Skip to content

Girls Varsity Track finishes 4th place at the East Palestine Relays

201 Reads

0 Comments

Friday, April 21, 2017

4:30 PM

Place

4

Points

34

Meet Recap

Licensed to East Palestine High School HY-TEK’s Meet Manager
2017 EP Relays – 4/21/2017
Reid Memorial Stadium, East Palestine OH
Results: baumspage.com
Results

Event 1 Girls 4×1600 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Meet: * 23:33.03 4/23/2010 Waterloo, Waterloo
C Robb, E Luli, A Wise, B Knapp
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Cvca 24:00.00 23:10.57* 10
1) Julia Lyda 10 2) Dana Brown 12
3) Hannah Karayan 12 4) Sarah Holzman 12
2 Rootstown 23:50.00 24:00.74 8
1) Emma Burns 12 2) Abigail Longstreth 9
3) Savannah Munger 9 4) Debbie Vogt 9
3 Berkshire 23:00.00 24:03.74 6
1) Madison Romask 9 2) Julia Losasso 12
3) Natalie Girolamo 11 4) Amy Pfiester 11
4 Salem 26:06.00 24:35.77 5
1) Georgia McLachlan 11 2) Haley Rozeski 10
3) Reagan Kornbau 10 4) Meghan Griffith 10
5 Western Res. Academy 25:58.70 24:58.69 4
1) Maggie Corl 10 2) Mairead Morrissey 09
3) Elizabeth Downing 12 4) Libby Russ 11
6 East Palestine 26:00.00 26:25.38 3
1) Emily Zimmerman 9 2) Amanda Wilson 10
3) Madison Cannon 10 4) Alexis Cunningham 11
7 Bristol 27:00.00 26:35.72 2
1) Carley Barnett 10 2) Ariel Kimak 9
3) Amelia Richards 11 4) Brook Songer 9
8 Mineral Ridge 28:10.00 26:38.81 1
1) Natalie Bacak 9 2) Brooke Testa 12
3) Kaley Garland 11 4) Taryn Kolesar 11
9 McKinley 26:00.00 26:45.75
1) Makayla Allison 12 2) Bella Marchionte 9
3) Christina Matland 9 4) Elena Gioiello 10
10 Beaver 23:50.00 26:52.11
1) Annie Parker 12 2) Alexa Schwerha 11
3) Sydney Voorhess 11 4) Olivia Prince 9
11 Coventry 30:46.94
1) Alysha James 9 2) Kayla Kuhn 9
3) Roxie Slota 9 4) Danessa Yuhas 10
12 Conneaut 33:52.81
1) Carrie Bambarger 11 2) Meghan Gillespie 10
3) Sierra Tennant 9 4) Kyra Ford 10

Event 2 Boys 4×1600 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Meet: * 18:44.00 4/21/2000 Berkshire, Berkshire
Phillips, Gingerich, Straniero, Ream
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Cvca 18:45.00 19:39.84 10
1) Jake Malovasic 10 2) Matthew D’Abreau 12
3) Sam Bush 11 4) Colin Gaines 11
2 Salem 19:45.00 19:46.28 8
1) Jackson Corbisello 10 2) Cameron Christopher 9
3) Hunter Christopher 9 4) Dustin Griffith 12
3 Western Res. Academy 19:40.00 20:17.25 6
1) Cole Howard 12 2) Chris Sprunt 12
3) Kai Treble 11 4) Danny Mylott 12
4 Rootstown 19:50.00 20:25.47 5
1) Roger Williams 10 2) Jett Paulus 10
3) Sam Di Tirro 11 4) Kyle Borbely 11
5 Coventry 20:30.00 20:29.42 4
1) Brad Holmgren 12 2) Ben Bullock 9
3) Brandon Smith 11 4) Ray Hilbert 11
6 Mineral Ridge 21:00.00 21:04.42 3
1) Palmer Cameron 12 2) Justin Cox 12
3) Danny Linebaugh 12 4) Dylan Hvisc 9
7 Columbiana 20:15.00 21:08.42 2
1) T.J. Carr 12 2) Nick Krusely 10
3) Andy Schach 9 4) Jackson Bussard 9
8 Berkshire 20:30.00 21:18.34 1
1) Sam Adams 9 2) Jacob Wichert 10
3) Robert O’Conke 9 4) Kody West 12
9 Lakeview 21:45.00 21:41.84
1) Ethan Dobler 10 2) David Dulka 11
3) Nate Woofter 9 4) Ethan Lewis 9
10 Hubbard 23:30.00 22:03.45
1) Adam White 10 2) Lucas Adduci 10
3) Dean Esmail 9 4) Andrew Addy 10
11 East Palestine 23:00.00 22:07.17
1) Matt Garcia 9 2) Gavin Lambert 9
3) Cole Rutlege 9 4) Andrew Cunningham 10
12 McKinley 23:00.00 22:10.07
1) Anthony Elbon 9 2) John O’Neill 11
3) Mario Gioiello 10 4) Micah Curry 9
13 Waterloo 21:30.00 22:26.60
1) Daulton Metheney 11 2) Ben Luli 12
3) Andrew Wise 12 4) Nash Benton 11
14 Conneaut 22:34.25
1) Aiden Thomas 9 2) Tyler Hayes 9
3) Chad Rossman 11 4) Jed Nadeau 10
15 Beaver 23:34.74
1) Drew McCoy 12 2) T.J. Trotter 11
3) Tim Wirth 11 4) Shane Wright 11

Event 3 Girls 4×100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
===================================================================================
Meet: * 1:07.11 4/24/2015 Tallmadge, Tallmadge
B Harris, E Schott, R Haught, M Tasich
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Cvca 1:10.00 1:12.30 4 10
1) Amanda Milo 11 2) Anna Croyts 11
3) Jenna Brown 9 4) Kate Capper 12
2 Western Res. Academy 1:15.30 1:12.81 3 8
1) Amy Zhou 10 2) Micayla Brent 10
3) Libby Russ 11 4) Alicia Ma 11
3 Berkshire 1:15.50 1:13.17 3 6
1) Alexandra Boyk 9 2) Anthea Hopkins 9
3) Katelyn Zeliznak 9 4) Jessica McKinney 10
4 Columbiana 1:40.00 1:16.08 1 5
1) Grace Hammond 9 2) Klara Crisp 10
3) Taylor Casanta 9 4) Madison Stryffeler 12
5 Mineral Ridge 1:22.00 1:16.44 2 4
1) Audrey Hostetler 9 2) Lizzy Panic 9
3) Samantha Marstellar 9 4) Nevaeh Cruz 10
6 Coventry 1:16.61 1 3
1) Gracie Collins 10 2) Libby Vanderark 9
3) Rachel Fogg 9 4) Ashley Martinez 9
7 Beaver 1:13.00 1:16.93 4 2
1) Lexie Hilliard 11 2) Katlyn Flowers 9
3) Kalie Coles 12 4) Teddi Kinsey 9
8 Salem 1:14.00 1:18.69 4 1
1) Mackenzie Perkins 11 2) Katelyn Dustman 12
3) Olya Harsh 11 4) Elizabeth Ratcliff 9
9 East Palestine 1:25.00 1:19.06 2
1) Hayley McElroy 12 2) Jami Jones 9
3) Blair Nulf 12 4) Juli Jones 9
10 Bristol 1:17.00 1:19.36 3
1) Natasha Tingler 11 2) Rachel Goodridge 10
3) Elizabeth Imhoff 9 4) Carley Barnett 10
11 Rootstown 1:14.00 1:20.24 4
1) Audrey Burns 12 2) Mykala Crumb 10
3) Katie Moore 10 4) Ashley Coffman 9
12 Waterloo 1:15.00 1:20.91 3
1) Sydney Keefer 12 2) Francis Hughes 9
3) Emily Cunningham 12 4) Jordyn Jennings 11
13 Conneaut 1:20.36 1:24.30 2
1) Emily Ledlow 12 2) Nicole Bokan 9
3) Lily Gregory 9 4) Kaylin McClintock 9
14 Hubbard 1:30.00 1:25.78 1
1) Jasmine Weiss 9 2) Shirlayann Martinez 12
3) Josie Wagner 9 4) Adria Powell 10

