Skip to content

Mineral Ridge Girls Middle School Track finishes 4th place at the ITCL Junior High Meet

221 Reads

0 Comments

Wednesday, May 10, 2017

4:30 PM

Place

4

Points

36

Meet Recap

Licensed to Mineral Ridge High School HY-TEK’s Meet Manager 5/10/2017 06:56 PM
ITCL Middle School Blue Tier – 5/10/2017
Lowellville
Results

Event 1 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Domitrovich, Naomi 8 McDonald 16.70 16.72 2 8
2 Ayers, Janelle 7 Mineral Ridg 19.00 19.14 2 6
3 Mason, Sage 8 McDonald 19.20 19.54 2 4
4 Christoff, Sadie 7 Jackson-Milt 19.50 19.82 2 2
5 Gay, Abigail 8 Western Rese 21.00 19.89 1 1
6 Welsch, Alaina 8 Western Rese 19.26 20.08 2
7 Beirdman, Katilynn 7 Jackson-Milt 21.55 20.49 1
8 Eliser, Bella 7 Lowellville 24.01 21.07 1

Event 2 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Weiss, Triston 8 Mineral Ridg 17.00 17.13 8
2 Adair, Russell 8 Western Rese 18.50 17.38 6
3 Fellows, Kameron 8 Western Rese 19.84 19.83 4
4 Clegg, Justin 8 Jackson-Milt 20.50 19.89 2
5 Evans, Eythan 7 Jackson-Milt 20.43 20.57 1
6 Dunlap, Logan 7 McDonald 22.36

Event 3 Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Domitrovich, Naomi 8 McDonald 13.60 13.30 2 8
2 Lewis, Brooke 8 McDonald 13.40 13.70 2 6
3 Herron, Alyssa 7 Western Rese 14.60 14.00 2 4
4 Davis, Kailee 7 Jackson-Milt 13.50 14.10 2 2
5 Williams, Chelsea 7 Jackson-Milt 13.50 14.20 2 1
6 Hilton, Raeghan 8 Western Rese 15.00 14.80 1
7 Moore, Samantha 7 Lowellville 16.02 16.20 1
8 Laudermilt, Livia 7 Lowellville 16.35 16.50 1

Event 4 Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Lengyel, Sean 8 Jackson-Milt 11.65 11.80 2 8
2 Nabb, Austin 8 Western Rese 12.20 12.50 2 6
3 Layko, Vinny 7 Lowellville 13.50 12.70 1 3
3 Miller, Brock 8 Western Rese 12.40 12.70 2 3
5 Beshara, Jevon 7 Mineral Ridg 12.80 13.00 2 1
6 Loshuk, John 8 Lowellville 13.20 13.30 2
7 Roy, John 7 Jackson-Milt 13.80 13.70 1
8 Shiley, Darren 7 McDonald 16.20 1
9 Meyers, James 8 McDonald 16.80 2

Event 5 Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Dean, Chloe 7 McDonald 5:50.00 5:55.10 8
2 Traw, Sylvia 7 Mineral Ridg 5:59.00 6:01.40 6
3 Cowels, Riley 7 Mineral Ridg 6:18.00 6:16.10 4
4 Rowley, Megan 7 Western Rese 6:00.00 6:19.50 2
5 O’Connell, Emma 8 McDonald 6:30.00 6:25.70 1
6 Knauf, Lindsey 7 Western Rese 6:30.00 6:30.50
7 McGarry, Emmalee 8 Lowellville 6:45.30 6:33.10
8 Hedrich, Maliyah 7 Lowellville 7:29.30 7:27.50

Event 6 Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Dean, Zack 8 McDonald 5:02.00 5:08.20 8
2 Rupe, Brody 8 McDonald 4:56.00 5:13.10 6
3 Terranova, Anthony 8 Jackson-Milt 5:22.00 5:21.10 4
4 Graham, Cole 7 Jackson-Milt 5:38.00 5:35.30 2
5 James, Zach 7 Mineral Ridg 5:30.00 5:37.40 1
6 McCaughtry, Will 8 Lowellville 5:30.00 5:40.90
7 Engler, Chris 8 Western Rese 7:00.00 6:18.80
8 Sanchez, Chris 7 Lowellville 5:45.00 6:32.50

