Skip to content

Mineral Ridge Girls Middle School Track finishes 4th place at the Inaugural Under the Lights Event at Mineral Ridge

209 Reads

0 Comments

Friday, April 28, 2017

6:00 PM

Place

4

Points

82

Meet Recap

Event 1 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Domitrovich, Naomi 8 McDonald 17.20 16.73 2 10
2 Hood, Jade 8 Canfield Vil 18.20 17.52 2 8
3 Stefancik, Shaelyn 8 Rootstown 18.09 18.48 2 6
4 Dresp, Sarah 8 Rootstown 19.00 19.10 2 5
5 Mason, Sage 8 McDonald 19.20 19.51 2 4
6 Cordova, Alicia 8 Canfield Vil 19.40 19.69 1 3
7 Duris, Samantha 8 Girard 20.65 20.32 1 2
8 Tucker, Jersey 8 Mineral Ridg 20.30 20.92 1 1
9 Miller, Melanie 7 Girard 19.10 21.20 2
10 Ayers, Janelle 7 Mineral Ridg 20.00 21.27 1
11 Davis, Nevaeh 7 Campbell 21.00 21.60 1
12 Burnham, Emily 8 Niles 19.00 23.14 2
13 Marion, Joslyn 8 Niles 20.53 25.74 1
— Mailis, Anna 7 Campbell 20.50 DNF 1

Event 2 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Weiss, Triston 8 Mineral Ridg 17.80 17.17 2 10
2 Adair, Russell 8 Western Rese 16.90 18.72 2 8
3 Pabellon, Jontae 8 Campbell 18.40 18.88 2 6
4 Bell, Trae 7 Girard 19.67 19.70 2 5
5 Naples, Kross 8 Girard 19.34 19.74 2 4
6 Hillegas, Caleb 8 Rootstown 20.32 1 3
7 Charnesky, Toby 7 Canfield Vil 19.90 20.48 1 2
8 Fellows, Kameron 8 Western Rese 17.50 20.63 2 1
9 Swiger, Sean 8 Niles 21.36 2
10 Birkett, Xavier 7 Rootstown 21.33 21.43 1
11 Davis, Logan 8 Niles 20.00 21.78 1
12 Slaven, Caelan 7 Canfield Vil 20.60 21.79 1
13 Williams, Jordan 8 Campbell 21.94 2

Event 3 Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Clinkscale, Chante’ 8 Niles 12.68 12.91 3 10
2 Atanmo, Marinna 7 Rootstown 13.11 13.67 3 8
3 Lewis, Brooke 8 McDonald 13.50 13.79 3 6
4 Stilson, Abby 8 Canfield Vil 13.80 13.85 3 5
5 Morgan, Talia 7 Niles 13.18 13.92 3 4
6 Kaut, Kylie 7 Rootstown 13.55 14.01 3 3
7 Escobar, Bella 7 Canfield Vil 14.00 14.06 3 2
8 Lesko, Katelyn 8 Mineral Ridg 14.30 14.32 2 1
9 Herron, Alyssa 7 Western Rese 14.60 14.54 2
10 Gabrelcik, Lea 7 McDonald 14.80 15.10 2
11 Candella, Adrianna 7 Campbell 15.25 1
12 Gomez, Elaine 8 Campbell 15.80 15.27 1
13 Hilton, Raeghan 8 Western Rese 15.00 15.39 2
14 Williams, Selena 7 Girard 15.73 3
15 Powell, Kaylia 7 Girard 14.70 15.90 2
16 Esenwein, Ryane 7 Lowellville 16.07 2
17 Laudermilt, Livia 7 Lowellville 17.34 1

Event 4 Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Vaughn, Philip 8 Niles 11.97 12.20 3 10
2 Molnar, Travis 8 Niles 11.78 12.20 3 8
3 Osborn, Shawn 8 Mineral Ridg 12.30 12.27 3 6
4 Nabb, Austin 8 Western Rese 12.80 12.70 3 5
5 Bell, Dashawn 8 Campbell 12.80 12.74 3 4
6 Schmidt, David 8 Canfield Vil 13.10 12.90 3 3
7 Mercure, Michael 8 Canfield Vil 13.10 13.09 2 2
8 Kelly, Isaiah 8 McDonald 13.75 13.10 2 1
9 Fakner, Jonah 8 Campbell 13.22 3
10 Layko, Vinny 7 Lowellville 13.50 13.34 2
11 Hillegas, Caleb 8 Rootstown 13.04 13.35 3
12 Sanchez, Anthony 8 Lowellville 13.50 2
13 Anderson, Chris 8 Rootstown 13.37 13.52 2
14 Larew, Kyle 8 Western Rese 14.40 14.19 1
15 Miller, Nevin 7 Girard 14.63 14.85 1
16 Meyers, James 8 McDonald 15.88 15.95 1