Event 4 Boys 4×110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
===================================================================================
Meet: * 59.50 2003 Beaver Local, Beaver Local
White, Weiser, Woods, Dan Kinsey
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Lakeview 1:01.90 1:00.66 4 10
1) Liam Boivin 9 2) Will Danklefsen 12
3) Evan Adair 11 4) Jatise Garrison 12
2 Salem 1:06.76 1 8
1) Ethan Bailey 12 2) Andre Tonkinson 10
3) Zach Murray 9 4) Jackson Corbisello 10
3 Liberty 1:07.00 1:06.86 4 6
1) Justin Clark 11 2) Justin Cizmar 10
3) Wynston Andrews 10 4) Bryce Blauser 11
4 Mineral Ridge 1:09.00 1:07.52 3 5
1) DeCosta Baptiste 11 2) Donte Fellows 10
3) Darren Jordonek 11 4) Jacob Colon 12
5 Western Res. Academy 1:08.00 1:10.90 4 4
1) Isaiah Ezeoke 12 2) Carlos Alvarez 11
3) Steven Majewski 10 4) Jack Sovich 10
6 Coventry 1:17.00 1:11.05 2 3
1) Malik Shaver 9 2) Jacob Oberlin 12
3) Ramsey Flanagan 12 4) Damian Jackson 9
7 Waterloo 1:15.00 1:11.45 2 2
1) Wes Reeves 11 2) Matt Alderson 10
3) Daulton Metheney 11 4) Andrew Wise 12
8 East Palestine 1:06.80 1:11.74 4 1
1) Tom Dumbauld 12 2) James Davis 12
3) Jacob Pancake 12 4) Clayton Gingher 12
9 Cvca 1:20.00 1:12.90 1
1) Brett Carroscia 9 2) Justin Luiza 9
3) Alec Hengsteler 9 4) David Hedrick 10
10 Hubbard 1:23.00 1:12.94 1
1) Sebastian Johnson 12 2) Derrick Cobbin 10
3) Dominic Cheffo 9 4) Derek Matricardi 10
11 Conneaut 1:10.00 1:13.11 3
1) Seth Fedor 9 2) Malachi Lors 10
3) Rylan Davison 9 4) Kareem Singleton 10
12 Berkshire 1:11.11 1:13.38 3
1) Donald Reis 9 2) Griffin Urban 10
3) Ben Wasson 9 4) Nick Romask 11
13 Bristol 1:14.31 1
1) Sam Sprague 12 2) Caleb Sloan 12
3) Damion Durst 10 4) Jeremy Minick 10
14 Beaver 1:10.00 1:14.69 3
1) Braydon Bowyer 10 2) Jacob Braham 9
3) Josh Speelman 11 4) Dawson Jungfleish 9
15 Rootstown 1:15.00 1:16.63 2
1) Kaleb Dulaney 11 2) Caleb Donavan 9
3) Kyle Davidson 9 4) Jason Gidley 9
16 Leetonia 1:14.00 1:19.89 2
1) Eli Duke 10 2) Shawn Greathouse 10
3) David Gonzalez 12 4) Douglas Rhodes 12

Event 5 Girls 4×100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Meet: * 50.30 4/19/1996 Poland, Poland
Pash, Jeren, Best, Sainato
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 McKinley 54.00 51.74 2 10
1) Emma Reed 12 2) Bella Sergi 9
3) Halli Petillo 11 4) Kyndia Matlock 10
2 Salem 53.34 52.98 2 8
1) Kati Johnson 11 2) Mackenzie Perkins 11
3) Katelin Chilton 11 4) Macey Austin 10
3 Liberty 53.80 53.44 2 6
1) Imani Seals 10 2) Madyson Hamner 11
3) Jay’Lynne Armour 11 4) Zareya Ransaw 11
4 Cvca 52.40 53.56 2 5
1) Amber Robinson 10 2) Lauryn Davis 12
3) Jada Wright 12 4) Imani Long 11
5 Columbiana 53.00 53.78 2 4
1) Izabella Strohecker 11 2) Madison Stryffeler 12
3) Tessa Liggett 10 4) Kayla Muslovski 9
6 Mineral Ridge 55.50 54.27 1 3
1) Nevaeh Cruz 10 2) Makenzie Butcherine 10
3) Josie Shultz 9 4) Abbey Strohmeyer 10
7 Rootstown 53.00 54.75 2 2
1) Mira Clavecilla 12 2) Emily Drago 11
3) Tawnie Vair 12 4) Meaghan Hahn 11
8 Coventry 54.00 55.18 2 1
1) Halie Stevens 9 2) Ashley Rafferty 11
3) Ashley Martinez 9 4) Brooke Wightman 10
9 East Palestine 50.40 55.87 2
1) Olivia Figley 9 2) Juli Jones 9
3) Jami Jones 9 4) Blair Nulf 12
10 Beaver 55.49 56.29 1
1) Megan Buchheit 11 2) Kenzie Delposen 12
3) Payton Rinestine 10 4) Emily Monte 10
11 Hubbard 56.00 56.30 1
1) Isabella Bornes 10 2) Shirlayann Martinez 12
3) Cassie Herberger 9 4) Haley Arceneaux 10
12 Western Res. Academy 54.80 56.45 1
1) Amy Zhou 10 2) Christine Chan 09
3) Jihyeon Je 10 4) Alexandra Randazzo 11
13 Bristol 59.00 58.35 1
1) Elizabeth Imhoff 9 2) Shyla Webber 9
3) Aleesha Tingler 10 4) Rachel Goodridge 10
14 Conneaut 56.75 59.41 1
1) Catlyn Stewart 10 2) Gina Carlucci 9
3) Kaylin McClintock 9 4) Nicole Bokan 9
15 Berkshire 56.34 59.72 1
1) Anthea Hopkins 9 2) Jessica McKinney 10
3) Cameron Schaden 9 4) Clara Agawa 9
16 Waterloo 59.00 1:01.32 1
1) Allison Long 10 2) Emily Cunningham 12
3) Colleen Kelly 10 4) Evelyn Whittaker 9

Event 6 Boys 4×100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Meet: * 43.40 4/25/2008 Western Res. Academy, Western Res.
P Bosshart, R Silva, J Sibley-Harris, B Besant
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Cvca 43.50 43.50 3 10
1) Jay Patsch 10 2) Jonathan Solomon 11
3) Tre Tucker 10 4) Trey Carlisle 12
2 Coventry 44.30 43.99 3 8
1) Dusty Burkhart 12 2) Tyler Porter 12
3) Daniel Fassnacht 12 4) Treon Sibley 11
3 Salem 44.50 44.23 3 6
1) Josh Lehwald 10 2) Connor McKee 12
3) Turner Johnson 10 4) Lex Murray 12
4 Lakeview 44.40 44.97 3 5
1) Michael Hill 11 2) Jatise Garrison 12
3) Kevin Bayus 12 4) Tony Crish 10
5 Mineral Ridge 46.15 45.87 2 4
1) Preston Hake 12 2) Jarred Miller 11
3) Darren Brandt 10 4) DeCosta Baptiste 11
6 McKinley 46.00 46.44 3 3
1) Chaz Johnson 12 2) Jayden Davis 9
3) Richard Palmer 12 4) Kyle Lough 11
7 Western Res. Academy 46.00 47.05 2 2
1) Dan Jang 11 2) Tim Chen 10
3) Charlie Kolodziej 11 4) Jack Sovich 10
8 East Palestine 45.50 47.35 3 1
1) James Davis 12 2) Tom Dumbauld 12
3) Parker Wisser 10 4) Jacob Pancake 12
9 Columbiana 46.00 47.74 3
1) Jake Stoy 12 2) Zach Philips 11
3) Jarrett Nemick 11 4) Tanner Pearl 12
10 Beaver 47.60 47.74 2
1) Oshea Vantiburg 11 2) Gustavo Mioni 11
3) Donovan Garcia 10 4) Jacob Kane 9
11 Conneaut 47.00 48.06 2
1) Logan Mucci 9 2) Seth Fedor 9
3) Trevor Armeni 9 4) T.J. Bertolasio 12
12 Hubbard 50.40 48.35 1
1) Derek Matricardi 10 2) Alex Sinopoli 10
3) Davion Daniels 10 4) Derrick Cobbin 10
13 Rootstown 46.90 48.52 2
1) Jacob Hamilton 12 2) Brian Waligura 10
3) Matteo Serao 11 4) Gavin Schlaubach 9
14 Bristol 50.00 49.88 2
1) Josh Tingler 12 2) Jeremy Minick 10
3) Damion Durst 10 4) Caleb Sloan 12
15 Leetonia 53.00 55.36 1
1) David Gonzalez 12 2) Eli Duke 10
3) Shawn Greathouse 10 4) Tyler Burlingame 12
16 Berkshire 50.90 56.71 1
1) Lennie Barcikoski 9 2) James Klingman 9
3) Anthony Surace 9 4) Matt Pollitzer 9
— Waterloo 47.00 DQ 2 late handoff zone 1
1) Trevor Wise 11 2) Heaston Bard 9
3) Dylan Metheney 12 4) Noah Smith 11

