Skip to content

Mineral Ridge Boys Middle School Track finishes 2nd place at the Trumbull County Meet at Lakeview High School

239 Reads

0 Comments

jr high boys track 1

Saturday, May 13, 2017

10:00 AM

Place

2

Points

64

Meet Recap

Licensed to Lakeview High School -OH HY-TEK’s Meet Manager 5/13/2017 03:51 PM
2017 Trumbull County Jr. High Meet – 5/13/2017
24th Annual Track & Field Meet
Lakeview High School, Cortland, OH 44410
Results

Girls Meet MVP: Faith Burch, Warren with 30 points
Girls Running MVP: Danaysha Mauzy, Lakeview with 21 1/2 points
Girls Field MVP: Emma Rich, Mineral Ridge with 16 points

Boys Meet MVP: Brandon Sumerlin, Howland with 25 points
Boys Running MVP: Brody Rupe, McDonald with 22 points
Boys Field MVP: Kyle Roberts, Lakeview with 18 points

Event 1 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Stadium/Meet: ! 15.60 5/12/2007 Jennifer Bjelac, Newton Falls
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Burch, Faith 8 Warren 15.50 ! 15.57q 5
2 Domitrovich, Naomi 8 McDonald 16.64 17.01q 4
3 Harrison, Ruby 8 Maplewood 18.91 17.84q 4
4 Vanoverbeke, Olivi 8 Newton Falls 18.25 17.89q 1
5 Null, Lauren 7 Howland 17.72 18.05q 2
6 Dorma, Alexa 8 Lakeview 17.00 18.07q 3
7 413 Phillips, Lauren 7 LaBrae 19.43 18.12q 4
8 Danklefson, Rachel 8 Lakeview 18.60 18.29q 4
9 Morgan, Tori 8 Hubbard 18.00 18.41 1
10 Mooney, Brittany 8 Bristol 18.90 18.67 5
11 Rhodes, Attaya 7 Liberty 19.00 19.01 2
12 Gebhart, Jenna 8 Howland 19.50 19.05 3
13 Fife, Lauren 8 Champion 18.80 19.06 3
14 Webb, Kaitlyn 8 Bristol 18.40 19.11 2
15 Yauger, Allyson 8 Badger 18.81 19.16 5
16 Foist, Jasmyn 8 Brookfield 19.00 19.27 2
17 609 Cuckovich, Riley 7 Lordstown 19.00 19.62 1
18 Mason, Sage 8 McDonald 19.20 19.78 5
19 Stoops, Adrianna 8 Champion 19.59 19.83 2
20 Caraballo, Elana 8 Maplewood 19.87 19.90 1
21 Hankins, Courtney 8 Newton Falls 21.30 19.95 4
22 Ayers, Janelle 7 Mineral Ridg 19.00 20.09 1
23 Miller, Melanie 7 Girard 19.10 20.21 3
24 Fine, Krysten 7 Liberty 19.60 20.24 1
25 Shaffer, Suzanne 8 Badger 20.27 5
26 614 Wilk, Jacilyn 7 Lordstown 19.00 20.36 3
27 Koon, Hayley 8 Champion 20.02 20.40 4
28 Tucker, Jersey 8 Mineral Ridg 19.90 20.47 2
29 Barrickman, Aaliya 7 Badger 21.00 20.66 3
30 Duris, Samantha 8 Girard 20.65 20.68 2
31 Coxson, Joella 8 Hubbard 20.94 5
32 Craver, Jaclyn 8 Mineral Ridg 20.50 20.99 3
33 Greenamyer, Mallor 8 Hubbard 20.50 21.02 4
34 Viera, Aryonna 7 Warren 19.25 21.22 4
35 Glaros, Maria 7 Howland 20.23 21.27 5
36 Marion, Joslyn 8 Niles 21.00 22.80 1
— Helco, Alyssa 8 Liberty 19.42 SCR 5
— Robinson, Brielle 7 McDonald 21.00 SCR 1
— Hollobaugh, Faith 7 Niles 21.00 SCR 2
— Johnson, Arissa 8 Niles 20.00 SCR 3

Event 1 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Stadium/Meet: ! 15.60 5/12/2007 Jennifer Bjelac, Newton Falls
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Burch, Faith 8 Warren 15.57 15.36! 10
2 Domitrovich, Naomi 8 McDonald 17.01 16.16 8
3 Dorma, Alexa 8 Lakeview 18.07 17.48 6
4 Vanoverbeke, Olivi 8 Newton Falls 17.89 17.63 5
5 Harrison, Ruby 8 Maplewood 17.84 17.68 4
6 Null, Lauren 7 Howland 18.05 17.75 3
7 Danklefson, Rachel 8 Lakeview 18.29 17.80 2
8 413 Phillips, Lauren 7 LaBrae 18.12 17.83 1