Event 7 Girls 4×100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Western Reserve 58.70 57.10 8
1) Nicopolis, Sabra 8 2) Snyder, Reese 8
3) Miller, Kennedy 8 4) Pater, Olivia 8
2 Jackson-Milton 57.70 57.20 6
1) Davis, Kailee 7 2) Christoff, Sadie 7
3) Beirdman, Katilynn 7 4) Williams, Chelsea 7
3 McDonald 1:00.00 58.70 4
1) Gabrelcik, Lea 7 2) Kunkel, Isabel 7
3) Skeins, Heidi 8 4) Leskovac, Emily 8

Event 8 Boys 4×100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jackson-Milton 49.84 49.40 8
1) Kramer, Noah 8 2) Hyder, Andrew 8
3) Landis, Aaren 8 4) Lengyel, Sean 8
2 Western Reserve 50.50 50.70 6
1) Bengala, Dominic 8 2) Adair, Russell 8
3) Nabb, Austin 8 4) Altiere, David 7

Event 9 Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Lewis, Brooke 8 McDonald 1:04.00 1:07.10 2 8
2 Matig, Riley 7 McDonald 1:08.00 1:10.90 2 6
3 Knauf, Lindsey 7 Western Rese 1:12.00 1:13.20 2 4
4 Finnie, Megan 7 Jackson-Milt 1:16.80 1:14.60 2 2
5 Campbell, Grace 7 Jackson-Milt 1:18.00 1:16.80 1 1
6 Cowels, Delany 7 Mineral Ridg 1:19.00 1:17.20 1
7 Grace, Annikah 7 Lowellville 1:21.35 1:17.40 1
8 Miller, Grace 7 Mineral Ridg 1:04.80 1:20.10 2
9 Marsh, Angelina 8 Lowellville 1:24.16 1:23.50 1

Event 10 Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Lengyel, Sean 8 Jackson-Milt 1:00.80 58.20 2 8
2 Dickson, Greg 8 McDonald 59.26 58.40 2 6
3 Hyder, Andrew 8 Jackson-Milt 59.40 58.90 2 4
4 Street, Eli 8 McDonald 59.29 59.90 2 2
5 Larew, Kyle 8 Western Rese 1:05.00 1:04.10 2 1
6 Collins, Michael 7 Mineral Ridg 1:14.34 1:05.90 1
7 Garner, Hayden 8 Western Rese 1:08.00 1:06.40 1
8 Lucido, Anthony 7 Lowellville 1:05.60 1:07.10 1
9 Olesky, Gavin 7 Mineral Ridg 1:06.40 1:11.10 1

Event 11 Girls 4×200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Western Reserve 2:07.00 2:02.60 8
1) Snyder, Reese 8 2) Nicopolis, Sabra 8
3) Herron, Alyssa 7 4) Miller, Kennedy 8
2 McDonald 2:05.60 2:04.80 6
1) Gabrelcik, Lea 7 2) Stitt, Carley 8
3) Kunkel, Isabel 7 4) Leskovac, Emily 8
3 Mineral Ridge 2:10.00 2:08.20 4
1) Christy, Chelsea 7 2) Traw, Sylvia 7
3) Ayers, Janelle 7 4) Cowels, Riley 7
— Jackson-Milton 2:09.50 DQ
1) Beirdman, Katilynn 7 2) Mitchell, Camryn 8
3) Andrela, Hannah 7 4) Finnie, Megan 7

