Skip to content

Mineral Ridge High School Girls Varsity Track finishes 10th place at the Trumbull County Meet

192 Reads

0 Comments

Thursday, May 4, 2017

5:00 PM

Place

10

Points

32

Meet Recap

Licensed to Lakeview High School -OH HY-TEK’s Meet Manager 5/4/2017 08:59 PM
2017 Trumbull County Track & Field Meet – 5/2/2017 to 5/4/2017
23rd Annual
Lakeview High School, Cortland, OH 44410
Results

Girls Meet MVP
Dynesty Ervin, LaBrae – 30 pts

Girls Running MVP
Emily Marsico, Girard – 26.75 pts

Girls Field MVP
Kayla Barreca, Newton Falls – 18 pts

Boys Meet MVP
Kenny Wallace, Matthews – 26 pts

Boys Running MVP
Jake Hall, Maplewood – 23 pts

Boys Field MVP
Ben Simpson, Newton Falls – 18 pts

Event 1 Girls 4×800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Meet: M 9:52.90 5/1/2007 John F. Kennedy
M Chaves, M Nocera, L Perisa, A Maheu
Stadium: S 9:36.71 5/17/2012 Mantua Crestwood
A Soltisz, T Chiller, M Midgley, K Lieberth
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 McDonald 9:45.00 9:54.12 10
1) 216 Mitchell, Malina 11 2) 204 Guerra, Anna 9
3) 205 Wolford, Bella 9 4) 206 Jones, Sela 9
2 Maplewood 10:29.68 10:21.91 8
1) 828 Kohlmorgan, Emily 9 2) 816 Kellar, Isabella 9
3) 830 Sparks, Andrea 12 4) 802 Crouch, Charlotte 11
3 Badger 10:32.00 10:32.89 6
1) 503 Douglas, Reanna 10 2) 521 Hunkus, Emma 11
3) 522 Grexa, Amanda 11 4) 507 Stanhope, Miranda 9
4 Howland 10:55.60 10:40.95 5
1) 725 Yasnowski, Carrie 10 2) 750 Chambers, Ashley 9
3) 700 Craigo, Jenna 10 4) 704 Dellimuti, Maria 9
5 Lakeview 10:35.00 10:42.81 4
1) 703 Becker, Cammie 12 2) 714 Kakiou, Isabella 9
3) 707 Hyatt, Leanna 12 4) 717 Vega, Tiffany 12
6 Girard 10:40.00 10:57.80 3
1) 305 Trebella, Makayla 12 2) 311 Ryser, Sarah 11
3) 315 Delbene, Maddie 12 4) 316 Drennen, Haley 11
7 Warren G Harding 11:30.00 11:17.44 2
1) 115 Toles, D’Ann 11 2) 134 McBane, Katie 10
3) 111 Brown, Baylee 10 4) 132 Walls, Lydia 10
8 McKinley 11:30.00 11:17.95 1
1) 311 Allison, Makayla 12 2) 323 Zelinsky, Hailey 10
3) 316 Matland, Christina 9 4) 319 Gioiello, Elena 10
9 Chalker 11:25.00 11:28.86
1) 511 Shackelford, Kaylin 12 2) 503 Hromada, Kahtrina 10
3) 507 Salvador, Cris 12 4) 504 Myk-Kish, Kaitlyn 12
10 Mineral Ridge 11:53.40 11:46.79
1) 10 Kolesar, Taryn 11 2) 20 Bacak, Natalie 9
3) 7 Panic, Lizzy 9 4) 2 Stricklin, Kalyn 10
11 Champion 12:07.00 11:52.84
1) Redmond, Angel 12 2) 705 Janikowski, Emily 12
3) Busch, Carley 10 4) Brugler, Haley 10
12 Hubbard 13:40.10 13:55.39
1) 861 McGowan, Madison 10 2) 850 Walton, Brook 10
3) 806 Sandy, Reagan 9 4) 851 Wagner, Josie 9
13 Mathews 15:11.00 14:04.94
1) 11 Thomas, Rachael 10 2) 21 Joaquin, Julia 11
3) 1 Bowman, Zoe 10 4) 99 Wolfe, Alexis 11

Event 2 Boys 4×800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Stadium/Meet: $ 7:57.22 5/3/2010 Maplewood
T Bottorff, A Harrison, A Grayson, E Rupe
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Maplewood 8:15.00 8:13.93 10
1) 839 Shipman, Michael 12 2) 803 Burgard, Adam 11
3) 801 Sparks, Ethan 11 4) 827 Hall, Jake 12
2 Howland 8:21.00 8:24.01 8
1) 744 Gregory, Brandon 11 2) 703 Mauri, Vincent 10
3) 729 Hamilton, Duncan 12 4) 737 Neff, Ethan 12
3 McDonald 8:29.00 8:34.53 6
1) 256 Seitz, C.J. 12 2) 250 Fortune, Connor 12
3) 276 Fortune, Carson 10 4) 270 Worrell, Tyler 10
4 Mineral Ridge 8:26.79 8:39.13 5
1) 3 Cox, Justin 12 2) 9 Colon, Jacob 12
3) 17 Hvisc, Dylan 9 4) 1 Cameron, Palmer 12
5 Lakeview 8:40.00 8:44.64 4
1) 711 Chapman, Jacob 10 2) 705 Titus, Richie 12
3) 721 Kilpatrick, Bailey 12 4) 716 Dulka, David 11
6 Champion 8:45.50 8:45.97 3
1) 704 Lagaras, Alex 11 2) 714 Joe, Abromavich 10
3) 710 Monahan, Noah 11 4) McKean, Dylan 12
7 Newton Falls 8:50.00 9:04.70 2
1) 558 Purnell, Evan 12 2) 559 Semrau, Ben 10
3) 581 Womer, Stephen 12 4) Derry, Dylan 11
8 Badger 8:50.00 9:07.15 1
1) 559 Greathouse, Brandon 10 2) 567 Reeher, Ty 12
3) 552 Jablonski, Clayton 9 4) 569 Welch, Andrew 12
9 LaBrae 9:08.00 9:10.65
1) Walker, John 12 2) 422 Meyer, Zach 10
3) 425 Wood, Dylan 10 4) 437 Rose, Jakob 11
10 Warren G Harding 8:52.33 9:13.56
1) 117 Sledge, Je’Sean 10 2) 138 Faulk, Cullen 9
3) 103 Stanyard, Reed 9 4) 123 Stroughter, Eddie 10
11 Liberty 9:10.00 9:25.52
1) 225 Blauser, Bryce 11 2) 222 Elouaddi, Mouad 11
3) 205 Weinreber, Morgan 12 4) 224 Amireh, Ahmad 12
12 Girard 8:30.00 9:31.26
1) 354 Drennen, Riley 9 2) 344 Basinger, Derek 12
3) 342 Belcik, Mike 11 4) 349 Walters, Kenny 12
13 Lordstown 8:55.00 9:45.22
1) 641 Koper, Jared 11 2) 636 Bordner Bosley, Jared 10
3) 649 Peterson, Michon 12 4) 642 DeCesare, Nikolay 9
14 McKinley 9:20.00 9:45.74
1) 356 Cline, Michael 11 2) 358 Gioiello, Mario 10
3) 362 Urichich, Derek 12 4) 328 Curry, Micah 9
15 Hubbard 9:36.03 9:46.19
1) 836 White, Adam 10 2) 804 Esmail, Dean 9
3) 811 Addy, Andrew 10 4) 812 Adduci, Lucas 10
16 Bristol 10:41.00 10:46.04
1) 928 Channell, Devon 12 2) 934 Minick, Jeremy 10
3) 939 Neighbor, Cody 11 4) 937 Sprague, Sam 12
17 Mathews 11:00.00 10:51.86
1) 6 Gates, Ryan 10 2) 50 Strama, Butchie 10
3) 28 Culp, Luke 10 4) 30 Elliott, Ryan 10

Event 3 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Stadium/Meet: $ 14.61 5/8/2014 Aisha Jackson, Harding
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 606 Romain, Amanda 10 Lordstown 16.30 16.04q NWI 1
2 310 Marsico, Emily 12 Girard 15.50 16.07q NWI 4
3 110 Hall, Charity 11 Warren G Har 16.14 16.25q NWI 3
4 724 Bowker, Ashley 9 Howland 16.80 16.58q NWI 1
5 530 Miller, Megan 11 Badger 17.00 16.73q NWI 2
6 7 Vendemia, Claire 11 Brookfield 17.16 17.15q NWI 3
7 744 White, Isabella 12 Howland 17.20 17.21q NWI 4
8 713 Kloboves, Sarah 11 Lakeview 17.44 17.23q NWI 3
9 Blandine, Tori 12 Newton Falls 16.20 17.37 NWI 2
10 1 Cruz, Nevaeh 10 Mineral Ridg 17.93 17.79 NWI 2
11 734 Meeker, Madison 12 Lakeview 18.00 18.12 NWI 1
12 Helmick, Alyssa 11 LaBrae 17.40 18.18 NWI 4
13 207 Gillespie, Abriell 9 McDonald 18.20 18.54 NWI 2
14 Barnett, Carley 10 Bristol 18.56 18.61 NWI 3
15 514 Tricker, Kiersten 10 Badger 18.87 19.09 NWI 4
16 Reppart, Heidi 9 LaBrae 19.80 19.43 NWI 3
17 601 Phillips, Lexi 10 Lordstown 19.80 19.56 NWI 2
18 862 Powell, Adria 10 Hubbard 18.95 19.65 NWI 3
18 712 Peyton, Ariana 9 Champion 22.00 19.65 NWI 2
20 711 Kostalek, Autumn 9 Champion 20.31 19.80 NWI 3
21 852 Martinez, Shirlaya 12 Hubbard 20.05 20.43 NWI 4
22 9 Bowman, Kira 11 Mathews 22.99 20.47 NWI 1
23 19 Hostetler, Audrey 9 Mineral Ridg 19.50 21.19 NWI 1
24 265 Williams, Sierra 9 Liberty 20.00 21.84 NWI 4
25 806 Rae, Alexis 12 Maplewood 19.22 23.46 NWI 1
26 526 Schneider, Adriann 10 Newton Falls 22.00 23.92 NWI 1
— 318 Jefferson, Jalen 12 McKinley 18.00 SCR NWI 1
— 309 Chalker, Nyah 9 McKinley 19.00 SCR NWI 2

Event 3 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
Stadium/Meet: $ 14.61 5/8/2014 Aisha Jackson, Harding
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 310 Marsico, Emily 12 Girard 16.07 15.35 +0.0 10
2 110 Hall, Charity 11 Warren G Har 16.25 16.04 +0.0 8
3 606 Romain, Amanda 10 Lordstown 16.04 16.15 +0.0 6
4 724 Bowker, Ashley 9 Howland 16.58 16.20 +0.0 5
5 7 Vendemia, Claire 11 Brookfield 17.15 16.84 +0.0 4
6 713 Kloboves, Sarah 11 Lakeview 17.23 16.90 +0.0 3
7 744 White, Isabella 12 Howland 17.21 16.96 +0.0 2
8 530 Miller, Megan 11 Badger 16.73 17.17 +0.0 1

Event 4 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Stadium/Meet: $ 13.84 5/5/2015 Chad Zallow, Warren Jfk
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 740 Williams, Jacob 12 Howland 15.10 15.33q NWI 1
2 250 Clark, Justin 11 Liberty 15.90 15.68q NWI 1
3 701 Garrison, Jatise 12 Lakeview 14.90 15.84q NWI 3
4 734 Danklefsen, Will 12 Lakeview 16.00 16.48q NWI 2
5 555 Marsh, Noah 11 Newton Falls 16.80 16.99q NWI 3
6 21 Jordonek, Darren 11 Mineral Ridg 17.10 17.26q NWI 1
7 745 Elliot, Jonathan 11 Howland 17.10 17.33q NWI 2
8 559 Greathouse, Brando 10 Badger 17.18 18.17q NWI 3
9 573 Plunkett, Jimmy 10 Badger 18.14 18.18 NWI 1
10 638 Byles, Austin 11 Lordstown 18.10 18.64 NWI 3
11 254 Rupe, Braden 11 McDonald 18.00 18.84 NWI 2
12 131 Bowers, Damajhe 11 Warren G Har 18.30 19.56 NWI 1
13 931 Durst, Damion 10 Bristol 17.00 19.77 NWI 2
14 843 Matricardi, Derek 10 Hubbard 19.54 19.78 NWI 1
15 12 Swerdan, Lucas 12 Mathews 15.00 20.45 NWI 2
16 843 Clark, Billy 12 Maplewood 18.43 20.47 NWI 2
17 425 Wood, Dylan 10 LaBrae 22.90 21.95 NWI 3
18 831 Begley, Patrick 9 Maplewood 21.77 22.65 NWI 3
19 659 Evans, Samuel 9 Lordstown 22.00 22.72 NWI 2
20 420 Hendrie, Jeremy 10 LaBrae 22.50 24.10 NWI 1
— 559 Semrau, Ben 10 Newton Falls 17.10 DQ NWI 1 Running Infraction
— 287 Shopinsky, Noah 12 McDonald 16.00 SCR NWI 3
— 6 Herbert, Tylor 10 Mineral Ridg 22.20 SCR NWI 2
— 845 Johnson, Sebastian 12 Hubbard 18.45 SCR NWI 3

Event 4 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
Stadium/Meet: $ 13.84 5/5/2015 Chad Zallow, Warren Jfk
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 740 Williams, Jacob 12 Howland 15.33 15.22 0.1 10
2 250 Clark, Justin 11 Liberty 15.68 15.76 0.1 8
3 701 Garrison, Jatise 12 Lakeview 15.84 15.94 0.1 6
4 734 Danklefsen, Will 12 Lakeview 16.48 16.36 0.1 5
5 555 Marsh, Noah 11 Newton Falls 16.99 16.65 0.1 4
6 745 Elliot, Jonathan 11 Howland 17.33 16.95 0.1 3
7 559 Greathouse, Brando 10 Badger 18.17 17.07 0.1 2
8 21 Jordonek, Darren 11 Mineral Ridg 17.26 17.20 0.1 1

Event 5 Boys 100 Meter Dash Wheelchair
==============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Warsing, Gabe PV 20.85 NWI

