Skip to content

Mineral Ridge High School Girls Varsity Track finishes 5th place at Western Reserve Relays

163 Reads

0 Comments

Thursday, April 27, 2017

5:00 PM

Place

5

Points

52

Meet Recap

Reserve High School HY-TEK’s Meet Manager
Western Reserve Relays – 4/27/2017
Western Reserve High School
Berlin Center, OH
Results

Event 1 Girls 4×1600 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Relay Record: R 22:29.84 5/1/2014 South Range, South Range
Maali, Kimpel, Fromel, Patrick
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Badger 23:50.00 24:34.12 10
1) Grexa, Amanda 2) Hamilton, Lauryn
3) Hunkus, Emma 4) Stanhope, Miranda
2 Chalker 26:00.00 26:38.67 8
1) 2) Hromada, Kahtrina
3) Salvador, Cris 4) Myk-Kish, Kaitlyn
3 Western Reserve 25:00.00 26:59.75 6
1) Rowley, Ashleigh 2) Blaede, McCartney
3) Connors, Kenzie 4) McCracken, Anna
4 South Range 27:00.00 27:40.24 5
1) Macinga, Michelle 2) Pierson, Lily
3) Razo, Maria 4) Spalding, Julia
5 Springfield 28:00.00 28:12.55 4
1) Hughes, Courtney 2) Abbattista, Maren
3) Catlos, Abigail 4) Venturella, Hannah
6 Jackson-Milton 28:00.00 28:30.96 3
1) Kirk, Heather 2) Robbs, Addie
3) Cameron, Ashley 4) Hayes, Taylor
7 Our Lady of the Elms 28:00.00 28:58.07 2
1) Vesco, Isabella 2) Coffman, Renee
3) McWilliams, Regina 4) Robinson, Victoria

Event 2 Boys 4×1600 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Relay Record: R 19:33.16 4/28/2016 Western Res. Academy, Western Res.
M Borrmann, C Howard, J Narouze, D Mylott
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 South Range 22:00.00 21:12.73 10
1) Flately, River 2) Millison, Nick
3) Baun, Luke 4) Kemmer, Zak
2 Badger 20:15.00 21:17.89 8
1) Armstrong, Bailey 2) Barto, Keith
3) Welch, Andrew 4) Reeher, Ty
3 Lordstown 22:00.00 21:46.21 6
1) Moyers, Jimmy 2) Koper, Jared
3) Bordner Bosley, Jared 4) Romain, Greg
4 Crestview 23:00.00 22:02.74 5
1) Dean, Jacob 2) Moore, Eli
3) Slentz, Issac 4) Miller, Jeremy
5 Jackson-Milton 24:30.00 23:56.78 4
1) Seka, Jeremy 2) Kegley, Duncan
3) Cline, Jacob 4) Zayas, Michael
6 Western Reserve 24:00.00 24:47.66 3
1) Durig, Cameron 2) Flavian, Nick
3) Martinelli, Nick 4) Ewing, Will
7 Mineral Ridge 21:00.00 24:50.42 2
1) Cameron, Palmer 2) Cox, Justin
3) Linebaugh, Danny 4) Hvisc, Dylan

Event 3 Girls 4×100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
===================================================================================
Relay Record: R 1:07.50 2008 Mineral Rdige, Mineral Ridge
Flesch, Basista, Hawout, Honsaker
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 South Range 1:12.00 1:13.91 2 10
1) Mason, Cara 2) George, Abby
3) Spalding, Sarah 4) Flowers, Addie
2 Jackson-Milton 1:20.00 1:15.89 2 8
1) Mercer, Courtney 2) Assion, Gracie
3) Estes, Bailey 4) Terranova, Michaelina
3 Springfield 1:15.00 1:16.69 2 6
1) Ohlin, Anna 2) Sandine, Julianna
3) LaCivita, Madison 4) Everly, Alexis
4 Lordstown 1:21.00 1:17.42 1 5
1) Phillips, Lexi 2) Lickwar, Cadence
3) Weiland, Chase 4) Romain, Amanda
5 Mineral Ridge 1:19.13 1 4

Event 4 Boys 4×110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
===================================================================================
Relay Record: R 1:00.70 2002 Boardman, Boardman
Lipinsky, Zorman, Winters, Fahey
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Newton Falls 1:10.00 1:08.68 2 10
1) Semrau, Ben 2) Marsh, Noah
3) Martinez-Sweeny, Brenden 4) Womer, Stephen
2 Badger 1:10.00 1:09.49 3 8
1) Plunkett, Jimmy 2) Macchione, Sam
3) Shaffer, Scotlund 4) Greathouse, Brandon
3 Western Reserve 1:15.00 1:11.45 2 6
1) Shaffer, Nate 2) Kilbert, Luke
3) Faggert, Vince 4) Miller, Josh
4 South Range 1:12.00 1:11.66 2 5
1) Smith, Darian 2) Durr, Tyler
3) Smith, Brandon 4) Weiss, Solomon
5 Jackson-Milton 1:20.00 1:12.43 1 4
1) Cline, Jacob 2) Liberato, Michael
3) Seka, Jeremy 4) Staton, Ryan
6 Lordstown 1:10.00 1:13.16 3 3
1) Barnes, Ricky 2) Giovanne, Vincent
3) Peterson, Michon 4) Byles, Austin
7 Crestview 1:10.00 1:14.14 3 2
1) Moore, Daniel 2) Woodring, Hunter
3) Yanssens, Andrew 4) Nerry, Matthew
8 Mineral Ridge 1:09.00 1:15.33 3 1
1) Baptiste, DeCosta 2) Brandt, Darren
3) Jordonek, Darren 4) Colon, Jacob
9 Springfield 1:30.00 1:15.47 1
1) Hatton, Corey 2) Ebert, Zach
3) Phillips, Braden 4) Sandrock, JT