Event 5 Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Dean, Chloe 7 McDonald 5:55.00 6:04.07 10
2 Plecko, Katie 7 Rootstown 6:12.27 6:07.05 8
3 Schindler, Paige 8 Rootstown 6:12.68 6:08.59 6
4 Cowels, Riley 7 Mineral Ridg 6:18.00 6:18.55 5
5 Rowley, Megan 7 Western Rese 6:00.00 6:22.20 4
6 Malinky, Alli 7 Canfield Vil 6:30.00 6:32.26 3
7 O’Connell, Emma 8 McDonald 6:32.43 2
8 Atway, Lenna 7 Canfield Vil 6:38.00 6:36.28 1
9 Knauf, Lindsey 7 Western Rese 6:30.00 6:44.14
10 McGarry, Emmalee 8 Lowellville 6:45.30 6:44.38
11 Fitzgerald, Emily 8 Girard 6:43.47 6:46.22
12 Maurice, Ellie 8 Girard 7:05.48 6:48.33
13 Miller, Grace 7 Mineral Ridg 6:50.97
14 Hedrich, Maliyah 7 Lowellville 7:29.30 7:27.03

Event 6 Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Rupe, Brody 8 McDonald 5:01.00 4:56.95 10
2 Lanham, Nathan 8 Niles 5:11.00 5:03.05 8
3 Piscitani, Evan 8 Rootstown 5:05.70 5:05.65 6
4 Dean, Zack 8 McDonald 5:02.00 5:08.27 5
5 Cline, Ryan 8 Niles 5:18.00 5:17.23 4
6 Marsico, Ricky 7 Girard 5:29.77 5:32.10 3
7 James, Zach 7 Mineral Ridg 5:30.00 5:37.07 2
8 Yurchison, Jacob 7 Canfield Vil 5:35.00 5:38.11 1
9 McCaughtry, Will 8 Lowellville 5:30.00 5:41.09
10 Sinkovich, Ronnie 7 Canfield Vil 5:20.00 5:41.51
11 Zieman, Austin 8 Rootstown 5:48.74 5:52.81
12 Rhodes, John 8 Girard 5:51.65 6:00.61
13 Garner, Hayden 8 Western Rese 6:00.00 6:09.23
14 Sanchez, Chris 7 Lowellville 5:45.00 6:39.96
15 Engler, Chris 8 Western Rese 6:30.00 6:40.57

Event 7 Girls 4×100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Niles 54.48 53.46 10
1) Davis, Reyhan 7 2) Morgan, Talia 7
3) Anderson, Aniyah 8 4) Clinkscale, Chante’ 8
2 Mineral Ridge 55.00 55.24 8
1) Lesko, Katelyn 8 2) Christy, Chelsea 7
3) Baird, Hannah 8 4) Allen, Pryce 8
3 Rootstown 56.02 56.08 6
1) Kaut, Kylie 7 2) Kuharich, Cameron 7
3) Cremeans, Paige 8 4) Atanmo, Marinna 7
4 Canfield Village 56.30 56.26 5
1) Escobar, Bella 7 2) Sammarone, Summer 7
3) Schneider, Morgan 8 4) Stilson, Abby 8
5 Western Reserve 58.70 57.96 4
1) Nicopolis, Sabra 8 2) Snyder, Reese 8
3) Miller, Kennedy 8 4) Pater, Olivia 8
6 Girard 55.50 1:01.32 3
1) Brown, Jalaya 8 2) Duris, Samantha 8
3) Giddings, Sadie 8 4) Cochran, Ali 7
7 McDonald 1:01.00 1:01.43 2
1) Gabrelcik, Lea 7 2) Kunkel, Isabel 7
3) Skeins, Heidi 8 4) Leskovac, Emily 8
8 Campbell 1:01.48 1
1) Thomas, Jada 7 2) Weaver, Ahmari 8
3) Rhodes, Amari 8 4) Gomez, Elaine 8