Event 6 Girls 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Stadium/Meet: $ 11.60 5/8/2003 Cachet Murray, Girard
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ervin, Dynesty 10 LaBrae 12.60 12.84q NWI 2
2 310 Marsico, Emily 12 Girard 12.50 12.97q NWI 4
3 306 Matlock, Kyndia 10 McKinley 12.50 13.04q NWI 3
4 716 LaMonica, Antonell 12 John F. Kenn 12.30 13.05q NWI 5
5 283 Hamner, Madyson 11 Liberty 13.00 13.28q NWI 1
6 321 Sergi, Bella 9 McKinley 13.50 13.52q NWI 1
7 113 Brown, Riley 12 Warren G Har 13.30 13.58q NWI 3
8 212 Kelly, Kendra 12 McDonald 13.40 13.59q NWI 4
9 743 Altawil, Katrina 9 Howland 13.20 13.73 NWI 1
10 715 Roper, Jordan 10 Lakeview 13.40 13.90 NWI 5
11 718 Braunegg, Rachel 12 Lakeview 13.40 13.96 NWI 4
12 5 Pratt, Carlie 10 Mathews 13.91 13.99 NWI 3
13 274 Seals, Imani 10 Liberty 13.20 14.17 NWI 2
14 821 Arceneaux, Haley 10 Hubbard 13.80 14.33 NWI 3
15 511 Buskirk, Tori 11 Badger 14.45 14.37 NWI 5
16 863 Herberger, Cassie 9 Hubbard 13.80 14.39 NWI 2
17 718 Merlo, Isabella 10 Howland 13.90 14.41 NWI 2
18 16 Provitt, Marrea 11 Brookfield 14.34 14.43 NWI 5
19 123 Woods, Bryesha 9 Warren G Har 14.47 NWI 5
20 714 Legerski, Siera 11 Champion 14.60 15.06 NWI 1
21 Webber, Shyla 9 Bristol 14.20 15.34 NWI 4
22 604 Weiland, Chase 12 Lordstown 14.50 15.35 NWI 4
23 9 Marstellar, Samant 9 Mineral Ridg 15.00 15.46 NWI 3
24 541 Wright, Sidney 12 Newton Falls 15.20 15.54 NWI 5
25 Tingler, Aleesha 10 Bristol 15.00 15.76 NWI 5
26 602 Bort, Allison 11 Lordstown 14.60 15.96 NWI 3
27 528 Johnson, Jessica 9 Badger 16.04 NWI 1
28 536 Slusher, Dakotah 10 Newton Falls 15.20 16.09 NWI 4
29 229 Johnson, Lauren 9 McDonald 15.90 16.14 NWI 3
30 3 Taczak, Taylor 9 Brookfield 14.89 16.43 NWI 1
31 810 Watkins, Hannah 10 Maplewood 20.22 16.50 NWI 4
32 824 Rabich, Hayley 12 Maplewood 19.22 16.79 NWI 1
33 514 Habosky, Haley 10 Chalker 15.00 17.37 NWI 4
34 51 Sweitzer, Jade 11 Mathews 19.05 18.72 NWI 2
— 718 Talbert, Raionna 11 John F. Kenn 14.90 SCR NWI 2
— 8 Strohmeyer, Abbey 10 Mineral Ridg 14.60 SCR NWI 2

Event 6 Girls 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Stadium/Meet: $ 11.60 5/8/2003 Cachet Murray, Girard
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Ervin, Dynesty 10 LaBrae 12.84 12.55 -0.4 10
2 306 Matlock, Kyndia 10 McKinley 13.04 12.62 -0.4 8
3 310 Marsico, Emily 12 Girard 12.97 12.89 -0.4 6
4 716 LaMonica, Antonell 12 John F. Kenn 13.05 13.09 -0.4 5
5 113 Brown, Riley 12 Warren G Har 13.58 13.27 -0.4 4
6 283 Hamner, Madyson 11 Liberty 13.28 13.30 -0.4 3
7 321 Sergi, Bella 9 McKinley 13.52 13.38 -0.4 2
8 212 Kelly, Kendra 12 McDonald 13.59 13.59 -0.4 1

Event 7 Boys 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Meet: M 10.50 5/6/1997 Chad Bullet, Champion
Stadium: S 10.40 5/3/1997 Chad Bullet, Champion
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 1 Bailey, Xavier 12 Brookfield 11.10 11.12q NWI 2
2 435 Carwithen, Reece 11 LaBrae 11.75 11.36q NWI 3
3 741 Beatty-Marsh, Geor 12 Howland 11.99 11.48q NWI 3
4 180 Adams, Kayron 10 Warren G Har 11.30 11.49q NWI 3
5 714 Coates, Jacob 12 John F. Kenn 11.20 11.53q NWI 2
6 640 D’Amico, Dominic 11 Lordstown 11.02 11.57q NWI 4
7 350 Lough, Kyle 11 McKinley 11.10 11.58q NWI 1
8 411 Drake, Tariq 12 LaBrae 10.98 11.59q NWI 5
9 10 Miller, Jarred 11 Mineral Ridg 11.40 11.64 NWI 5
10 720 Crish, Tony 10 Lakeview 11.20 11.67 NWI 1
11 118 Frazier, Sterling 11 Warren G Har 11.50 11.88 NWI 2
11 729 Bayus, Kevin 12 Lakeview 11.50 11.88 NWI 3
13 732 Alberini, Dom 12 Howland 11.90 12.03 NWI 5
14 210 Burgess, Migel 9 Liberty 11.40 12.05 NWI 4
15 643 Beyah, Jordan 11 Lordstown 11.06 12.08 NWI 3
16 15 Brandt, Darren 10 Mineral Ridg 11.70 12.12 NWI 2
17 710 McCartney, Dan 12 John F. Kenn 12.13 NWI 1
18 258 Matlock, Zion 10 Liberty 11.50 12.14 NWI 1
19 271 Cintron, Alex 10 McDonald 12.32 NWI 2
20 584 Brown, Brandon 11 Badger 11.96 12.38 NWI 4
21 26 Taylor, Corey 12 Mathews 11.80 12.45 NWI 5
22 368 Johnson, Chaz 12 McKinley 11.50 12.46 NWI 4
23 733 Stahlman, Nate 11 Champion 11.40 12.49 NWI 5
24 21 Clark, Alex 11 Brookfield 12.40 12.74 NWI 4
25 933 Sloan, Caleb 12 Bristol 12.00 12.77 NWI 2
25 827 Sinopoli, Alex 10 Hubbard 12.30 12.77 NWI 1
27 361 Basinger, Alex 10 Girard 12.60 12.78 NWI 4
28 272 Bucan, Jack 10 McDonald 12.20 12.82 NWI 1
29 832 Cobbin, Derrick 10 Hubbard 12.50 12.86 NWI 5
30 580 Derry, Zach 9 Newton Falls 13.20 13.00 NWI 3
31 18 Schubert, Max 11 Mathews 13.00 13.01 NWI 1
32 805 Shipman, Race 10 Maplewood 12.37 13.04 NWI 3 13.034
33 565 Santore, Domonic 11 Badger 12.60 13.04 NWI 3 13.038
34 841 Alherimi, Isaiah 10 Maplewood 12.43 13.05 NWI 5
35 Helman, Ashton 10 Champion 11.80 13.16 NWI 4
36 930 Tingler, Josh 12 Bristol 13.00 13.51 NWI 1
37 341 Botzenhart, Ethan 10 Girard 13.60 14.07 NWI 2

Event 7 Boys 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Meet: M 10.50 5/6/1997 Chad Bullet, Champion
Stadium: S 10.40 5/3/1997 Chad Bullet, Champion
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 1 Bailey, Xavier 12 Brookfield 11.12 11.06 -1.7 10
2 435 Carwithen, Reece 11 LaBrae 11.36 11.37 -1.7 8
3 411 Drake, Tariq 12 LaBrae 11.59 11.40 -1.7 6
4 714 Coates, Jacob 12 John F. Kenn 11.53 11.43 -1.7 5
5 741 Beatty-Marsh, Geor 12 Howland 11.48 11.44 -1.7 4
6 350 Lough, Kyle 11 McKinley 11.58 11.47 -1.7 3 11.463
7 180 Adams, Kayron 10 Warren G Har 11.49 11.47 -1.7 2 11.467
8 640 D’Amico, Dominic 11 Lordstown 11.57 11.62 -1.7 1

Event 8 Girls 4×200 Meter Relay
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Stadium/Meet: $ 1:42.08 5/8/2014 Harding
G Berchini, C Stroud, N Hill, J Richardson
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Warren G Harding 1:52.00 1:50.82q 1
1) 113 Brown, Riley 12 2) 122 Moore, Amisha 10
3) 120 Allen, Kia 12 4) 110 Hall, Charity 11
2 McKinley 1:50.00 1:51.15q 2
1) 317 Reed, Emma 12 2) 321 Sergi, Bella 9
3) 312 Petillo, Halli 11 4) 306 Matlock, Kyndia 10
3 Lakeview 1:52.20 1:53.97q 1
1) 702 Klatka, Hope 10 2) 704 Carnahan, Lindsay 11
3) 700 Wilson, Mara 11 4) 715 Roper, Jordan 10
4 Liberty 1:52.50 1:56.39q 2
1) 274 Seals, Imani 10 2) 208 Tate, China 11
3) 262 Ransaw, Zareya 11 4) 283 Hamner, Madyson 11
5 McDonald 1:55.00 1:56.92q 2
1) 202 Stitt, Samantha 12 2) 201 Perry, Vanessa 12
3) 200 Stamp, Jessica 10 4) 219 Matig, Abbie 11
6 Howland 1:59.50 1:57.00q 1
1) 708 Ramsey, Zhane 9 2) 710 Lerakis, Mariah 9
3) 747 Johnson, Jordyn 9 4) 723 Caffey, Samarra 12
7 Mineral Ridge 2:00.00 1:57.20q 1
1) 19 Hostetler, Audrey 9 2) 22 Butcherine, Makenzie 10
3) 3 Shultz, Josie 9 4) 8 Strohmeyer, Abbey 10
8 Lordstown 1:57.00 2:01.43q 1
1) 601 Phillips, Lexi 10 2) 605 Allen, Carlie 11
3) 615 Weekley, Alexis 10 4) 606 Romain, Amanda 10
9 Champion 2:09.00 2:01.51 2
1) 702 Luckett, Madison 10 2) 724 Reeder, Mariah 11
3) 712 Peyton, Ariana 9 4) 711 Kostalek, Autumn 9
10 Mathews 2:04.57 2:01.59 1
1) 19 Bockelman, Leah 10 2) 13 Strama, Emily 11
3) 23 Shimko, Gabrielle 10 4) 3 Williams, Morgan 12
11 Bristol 1:58.50 2:03.04 2
1) Goodridge, Rachel 10 2) Songer, Brook 9
3) Richards, Amelia 11 4) Tingler, Natasha 11
12 Hubbard 2:00.40 2:03.10 2
1) 814 Givens, Ramiah 10 2) 852 Martinez, Shirlayann 12
3) 863 Herberger, Cassie 9 4) 821 Arceneaux, Haley 10
13 Newton Falls 2:08.00 2:11.25 1
1) 541 Wright, Sidney 12 2) 529 Suarez, Grace 10
3) 536 Slusher, Dakotah 10 4) 528 Hunt, Alli 10
14 Maplewood 2:02.22 2:12.20 2
1) 810 Watkins, Hannah 10 2) 804 Reynolds, Kelcey 12
3) 834 Morris, Sydney 9 4) 800 Watkins, Grace 10
— Badger 1:59.42 DQ 2 Exchange Zone Violation
1) 511 Buskirk, Tori 11 2) 514 Tricker, Kiersten 10
3) 515 Hamilton, Lauryn 9 4) 516 Snell, Leah 11
— Brookfield 1:55.23 SCR 1
1) 7 Vendemia, Claire 11 2) 17 Sydlowski, Dana 11
3) 14 Drapola, McKenzie 12 4) 4 Drapola, Bailey 10

Event 8 Girls 4×200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Stadium/Meet: $ 1:42.08 5/8/2014 Harding
G Berchini, C Stroud, N Hill, J Richardson
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 McKinley 1:51.15 1:49.22 10
1) 317 Reed, Emma 12 2) 321 Sergi, Bella 9
3) 312 Petillo, Halli 11 4) 306 Matlock, Kyndia 10
2 Warren G Harding 1:50.82 1:51.28 8
1) 113 Brown, Riley 12 2) 122 Moore, Amisha 10
3) 120 Allen, Kia 12 4) 110 Hall, Charity 11
3 Lakeview 1:53.97 1:53.54 6
1) 702 Klatka, Hope 10 2) 704 Carnahan, Lindsay 11
3) 700 Wilson, Mara 11 4) 715 Roper, Jordan 10
4 Liberty 1:56.39 1:53.79 5
1) 274 Seals, Imani 10 2) 208 Tate, China 11
3) 262 Ransaw, Zareya 11 4) 283 Hamner, Madyson 11
5 Howland 1:57.00 1:55.58 4
1) 708 Ramsey, Zhane 9 2) 710 Lerakis, Mariah 9
3) 747 Johnson, Jordyn 9 4) 723 Caffey, Samarra 12
6 Mineral Ridge 1:57.20 1:55.66 3
1) 19 Hostetler, Audrey 9 2) 22 Butcherine, Makenzie 10
3) 3 Shultz, Josie 9 4) 8 Strohmeyer, Abbey 10
7 McDonald 1:56.92 1:56.96 2
1) 202 Stitt, Samantha 12 2) 201 Perry, Vanessa 12
3) 200 Stamp, Jessica 10 4) 219 Matig, Abbie 11
8 Lordstown 2:01.43 2:01.37 1
1) 601 Phillips, Lexi 10 2) 605 Allen, Carlie 11
3) 615 Weekley, Alexis 10 4) 606 Romain, Amanda 10

Event 9 Boys 4×200 Meter Relay
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Meet: M 1:29.10 4/3/2005 Harding
B Provitt, S Witherspoon, C Rucker, J Provitt
Stadium: S 1:29.08 5/19/2012 Young. Cardinal Mooney
J Coleman, C McWilson, D Britt, M McWilson
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 LaBrae 1:41.00 1:32.90q 1
1) 440 Allie, Walt 10 2) 411 Drake, Tariq 12
3) 435 Carwithen, Reece 11 4) 444 Stishan, Ethan 11
2 Brookfield 1:33.00 1:33.14q 1
1) 9 Bell, Alex 11 2) 17 Colwell, Dionte 10
3) 15 Varga, Nicholas 11 4) 1 Bailey, Xavier 12
3 Howland 1:33.00 1:33.17q 2
1) 701 Hines, William 9 2) 723 Baugh, Stephen 12
3) 741 Beatty-Marsh, George 12 4) 740 Williams, Jacob 12
4 McDonald 1:34.00 1:35.94q 1
1) 271 Cintron, Alex 10 2) 258 Sloan, Hayden 12
3) 259 Emerson, Caleb 12 4) 287 Shopinsky, Noah 12
5 Liberty 1:34.20 1:36.85q 2
1) 250 Clark, Justin 11 2) 210 Burgess, Migel 9
3) 228 Andrews, Wynston 10 4) 258 Matlock, Zion 10
6 Mineral Ridge 1:35.54 1:38.41q 1
1) 22 Hake, Preston 12 2) 15 Brandt, Darren 10
3) 4 Beshara, John 9 4) 5 Baptiste, DeCosta 11
7 Lakeview 1:34.40 1:38.42q 3
1) 704 Hill, Michael 11 2) 729 Bayus, Kevin 12
3) 726 Armstrong, Justin 12 4) 720 Crish, Tony 10
8 Champion 1:37.50 1:38.63q 3
1) 705 Davis, Cole 12 2) 728 Mast, Carter 10
3) 733 Stahlman, Nate 11 4) 742 Bayus, Noah 12
9 Hubbard 1:36.10 1:38.75 2
1) 852 Daniels, Davion 10 2) 833 Brown, Dylan 9
3) 832 Cobbin, Derrick 10 4) 829 Southern, Jared 11
10 McKinley 1:35.00 1:39.44 3
1) 368 Johnson, Chaz 12 2) 363 Davis, Jayden 9
3) 364 Palmer, Richard 12 4) 350 Lough, Kyle 11
11 Lordstown 1:35.50 1:39.85 1
1) 654 Jones, Jermaine 9 2) 645 Young, Anthony 12
3) 649 Peterson, Michon 12 4) 643 Beyah, Jordan 11
12 Badger 1:38.00 1:40.25 3
1) 563 Bates, John 12 2) 567 Reeher, Ty 12
3) 584 Brown, Brandon 11 4) 564 Huscroft, Robert 12
13 Mathews 1:42.83 1:41.31 1
1) 16 Walsh, J.J. 9 2) 4 Pierce, D.J. 10
3) 26 Taylor, Corey 12 4) 20 Smith, John 10
14 Newton Falls 1:43.00 1:44.31 2
1) 580 Derry, Zach 9 2) 551 Wright, Jacob 9
3) 554 Wright, Billy 11 4) 588 Martinez-Sweeny, Brenden 11
15 Maplewood 1:43.30 1:46.28 3
1) 805 Shipman, Race 10 2) 851 Spencer, Seth 10
3) 865 Crupi, Paul 12 4) 841 Alherimi, Isaiah 10
— Warren G Harding 1:30.00 DNF 3
1) 130 Reynolds, Kamren 11 2) 122 Hargrove, Theran 10
3) 180 Adams, Kayron 10 4) 118 Frazier, Sterling 11
— John F. Kennedy 1:35.50 SCR 2
1) 708 Gaston, Davion 12 2) 704 -cobb Davis, Corey 10
3) 709 Likens, Jarrett 10 4) 703 Platt, Kasin 10
— Girard 1:39.00 SCR 2
1) 350 Gamble, M.J. 9 2) 321 Snyder, Dontae 11
3) 349 Walters, Kenny 12 4) 358 Mohn, Nate 12