Event 5 Girls 4×100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Relay Record: R 51.60 2002 Girard, Girard
Scarnecchia, Walters, Sopkovich, Murray
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Springfield 52.00 52.53 1 10
1) Ohlin, Anna 2) LaMorticella, Haley
3) Springer, Shantel 4) Latronica, Cierra
2 Jackson-Milton 55.57 53.25 1 8
1) Lengyel, Hayley 2) Estes, Bailey
3) Williams, Emily 4) Terranova, Michaelina
3 Mineral Ridge 54.70 1 6
4 South Range 54.70 55.31 1 5
1) Mason, Cara 2) DeLucia, Adrianna
3) Less, Delaney 4) George, Abby
5 Badger 55.72 55.54 2 4
1) Miller, Megan 2) Tricker, Kiersten
3) Douglas, Reanna 4) Grexa, Amanda
6 Western Reserve 53.00 55.57 1 3
1) Smtih, Nattel 2) Mayorga, Taylor
3) Baranowski, Gracie 4) Dahler, Abbey
7 Lowellville 56.00 56.60 1 2
1) Borer, Faith 2) Balog, Desirae
3) McClellan, Aubrie 4) Anderson, Alyssa
8 Newton Falls 58.00 57.88 1 1
1) Wright, Sidney 2) Suarez, Grace
3) Slusher, Dakotah 4) Hunt, Alli
9 Lordstown 58.00 58.13 1
1) Weiland, Chase 2) Ginkinger, Sarah
3) Lickwar, Cadence 4) Romain, Amanda

Event 6 Boys 4×100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Relay Record: R 44.60 2000 Lowellville, Lowellville
Axel, Strum, Harrison, Peterson
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Springfield 45.80 45.86 2 10
1) Snyder, Luke 2) Nezbeth, Ethan
3) Baker, Levi 4) Walker, Garrett
2 Lordstown 49.10 46.74 1 8
1) Young, Anthony 2) Reid, Logan
3) Barnes, Ricky 4) Beyah, Jordan
3 Crestview 46.80 47.40 2 6
1) Moore, Daniel 2) Meredith, Jayce
3) Lindsay, Mitchell 4) Yanssens, Andrew
4 Western Reserve 46.50 48.23 2 5
1) Kiesewetter, Lucky 2) Mayberry, Jimmy
3) Henning, Todd 4) Jarvis, Brandon
5 Lowellville 47.00 48.43 2 4
1) Stevens, Evan 2) Ballone, Joey
3) Wright, Devin 4) Stellmar, Tyler
6 Jackson-Milton 49.30 48.55 1 3
1) Gibbs, Dyllen 2) Liberato, Michael
3) Kleinknecht, Taylor 4) Morrow, Nate
7 Badger 45.80 49.76 2 2
1) Brown, Brandon 2) Huscroft, Robert
3) Carroll, Preston 4) Plunkett, Jimmy
8 Mineral Ridge 46.15 50.94 2 1
1) Hake, Preston 2) Miller, Jarred
3) Brandt, Darren 4) Baptiste, DeCosta
— South Range 46.50 DNF 2
1) Waliszewski, Troy 2) McCabe, Patrick
3) Schaffer, Travis 4) Abrigg, Liam
— Newton Falls 51.00 DQ 1
1) Derry, Zach 2) Wright, Billy
3) Womer, Stephen 4) Phares, Gavin

Event 7 Girls Distance Medley
================================================================================
Relay Record: R 13:13.08 4/30/2015 McDonald, McDonald
Rupe, Domitrovich, Hoffman, Mitchell
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 South Range 14:15.00 14:20.53 10
1) McKee, Ashley 2) Patrone, Samantha
3) Kimpel, Lillian 4) Maali, Xena
2 Western Reserve 14:00.00 14:30.25 8
1) Pater, Brooke 2) Mayorga, Taylor
3) Knauff, Justine 4) Rowley, Ashleigh
3 Chalker 16:00.00 15:37.74 6
1) Salvador, Cris 2) Shackelford, Kaylin
3) Myk-Kish, Kaitlyn 4) Hromada, Kahtrina
4 Mineral Ridge 15:47.81 5
5 Springfield 15:00.00 15:51.95 4
1) Groner, Grace 2) Centofanti, Macy
3) Abbattista, Maren 4) Hughes, Courtney
6 Badger 15:50.00 16:06.20 3
1) Plunkett, Julia 2) Altwies, Sophia
3) Penn, Lauren 4) Zahoransky, Sarah
7 Jackson-Milton 15:45.00 16:32.97 2
1) Robbs, Addie 2) Mercer, Courtney
3) Cameron, Ashley 4) Kirk, Heather
8 Our Lady of the Elms 16:20.00 17:09.55 1
1) Culvin, Audrey 2) Mencl, Sylvia
3) McWilliams, Regina 4) Coffman, Renee
9 Lordstown 17:20.00 17:39.46
1) Adams, Kendall 2) Quinn, Symone
3) Phillips, Lexi 4) Koper, Breanna

Event 8 Boys Distance Medley
================================================================================
Relay Record: R 11:14.30 2009 South Range, South Range
Felger, Nell, Fry, Kenney
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Mineral Ridge 11:30.00 12:04.05 10
1) Spalding, Nate 2) Beshara, John
3) Linebaugh, Danny 4) Cameron, Palmer
2 South Range 12:00.00 12:08.36 8
1) Millison, Nate 2) Pierson, Quinn
3) Flately, River 4) Pierson, Ian
3 Newton Falls 12:10.00 12:11.82 6
1) Wright, Jacob 2) Wright, Billy
3) Derry, Dylan 4) Hays, Dwayne
4 Lowellville 13:10.00 12:42.92 5
1) Santoro, Anthony 2) Fitch, John
3) Mamula, Alex 4) Hedrich, Mike
5 Crestview 12:50.00 13:01.75 4
1) Dewell, Cory 2) Scheller, Jordan
3) Miller, Jeremy 4) Slentz, Issac
6 Badger 12:30.00 13:05.12 3
1) Barto, Keith 2) Greathouse, Brandon
3) Jablonski, Clayton 4) Miller, Jacob
7 Springfield 14:30.00 13:19.86 2
1) Polonus, Dan 2) Stallsmith, Garrett
3) Bair, Kyler 4) Bieznieks, Dillen
8 Jackson-Milton 14:30.00 13:24.59 1
1) Kegley, Duncan 2) Kozma, Lucas
3) Zayas, Michael 4) Seka, Jeremy
9 Western Reserve 13:20.00 13:48.81
1) Martin, John 2) Posten, Aaron
3) Kilbert, Luke 4) Flavian, Nick
10 Lordstown 16:00.00 15:27.79
1) Miller, Blaze 2) Murray, Trenton
3) Waldorf, Conner 4) Evans, Samuel