Event 8 Boys 4×100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Niles 50.16 48.75 10
1) Foster, Maurice 8 2) Vaughn, Philip 8
3) Moss, Billy 8 4) Molnar, Travis 8
2 Mineral Ridge 49.10 48.77 8
1) Weiss, Triston 8 2) Miller, Randall 8
3) Beshara, Jevon 7 4) Osborn, Shawn 8
3 Western Reserve 50.50 51.41 6
1) Bengala, Dominic 8 2) Adair, Russell 8
3) Nabb, Austin 8 4) Miller, Brock 8
4 Canfield Village 52.50 52.15 5
1) Schmidt, David 8 2) Sammarone, Chris 8
3) Weems, Drew 8 4) Mercure, Michael 8
5 Campbell 58.00 52.54 4
1) Medley, Jamagae 8 2) Bell, Dashawn 8
3) Timllin, Brandon 8 4) Williams, Jordan 8
6 Rootstown 54.72 55.15 3
1) Nicholas, Brandan 7 2) Zurzolo, Michael 7
3) DiTirro, Isaac 7 4) Anderson, Chris 8

Event 9 Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Lewis, Brooke 8 McDonald 1:04.00 1:04.14 3 10
2 Allen, Pryce 8 Mineral Ridg 1:04.80 1:05.51 3 8
3 Owen, Kayla 8 Western Rese 1:07.00 1:06.16 3 6
4 Cole, Faith 8 Rootstown 1:06.75 1:06.52 3 5
5 Aulet, Danielle 8 Mineral Ridg 1:08.00 1:07.15 3 4
6 Burnham, Emily 8 Niles 1:05.00 1:07.27 3 3
7 Yohman, Lauren 7 Canfield Vil 1:08.00 1:09.04 3 2
8 Matig, Riley 7 McDonald 1:09.00 1:09.95 2 1
9 Giddings, Sadie 8 Girard 1:11.03 1:11.49 2
10 Serrano, Maya 8 Girard 1:11.81 1:12.97 2
11 Corwin, Tabitha 7 Rootstown 1:12.17 1:13.01 2
12 Knauf, Lindsey 7 Western Rese 1:12.00 1:13.03 2
13 Grohovsky, Sarah 7 Canfield Vil 1:09.00 1:14.00 3
14 Erwin, Alissa 7 Niles 1:10.00 1:18.32 2
15 Grace, Annikah 7 Lowellville 1:21.35 1:21.28 1
16 Candella, Adrianna 7 Campbell 1:15.00 1:24.09 2
17 Marsh, Angelina 8 Lowellville 1:24.16 1:25.07 1
18 Flores, Jazzlyn 7 Campbell 1:20.00 1:25.72 1

Event 10 Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Collins, Jacob 8 Rootstown 59.43 58.60 3 10
2 Royal-Eiland, Jalen 8 Niles 59.18 59.51 3 8
3 Dickson, Greg 8 McDonald 59.26 59.73 3 6
4 Plant, Nicholas 7 Canfield Vil 1:00.00 59.82 3 5
5 Birkett, Donny 7 Rootstown 1:01.43 59.87 3 4
6 Osborn, Shawn 8 Mineral Ridg 1:01.00 1:03.67 3 3
7 Crist, Jackson 8 Canfield Vil 1:05.00 1:04.97 3 2
8 Larew, Kyle 8 Western Rese 1:30.00 1:07.44 1 1
9 Wilson, David 7 Niles 1:07.00 1:07.83 2
10 Lucido, Anthony 7 Lowellville 1:05.60 1:08.44 2
11 Baird, Wyatt 8 Western Rese 1:15.00 1:08.44 1
12 Porter, Matthew 7 McDonald 1:05.50 1:09.35 2
13 Miller, Nevin 7 Girard 1:08.96 1:09.50 2
14 Collins, Michael 7 Mineral Ridg 1:05.00 1:11.53 3