Event 9 Boys 4×200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Meet: M 1:29.10 4/3/2005 Harding
B Provitt, S Witherspoon, C Rucker, J Provitt
Stadium: S 1:29.08 5/19/2012 Young. Cardinal Mooney
J Coleman, C McWilson, D Britt, M McWilson
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 LaBrae 1:32.90 1:32.34 10
1) 440 Allie, Walt 10 2) 411 Drake, Tariq 12
3) 435 Carwithen, Reece 11 4) 444 Stishan, Ethan 11
2 Howland 1:33.17 1:32.47 8
1) 742 Baker, Austin 12 2) 723 Baugh, Stephen 12
3) 741 Beatty-Marsh, George 12 4) 740 Williams, Jacob 12
3 Brookfield 1:33.14 1:34.69 6
1) 9 Bell, Alex 11 2) 17 Colwell, Dionte 10
3) 15 Varga, Nicholas 11 4) 1 Bailey, Xavier 12
4 Liberty 1:36.85 1:35.39 5
1) 250 Clark, Justin 11 2) 210 Burgess, Migel 9
3) 228 Andrews, Wynston 10 4) 258 Matlock, Zion 10
5 Lakeview 1:38.42 1:35.40 4
1) 732 Olejnik, Noah 9 2) 729 Bayus, Kevin 12
3) 726 Armstrong, Justin 12 4) 720 Crish, Tony 10
6 McDonald 1:35.94 1:36.18 3
1) 271 Cintron, Alex 10 2) 258 Sloan, Hayden 12
3) 259 Emerson, Caleb 12 4) 274 Sloan, Pierce 10
7 Champion 1:38.63 1:36.87 2
1) 705 Davis, Cole 12 2) 728 Mast, Carter 10
3) 733 Stahlman, Nate 11 4) 742 Bayus, Noah 12
8 Mineral Ridge 1:38.41 1:37.05 1
1) 3 Cox, Justin 12 2) 15 Brandt, Darren 10
3) 4 Beshara, John 9 4) 5 Baptiste, DeCosta 11

Event 10 Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Meet: M 5:13.24 5/5/2016 Malina Mitchell, McDonald
Stadium: S 5:01.53 5/19/2012 Sammy Bockoven, C V C A
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 216 Mitchell, Malina 11 McDonald 5:17.00 5:13.73 10
2 507 Stanhope, Miranda 9 Badger 5:24.81 5:29.06 8
3 521 Hunkus, Emma 11 Badger 5:50.00 5:38.09 6
4 704 Dellimuti, Maria 9 Howland 5:42.50 5:39.62 5
5 828 Kohlmorgan, Emily 9 Maplewood 5:28.22 5:41.47 4
6 703 Becker, Cammie 12 Lakeview 5:46.30 5:43.66 3
7 214 Pratt, Abby 11 McDonald 5:50.00 5:48.72 2
8 Brugler, Haley 10 Champion 6:20.00 6:11.87 1
9 20 Bacak, Natalie 9 Mineral Ridg 6:19.70 6:13.45
10 812 Starcher, Brianna 9 Maplewood 6:14.43
11 124 Masters, Audrey 10 Warren G Har 6:12.00 6:16.33
12 742 McNally, Elenie 9 Howland 6:17.14
13 132 Walls, Lydia 10 Warren G Har 6:29.00 6:19.16
14 717 Vega, Tiffany 12 Lakeview 5:45.70 6:20.10
15 503 Hromada, Kahtrina 10 Chalker 6:15.00 6:21.50
16 315 Delbene, Maddie 12 Girard 5:55.00 6:22.14
17 1 Toth, Hannah-Abiga 10 Carpe Diem A 6:33.10 6:22.36
18 Kinkade, Madelyn 9 LaBrae 6:33.00 6:31.54
19 319 Gioiello, Elena 10 McKinley 6:00.00 6:35.69
20 Redmond, Angel 12 Champion 6:44.00 6:39.57
21 Ricco-Lee, Kathryn 12 LaBrae 6:51.00 6:42.90
22 1 Bowman, Zoe 10 Mathews 6:45.00 6:57.83
23 13 Garland, Kaley 11 Mineral Ridg 6:46.50 6:59.58
24 313 Marchionte, Bella 9 McKinley 6:30.00 7:03.95
25 851 Wagner, Josie 9 Hubbard 7:35.90 7:15.34
26 850 Walton, Brook 10 Hubbard 8:24.50 7:51.76
27 21 Joaquin, Julia 11 Mathews 6:45.00 8:03.74
— 15 McGinnis, Chloe 12 Brookfield 7:27.00 SCR
— Richards, Amelia 11 Bristol 6:45.00 SCR
— Kimak, Ariel 9 Bristol 6:25.00 SCR
— 271 Nalbach, Zoe 10 Liberty 7:59.00 SCR
— 316 Drennen, Haley 11 Girard 6:15.00 SCR
— 701 Chambers, Kaitlyn 11 Howland 6:38.70 SCR
— 864 Manes, Lydia 10 Maplewood 5:59.22 SCR
— 607 Koper, Breanna 10 Lordstown 7:30.00 SCR

Event 11 Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Stadium/Meet: $ 4:17.40 5/4/2000 Chris Acs, Niles
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 8 Wallace, Kenny 12 Mathews 4:30.00 4:26.05 10
2 827 Hall, Jake 12 Maplewood 4:35.00 4:27.51 8
3 801 Sparks, Ethan 11 Maplewood 4:31.90 4:30.18 6
4 703 Mauri, Vincent 10 Howland 4:35.00 4:31.49 5
5 569 Welch, Andrew 12 Badger 4:40.00 4:42.19 4
6 1 Cameron, Palmer 12 Mineral Ridg 4:56.51 4:43.28 3
7 McKean, Dylan 12 Champion 4:35.40 4:44.69 2
8 737 Neff, Ethan 12 Howland 4:45.00 4:45.90 1
9 705 Titus, Richie 12 Lakeview 4:45.00 4:46.30
10 138 Faulk, Cullen 9 Warren G Har 4:57.00 4:51.13
11 251 Symbolik, Connor 9 McDonald 4:55.00 4:52.17
12 567 Reeher, Ty 12 Badger 4:50.00 4:59.27
13 Walker, John 12 LaBrae 5:08.00 5:00.66
14 714 Joe, Abromavich 10 Champion 4:47.60 5:02.88
15 349 Walters, Kenny 12 Girard 5:05.00 5:09.48
16 328 Curry, Micah 9 McKinley 5:00.00 5:16.01
17 103 Stanyard, Reed 9 Warren G Har 5:16.00 5:19.16
18 836 White, Adam 10 Hubbard 5:25.00 5:20.88
19 23 Spalding, Nate 11 Mineral Ridg 5:22.60 5:30.52
20 716 Dulka, David 11 Lakeview 5:05.00 5:32.36
21 812 Adduci, Lucas 10 Hubbard 5:34.52
22 355 O’Neill, John 11 McKinley 5:30.00 5:39.22
23 937 Sprague, Sam 12 Bristol 5:00.00 5:40.67
24 635 Moyers, Jimmy 9 Lordstown 5:29.00 5:44.40
25 576 Hays, Dwayne 9 Newton Falls 5:20.00 5:46.71
26 52 Arkwright, Seth 9 Mathews 5:25.00 5:58.88
27 220 Coppola, Matt 11 Liberty 5:50.00 6:04.53
28 215 Adhami, Yazan 12 Liberty 6:00.00 6:06.24
29 12 Miglesz, Christoph 12 Brookfield 6:27.00 6:22.78
30 939 Neighbor, Cody 11 Bristol 5:30.00 6:29.84
— 659 Evans, Samuel 9 Lordstown 5:50.00 SCR
— 362 Wolfgang, Michael 11 Girard 5:30.00 SCR
— 276 Fortune, Carson 10 McDonald 4:55.00 SCR
— 558 Purnell, Evan 12 Newton Falls 5:00.00 SCR
— 551 Johnston, Ryan 10 Chalker 5:25.00 SCR
— 804 Esmail, Dean 9 Hubbard 5:45.00 SCR

Event 12 Girls 4×100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Stadium/Meet: $ 49.11 5/5/2011 Harding
A Wesley, D Hymes, A Allen, A Simpson
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 McKinley 52.00 52.13q 2
1) 317 Reed, Emma 12 2) 321 Sergi, Bella 9
3) 312 Petillo, Halli 11 4) 306 Matlock, Kyndia 10
2 Lakeview 52.80 53.09q 1
1) 718 Braunegg, Rachel 12 2) 700 Wilson, Mara 11
3) 708 Metheny, Emily 12 4) 715 Roper, Jordan 10
3 Liberty 53.10 53.30q 2
1) 274 Seals, Imani 10 2) 283 Hamner, Madyson 11
3) 278 Armour, Jay’Lynne 11 4) 262 Ransaw, Zareya 11
4 Warren G Harding 53.00 53.64q 1
1) 114 Patterson, Arayla 10 2) 122 Moore, Amisha 10
3) 120 Allen, Kia 12 4) 123 Woods, Bryesha 9
5 Howland 55.20 54.47q 2
1) 708 Ramsey, Zhane 9 2) 747 Johnson, Jordyn 9
3) 743 Altawil, Katrina 9 4) 710 Lerakis, Mariah 9
6 Mineral Ridge 54.70 56.13q 2
1) 9 Marstellar, Samantha 9 2) 22 Butcherine, Makenzie 10
3) 3 Shultz, Josie 9 4) 19 Hostetler, Audrey 9
7 Mathews 56.83 56.31q 1
1) 5 Pratt, Carlie 10 2) 13 Strama, Emily 11
3) 3 Williams, Morgan 12 4) 41 Schubert, Katarina 12
8 Badger 55.12 56.79q 1
1) 530 Miller, Megan 11 2) 514 Tricker, Kiersten 10
3) 503 Douglas, Reanna 10 4) 522 Grexa, Amanda 11
9 Bristol 55.90 57.04 2
1) Songer, Brook 9 2) Tingler, Natasha 11
3) Richards, Amelia 11 4) Imhoff, Elizabeth 9
10 Hubbard 56.00 57.23 1
1) 853 Bornes, Isabella 10 2) 852 Martinez, Shirlayann 12
3) 863 Herberger, Cassie 9 4) 821 Arceneaux, Haley 10
11 Champion 59.71 58.30 1
1) 713 Brady, Sera 9 2) 714 Legerski, Siera 11
3) 712 Peyton, Ariana 9 4) 711 Kostalek, Autumn 9
12 Newton Falls 58.00 1:00.37 2
1) 541 Wright, Sidney 12 2) 529 Suarez, Grace 10
3) 536 Slusher, Dakotah 10 4) 528 Hunt, Alli 10
13 Lordstown 57.50 1:00.72 2
1) 604 Weiland, Chase 12 2) 602 Bort, Allison 11
3) 608 Ginkinger, Sarah 11 4) 613 Lickwar, Cadence 10
14 Maplewood 58.22 1:02.15 1
1) 834 Morris, Sydney 9 2) 822 Leatherberry, Amy 11
3) 800 Watkins, Grace 10 4) 806 Rae, Alexis 12
— Brookfield 55.10 SCR 1
1) 7 Vendemia, Claire 11 2) 6 Pesa, Lauren 12
3) 14 Drapola, McKenzie 12 4) 4 Drapola, Bailey 10

Event 12 Girls 4×100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Stadium/Meet: $ 49.11 5/5/2011 Harding
A Wesley, D Hymes, A Allen, A Simpson
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 McKinley 52.13 51.75 10
1) 317 Reed, Emma 12 2) 321 Sergi, Bella 9
3) 312 Petillo, Halli 11 4) 306 Matlock, Kyndia 10
2 Lakeview 53.09 52.23 8
1) 718 Braunegg, Rachel 12 2) 700 Wilson, Mara 11
3) 708 Metheny, Emily 12 4) 715 Roper, Jordan 10
3 Liberty 53.30 52.65 6
1) 274 Seals, Imani 10 2) 283 Hamner, Madyson 11
3) 278 Armour, Jay’Lynne 11 4) 262 Ransaw, Zareya 11
4 Warren G Harding 53.64 53.74 5
1) 114 Patterson, Arayla 10 2) 122 Moore, Amisha 10
3) 120 Allen, Kia 12 4) 123 Woods, Bryesha 9
5 Howland 54.47 53.83 4
1) 708 Ramsey, Zhane 9 2) 747 Johnson, Jordyn 9
3) 743 Altawil, Katrina 9 4) 710 Lerakis, Mariah 9
6 Mineral Ridge 56.13 55.15 3
1) 9 Marstellar, Samantha 9 2) 22 Butcherine, Makenzie 10
3) 3 Shultz, Josie 9 4) 19 Hostetler, Audrey 9
7 Mathews 56.31 55.35 2
1) 5 Pratt, Carlie 10 2) 13 Strama, Emily 11
3) 19 Bockelman, Leah 10 4) 41 Schubert, Katarina 12
8 Badger 56.79 56.71 1
1) 530 Miller, Megan 11 2) 514 Tricker, Kiersten 10
3) 503 Douglas, Reanna 10 4) 522 Grexa, Amanda 11

Event 13 Boys 4×100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Stadium/Meet: $ 42.20 4/3/2005 Harding
B Provitt, S Witherspoon, C Rucker, J Provitt
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Warren G Harding 43.30 44.01q 2
1) 130 Reynolds, Kamren 11 2) 180 Adams, Kayron 10
3) 122 Hargrove, Theran 10 4) 118 Frazier, Sterling 11
2 Brookfield 44.50 44.82q 1
1) 9 Bell, Alex 11 2) 17 Colwell, Dionte 10
3) 15 Varga, Nicholas 11 4) 1 Bailey, Xavier 12
3 Lakeview 44.40 45.11q 1
1) 726 Armstrong, Justin 12 2) 701 Garrison, Jatise 12
3) 729 Bayus, Kevin 12 4) 720 Crish, Tony 10
4 Liberty 45.00 45.65q 2
1) 250 Clark, Justin 11 2) 209 Edmonds, Christopher 11
3) 210 Burgess, Migel 9 4) 258 Matlock, Zion 10
5 McDonald 46.00 46.10q 1
1) 271 Cintron, Alex 10 2) 258 Sloan, Hayden 12
3) 259 Emerson, Caleb 12 4) 287 Shopinsky, Noah 12
6 Mineral Ridge 45.87 46.33q 2
1) 22 Hake, Preston 12 2) 10 Miller, Jarred 11
3) 15 Brandt, Darren 10 4) 5 Baptiste, DeCosta 11
7 LaBrae 47.28 46.55q 3
1) 440 Allie, Walt 10 2) 443 Tennant, Benton 10
3) 413 Timmon, Cayson 9 4) 435 Carwithen, Reece 11
8 Howland 45.00 46.59q 3
1) 742 Baker, Austin 12 2) 701 Hines, William 9
3) 732 Alberini, Dom 12 4) 702 Matlock, Geshuaan 12
9 McKinley 46.00 47.50 1
1) 368 Johnson, Chaz 12 2) 363 Davis, Jayden 9
3) 364 Palmer, Richard 12 4) 350 Lough, Kyle 11
10 Champion 46.50 48.10 2
1) 733 Stahlman, Nate 11 2) 728 Mast, Carter 10
3) Helman, Ashton 10 4) 742 Bayus, Noah 12
11 Mathews 55.00 48.73 3
1) 16 Walsh, J.J. 9 2) 4 Pierce, D.J. 10
3) 26 Taylor, Corey 12 4) 18 Schubert, Max 11
12 Hubbard 48.10 49.56 1
1) 843 Matricardi, Derek 10 2) 827 Sinopoli, Alex 10
3) 832 Cobbin, Derrick 10 4) 816 Wertz, Wesley 12
13 Maplewood 50.10 49.91 1
1) 805 Shipman, Race 10 2) 851 Spencer, Seth 10
3) 865 Crupi, Paul 12 4) 841 Alherimi, Isaiah 10
14 Lordstown 48.10 50.32 2
1) 645 Young, Anthony 12 2) 637 Reid, Logan 11
3) 650 Barnes, Ricky 12 4) 644 Vasko, Korben 10
15 Badger 45.80 51.78 3
1) 584 Brown, Brandon 11 2) 573 Plunkett, Jimmy 10
3) 582 Carroll, Preston 12 4) 565 Santore, Domonic 11
— Newton Falls 51.00 DQ 2 Exchange Zone Violation
1) 580 Derry, Zach 9 2) 554 Wright, Billy 11
3) 581 Womer, Stephen 12 4) 575 Phares, Gavin 9
— John F. Kennedy 43.00 SCR 3
1) 710 McCartney, Dan 12 2) 707 Boyd, Evan 12
3) 702 Campana, Dominic 10 4) 714 Coates, Jacob 12
— Girard 48.00 SCR 3
1) 321 Snyder, Dontae 11 2) 358 Mohn, Nate 12
3) 361 Basinger, Alex 10 4) 340 Bannister, Jamil 10