Event 9 Girls 4×200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Relay Record: R 1:49.43 4/28/2016 Springfield, Springfield
A Ohlin, H LaMorticella, C Latronica, C Cyrus
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Springfield 1:51.00 1:52.04 2 10
1) Ohlin, Anna 2) LaMorticella, Haley
3) Springer, Shantel 4) Latronica, Cierra
2 South Range 1:55.00 1:55.26 2 8
1) Less, Delaney 2) George, Abby
3) DeLucia, Adrianna 4) Spalding, Sarah
3 Badger 1:59.42 1:58.14 2 6
1) Buskirk, Tori 2) Tricker, Kiersten
3) Douglas, Reanna 4) Miller, Megan
4 Mineral Ridge 1:58.78 1 5
5 Western Reserve 2:00.00 2:04.00 2 4
1) Bowman, Elizabeth 2) Smtih, Nattel
3) Baranowski, Gracie 4) Dahler, Abbey
6 Lowellville 2:00.00 2:05.54 2 3
1) Balog, Desirae 2) Ballone, Maddie
3) Anderson, Alyssa 4) McClellan, Aubrie
7 Jackson-Milton 2:05.48 2:06.61 1 2
1) Estes, Bailey 2) Assion, Gracie
3) Barlett, Tiffany 4) Lengyel, Hayley
8 Our Lady of the Elms 2:05.00 2:10.14 2 1
1) Gallagher, Casey 2) Hamilton, Grace
3) Vesco, Isabella 4) Mencl, Sylvia
9 Newton Falls 2:08.00 2:10.79 1
1) Wright, Sidney 2) Suarez, Grace
3) Slusher, Dakotah 4) Hunt, Alli

Event 10 Boys 4×200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Relay Record: R 1:34.67 4/30/2015 West Branch, West Branch
Ross, Lozier, Heffinger, Nielsen
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Lordstown 1:37.50 1:35.44 2 10
1) Jones, Jermaine 2) Beyah, Jordan
3) Peterson, Michon 4) D’Amico, Dominic
2 Springfield 1:35.80 1:35.62 2 8
1) Snyder, Luke 2) Baker, Levi
3) Nezbeth, Ethan 4) Walker, Garrett
3 South Range 1:37.00 1:39.65 2 6
1) McCabe, Patrick 2) Waliszewski, Troy
3) Bartels, Dakota 4) Schaffer, Travis
4 Crestview 1:35.00 1:40.52 2 5
1) Lindsay, Mitchell 2) Woodring, Hunter
3) Moore, Daniel 4) Meredith, Jayce
5 Lowellville 1:43.00 1:41.86 2 4
1) Stevens, Evan 2) Ballone, Joey
3) Santoro, Anthony 4) Fitch, John
6 Western Reserve 1:50.00 1:42.75 1 3
1) Kiesewetter, Hunter 2) Shaffer, Nate
3) Burcaw, Ryan 4) Posten, Aaron
7 Badger 1:38.00 1:43.31 2 2
1) Bates, John 2) Macchione, Sam
3) Brown, Brandon 4) Carroll, Preston
8 Jackson-Milton 1:42.00 1:49.58 2 1
1) Kegley, Duncan 2) Davis, Shane
3) Davis, Noah 4) Ellert, Diven
9 Newton Falls 1:43.00 1:53.24 1
1) Marsh, Noah 2) Derry, Zach
3) Womer, Stephen 4) Phares, Gavin
10 Mineral Ridge 1:35.90 1:54.77 2
1) Brandt, Darren 2) Beshara, John
3) Baptiste, DeCosta 4) Miller, Jarred
11 Chalker 1:55.00 1:55.74 1
1) Johnston, Ryan 2) Caracanas, Kyle
3) Keeley, Dalton 4) Shaffer, Steven

Event 11 Girls 4×800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Relay Record: R 10:15.10 2009 Lowellville, Lowellville
Carson, Frank, Ballone, Ciarnello
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Badger 10:32.00 11:00.69 10
1) Grexa, Amanda 2) Hunkus, Emma
3) Hamilton, Lauryn 4) Stanhope, Miranda
2 South Range 11:20.00 11:26.04 8
1) Maali, Xena 2) Kimpel, Lillian
3) McKee, Ashley 4) Patrone, Samantha
3 Springfield 12:20.00 12:03.13 6
1) Groner, Grace 2) Hughes, Courtney
3) Million, Alexa 4) Abbattista, Maren
4 Chalker 11:25.00 12:04.54 5
1) Shackelford, Kaylin 2) Hromada, Kahtrina
3) Salvador, Cris 4) Myk-Kish, Kaitlyn
5 Mineral Ridge 12:20.09 4
6 Jackson-Milton 12:03.41 12:31.76 3
1) Robbs, Addie 2) Hayes, Taylor
3) Kirk, Heather 4) Cameron, Ashley
7 Western Reserve 11:30.00 13:21.91 2
1) Knauf, Justine 2) Pater, Brooke
3) Bindas, Bella 4) Blaede, McCartney