Event 11 Girls 4×200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Rootstown 1:59.11 1:59.17 10
1) Kaut, Kylie 7 2) Kuharich, Cameron 7
3) Cole, Faith 8 4) Cremeans, Paige 8
2 Canfield Village 1:54.20 2:03.74 8
1) Escobar, Bella 7 2) Sammarone, Summer 7
3) Quirk, Ally 7 4) Yohman, Lauren 7
3 Western Reserve 2:07.00 2:04.68 6
1) Snyder, Reese 8 2) Nicopolis, Sabra 8
3) Herron, Alyssa 7 4) Miller, Kennedy 8
4 McDonald 2:05.60 2:07.47 5
1) Gabrelcik, Lea 7 2) Stitt, Carley 8
3) Kunkel, Isabel 7 4) Leskovac, Emily 8
5 Mineral Ridge 2:05.00 2:08.91 4
1) Christy, Chelsea 7 2) Sigley, Morgan 8
3) Ayers, Janelle 7 4) Baird, Hannah 8
6 Campbell 2:14.67 3
1) Thomas, Jada 7 2) Rhodes, Amari 8
3) Davis, Nevaeh 7 4) Gomez, Elaine 8

Event 12 Boys 4×200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 McDonald 1:52.00 1:49.11 10
1) Kelly, Isaiah 8 2) Wolford, Jacob 8
3) Cretella, Dominic 8 4) Street, Eli 8
2 Western Reserve 2:00.00 1:53.10 8
1) Fellows, Kameron 8 2) Altiere, David 7
3) Miller, Brock 8 4) Bengala, Dominic 8
3 Campbell 2:00.00 1:53.69 6
1) Medley, Jamagae 8 2) Timllin, Brandon 8
3) Fakner, Jonah 8 4) Williams, Jordan 8
4 Rootstown 1:55.09 1:54.18 5
1) Collins, Jacob 8 2) Edwards, Caleb 8
3) DiTirro, Isaac 7 4) Anderson, Chris 8
5 Mineral Ridge 1:49.30 1:55.85 4
1) Miller, Cameron 8 2) Sturgeon, Alex 7
3) Domitrivich, Joshua 7 4) Beshara, Jevon 7
6 Canfield Village 1:55.20 1:57.42 3
1) Plant, Nicholas 7 2) Crist, Jackson 8
3) Johnson, Jake 7 4) Papalia, Paolo 7

Event 13 Girls 200 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Anderson, Aniyah 8 Niles 30.02 31.17 2 10
2 Domitrovich, Naomi 8 McDonald 32.00 31.42 2 8
3 Charnesky, Kailey 8 Canfield Vil 35.00 32.82 2 6
4 Nicholson, Megan 8 Canfield Vil 34.70 33.35 2 5
5 Dresp, Sarah 8 Rootstown 34.46 35.26 2 4
6 Stefancik, Shaelyn 8 Rootstown 35.40 35.40 1 3
7 Miller, Melanie 7 Girard 36.14 36.30 1 2
8 Mason, Sage 8 McDonald 36.00 37.29 1 1
9 Tucker, Jersey 8 Mineral Ridg 37.32 2
10 Duris, Samantha 8 Girard 37.37 37.32 1
11 Craver, Jaclyn 8 Mineral Ridg 37.50 37.68 1
12 Hollobaugh, Faith 7 Niles 35.25 38.15 2
13 Mailis, Anna 7 Campbell 37.00 43.91 1

Event 14 Boys 200 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Miller, Randall 8 Mineral Ridg 28.30 28.42 2 10
2 Pabellon, Jontae 8 Campbell 29.60 29.86 2 8
3 Adair, Russell 8 Western Rese 30.00 30.25 2 6
4 Naples, Kross 8 Girard 30.18 30.88 2 5
5 Timllin, Brandon 8 Campbell 30.91 2 4
6 Royal-Eiland, Jalen 8 Niles 31.96 31.14 2 3
7 Charnesky, Toby 7 Canfield Vil 35.20 32.37 1 2
8 Hillegas, Caleb 8 Rootstown 31.95 32.67 2 1
9 Bell, Trae 7 Girard 32.82 33.22 2
10 Slaven, Caelan 7 Canfield Vil 34.80 33.40 1
11 Dunlap, Logan 7 McDonald 33.00 33.57 1
12 Birkett, Xavier 7 Rootstown 33.90 33.74 1
13 Engler, Chris 8 Western Rese 35.00 33.94 1
14 Davis, Logan 8 Niles 35.01 1