Event 13 Boys 4×100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Stadium/Meet: $ 42.20 4/3/2005 Harding
B Provitt, S Witherspoon, C Rucker, J Provitt
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Warren G Harding 44.01 43.08 10
1) 130 Reynolds, Kamren 11 2) 180 Adams, Kayron 10
3) 122 Hargrove, Theran 10 4) 118 Frazier, Sterling 11
2 Lakeview 45.11 44.94 8
1) 726 Armstrong, Justin 12 2) 701 Garrison, Jatise 12
3) 729 Bayus, Kevin 12 4) 720 Crish, Tony 10
3 Liberty 45.65 45.19 6
1) 250 Clark, Justin 11 2) 209 Edmonds, Christopher 11
3) 210 Burgess, Migel 9 4) 258 Matlock, Zion 10
4 Brookfield 44.82 45.65 5
1) 9 Bell, Alex 11 2) 17 Colwell, Dionte 10
3) 15 Varga, Nicholas 11 4) 1 Bailey, Xavier 12
5 McDonald 46.10 46.24 4
1) 271 Cintron, Alex 10 2) 258 Sloan, Hayden 12
3) 259 Emerson, Caleb 12 4) 265 Zarbaugh, Nick 9
6 LaBrae 46.55 46.49 3
1) 440 Allie, Walt 10 2) 443 Tennant, Benton 10
3) 413 Timmon, Cayson 9 4) 435 Carwithen, Reece 11
— Mineral Ridge 46.33 DNF
1) 22 Hake, Preston 12 2) 10 Miller, Jarred 11
3) 15 Brandt, Darren 10 4) 5 Baptiste, DeCosta 11
— Howland 46.59 DNF
1) 742 Baker, Austin 12 2) 701 Hines, William 9
3) 732 Alberini, Dom 12 4) 702 Matlock, Geshuaan 12

Event 14 Boys 400 Meter Dash Wheelchair
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Warsing, Gabe PV 1:18.93

Event 15 Girls 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Stadium/Meet: $ 57.40 5/3/2001 Carol Holmes, McDonald
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 830 Sparks, Andrea 12 Maplewood 1:00.22 1:02.27q 5
2 Ervin, Dynesty 10 LaBrae 1:02.00 1:03.19q 4
3 702 Luckett, Madison 10 Champion 1:04.00 1:04.77q 1
4 312 Petillo, Halli 11 McKinley 1:05.00 1:05.11q 3
5 219 Matig, Abbie 11 McDonald 1:04.50 1:05.40q 1
6 8 Strohmeyer, Abbey 10 Mineral Ridg 1:05.20 1:05.87q 4
7 724 Reeder, Mariah 11 Champion 1:07.00 1:06.14q 2
8 117 Carmichael, Kiyvet 11 Warren G Har 1:03.00 1:06.95q 2
9 200 Stamp, Jessica 10 McDonald 1:05.00 1:07.03 5
10 115 Toles, D’Ann 11 Warren G Har 1:02.00 1:07.20 3
11 704 Carnahan, Lindsay 11 Lakeview 1:06.00 1:07.72 2
12 10 Kolesar, Taryn 11 Mineral Ridg 1:06.06 1:07.78 1
13 522 Grexa, Amanda 11 Badger 1:05.56 1:08.24 3
14 861 McGowan, Madison 10 Hubbard 1:07.95 1:09.02 1
15 Rose, Chloe 9 LaBrae 1:09.40 1:10.24 5
16 709 Readman, Alexis 9 Howland 1:08.20 1:10.60 4
17 707 Folmar, Kennedy 9 Howland 1:08.20 1:11.43 3
18 728 Zetterquist, Megan 9 Lakeview 1:10.20 1:13.81 3
19 15 Smith, Emma 12 Mathews 1:05.00 1:14.21 4
20 Tingler, Aleesha 10 Bristol 1:14.00 1:14.60 1
21 275 Stevens, Erilynn 11 Liberty 1:12.00 1:14.79 2
22 826 Sparks, Eva 9 Maplewood 1:08.36 1:15.75 4
23 523 Altwies, Sophia 11 Badger 1:16.45 1:16.06 2
24 612 Adams, Kendall 10 Lordstown 1:16.00 1:17.75 1
25 8 Engelhardt, Elizab 10 Brookfield 1:21.10 1:18.64 5
26 510 Ensminger, Katie 12 Chalker 1:18.00 1:21.77 3
27 278 Ross, Sarah 10 Liberty 1:20.00 1:23.61 5
28 99 Wolfe, Alexis 11 Mathews 1:30.00 1:27.01 2
29 Perticone, Christi 11 Bristol 1:25.00 1:32.16 3
— Kline, Izzy 11 Newton Falls 1:05.00 SCR 5
— 306 Matlock, Kyndia 10 McKinley SCR 2
— 815 Smith, Mikayla 10 Hubbard 1:09.50 SCR 5
— 3 Taczak, Taylor 9 Brookfield 1:24.30 SCR 4
— Thomas, Claudia 12 Newton Falls 1:20.00 SCR 4

Event 15 Girls 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Stadium/Meet: $ 57.40 5/3/2001 Carol Holmes, McDonald
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Ervin, Dynesty 10 LaBrae 1:03.19 59.11 10
2 830 Sparks, Andrea 12 Maplewood 1:02.27 1:02.34 8
3 8 Strohmeyer, Abbey 10 Mineral Ridg 1:05.87 1:03.28 6
4 702 Luckett, Madison 10 Champion 1:04.77 1:03.70 5
5 219 Matig, Abbie 11 McDonald 1:05.40 1:04.89 4
6 724 Reeder, Mariah 11 Champion 1:06.14 1:06.62 3
7 117 Carmichael, Kiyvet 11 Warren G Har 1:06.95 1:07.00 2
8 312 Petillo, Halli 11 McKinley 1:05.11 1:07.77 1

Event 16 Boys 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Meet: M 49.10 5/9/2002 Treymayne Warfield, Harding
Stadium: S 48.90 5/13/1997 Bobby Cruse, LaBrae
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 741 Beatty-Marsh, Geor 12 Howland 50.60 51.85q 5
2 258 Sloan, Hayden 12 McDonald 51.40 51.92q 3
3 10 Miller, Jarred 11 Mineral Ridg 51.83 51.94q 1
4 342 Belcik, Mike 11 Girard 51.50 52.37q 2
5 287 Shopinsky, Noah 12 McDonald 51.20 52.94q 4
6 839 Shipman, Michael 12 Maplewood 52.11 53.07q 2
7 829 Ventura, Alex 12 Maplewood 53.60 53.77q 3
8 127 Brown, Lindell 12 Warren G Har 53.30 54.65q 5
9 131 Chew, Christopher 10 Warren G Har 53.20 55.48 3
10 707 Drum, Tannor 12 Lakeview 54.00 55.56 2
11 350 Gamble, M.J. 9 Girard 54.50 55.79 4
12 711 Chapman, Jacob 10 Lakeview 54.40 55.85 3
13 705 Davis, Cole 12 Champion 53.50 56.02 4
14 563 Bates, John 12 Badger 54.00 56.11 1
15 654 Jones, Jermaine 9 Lordstown 53.40 56.61 5
16 852 Daniels, Davion 10 Hubbard 54.65 56.73 5
17 15 Varga, Nicholas 11 Brookfield 58.00 56.85 4
18 574 Macchione, Sam 9 Badger 56.87 4
19 228 Andrews, Wynston 10 Liberty 55.50 56.90 3
20 833 Brown, Dylan 9 Hubbard 55.99 57.23 2
21 753 Jennings, Bryce 11 Howland 57.21 57.38 1
22 362 Urichich, Derek 12 McKinley 57.50 57.44 3
23 933 Sloan, Caleb 12 Bristol 1:00.00 58.57 5
24 650 Barnes, Ricky 12 Lordstown 58.50 59.30 4
25 225 Blauser, Bryce 11 Liberty 55.20 59.45 4
26 930 Tingler, Josh 12 Bristol 1:01.00 59.62 1
27 588 Martinez-Sweeny, B 11 Newton Falls 1:00.00 59.84 3
28 445 Schwab, Casey 11 LaBrae 1:00.00 59.96 2
29 581 Womer, Stephen 12 Newton Falls 56.00 1:01.42 1
30 24 Bower, Alec 12 Mathews 1:04.00 1:03.42 3
31 36 O’Brien, Alex 9 Mathews 1:08.00 1:03.47 4
32 727 Lamb, Cody 10 Champion 54.40 1:04.46 1
33 521 Miller, Nick 10 Chalker 1:02.00 1:09.64 1
— 521 Caracanas, Kyle 10 Chalker 1:03.00 FS 2
— 7 Schatzel, Ben 9 Brookfield 1:05.00 SCR 5
— 444 Stishan, Ethan 11 LaBrae 55.00 SCR 5
— 708 Gaston, Davion 12 John F. Kenn 52.10 SCR 1
— 360 Jordan, Nick 10 McKinley 1:00.00 SCR 5
— 704 -cobb Davis, Corey 10 John F. Kenn 56.10 SCR 2
— 3 Cox, Justin 12 Mineral Ridg 54.24 SCR 2

Event 16 Boys 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Meet: M 49.10 5/9/2002 Treymayne Warfield, Harding
Stadium: S 48.90 5/13/1997 Bobby Cruse, LaBrae
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 10 Miller, Jarred 11 Mineral Ridg 51.94 50.50 10
2 258 Sloan, Hayden 12 McDonald 51.92 50.98 8
3 741 Beatty-Marsh, Geor 12 Howland 51.85 51.04 6
4 342 Belcik, Mike 11 Girard 52.37 51.91 5
5 829 Ventura, Alex 12 Maplewood 53.77 52.45 4 52.444
6 839 Shipman, Michael 12 Maplewood 53.07 52.45 3 52.450
7 127 Brown, Lindell 12 Warren G Har 54.65 53.48 2
— 287 Shopinsky, Noah 12 McDonald 52.94 SCR

Event 17 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Stadium/Meet: $ 43.99 5/5/2009 Nicole Pachol, Howland
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 310 Marsico, Emily 12 Girard 46.00 47.45q 4
2 Blandine, Tori 12 Newton Falls 46.50 48.22q 3
3 530 Miller, Megan 11 Badger 48.45 49.30q 1
4 724 Bowker, Ashley 9 Howland 50.50 49.52q 2
5 700 Wilson, Mara 11 Lakeview 48.70 51.03q 1
6 1 Cruz, Nevaeh 10 Mineral Ridg 51.69 51.23q 3
7 7 Vendemia, Claire 11 Brookfield 51.40 51.45q 4
8 606 Romain, Amanda 10 Lordstown 51.30 52.18q 3
9 110 Hall, Charity 11 Warren G Har 48.30 53.21 2
10 745 Merkel, Erica 9 Howland 51.30 53.28 4
11 13 Strama, Emily 11 Mathews 54.00 55.40 1
12 207 Gillespie, Abriell 9 McDonald 55.00 55.48 3
13 19 Hostetler, Audrey 9 Mineral Ridg 53.89 55.61 2
14 9 Bowman, Kira 11 Mathews 1:00.35 56.03 4
15 711 Kostalek, Autumn 9 Champion 1:02.90 57.00 3
16 734 Meeker, Madison 12 Lakeview 54.00 57.68 2
17 265 Williams, Sierra 9 Liberty 57.00 57.72 1
18 Reppart, Heidi 9 LaBrae 57.06 57.79 1
19 Barnett, Carley 10 Bristol 55.75 57.88 4
20 862 Powell, Adria 10 Hubbard 56.71 58.02 2
21 202 Stitt, Samantha 12 McDonald 56.00 59.53 4
22 806 Rae, Alexis 12 Maplewood 54.22 1:02.36 1
23 712 Peyton, Ariana 9 Champion 1:06.00 1:03.29 2
24 855 Weiss, Jasmine 9 Hubbard 1:02.50 1:03.99 4
— 526 Schneider, Adriann 10 Newton Falls 1:12.00 SCR 1
— 309 Chalker, Nyah 9 McKinley 1:00.00 SCR 2
— 318 Jefferson, Jalen 12 McKinley 1:00.00 SCR 3

Event 17 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Stadium/Meet: $ 43.99 5/5/2009 Nicole Pachol, Howland
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 310 Marsico, Emily 12 Girard 47.45 45.18 10
2 Blandine, Tori 12 Newton Falls 48.22 46.84 8
3 724 Bowker, Ashley 9 Howland 49.52 47.32 6
4 530 Miller, Megan 11 Badger 49.30 48.90 5
5 700 Wilson, Mara 11 Lakeview 51.03 49.71 4
6 7 Vendemia, Claire 11 Brookfield 51.45 50.59 3
7 1 Cruz, Nevaeh 10 Mineral Ridg 51.23 51.44 2
— 606 Romain, Amanda 10 Lordstown 52.18 SCR

Event 18 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Stadium/Meet: $ 37.85 5/7/2015 Chad Zallow, Warren, Jfk
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 250 Clark, Justin 11 Liberty 41.50 41.89q 4
2 701 Garrison, Jatise 12 Lakeview 41.90 42.96q 2
3 740 Williams, Jacob 12 Howland 41.90 42.99q 1
4 741 Boivin, Liam 9 Lakeview 43.20 44.00q 1
5 17 Colwell, Dionte 10 Brookfield 41.80 44.43q 3
6 555 Marsh, Noah 11 Newton Falls 44.40 44.45q 2
7 21 Jordonek, Darren 11 Mineral Ridg 45.20 45.47q 1
8 648 Romain, Greg 11 Lordstown 44.50 45.51q 3
9 704 Musumeci, Giuseppe 11 Howland 45.70 45.87 3
10 559 Semrau, Ben 10 Newton Falls 47.20 45.96 1
11 260 Domitrovich, Ethan 9 McDonald 45.00 46.00 2
12 5 Baptiste, DeCosta 11 Mineral Ridg 44.90 46.33 4
13 803 Burgard, Adam 11 Maplewood 45.27 47.05 1
14 555 Shaffer, Scotlund 10 Badger 47.00 47.06 1
15 559 Greathouse, Brando 10 Badger 45.46 47.19 2
16 20 Smith, John 10 Mathews 46.90 47.37 4
17 252 Canada, Zack 9 McDonald 45.00 47.44 3
18 361 Basinger, Alex 10 Girard 46.00 48.67 4
19 6 Gates, Ryan 10 Mathews 47.50 48.94 2
20 205 Weinreber, Morgan 12 Liberty 46.50 49.22 3
21 843 Matricardi, Derek 10 Hubbard 48.66 49.89 3
22 843 Clark, Billy 12 Maplewood 49.23 49.95 4
23 131 Bowers, Damajhe 11 Warren G Har 45.00 50.63 4
24 638 Byles, Austin 11 Lordstown 48.50 52.67 2
25 420 Hendrie, Jeremy 10 LaBrae 52.00 55.45 3
26 425 Wood, Dylan 10 LaBrae 55.00 56.61 2
— 816 Wertz, Wesley 12 Hubbard 49.66 SCR 4

