Skip to content

Mineral Ridge Boys Middle School Track finishes 4th place at Western Reserve Junior High Invitational

202 Reads

0 Comments

Saturday, April 22, 2017

10:00 AM

Place

4

Points

62

Meet Recap

Topoleski NEO DIII Jr. High Invitational
Western Reserve High School
Berlin Center, OH – 4/22/2017
Results

Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
JR HIGH INV: R 13.25 4/21/2007 Alicia Williams, Eagle Heights
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Suszek, Abby Cornerstone 13.66 1 10
2 Lewis, Brooke McDonald 13.50 13.76 5 8
3 Atanmo, Marinna Rootstown 13.11 14.05 5 6
4 Kaut, Kylie Rootstown 13.55 14.10 5 5
5 Domitrovich, Naomi McDonald 13.80 14.14 5 4
6 Neumore, Kylie Berkshire 14.20 14.40 4 3
7 Greenwood, Izabella Mathews 13.50 14.44 5 2
8 Walker, Ciann Maplewood 13.69 14.47 5 1
9 Lesko, Katelyn Mineral Ridg 13.90 14.57 5
10 Hull, Brenna Berkshire 14.90 14.58 3
11 Warren, Meili Garfield 14.31 14.75 4
12 Glaspy, Carmen Cornerstone 14.82 1
13 Gabrelcik, Lea McDonald 14.80 14.88 3
14 Grisdale, Sarah Berkshire 14.80 15.00 3
15 Blohm, Lenci Garfield 14.80 15.12 3
16 Ostrowski, Julie Jackson-Milt 15.10 15.23 2
17 Yarber, Nevaeh Open Door Ch 15.33 1
18 McCaslin, Brynn Open Door Ch 15.44 5
19 Hilton, Raeghan Western Rese 15.00 15.49 3
20 DeGaten, Sydney Mathews 15.62 15.50 2
21 Vaupel, Ella Mathews 14.17 15.53 4
22 Hofmann, Kiersten West Branch 15.54 4
23 Miller, Shelby Maplewood 15.36 15.60 2
24 Dimmerling, Alexis East Canton 14.90 15.65 3
25 Herron, Alyssa Western Rese 14.60 15.68 4
26 Eapen, Maria Cornerstone 15.72 1
27 Townsend, Tessa East Canton 15.75 4
28 Davis, Kailee Jackson-Milt 14.50 15.76 4
29 Mazurkiewicz, Rose Lordstown 15.00 15.79 3
30 Himes, Sherlyn Western Rese 15.00 15.97 2
31 Omerzo, Emma Maplewood 15.75 16.40 2
32 Huck, Jessica Rootstown 15.74 16.65 2
33 Cihan, Sophie Garfield 14.56 16.75 4
33 Wilson, Sophia Lordstown 16.00 16.75 2
35 Minor, Mackenzie Lordstown 18.00 17.61 1
36 Helminiak, Tessa Jackson-Milt 16.30 19.46 2

Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
JR HIGH INV: R 27.25 4/21/2007 Alicia Williams, Eagle Heights
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Lewis, Brooke McDonald 28.70 28.40 5 10
2 Atanmo, Marinna Rootstown 28.63 28.83 5 8
3 Kuharich, Cameron Rootstown 30.13 29.11 4 6
4 Kaut, Kylie Rootstown 29.10 29.26 5 5
5 Greenwood, Izabella Mathews 28.90 29.34 5 4
6 Neumore, Kylie Berkshire 29.80 29.93 5 3
7 Butler, Emily Maplewood 31.00 30.11 4 2
8 Davis, Kailee Jackson-Milt 29.30 30.35 5 1
9 Walker, Ciann Maplewood 29.12 30.63 5
10 Nichols, Alyssa Garfield 30.86 30.75 4
11 Warren, Meili Garfield 30.67 30.97 4
12 Glaspy, Carmen Cornerstone 31.08 1
13 Herron, Alyssa Western Rese 30.00 31.25 5
14 Stitt, Carley McDonald 31.30 3
15 Christy, Chelsea Mineral Ridg 30.50 31.50 4
16 Baird, Hannah Mineral Ridg 31.79 2
17 Hilton, Raeghan Western Rese 32.00 31.94 3
18 Thomas, Hannah Maplewood 33.15 32.00 3
19 Leskovac, Emily McDonald 30.50 32.35 4
20 Kuhn, Kylie Mathews 31.30 32.44 3
21 Edic, Elizabeth Garfield 32.56 1
22 Gills, Hannah East Canton 35.00 32.87 2
23 Mazurkiewicz, Rose Lordstown 33.00 33.03 3
24 Lipp, Krista Western Rese 34.00 33.34 2
25 Czekaj, Courntey Berkshire 33.30 33.71 3
26 Craver, Jaclyn Mineral Ridg 33.89 1
27 Greiner, Kaylee West Branch 34.07 3
28 Eapen, Maria Cornerstone 34.59 1
29 Augustein, Alyssa West Branch 34.94 4
30 Dimmerling, Alexis East Canton 36.00 35.46 2
31 Dugan, Eris West Branch 35.74 3
32 McDaniel, Amelia Mathews 36.00 35.84 2
33 Kinnear, Diana Open Door Ch 36.48 1
34 Simmons, Gentry Lordstown 37.00 43.60 2

Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
JR HIGH INV: R 1:01.97 4/21/2007 Alicia Williams, Eagle Heights
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Lewis, Brooke McDonald 1:04.00 1:04.60 5 10
2 Allen, Pryce Mineral Ridg 1:02.00 1:06.68 5 8
3 Suszek, Abby Cornerstone 1:06.70 2 6
4 Cole, Faith Rootstown 1:08.10 1:06.75 5 5
5 Sheely, Kylie Maplewood 1:07.00 1:07.49 5 4
6 Ventura, Marrissa Maplewood 1:09.54 1:08.55 5 3
7 Glaspy, Carmen Cornerstone 1:10.28 2 2
8 Clarke, Talia Mineral Ridg 1:09.00 1:10.33 5 1
9 Cuckovich, Riley Lordstown 1:10.00 1:11.61 4
10 Egli, Emma West Branch 1:11.00 1:12.33 4
11 Matig, Riley McDonald 1:08.00 1:12.89 5
12 Walker, Ciann Maplewood 1:11.00 1:13.22 4
13 Donaldson, Brooklynn East Canton 1:14.00 1:14.43 4
14 Canter, Alayna Berkshire 1:14.90 1:14.67 3
15 Corwin, Tabitha Rootstown 1:12.17 1:14.84 4
16 Nolf, Madison McDonald 1:15.00 1:15.60 3
17 Edic, Elizabeth Garfield 1:15.89 2
18 Moore, Annabelle Garfield 1:12.80 1:16.03 4
19 Blohm, Lenci Garfield 1:10.16 1:16.38 4
20 Grimm, Emily West Branch 1:16.44 3
21 Aulet, Danielle Mineral Ridg 1:18.11 2
22 Garcia, Rebekah Open Door Ch 1:19.02 1
23 Thomas, Kaiti Rootstown 1:15.00 1:19.42 3
24 Marks, Layla Open Door Ch 1:19.76 1
25 Elffers, Clara Cornerstone 1:20.65 1
26 Costello, Kara Jackson-Milt 1:19.60 1:21.56 3
27 Dimmerling, Alexis East Canton 1:20.00 1:22.65 3
28 Haas, Emily East Canton 1:10.00 1:23.69 4
29 Daniel, Halle Open Door Ch 1:26.97 2

Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
JR HIGH INV: R 2:31.96 4/27/2013 Markulin Raquel, Canfield Vil
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Stopp, Riley Cornerstone 2:47.59 1 10
2 Dean, Chloe McDonald 2:47.00 2:48.08 3 8
3 Altiere, Olivia Western Rese 2:50.00 2:51.89 3 6
4 Aulet, Danielle Mineral Ridg 2:35.00 2:53.66 3 5
5 Schneider, Sarah Lordstown 3:00.00 2:53.76 2 4
6 Crouch, Mabel Maplewood 2:55.00 2:55.02 2 3
7 Schindler, Paige Rootstown 2:52.32 2:55.57 3 2
8 Morris, Molly Rootstown 2:50.40 2:56.17 3 1
9 Plecko, Katie Rootstown 2:49.13 2:56.61 3
10 Gay, Abigail Western Rese 2:50.00 2:57.36 3
11 Starcher, Bailey Maplewood 2:46.00 2:58.49 3
12 Jones, Addyson West Branch 3:05.00 2:59.80 2
13 York, Emily Open Door Ch 3:00.73 1
14 Hofmann, Kiersten West Branch 3:08.00 3:01.34 2
15 Rowley, Megan Western Rese 3:00.00 3:03.53 2
16 O’Connell, Emma McDonald 2:56.00 3:04.35 2
17 Gardner, Katie McDonald 2:57.00 3:04.79 2
18 Powers, Alyssa East Canton 3:04.81 1
19 Packard, Skylar Garfield 3:06.92 3
20 Lunardi, Emma Garfield 3:18.00 3:09.07 1
21 Lobdell, Emily Berkshire 3:06.00 3:12.27 2
22 Murphy, Erica East Canton 3:13.95 1
23 Rach, Kelly Waterloo 3:13.00 3:14.94 2
24 Ferguson, Peyton Lordstown 3:20.00 3:17.36 1
25 Miller, Grace Mineral Ridg 3:00.00 3:18.11 2
26 Brown, Gennah Berkshire 3:15.00 3:19.30 2
27 Reyes, Anisa Open Door Ch 3:22.17 1
28 Cowels, Delany Mineral Ridg 2:55.00 3:23.58 3
29 White, Olivia Waterloo 3:30.00 3:24.54 1
30 Walz, Sophia Garfield 3:30.64 1
31 Norris, Erin East Canton 3:35.37 1
32 Conley, Maggie Open Door Ch 4:01.79 1

Girls 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
JR HIGH INV: R 5:36.35 4/27/2013 Ashleigh Rowley, Western Rese
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Dean, Chloe McDonald 6:00.00 5:56.29 2 10
2 Traw, Sylvia Mineral Ridg 5:40.00 5:59.93 2 8
3 Adams, Gabby Berkshire 5:56.00 6:01.54 2 6
4 Nay, Abbey Maplewood 5:59.71 6:03.48 2 5
5 Yukick, Kaitlynn Garfield 6:15.00 6:04.44 2 4
6 Reichard, Tori East Canton 6:08.00 6:06.82 2 3
7 Schindler, Paige Rootstown 6:14.50 6:12.68 2 2
8 Cowels, Riley Mineral Ridg 6:00.00 6:17.43 2 1
9 Plecko, Katie Rootstown 6:12.27 6:19.63 2
10 Starcher, Bailey Maplewood 6:03.21 6:25.64 2
11 Rowley, Megan Western Rese 6:00.00 6:28.84 2
12 Stopp, Riley Cornerstone 6:29.05 1
13 Crouch, Mabel Maplewood 6:10.00 6:29.62 2
14 O’Connell, Emma McDonald 6:35.00 6:39.38 1
15 Gardner, Katie McDonald 6:45.00 6:39.63 1
16 Eskridge, Morgan Garfield 7:04.00 6:40.91 1
17 Knauf, Lindsey Western Rese 6:30.00 6:45.62 2
18 Dugan, Eris West Branch 6:50.00 6:46.89 1
19 Ferguson, Peyton Lordstown 7:30.00 6:53.80 1
20 Lobdell, Emily Berkshire 7:02.00 6:57.11 1
21 Knox, Emily Lordstown 7:00.00 6:57.17 1
22 Brown, Gennah Berkshire 6:52.00 7:02.13 1
23 Miller, Grace Mineral Ridg 6:45.00 7:05.50 1
24 Randlett, Makayla West Branch 7:20.00 7:07.43 1
25 Reyes, Anisa Open Door Ch 7:19.72 1
26 Garcia, Rebekah Open Door Ch 7:38.22 1

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
JR HIGH INV: R 16.80 4/15/2000 Kaitlyn Nasci
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Domitrovich, Naomi McDonald 17.20 17.34 5 10
2 Harrison, Ruby Maplewood 18.91 18.55 5 8
3 Kleinhen, Alyssa Garfield 18.24 18.65 5 6
4 Bittence, Sarah Garfield 20.31 18.88 3 5
5 Kline, Emily East Canton 18.10 19.06 5 4
6 Stefancik, Shaelyn Rootstown 18.09 19.24 5 3
7 Perme, Jordan Garfield 19.30 19.48 4 2
8 Mason, Sage McDonald 19.20 19.81 4 1
9 Sweitzer, Riley Waterloo 18.81 19.87 5
10 Christoff, Sadie Jackson-Milt 19.50 19.88 4
11 Ayers, Janelle Mineral Ridg 19.50 20.09 4
12 Cuckovich, Riley Lordstown 19.00 20.46 4
13 Skedel, Hannah Berkshire 19.40 20.56 4
14 Caraballo, Elana Maplewood 19.87 20.72 4
15 Hofmann, Kiersten West Branch 21.81 20.76 2
16 Welsch, Alaina Western Rese 16.70 20.80 5
17 Craver, Jaclyn Mineral Ridg 19.90 20.98 3
18 Waldeck, Brooke Waterloo 20.01 21.17 3
19 Egli, Emma West Branch 20.60 21.38 3
20 Tucker, Jersey Mineral Ridg 20.50 21.42 3
21 Daniel, Halle Open Door Ch 21.45 1
22 Phillips, Ashlynn Berkshire 21.50 21.47 2
23 Skeins, Heidi McDonald 21.50 2
24 Wilk, Jacilyn Lordstown 19.00 21.61 4
25 Musick, Emma Berkshire 22.40 21.86 1
26 Ours, Danica Jackson-Milt 21.40 22.17 2
27 Chastain, Brooke East Canton 21.30 22.75 2
28 Robinson, Molly East Canton 21.70 22.84 2
29 Miller, Hannah West Branch 20.70 23.78 3
30 Stefancik, Autumn Rootstown 23.70 24.06 1
31 Donovan, Kate Rootstown 25.40 24.63 1

Girls 200 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
JR HIGH INV: R 32.20 4/15/2000 Kaitlyn Nasci
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Domitrovich, Naomi McDonald 32.40 32.40 4 10
2 Bittence, Sarah Garfield 37.13 34.29 3 8
3 Pater, Olivia Western Rese 32.00 34.35 4 6
4 Traw, Sylvia Mineral Ridg 33.90 34.41 4 5
5 Skedel, Hannah Berkshire 35.00 35.21 4 4
6 Kline, Emily East Canton 36.40 35.42 3 3
7 Christoff, Sadie Jackson-Milt 37.10 35.67 3 2
8 Caraballo, Elana Maplewood 36.57 35.72 3 1
9 Gossett, Alexa West Branch 36.14 1
10 Kinnear, Diana Open Door Ch 36.39 1
11 Perme, Jordan Garfield 36.10 36.60 3
12 Adams, Gabby Berkshire 36.60 36.66 3
13 Tucker, Jersey Mineral Ridg 37.50 37.19 3
14 Stefancik, Shaelyn Rootstown 35.40 37.30 4
15 Reese, Tori Waterloo 38.90 37.54 2
16 Mason, Sage McDonald 36.00 37.71 4
17 Hurley, Hunter Waterloo 38.20 38.90 2
18 Chastain, Brooke East Canton 40.20 39.51 2
19 Cuckovich, Riley Lordstown 36.00 39.64 3
20 Knauf, Lindsey Western Rese 36.00 39.66 4
21 Wilk, Jacilyn Lordstown 38.00 39.75 2
22 Shackelford, Esther Rootstown 38.00 39.76 2
23 Miller, Hannah West Branch 39.00 41.91 2
24 Waldeck, Hailey Waterloo 40.70 42.16 1
25 Aldridge, Faith Berkshire 38.70 42.82 2
26 Stefancik, Autumn Rootstown 41.54 44.24 1