Event 12 Boys 4×800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Relay Record: R 8:39.57 2005 Lordstown, Lordstown
Mansell, Keeley, DiEugenio, Andriko
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 South Range 9:15.00 9:06.97 10
1) Millison, Nate 2) Pierson, Ian
3) Tarr, Cameron 4) Millison, Nick
2 Badger 8:50.00 9:08.21 8
1) Greathouse, Brandon 2) Huscroft, Robert
3) Reeher, Ty 4) Welch, Andrew
3 Lordstown 8:55.00 9:16.32 6
1) Koper, Jared 2) Bordner Bosley, Jared
3) DeCesare, Nikolay 4) Romain, Greg
4 Newton Falls 9:00.00 9:44.35 5
1) Purnell, Evan 2) Semrau, Ben
3) Wright, Jacob 4) Derry, Dylan
5 Western Reserve 10:10.00 10:12.81 4
1) Clegg, Joey 2) Cruz, Marcos
3) Kiesewetter, Hunter 4) Pierce, Brandon
6 Springfield 9:57.00 10:17.25 3
1) Bieznieks, Dillen 2) Polonus, Dan
3) Bair, Kyler 4) Stallsmith, Garrett
7 Jackson-Milton 10:37.00 10:25.92 2
1) Morrow, Nate 2) Cline, Jacob
3) Staton, Ryan 4) Zayas, Michael

Event 13 Girls 800 Sprint Medley
===================================================================================
Relay Record: R 1:52.30 2003 Girard, Girard
Scarnecchia, Sopkovich, Walters, Murray
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Western Reserve 2:00.00 1:58.44 2 10
1) Smtih, Nattel 2) Dahler, Abbey
3) Mayorga, Taylor 4) Rowley, Ashleigh
2 Jackson-Milton 2:00.00 1:59.63 2 8
1) Lengyel, Hayley 2) Estes, Bailey
3) Williams, Emily 4) Terranova, Michaelina
3 Springfield 1:58.00 2:01.17 2 6
1) Ohlin, Anna 2) LaMorticella, Haley
3) Latronica, Cierra 4) Smith, Samantha
4 Mineral Ridge 2:02.58 1 5
5 South Range 2:04.00 2:03.15 2 4
1) Pallotta, Rose 2) Spalding, Sarah
3) George, Abby 4) DeLucia, Adrianna
6 Badger 2:04.00 2:05.50 2 3
1) Miller, Megan 2) Tricker, Kiersten
3) Buskirk, Tori 4) Douglas, Reanna
7 Our Lady of the Elms 2:05.00 2:10.54 2 2
1) Gallagher, Casey 2) Hamilton, Grace
3) Vesco, Isabella 4) Culvin, Audrey
8 Lowellville 2:15.00 2:10.83 1 1
1) Balog, Desirae 2) Chavers, Kalyn
3) Ballone, Maddie 4) Warren, Maddie
9 Newton Falls 2:10.00 2:16.97 1
1) Wright, Sidney 2) Suarez, Grace
3) Slusher, Dakotah 4) Blandine, Tori
10 Lordstown 2:20.00 2:29.97 1
1) Weiland, Chase 2) Bort, Allison
3) Ginkinger, Sarah 4) Koper, Breanna

Event 14 Boys 800 Sprint Medley
===================================================================================
Relay Record: R 1:39.10 2009 Cornerstone Christian, Cornerstone Christi
Hairston, Goin, Robinson, Tonelli
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Springfield 1:17.00 1:39.45 2 10
1) Snyder, Luke 2) Baker, Levi
3) Walker, Garrett 4) Nezbeth, Ethan
2 Mineral Ridge 1:40.00 1:44.88 2 8
1) Hake, Preston 2) Beshara, John
3) Brandt, Darren 4) Miller, Jarred
3 Jackson-Milton 1:55.00 1:47.93 1 6
1) Staton, Ryan 2) Gibbs, Dyllen
3) Liberato, Michael 4) Kleinknecht, Taylor
4 Western Reserve 1:50.00 1:48.54 2 5
1) Kiesewetter, Lucky 2) Mayberry, Jimmy
3) Posten, Aaron 4) Henning, Todd
5 Badger 1:50.00 1:48.81 2 4
1) Brown, Brandon 2) Carroll, Preston
3) Jablonski, Clayton 4) Shaffer, Scotlund
6 Lordstown 1:55.00 1:49.54 1 3
1) Reid, Logan 2) Young, Anthony
3) Byles, Austin 4) Barnes, Ricky
7 Crestview 1:55.00 1:50.14 1 2
1) Nerry, Matthew 2) McCreary, Alex
3) Spooner, Austin 4) Scheller, Jordan
8 Lowellville 1:50.00 1:52.72 2 1
1) Stellmar, Tanner 2) Wright, Devin
3) Stevens, Evan 4) Hedrich, Mike
— South Range 1:50.00 DQ 2
1) Littleton, Seth 2) Campanelli, Dylan
3) Waliszewski, Troy 4) McCabe, Patrick

Event 15 Girls 4×400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Relay Record: R 4:17.40 2003 Lowellville, Lowellville
Travaline, Fvetlak, Hvisdak, Susany
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Badger 4:25.82 4:27.86 2 10
1) Miller, Megan 2) Grexa, Amanda
3) Hamilton, Lauryn 4) Douglas, Reanna
2 South Range 4:40.00 4:32.27 2 8
1) Less, Delaney 2) Kimpel, Lillian
3) Patrone, Samantha 4) Spalding, Sarah
3 Springfield 4:40.00 4:33.97 2 6
1) Groner, Grace 2) Centofanti, Macy
3) Sandine, Julianna 4) Smith, Samantha
4 Mineral Ridge 4:36.20 1 5
5 Western Reserve 4:50.00 4:43.09 2 4
1) Mayorga, Taylor 2) Baranowski, Gracie
3) Dahler, Abbey 4) Rowley, Ashleigh
6 Lordstown 4:49.00 4:48.22 2 3
1) Phillips, Lexi 2) Adams, Kendall
3) Lickwar, Cadence 4) Romain, Amanda
7 Jackson-Milton 4:29.00 5:01.87 2 2
1) Kirk, Heather 2) Robbs, Addie
3) Hayes, Taylor 4) Lengyel, Hayley
8 Lowellville 4:50.00 5:02.21 1 1
1) Warren, Maddie 2) Borer, Faith
3) McClellan, Aubrie 4) Anderson, Alyssa
9 Our Lady of the Elms 5:04.00 6:02.23 1
1) Culvin, Audrey 2) Coffman, Renee
3) Robinson, Victoria 4) Mencl, Sylvia