Event 18 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Stadium/Meet: $ 37.85 5/7/2015 Chad Zallow, Warren, Jfk
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 740 Williams, Jacob 12 Howland 42.99 40.82 10
2 250 Clark, Justin 11 Liberty 41.89 41.43 8
3 701 Garrison, Jatise 12 Lakeview 42.96 42.69 6
4 741 Boivin, Liam 9 Lakeview 44.00 43.47 5
5 555 Marsh, Noah 11 Newton Falls 44.45 43.98 4
6 21 Jordonek, Darren 11 Mineral Ridg 45.47 43.99 3
7 648 Romain, Greg 11 Lordstown 45.51 45.52 2
8 17 Colwell, Dionte 10 Brookfield 44.43 46.07 1

Event 19 Boys 800 Meter Run Wheelchair
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Warsing, Gabe PV 2:31.78

Event 20 Girls 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
16 Advance: Top 5 Each Heat plus Next 1 Best Times
Stadium/Meet: $ 2:16.70 5/8/2008 Audrey Maheu, Kennedy
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 750 Chambers, Ashley 9 Howland 2:38.50 2:39.48Q
2 305 Trebella, Makayla 12 Girard 2:18.00 2:41.95Q
3 802 Crouch, Charlotte 11 Maplewood 2:27.58 2:44.62Q
4 511 Shackelford, Kayli 12 Chalker 2:35.00 2:39.97Q
5 707 Hyatt, Leanna 12 Lakeview 2:33.80 2:42.45Q
6 216 Mitchell, Malina 11 McDonald 2:25.00 2:50.22Q
7 205 Wolford, Bella 9 McDonald 2:24.00 2:41.01Q
8 700 Craigo, Jenna 10 Howland 2:29.70 2:43.21Q
9 714 Kakiou, Isabella 9 Lakeview 2:29.30 2:50.28Q
10 515 Hamilton, Lauryn 9 Badger 2:40.00 2:42.04Q
11 17 Sydlowski, Dana 11 Brookfield 2:48.00 2:43.77Q
12 507 Salvador, Cris 12 Chalker 2:38.00 2:52.12Q
13 864 Manes, Lydia 10 Maplewood 2:38.22 2:42.87Q
14 Brugler, Haley 10 Champion 2:40.00 2:44.24Q
15 134 McBane, Katie 10 Warren G Har 2:44.00 2:55.20Q
16 311 Allison, Makayla 12 McKinley 2:40.00 2:45.64q
17 323 Zelinsky, Hailey 10 McKinley 2:55.00 2:46.14
18 23 Shimko, Gabrielle 10 Mathews 2:45.00 2:48.27
19 Busch, Carley 10 Champion 2:58.00 2:54.92
20 1 Toth, Hannah-Abiga 10 Carpe Diem A 2:45.90 2:55.93
21 Kimak, Ariel 9 Bristol 2:52.00 2:57.58
22 111 Brown, Baylee 10 Warren G Har 2:42.00 2:58.78
23 Tingler, Natasha 11 Bristol 2:49.00 3:01.10
24 2 Stricklin, Kalyn 10 Mineral Ridg 3:00.70 3:01.65
25 28 Goemann, Malin 10 Mineral Ridg 3:07.24 3:19.52
26 15 Smith, Emma 12 Mathews 3:00.00 3:20.74
27 15 McGinnis, Chloe 12 Brookfield 2:56.00 3:21.45
28 607 Koper, Breanna 10 Lordstown 3:24.00 3:23.86
29 854 Phibbs, Allison 9 Hubbard 3:42.00 3:28.17
30 611 Quinn, Symone 9 Lordstown 3:26.00 3:29.96
31 850 Walton, Brook 10 Hubbard 3:35.00 3:36.15
— Helmick, Alyssa 11 LaBrae 3:03.00 SCR
— 519 Plunkett, Julia 12 Badger 2:55.41 SCR
— 271 Nalbach, Zoe 10 Liberty 3:06.00 SCR
— Rose, Chloe 9 LaBrae 2:54.00 SCR

Event 20 Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Stadium/Meet: $ 2:16.70 5/8/2008 Audrey Maheu, Kennedy
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 216 Mitchell, Malina 11 McDonald 2:50.22 2:18.97 10
2 205 Wolford, Bella 9 McDonald 2:41.01 2:20.21 8
3 305 Trebella, Makayla 12 Girard 2:41.95 2:22.52 6
4 802 Crouch, Charlotte 11 Maplewood 2:44.62 2:22.66 5
5 714 Kakiou, Isabella 9 Lakeview 2:50.28 2:28.70 4
6 511 Shackelford, Kayli 12 Chalker 2:39.97 2:29.17 3
7 700 Craigo, Jenna 10 Howland 2:43.21 2:31.14 2
8 750 Chambers, Ashley 9 Howland 2:39.48 2:32.97 1
9 707 Hyatt, Leanna 12 Lakeview 2:42.45 2:33.07
10 864 Manes, Lydia 10 Maplewood 2:42.87 2:36.74
11 515 Hamilton, Lauryn 9 Badger 2:42.04 2:40.50
12 Brugler, Haley 10 Champion 2:44.24 2:44.44
13 507 Salvador, Cris 12 Chalker 2:52.12 2:47.85
14 134 McBane, Katie 10 Warren G Har 2:55.20 2:48.95
15 17 Sydlowski, Dana 11 Brookfield 2:43.77 2:53.74
— 311 Allison, Makayla 12 McKinley 2:45.64 SCR

Event 21 Boys 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
16 Advance: Top 5 Each Heat plus Next 1 Best Times
Stadium/Meet: $ 1:54.60 5/3/2010 Marteze Roper, Harding
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 8 Wallace, Kenny 12 Mathews 2:00.00 2:08.06Q
2 827 Hall, Jake 12 Maplewood 1:58.67 2:10.69Q
3 801 Sparks, Ethan 11 Maplewood 2:05.00 2:13.02Q
4 117 Sledge, Je’Sean 10 Warren G Har 2:02.00 2:09.43Q
5 729 Hamilton, Duncan 12 Howland 2:04.00 2:11.03Q
6 558 Purnell, Evan 12 Newton Falls 2:10.00 2:15.47Q
7 704 Lagaras, Alex 11 Champion 2:02.50 2:10.05Q
8 McKean, Dylan 12 Champion 2:03.20 2:12.20Q
9 138 Faulk, Cullen 9 Warren G Har 2:08.00 2:15.86Q
10 250 Fortune, Connor 12 McDonald 2:05.00 2:11.28Q
11 9 Colon, Jacob 12 Mineral Ridg 2:05.60 2:13.02Q
12 256 Seitz, C.J. 12 McDonald 2:04.00 2:17.23Q
13 422 Meyer, Zach 10 LaBrae 2:09.00 2:12.25Q
14 716 Dulka, David 11 Lakeview 2:10.00 2:14.10Q
15 721 Kilpatrick, Bailey 12 Lakeview 2:03.00 2:18.69Q
16 222 Elouaddi, Mouad 11 Liberty 2:10.00 2:15.47q
17 Derry, Dylan 11 Newton Falls 2:10.00 2:16.23
18 356 Cline, Michael 11 McKinley 2:15.00 2:16.85
19 726 Harigan, Tyler 12 Howland 2:05.00 2:17.97
20 17 Hvisc, Dylan 9 Mineral Ridg 2:13.37 2:18.95
21 641 Koper, Jared 11 Lordstown 2:07.00 2:23.10
22 812 Adduci, Lucas 10 Hubbard 2:29.49 2:24.96
23 362 Urichich, Derek 12 McKinley 2:15.00 2:25.07
24 552 Jablonski, Clayton 9 Badger 2:20.00 2:26.05
25 581 Barto, Keith 10 Badger 2:20.00 2:26.19
26 362 Wolfgang, Michael 11 Girard 2:20.00 2:26.65
27 224 Amireh, Ahmad 12 Liberty 2:20.00 2:26.89
28 937 Sprague, Sam 12 Bristol 2:48.00 2:27.66
29 804 Esmail, Dean 9 Hubbard 2:25.35 2:29.67
30 657 Parke, Cameron 11 Bloomfield 2:34.50 2:36.28
31 52 Arkwright, Seth 9 Mathews 2:38.04
32 934 Minick, Jeremy 10 Bristol 2:48.00 2:40.16
33 12 Miglesz, Christoph 12 Brookfield 2:49.00 2:50.81
— 445 Schwab, Casey 11 LaBrae 2:20.00 SCR
— 354 Drennen, Riley 9 Girard 2:15.00 SCR
— 636 Bordner Bosley, Ja 10 Lordstown 2:10.00 SCR
— 706 Ross, Anthony 10 John F. Kenn 2:18.00 SCR
— 551 Johnston, Ryan 10 Chalker 2:25.00 SCR

Event 21 Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Stadium/Meet: $ 1:54.60 5/3/2010 Marteze Roper, Harding
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 827 Hall, Jake 12 Maplewood 2:10.69 1:57.70 10
2 8 Wallace, Kenny 12 Mathews 2:08.06 2:01.07 8
3 9 Colon, Jacob 12 Mineral Ridg 2:13.02 2:01.43 6
4 729 Hamilton, Duncan 12 Howland 2:11.03 2:01.77 5
5 704 Lagaras, Alex 11 Champion 2:10.05 2:02.78 4
6 801 Sparks, Ethan 11 Maplewood 2:13.02 2:04.76 3
7 721 Kilpatrick, Bailey 12 Lakeview 2:18.69 2:05.71 2
8 558 Purnell, Evan 12 Newton Falls 2:15.47 2:07.39 1
9 McKean, Dylan 12 Champion 2:12.20 2:08.41
10 422 Meyer, Zach 10 LaBrae 2:12.25 2:11.65
11 250 Fortune, Connor 12 McDonald 2:11.28 2:12.90
12 138 Faulk, Cullen 9 Warren G Har 2:15.86 2:13.41
13 222 Elouaddi, Mouad 11 Liberty 2:15.47 2:16.64
14 117 Sledge, Je’Sean 10 Warren G Har 2:09.43 2:20.32
15 716 Dulka, David 11 Lakeview 2:14.10 2:26.11
— 256 Seitz, C.J. 12 McDonald 2:17.23 DNF

Event 22 Girls 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Stadium/Meet: $ 24.70 5/8/2003 Cachet Murray, Girard
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 306 Matlock, Kyndia 10 McKinley 26.00 27.04q NWI 4
2 716 LaMonica, Antonell 12 John F. Kenn 26.40 27.20q NWI 2
3 Ervin, Dynesty 10 LaBrae 24.99 27.33q NWI 5
4 Blandine, Tori 12 Newton Falls 27.40 28.29q NWI 2
5 715 Roper, Jordan 10 Lakeview 27.50 28.30q NWI 3
6 283 Hamner, Madyson 11 Liberty 27.40 28.38q NWI 1
7 743 Altawil, Katrina 9 Howland 28.20 28.57q NWI 2
8 212 Kelly, Kendra 12 McDonald 28.50 28.63q NWI 2
9 Kline, Izzy 11 Newton Falls 27.70 28.72 NWI 4
10 8 Strohmeyer, Abbey 10 Mineral Ridg 28.28 28.75 NWI 1
11 122 Moore, Amisha 10 Warren G Har 26.30 29.28 NWI 3
12 731 Campbell, Arianna 10 Howland 29.90 29.29 NWI 1
13 208 Tate, China 11 Liberty 28.10 29.55 NWI 3
13 702 Klatka, Hope 10 Lakeview 27.80 29.55 NWI 5
15 120 Allen, Kia 12 Warren G Har 27.30 29.71 NWI 1
16 511 Buskirk, Tori 11 Badger 29.30 29.78 NWI 4
17 201 Perry, Vanessa 12 McDonald 29.00 29.86 NWI 4
18 503 Douglas, Reanna 10 Badger 29.32 30.13 NWI 3
19 821 Arceneaux, Haley 10 Hubbard 29.12 30.47 NWI 5
20 16 Provitt, Marrea 11 Brookfield 29.15 30.60 NWI 5
21 307 Fryer, Aneziah 9 McKinley 30.00 30.67 NWI 2
22 804 Reynolds, Kelcey 12 Maplewood 31.09 31.19 NWI 2
23 714 Legerski, Siera 11 Champion 34.00 31.28 NWI 1
24 19 Bockelman, Leah 10 Mathews 33.00 31.54 NWI 3
25 852 Martinez, Shirlaya 12 Hubbard 31.32 31.72 NWI 3
26 41 Schubert, Katarina 12 Mathews 28.00 31.81 NWI 4
27 608 Ginkinger, Sarah 11 Lordstown 32.80 32.45 NWI 5
28 9 Marstellar, Samant 9 Mineral Ridg 32.01 32.90 NWI 4
29 Holmes, Courtney 9 Bristol 32.50 33.67 NWI 5
30 3 Taczak, Taylor 9 Brookfield 32.90 34.08 NWI 4
31 600 Weiland, Paige 9 Lordstown 33.50 35.69 NWI 1
— 715 Orlosky, Genie 11 John F. Kenn 28.70 SCR NWI 3
— 702 Luckett, Madison 10 Champion 28.00 SCR NWI 5
— 514 Habosky, Haley 10 Chalker 33.00 SCR NWI 2
— 830 Sparks, Andrea 12 Maplewood 28.21 SCR NWI 1
— Goodridge, Rachel 10 Bristol 30.80 SCR NWI 1

Event 22 Girls 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Stadium/Meet: $ 24.70 5/8/2003 Cachet Murray, Girard
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Ervin, Dynesty 10 LaBrae 27.33 25.80 -1.0 10
2 306 Matlock, Kyndia 10 McKinley 27.04 26.41 -1.0 8
3 716 LaMonica, Antonell 12 John F. Kenn 27.20 27.07 -1.0 6
4 Blandine, Tori 12 Newton Falls 28.29 27.97 -1.0 5
5 283 Hamner, Madyson 11 Liberty 28.38 28.03 -1.0 4
6 743 Altawil, Katrina 9 Howland 28.57 28.04 -1.0 3
7 715 Roper, Jordan 10 Lakeview 28.30 28.21 -1.0 2
8 212 Kelly, Kendra 12 McDonald 28.63 29.04 -1.0 1