Event 7 Girls Distance Medley
================================================================================
Meet: * 13:00.90 4/19/1996 McDonald, McDonald
Wright, Jamieson, L Testa, B Testa
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Cvca 13:30.00 13:46.19 10
1) Rachel Lyda 11 2) Kate Capper 12
3) Hannah Karayan 12 4) Julia Lyda 10
2 Salem 14:35.00 14:11.79 8
1) Corrine Erskine 11 2) Mary Double 12
3) Haley Rozeski 10 4) Georgia McLachlan 11
3 East Palestine 15:00.00 14:17.73 6
1) Madison Cannon 10 2) Blair Nulf 12
3) Emily Zimmerman 9 4) Alexis Cunningham 11
4 Western Res. Academy 14:44.01 5
1) Maggie Corl 10 2) Jessica Tannehill 10
3) Elizabeth Downing 12 4) Libby Russ 11
5 Coventry 14:50.17 4
1) Isabelle Virag 11 2) Connie Agner 12
3) Keagen Fast 11 4) Ashley Martinez 9
6 Conneaut 16:59.54 14:54.83 3
1) Catlyn Stewart 10 2) Kylie Newhart 9
3) Sierra Talyor 11 4) Tori Shubitowski 9
7 Mineral Ridge 17:08.00 15:11.93 2
1) Kalyn Stricklin 10 2) Lizzy Panic 9
3) Taryn Kolesar 11 4) Natalie Bacak 9
8 Bristol 14:45.00 15:19.45 1
1) Natasha Tingler 11 2) Brook Songer 9
3) Amelia Richards 11 4) Ariel Kimak 9
9 McKinley 14:30.00 15:36.94
1) Makayla Allison 12 2) Jaycee Ward 9
3) Bella Marchionte 9 4) Elena Gioiello 10
10 Beaver 15:14.00 15:44.15
1) Gionna Hammerle 12 2) Madison Cline 9
3) Sydney Voorhess 11 4) Alexa Schwerha 11
11 Rootstown 15:40.00 15:55.11
1) Lauren Housley 35 2) Tricia Fowler 10
3) Caitlin McKenzie 10 4) Ava Cutright 10
12 Berkshire 14:30.00 16:09.70
1) Megan Filby 9 2) Amy Pfiester 11
3) Emily Dingman 10 4) Julia Losasso 12
13 Waterloo 16:00.00 16:43.63
1) Lauren Cash 12 2) Sara Scarlett 10
3) Haley Gillespie 9 4) Regan Conner 11
14 Columbiana 19:00.00 16:43.69
1) Samantha Dubois 12 2) Gabby Vivo 9
3) Logan Pasco 11 4) Rayonna Dixon 11
15 Hubbard 16:30.00 17:55.16
1) Reagan Sandy 9 2) Madison McGowan 10
3) Brook Walton 10 4) Josie Wagner 9

Event 8 Boys Distance Medley
================================================================================
Meet: * 11:02.40 4/21/2000 Maplewood, Maplewood
Armstrong, Yoder, Morrison, Pykare
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Salem 11:06.00 11:02.53 10
1) Lex Murray 12 2) Quinlan Rumsey 11
3) Josh Andrews 12 4) Trey Double 10
2 Cvca 11:30.00 11:20.66 8
1) Gabe Laskey 10 2) Jonathan Solomon 11
3) Matthew D’Abreau 12 4) Colin Gaines 11
3 Mineral Ridge 11:30.00 11:26.20 6
1) John Beshara 9 2) Dylan Hvisc 9
3) Jacob Colon 12 4) Palmer Cameron 12
4 Coventry 11:45.00 11:45.44 5
1) Nolland Almestica 11 2) Justin Christian 9
3) Ray Hilbert 11 4) Brad Holmgren 12
5 Columbiana 11:52.91 4
1) Andy Schach 9 2) Nick Krusely 10
3) Jacob Connor 12 4) T.J. Carr 12
6 Western Res. Academy 11:30.00 11:56.62 3
1) Ian Israelson 12 2) Joe Weidemann 12
3) Harry Kang 12 4) Sasha Davis 11
7 Rootstown 11:30.00 11:58.24 2
1) Brandon Rhodes 12 2) John Zingale 9
3) Roger Williams 10 4) Kyle Borbely 11
8 McKinley 12:30.00 12:46.60 1
1) Michael Cline 11 2) Derek Urichich 12
3) Mario Gioiello 10 4) Micah Curry 9
9 East Palestine 12:00.00 12:55.46
1) Dominic Lohr 9 2) Cameron Wischerman 9
3) Mike Frazier 10 4) Carter Wisser 12
10 Hubbard 13:30.00 13:07.73
1) Lucas Adduci 10 2) Dean Esmail 9
3) Ben Pasku 10 4) Adam White 10
11 Conneaut 13:00.00 13:17.09
1) Jed Nadeau 10 2) Tyler Hayes 9
3) Logan Poore 9 4) Aiden Thomas 9
12 Waterloo 12:20.00 13:22.01
1) Daulton Metheney 11 2) Nate Wise 9
3) Ben Luli 12 4) Brian Mullins 9
13 Bristol 13:52.16
1) Sam Sprague 12 2) Cody Neighbor 11
3) Devon Channell 12 4) Josh Tingler 12
14 Lakeview 13:30.00 14:00.00
1) Ethan Lewis 9 2) Christian Cunningham 9
3) Alex Sweet 9 4) Nate Woofter 9
15 Beaver 14:39.00 14:00.37
1) Dan Wirth 9 2) T.J. Trotter 11
3) Tim Wirth 11 4) Drew McCoy 12
16 Berkshire 12:39.00 14:11.09
1) Benjamin Pelletier 10 2) Robert O’Conke 9
3) Jacob Wichert 10 4) Kevin Horvath 10

Event 9 Girls 4×200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Meet: * 1:46.60 4/19/1996 Poland, Poland
Jeren, Pash, Best, Sainato
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 McKinley 1:55.00 1:52.10 2 10
1) Emma Reed 12 2) Bella Sergi 9
3) Halli Petillo 11 4) Kyndia Matlock 10
2 Salem 1:50.20 1:52.58 2 8
1) Katelin Chilton 11 2) Lydia McKee 10
3) Mary Double 12 4) Mackenzie Perkins 11
3 Coventry 1:54.50 1:55.14 2 6
1) Paige McGonigal 11 2) Libby Vanderark 9
3) Sarah Anstirman 12 4) Connie Agner 12
4 Cvca 1:50.50 1:55.41 2 5
1) Amber Robinson 10 2) Anna Eck 9
3) Lauryn Davis 12 4) Tovia Cox 10
5 Columbiana 2:06.00 1:55.77 1 4
1) Izabella Strohecker 11 2) Tessa Liggett 10
3) Madison Stryffeler 12 4) Kayla Muslovski 9
6 Liberty 1:53.05 1:56.71 2 3
1) Sierra Williams 9 2) Imani Seals 10
3) Zareya Ransaw 11 4) Madyson Hamner 11
7 Mineral Ridge 1:56.10 1:57.17 2 2
1) Audrey Hostetler 9 2) Makenzie Butcherine 10
3) Josie Shultz 9 4) Abbey Strohmeyer 10
8 Berkshire 2:01.96 1:57.35 1 1
1) Morgan Scott 9 2) Katelyn Zeliznak 9
3) Shaelin Delong 10 4) Lianna Tiber 9
9 Rootstown 1:53.00 1:57.48 2
1) Mykala Crumb 10 2) Emily Drago 11
3) Tawnie Vair 12 4) Meaghan Hahn 11
10 Beaver 2:00.00 1:59.61 1
1) Carsyn Hoppel 11 2) Delaney Connor 9
3) Payton Rinestine 10 4) Madison Cline 9
11 Hubbard 2:01.40 2:00.84 1
1) Isabella Bornes 10 2) Shirlayann Martinez 12
3) Cassie Herberger 9 4) Haley Arceneaux 10
12 Conneaut 2:05.22 2:05.87 1
1) Kyra Ford 10 2) Kylie Newhart 9
3) Gina Carlucci 9 4) Nicole Bokan 9
13 Waterloo 1:58.00 2:09.57 1
1) Allison Long 10 2) Emily Cunningham 12
3) Evelyn Whittaker 9 4) Sydney Keefer 12
14 East Palestine 2:08.70 2:09.66 1
1) Haliee Hamilton 12 2) Shelby Russell 10
3) Madyson Pickett 10 4) Hayley McElroy 12
15 Bristol 2:10.00 2:14.30 1
1) Shyla Webber 9 2) Aleesha Tingler 10
3) Courtney Holmes 9 4) Christina Perticone 11
— Western Res. Academy 1:56.90 DQ 2 out of zone 2
1) Amy Zhou 10 2) Alicia Ma 11
3) Christine Chan 09 4) Alexandra Randazzo 11