Event 2 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Stadium/Meet: ! 15.72 5/14/2011 Chad Zallow, J.F.K.
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Weiss, Triston 8 Mineral Ridg 17.00 17.26q 4
2 Louis, Jaden 8 Howland 17.60 17.98q 2
3 731 Booth, Austin 8 Champion 17.92 18.36q 1
4 Naples, Kross 8 Girard 19.34 18.42q 2
5 Perkins, Emarion 8 Warren 23.24 18.48q 1
6 Burman, David 8 Howland 18.67q 3
7 Klaholz, Jack 8 Warren 22.25 18.93q 4
8 Stockard, James 8 Warren 18.95q 5
9 Barry, Brandon 8 Badger 19.75 19.10 4
10 Sims, Brandon 8 Lakeview 20.10 20.05 2
11 Cox, Josh 8 Howland 19.00 20.12 1
12 Bell, Trae 7 Girard 19.67 20.19 3
13 Lesky, Dillon 8 Hubbard 20.29 5
14 Fetterolf, Gary 8 Newton Falls 21.10 20.55 1
15 721 Marlowe, Nathan 7 Champion 20.20 20.57 2
16 Lowe, Kaden 7 Brookfield 17.00 20.72 5
17 Boivan, Elijah 7 Lakeview 20.00 20.77 4
18 Rudolph, Trenton 7 Hubbard 23.00 20.79 1
19 Oyster, Nicholas 8 Newton Falls 22.30 20.91 3
20 Ritenour, Dakota 8 Maplewood 21.70 21.17 3
21 Swiger, Sean 8 Niles 21.50 21.22 4
22 Branham, Laven 7 Brookfield 17.01 21.34 3
23 Chandler, John 8 Liberty 21.59 2
24 Dukes, Ethan 8 Bristol 21.30 21.75 1
25 Wildman, Jarrett 8 Badger 21.95 2
26 Dunlap, Logan 7 McDonald 19.98 22.23 5
27 Davis, Logan 8 Niles 20.00 22.29 3
28 Dufalla, John 7 Newton Falls 22.40 22.52 2
29 Fatobene, Bradley 8 Lakeview 21.60 22.67 5
30 705 Machamer, Brandon 8 Champion 22.83 22.81 3
31 449 Mezakowski, Jacob 7 LaBrae 23.47 24.51 4
— Sharp, Cameron 8 Liberty 29.71 SCR 4

Event 2 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Stadium/Meet: ! 15.72 5/14/2011 Chad Zallow, J.F.K.
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Weiss, Triston 8 Mineral Ridg 17.26 16.98 10
2 Louis, Jaden 8 Howland 17.98 18.03 8
3 Stockard, James 8 Warren 18.95 18.30 6
4 Naples, Kross 8 Girard 18.42 18.35 5
5 731 Booth, Austin 8 Champion 18.36 18.39 4
6 Klaholz, Jack 8 Warren 18.93 18.94 3
7 Burman, David 8 Howland 18.67 19.18 2
8 Perkins, Emarion 8 Warren 18.48 19.93 1