Event 23 Boys 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Stadium/Meet: $ 21.50 4/2/2000 Keevon Jones, Girard
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 1 Bailey, Xavier 12 Brookfield 22.41 22.46q NWI 4
2 122 Hargrove, Theran 10 Warren G Har 22.30 22.86q NWI 5
3 640 D’Amico, Dominic 11 Lordstown 22.70 22.94q NWI 2 22.931
3 714 Coates, Jacob 12 John F. Kenn 23.00 22.94q NWI 2 22.938
5 411 Drake, Tariq 12 LaBrae 22.68 23.20q NWI 3
6 350 Lough, Kyle 11 McKinley 23.00 23.33q NWI 3
7 742 Bayus, Noah 12 Champion 23.40 23.78q NWI 3
8 342 Belcik, Mike 11 Girard 22.90 23.89q NWI 1
9 742 Baker, Austin 12 Howland 23.10 23.96 NWI 4
10 440 Allie, Walt 10 LaBrae 24.00 23.99 NWI 5
11 130 Reynolds, Kamren 11 Warren G Har 23.30 24.09 NWI 4
12 829 Southern, Jared 11 Hubbard 23.90 24.23 NWI 2
13 720 Crish, Tony 10 Lakeview 22.90 24.27 NWI 1
14 643 Beyah, Jordan 11 Lordstown 23.70 24.31 NWI 1
15 729 Bayus, Kevin 12 Lakeview 23.10 24.41 NWI 5
16 852 Daniels, Davion 10 Hubbard 23.90 24.43 NWI 3
17 15 Brandt, Darren 10 Mineral Ridg 24.30 24.55 NWI 2
18 701 Hines, William 9 Howland 24.20 24.64 NWI 3
19 210 Burgess, Migel 9 Liberty 23.80 24.83 NWI 1
20 564 Huscroft, Robert 12 Badger 23.99 24.86 NWI 4
21 710 McCartney, Dan 12 John F. Kenn 23.40 24.88 NWI 5
22 213 Mckinney, Jalen 10 Liberty 24.50 24.96 NWI 2
23 4 Beshara, John 9 Mineral Ridg 24.70 25.16 NWI 4
24 26 Taylor, Corey 12 Mathews 24.00 25.52 NWI 5
25 265 Zarbaugh, Nick 9 McDonald 24.70 25.71 NWI 3
26 733 Stahlman, Nate 11 Champion 24.30 25.74 NWI 1
27 584 Brown, Brandon 11 Badger 24.99 25.96 NWI 5
28 933 Sloan, Caleb 12 Bristol 26.00 25.97 NWI 3
29 575 Phares, Gavin 9 Newton Falls 26.05 NWI 4
30 21 Clark, Alex 11 Brookfield 24.50 26.24 NWI 1
31 865 Crupi, Paul 12 Maplewood 26.34 26.28 NWI 1
32 554 Wright, Billy 11 Newton Falls 28.00 26.32 NWI 5
33 368 Johnson, Chaz 12 McKinley 24.05 26.35 NWI 4
34 805 Shipman, Race 10 Maplewood 26.72 26.36 NWI 2
35 930 Tingler, Josh 12 Bristol 27.00 27.22 NWI 1
36 24 Bower, Alec 12 Mathews 26.00 27.33 NWI 2
37 527 Ricks, Noah 11 Chalker 27.80 28.24 NWI 4
38 Keeley, Dalton 9 Chalker 27.70 29.98 NWI 3
— 258 Sloan, Hayden 12 McDonald 23.50 SCR NWI 2
— 358 Mohn, Nate 12 Girard 25.00 SCR NWI 5

Event 23 Boys 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Stadium/Meet: $ 21.50 4/2/2000 Keevon Jones, Girard
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 1 Bailey, Xavier 12 Brookfield 22.46 22.17 NWI 10
2 122 Hargrove, Theran 10 Warren G Har 22.86 22.70 NWI 8
3 714 Coates, Jacob 12 John F. Kenn 22.94 22.76 NWI 6
4 640 D’Amico, Dominic 11 Lordstown 22.94 22.96 NWI 5
5 350 Lough, Kyle 11 McKinley 23.33 22.97 NWI 4
6 411 Drake, Tariq 12 LaBrae 23.20 23.09 NWI 3
7 742 Bayus, Noah 12 Champion 23.78 23.31 NWI 2
8 342 Belcik, Mike 11 Girard 23.89 24.19 NWI 1

Event 24 Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Meet: M 11:32.50 5/3/2007 Rochelle Rupe, Maplewood
Stadium: S 11:09.89 4/30/2011 Liz Weiler, N D – Cath Latin
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 204 Guerra, Anna 9 McDonald 11:35.00 11:09.66S 10
2 507 Stanhope, Miranda 9 Badger 11:37.31 11:42.56 8
3 704 Dellimuti, Maria 9 Howland 11:57.30 12:05.52 6
4 224 Lynch, Alyssa 11 McDonald 12:20.00 12:22.17 5
5 521 Hunkus, Emma 11 Badger 12:30.00 12:37.26 4
6 311 Ryser, Sarah 11 Girard 12:45.00 12:42.71 3
7 816 Kellar, Isabella 9 Maplewood 13:22.22 12:46.79 2
8 703 Becker, Cammie 12 Lakeview 12:37.90 12:57.15 1
9 712 Picuri, Audra 11 Lakeview 13:18.20 13:23.23
10 729 Gajski, Elizabeth 9 Howland 13:39.70 13:44.94
11 826 Sparks, Eva 9 Maplewood 13:50.39
12 20 Bacak, Natalie 9 Mineral Ridg 14:23.00 14:06.84
13 319 Gioiello, Elena 10 McKinley 14:00.00 14:13.15
14 Kimak, Ariel 9 Bristol 13:50.00 14:35.16
15 Ricco-Lee, Kathryn 12 LaBrae 15:28.00 14:41.73
16 313 Marchionte, Bella 9 McKinley 15:17.34
17 Kinkade, Madelyn 9 LaBrae 14:45.00 15:20.17
18 504 Myk-Kish, Kaitlyn 12 Chalker 15:10.00 15:34.32
19 26 Testa, Brooke 12 Mineral Ridg 15:10.00 15:46.96
20 851 Wagner, Josie 9 Hubbard 16:05.00 15:59.50
21 Holmes, Courtney 9 Bristol 16:00.00 16:54.20
22 11 Thomas, Rachael 10 Mathews 18:34.28
— 703 Davis, Lyndsey 9 Champion 14:54.00 DNF
— 503 Hromada, Kahtrina 10 Chalker 14:00.00 SCR
— Hodge, Megan 11 Champion 17:00.00 SCR
— 6 Pesa, Lauren 12 Brookfield 16:10.00 SCR
— 812 Starcher, Brianna 9 Maplewood 13:45.25 SCR
— 316 Matland, Christina 9 McKinley 14:30.00 SCR

Event 25 Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Meet: M 9:32.10 5/4/2000 Chris Acs, Niles
Stadium: S 9:31.90 5/4/1996 Andy Greicuis, Edgewood
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 703 Mauri, Vincent 10 Howland 9:35.00 9:50.88 10
2 8 Wallace, Kenny 12 Mathews 9:55.00 10:00.58 8
3 276 Fortune, Carson 10 McDonald 10:00.00 10:01.81 6
4 344 Basinger, Derek 12 Girard 9:45.00 10:02.46 5
5 437 Rose, Jakob 11 LaBrae 10:16.00 10:11.81 4
6 712 Dobler, Ethan 10 Lakeview 10:15.00 10:23.64 3
7 744 Gregory, Brandon 11 Howland 10:35.00 10:25.09 2
8 803 Burgard, Adam 11 Maplewood 11:01.00 10:29.81 1
9 709 Charnas, Nate 9 Lakeview 10:38.00 10:30.43
10 1 Cameron, Palmer 12 Mineral Ridg 10:35.79 10:33.52
11 714 Joe, Abromavich 10 Champion 10:38.00 10:42.55
12 567 Reeher, Ty 12 Badger 9:50.00 10:46.41
13 255 Gibbons, Elliot 10 McDonald 10:45.00 11:01.75
14 McKean, Dylan 12 Champion 10:14.00 11:03.72
15 859 Faatz, Ethan 10 Maplewood 11:03.00 11:03.90
16 570 Armstrong, Bailey 10 Badger 10:50.00 11:09.69
17 328 Curry, Micah 9 McKinley 11:10.00 11:30.14
18 345 Costarella, Anthon 11 Girard 11:20.00 11:39.10
19 358 Gioiello, Mario 10 McKinley 11:30.00 11:48.93
20 7 Linebaugh, Danny 12 Mineral Ridg 11:32.74 11:53.72
21 648 Romain, Greg 11 Lordstown 10:55.00 11:59.25
22 836 White, Adam 10 Hubbard 11:40.00 12:06.54
23 811 Addy, Andrew 10 Hubbard 12:42.00 12:11.77
24 576 Hays, Dwayne 9 Newton Falls 12:00.00 12:31.40
25 635 Moyers, Jimmy 9 Lordstown 12:48.00 13:28.01
26 137 Fox, Steven 9 Warren G Har 13:10.00 13:56.61
27 72 Grimes, Cale 9 Mathews 14:00.00 15:21.92
— 12 Miglesz, Christoph 12 Brookfield SCR
— 455 Nottingham, Adam 11 LaBrae 12:07.00 SCR
— 551 Johnston, Ryan 10 Chalker 12:00.00 SCR

Event 26 Girls 4×400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Meet: M 3:59.58 5/8/2014 Harding
C Stroud, E Stevens, A Jackson, N Hill
Stadium: S 3:58.78 5/21/2011 Warrensville Heights
J Moore, S Jackson, S Williams, N Watkins
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Lakeview 4:25.10 4:21.81q 2
1) 718 Braunegg, Rachel 12 2) 704 Carnahan, Lindsay 11
3) 702 Klatka, Hope 10 4) 700 Wilson, Mara 11
2 Girard 4:20.00 4:23.05q 2
1) 315 Delbene, Maddie 12 2) 316 Drennen, Haley 11
3) 310 Marsico, Emily 12 4) 305 Trebella, Makayla 12
3 Maplewood 4:19.28 4:27.41q 1
1) 802 Crouch, Charlotte 11 2) 828 Kohlmorgan, Emily 9
3) 804 Reynolds, Kelcey 12 4) 830 Sparks, Andrea 12
4 Badger 4:25.82 4:27.53q 1
1) 503 Douglas, Reanna 10 2) 522 Grexa, Amanda 11
3) 515 Hamilton, Lauryn 9 4) 530 Miller, Megan 11
5 Howland 4:35.70 4:29.89q 2
1) 725 Yasnowski, Carrie 10 2) 724 Bowker, Ashley 9
3) 700 Craigo, Jenna 10 4) 753 Clark, Kayla 10
6 Warren G Harding 4:25.16 4:31.38q 1
1) 113 Brown, Riley 12 2) 115 Toles, D’Ann 11
3) 111 Brown, Baylee 10 4) 134 McBane, Katie 10
7 McKinley 4:20.00 4:32.15q 1
1) 304 Elliott, Arianna 10 2) 312 Ward, Jaycee 9
3) 312 Petillo, Halli 11 4) 323 Zelinsky, Hailey 10
8 Mineral Ridge 4:36.20 4:34.32q 1
1) 10 Kolesar, Taryn 11 2) 8 Strohmeyer, Abbey 10
3) 1 Cruz, Nevaeh 10 4) 2 Stricklin, Kalyn 10
9 Hubbard 4:34.64 4:39.92 2
1) 815 Smith, Mikayla 10 2) 862 Powell, Adria 10
3) 863 Herberger, Cassie 9 4) 861 McGowan, Madison 10
10 Champion 4:47.00 4:40.63 2
1) 702 Luckett, Madison 10 2) Brugler, Haley 10
3) Busch, Carley 10 4) 724 Reeder, Mariah 11
11 LaBrae 4:42.00 4:41.68 1
1) Drake, Tiana 9 2) Ervin, Dynesty 10
3) Helmick, Alyssa 11 4) Rose, Chloe 9
12 Lordstown 4:43.00 4:44.46 2
1) 606 Romain, Amanda 10 2) 601 Phillips, Lexi 10
3) 613 Lickwar, Cadence 10 4) 605 Allen, Carlie 11
13 Mathews 5:00.11 4:46.41 1
1) 23 Shimko, Gabrielle 10 2) 13 Strama, Emily 11
3) 41 Schubert, Katarina 12 4) 3 Williams, Morgan 12
— McDonald 4:15.00 FS 2
1) 219 Matig, Abbie 11 2) 205 Wolford, Bella 9
3) 200 Stamp, Jessica 10 4) 216 Mitchell, Malina 11

Event 26 Girls 4×400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Meet: M 3:59.58 5/8/2014 Harding
C Stroud, E Stevens, A Jackson, N Hill
Stadium: S 3:58.78 5/21/2011 Warrensville Heights
J Moore, S Jackson, S Williams, N Watkins
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Lakeview 4:21.81 4:18.16 10
1) 718 Braunegg, Rachel 12 2) 704 Carnahan, Lindsay 11
3) 702 Klatka, Hope 10 4) 700 Wilson, Mara 11
2 Maplewood 4:27.41 4:19.01 8
1) 802 Crouch, Charlotte 11 2) 828 Kohlmorgan, Emily 9
3) 804 Reynolds, Kelcey 12 4) 830 Sparks, Andrea 12
3 Warren G Harding 4:31.38 4:19.55 6
1) 113 Brown, Riley 12 2) 115 Toles, D’Ann 11
3) 111 Brown, Baylee 10 4) 117 Carmichael, Kiyvetta 11
4 Badger 4:27.53 4:20.55 5
1) 503 Douglas, Reanna 10 2) 522 Grexa, Amanda 11
3) 515 Hamilton, Lauryn 9 4) 530 Miller, Megan 11
5 Howland 4:29.89 4:21.32 4
1) 725 Yasnowski, Carrie 10 2) 724 Bowker, Ashley 9
3) 700 Craigo, Jenna 10 4) 753 Clark, Kayla 10
6 Girard 4:23.05 4:24.28 3
1) 315 Delbene, Maddie 12 2) 316 Drennen, Haley 11
3) 310 Marsico, Emily 12 4) 305 Trebella, Makayla 12
7 Mineral Ridge 4:34.32 4:32.28 2
1) 10 Kolesar, Taryn 11 2) 8 Strohmeyer, Abbey 10
3) 1 Cruz, Nevaeh 10 4) 2 Stricklin, Kalyn 10
— McKinley 4:32.15 SCR
1) 304 Elliott, Arianna 10 2) 312 Ward, Jaycee 9
3) 312 Petillo, Halli 11 4) 323 Zelinsky, Hailey 10