Event 12 Boys 4×200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lowellville 1:50.20 1:48.60 8
1) Sanchez, Anthony 8 2) Peterson, Kenton 8
3) Loshuk, John 8 4) Layko, Vinny 7
2 Western Reserve 1:55.00 1:49.10 6
1) Fellows, Kameron 8 2) Altiere, David 7
3) Miller, Brock 8 4) Bengala, Dominic 8
3 Mineral Ridge 1:49.30 1:49.40 4
1) Beshara, Jevon 7 2) Sturgeon, Alex 7
3) Domitrovich, Joshua 7 4) Olesky, Gavin 7
4 Jackson-Milton 1:54.10 1:52.20 2
1) McGinnis, Nicholas 8 2) Roy, John 7
3) Evans, Eythan 7 4) Kramer, Noah 8

Event 13 Girls 200 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Domitrovich, Naomi 8 McDonald 32.00 31.50 2 8
2 Traw, Sylvia 7 Mineral Ridg 34.40 34.60 2 6
3 Christoff, Sadie 7 Jackson-Milt 34.60 35.10 2 4
4 Andrela, Hannah 7 Jackson-Milt 37.40 35.90 1 1.50
4 Welsch, Alaina 8 Western Rese 34.00 35.90 2 1.50
6 Mason, Sage 8 McDonald 36.00 36.10 1
7 Eliser, Bella 7 Lowellville 42.00 40.90 1

Event 14 Boys 200 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Weiss, Triston 8 Mineral Ridg 28.30 28.50 8
2 Adair, Russell 8 Western Rese 30.00 28.70 6
3 Cavoulas, Nick 8 Western Rese 35.00 31.10 4
4 Clegg, Justin 8 Jackson-Milt 33.70 32.30 2
5 Dunlap, Logan 7 McDonald 33.00 33.70 1
6 Demski, Josh 8 Jackson-Milt 36.00 37.80

Event 15 Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Dean, Chloe 7 McDonald 2:45.00 2:42.70 8
2 Altiere, Olivia 8 Western Rese 2:50.00 2:44.50 6
3 Cowels, Riley 7 Mineral Ridg 2:48.00 2:54.10 4
4 Rowley, Megan 7 Western Rese 2:55.00 2:57.50 2
5 Gardner, Katie 8 McDonald 3:00.00 2:57.90 1
6 McGarry, Emmalee 8 Lowellville 2:58.10 2:58.20
7 Grace, Annikah 7 Lowellville 3:19.00 3:15.30

Event 16 Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Rupe, Brody 8 McDonald 2:12.22 2:18.60 8
2 Dean, Zack 8 McDonald 2:23.00 2:25.50 6
3 Sanchez, Anthony 8 Lowellville 2:22.00 2:30.70 4
4 Terranova, Anthony 8 Jackson-Milt 2:31.00 2:31.70 2
5 Cavoulas, Nick 8 Western Rese 2:30.00 2:35.20 1
6 Graham, Cole 7 Jackson-Milt 2:38.60 2:39.90
7 James, Zach 7 Mineral Ridg 2:30.00 2:40.10
8 Garner, Hayden 8 Western Rese 3:00.00 2:42.90
9 Lind, Derek 8 Lowellville 2:31.00 2:44.90
10 O’Brien, Aidan 7 Mineral Ridg 2:45.00 2:57.40

Event 17 Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Lewis, Brooke 8 McDonald 28.40 28.90 2 8
2 Davis, Kailee 7 Jackson-Milt 29.30 29.50 2 6
3 Herron, Alyssa 7 Western Rese 30.00 30.10 2 4
4 Mitchell, Camryn 8 Jackson-Milt 31.20 30.70 2 2
5 Stitt, Carley 8 McDonald 30.00 30.90 2 1
6 Hilton, Raeghan 8 Western Rese 32.00 31.40 1
6 Christy, Chelsea 7 Mineral Ridg 30.50 31.40 2
8 Esenwein, Ryane 7 Lowellville 35.00 33.60 1
9 Miller, Grace 7 Mineral Ridg 35.20 1
10 Marsh, Angelina 8 Lowellville 37.90 1