Event 10 Boys 4×200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Meet: * 1:31.22 4/24/2009 Salem, Salem
D Matak, D Huffman, J Keniston, Z Penick
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Cvca 1:31.50 1:31.26 3 10
1) Austin Eck 12 2) Jay Patsch 10
3) Tre Tucker 10 4) Trey Carlisle 12
2 Coventry 1:35.00 1:34.41 3 8
1) Dusty Burkhart 12 2) Treon Sibley 11
3) Nate Skaggs 11 4) Daniel Fassnacht 12
3 Mineral Ridge 1:35.90 1:35.54 3 6
1) Darren Brandt 10 2) John Beshara 9
3) DeCosta Baptiste 11 4) Jarred Miller 11
4 Salem 1:35.00 1:36.11 3 5
1) Josh Lehwald 10 2) Connor McKee 12
3) Zach Murray 9 4) Seth Ameduri 9
5 Liberty 1:35.05 1:36.23 3 4
1) Justin Clark 11 2) Justin Cizmar 10
3) Wynston Andrews 10 4) Zion Matlock 10
6 Conneaut 1:40.00 1:36.81 2 3
1) Seth Fedor 9 2) T.J. Bertolasio 12
3) Josh Leggett 11 4) Matt McBride 10
7 Hubbard 1:39.50 1:36.94 2 2
1) Davion Daniels 10 2) Dylan Brown 9
3) Derrick Cobbin 10 4) Jared Southern 11
8 McKinley 1:40.00 1:38.41 1 1
1) Chaz Johnson 12 2) Jayden Davis 9
3) Richard Palmer 12 4) Kyle Lough 11
9 Columbiana 1:35.00 1:39.34 3
1) Jake Stoy 12 2) Jack Carney 9
3) Tanner Pearl 12 4) Zach Philips 11
10 Rootstown 1:35.00 1:39.56 3
1) Zachary King 9 2) Matteo Serao 11
3) Logan Carpenter 10 4) Gavin Schlaubach 9
11 Western Res. Academy 1:39.00 1:40.18 2
1) Justin Chung 12 2) Isaiah Ezeoke 12
3) Dan Jang 11 4) Charlie Kolodziej 11
12 Waterloo 1:38.00 1:40.38 2
1) Dylan Metheney 12 2) Heaston Bard 9
3) Trevor Wise 11 4) Noah Smith 11
13 Leetonia 1:38.50 1:43.05 2
1) Douglas Rhodes 12 2) Roman Ferry 10
3) Johnathan Cress 10 4) Joshua Zickfoose 11
14 Beaver 1:42.00 1:44.80 1
1) Jacob Kane 9 2) Josh Smith 12
3) Andy Kim 10 4) Donovan Garcia 10
— East Palestine 1:39.00 DQ 2 out of zone 2
1) Josh Welsh 9 2) Dominic Cathers 9
3) Clayton Gingher 12 4) Parker Wisser 10
— Berkshire 1:45.51 DQ 1 out of zone 2
1) Logan Byler 11 2) Ky Bowman 10
3) Caleb Klem 9 4) Matt Pollitzer 9
— Lakeview 1:37.00 DQ 3 out of zone 2
1) Liam Boivin 9 2) Noah Olejnik 9
3) Justin Armstrong 12 4) Tannor Drum 12

Event 11 Girls 4×800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Meet: * 9:52.12 4/22/2016 Carrollton, Carrollton
M Donley, G Bartlow, A Davis, M Dunlap
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Cvca 10:00.00 10:19.24 10
1) Amanda Milo 11 2) Jaya Wilson 12
3) Lydia Carroscia 12 4) Sarah Holzman 12
2 Berkshire 10:33.50 11:02.25 8
1) Madison Romask 9 2) Julia Losasso 12
3) Natalie Girolamo 11 4) Amy Pfiester 11
3 Rootstown 10:40.00 11:06.00 6
1) Savannah Munger 9 2) Abigail Longstreth 9
3) Debbie Vogt 9 4) Emma Burns 12
4 Beaver 11:01.00 11:08.42 5
1) Caitlin Lerussi 11 2) Olivia Prince 9
3) Madison Ours 10 4) Alexa Schwerha 11
5 Salem 10:45.00 11:24.00 4
1) Corrine Erskine 11 2) Abie Cochran 10
3) Meghan Griffith 10 4) Reagan Kornbau 10
6 Conneaut 11:50.32 11:48.45 3
1) Catlyn Stewart 10 2) Emily Ledlow 12
3) Lily Gregory 9 4) Sierra Talyor 11
7 Mineral Ridge 11:53.40 11:49.88 2
1) Natalie Bacak 9 2) Taryn Kolesar 11
3) Lizzy Panic 9 4) Kalyn Stricklin 10
8 McKinley 11:30.00 11:52.20 1
1) Makayla Allison 12 2) Elena Gioiello 10
3) Christina Matland 9 4) Jaycee Ward 9
9 East Palestine 12:40.90 11:53.07
1) Madelyn Hostetter 10 2) Alexis Cunningham 11
3) Madison Cannon 10 4) Sara Cozza 9
10 Bristol 11:55.00 12:06.05
1) Brook Songer 9 2) Carley Barnett 10
3) Amelia Richards 11 4) Ariel Kimak 9
11 Coventry 12:04.00 12:19.89
1) Isabelle Virag 11 2) Alysha James 9
3) Keagen Fast 11 4) Paige McGonigal 11
12 Hubbard 13:25.80 13:09.75
1) Madison McGowan 10 2) Adria Powell 10
3) Brook Walton 10 4) Josie Wagner 9
13 Waterloo 11:40.00 13:40.54
1) Sara Scarlett 10 2) Haley Gillespie 9
3) Regan Conner 11 4) Lauren Cash 12

Event 12 Boys 4×800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Meet: * 8:24.88 4/22/2016 Carrollton, Carrollton
J Goffard, Q Huggett, A Shaw, C Lovett
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Cvca 8:20.00 8:23.02* 10
1) Colin Gaines 11 2) Ricky Peterson 12
3) Jake Malovasic 10 4) Sam Bush 11
2 Mineral Ridge 8:26.79 8:50.43 8
1) Justin Cox 12 2) Palmer Cameron 12
3) Dylan Hvisc 9 4) Jacob Colon 12
3 Coventry 8:44.00 8:54.09 6
1) Austin Hinzman 10 2) Nolland Almestica 11
3) Brad Holmgren 12 4) Nate Skaggs 11
4 Salem 8:35.00 8:58.01 5
1) Jackson Corbisello 10 2) Cameron Christopher 9
3) Dustin Griffith 12 4) Josh Cannon 12
5 Western Res. Academy 8:45.00 8:58.62 4
1) Cole Howard 12 2) Cade Howard 9
3) Andrew Song 11 4) Danny Mylott 12
6 Liberty 9:10.00 9:11.28 3
1) Bryce Blauser 11 2) Mouad Elouaddi 11
3) Morgan Weinreber 12 4) Ahmad Amireh 12
7 Conneaut 9:30.00 9:14.15 2
1) Jacob Jarvi 10 2) Tyler Hayes 9
3) Jed Nadeau 10 4) Matt McBride 10
8 Lakeview 9:00.00 9:14.68 1
1) Ethan Dobler 10 2) Nate Charnas 9
3) Jacob Chapman 10 4) David Dulka 11
9 Rootstown 8:55.00 9:25.23
1) Jett Paulus 10 2) Josh Vogt 10
3) Brandon Rhodes 12 4) Alex Steinlechner 10
10 Columbiana 8:50.00 9:33.89
1) Nick Krusely 10 2) Andy Schach 9
3) Aaron Thistlewaite 11 4) T.J. Carr 12
11 Waterloo 9:30.00 9:40.07
1) Andrew Wise 12 2) Daulton Metheney 11
3) Wes Reeves 11 4) Ben Luli 12
12 McKinley 9:30.00 9:46.18
1) Michael Cline 11 2) Anthony Elbon 9
3) Derek Urichich 12 4) Micah Curry 9
13 Berkshire 11:00.00 10:05.54
1) Kody West 12 2) Sam Adams 9
3) Benjamin Pelletier 10 4) Kevin Horvath 10
14 Hubbard 10:20.00 10:17.83
1) Adam White 10 2) Dean Esmail 9
3) Andrew Addy 10 4) Lucas Adduci 10
15 East Palestine 9:45.00 10:20.82
1) Dominic Lohr 9 2) Matt Garcia 9
3) Gavin Lambert 9 4) Aaron Brown 12
16 Beaver 10:24.30 10:52.52
1) T.J. Trotter 11 2) Clayton Gorley 9
3) Tim Wirth 11 4) Drew McCoy 12
17 Bristol 10:41.00 11:09.70
1) Devon Channell 12 2) Matthew Bontrager 11
3) Cody Neighbor 11 4) Sam Sprague 12