Girls 4×100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
JR HIGH INV: R 54.20 4/15/2000
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Mineral Ridge ‘A’ 55.00 57.04 2 10
1) Allen, Pryce 2) Christy, Chelsea
3) Baird, Hannah 4) Lesko, Katelyn
2 Berkshire ‘A’ 59.20 58.77 2 8
1) Neumore, Kylie 2) Freiling, Skylar
3) Hull, Brenna 4) Grisdale, Sarah
3 Western Reserve ‘A’ 58.70 58.92 2 6
1) Nicopolis, Sabra 2) Snyder, Reese
3) Miller, Kennedy 4) Pater, Olivia
4 Jackson-Milton ‘A’ 57.70 1:00.07 2 5
1) Davis, Kailee 2) Christoff, Sadie
3) Ostrowski, Julie 4) Beirdman, Katilynn
5 West Branch ‘A’ 1:47.00 1:01.00 1 4
1) Bowlin, Karlee 2) Gossett, Alexa
3) Miller, Hannah 4) Phillis, Lacey
6 Garfield ‘A’ 58.60 1:01.09 2 3
1) Woolard, Sydney 2) Merek, Paige
3) Miller, Samantha 4) Perme, Jordan
7 McDonald ‘A’ 1:01.00 1:01.52 2 2
1) Gabrelcik, Lea 2) Kunkel, Isabel
3) Skeins, Heidi 4) Leskovac, Emily
8 East Canton ‘A’ 1:00.00 1:01.67 2 1
1) Kline, Bella 2) Powers, Alyssa
3) Adams, Josie 4) Jones, Gillian
9 Maplewood ‘A’ 1:02.13 1:01.89 1
1) Miller, Shelby 2) Thomas, Hannah
3) Harrison, Ruby 4) Starcher, Bailey
10 Open Door Christian ‘A’ 1:01.98 1
1) McCaslin, Brynn 2) Yarber, Nevaeh
3) Reyes, Salina 4) York, Emily
11 Mathews ‘A’ 1:04.00 1:02.31 1
1) Bauer, Brittney 2) DeGaten, Sydney
3) Vaupel, Ella 4) Kuhn, Kylie
12 Rootstown ‘A’ 1:01.23 1:04.41 2
1) Shackelford, Esther 2) Corwin, Tabitha
3) Thomas, Kaiti 4) Borbely, Emma
13 Waterloo ‘A’ 1:06.00 1:06.55 1
1) White, Olivia 2) Rach, Kelly
3) Hale, Grace 4) Hurley, Hunter
14 Lordstown ‘A’ 1:10.00 1:13.88 1
1) Evans, Brianna 2) Simmons, Gentry
3) Mazurkiewicz, Rose 4) Minor, Mackenzie

Girls 4×200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
JR HIGH INV: R 1:59.04 4/8/2006 Rootstown, Rootstown
E Ohman, E Schwendler, L Kelsey, S Stevens
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Rootstown ‘A’ 2:00.30 1:59.11 2 10
1) Kaut, Kylie 2) Kuharich, Cameron
3) Cole, Faith 4) Atanmo, Marinna
2 Maplewood ‘A’ 2:00.00 2:02.75 2 8
1) Thomas, Hannah 2) Sheely, Kylie
3) Ventura, Marrissa 4) Butler, Emily
3 Western Reserve ‘A’ 2:07.00 2:07.33 2 6
1) Snyder, Reese 2) Nicopolis, Sabra
3) Herron, Alyssa 4) Miller, Kennedy
4 Mathews ‘A’ 2:06.00 2:07.66 2 5
1) Bauer, Brittney 2) Vaupel, Ella
3) Kuhn, Kylie 4) Greenwood, Izabella
5 Mineral Ridge ‘A’ 2:05.00 2:09.60 2 4
1) Christy, Chelsea 2) Craver, Jaclyn
3) Ayers, Janelle 4) Baird, Hannah
6 Waterloo ‘A’ 2:05.00 2:11.81 2 3
1) Sweitzer, Riley 2) Lynn, Lauren
3) Werbeck, Taylor 4) Waldeck, Brooke
7 Berkshire ‘A’ 2:09.60 2:12.55 1 2
1) Freiling, Skylar 2) Seamon, Emily
3) Czekaj, Courntey 4) Hull, Brenna
8 East Canton ‘A’ 2:09.00 2:13.00 1 1
1) Kline, Bella 2) Adams, Josie
3) Jones, Gillian 4) Helwig, McKaiya
9 West Branch ‘A’ 2:18.00 2:16.89 1
1) Phillis, Lacey 2) Augustein, Alyssa
3) Bowlin, Karlee 4) Milliken, Sydney
10 Garfield ‘A’ 1:55.00 2:17.51 2
1) Moore, Annabelle 2) Fresch, Ketley
3) Miller, Samantha 4) Ihig, Payton
11 Lordstown ‘A’ 2:35.00 2:44.03 1
1) Wilson, Sophia 2) Simmons, Gentry
3) Minor, Mackenzie 4) Evans, Brianna
— Jackson-Milton ‘A’ 2:14.00 DQ 1
1) Beirdman, Katilynn 2) Ours, Danica
3) Costello, Kara 4) Finnie, Megan
— McDonald ‘A’ 2:05.60 DQ 2
1) Gabrelcik, Lea 2) Stitt, Carley
3) Kunkel, Isabel 4) Leskovac, Emily

Girls 4×400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
JR HIGH INV: R 4:37.19 4/27/2013 Canfield Village, Canfield Vil
M Anita, M Raquel, A Becky, G Paige
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Maplewood ‘A’ 4:40.32 4:36.85R 2 10
1) Sheely, Kylie 2) Nay, Abbey
3) Ventura, Marrissa 4) Butler, Emily
2 Western Reserve ‘A’ 4:04.30 4:39.20 2 8
1) Altiere, Olivia 2) Pater, Olivia
3) Owen, Kayla 4) Snyder, Reese
3 Mineral Ridge ‘A’ 4:35.00 4:45.08 2 6
1) Aulet, Danielle 2) Cowels, Riley
3) Traw, Sylvia 4) Allen, Pryce
4 Rootstown ‘A’ 4:53.65 4:52.04 2 5
1) Cole, Faith 2) Kuharich, Cameron
3) Corwin, Tabitha 4) Plecko, Katie
5 McDonald ‘A’ 4:52.00 4:52.94 2 4
1) Dean, Chloe 2) Pratt, Emily
3) O’Connell, Emma 4) Matig, Riley
6 East Canton ‘A’ 5:09.00 5:00.10 2 3
1) Kline, Bella 2) Adams, Josie
3) Jones, Gillian 4) Reichard, Tori
7 Garfield ‘A’ 4:48.19 5:07.19 2 2
1) Woolard, Sydney 2) Yukick, Kaitlynn
3) Eskridge, Morgan 4) Packard, Skylar
8 Berkshire ‘A’ 5:12.00 5:16.04 1 1
1) Canter, Alayna 2) Adams, Gabby
3) Freiling, Skylar 4) Skedel, Hannah
9 West Branch ‘A’ 5:00.00 5:19.72 2
1) Phillis, Lacey 2) Egli, Emma
3) Grimm, Emily 4) Milliken, Sydney
10 Open Door Christian ‘A’ 5:22.55 1
1) McCaslin, Brynn 2) Reyes, Salina
3) Garcia, Rebekah 4) York, Emily
11 Waterloo ‘A’ 5:30.00 5:29.48 1
1) White, Olivia 2) Hurley, Hunter
3) Reese, Tori 4) Werbeck, Taylor