Event 16 Boys 4×400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Relay Record: R 3:29.60 2009 South Range, South Range
Nell, Felger, Kenney, Seaver
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Lordstown 3:36.00 3:34.46 2 10
1) Jones, Jermaine 2) Beyah, Jordan
3) Peterson, Michon 4) D’Amico, Dominic
2 South Range 3:40.00 3:44.29 2 8
1) Tarr, Cameron 2) Bartels, Dakota
3) Smith, Darian 4) Schaffer, Travis
3 Badger 3:49.00 3:47.20 2 6
1) Macchione, Sam 2) Bates, John
3) Reeher, Ty 4) Welch, Andrew
4 Crestview 3:55.00 3:48.08 2 5
1) Miller, Jeremy 2) Lindsay, Mitchell
3) Slentz, Issac 4) Meredith, Jayce
5 Newton Falls 3:50.00 3:48.47 2 4
1) Purnell, Evan 2) Martinez-Sweeny, Brenden
3) Marsh, Noah 4) Derry, Dylan
6 Western Reserve 3:45.00 3:50.09 2 3
1) Reed, Preston 2) Kiesewetter, Lucky
3) Mayberry, Jimmy 4) Henning, Todd
7 Mineral Ridge 3:38.51 3:53.01 2 2
1) Cox, Justin 2) Colon, Jacob
3) Miller, Jarred 4) Cameron, Palmer
8 Lowellville 4:00.00 3:54.06 1 1
1) Ballone, Joey 2) Santoro, Anthony
3) Fitch, John 4) Mamula, Alex
9 Springfield 4:04.00 4:02.51 1
1) Ebert, Zach 2) Polonus, Dan
3) Phillips, Braden 4) Gardner, Lindan
10 Jackson-Milton 3:56.00 4:16.72 2
1) Morrow, Nate 2) Zayas, Michael
3) Cline, Jacob 4) Kleinknecht, Taylor

Event 17 Girls 4×100 Meter Relay IRONWOMAN
=========================================================================
Relay Record: R 57.61 5/1/2014 South Range, South Range
Mason, Wince, Coler, Schuler
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Jackson-Milton 1:06.00 59.23
1) Mercer, Courtney 2) Assion, Gracie
3) Barlett, Tiffany 4) Delgado, Payton
2 Newton Falls 1:10.00 59.54
1) Barreca, Kayla 2) Barreca, Libby
3) Kline, Izzy 4) Houser, Abby
3 Lordstown 1:03.00 1:01.46
1) Ginkinger, Sarah 2) Koper, Breanna
3) Weiland, Paige 4) Weekley, Alexis
4 Springfield 1:04.00 1:04.24
1) Chaszeyka, Sara 2) Santangelo, Gianna
3) Hatton, Jenna 4) Bieznieks, Mykaela
5 Badger 1:05.00 1:06.52
1) Snell, Leah 2) Pearce, Meghan
3) Briggs, Katie 4) Hunkus, Emma
6 Mineral Ridge 1:06.86
7 Chalker 1:10.00 1:07.92
1) Habosky, Haley 2) Ensminger, Katie
3) Bryant, Kaitlyn 4) Greene, Samantha
8 Lowellville 1:10.00 1:14.35
1) Anderson, Alyssa 2) Romeo, Sofia
3) McCaughtry, Ainsley 4) Rivera, Janessa

Event 18 Boys 4×100 Meter Relay IRONMAN
============================================================================
Relay Record: R 48.10 2009 Lordstown, Lordstown
Bowman, Thomas, Bender, Behrey
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Lordstown 58.00 52.10 2
1) Mathey, Dylan 2) Drewek, Ted
3) Zelle, Michael 4) Vasko, Korben
2 Crestview 51.00 52.17 2
1) Kalina, Jarred 2) Woodring, Wyatt
3) Simmons, Josh 4) Perry, Dominic
3 Jackson-Milton 1:00.00 56.14 2
1) Kegley, Duncan 2) Davis, Noah
3) Ellert, Diven 4) Kozma, Lucas
4 Badger 55.00 56.20 2
1) Hecker, Matt 2) Cutlip, Brent
3) Landis, Dylan 4) Mitchell, Jimmy
5 Springfield 1:00.00 57.54 2
1) Thompson, Sean 2) Argenziano, Vito
3) Chaszeyka, Benny 4) Thompson, Ryan
6 Chalker 1:00.00 58.17 1
1) Jacobs, Isaac 2) Miller, Nick
3) Ricks, Aidan 4) Keeley, Dalton
7 Mineral Ridge 55.50 59.10 2
1) Austin, Joey 2) Hevener, Cameron
3) Chiclowe, Nathan 4) Hevener, Nathan
8 Newton Falls 1:15.00 1:05.20 1
1) Kusky, Eddie 2) Simpson, Ben
3) Knisely, Patrick 4) Griffiths, Spencer
9 Western Reserve 1:16.00 1
1) Rowley, Christian 2) Potts, Jacob
3) Durig, Cameron 4) Farrelli, Nathan

Event 19 Girls High Jump Relay
================================================================================
Relay Record: R 10-00 4/22/2010 Fife, Papas, Mineral Ridge
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Phillips, Lexi Lordstown 4-06.00 4-08.00 5
1 Lickwar, Cadence Lordstown 4-08.00 4-08.00 5
3 Tricker, Kiersten Badger 4-10.00 4-06.00 3.16
4 Flowers, Addie South Range 3-10.00 4-03.00 3.16
4 Patrone, Samantha South Range 4-04.00 4-03.00 3.16
4 Latronica, Cierra Springfield 4-04.00 4-03.00 3.16
4 Casto, Jane Springfield 4-06.00 4-03.00 3.16
4 Barlett, Tiffany Jackson-Milt 4-02.00 4-03.00 2
9 Bowman, Elizabeth Western Rese 4-02.00 4-00.00 2.50
9 Marstellar, Sam Mineral Ridg 4-00.00 2.50
9 Marshall, Shania Badger 4-10.00 4-00.00 3.16
12 Delgado, Payton Jackson-Milt 4-02.00 3-09.00 2