Event 15 Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Dean, Chloe 7 McDonald 2:48.00 2:46.29 10
2 Altiere, Olivia 8 Western Rese 2:50.00 2:50.31 8
3 Wilson, Ally 7 Canfield Vil 2:50.00 2:51.06 6
4 Schindler, Paige 8 Rootstown 2:52.32 2:51.64 5
5 Morris, Molly 7 Rootstown 2:50.30 2:51.97 4
6 Cowels, Riley 7 Mineral Ridg 2:43.00 2:56.31 3
7 McGarry, Emmalee 8 Lowellville 2:58.10 2:57.31 2
8 Rowley, Megan 7 Western Rese 2:50.00 3:00.65 1
9 Gardner, Katie 8 McDonald 3:01.92
10 Meyers, Peyton 7 Canfield Vil 2:50.00 3:03.50
11 Fitzgerald, Emily 8 Girard 3:03.33 3:04.76
12 Maurice, Ellie 8 Girard 3:07.79
13 Burnham, Emily 8 Niles 2:50.00 3:07.79
14 Erwin, Alissa 7 Niles 3:05.00 3:08.02
15 Grace, Annikah 7 Lowellville 3:19.00 3:24.41

Event 16 Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Rupe, Brody 8 McDonald 2:22.00 2:12.22 10
2 Lanham, Nathan 8 Niles 2:18.00 2:13.01 8
3 Piscitani, Evan 8 Rootstown 2:19.60 2:18.24 6
4 Cline, Ryan 8 Niles 2:26.00 2:24.24 5
5 Dean, Zack 8 McDonald 2:25.88 4
6 Sanchez, Anthony 8 Lowellville 2:22.00 2:26.87 3
7 Marsico, Ricky 7 Girard 2:31.03 2:31.55 2
8 Zieman, Austin 8 Rootstown 2:32.70 2:32.56 1
9 Cavoulas, Nick 8 Western Rese 2:30.00 2:32.90
10 Yurchison, Jacob 7 Canfield Vil 2:37.00 2:33.21
11 James, Zach 7 Mineral Ridg 2:30.00 2:33.68
12 Mulichak, Connor 7 Canfield Vil 2:40.00 2:34.13
13 Rhodes, John 8 Girard 2:43.47 2:43.34
14 Garner, Hayden 8 Western Rese 3:00.00 2:44.95
15 Collins, Michael 7 Mineral Ridg 2:45.00 2:51.02

Event 17 Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Clinkscale, Chante’ 8 Niles 26.47 27.40 3 10
2 Atanmo, Marinna 7 Rootstown 28.63 28.40 3 8
3 Lewis, Brooke 8 McDonald 28.50 28.59 3 6
4 Stilson, Abby 8 Canfield Vil 28.70 28.62 3 5
5 Brown, Jalaya 8 Girard 29.40 29.59 3 4
6 Cremeans, Paige 8 Rootstown 29.11 29.68 3 3
7 Davis, Reyhan 7 Niles 29.09 29.88 3 2
8 Sammarone, Summer 7 Canfield Vil 31.00 29.92 2 1
9 Herron, Alyssa 7 Western Rese 30.00 30.06 3
10 Stitt, Carley 8 McDonald 30.73 2
11 Christy, Chelsea 7 Mineral Ridg 30.50 31.18 2
12 Hilton, Raeghan 8 Western Rese 32.00 31.28 2
13 Powell, Kaylia 7 Girard 33.10 32.81 1
14 Thomas, Jada 7 Campbell 33.00 32.86 2
15 Candella, Adrianna 7 Campbell 32.00 34.24 2
16 Moore, Samantha 7 Lowellville 35.00 34.63 1
17 Laudermilt, Livia 7 Lowellville 37.00 36.42 1

Event 18 Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Molnar, Travis 8 Niles 25.24 25.66 2 10
2 Vaughn, Philip 8 Niles 26.49 25.83 2 8
3 Beshara, Jevon 7 Mineral Ridg 26.50 26.25 2 6
4 Kelly, Isaiah 8 McDonald 26.75 26.49 2 5
5 Miller, Brock 8 Western Rese 26.50 26.75 2 4
6 Bell, Dashawn 8 Campbell 26.80 26.75 2 3
7 Edwards, Caleb 8 Rootstown 28.07 26.76 1 2
8 Pabellon, Jontae 8 Campbell 26.20 26.94 2 1
9 Birkett, Donny 7 Rootstown 27.40 27.11 1
10 Layko, Vinny 7 Lowellville 27.20 27.44 2
11 Miller, Cameron 8 Mineral Ridg 27.20 27.48 1
12 Peterson, Kenton 8 Lowellville 28.04 1
13 Johnson, Jake 7 Canfield Vil 29.10 28.27 1
14 Weems, Drew 8 Canfield Vil 28.90 28.67 1
15 Martin, Nicolas 8 Western Rese 31.00 31.40 1
16 Meyers, James 8 McDonald 31.00 33.88 1