Event 13 Girls 800 Sprint Medley
===================================================================================
Meet: * 1:55.00 4/26/2002 Lordstown, Lordstown
Kistler, Minor, Hall, Freudenrich
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Cvca 1:58.00 1:59.49 2 10
1) Amber Robinson 10 2) Tovia Cox 10
3) Anna Eck 9 4) Imani Long 11
2 Coventry 2:00.24 1 8
1) Brooke Wightman 10 2) Halie Stevens 9
3) Paige McGonigal 11 4) Connie Agner 12
3 Columbiana 2:30.00 2:01.16 1 6
1) Izabella Strohecker 11 2) Kayla Muslovski 9
3) Klara Crisp 10 4) Madison Stryffeler 12
4 Salem 2:04.00 2:01.82 2 5
1) Kati Johnson 11 2) Mackenzie Perkins 11
3) Katelin Chilton 11 4) Macey Austin 10
5 Mineral Ridge 2:04.14 2:03.56 2 4
1) Josie Shultz 9 2) Makenzie Butcherine 10
3) Audrey Hostetler 9 4) Abbey Strohmeyer 10
6 Berkshire 2:01.50 2:08.14 2 3
1) Shaelin Delong 10 2) Katelyn Zeliznak 9
3) Kylie Scott 12 4) Melissa Skedel 9
7 Conneaut 2:07.13 2:09.21 1 2
1) Tori Shubitowski 9 2) Gina Carlucci 9
3) Nicole Bokan 9 4) Kylie Newhart 9
8 Bristol 2:05.00 2:09.61 2 1
1) Rachel Goodridge 10 2) Shyla Webber 9
3) Brook Songer 9 4) Natasha Tingler 11
9 Liberty 2:05.50 2:12.14 2
1) Imani Seals 10 2) Zareya Ransaw 11
3) Madyson Hamner 11 4) Erilynn Stevens 11
10 Rootstown 2:04.00 2:12.71 2
1) Torrie Harris 11 2) Emily Drago 11
3) Sydnee Smith 9 4) Caitlin McKenzie 10
11 Beaver 2:10.00 2:12.94 1
1) Delaney Connor 9 2) Madison Newlun 10
3) Sydnie Holden 10 4) Lexie Hilliard 11
12 Western Res. Academy 2:10.40 2:16.24 1
1) Marcella Bangkong 10 2) Wema Wachira 11
3) Micayla Brent 10 4) Jessica Tannehill 10
13 McKinley 1:55.00 2:21.12 2
1) Aneziah Fryer 9 2) Nyah Chalker 9
3) Emma Reed 12 4) Emily Petillo 9
14 East Palestine 2:30.00 2:21.30 1
1) Shelby Russell 10 2) Sydney Muransky 10
3) Madyson Pickett 10 4) Haliee Hamilton 12
15 Waterloo 2:15.00 2:25.69 1
1) Allison Long 10 2) Emily Cunningham 12
3) Colleen Kelly 10 4) Lauren Cash 12
16 Hubbard 3:00.00 2:28.47 1
1) Ramiah Givens 10 2) Destiny Watson 10
3) Haley Arceneaux 10 4) Allison Phibbs 9

Event 14 Boys 800 Sprint Medley
===================================================================================
Meet: * 1:36.90 1995 LaBrae, LaBrae
Cruse, Eakins, Whitesel, Fiest
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Cvca 1:38.50 1:36.17* 3 10
1) Jay Patsch 10 2) Jonathan Solomon 11
3) Tre Tucker 10 4) Trey Carlisle 12
2 Mineral Ridge 1:40.00 1:39.94 3 8
1) Preston Hake 12 2) Darren Jordonek 11
3) Darren Brandt 10 4) Jarred Miller 11
3 Liberty 1:39.00 1:40.34 3 6
1) Justin Cizmar 10 2) Christopher Edmonds 11
3) Zion Matlock 10 4) Justin Clark 11
4 Coventry 1:40.00 1:41.34 3 5
1) Dusty Burkhart 12 2) Tyler Porter 12
3) Daniel Fassnacht 12 4) Austin Hinzman 10
5 Lakeview 1:43.00 1:42.33 2 4
1) Justin Armstrong 12 2) Tony Crish 10
3) Kevin Bayus 12 4) Michael Hill 11
6 Western Res. Academy 1:40.00 1:42.67 3 3
1) Dan Jang 11 2) Tim Chen 10
3) Jack Sovich 10 4) Ian Israelson 12
7 Leetonia 1:43.00 1:43.53 3 2
1) Joshua Zickfoose 11 2) Douglas Rhodes 12
3) Roman Ferry 10 4) Johnathan Cress 10
8 McKinley 1:40.00 1:44.26 3 1
1) Chaz Johnson 12 2) Michael Cline 11
3) Richard Palmer 12 4) Kyle Lough 11
9 Hubbard 1:33.00 1:44.27 3
1) Dylan Brown 9 2) Alex Sinopoli 10
3) Davion Daniels 10 4) Jared Southern 11
10 Conneaut 1:44.00 1:44.73 2
1) Kareem Singleton 10 2) Seth Fedor 9
3) T.J. Bertolasio 12 4) Matt McBride 10
11 Salem 1:43.00 1:45.99 2
1) Josh Lehwald 10 2) Jess Paumier 10
3) Jarod Cannon 10 4) Seth Ameduri 9
12 Columbiana 1:47.08 1
1) Jake Stoy 12 2) Tanner Pearl 12
3) Jarrett Nemick 11 4) Jack Carney 9
13 Waterloo 1:45.00 1:48.84 2
1) Dylan Metheney 12 2) Alex Mazur 11
3) Matt Alderson 10 4) Noah Smith 11
14 East Palestine 1:44.00 1:49.40 2
1) Parker Wisser 10 2) Dominic Cathers 9
3) Clayton Gingher 12 4) Andrew Cunningham 10
15 Bristol 1:51.25 1
1) Damion Durst 10 2) Josh Tingler 12
3) Caleb Sloan 12 4) Jeremy Minick 10
16 Beaver 1:46.10 1:51.84 2
1) Dan Wirth 9 2) Donovan Garcia 10
3) Roc Worth 10 4) Gustavo Mioni 11
17 Rootstown 1:45.00 1:52.17 2
1) Matteo Serao 11 2) Brian Waligura 10
3) Gavin Schlaubach 9 4) John Zingale 9
18 Berkshire 1:50.00 1:56.64 1
1) John Kumher 12 2) Matt Pollitzer 9
3) Ky Bowman 10 4) Nick Romask 11

Event 15 Girls 4×400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Meet: * 4:09.60 4/26/2002 Ursuline, Ursuline
Miller, Walsh, Kausito, Bennett
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Cvca 4:09.00 4:12.08 2 10
1) Julia Lyda 10 2) Jada Wright 12
3) Amanda Milo 11 4) Lydia Carroscia 12
2 Beaver 4:28.00 4:25.05 2 8
1) Madison Roberts 12 2) Madison Ours 10
3) Caitlin Lerussi 11 4) Emily Monte 10
3 McKinley 4:30.00 4:25.59 2 6
1) Arianna Elliott 10 2) Jaycee Ward 9
3) Halli Petillo 11 4) Kyndia Matlock 10
4 Western Res. Academy 4:33.80 4:32.79 2 5
1) Amy Zhou 10 2) Jihyeon Je 10
3) Libby Russ 11 4) Alexandra Randazzo 11
5 Salem 4:25.50 4:34.91 2 4
1) Haley Rozeski 10 2) Mary Double 12
3) Abie Cochran 10 4) Corrine Erskine 11
6 Mineral Ridge 4:40.20 4:36.85 2 3
1) Abbey Strohmeyer 10 2) Taryn Kolesar 11
3) Nevaeh Cruz 10 4) Kalyn Stricklin 10
7 Hubbard 4:56.50 4:40.76 1 2
1) Mikayla Smith 10 2) Cassie Herberger 9
3) Adria Powell 10 4) Madison McGowan 10
8 Coventry 4:36.00 4:43.35 2 1
1) Paige McGonigal 11 2) Keagen Fast 11
3) Libby Vanderark 9 4) Isabelle Virag 11
9 Columbiana 5:43.00 4:45.09 1
1) Klara Crisp 10 2) Grace Hammond 9
3) Deianera Dixon 12 4) Rayonna Dixon 11
10 Waterloo 4:50.00 4:56.19 1
1) Francis Hughes 9 2) Evelyn Whittaker 9
3) Sydney Keefer 12 4) Jordyn Jennings 11
11 Conneaut 4:46.09 4:57.89 1
1) Catlyn Stewart 10 2) Kyra Ford 10
3) Emily Ledlow 12 4) Sierra Talyor 11
12 Berkshire 4:36.53 4:58.36 2
1) Megan Filby 9 2) Alexandra Boyk 9
3) Lianna Tiber 9 4) Jessica McKinney 10
13 Rootstown 4:45.00 4:59.56 1
1) Jenna Atkinson 9 2) Mykala Crumb 10
3) Katie Moore 10 4) Audrey Burns 12
14 East Palestine 4:58.50 5:00.04 1
1) Sara Cozza 9 2) Hayley McElroy 12
3) Juli Jones 9 4) Madelyn Hostetter 10
15 Bristol 5:30.00 5:37.90 1
1) Ariel Kimak 9 2) Aleesha Tingler 10
3) Christina Perticone 11 4) Courtney Holmes 9