Event 20 Boys High Jump Relay
================================================================================
Relay Record: R 12-00 5/1/2014 Robbins, Utley, West Branch
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Romain, Greg Lordstown 6-00.00 5-10.00 5
2 DeCesare, Nikolay Lordstown 5-06.00 5-08.00 5
3 Staton, Ryan Jackson-Milt 5-08.00 5-06.00 4
4 Shaffer, Nate Western Rese 5-08.00 5-04.00 2
4 Woodring, Hunter Crestview 5-08.00 5-04.00 2
4 Durr, Tyler South Range 5-04.00 5-04.00 3
7 Baker, Levi Springfield 5-04.00 5-02.00 2
7 Jordonek, Darren Mineral Ridg 5-02.00 2
7 Linebaugh, Danny Mineral Ridg 5-02.00 2
7 Ballentine, Alec South Range 5-04.00 5-02.00 3
7 Morrow, Nate Jackson-Milt 5-00.00 5-02.00 4
12 Shaffer, Scotlund Badger 5-00.00 1
12 Moore, Daniel Crestview 5-06.00 5-00.00 2
12 Murphy, Damian Western Rese 5-00.00 5-00.00 2
— Stallsmith, Garrett Springfield 5-04.00 NH

Event 21 Girls Long Jump Relay
================================================================================
Relay Record: R 46-05.25 2009 Ellks, Reinke, Morgan, Lordstown
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Springer, Shantel Springfield 16-00.25 2.66
2 DeLucia, Adrianna South Range 14-00.00 15-01.00 2
3 Terranova, Michaelina Jackson-Milt 14-02.00 14-10.50 3.33
4 Cruz, Nevaeh Mineral Ridg 14-01.00 1.66
5 Williams, Emily Jackson-Milt 14-10.00 13-09.50 3.33
6 Smith, Samantha Springfield 13-06.00 13-00.50 2.66
7 Mercer, Courtney Jackson-Milt 12-09.00 13-00.25 3.33
8 Buskirk, Tori Badger 14-03.00 12-10.50 1.33
9 Hunt, Alli Newton Falls 12-00.00 12-01.50 1
10 Suarez, Grace Newton Falls 12-00.00 12-00.75 1
11 Hamilton, Grace Our Lady of 11-01.50 11-11.25
12 DePascale, Marie South Range 10-00.00 11-08.75 2
13 Shultz, Josie Mineral Ridg 11-06.75 1.66
14 Flowers, Chloe Badger 12-02.00 11-04.75 1.33
15 Davis, Jenn Springfield 12-06.00 11-03.75 2.66
16 Weiland, Paige Lordstown 11-05.00 11-03.00 0.66
17 Ferenchak, Hannah South Range 12-00.00 11-02.50 2
18 Ballone, Maddie Lowellville 13-05.00 11-01.50 0.33
19 Johnson, Jessica Badger 12-06.00 11-00.50 1.33
20 Bowman, Elizabeth Western Rese 14-00.00 10-10.75
21 Kolesar, Taryn Mineral Ridg 10-05.00 1.66
22 Wright, Sidney Newton Falls 12-00.00 10-02.50 1
23 Adams, Kendall Lordstown 11-05.00 10-00.75 0.66
24 Coffman, Renee Our Lady of 10-09.00 9-04.75
25 McClellan, Aubrie Lowellville 14-01.00 8-10.50 0.33
26 Bindas, Bella Western Rese 7-08.75
27 Clinton, Cora Lowellville 11-00.00 7-07.00 0.33
28 Quinn, Symone Lordstown 10-00.00 7-03.00 0.66
— Yu, Sadie Our Lady of 9-00.00 FOUL
— Baranowski, Gracie Western Rese 13-00.00 FOUL

Event 22 Boys Long Jump Relay
================================================================================
Relay Record: R 61-07.50 4/28/2011 Skiba, Keleman, Porter, Mineral Ridge
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 D’Amico, Dominic Lordstown 20-09.50 20-01.00 3.33
2 Nezbeth, Ethan Springfield 18-00.00 19-01.00 1.33
3 Bates, John Badger 18-09.00 18-07.50 2
4 Lindsay, Mitchell Crestview 20-00.00 18-03.00 2.66
5 Kleinknecht, Taylor Jackson-Milt 17-06.00 18-00.25 1
6 Peterson, Michon Lordstown 19-00.00 17-00.50 3.33
7 Durr, Tyler South Range 16-08.00 17-00.25 1.66
8 Spooner, Austin Crestview 16-08.00 16-11.50 2.66
9 Stevens, Evan Lowellville 16-00.00 16-11.00 0.66
10 Wright, Devin Lowellville 17-00.00 16-07.25 0.66
11 Jordonek, Darren Mineral Ridg 17-00.25 16-07.00
12 Miller, Josh Western Rese 17-09.00 16-03.50
13 Tarr, Connor South Range 16-06.00 16-02.00 1.66
14 Ballentine, Alec South Range 15-08.00 15-11.50 1.66
15 Brown, Brandon Badger 17-06.00 15-08.50 2
16 Wright, Jacob Newton Falls 15-06.00 15-08.25 0.33
17 Kiesewetter, Hunter Western Rese 16-00.00 15-08.00
18 Snyder, Luke Springfield 14-03.25 15-06.00 1.33
19 Hake, Preston Mineral Ridg 15-02.75
20 Huscroft, Robert Badger 16-00.00 15-01.00 2
21 Morelli, Anthony Jackson-Milt 17-11.00 15-00.25 1
22 Phares, Gavin Newton Falls 12-00.00 14-11.00 0.33
23 McCreary, Alex Crestview 17-00.00 14-08.25 2.66
24 Davis, Noah Jackson-Milt 14-03.00 14-06.25 1
25 Bordner Bosley, Jared Lordstown 15-00.00 14-04.50 3.33
26 Stellmar, Tanner Lowellville 14-00.00 0.66
27 Gardner, Lindan Springfield 16-00.00 13-00.50 1.33
28 Hays, Dwayne Newton Falls 9-08.75 0.33
— Linebaugh, Danny Mineral Ridg 18-05.50 FOUL
— Reed, Preston Western Rese 16-00.00 FOUL