Event 27 Boys 4×400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Meet: M 3:23.17 5/3/2012 Liberty
Helms, Bond, Clinkscale, Williamson
Stadium: S 3:23.06 5/19/2012 Liberty
Helms, Bond, Clinkscale, Williamson
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Maplewood 3:31.23 3:33.12q 1
1) 827 Hall, Jake 12 2) 829 Ventura, Alex 12
3) 801 Sparks, Ethan 11 4) 839 Shipman, Michael 12
2 McDonald 3:33.00 3:34.18q 2
1) 258 Sloan, Hayden 12 2) 287 Shopinsky, Noah 12
3) 270 Worrell, Tyler 10 4) 259 Emerson, Caleb 12
3 Mineral Ridge 3:35.34 3:37.91q 1
1) 3 Cox, Justin 12 2) 9 Colon, Jacob 12
3) 10 Miller, Jarred 11 4) 1 Cameron, Palmer 12
4 Howland 3:40.00 3:38.82q 2
1) 742 Baker, Austin 12 2) 741 Beatty-Marsh, George 12
3) 740 Williams, Jacob 12 4) 729 Hamilton, Duncan 12
5 Lordstown 3:33.00 3:40.43q 1
1) 654 Jones, Jermaine 9 2) 643 Beyah, Jordan 11
3) 649 Peterson, Michon 12 4) 640 D’Amico, Dominic 11
6 Warren G Harding 3:29.00 3:44.22q 2
1) 131 Chew, Christopher 10 2) 122 Hargrove, Theran 10
3) 180 Adams, Kayron 10 4) 117 Sledge, Je’Sean 10
7 Girard 3:35.00 3:45.98q 2
1) 354 Drennen, Riley 9 2) 350 Gamble, M.J. 9
3) 342 Belcik, Mike 11 4) 349 Walters, Kenny 12
8 Champion 3:42.50 3:46.76q 2
1) 705 Davis, Cole 12 2) 710 Monahan, Noah 11
3) 728 Mast, Carter 10 4) 704 Lagaras, Alex 11
9 Lakeview 3:35.00 3:48.59 1
1) 707 Drum, Tannor 12 2) 734 Danklefsen, Will 12
3) 723 Mauzy, David 10 4) 711 Chapman, Jacob 10
10 Badger 3:49.00 3:48.88 2
1) 574 Macchione, Sam 9 2) 563 Bates, John 12
3) 564 Huscroft, Robert 12 4) 569 Welch, Andrew 12
11 Newton Falls 3:50.00 3:52.75 2
1) 558 Purnell, Evan 12 2) 588 Martinez-Sweeny, Brenden 11
3) 581 Womer, Stephen 12 4) Derry, Dylan 11
12 Hubbard 3:47.00 3:52.90 1
1) 833 Brown, Dylan 9 2) 827 Sinopoli, Alex 10
3) 832 Cobbin, Derrick 10 4) 852 Daniels, Davion 10
13 Liberty 3:42.50 3:54.95 1
1) 225 Blauser, Bryce 11 2) 258 Matlock, Zion 10
3) 202 Cizmar, Justin 10 4) 228 Andrews, Wynston 10
14 Mathews 3:52.09 3:56.45 1
1) 20 Smith, John 10 2) 4 Pierce, D.J. 10
3) 16 Walsh, J.J. 9 4) 8 Wallace, Kenny 12
15 LaBrae 4:27.00 4:15.63 2
1) 435 Carwithen, Reece 11 2) 443 Tennant, Benton 10
3) 444 Stishan, Ethan 11 4) 445 Schwab, Casey 11
16 Chalker 3:59.00 4:28.85 1
1) 521 Caracanas, Kyle 10 2) 551 Johnston, Ryan 10
3) 528 Shaffer, Steven 12 4) Keeley, Dalton 9

Event 27 Boys 4×400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Meet: M 3:23.17 5/3/2012 Liberty
Helms, Bond, Clinkscale, Williamson
Stadium: S 3:23.06 5/19/2012 Liberty
Helms, Bond, Clinkscale, Williamson
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Maplewood 3:33.12 3:27.76 10
1) 827 Hall, Jake 12 2) 829 Ventura, Alex 12
3) 801 Sparks, Ethan 11 4) 839 Shipman, Michael 12
2 Warren G Harding 3:44.22 3:29.26 8
1) 131 Chew, Christopher 10 2) 122 Hargrove, Theran 10
3) 180 Adams, Kayron 10 4) 117 Sledge, Je’Sean 10
3 Lordstown 3:40.43 3:32.05 6
1) 654 Jones, Jermaine 9 2) 643 Beyah, Jordan 11
3) 649 Peterson, Michon 12 4) 640 D’Amico, Dominic 11
4 Mineral Ridge 3:37.91 3:32.99 5
1) 3 Cox, Justin 12 2) 9 Colon, Jacob 12
3) 10 Miller, Jarred 11 4) 1 Cameron, Palmer 12
5 McDonald 3:34.18 3:34.47 4
1) 258 Sloan, Hayden 12 2) 287 Shopinsky, Noah 12
3) 270 Worrell, Tyler 10 4) 259 Emerson, Caleb 12
6 Champion 3:46.76 3:41.79 3
1) 705 Davis, Cole 12 2) 710 Monahan, Noah 11
3) 728 Mast, Carter 10 4) 704 Lagaras, Alex 11
7 Girard 3:45.98 3:43.43 2
1) 354 Drennen, Riley 9 2) 350 Gamble, M.J. 9
3) 342 Belcik, Mike 11 4) 349 Walters, Kenny 12
8 Howland 3:38.82 3:44.68 1
1) 726 Harigan, Tyler 12 2) 753 Jennings, Bryce 11
3) 740 Williams, Jacob 12 4) 729 Hamilton, Duncan 12

Event 28 Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
Meet: M 145-04 5/9/2013 Jai’Lyn Mopsely, McDonald
Stadium/Meet: $ 145-04
Stadium: S 157-10 5/21/2016 Lauren Jones, Garfield
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Barreca, Kayla 12 Newton Falls 140-00 142-08 10
2 245 Lovas, Olivia 11 McDonald 105-00 121-04 8
3 846 Pop, Makayla 12 Maplewood 78-09 111-04 6
4 39 Chiclowe, Clari 12 Mineral Ridg 109-01 106-03 5
5 547 Barreca, Libby 9 Newton Falls 110-00 103-11 4
6 516 Bryant, Kaitlyn 10 Chalker 95-00 95-03 3
7 Pleso, Anna 11 Bristol 92-00 93-06 2
8 826 Smith, Athena 12 Hubbard 88-10 93-04 1 2nd throw 92-9
9 Kujala, Emily 10 LaBrae 95-00 93-04 2nd throw 92-6
10 240 Young, Molly 10 Liberty 90-06 91-04
11 231 Hobbs, Trinity 9 McDonald 94-00 89-02
12 171 Scott, Abriauna 12 Warren G Har 75-00 83-09
13 Fenstermaker, Sydn 9 Bristol 78-08 83-07
13 859 Romano, Sabrina 11 Hubbard 88-04 83-07
15 820 Wakefield, Lori 11 Maplewood 80-09 81-00
16 753 Clark, Kayla 10 Howland 101-07 80-02
17 325 Avery, Mara 12 Girard 85-00 78-08
18 352 Thomas, Carolynn 10 McKinley 75-00 76-08
19 615 Weekley, Alexis 10 Lordstown 85-05 76-06
20 286 Wilson, Alyssa 9 Liberty 90-00 74-09
21 323 Caffie, Arri 9 Girard 75-00 73-06
22 755 Grant, Faith 11 Howland 77-04 72-03
23 525 Gorospe, Theresa 12 Badger 73-06 72-00
24 28 Goemann, Malin 10 Mineral Ridg 90-00 71-08
25 535 Pearce, Meghan 11 Badger 76-07 70-07
26 17 Koehler, Emily 12 Mathews 56-04 64-00
27 721 Harper, Mae 11 Lakeview 72-07 61-11
28 Bennett, Savannah 9 LaBrae 90-00 61-00
29 731 Laws, Lauren 11 Lakeview 67-04 60-11
30 519 Greene, Samantha 10 Chalker 70-00 50-07
31 21 Joaquin, Julia 11 Mathews 54-11 50-06
32 607 Koper, Breanna 10 Lordstown 50-02 42-07
— 3 Taczak, Taylor 9 Brookfield 40-01 SCR
— 16 Oliver, Rebecca 9 Brookfield 45-02 SCR
— 715 Daniels, Skylar 9 John F. Kenn 67-06.25 SCR
— 308 Solivan, Jada 11 McKinley 38-00 SCR
— 715 Blosser, Angela 11 Champion 45-10 SCR

Event 29 Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
Stadium/Meet: $ 194-11 5/7/2015 Christian Smith, McDonald
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 567 Simpson, Ben 12 Newton Falls 140-00 145-00 10
2 279 Magill, Evan 12 McDonald 140-00 142-04 8
3 285 Gray, Zach 10 McDonald 140-00 138-10 6
4 180 Stewart, David 11 Warren G Har 144-00 134-05 5
5 30 Chiclowe, Nathan 10 Mineral Ridg 136-02 134-03 4
6 881 Mitchell, Jarrett 12 Maplewood 125-00 130-09 3
7 845 Johnson, Sebastian 12 Hubbard 128-03 124-04 2
8 736 Deuble, Gabe 11 Champion 110-00 122-05 1
9 296 Moananu, Simele 9 Liberty 124-00 122-02
10 752 Rogers, Zach 11 Lakeview 121-10 119-08
11 365 Smith, Daryl 10 Girard 115-00 116-01
12 586 Hecker, Matt 12 Badger 120-05 114-01
13 34 Pegg, Trevor 11 Brookfield 120-00 113-11
14 40 Tedesco, Antionio 11 Mineral Ridg 127-01 112-10
15 861 Dawson, Zach 12 Maplewood 117-00 109-08
16 193 Moore, Shon 10 Warren G Har 106-02 108-06
17 463 Wolford, Kent 10 LaBrae 110-00 105-11
18 370 Crouse, Joshua 11 McKinley 96-00 103-09
19 743 Evans, Thad 11 Lakeview 115-06 99-05
20 45 Foley, Damian 10 Mathews 102-08 98-10
21 761 Sperhac, Andrew 12 Howland 98-06
22 644 Vasko, Korben 10 Lordstown 03-06.50 98-05
23 33 Tingler, Drake 10 Brookfield 103-00 98-02
24 28 Culp, Luke 10 Mathews 111-02 97-03
25 297 Long, Zachery 12 Liberty 108-00 97-02
26 936 Thompson, Scott 10 Bristol 105-01 95-02
27 465 Bailes, Elijah 10 LaBrae 96-00 92-02
28 866 Parker, Quinn 11 Hubbard 100-00 88-10
29 579 Landis, Dylan 11 Badger 100-08 87-04
30 664 Drewek, Ted 10 Lordstown 106-00 84-09
31 740 Mike, Greer 11 Champion 100-00 84-00
32 536 Jacobs, Isaac 10 Chalker 70-00 78-08
33 565 Kusky, Eddie 12 Newton Falls 73-04
34 540 Ricks, Aidan 9 Chalker 80-00 65-02
35 387 Longberry, Nate 9 McKinley 94-00 63-00
36 Socha, Christian 9 Bristol 60-07 57-07
— 762 Burriss, Alonzo 12 Howland 129-05 FOUL
— 371 Dukes, Micah 10 Girard 100-00 SCR
— 764 Watson, Austin 12 Howland 111-11 SCR
— 662 Necessary, Brandon 12 Bloomfield 70-02 SCR
— 572 Knisely, Patrick 10 Newton Falls 100-00 SCR
— 661 Chilson, Michael 10 Bloomfield 75-07 SCR

Event 30 Girls High Jump
================================================================================
Stadium/Meet: $ 5-08 5/3/2010 Jordan Moxley, Maplewood
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 706 Hurlbut, Madison 12 Howland 4-10.00 4-08.00 10 1 miss @ 4-8 0 prior
2 820 Wakefield, Lori 11 Maplewood 4-10.00 4-08.00 8 1 miss @ 4-8 1 prior
3 207 Gillespie, Abriell 9 McDonald 4-06.00 4-08.00 6 2 mises @ 4-8 0 prior
4 706 Langmeyer, Abby 9 Lakeview 4-08.00 4-08.00 5 2 misses @ 4-8 1 prior
5 601 Phillips, Lexi 10 Lordstown 4-06.00 4-06.00 3.50 0 misses @ 4-6
5 524 Marshall, Shania 12 Badger 4-10.00 4-06.00 3.50 0 misses @ 4-6
7 201 Perry, Vanessa 12 McDonald 4-06.00 4-06.00 1 1 miss @ 4-6
7 Bennett, Savannah 9 LaBrae 4-08.00 4-06.00 1 1 miss @ 4-6
7 721 Ochman, Alex 10 Howland 4-08.00 4-06.00 1 1 miss @ 4-6
10 7 Panic, Lizzy 9 Mineral Ridg 4-08.00 4-06.00 2 misses @ 4-6
— 613 Lickwar, Cadence 10 Lordstown 4-08.00 NH
— 120 Allen, Kia 12 Warren G Har 4-08.00 NH
— 117 Carmichael, Kiyvet 11 Warren G Har 4-08.00 NH
— 326 Koches, Jessica 10 McKinley 4-06.00 NH
— 20 Bacak, Natalie 9 Mineral Ridg 4-10.00 NH
— 17 Sydlowski, Dana 11 Brookfield 4-02.00 NH
— 862 Powell, Adria 10 Hubbard 4-04.00 NH
— 514 Tricker, Kiersten 10 Badger 4-10.00 NH
— Imhoff, Elizabeth 9 Bristol 4-00.00 NH
— 832 Murry, Madison 9 Maplewood 4-06.00 NH
— 9 Bowman, Kira 11 Mathews 4-06.00 NH
— 818 Phibbs, Samantha 10 Hubbard 4-02.00 NH
— 723 Mathews, Olivia 9 Lakeview 4-04.00 NH

Event 31 Boys High Jump
================================================================================
Stadium/Meet: $ 6-06.50 5/9/2013 Tion Stubbs, Howland
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 829 Southern, Jared 11 Hubbard 6-02.00 5-10.00 10
2 736 Brill, Nolan 11 Howland 5-10.00 5-08.00 8 1 miss @ 5-8
3 102 Richardson, Marlin 12 Warren G Har 5-10.00 5-08.00 6 2 misses @ 5-6
4 456 Bower, Randy 10 LaBrae 5-10.00 5-06.00 4 0 misses @ 5-6
4 648 Romain, Greg 11 Lordstown 6-00.00 5-06.00 4 0 misses @ 5-6
4 845 Donaldson, Jordan 12 Maplewood 6-00.00 5-06.00 4 0 misses @ 5-6
7 321 Snyder, Dontae 11 Girard 5-06.00 5-06.00 2 1 miss @ 5-6
8 284 Tucker, Cam 9 McDonald 5-08.00 5-06.00 1 2 misses @ 5-6
9 717 Coller, Bobby 10 Lakeview 5-02.00 5-04.00
9 741 Boivin, Liam 9 Lakeview 5-06.00 5-04.00
9 5 Baptiste, DeCosta 11 Mineral Ridg 5-10.00 5-04.00
9 642 DeCesare, Nikolay 9 Lordstown 5-08.00 5-04.00
9 748 Fronzaglio, Brande 11 Howland 5-06.00 5-04.00
9 6 Stevens, Conner 9 Brookfield 5-06.00 5-04.00
— 30 Elliott, Ryan 10 Mathews 5-00.00 NH
— 555 Shaffer, Scotlund 10 Badger 5-06.00 NH
— 581 Barto, Keith 10 Badger 5-00.00 NH
— 8 Fellows, Donte 10 Mineral Ridg 5-08.00 NH
— 90 Koeppen, Tyler 11 Mathews 5-00.00 NH
— 206 Cargill, Tyler 12 Liberty 5-04.00 NH
— 226 Picard, Charles 11 Liberty 5-02.00 NH
— McWilliams, Stephe 11 LaBrae 5-04.00 NH
— 259 Emerson, Caleb 12 McDonald 5-08.00 NH
— 111 Lanier, Leo 12 Warren G Har 5-10.00 SCR
— 845 Johnson, Sebastian 12 Hubbard 5-06.00 SCR
— 5 Filipovich, Chad 12 Brookfield 5-04.00 SCR