Event 16 Boys 4×400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Meet: * 3:27.81 4/22/2016 Salem, Salem
K Byland, L Murray, C Bezeredi, Q Rumsey
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Salem 3:28.00 3:26.17* 3 10
1) Lex Murray 12 2) Turner Johnson 10
3) Connor McKee 12 4) Quinlan Rumsey 11
2 Cvca 3:30.00 3:31.66 3 8
1) Jonathan Solomon 11 2) Jay Patsch 10
3) Sam Bush 11 4) Austin Eck 12
3 Mineral Ridge 3:38.51 3:35.34 3 6
1) Justin Cox 12 2) Jacob Colon 12
3) Jarred Miller 11 4) Palmer Cameron 12
4 Western Res. Academy 3:40.00 3:42.58 3 5
1) Sasha Davis 11 2) Devin Dhaliwal 10
3) Harry Kang 12 4) Charlie Kolodziej 11
5 Liberty 3:42.50 3:44.36 3 4
1) Justin Cizmar 10 2) Mouad Elouaddi 11
3) Bryce Blauser 11 4) Wynston Andrews 10
6 Conneaut 3:47.00 3:44.88 2 3
1) Jed Nadeau 10 2) T.J. Bertolasio 12
3) Josh Leggett 11 4) Matt McBride 10
7 East Palestine 3:48.00 3:45.80 2 2
1) Mike Frazier 10 2) James Davis 12
3) Tom Dumbauld 12 4) Jacob Pancake 12
8 Waterloo 3:54.00 3:49.48 2 1
1) Noah Smith 11 2) Heaston Bard 9
3) Andrew Wise 12 4) Trevor Wise 11
9 Leetonia 3:48.00 3:53.48 2
1) Joshua Zickfoose 11 2) Douglas Rhodes 12
3) Johnathan Cress 10 4) Roman Ferry 10
10 Coventry 3:40.00 3:54.63 3
1) Nolland Almestica 11 2) Justin Christian 9
3) Brad Holmgren 12 4) Nate Skaggs 11
11 Lakeview 3:45.00 3:56.17 3
1) Tannor Drum 12 2) Will Danklefsen 12
3) Noah Olejnik 9 4) Jatise Garrison 12
12 Columbiana 3:45.00 3:59.45 3
1) Jake Stoy 12 2) Jarrett Nemick 11
3) Aaron Thistlewaite 11 4) Zach Philips 11
13 Hubbard 3:59.00 3:59.76 2
1) Dylan Brown 9 2) Derek Matricardi 10
3) Alex Sinopoli 10 4) Derrick Cobbin 10
14 Beaver 4:08.00 4:02.91 1
1) Oshea Vantiburg 11 2) Dan Wirth 9
3) Josh Smith 12 4) Shane Wright 11
15 Bristol 4:08.00 4:05.50 1
1) Damion Durst 10 2) Jeremy Minick 10
3) Caleb Sloan 12 4) Josh Tingler 12
16 Berkshire 4:01.25 4:05.90 1
1) Logan Byler 11 2) Ky Bowman 10
3) Caleb Klem 9 4) Donald Reis 9
— Rootstown 3:52.00 FS 2
1) Andrew Schleef 10 2) Zachary King 9
3) Dominic DeSalvo 12 4) Brandon Rhodes 12

Event 17 Girls Discus Throw Relay
================================================================================
Meet: * 235-05 4/20/2012 Mosley, Ross – McDonald, McDonald
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Caitlyn Marx 10 Salem 33-08.50 136-10 5
2 Helene Shontz 12 Salem 121-05 124-03 5
3 Clari Chiclowe 12 Mineral Ridg 109-01 105-09 4
4 Abby Moore 12 Rootstown 131-00 97-01 3
5 McKenzie Burke 11 Waterloo 105-00 96-01 1.50
6 Angelina Sophia Thompson 10 Columbiana 100-06 92-06
7 Katie Dingman 12 Berkshire 103-00 90-08 2
8 Molly Young 10 Liberty 86-06 88-03 2.50
9 Alyssa Wilson 9 Liberty 83-00 88-00 2.50
10 Madison Coleman 12 Western Res. 87-03 87-00
11 Athena Smith 12 Hubbard 83-11 86-05 1
12 Molly Green 12 Rootstown 95-00 85-11 3
13 Malin Goemann 10 Mineral Ridg 90-00 85-01 4
14 Alyssa Roberts 11 Coventry 103-03 83-00
15 Mitaya Collins 12 CVCA 87-07 82-01 0.50
16 Alli Dingman 11 Berkshire 92-07 81-03 2
17 Sydney Voorhess 11 Beaver 82-00 78-09
18 Ireland Connor 10 Beaver 84-00 78-06
19 Hannah Popik 12 CVCA 63-10 77-05 0.50
20 Sabrina Romano 11 Hubbard 87-10 76-07 1
21 Breanna Songer 10 Bristol 79-00 74-07
22 Carolynn Thomas 10 McKinley 73-01
23 Natalie Hamner 10 East Palesti 70-06 67-08
24 Allison Long 10 Waterloo 70-00 67-01 1.50
25 Hannah Garofalo 12 Columbiana 77-07 65-02
26 Bri Strader 10 Conneaut 86-00 64-10
27 Alexandra Gochenour 9 Coventry 73-10.50 59-07
28 Meghan Gillespie 10 Conneaut 55-02
29 Nita Reddy 11 Western Res. 58-10 53-03
— Anna Pleso 11 Bristol 92-00 FOUL

Event 18 Boys Discus Throw Relay
================================================================================
Meet: * 306-09 2003 Panezich, Day – Springfield, Springfield
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Conner Hluch 12 Rootstown 147-06 149-10 5
2 Logan Carpenter 10 Rootstown 139-11 138-09 5
3 Nathan Chiclowe 10 Mineral Ridg 135-00 136-02 4
4 Wajdi Ahemed 12 Western Res. 115-00 118-08 3
5 Jacob Monigold 9 Salem 115-00 117-11 2
6 Sebastian Johnson 12 Hubbard 114-10 117-05 1.50
7 Brady McGraw 12 Coventry 131-03 117-01 2.50
8 Simele Moananu 9 Liberty 121-00 116-05 1
9 Antionio Tedesco 11 Mineral Ridg 127-01 115-05 4
10 Derrick Hampton 12 Western Res. 115-00 108-06 3
11 John Jarett 11 Waterloo 109-00 106-11 0.50
12 Seth Humphreys 11 Conneaut 90-00 105-08
13 Justin Thompson 12 Coventry 110-03 104-10 2.50
14 Adam Klein 12 East Palesti 115-00 104-06
15 Joshua Crouse 11 McKinley 96-00 101-10
16 Zach Chaffee 11 Columbiana 103-00 98-10
17 Dom Cavaliere 11 Lakeview 89-00 98-04
18 Jake Henry 12 Leetonia 99-00 96-08
19 Tyler Burlingame 12 Leetonia 99-00 92-10
20 Peter Formica 11 Berkshire 87-06 90-09
21 Eric Hansen 10 CVCA 81-10 90-03
22 Hayden Lazzari 12 Lakeview 95-00 89-05
23 Mike Burkey 11 Salem 115-00 89-02 2
24 Matthew Bateman 11 Conneaut 91-00 88-10
25 Isaac Linton 10 Waterloo 106-00 88-05 0.50
26 Alex Burgess 9 Beaver 83-07 87-04
27 Quinn Parker 11 Hubbard 94-09 87-02 1.50
28 Zachery Long 12 Liberty 103-00 85-02 1
29 Tyler Zagotti 9 Columbiana 85-00 77-06
30 Ian Schmikla 9 CVCA 70-11 75-03
31 Braxston Wright 9 Beaver 68-01
32 Ben Wasson 9 Berkshire 80-00 65-06
33 Nate Longberry 9 McKinley 94-00 65-00
34 Christian Socha 9 Bristol 60-07 63-08
— Scott Thompson 10 Bristol 105-01 FOUL
— Shane Hamner 12 East Palesti 106-00 FOUL