Event 23 Girls Discus Throw Relay
================================================================================
Relay Record: R 348-01 4/30/2015 Jones, Svonavec, Lawrence, Garfield
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Barreca, Kayla Newton Falls 140-00 134-10 3.33
2 Aczel, Kayti South Range 118-00 121-02 2.66
3 Barreca, Libby Newton Falls 110-00 115-01 3.33
4 Chaszeyka, Sara Springfield 116-00 111-09 2
5 Kline, Izzy Newton Falls 100-00 99-05 3.33
6 Venesky, Elizabeth South Range 93-00 94-05 2.66
7 Williams, Emily Jackson-Milt 90-02 92-10 1.33
8 Goemann, Malin Mineral Ridg 88-10 1.66
9 Bryant, Kaitlyn Chalker 95-00 85-10 1
10 Hatton, Jenna Springfield 80-00 82-08 2
11 Hayes, Taylor Jackson-Milt 84-01 79-06 1.33
12 Romeo, Sofia Lowellville 75-00 78-05 0.33
13 Rivera, Janessa Lowellville 115-00 78-03 0.33
14 Chiclowe, Clari Mineral Ridg 77-11 1.66
15 Ferenchak, Hannah South Range 65-00 74-03 2.66
16 Pearce, Meghan Badger 76-01.50 73-00 0.66
17 Kenadee, W Mineral Ridg 71-02 1.66
18 Weekley, Alexis Lordstown 85-05 67-11
19 Bieznieks, Mykaela Springfield 70-00 66-00 2
20 Briggs, Katie Badger 54-02 63-05 0.66
21 Barry, Sarah Jackson-Milt 62-05 62-01 1.33
22 Hunkus, Emma Badger 52-11.50 61-01 0.66
23 Habosky, Haley Chalker 69-00 58-11 1
24 Saepic, Rachael Our Lady of 83-08 56-11
25 Greene, Samantha Chalker 70-00 55-07 1
26 Ginkinger, Sarah Lordstown 50-00 44-11
27 Koper, Breanna Lordstown 50-02 43-00
28 McCaughtry, Ainsley Lowellville 50-00 30-11 0.33
29 Yu, Sadie Our Lady of 25-00 25-08

Event 24 Boys Discus Throw Relay
================================================================================
Relay Record: R 480-00 4/30/2015 Smith, Yates, Magill, McDonald
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Perry, Dominic Crestview 139-08 147-04 2
2 Herubin, Chris South Range 130-00 138-04 2.66
3 Chiclowe, Nathan Mineral Ridg 135-00 132-03 3.33
4 Henry, Mathew Western Rese 140-00 129-05
5 Simpson, Ben Newton Falls 140-00 129-02 1
6 Chaszeyka, Benny Springfield 120-00 121-10 1.66
7 Hecker, Matt Badger 110-05 119-06 1.33
8 Thompson, Ryan Springfield 110-00 114-09 1.66
9 McLean, Michael Mineral Ridg 123-00 112-08 3.33
10 Hepner, Nathan Mineral Ridg 112-03 3.33
11 Ferenchak, Richard South Range 97-00 110-01 2.66
12 Woodring, Wyatt Crestview 116-11 105-01 2
13 Argenziano, Vito Springfield 105-00 102-04 1.66
14 Bates, John Badger 100-06 1.33
15 Murray, Lincoln South Range 91-00 99-06 2.66
16 Gibbs, Dyllen Jackson-Milt 89-02 93-05 0.33
17 Drewek, Ted Lordstown 93-00 92-10 0.66
18 Kozma, Lucas Jackson-Milt 98-04 92-07 0.33
19 Zelle, Michael Lordstown 91-00 90-04 0.66
20 Kalina, Jarred Crestview 100-00 90-03 2
21 Rowley, Christian Western Rese 100-00 88-01
22 Vasko, Korben Lordstown 96-06.50 86-08 0.66
23 Ellert, Diven Jackson-Milt 88-04 83-09 0.33
24 Stellmar, Tyler Lowellville 115-00 81-08
25 Jacobs, Isaac Chalker 70-00 77-04
26 Griffiths, Spencer Newton Falls 72-08 1
27 Mitchell, Jimmy Badger 75-05 71-04 1.33
28 Persino, Nick Newton Falls 69-11 1
29 Stellmar, Tanner Lowellville 68-03
30 Ricks, Aidan Chalker 80-00 67-10
31 Santangelo, David Lowellville 60-00 66-01
32 Potts, Jacob Western Rese 80-00 51-00
33 Miller, Nick Chalker 70-00 49-11