Event 19 Girls 4×400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Mineral Ridge 4:30.00 4:34.41 10
1) Aulet, Danielle 8 2) Baird, Hannah 8
3) Traw, Sylvia 7 4) Allen, Pryce 8
2 Western Reserve 4:04.30 4:38.31 8
1) Altiere, Olivia 8 2) Pater, Olivia 8
3) Owen, Kayla 8 4) Snyder, Reese 8
3 McDonald 4:52.00 4:44.65 6
1) Dean, Chloe 7 2) Pratt, Emily 8
3) O’Connell, Emma 8 4) Matig, Riley 7
4 Rootstown 4:52.04 4:46.69 5
1) Cole, Faith 8 2) Kuharich, Cameron 7
3) Corwin, Tabitha 7 4) Plecko, Katie 7
5 Canfield Village 4:50.00 4:55.43 4
1) Grohovsky, Sarah 7 2) Yohman, Lauren 7
3) Hawkes, Lexsia 8 4) Charnesky, Kailey 8
6 Girard 5:08.10 5:06.49 3
1) Forestal, Layla 8 2) Giddings, Sadie 8
3) Fitzgerald, Emily 8 4) Serrano, Maya 8
7 Niles 5:18.00 5:13.79 2
1) Erwin, Alissa 7 2) Benka, Mykaela 8
3) Digman, Briley 8 4) Wagaman, Tiffany 7

Event 20 Boys 4×400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 McDonald 4:02.00 4:03.18 10
1) Dickson, Greg 8 2) Wolford, Jacob 8
3) Street, Eli 8 4) Rupe, Brody 8
2 Rootstown 4:18.00 4:06.35 8
1) Ries, Nic 7 2) Edwards, Caleb 8
3) Birkett, Donny 7 4) Collins, Jacob 8
3 Niles 4:23.00 4:14.18 6
1) Cline, Ryan 8 2) Wilson, David 7
3) Hess, Ethan 8 4) Lanham, Nathan 8
4 Mineral Ridge 4:20.50 4:16.37 5
1) Domitrivich, Joshua 7 2) Olesky, Gavin 7
3) James, Zach 7 4) Miller, Randall 8
5 Canfield Village 4:15.00 4:21.31 4
1) Crist, Jackson 8 2) Mercure, Michael 8
3) Plant, Nicholas 7 4) Schneider, Alex 8
6 Girard 4:33.74 4:38.05 3
1) Naples, Kross 8 2) Bell, Trae 7
3) Marsico, Ricky 7 4) Miller, Nevin 7
7 Western Reserve 5:00.00 4:58.58 2
1) Garner, Hayden 8 2) Larew, Kyle 8
3) Silva, Alex 8 4) Baird, Wyatt 8

Event 21 Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Sigley, Morgan 8 Mineral Ridg 75-10 78-04 10
2 Pratt, Emily 8 McDonald 75-00 77-07 8
3 Rich, Emma 8 Mineral Ridg 79-01 70-06 6
4 Hazlett, Jillian 8 Girard 72-01 69-02 5
5 Batchelder, Leanna 8 McDonald 67-00 68-11 4
6 Governer, Merideth 8 Canfield Vil 69-00 65-03 3
7 Schneider, Jessica 8 Canfield Vil 62-00 64-09 2
8 Eichert, Kennedy 8 Western Rese 52-00 61-08 1
9 Smethers, Elizabeth 8 Rootstown 61-11 58-10
10 Narotsky, Leah 8 Niles 45-00 58-08
11 Wills, Maddie 8 Western Rese 65-00 56-02
12 Donovan, Kate 7 Rootstown 71-04 50-09
13 Johnson, Arissa 8 Niles 45-00 41-00