Event 19 Girls Shot Put Relay
================================================================================
Meet: * 70-08.25 4/25/2008 S Brobeck, T Toothman – Salem, Salem
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Abby Moore 12 Rootstown 41-00.00 42-09.25 5
2 Caitlyn Marx 10 Salem 35-06.75 35-05.50 4
3 Helene Shontz 12 Salem 36-09.75 33-06.50 4
4 Breanna Songer 10 Bristol 31-00.00 31-07.00 3
5 Clari Chiclowe 12 Mineral Ridg 33-06.00 31-06.75 0.50
6 Molly Green 12 Rootstown 34-00.00 31-04.00 5
7 Bri Strader 10 Conneaut 32-00.75 30-11.00 2
8 Kiley Rosenlieb 11 Beaver 26-00.00 29-05.50 1.50
9 Alyssa Wilson 9 Liberty 30-00.00 29-03.75 2.50
10 Molly Young 10 Liberty 28-08.00 28-09.50 2.50
11 Nita Reddy 11 Western Res. 29-06.00 28-03.25
12 Alli Dingman 11 Berkshire 27-02.00 27-11.50 1
13 Brittany Mook 12 Columbiana 32-01.00 27-08.75
13 Taylor Wright 12 Beaver 27-00.00 27-08.75 1.50
15 Anna Pleso 11 Bristol 30-00.00 27-07.00 3
16 Hannah Popik 12 CVCA 27-05.00 27-05.00
17 Taylor Pegg 10 Hubbard 27-03.50
18 Sadie Hopkins 11 Berkshire 28-03.50 27-02.75 1
19 Gabby Distelrath 11 Conneaut 27-00.50 2
20 Caitlin Neeley 11 Hubbard 27-08.50 26-10.50
21 McKenzie Burke 11 Waterloo 30-00.00 26-05.50
22 Ryanna Leasure 11 Waterloo 25-00.00 26-02.00
23 Mitaya Collins 12 CVCA 26-06.00 25-02.25
24 Madison Coleman 12 Western Res. 24-06.00 25-00.50
25 Hannah Garofalo 12 Columbiana 24-07.50
26 Carolynn Thomas 10 McKinley 24-06.50
27 Sophia Pegley 11 Coventry 22-05.00 23-11.25
28 Alyssa Roberts 11 Coventry 22-08.00 23-08.50
29 Malin Goemann 10 Mineral Ridg 24-02.00 23-05.50 0.50
30 Natalie Hamner 10 East Palesti 23-09.00 19-07.00

Event 20 Boys Shot Put Relay
================================================================================
Meet: * 105-10.75 2013 Paliscak, Hluch, Roostown
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Wajdi Ahemed 12 Western Res. 49-00.00 49-10.00 4
2 Nathan Chiclowe 10 Mineral Ridg 45-10.00 45-08.50 3
3 Conner Hluch 12 Rootstown 44-02.00 44-10.25 5
4 Logan Carpenter 10 Rootstown 48-10.00 44-01.50 5
5 Justin Thompson 12 Coventry 46-03.00 43-05.50 2
6 Jake Groves 12 Lakeview 43-08.00 41-10.00 2.50
7 Quinn Parker 11 Hubbard 37-10.00 41-05.50 1
7 Simele Moananu 9 Liberty 40-00.00 41-05.50 1.50
9 Nathan Hevener 12 Mineral Ridg 44-04.50 40-08.00 3
10 Jake Henry 12 Leetonia 41-09.00 40-05.50 0.50
11 Collin Dales 11 Lakeview 42-09.00 40-01.25 2.50
12 Zachery Long 12 Liberty 36-06.00 38-06.50 1.50
13 Zach Rankin 10 Coventry 38-05.00 37-10.50 2
14 Derrick Hampton 12 Western Res. 40-00.00 37-07.75 4
15 Sebastian Johnson 12 Hubbard 41-10.50 37-03.25 1
16 Mike Burkey 11 Salem 37-00.00 36-10.00
17 Tyler Burlingame 12 Leetonia 38-10.00 36-09.00 0.50
18 Robbie Sarginger 10 Salem 37-00.00 35-10.50
19 Alex Mazur 11 Waterloo 36-00.00 35-09.75
20 Joshua Crouse 11 McKinley 35-00.00 35-04.50
21 Nate Longberry 9 McKinley 33-00.00 34-07.00
22 Adam Klein 12 East Palesti 36-00.00 34-06.50
23 Matthew Bateman 11 Conneaut 31-00.00 34-05.00
24 John Jarett 11 Waterloo 35-00.00 34-03.00
25 Peter Formica 11 Berkshire 30-04.50 33-09.75
26 Zach Chaffee 11 Columbiana 35-00.00 33-03.75
26 Drew McCoy 12 Beaver 33-03.75
28 Matt Ludwig 12 Beaver 31-00.00 33-01.00
29 Seth Humphreys 11 Conneaut 30-00.00 32-08.50
30 Nate Davis 9 Columbiana 34-00.00 32-06.75
31 Ryan Outland 12 CVCA 31-01.00 31-09.50
32 Scott Thompson 10 Bristol 30-09.00 31-03.00
33 Breslin Walker 9 CVCA 33-02.00 30-10.50
34 Jon Thiry 10 East Palesti 30-08.00
35 Nick Boyk 12 Berkshire 27-00.00 29-02.00
36 David Bontrager 9 Bristol 20-11.00 22-01.25

Event 21 Girls Long Jump Relay
================================================================================
Meet: * 31-11.75 4/22/2016 Brown, Vair – Rootstown, Rootstown
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kayla Muslovski 9 Columbiana 16-01.75 5
2 Mary Double 12 Salem 16-02.00 16-00.50 4
2 Alicia Ma 11 Western Res. 15-01.50 16-00.50 3
4 Madison Roberts 12 Beaver 16-06.00 15-09.75 2.25
5 Delaney Snyder 12 East Palesti 15-09.00 15-02.00 1
6 Jordyn Jennings 11 Waterloo 14-09.00 0.50
7 Tessa Liggett 10 Columbiana 14-00.00 14-05.50 5
7 Natasha Tingler 11 Bristol 14-08.00 14-05.50 2.25
9 Nicole Kenreigh 10 Salem 14-11.00 14-04.50 4
10 Kate Capper 12 CVCA 14-01.00 14-02.75 1.50
11 Shyla Webber 9 Bristol 14-08.00 14-02.25 2.25
12 Imani Long 11 CVCA 15-00.00 14-00.75 1.50
13 Nevaeh Cruz 10 Mineral Ridg 14-05.00 14-00.00
14 Brooke Wightman 10 Coventry 13-09.50 13-06.75
15 Blair Nulf 12 East Palesti 13-07.00 13-01.00 1
16 Sydney Keefer 12 Waterloo 14-06.00 12-11.50 0.50
17 Josie Shultz 9 Mineral Ridg 11-05.00 12-11.00
18 Madison McGowan 10 Hubbard 14-05.00 12-10.75
18 Lily Gregory 9 Conneaut 12-00.00 12-10.75
20 Kalie Coles 12 Beaver 12-10.00 2.25
21 Alyssa Lorence 10 Coventry 14-00.00 12-08.00
22 Micayla Brent 10 Western Res. 12-06.50 12-07.50 3
23 Sierra Williams 9 Liberty 13-03.00 12-05.50
24 Katie Moore 10 Rootstown 13-00.00 11-08.50
25 Samantha Phibbs 10 Hubbard 12-04.00 11-02.00
26 Tori Shubitowski 9 Conneaut 9-00.00 10-00.50
27 Katrina Ostrander 10 Berkshire 9-11.75
28 Ryverz Durman 9 Berkshire 15-00.00 9-06.50
— Sydnee Smith 9 Rootstown 14-06.00 FOUL