Event 18 Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Beshara, Jevon 7 Mineral Ridg 25.90 25.50 2 8
2 Hyder, Andrew 8 Jackson-Milt 25.00 25.60 2 6
3 Nabb, Austin 8 Western Rese 26.00 25.90 2 4
4 Miller, Brock 8 Western Rese 25.70 26.10 2 2
5 Layko, Vinny 7 Lowellville 27.20 26.60 2 1
6 Loshuk, John 8 Lowellville 27.50 27.20 1
7 Landis, Aaren 8 Jackson-Milt 27.43 27.50 1
8 Meyers, James 8 McDonald 33.60 2
9 Shiley, Darren 7 McDonald 34.40 1

Event 19 Girls 4×400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Western Reserve 4:36.50 4:36.49 8
1) Altiere, Olivia 8 2) Pater, Olivia 8
3) Owen, Kayla 8 4) Snyder, Reese 8
2 McDonald 4:45.00 4:48.25 6
1) Dean, Chloe 7 2) Pratt, Emily 8
3) O’Connell, Emma 8 4) Matig, Riley 7
3 Lowellville 5:40.11 5:29.32 4
1) McGarry, Emmalee 8 2) Moore, Samantha 7
3) Laudermilt, Livia 7 4) Hedrich, Maliyah 7

Event 20 Boys 4×400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 McDonald 4:02.00 4:06.29 8
1) Dickson, Greg 8 2) Wolford, Jacob 8
3) Street, Eli 8 4) Rupe, Brody 8
2 Lowellville 4:20.10 4:22.30 6
1) Sanchez, Anthony 8 2) McCaughtry, Will 8
3) Lucido, Anthony 7 4) Sanchez, Chris 7
3 Western Reserve 4:45.00 4:26.61 4
1) Garner, Hayden 8 2) Larew, Kyle 8
3) Cavoulas, Nick 8 4) Baird, Wyatt 8
4 Jackson-Milton 4:35.10 4:29.30 2
1) Terranova, Anthony 8 2) Clegg, Justin 8
3) Catania, Garrik 8 4) Graham, Cole 7
5 Mineral Ridge 4:16.37 4:33.95 1
1) Domitrovich, Joshua 7 2) Olesky, Gavin 7
3) James, Zach 7 4) Blair, Gil 7

Event 21 Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Batchelder, Leanna 8 McDonald 69-00 77-00 8
2 Pratt, Emily 8 McDonald 75-00 75-04 6
3 Ours, Danica 7 Jackson-Milt 63-00 62-02 4
4 Wills, Maddie 8 Western Rese 65-00 58-01 2
5 Rader, Sarah 7 Jackson-Milt 67-07 54-09.25 1
6 Eichert, Kennedy 8 Western Rese 52-00 53-00.75

Event 22 Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hanshaw, Connor 7 McDonald 107-07 110-08.75 8
2 Rivera, Francisco 8 Lowellville 114-06 104-10 6
3 Landis, Aaren 8 Jackson-Milt 105-11 102-10 4
4 Henry, Ryan 7 Western Rese 116-00 101-10.50 2
5 Mediati, Dante 7 McDonald 100-05 95-08 1
6 Russel, Landen 8 Lowellville 75-00 81-11.50
7 Pellin, Kieran 7 Western Rese 75-00 68-04.75
8 Gross, Jake 7 Jackson-Milt 67-11 68-02.50
9 Oles, Jacob 8 Mineral Ridg 47-11.50
— Sturgeon, Alex 7 Mineral Ridg 82-10 DQ

Event 23 Girls High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Wills, Maddie 8 Western Rese 4-04.00 4-00.00 8
2 Ayers, Janelle 7 Mineral Ridg 4-00.00 3-10.00 6
3 Mason, Sage 8 McDonald 4-00.00 3-08.00 3
3 Sullivan, Bailey 8 McDonald 3-08.00 3-08.00 3