Event 25 Girls Shot Put Relay
================================================================================
Relay Record: R 112-11 5/2/2013 Robinson, Silvestri, White, Boardman
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kline, Izzy Newton Falls 40-00.00 41-03.50 3.33
2 Mason, Cara South Range 39-06.00 36-04.75 2.66
3 Barreca, Kayla Newton Falls 38-00.00 35-08.00 3.33
4 Chaszeyka, Sara Springfield 36-11.00 35-04.25 2
5 Aczel, Kayti South Range 34-00.00 33-03.25 2.66
6 Chiclowe, Clari Mineral Ridg 32-07.75 1.66
7 Weekley, Alexis Lordstown 30-02.00 31-10.00 1
8 Venesky, Elizabeth South Range 29-00.00 30-08.00 2.66
9 Rivera, Janessa Lowellville 29-00.00 29-00.00 0.33
10 Bieznieks, Mykaela Springfield 25-00.00 28-10.00 2
11 Barreca, Libby Newton Falls 34-00.00 28-06.50 3.33
12 Briggs, Katie Badger 31-00.00 27-04.50 1.33
13 Santangelo, Gianna Springfield 27-00.00 27-00.75 2
14 Pearce, Meghan Badger 24-03.00 25-11.50 1.33
15 Bryant, Kaitlyn Chalker 29-00.00 25-09.00
16 Goemann, Malin Mineral Ridg 25-05.50 1.66
17 Barry, Sarah Jackson-Milt 22-07.00 24-03.00 0.66
18 Saepic, Rachael Our Lady of 26-00.00 23-10.25
19 Cameron, Ashley Jackson-Milt 20-00.00 23-08.00 0.66
20 Snell, Leah Badger 19-06.00 23-07.50 1.33
21 Greene, Samantha Chalker 25-00.00 22-05.25
22 Romeo, Sofia Lowellville 22-00.00 22-04.50 0.33
23 Hvisc, Shannon Mineral Ridg 22-02.00 1.66
24 Assion, Gracie Jackson-Milt 21-02.00 21-04.00 0.66
25 Weiland, Paige Lordstown 19-00.00 20-03.00 1
26 Pater, Brooke Western Rese 20-01.50
27 Reed, Morgan Western Rese 20-00.00 19-10.25
28 Adams, Kendall Lordstown 15-00.00 19-04.00 1
29 Bindas, Bella Western Rese 20-00.00 17-10.50
30 McCaughtry, Ainsley Lowellville 17-00.00 17-03.00 0.33
31 Ensminger, Katie Chalker 23-00.00 17-01.75
32 Yu, Sadie Our Lady of 18-00.00 8-01.50

Event 26 Boys Shot Put Relay
================================================================================
Relay Record: R 143-09 2005 Rader, Morales, Anzevino, Boardman
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Perry, Dominic Crestview 54-03.75 53-02.25 2.66
2 Herubin, Chris South Range 47-04.00 48-07.25 3.33
3 Simpson, Ben Newton Falls 48-00.00 48-01.25 0.33
4 Chiclowe, Nathan Mineral Ridg 45-10.00 47-04.00 2
5 Henry, Mathew Western Rese 40-00.00 46-01.00 1
6 Wire, Aaron South Range 46-04.00 44-08.25 3.33
7 Brooks, Matt South Range 43-02.00 44-02.25 3.33
8 Hecker, Matt Badger 41-06.00 42-07.50 1.33
9 Thompson, Ryan Springfield 43-00.00 42-06.25 1.66
10 Stellmar, Tyler Lowellville 47-00.00 42-00.25 0.66
11 Hevener, Nathan Mineral Ridg 44-04.50 41-11.50 2
12 Simmons, Josh Crestview 44-03.00 41-07.00 2.66
13 Scheller, Jacob Crestview 40-00.00 40-05.75 2.66
14 Thompson, Sean Springfield 38-00.00 39-03.75 1.66
15 McLean, Michael Mineral Ridg 38-06.00 2
16 Chaszeyka, Benny Springfield 39-00.00 38-04.75 1.66
17 Cutlip, Brent Badger 36-07.00 35-05.00 1.33
18 Rowley, Christian Western Rese 34-00.00 34-03.25 1
19 Zelle, Michael Lordstown 38-06.50 33-07.25
20 Ricks, Aidan Chalker 30-00.00 33-05.00
21 Kozma, Lucas Jackson-Milt 30-03.00 32-04.00
22 Giovanne, Vincent Lordstown 30-11.00
23 Mitchell, Jimmy Badger 30-09.75 1.33
24 Keeley, Dalton Chalker 30-00.00
25 Jacobs, Isaac Chalker 28-00.00 27-08.25
26 Stellmar, Tanner Lowellville 27-03.25 0.66
27 Ellert, Diven Jackson-Milt 27-06.00 26-06.00
28 Kriebel, Samuel Western Rese 25-10.75 1
29 Davis, Shane Jackson-Milt 27-04.00 25-07.00
30 Rios, Dalton Lordstown 24-05.50 24-10.00
31 Santangelo, David Lowellville 25-00.00 24-09.25 0.66
32 Persino, Nick Newton Falls 23-00.00 0.33
33 Griffiths, Spencer Newton Falls 22-10.00 0.33

Women – Team Rankings – 12 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) South Range 86.33 2) Springfield 78.33
3) Badger 62.33 4) Jackson-Milton 56
5) Mineral Ridge 51.50 6) Western Reserve 39.50
7) Newton Falls 24 8) Lordstown 23
9) Chalker 22 10) Lowellville 10
11) Our Lady of the Elms 6

Men – Team Rankings – 12 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) South Range 76 2) Lordstown 68
3) Badger 56 4) Crestview 55
5) Springfield 49 6) Mineral Ridge 44
7) Western Reserve 36 8) Jackson-Milton 33
9) Newton Falls 30 10) Lowellville

Opponents

School Place Points
South Range High School
1
86
Springfield Local High School
2
78
Badger High School
3
62
Jackson-Milton Local High School
4
56
Mineral Ridge High School
5
52
Western Reserve High School
6
40
Newton Falls High School
7
24
Lordstown High School
8
23
Chalker High School
9
22
Lowellville Local High School
10
10
Our Lady Of The Elms High School
11
6
  • Latest Photo Galleries

    View More Galleries

  • SUPPORT OUR SPONSORS

  • FOLLOW US ON TWITTER

    New Story: Layer like a champ for Winter Sports - Presented by 37.5® Technology ramsathletics.org/2017/11/07/…

    Last week · reply · retweet · favorite

  • LIKE US ON FACEBOOK

  • SUPPORT OUR SPONSORS