Event 22 Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 DeVinney, Braeden 8 Niles 130-00 128-04 10
2 Minenok, Michael 8 Canfield Vil 121-00 127-09 8
3 Morchak, Andrew 8 Canfield Vil 131-00 126-04 6
4 Elswick, Jordan 8 Mineral Ridg 101-00 112-04 5
5 Rivera, Francisco 8 Lowellville 114-06 108-03 4
6 Henry, Ryan 7 Western Rese 100-00 99-10 3
7 Hanshaw, Connor 7 McDonald 107-07 98-04 2
8 Mediati, Dante 7 McDonald 96-02 1
9 Paliscak, Pete 8 Rootstown 103-05 94-07
10 Bryan, River 7 Niles 85-00 89-08
11 Banks, Alex 8 Rootstown 102-03 89-05
12 Sturgeon, Alex 7 Mineral Ridg 72-07 82-10
13 Russel, Landen 8 Lowellville 75-00 76-01
14 Shugar, Jimmy 7 Campbell 65-00 69-10
15 Musch, Justin 7 Western Rese 70-00 56-09
16 Ortiz, Beny 7 Campbell 60-00 50-07
17 Guarino, Anthony 7 Girard 51-02 49-01

Event 23 Girls High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Schneider, Morgan 8 Canfield Vil 4-06.00 4-06.00 10
2 Quirk, Ally 7 Canfield Vil 4-06.00 4-06.00 8
3 Dresp, Sarah 8 Rootstown 4-08.00 4-06.00 6
4 Stefancik, Shaelyn 8 Rootstown 4-07.00 4-06.00 5
5 Taylor, Ciara 8 Girard 3-08.00 4-02.00 4
6 Wills, Maddie 8 Western Rese 4-04.00 4-02.00 2.50
6 Mason, Sage 8 McDonald 4-00.00 4-02.00 2.50
8 Cochran, Ali 7 Girard 3-10.00 4-00.00 0.50
8 Sullivan, Bailey 8 McDonald 3-08.00 4-00.00 0.50
10 Ayers, Janelle 7 Mineral Ridg 4-00.00 4-00.00

Event 24 Boys High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Piscitani, Evan 8 Rootstown 5-05.00 5-04.00 10
2 Weiss, Triston 8 Mineral Ridg 5-04.00 5-04.00 8
3 Duncan, Drake 8 Rootstown 5-00.00 5-02.00 6
4 Moore, Kevin 7 Campbell 4-00.00 4-10.00 4.50
4 Canacci, Anthony 7 Canfield Vil 4-06.00 4-10.00 4.50
6 Schneider, Alex 8 Canfield Vil 4-08.00 4-08.00 3

Event 25 Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Brown, Jalaya 8 Girard 15-08.50 15-04.75 10
2 Owen, Kayla 8 Western Rese 13-04.00 14-01.00 8
3 Lesko, Katelyn 8 Mineral Ridg 14-04.50 13-11.25 6
4 Matig, Riley 7 McDonald 12-09.00 13-05.00 5
5 Anderson, Aniyah 8 Niles 14-02.00 13-04.50 4
6 Morgan, Talia 7 Niles 14-02.00 12-11.00 3
7 Sigley, Morgan 8 Mineral Ridg 12-09.50 12-06.25 2
8 Ferraro, Elizabeth 8 Canfield Vil 12-00.75 1
9 Ferraro, Sarah 8 Canfield Vil 12-00.25
10 Nicopolis, Sabra 8 Western Rese 11-10.50
11 Cooper, Adriana 8 Rootstown 11-07.00 11-08.00
12 Gardner, Katie 8 McDonald 11-09.00 11-07.00
13 Meszaros, Myia 7 Girard 12-00.00 11-04.00
14 Donovan, Kate 7 Rootstown 9-11.00 9-11.25
15 Mailis, Anna 7 Campbell 9-10.00
16 Marsh, Caedence 7 Lowellville 9-08.50 9-07.00

Event 26 Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Domitrivich, Joshua 7 Mineral Ridg 14-11.00 16-03.25 10
2 Miller, Cameron 8 Mineral Ridg 15-03.00 15-08.75 8
3 Royal-Eiland, Jalen 8 Niles 15-06.00 6
4 Schmidt, David 8 Canfield Vil 14-00.00 15-04.25 5
5 Malik, Noor 8 Rootstown 14-11.25 15-02.50 4
6 Peterson, Kenton 8 Lowellville 15-01.00 14-11.75 3
7 Ries, Nic 7 Rootstown 15-10.75 14-09.50 2
8 Nabb, Austin 8 Western Rese 17-07.00 14-08.50 1
9 Moore, Kevin 7 Campbell 14-00.00 14-02.50
10 Williams, Jordan 8 Campbell 14-00.00 14-02.00
11 Bengala, Dominic 8 Western Rese 14-04.00 13-10.25
12 Altiere, Chris 7 Canfield Vil 13-06.00 13-06.25
13 Porter, Matthew 7 McDonald 13-04.00 13-03.25
14 Loychik, Chris 8 Niles 14-06.00 12-05.75