Event 24 Boys High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Weiss, Triston 8 Mineral Ridg 5-04.00 5-05.00 8
2 Davis, Zachary 8 Jackson-Milt 4-10.00 4-10.00 6
3 McGinnis, Nicholas 8 Jackson-Milt 4-08.00 4-06.00 4
4 Fellows, Kameron 8 Western Rese 4-04.00 4-06.00 2
5 Martin, Nicolas 8 Western Rese 4-04.00 4-02.00 1

Event 25 Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Owen, Kayla 8 Western Rese 13-04.00 14-04.00 8
2 Matig, Riley 7 McDonald 13-05.00 13-03.25 6
3 Gardner, Katie 8 McDonald 11-09.00 12-07.50 4
4 Nicopolis, Sabra 8 Western Rese 11-07.00 12-04.50 2
5 Williams, Chelsea 7 Jackson-Milt 12-10.00 11-08.75 1
6 Costello, Kara 7 Jackson-Milt 11-01.50 10-11.50
7 Marsh, Caedence 7 Lowellville 9-08.50 9-06.00

Event 26 Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Bengala, Dominic 8 Western Rese 14-07.00 15-09.00 8
2 Domitrovich, Joshua 7 Mineral Ridg 16-03.25 15-08.75 6
3 Peterson, Kenton 8 Lowellville 15-01.00 15-08.00 4
4 McGinnis, Nicholas 8 Jackson-Milt 13-03.50 14-02.50 2
5 Altiere, David 7 Western Rese 14-00.00 13-04.75 1
6 Kramer, Noah 8 Jackson-Milt 13-05.00 12-05.00
7 Butcherine, Gabriel 7 Mineral Ridg 11-03.75 9-06.00

Event 27 Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Stitt, Carley 8 McDonald 33-00.00 35-00.75 8
2 Pratt, Emily 8 McDonald 30-00.00 31-00.50 6
3 Wills, Maddie 8 Western Rese 27-00.00 28-09.75 4
4 Burnside, Emma 7 Jackson-Milt 26-02.00 27-05.75 2
5 Rader, Sarah 7 Jackson-Milt 30-08.00 25-11.75 1
6 Eichert, Kennedy 8 Western Rese 23-00.00 24-01.50

Event 28 Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Henry, Ryan 7 Western Rese 42-00.00 42-01.75 8
2 Baird, Wyatt 8 Western Rese 33-00.00 32-02.25 6
3 Barker, Danny 8 McDonald 38-05.00 31-05.25 4
4 Hanshaw, Connor 7 McDonald 36-05.00 30-05.00 2
5 Rivera, Francisco 8 Lowellville 31-03.00 30-05.00 1
6 Russel, Landen 8 Lowellville 26-03.00 26-07.50
7 Sturgeon, Alex 7 Mineral Ridg 25-02.25
8 Gross, Jake 7 Jackson-Milt 23-01.00 22-03.50
9 Roy, Ethan 7 Jackson-Milt 21-02.00 21-01.00

Women – Team Rankings – 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) McDonald 135 2) Western Reserve 72.50
3) Jackson-Milton 36.50 4) Mineral Ridge 36
5) Lowellville 4

Men – Team Rankings – 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Western Reserve 81 2) Jackson-Milton 67
3) McDonald 60 4) Mineral Ridge 45
5) Lowellville 33

Opponents

School Place Points
Mcdonald High School
1
135
Western Reserve High School
2
73
Jackson-Milton Local High School
3
37
Mineral Ridge High School
4
36
Lowellville Local High School
5
4
  • Latest Photo Galleries

    View More Galleries

  • SUPPORT OUR SPONSORS

  • FOLLOW US ON TWITTER

    New Story: Layer like a champ for Winter Sports - Presented by 37.5® Technology ramsathletics.org/2017/11/07/…

    About 2 weeks ago · reply · retweet · favorite

  • LIKE US ON FACEBOOK

  • SUPPORT OUR SPONSORS