Event 22 Boys Long Jump Relay
================================================================================
Meet: * 40-10 4/24/2009 Sibley-Harris, Silva-WRA, Western Reserve Ac
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Tre Tucker 10 CVCA 21-04.00 21-09.50 5
2 Josh Leggett 11 Conneaut 21-00.00 21-00.00 2
3 Austin Eck 12 CVCA 19-08.00 20-00.00 5
4 Tannor Drum 12 Lakeview 19-09.00 19-10.25 4
5 Logan Carpenter 10 Rootstown 18-10.50 19-00.00 3
6 Austin Hinzman 10 Coventry 19-00.00 18-07.75
7 Donte Fellows 10 Mineral Ridg 19-03.00 18-06.75 2.50
8 Kaleb Dulaney 11 Rootstown 17-08.00 18-06.25 3
9 Jared Southern 11 Hubbard 18-05.00 18-05.50 0.50
10 Danny Linebaugh 12 Mineral Ridg 18-05.50 18-04.50 2.50
10 Jarod Cannon 10 Salem 18-00.00 18-04.50
12 Jack Sovich 10 Western Res. 19-06.00 18-04.25
13 Josh Welsh 9 East Palesti 18-00.00 18-01.75 1.50
14 Roman Ferry 10 Leetonia 18-09.00 17-11.00 1
14 Clayton Gingher 12 East Palesti 18-00.00 17-11.00 1.50
16 Kevin Bayus 12 Lakeview 19-06.00 17-10.75 4
17 Josh Speelman 11 Beaver 18-09.00 17-10.00
18 Johnathan Cress 10 Leetonia 17-09.50 1
19 Matt Alderson 10 Waterloo 16-06.00 17-05.25
20 Trevor Wise 11 Waterloo 18-00.00 17-03.00
21 Dylan Brown 9 Hubbard 17-06.00 17-01.75 0.50
22 Tanner Pearl 12 Columbiana 16-11.00
23 Jarrett Nemick 11 Columbiana 17-06.00 16-10.50
24 Josh Lehwald 10 Salem 18-00.00 16-09.50
25 Gustavo Mioni 11 Beaver 17-00.00 16-02.00
26 Dan Jang 11 Western Res. 16-00.50
27 Donald Reis 9 Berkshire 15-08.75
28 Kodi Wick 10 Conneaut 15-00.00 15-05.00 2
29 Ben Wasson 9 Berkshire 14-02.00 14-05.50
30 Jovan Brown 9 Liberty 13-07.50
31 Carvell Austin 12 Liberty 12-09.75
— Dusty Burkhart 12 Coventry 19-08.00 FOUL

Event 23 Girls High Jump Relay
================================================================================
Meet: * 10-00 4/20/2012 Morris, Snyder – East Palestine, Struthers
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Shania Crawley 11 CVCA 5-00.00 5-00.00 5
2 Jordyn Jennings 11 Waterloo 4-10.00 4-10.00 3.50
3 Catie Stanley 11 CVCA 4-10.00 4-08.00 5
3 Courtney Stewart 9 East Palesti 4-06.00 4-08.00 3.50
3 Delaney Snyder 12 East Palesti 4-08.00 4-08.00 3.50
6 Colleen Kelly 10 Waterloo 4-06.00 4-06.00 3.50
6 Alyssa Lorence 10 Coventry 4-10.00 4-06.00 1.75
8 Alexandra Boyk 9 Berkshire 4-06.00 4-04.00 0.25
8 Adria Powell 10 Hubbard 4-02.00 4-04.00
8 Natalie Bacak 9 Mineral Ridg 4-08.00 4-04.00 1.75
8 Jillian Ohara 11 Beaver 4-06.00 4-04.00 0.25
8 Ashley Coffman 9 Rootstown 4-06.00 4-04.00 1.75
8 Deianera Dixon 12 Columbiana 4-06.00 4-04.00
8 Alicia Ma 11 Western Res. 4-08.00 4-04.00 1.75
8 Madison Coleman 12 Western Res. 4-10.00 4-04.00 1.75
8 Lizzy Panic 9 Mineral Ridg 4-06.00 4-04.00 1.75
8 Tawnie Vair 12 Rootstown 4-08.00 4-04.00 1.75
18 Danica Taylor 9 Beaver 4-04.00 4-02.00 0.25
18 Taylor Shaffer 12 Coventry 4-06.00 4-02.00 1.75
18 Jessica McKinney 10 Berkshire 4-04.00 4-02.00 0.25
21 Elizabeth Imhoff 9 Bristol 4-00.00 4-00.00
21 Gina Carlucci 9 Conneaut 4-05.00 4-00.00
21 Samantha Phibbs 10 Hubbard 4-02.00 4-00.00
24 Mireille Rhodes 11 Columbiana 3-06.00 3-10.00
24 Amelia Richards 11 Bristol 4-00.00 3-10.00
— Kendall Shaw 10 Salem 4-04.00 NH

Event 24 Boys High Jump Relay
================================================================================
Meet: * 12-02 4/24/2009 Peterson, M Salyers-EP, Beaver Local
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Austin Eck 12 CVCA 6-00.00 6-00.00 5
1 Jared Southern 11 Hubbard 6-00.00 6-00.00 3.16
1 Stephen Darlington 10 East Palesti 5-03.00 6-00.00 3.16
4 Austin Hinzman 10 Coventry 5-10.00 5-10.00 2
4 Turner Johnson 10 Salem 6-00.00 5-10.00 3.16
6 Jon Gerace 12 Salem 5-10.00 5-08.00 3.16
6 Trey Carlisle 12 CVCA 6-00.00 5-08.00 5
8 Tom Dumbauld 12 East Palesti 5-03.00 5-06.00 3.16
8 Sebastian Johnson 12 Hubbard 5-02.00 5-06.00 3.16
8 DeCosta Baptiste 11 Mineral Ridg 5-10.00 5-06.00 1.25
8 Liam Boivin 9 Lakeview 5-06.00 5-06.00 1.25
12 Donte Fellows 10 Mineral Ridg 5-08.00 5-04.00 1.25
12 Tyler Cargill 12 Liberty 5-02.00 5-04.00
12 Zachary Pappas 11 Beaver 5-04.00 5-04.00
12 Gavin Schlaubach 9 Rootstown 5-06.00 5-04.00 0.25
12 Noah Williams 9 Coventry 5-04.00 5-04.00 2
12 Bobby Coller 10 Lakeview 5-02.00 5-04.00 1.25
18 Heaston Bard 9 Waterloo 5-02.00
18 Chris Sprunt 12 Western Res. 5-03.00 5-02.00 0.25
18 Ian Israelson 12 Western Res. 5-03.00 5-02.00 0.25
21 Matt Alderson 10 Waterloo 5-04.00 5-00.00
21 Aiden Thomas 9 Conneaut 5-00.00 5-00.00
21 Jacob Hamilton 12 Rootstown 5-04.00 5-00.00 0.25
21 Griffin Urban 10 Berkshire 5-00.00 5-00.00
25 Josh Speelman 11 Beaver 5-06.00 4-10.00
— Jovan Brown 9 Liberty NH
— Charles O’Meara 9 Conneaut 5-00.00 NH
— Ben Wasson 9 Berkshire NH

Women – Team Rankings – 12 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) CVCA 84 2) Salem 69
3) Rootstown 35.50 4) Mineral Ridge 33.50
5) Western Res. Academy 31.50 6) Berkshire 30.50
7) Columbiana 29 8) McKinley 27
9) Coventry 26.50 10) Beaver 23
11) Liberty 19 12) East Palestine 18
13) Bristol 14.50 14) Conneaut 12
15) Waterloo 11 16) Hubbard 4

Men – Team Rankings – 12 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) CVCA 86 2) Mineral Ridge 67.50
3) Salem 62.33 4) Coventry 52
5) Western Res. Academy 41.50 6) Lakeview 35.50
7) Rootstown 33.50 8) Liberty 28
9) Hubbard 14.33 10) East Palestine 13.33
11) Conneaut 12 12) Columbiana 6
12) McKinley 6 14) Leetonia 5
15) Waterloo 4 16) Berkshire 1

Opponents

School Place Points
Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy
1
84
Salem High School
2
69
Rootstown High School
3
36
Mineral Ridge High School
4
34
Western Reserve Academy
5
32
Berkshire High School
6
31
Columbiana High School
7
29
Niles Mckinley High School
8
27
Coventry High School
9
26
Beaver Local High School
10
23
Liberty High School
11
19
East Palestine High School
12
18
Bristol High School
13
15
Conneaut High School
14
12
Waterloo High School
15
11
Hubbard High School
16
4
  • Latest Photo Galleries

    View More Galleries

  • SUPPORT OUR SPONSORS

  • FOLLOW US ON TWITTER

    New Story: Layer like a champ for Winter Sports - Presented by 37.5® Technology ramsathletics.org/2017/11/07/…

    Last week · reply · retweet · favorite

  • LIKE US ON FACEBOOK

  • SUPPORT OUR SPONSORS