Girls High Jump
================================================================================
JR HIGH INV: R 4-11.50 4/28/2012 Courtney Brown, Rootstown
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Schneider, Sarah Lordstown 4-06.00 4-06.00 10
2 Stefancik, Shaelyn Rootstown 4-07.00 4-04.00 8
3 Mills, Faith Garfield 4-06.00 J4-04.00 6
4 Sweitzer, Riley Waterloo 4-00.00 4-02.00 5
5 Omerzo, Emma Maplewood 4-02.00 J4-02.00 4
6 Waldeck, Brooke Waterloo 4-04.00 J4-02.00 3
7 Carey, Ashley Garfield 4-00.00 2
8 Townsend, Tessa East Canton 4-00.00 J4-00.00 1
9 Mason, Sage McDonald 4-00.00 3-10.00
9 Bowlin, Karlee West Branch 4-02.00 3-10.00
9 Skeins, Heidi McDonald 3-06.00 3-10.00
12 Budai, Kaylan Open Door Ch 3-08.00
12 Wakefield, Mattie Maplewood 4-00.00 3-08.00
12 Ayers, Janelle Mineral Ridg 3-08.00
— Kotowski, Maddy Berkshire 4-00.00 NH

Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
JR HIGH INV: R 15-08 4/7/2001 Tara Ford
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Woolard, Sydney Garfield 13-06.50 10
2 Owen, Kayla Western Rese 13-04.00 13-05.50 8
3 Gossett, Alexa West Branch 13-01.75 13-01.00 6
4 Matig, Riley McDonald 12-09.00 12-10.00 5
5 Merek, Paige Garfield 12-07.00 12-08.00 4
6 Sigley, Morgan Mineral Ridg 12-02.00 3
7 Gardner, Katie McDonald 11-09.00 11-09.00 2
8 Nolf, Madison McDonald 10-04.00 11-07.50 1
9 Nicopolis, Sabra Western Rese 11-07.00 11-07.00
9 Harrison, Ruby Maplewood 14-02.00 11-07.00
11 Lobdell, Emily Berkshire 12-03.00 11-04.00
11 Blohm, Lenci Garfield 10-07.00 11-04.00
13 Reese, Tori Waterloo 12-00.00 11-02.00
14 Miller, Shelby Maplewood 12-08.00 11-01.50
15 Ostrowski, Julie Jackson-Milt 10-07.00 11-00.00
15 Lesko, Katelyn Mineral Ridg 11-00.00
17 Altiere, Olivia Western Rese 11-07.00 10-11.50
17 Bauer, Brittney Mathews 9-08.00 10-11.50
19 Lynn, Lauren Waterloo 12-00.00 10-10.50
20 Phillips, Ashlynn Berkshire 12-08.00 10-09.00
20 Wilk, Jacilyn Lordstown 10-00.00 10-09.00
22 Reichard, Tori East Canton 10-06.00
23 Caraballo, Elana Maplewood 13-02.00 10-00.00
24 Donovan, Kate Rootstown 9-04.00 9-11.00
25 Costello, Kara Jackson-Milt 10-01.50 9-08.00
26 Knox, Emily Lordstown 12-00.00 9-06.50
27 Richards, Hannah Mathews 7-00.00 9-05.00
28 Lillibridge, Georgia Berkshire 11-03.00 9-03.00
29 Robinson, Olivia Rootstown 9-02.00 8-04.50
29 Shackelford, Esther Rootstown 9-00.00 8-04.50
31 Kinnear, Diana Open Door Ch 7-04.00

Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
JR HIGH INV: R 41-05 4/27/2013 Lauren Jones, Garfield
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Miller, Claire Mathews 36-00.00 39-00.50 10
2 Drewek, Lexie Lordstown 35-00.00 35-05.75 8
3 Stitt, Carley McDonald 33-00.00 33-10.50 6
4 Johns, Lilly Garfield 34-04.00 31-09.00 5
5 Kleinhen, Alyssa Garfield 34-04.75 31-06.00 4
6 Werbeck, Taylor Waterloo 29-02.00 29-03.00 3
7 Pratt, Emily McDonald 30-00.00 28-01.00 2
8 Kresic, Natalia Lordstown 27-00.00 27-10.75 1
9 Madden, Hannah Garfield 27-03.50 27-08.75
10 Rich, Emma Mineral Ridg 27-08.50
11 Batchelder, Leanna McDonald 25-00.00 27-04.25
12 Goodman, Senje Berkshire 27-03.50 26-09.00
13 Greiner, Kaylee West Branch 24-03.00 26-06.00
13 Hale, Grace Waterloo 29-08.00 26-06.00
15 Rader, Sarah Jackson-Milt 25-03.00 26-04.50
16 Wills, Maddie Western Rese 27-00.00 26-02.50
17 Burnside, Emma Jackson-Milt 27-02.00 25-03.25
18 Hvisc, Kiara Mineral Ridg 25-02.75
19 Snow, Carly Berkshire 22-01.00 23-05.00
20 Wakefield, Mattie Maplewood 23-05.00 23-03.25
21 Hunter, Chelsea Mathews 25-00.00 23-01.00
22 Guess, Austine West Branch 22-02.00 23-00.50
22 Gills, Hannah East Canton 23-00.50
24 Herlinger, Fallon Lordstown 21-00.00 22-10.75
25 Johnston, Olivia Waterloo 24-07.00 22-04.75
26 Yarber, Nevaeh Open Door Ch 22-02.00
27 Hemphill, Emily Western Rese 23-00.00 20-09.75
28 Seamon, Emily Berkshire 17-11.50 20-05.75
29 Conley, Maggie Open Door Ch 20-04.75
30 Faatz, Hannah Maplewood 19-08.00 20-02.25
31 Coleman, Macie Rootstown 29-09.00 18-09.00
32 Reda, Brooklyn East Canton 17-05.75

Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
JR HIGH INV: R 122-08 4/27/2013 Lauren Jones, Garfield
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Johns, Lilly Garfield 95-02 91-10 10
2 Hale, Grace Waterloo 94-11 90-00 8
3 Kleinhen, Alyssa Garfield 88-04 87-09 6
4 Drewek, Lexie Lordstown 83-00 84-06 5
5 Rich, Emma Mineral Ridg 79-01 4
6 Sigley, Morgan Mineral Ridg 75-10 3 74-6
7 Pratt, Emily McDonald 75-00 J75-10 2 71-11
8 Kresic, Natalia Lordstown 50-00 75-04 1
9 Miller, Claire Mathews 70-00 74-06
10 Donovan, Kate Rootstown 71-02
11 Edwards, Grace Garfield 74-08 70-06
12 Batchelder, Leanna McDonald 67-00 68-06
13 Wakefield, Mattie Maplewood 68-01 68-02
14 Burnside, Emma Jackson-Milt 61-05 64-04
15 Snow, Carly Berkshire 73-02 64-00
16 Ague, Skylar McDonald 66-00 62-10
17 Wills, Maddie Western Rese 65-00 60-03
18 Lynn, Lauren Waterloo 74-00 59-03
19 Gills, Hannah East Canton 57-09
19 Rader, Sarah Jackson-Milt 52-04 57-09
21 Johnston, Olivia Waterloo 52-06 55-06
22 Hvisc, Kiara Mineral Ridg 55-05
23 Burnfield, Jenna Lordstown 50-00 54-09
24 Seamon, Emily Berkshire 52-11 53-01
25 Hunter, Chelsea Mathews 53-00 52-07
26 Guess, Austine West Branch 52-11 49-10
27 Faatz, Hannah Maplewood 42-06 49-01
28 Hemphill, Emily Western Rese 52-00 48-08
29 Coleman, Macie Rootstown 50-02.50 48-07
30 Goodman, Senje Berkshire 58-09 44-08
30 Kinnear, Diana Open Door Ch 44-08
32 Greiner, Kaylee West Branch 43-05 42-07
33 Stefancik, Autumn Rootstown 39-08
34 Reda, Brooklyn East Canton 38-01
35 Conley, Maggie Open Door Ch 38-00
36 Helminiak, Callie Jackson-Milt 34-05 36-06
37 Marks, Isabella Open Door Ch 31-03

Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
JR HIGH INV: R 11.88 4/21/2007 Mike Vandyne, Waterloo
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 McKeivier, David West Branch 11.60 12.23 4 10
2 Hyder, Andrew Jackson-Milt 12.10 12.55 4 8
3 Osborn, Shawn Mineral Ridg 12.30 12.58 4 6
4 Thomas, Joe Waterloo 12.50 12.92 4 5
5 Nabb, Austin Western Rese 12.80 12.94 3 4
6 Lysiak, Austin Garfield 12.47 13.04 4 3
7 Jezewski, Evan Berkshire 13.33 13.17 3 2
8 Stump, Cody Waterloo 12.50 13.24 4 1
9 Curtiss, Devin Waterloo 13.02 13.27 3
10 Kelly, Isaiah McDonald 14.00 13.35 2
11 Baczkowski, Michael Garfield 12.78 13.38 4
12 Emanuel, Marcel Open Door Ch 13.67 1
13 Anderson, Chris Rootstown 14.00 13.74 2
14 Pettit, Gauge Maplewood 13.72 13.85 3
15 Johnson, Jacob East Canton 12.40 13.90 4
16 Roy, John Jackson-Milt 13.80 13.91 3
17 Peric, Jonathan Berkshire 14.10 13.94 2
18 Altiere, David Western Rese 14.60 14.05 1
19 DiTirro, Isaac Rootstown 13.80 14.25 3
20 Bort, Alex Lordstown 13.50 14.27 3
21 Runner, Dallas Mathews 13.00 14.37 3
22 Cavoulas, Nick Western Rese 14.40 14.57 2
23 Zurzolo, Michael Rootstown 14.50 14.61 2
24 Groghan, Connor East Canton 14.50 14.99 2
25 Zurbrugg, River West Branch 14.50 15.03 2
26 Groghan, Caleb East Canton 14.50 15.41 2
27 Clayton, Cole Mathews 15.06 16.04 1
28 Strenk, Stephen Lordstown 18.40 1

Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
JR HIGH INV: R 24.52 4/8/2006 Alexander Pettway, Eagle Heights
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 McKeivier, David West Branch 23.90 24.64 5 10
2 Miller, Brock Western Rese 26.50 26.10 5 8
3 Baczkowski, Michael Garfield 26.05 26.47 5 6
4 Beshara, Jevon Mineral Ridg 26.50 26.81 5 5
5 Baczkowski, Jacob Garfield 26.42 27.08 5 4
6 Bolds, Jordan East Canton 27.00 27.13 5 3
7 Smith, Jed West Branch 27.70 27.32 4 2
8 Birkett, Donny Rootstown 27.50 27.41 4 1
9 Hyder, Andrew Jackson-Milt 25.00 27.51 5
10 Jezewski, Evan Berkshire 28.80 28.11 4
11 Curtiss, Devin Waterloo 27.00 28.45 4
12 Boyd, Seth Maplewood 27.62 28.73 4
13 Runner, Dallas Mathews 26.80 28.82 5
14 Kramer, Noah Jackson-Milt 29.10 29.19 3
15 McGinnis, Nicholas Jackson-Milt 29.90 29.28 3
16 DiTirro, Isaac Rootstown 28.00 29.66 4
17 Zurzolo, Michael Rootstown 28.00 29.91 4
18 Peric, Jonathan Berkshire 29.20 30.21 3
19 Ainsley, Gavin Maplewood 33.25 30.75 2
20 Lysiak, Colin Garfield 31.07 31.31 3
21 Calabrese, Brock Berkshire 30.70 31.32 3
22 Emanuel, Marcel Open Door Ch 31.51 1
23 Diehl, Ryan Waterloo 35.00 32.03 1
24 Snellenberger, Mario East Canton 30.00 32.11 3
25 Bort, Alex Lordstown 27.00 32.34 4
26 Clayton, Cole Mathews 32.19 34.62 2
27 Strenk, Stephen Lordstown 39.62 2
28 Butcherine, Gabriel Mineral Ridg 36.00 40.76 2

Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
JR HIGH INV: R 54.76 2008 Anthony Young, Open Door Christian
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Hyder, Andrew Jackson-Milt 57.40 1:00.15 5 10
2 Mitchell, Malachi West Branch 57.40 1:00.44 5 8
3 Stump, Cody Waterloo 1:00.00 1:00.49 5 6
4 Dickson, Greg McDonald 59.30 1:00.88 5 5
5 Lysiak, Austin Garfield 1:02.00 1:01.27 5 4
6 Thomas, Joe Waterloo 1:02.00 1:01.35 5 3
7 Birkett, Donny Rootstown 1:02.00 1:01.43 5 2
8 Coffee, Andrew West Branch 1:02.20 1:02.26 4 1
9 Fien, Tyler Berkshire 1:02.60 1:04.21 4
10 Domitrivich, Joshua Mineral Ridg 1:07.00 1:04.70 3
11 Campbell, Brandt Lordstown 1:00.00 1:05.20 5
12 Janic, Owen Garfield 1:03.00 1:05.33 4
13 Heck, Aiden Berkshire 1:04.40 1:06.11 4
14 Ries, Nic Rootstown 1:02.50 1:06.92 4
15 Crouch, John Maplewood 1:19.02 1:07.46 2
16 Schieferstein, Richard Open Door Ch 1:08.95 1
17 Lilley, Corey Mathews 1:03.00 1:08.97 4
18 Runner, Dallas Mathews 1:03.00 1:10.28 4
19 Ainsley, Gavin Maplewood 1:22.32 1:10.87 2
20 Collins, Michael Mineral Ridg 1:06.00 1:11.25 3
21 Cilona, Anthony East Canton 1:12.00 1:12.15 3
22 Couture, Michael Open Door Ch 1:12.26 1
23 Drago, John Rootstown 1:11.00 1:12.66 3
24 Thorp, Zach Maplewood 1:20.00 1:13.37 2
25 Gothard, Aaron East Canton 1:13.00 1:13.66 3
26 Crable, Kyle East Canton 1:10.00 1:14.59 3
27 Blair, Gil Mineral Ridg 1:15.00 1:20.71 2

Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
JR HIGH INV: R 2:12.78 4/24/2010 Wyatt Ford, Mathews
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Rupe, Brody McDonald 2:23.84 3 10
2 Piscitani, Evan Rootstown 2:19.60 2:23.93 3 8
3 Demos, Landen East Canton 2:30.00 2:33.53 3 6
4 Terranova, Anthony Jackson-Milt 2:38.10 2:34.23 3 5
5 James, Zach Mineral Ridg 2:30.00 2:37.52 3 4
6 Schilling, Gabe East Canton 2:35.00 2:37.85 3 3
7 Graham, Cole Jackson-Milt 2:41.30 2:38.86 3 2
8 Cavoulas, Nick Western Rese 2:30.00 2:38.94 3 1
9 Cedarbloom, Justin West Branch 2:36.00 2:39.86 3
10 Farkash, Michael Rootstown 2:38.55 2:40.93 3
11 Lilley, Corey Mathews 2:38.00 2:41.40 3
12 Washell, Nick Berkshire 2:42.00 2:41.67 3
13 Puckett, Ty McDonald 2:58.00 2:44.15 2
14 Hicks, Dominic East Canton 2:48.00 2:45.22 2
15 Smith, Brock West Branch 2:42.00 2:45.75 2
16 Metheny, Dakota Waterloo 2:45.60 2:45.80 2
17 Cain, Jackson Garfield 2:54.00 2:46.78 2
18 Garner, Hayden Western Rese 3:00.00 2:49.89 2
19 Kinnear, Rainers Open Door Ch 2:51.31 1
20 Heiden, Justin Berkshire 2:48.00 2:53.12 2
21 Collins, Michael Mineral Ridg 2:35.00 2:53.98 3
22 Leggett, Lucas Berkshire 2:54.00 2:53.99 2
23 Thorp, Zach Maplewood 3:22.47 2:54.55 1
24 Steinlechner, Joey Rootstown 2:56.00 2:54.80 2
25 Richards, Caleb Maplewood 3:15.00 2:55.62 1
26 Reid, Peyton Lordstown 2:50.00 2:58.76 2
27 O’Connell, Calen McDonald 2:59.00 3:00.85 3
28 Bennett, Luke Cornerstone 3:01.76 1
29 O’Brien, Aidan Mineral Ridg 3:05.00 3:02.39 1
30 May, Andrew Waterloo 2:52.00 3:03.46 2
31 Freel, Matt Maplewood 3:18.53 3:03.68 1

Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
JR HIGH INV: R 4:53.93 2008 Ryan Polman, Independence
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Rupe, Brody McDonald 5:01.00 5:12.17 2 10
2 Piscitani, Evan Rootstown 5:05.70 5:13.23 2 8
3 Dean, Zack McDonald 5:02.00 5:13.90 2 6
4 Dancison, Ryan Maplewood 5:23.79 5:31.31 2 5
5 Terranova, Anthony Jackson-Milt 5:40.20 5:34.44 2 4
6 James, Zach Mineral Ridg 5:30.00 5:34.61 2 3
7 O’Connell, Ethan McDonald 5:35.00 5:35.86 2 2
8 Schilling, Gabe East Canton 5:40.00 5:37.13 2 1
9 Washell, Nick Berkshire 5:32.00 5:38.17 2
10 Zieman, Austin Rootstown 5:48.74 5:50.47 2
11 Graham, Cole Jackson-Milt 5:45.40 5:52.91 2
12 Leggett, Lucas Berkshire 6:05.00 5:59.04 1
13 Richards, Caleb Maplewood 5:51.00 6:00.02 2
14 Farkash, Michael Rootstown 6:00.49 6:00.76 1
15 Couture, Michael Open Door Ch 6:02.17 1
16 Heiden, Justin Berkshire 6:07.00 6:04.02 1
17 Chireallo, Dominick Open Door Ch 6:04.95 1
18 Garner, Hayden Western Rese 6:00.00 6:07.68 1
19 Martino, Nick East Canton 6:05.00 6:09.40 1
20 Reid, Peyton Lordstown 6:00.00 6:12.89 1
21 Leasure, Cody Garfield 6:08.00 6:15.22 1
22 Ohman, Braxton East Canton 5:55.00 6:17.45 2
23 Freel, Matt Maplewood 6:04.47 6:17.88 1
24 Peterson, Tristan Waterloo 6:33.00 6:18.02 1
25 Blair, Gil Mineral Ridg 6:25.00 6:18.05 1
26 Wright, Evan West Branch 6:27.00 6:30.08 1
27 Olesky, Gavin Mineral Ridg 5:45.00 6:33.10 2
28 Overly, Ethan West Branch 6:26.00 6:34.93 1
29 Augaitis, Anthony Garfield 6:38.57 2
30 Catania, Garrik Jackson-Milt 7:21.00 6:44.60 1
31 Bennett, Luke Cornerstone 6:44.78 1
32 Engler, Chris Western Rese 6:30.00 7:36.89 1

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
JR HIGH INV: R 16.69 4/27/2013 Kenny Donaldson, Young. Chris
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Weiss, Triston Mineral Ridg 18.00 17.97 3 10
2 Stoller, Ryan Garfield 18.80 18.81 3 8
3 Adair, Russell Western Rese 16.90 18.90 3 6
4 Schmidt, Blake West Branch 20.40 19.54 2 5
5 Swigonski, Brody Garfield 20.09 19.87 3 4
6 Gifford, Hunter Berkshire 19.20 20.24 3 3
7 Paisley, Jack Lordstown 18.00 20.42 3 2
8 Cedarbloom, Justin West Branch 20.60 20.60 2 1
9 Wise, Ethan Waterloo 21.50 20.69 2
10 Groudle, Chris Berkshire 20.10 20.87 2
11 Fellows, Kameron Western Rese 18.90 21.01 3
12 Birkett, Xavier Rootstown 21.08 21.76 2
13 Ritenour, Dakota Maplewood 21.70 21.80 2
14 Bellamy, Joey East Canton 20.20 21.88 2
15 Evans, Eythan Jackson-Milt 23.40 22.50 1
16 Snellenberger, Mario East Canton 21.00 22.52 2
17 Demski, Josh Jackson-Milt 23.00 23.44 1
18 Kinnear, Rainers Open Door Ch 23.86 1
19 Keller, Connor Rootstown 26.10 24.71 1
20 Eichler, Jared Waterloo 27.00 27.65 1

Boys 200 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
JR HIGH INV: R 27.06 4/27/2013 Rob Lozier, West Branch
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Miller, Randall Mineral Ridg 29.00 28.83 4 10
2 Stoller, Ryan Garfield 29.80 28.87 4 8
3 Adair, Russell Western Rese 30.00 29.87 4 6
4 Coffee, Andrew West Branch 28.85 31.96 4 5
5 Swigonski, Brody Garfield 31.56 32.79 4 4
6 Gifford, Hunter Berkshire 32.60 32.86 3 3
7 Dunlap, Logan McDonald 33.00 33.23 3 2
8 Wise, Ethan Waterloo 35.00 33.55 3 1
9 Hillegas, Caleb Rootstown 32.00 33.76 4
10 Bellamy, Joey East Canton 32.50 33.87 3
11 Ritenour, Dakota Maplewood 36.41 34.33 2
12 Gothard, Aaron East Canton 31.50 34.34 4
13 Groudle, Chris Berkshire 32.80 34.87 3
14 Shaffer, Noah Western Rese 35.00 35.21 3
15 Engler, Chris Western Rese 35.00 35.64 2
16 Denvir, Thomas Garfield 30.33 35.89 4
17 Birkett, Xavier Rootstown 34.40 36.06 3
18 Keller, Connor Rootstown 37.00 36.71 2
19 Ebelender, Jimmy Berkshire 36.10 37.03 2
20 Reid, Peyton Lordstown 35.00 37.38 2
21 Peterson, Tristan Waterloo 38.00 38.36 2
22 Demski, Josh Jackson-Milt 39.10 40.67 2
23 Eichler, Jared Waterloo 41.10 41.21 1
24 Olivencia, Anthony Open Door Ch 42.55 1
25 Strenk, Stephen Lordstown 49.68 1