Event 32 Girls Long Jump
=====================================================================================
Stadium/Meet: $ 17-10 5/6/2003 Cachet Murray, Girard
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 113 Brown, Riley 12 Warren G Har 16-09.00 16-02.25 NWI 10
2 122 Moore, Amisha 10 Warren G Har 16-03.00 15-09.50 NWI 8
3 721 Ochman, Alex 10 Howland 15-08.00 15-09.00 NWI 6
4 1 Cruz, Nevaeh 10 Mineral Ridg 14-05.00 15-03.50 NWI 5
5 7 Vendemia, Claire 11 Brookfield 15-03.00 15-02.50 NWI 4
6 744 White, Isabella 12 Howland 14-03.00 14-07.00 NWI 3
7 Tingler, Natasha 11 Bristol 15-02.50 14-05.25 NWI 2
8 Helmick, Alyssa 11 LaBrae 14-04.00 14-02.25 NWI 1
9 861 McGowan, Madison 10 Hubbard 14-05.50 13-11.50 NWI
10 5 Pratt, Carlie 10 Mathews 14-02.00 13-11.25 NWI
11 511 Buskirk, Tori 11 Badger 14-03.00 13-11.00 NWI
12 717 Vega, Tiffany 12 Lakeview 14-02.25 13-06.25 NWI
13 734 Meeker, Madison 12 Lakeview 13-10.50 13-03.75 NWI
14 Imhoff, Elizabeth 9 Bristol 14-02.00 12-11.25 NWI
15 23 Shimko, Gabrielle 10 Mathews 11-09.00 12-09.50 NWI
16 613 Lickwar, Cadence 10 Lordstown 13-10.00 12-07.00 NWI
17 529 Suarez, Grace 10 Newton Falls 12-00.00 12-04.25 NWI
18 202 Stitt, Samantha 12 McDonald 13-00.00 12-00.25 NWI
19 504 Flowers, Chloe 11 Badger 11-10.00 NWI
19 3 Shultz, Josie 9 Mineral Ridg 11-05.00 11-10.00 NWI
21 853 Bornes, Isabella 10 Hubbard 12-02.00 11-09.50 NWI
22 265 Williams, Sierra 9 Liberty 13-03.00 11-08.50 NWI
23 528 Hunt, Alli 10 Newton Falls 12-00.00 11-08.00 NWI
24 820 Wakefield, Lori 11 Maplewood 12-09.00 11-00.00 NWI
24 864 Manes, Lydia 10 Maplewood 13-08.00 11-00.00 NWI
26 278 Ross, Sarah 10 Liberty 13-03.00 10-11.00 NWI
27 612 Adams, Kendall 10 Lordstown 11-05.00 10-10.00 NWI
— 715 Orlosky, Genie 11 John F. Kenn 14-10.50 SCR NWI
— 718 Talbert, Raionna 11 John F. Kenn 13-06.00 SCR NWI
— 14 Drapola, McKenzie 12 Brookfield 15-01.00 SCR NWI
— 325 Avery, Mara 12 Girard 14-00.00 SCR NWI
— 532 Skertic, Alexandra 12 Badger 14-06.00 SCR NWI

Event 33 Boys Long Jump
=====================================================================================
Stadium/Meet: $ 22-10.25 4/4/2004 Anthony Barnes, Newton Falls
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 742 Bayus, Noah 12 Champion 21-10.00 22-07.00 NWI 10
2 723 Baugh, Stephen 12 Howland 21-06.00 21-03.00 NWI 8
3 640 D’Amico, Dominic 11 Lordstown 20-09.50 20-09.25 NWI 6
4 707 Drum, Tannor 12 Lakeview 20-06.00 20-06.50 NWI 5
5 102 Richardson, Marlin 12 Warren G Har 20-04.00 19-11.25 NWI 4
6 736 Brill, Nolan 11 Howland 19-02.00 19-03.00 NWI 3
7 8 Fellows, Donte 10 Mineral Ridg 19-03.00 19-01.00 NWI 2
8 444 Stishan, Ethan 11 LaBrae 18-00.00 18-09.75 NWI 1
9 701 Garrison, Jatise 12 Lakeview 19-11.00 18-08.25 NWI
10 649 Peterson, Michon 12 Lordstown 19-00.00 18-05.25 NWI
11 229 Maddox, Brian 11 Liberty 18-03.75 NWI
12 7 Linebaugh, Danny 12 Mineral Ridg 19-00.50 18-02.00 NWI
13 829 Southern, Jared 11 Hubbard 19-04.50 17-11.25 NWI
14 272 Bucan, Jack 10 McDonald 17-02.00 17-10.00 NWI
15 803 Burgard, Adam 11 Maplewood 17-00.00 17-09.50 NWI
16 271 Cintron, Alex 10 McDonald 18-00.00 17-08.00 NWI
17 354 Drennen, Riley 9 Girard 17-11.00 17-02.50 NWI
18 16 Walsh, J.J. 9 Mathews 17-01.00 16-09.75 NWI
19 443 Tennant, Benton 10 LaBrae 18-00.00 16-08.25 NWI
20 841 Alherimi, Isaiah 10 Maplewood 18-00.00 16-07.75 NWI
21 728 Mast, Carter 10 Champion 18-06.00 16-05.75 NWI
22 17 Colwell, Dionte 10 Brookfield 18-00.00 16-00.25 NWI
23 833 Brown, Dylan 9 Hubbard 17-09.00 15-11.50 NWI
24 24 Bower, Alec 12 Mathews 16-00.00 15-11.00 NWI
25 360 Jordan, Nick 10 McKinley 16-00.00 15-10.50 NWI
26 527 Ricks, Noah 11 Chalker 15-00.00 14-07.00 NWI
27 528 Shaffer, Steven 12 Chalker 15-05.00 14-05.75 NWI
28 208 Austin, Carvell 12 Liberty 14-03.25 NWI
29 365 Lamp, Brian 12 McKinley 15-00.00 13-02.50 NWI
— 563 Bates, John 12 Badger 18-09.00 FOUL
— 657 Parke, Cameron 11 Bloomfield 14-09.00 SCR NWI
— 321 Snyder, Dontae 11 Girard 16-06.00 SCR NWI
— 551 Wright, Jacob 9 Newton Falls 15-06.00 SCR NWI
— 7 Schatzel, Ben 9 Brookfield 17-00.00 SCR NWI
— 111 Lanier, Leo 12 Warren G Har 20-09.00 SCR NWI
— 575 Phares, Gavin 9 Newton Falls 12-00.00 SCR NWI
— 227 Spivey, John 12 Liberty 16-04.00 SCR NWI
— 707 Boyd, Evan 12 John F. Kenn 18-08.25 SCR NWI
— 213 Mckinney, Jalen 10 Liberty 17-00.00 SCR NWI
— 714 Coates, Jacob 12 John F. Kenn 18-11.75 SCR NWI

Event 34 Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
Meet: M 42-00.50 5/8/2014 Jail’Lyn Mosley, McDonald
Stadium: S 43-07.25 5/22/2014 Edie Svonavec, Garrettsville Garfield
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kline, Izzy 11 Newton Falls 40-00.00 40-03.50 10
2 Barreca, Kayla 12 Newton Falls 38-00.00 39-10.00 8
3 39 Chiclowe, Clari 12 Mineral Ridg 33-06.00 33-04.50 6
4 286 Wilson, Alyssa 9 Liberty 30-06.00 32-05.50 5
5 753 Clark, Kayla 10 Howland 30-10.00 31-10.50 4
6 245 Lovas, Olivia 11 McDonald 29-05.00 31-09.50 3
7 240 Young, Molly 10 Liberty 30-08.00 30-11.00 2
8 615 Weekley, Alexis 10 Lordstown 31-11.00 30-08.25 1
9 755 Grant, Faith 11 Howland 29-05.00 30-06.00
10 Songer, Breanna 10 Bristol 31-07.00 30-04.00
11 538 Briggs, Katie 11 Badger 31-00.00 29-08.25
12 241 Johnson, Kaitlyn 11 McDonald 28-05.00 29-02.75
13 859 Pegg, Taylor 10 Hubbard 27-09.00 29-02.50
14 721 Harper, Mae 11 Lakeview 28-10.00 29-00.75
15 Pleso, Anna 11 Bristol 29-02.00 28-11.00
16 860 Neeley, Caitlin 11 Hubbard 28-00.00 27-06.25
17 516 Bryant, Kaitlyn 10 Chalker 29-00.00 27-02.50
18 Kujala, Emily 10 LaBrae 27-00.00 27-00.00
19 Bennett, Savannah 9 LaBrae 29-00.00 26-11.50
20 731 Laws, Lauren 11 Lakeview 26-08.75 26-04.25
21 535 Pearce, Meghan 11 Badger 25-11.50
22 352 Thomas, Carolynn 10 McKinley 25-00.00 25-07.75
23 28 Goemann, Malin 10 Mineral Ridg 24-02.00 24-02.50
24 171 Scott, Abriauna 12 Warren G Har 25-00.00 23-03.00
25 17 Koehler, Emily 12 Mathews 21-11.00 23-00.75
26 51 Sweitzer, Jade 11 Mathews 22-05.50
27 519 Greene, Samantha 10 Chalker 25-00.00 22-01.00
28 836 Miller, Madison 9 Maplewood 27-09.00 21-05.00
29 600 Weiland, Paige 9 Lordstown 21-03.00 20-11.00
— 852 McCartney, Colleen 9 Maplewood 25-08.00 SCR
— 16 Oliver, Rebecca 9 Brookfield 20-02.00 SCR
— 308 Solivan, Jada 11 McKinley 18-00.00 SCR
— 525 Gorospe, Theresa 12 Badger 27-03.00 SCR
— 27 O’Brien, McKenzie 11 Mathews 19-09.00 SCR
— 715 Daniels, Skylar 9 John F. Kenn 25-08.25 SCR

Event 35 Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
Meet: M 56-00.25 5/3/2010 Aaron Wilson, Harding
Stadium: S 57-07.75 5/20/2004 Nick Panezich, Springfield
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 861 Dawson, Zach 12 Maplewood 45-00.00 51-09.50 10
2 567 Simpson, Ben 12 Newton Falls 48-00.00 49-03.75 8
3 30 Chiclowe, Nathan 10 Mineral Ridg 47-07.00 45-02.25 6
4 881 Mitchell, Jarrett 12 Maplewood 41-00.00 44-09.00 5
5 586 Hecker, Matt 12 Badger 41-06.00 44-08.50 4
6 746 Groves, Jake 12 Lakeview 43-08.00 44-07.75 3
7 285 Gray, Zach 10 McDonald 45-05.00 44-03.50 2
8 294 Murray, McCoy 12 McDonald 44-10.00 42-06.00 1
9 758 Dales, Collin 11 Lakeview 42-09.00 42-04.00
10 38 Hevener, Nathan 12 Mineral Ridg 44-04.50 42-01.75
11 296 Moananu, Simele 9 Liberty 43-11.00 41-05.00
12 760 Andamasaris, John 12 Howland 39-10.00 40-10.50
13 180 Stewart, David 11 Warren G Har 44-02.00 40-06.25
14 365 Smith, Daryl 10 Girard 40-00.00 40-05.50
15 193 Moore, Shon 10 Warren G Har 38-00.00 40-05.00
16 28 Briggs, Tyler 9 Brookfield 37-00.00 38-07.50
17 90 Koeppen, Tyler 11 Mathews 41-01.75 38-02.00
18 572 Knisely, Patrick 10 Newton Falls 37-00.00 37-04.50
19 270 Merrick-Neff, Kale 10 Liberty 38-06.00 36-11.00
20 458 Johnston, Konnor 9 LaBrae 39-00.00 36-05.00
21 761 Sperhac, Andrew 12 Howland 37-06.00 36-03.50
22 740 Mike, Greer 11 Champion 40-00.00 36-00.50
23 866 Parker, Quinn 11 Hubbard 41-05.50 35-09.00
24 34 Pegg, Trevor 11 Brookfield 40-00.00 35-07.75
25 587 Cutlip, Brent 12 Badger 36-07.00 35-06.25
26 28 Culp, Luke 10 Mathews 36-08.00 35-01.25
27 848 Jones, Seth 10 Hubbard 34-08.25
28 540 Ricks, Aidan 9 Chalker 30-00.00 33-06.50
29 463 Wolford, Kent 10 LaBrae 37-00.00 33-03.00
30 Culler, Dan 12 Champion 33-02.25
31 936 Thompson, Scott 10 Bristol 30-09.00 32-10.25
32 661 Zelle, Michael 10 Lordstown 38-05.50 31-11.00
33 665 Mathey, Dylan 11 Lordstown 31-00.00 31-10.00
34 662 Necessary, Brandon 12 Bloomfield 30-09.00 30-06.50
35 661 Chilson, Michael 10 Bloomfield 27-07.00 28-03.50
36 387 Longberry, Nate 9 McKinley 27-07.25
37 536 Jacobs, Isaac 10 Chalker 28-00.00 27-00.50
38 941 Bontrager, David 9 Bristol 20-11.00 21-10.75
39 Warsing, Gabe PV 16-00.25
— 727 Hindi, Ibrahim 10 John F. Kenn 32-10.25 SCR
— 370 Crouse, Joshua 11 McKinley 35-00.00 SCR
— 371 Dukes, Micah 10 Girard 35-00.00 SCR
— 373 Miller, Lucas 10 McKinley 33-00.00 SCR
— McKean, Nathan 9 Champion 38-00.00 SCR
— 845 Johnson, Sebastian 12 Hubbard 41-10.50 SCR

Event 36 Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
Meet: M 9-08 5/7/2016 Jackie Smith, Lakeview
Stadium: S 12-06 4/29/2017 Deidre Marrison, Geneva
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 705 Churley, Emma 10 Lakeview 7-06.00 7-00.00 10
2 712 Wilson, Jaydah 9 Howland 6-00.00 6-06.00 8
3 701 Godfrey, Alyssa 9 Lakeview 6-00.00 5-06.00 5.50
3 715 Gray, Julia 10 Howland 6-00.00 5-06.00 5.50

Event 37 Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
Meet: M 13-03 5/7/2015 Tyler Cvetkovich, McDonald
Stadium: S 13-06 5/4/2013 Jacob Hamilton, Jefferson
Stadium: s 13-06 5/25/2013 Jake Sprague, C V C A
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 727 McLeod, Max 12 Lakeview 10-06.00 10-06.00 10
2 727 Messina, Brian 12 Howland 9-00.00 9-06.00 8 0 misses @ 9-6
3 702 Gomez, Joe 10 Lakeview 9-00.00 9-06.00 6 1 miss @ 9-6
4 750 Sutton, Andrew 12 Howland 9-00.00 9-06.00 5 2 misses @ 9-6
— 288 Hathhorne, Cody 11 McDonald 8-00.00 NH
— 260 Domitrovich, Ethan 9 McDonald 8-00.00 SCR

Women – Team Rankings – 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Howland 84.50 2) McDonald 81
3) Lakeview 65.50 4) Warren G Harding 53
5) Maplewood 49 6) Badger 47.50
7) Newton Falls 45 8) Girard 41
9) McKinley 40 10) LaBrae 32
10) Mineral Ridge 32 12) Liberty 25
13) Lordstown 11.50 14) Brookfield 11
14) John F. Kennedy 11 16) Champion 9
17) Chalker 6 18) Bristol 4
19) Mathews 2 20) Hubbard 1

Men – Team Rankings – 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Howland 105 2) Maplewood 77
3) Lakeview 67 4) McDonald 49
5) Mineral Ridge 46 6) Warren G Harding 45
7) LaBrae 39 8) Brookfield 32
9) Newton Falls 29 10) Liberty 27
10) Champion 27 12) Mathews 26
13) Lordstown 24 14) Girard 15
15) Hubbard 12 16) John F. Kennedy 11
16) Badger 11 18) McKinley 7

Opponents

School Place Points
Howland High School
1
85
Mcdonald High School
2
81
Lakeview High School
3
66
Warren G Harding High School
4
53
Maplewood High School
5
49
Badger High School
6
48
Newton Falls High School
7
45
Girard High School
8
41
Niles Mckinley High School
9
40
Mineral Ridge High School
10
32
Labrae High School
10
32
Liberty High School
12
25
Lordstown High School
13
12
Brookfield High School
14
11
John F Kennedy High School
14
11
Champion High School
16
9
Chalker High School
17
6
Bristol High School
18
4
Mathews High School
19
2
Hubbard High School
20
1
  • Latest Photo Galleries

    View More Galleries

  • SUPPORT OUR SPONSORS

  • FOLLOW US ON TWITTER

    New Story: Layer like a champ for Winter Sports - Presented by 37.5® Technology ramsathletics.org/2017/11/07/…

    Last week · reply · retweet · favorite

  • LIKE US ON FACEBOOK

  • SUPPORT OUR SPONSORS