Event 27 Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Rich, Emma 8 Mineral Ridg 31-01.00 33-05.50 10
2 Stitt, Carley 8 McDonald 33-00.00 33-02.50 8
3 Pratt, Emily 8 McDonald 30-00.00 30-04.00 6
4 Hazlett, Jillian 8 Girard 27-11.00 27-06.50 5
5 Hvisc, Kiara 8 Mineral Ridg 27-06.00 26-11.00 3.50
5 Schneider, Jessica 8 Canfield Vil 29-00.00 26-11.00 3.50
7 Smethers, Elizabeth 8 Rootstown 31-02.00 26-05.00 2
8 Wills, Maddie 8 Western Rese 27-00.00 25-06.00 1
9 Governer, Merideth 8 Canfield Vil 28-00.00 25-00.00
10 Brunty, Ava 8 Rootstown 24-09.00 24-09.00
11 Eichert, Kennedy 8 Western Rese 23-00.00 24-01.00
12 Marion, Joslyn 8 Niles 22-00.00 22-09.00
13 Johnson, Arissa 8 Niles 21-00.00 19-08.50
14 Larney, Gia 8 Girard 17-02.50 16-07.50

Event 28 Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 DeVinney, Braeden 8 Niles 41-00.00 41-01.50 10
2 Morchak, Andrew 8 Canfield Vil 40-00.00 38-03.50 8
3 Sammarone, Chris 8 Canfield Vil 38-00.00 38-01.00 6
4 Henry, Ryan 7 Western Rese 39-00.00 36-04.00 5
5 Barker, Danny 8 McDonald 36-00.00 4
6 Oles, Jacob 8 Mineral Ridg 30-01.00 33-08.00 3
7 Elswick, Jordan 8 Mineral Ridg 34-07.00 33-04.00 2
8 McIntyre, Gaige 8 Rootstown 34-07.75 32-05.00 1
9 Lough, Nathan 8 Niles 33-00.00 31-10.50
10 Rivera, Francisco 8 Lowellville 30-01.00 31-01.00
11 Paliscak, Pete 8 Rootstown 33-08.00 30-03.00
12 Hanshaw, Connor 7 McDonald 33-03.00 28-07.00
13 Romine, Carter 8 Western Rese 25-00.00 26-05.50
14 Russel, Landen 8 Lowellville 26-03.00 24-08.50
15 Shugar, Jimmy 7 Campbell 20-00.00 21-08.00
16 Anguiar, Yomar 7 Campbell 20-01.50
17 Guarino, Anthony 7 Girard 17-00.50 13-08.50

Women – Team Rankings – 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) McDonald 115 2) Rootstown 102
3) Canfield Village 91.50 4) Mineral Ridge 81.50
5) Niles 58 6) Western Reserve 49.50
7) Girard 38.50 8) Campbell 4
9) Lowellville 2

Men – Team Rankings – 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Niles 114 2) Mineral Ridge 90
3) Rootstown 72 4) Canfield Village 69.50
5) McDonald 68 6) Western Reserve 50
7) Campbell 40.50 8) Girard 22
9) Lowellville 10

Opponents

School Place Points
Mcdonald High School
1
115
Rootstown High School
2
102
Canfield High School
3
92
Mineral Ridge High School
4
82
Niles Mckinley High School
5
58
Western Reserve High School
6
50
Girard High School
7
39
Campbell Memorial High School
8
4
Lowellville Local High School
9
2
  • Latest Photo Galleries

    View More Galleries

  • SUPPORT OUR SPONSORS

  • FOLLOW US ON TWITTER

    New Story: Layer like a champ for Winter Sports - Presented by 37.5® Technology ramsathletics.org/2017/11/07/…

    About 2 weeks ago · reply · retweet · favorite

  • LIKE US ON FACEBOOK

  • SUPPORT OUR SPONSORS