Boys 4×100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
JR HIGH INV: R 49.60 4/7/2001
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Garfield ‘A’ 56.15 54.85 10
1) Swigonski, Brody 2) Frye, Zach
3) Porter, Luke 4) Stoller, Ryan
2 Rootstown ‘A’ 53.00 56.51 8
1) Hillegas, Caleb 2) Birkett, Xavier
3) Sisley, Ethan 4) DiTirro, Isaac
3 West Branch ‘A’ 52.30 56.80 6
1) Henderschott, Jaxson 2) Hicks, Tyler
3) Smith, Jed 4) Wilson, Nick
4 East Canton ‘A’ 56.00 57.08 5
1) Johnson, Jacob 2) Nelson, Levi
3) Groghan, Caleb 4) Bolds, Jordan
5 Berkshire ‘A’ 56.50 58.45 4
1) Peric, Jonathan 2) Calabrese, Brock
3) Cunningham, Cade 4) Jezewski, Evan
6 Open Door Christian ‘A’ 1:01.77 3
1) Eck, Ian 2) Chireallo, Dominick
3) Flinner, Nicholas 4) Emanuel, Marcel
— Western Reserve ‘A’ 50.50 DNF
1) Bengala, Dominic 2) Adair, Russell
3) Nabb, Austin 4) Miller, Brock
— Mineral Ridge ‘A’ 49.50 DQ
1) Weiss, Triston 2) Miller, Randall
3) Beshara, Jevon 4) Osborn, Shawn

Boys 4×200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
JR HIGH INV: R 1:44.21 4/25/2009 Eagle Heights Acad., Eagle Heights
R Reeves, M McDuffie, Q Wilson, R Thomas
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Mineral Ridge ‘A’ 1:49.30 1:52.83 2 10
1) Miller, Cameron 2) Sturgeon, Alex
3) Domitrivich, Joshua 4) Beshara, Jevon
2 McDonald ‘A’ 1:54.00 1:54.92 2 8
1) Kelly, Isaiah 2) Wolford, Jacob
3) Porter, Matthew 4) Street, Eli
3 Garfield ‘A’ 1:55.00 1:56.36 2 6
1) Cain, Jace 2) Janic, Owen
3) McDougall, Aiden 4) Baczkowski, Jacob
4 Rootstown ‘A’ 1:52.00 1:56.73 2 5
1) Sisley, Ethan 2) Zurzolo, Michael
3) Malik, Noor 4) Anderson, Chris
5 Jackson-Milton ‘A’ 1:58.00 1:57.93 2 4
1) Kramer, Noah 2) McGinnis, Nicholas
3) Evans, Eythan 4) Roy, John
6 West Branch ‘A’ 2:10.00 1:58.13 1 3
1) Hicks, Tyler 2) Henderschott, Jaxson
3) Zurbrugg, River 4) Wilson, Nick
7 East Canton ‘A’ 1:58.00 1:59.92 2 2
1) Johnson, Jacob 2) Nelson, Levi
3) Groghan, Connor 4) Bolds, Jordan
8 Western Reserve ‘A’ 2:00.00 1:59.94 2 1
1) Fellows, Kameron 2) Altiere, David
3) Burgy, Jimmy 4) Bengala, Dominic
9 Maplewood ‘A’ 1:57.65 2:02.05 2
1) Dancison, Ryan 2) Ritenour, Dakota
3) Thorp, Zach 4) Pettit, Gauge
— Open Door Christian ‘A’ DQ 1
1) Olivencia, Anthony 2) Flinner, Nicholas
3) Howard-Guerra, Jose 4) Ralich, Richard

Boys 4×400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
JR HIGH INV: R 4:02.00 4/15/2000
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 McDonald ‘A’ 4:02.00 4:08.98 2 10
1) Dickson, Greg 2) Dean, Zack
3) Street, Eli 4) Rupe, Brody
2 Garfield ‘A’ 4:13.00 4:10.75 2 8
1) Porter, Luke 2) Baczkowski, Jacob
3) Baczkowski, Michael 4) Lysiak, Austin
3 West Branch ‘A’ 4:07.00 4:21.01 2 6
1) Coffee, Andrew 2) Hicks, Tyler
3) Mitchell, Malachi 4) Pagnucco, Tony
4 Mineral Ridge ‘A’ 4:27.50 4:21.60 2 5
1) Osborn, Shawn 2) Olesky, Gavin
3) James, Zach 4) Miller, Randall
5 Rootstown ‘A’ 4:18.00 4:24.39 2 4
1) Ries, Nic 2) Birkett, Donny
3) Hillegas, Caleb 4) Anderson, Chris
6 Maplewood ‘A’ 4:19.33 4:35.52 2 3
1) Crouch, John 2) Pettit, Gauge
3) Dancison, Ryan 4) Boyd, Seth
7 East Canton ‘A’ 4:45.00 4:47.34 1 2
1) Crable, Kyle 2) Ohman, Braxton
3) Cilona, Anthony 4) Demos, Landen
8 Open Door Christian ‘A’ 4:51.12 1 1
1) Kinnear, Rainers 2) Schieferstein, Richard
3) Chireallo, Dominick 4) Flinner, Nicholas
9 Berkshire ‘A’ 4:39.90 4:58.31 2
1) Ebelender, Jimmy 2) Heck, Aiden
3) Chrzan, Sam 4) Hamilton, Zach

Boys High Jump
================================================================================
JR HIGH INV: R 5-06 4/21/2007 Brendan Milburn, Waterloo
JR HIGH INV: R 5-06 4/27/2013 Armani Crenshaw, Lowellville
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Mitchell, Malachi West Branch 5-04.00 5-04.00 10
2 Piscitani, Evan Rootstown 5-02.00 5-02.00 8
3 Weiss, Triston Mineral Ridg 5-04.00 J5-02.00 6
4 Paisley, Jack Lordstown 4-06.00 4-10.00 5
5 Campbell, Brandt Lordstown J4-10.00 4
6 Smith, Jed West Branch 5-02.00 4-06.00 2.50
6 Malik, Noor Rootstown 4-08.00 4-06.00 2.50
8 Davis, Zachary Jackson-Milt 4-06.00 J4-06.00 1
9 Gifford, Hunter Berkshire J4-06.00
10 Sisley, Ethan Rootstown 4-08.00 J4-06.00
11 Fox, Caden Maplewood 4-00.00 J4-06.00
11 Ainsley, Gavin Maplewood 4-00.00 J4-06.00
13 Catania, Garrik Jackson-Milt 4-04.00 4-04.00
13 Baker, Noah Garfield 4-04.00 4-04.00
13 Miller, Cameron Mineral Ridg 5-00.00 4-04.00
13 Lysiak, Colin Garfield 4-00.00 4-04.00
17 Starr, Sam Berkshire 4-02.00
18 Diehl, Ryan Waterloo 4-08.00 4-00.00
18 Cunningham, Cade Berkshire 4-06.00 4-00.00

Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
JR HIGH INV: R 18-09 4/26/2014 Dominic D’Amico, Lordstown
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 McKeivier, David West Branch 19-03.00 18-08.00 10
2 Thomas, Joe Waterloo 16-11.00 16-03.50 8
3 Paisley, Jack Lordstown 16-05.00 15-10.00 6
4 Stump, Cody Waterloo 16-03.00 15-08.00 5
5 Ries, Nic Rootstown 15-09.00 14-08.00 4
6 Malik, Noor Rootstown 13-00.50 14-03.00 3
7 Domitrivich, Joshua Mineral Ridg 14-11.00 14-02.50 2
8 Boyd, Seth Maplewood 15-00.00 14-01.50 1
9 Cain, Jace Garfield 14-00.00
10 Gothard, Aaron East Canton 14-05.00 13-11.00
11 Miller, Cameron Mineral Ridg 15-03.00 13-10.50
11 Schmidt, Blake West Branch 13-08.00 13-10.50
13 Cavoulas, Nick Western Rese 14-00.00 13-08.00
14 Nabb, Austin Western Rese 17-07.00 13-07.00
15 Kramer, Noah Jackson-Milt 13-04.50 13-05.00
15 Groudle, Chris Berkshire 15-09.75 13-05.00
17 Bellamy, Joey East Canton 13-06.00 13-04.00
18 Lysiak, Colin Garfield 13-01.00
19 Fien, Tyler Berkshire 12-10.00 12-10.00
20 Bengala, Dominic Western Rese 14-04.00 12-09.50
21 Allen, Hunter Waterloo 15-00.00 12-08.50
22 Davis, Zachary Jackson-Milt 12-07.50 12-07.00
23 Heck, Aiden Berkshire 13-09.00 12-03.00
24 Lilley, Corey Mathews 14-00.00 12-00.00
25 Demos, Landen East Canton 13-06.00 11-11.00
26 Bort, Alex Lordstown 13-00.00 11-08.00
27 Steinlechner, Joey Rootstown 11-10.00 11-03.50
28 Clayton, Cole Mathews 11-06.00 11-03.00
29 Butcherine, Gabriel Mineral Ridg 11-02.00 9-01.00

Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
JR HIGH INV: R 52-07.50 4/7/2001 Nick Panezich
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Henry, Ryan Western Rese 39-00.00 39-09.00 10
2 Barber, Shawn Garfield 38-04.75 38-00.50 8
3 LaPorte, Riley Garfield 35-05.50 36-00.50 6
4 Pagnucco, Tony West Branch 33-08.00 33-08.00 5
5 Britton, Jacob Garfield 35-08.25 32-05.00 4
6 Hamilton, Zach Berkshire 32-08.00 31-00.50 3
7 May, Andrew Waterloo 29-05.00 30-02.00 2
8 Oles, Jacob Mineral Ridg 30-01.50 1
9 Barker, Danny McDonald 33-03.00 29-06.50
10 Cretella, Dominic McDonald 30-01.00 29-06.00
11 Smith, Brock West Branch 32-09.00 28-06.50
12 Zombar, Matt Maplewood 31-03.00 28-01.50
13 Hanshaw, Connor McDonald 30-05.00 28-01.00
14 Starr, Sam Berkshire 25-04.00 27-02.00
15 Paliscak, Pete Rootstown 33-08.00 25-04.00
16 Campbell, Brandt Lordstown 31-00.00 25-01.00
17 Elswick, Jordan Mineral Ridg 25-00.50
18 Fox, Caden Maplewood 20-02.00 24-08.50
19 Metheny, Dakota Waterloo 27-06.00 24-03.00
20 Sturgeon, Alex Mineral Ridg 24-01.00
21 Pellin, Kieran Western Rese 23-01.00
22 Pugh, Julian Rootstown 23-09.00 22-00.50
22 Gross, Jake Jackson-Milt 23-11.00 22-00.50
24 Sweigert, Mason Berkshire 20-10.00 21-06.25
25 Allen, Nick Lordstown 22-00.00 20-02.50
26 Howard-Guerra, Jose Open Door Ch 20-02.00
27 Ralich, Richard Open Door Ch 19-07.50
28 Wise, Adam Western Rese 27-00.00 18-06.00
29 Biltz, Zach Waterloo 20-00.00 18-00.50
30 Bellamy, Matt East Canton 17-05.00

Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
JR HIGH INV: R 147-06 4/7/2001 Nick Panezich
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Barber, Shawn Garfield 118-07 124-03 10
2 Britton, Jacob Garfield 116-06 123-02 8
3 Baker, Noah Garfield 108-05 117-06 6
4 Mediati, Dante McDonald 107-05 111-09 5
5 Barker, Danny McDonald 100-05 110-09 4
6 Henry, Ryan Western Rese 100-00 107-04 3
7 Hanshaw, Connor McDonald 109-05 106-09 2
8 Pagnucco, Tony West Branch 109-04 104-09 1
9 Elswick, Jordan Mineral Ridg 101-00 104-04
10 Hamilton, Zach Berkshire 94-07 102-02
11 Paliscak, Pete Rootstown 103-05 100-07
12 May, Andrew Waterloo 91-09.50 94-06
13 Allen, Hunter Waterloo 89-09.50 90-09
14 Smith, Brock West Branch 78-09 82-08
15 Fox, Caden Maplewood 70-05 75-02
16 Sturgeon, Alex Mineral Ridg 71-03 71-08
17 Howard-Guerra, Jose Open Door Ch 70-06
18 Pyles, Brock Lordstown 80-00 68-04
19 Zombar, Matt Maplewood 78-04 63-10
20 Oles, Jacob Mineral Ridg 60-08
21 Starr, Sam Berkshire 68-02 59-11
22 Allen, Nick Lordstown 60-00 59-03
23 Gross, Jake Jackson-Milt 66-06 58-07
24 Matthews, Hunter Western Rese 61-00 51-07
25 Pugh, Julian Rootstown 50-08 49-05
26 Bellamy, Matt East Canton 46-11
27 Biltz, Zach Waterloo 50-00 46-02
28 Pugh, Tyler Rootstown 50-00 44-02
29 Madej, Logan Western Rese 42-01
30 Ralich, Richard Open Door Ch 36-01

Women – Team Rankings – 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) McDonald 95 2) Garfield 77
3) Rootstown 66 4) Mineral Ridge 58
5) Maplewood 49 6) Western Reserve 40
7) Lordstown 29 8) Cornerstone Christian 28
9) Berkshire 27 10) Waterloo 22
11) Mathews 21 12) East Canton 16
13) West Branch 10 14) Jackson-Milton 8

Men – Team Rankings – 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Garfield 107 2) West Branch 85.50
3) McDonald 64 4) Mineral Ridge 62
5) Rootstown 53.50 6) Western Reserve 39
7) Jackson-Milton 34 8) Waterloo 31
9) East Canton 22 10) Lordstown 17
11) Berkshire 15 12) Maplewood 9
13) Open Door Christian 4

Opponents

School Place Points
James A Garfield High School
1
107
West Branch High School
2
86
Mcdonald High School
3
64
Mineral Ridge High School
4
62
Rootstown High School
5
54
Western Reserve High School
6
39
Jackson-Milton Local High School
7
34
Waterloo High School
8
31
East Canton High School
9
22
Lordstown High School
10
17
Berkshire High School
11
15
Maplewood High School
12
9
Open Door Christian Schools
13
4
  • Latest Photo Galleries

    View More Galleries

  • SUPPORT OUR SPONSORS

  • FOLLOW US ON TWITTER

    New Story: Layer like a champ for Winter Sports - Presented by 37.5® Technology ramsathletics.org/2017/11/07/…

    Last week · reply · retweet · favorite

  • LIKE US ON FACEBOOK

  • SUPPORT OUR SPONSORS