Event 3 Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Stadium/Meet: ! 12.40 5/11/2000 Cachet Murray, Girard
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Mauzy, Danaysha 8 Lakeview 13.10 13.01q 5
2 Quilling, Shariah 8 Warren 13.51 13.27q 1
3 Gania, Kaylee 8 Champion 13.00 13.33q 6
4 Whitt, Brooklynn 8 Champion 13.90 13.53q 4
5 Domitrovich, Naomi 8 McDonald 13.50 13.70q 1
6 Parisi, Na’Veyah 7 Warren 13.87 13.71q 6
7 Lewis, Brooke 8 McDonald 13.25 13.86q 4
8 Culver, Kaitlyn 7 Girard 13.60 13.88q 4
9 Gilchrist, Nysa 8 Liberty 14.20 14.10 2
10 Beach, Emily 8 Champion 13.69 14.11 5
11 Rice, Madison 7 Badger 14.54 14.24 4
12 Gentile, Bella 7 Howland 14.32 3
13 Rhodes, Attaya 7 Liberty 14.10 14.38 3
14 Greenwood, Izabell 7 Mathews 13.50 14.45 2
15 Kubic, Emma 8 Lakeview 14.50 14.51 2
16 Dailey, Jackovia 7 Liberty 14.70 14.63 6
17 D’Andrea, Isabell 8 Howland 14.64 6
18 Lintz, Riley 8 Hubbard 14.50 14.67 1
19 Thomas, Hannah 7 Maplewood 15.75 14.73 1
20 Edwards, Dana 8 Hubbard 14.60 14.75 5
20 Joseph, Makaili 7 Warren 14.51 14.75 3
22 Foist, Jasmyn 8 Brookfield 16.00 14.77 5
23 Morrow, Amber 7 Lakeview 14.78 3
24 431 Gilligan, Hannah 7 LaBrae 14.85 14.84 4
25 602 Mazurkiewicz, Rose 7 Lordstown 15.00 15.19 3
26 Haught, Christina 8 Howland 15.22 2
26 Shaffer, Alexis 7 Bristol 15.50 15.22 1
28 Miller, Shelby 8 Maplewood 15.36 15.49 2
29 Kowalsky, Crystal 7 Brookfield 16.50 15.54 4
30 Gabrelcik, Lea 7 McDonald 15.56 5
31 DeGaten, Sydney 8 Mathews 15.62 15.61 3
32 Havlock, Lydia 7 Bristol 15.60 16.00 4
33 Powell, Kaylia 7 Girard 14.70 16.13 6
34 Decker, Hannah 8 Newton Falls 15.80 16.15 6
35 Pack, Aleeyah 8 Chalker 15.80 16.18 5
36 Lee, Kaley 8 Bristol 15.70 16.28 2
37 Hartley, Alyssa 8 Newton Falls 17.00 16.47 2
38 612 Wilson, Sophia 7 Lordstown 16.82 6
— 404 Groubert, Ariell 8 LaBrae 13.96 SCR 5
— 611 Minor, Mackenzie 8 Lordstown 17.00 SCR 1
— Vaupel, Ella 7 Mathews 14.17 SCR 1

Event 3 Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Stadium/Meet: ! 12.40 5/11/2000 Cachet Murray, Girard
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Mauzy, Danaysha 8 Lakeview 13.01 12.89 10
2 Quilling, Shariah 8 Warren 13.27 13.20 8
3 Parisi, Na’Veyah 7 Warren 13.71 13.36 6
4 Gania, Kaylee 8 Champion 13.33 13.42 5
5 Whitt, Brooklynn 8 Champion 13.53 13.44 4
6 Lewis, Brooke 8 McDonald 13.86 13.82 3
7 Domitrovich, Naomi 8 McDonald 13.70 13.90 2
8 Culver, Kaitlyn 7 Girard 13.88 13.93 1

Event 4 Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Stadium/Meet: ! 11.30 5/8/1999 Tjawanker Putman, Warren
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Osborn, Shawn 8 Mineral Ridg 12.30 12.40q 2
2 744 Costianes, Nick 8 Champion 11.97 12.44q 6 12.431
3 Gibson, Haden 8 Brookfield 12.20 12.44q 3 12.435
4 Molnar, Travis 8 Niles 12.20 12.51q 1
5 Summerlin, Brandon 8 Howland 12.10 12.53q 5
6 Vaughn, Philip 8 Niles 12.20 12.55q 2
7 Kocher, William 8 Liberty 12.44 12.61q 3
8 McCleery, Josh 8 Howland 12.65q 6
9 420 Carter, Devin 7 LaBrae 12.11 12.78 4
10 McCabe, Christian 8 Newton Falls 12.30 12.91 1
11 Bower, Riley 8 Badger 13.21 13.11 1
12 Blauser, Samuel 7 Liberty 12.70 13.18 6
13 723 Quimby, Trace 8 Champion 13.35 5
14 Foster, Maurice 8 Niles 12.46 13.45 4
15 715 Murray, Jaden 8 Champion 12.60 13.57 4
16 Halloway, Te’Eliya 7 Warren 14.02 13.70 3
17 Carlson, Caleb 8 Lakeview 13.10 13.73 3
18 Finnerty, Ryan 8 Bristol 13.50 13.78 5
19 Powell, Bryson 7 Warren 13.25 13.85 2
20 Richards, Jaden 7 Badger 13.89 13.97 6
21 Zerefos, Niko 7 Chalker 14.24 13.98 1
22 Higgins, Noah 8 Lakeview 13.20 14.00 1
23 Kwiecinski, Jordan 8 Newton Falls 14.40 14.24 2
24 Joseph, Brayden 7 Liberty 13.70 14.32 5
25 Webb, J.P. 8 Brookfield 14.20 14.42 1
26 Lilley, Corey 7 Mathews 14.47 4
27 Cadle, Tyler 7 Newton Falls 15.00 14.68 6
28 Miller, Nevin 7 Girard 14.63 14.77 4
29 Dorma, Nick 7 Lakeview 14.20 15.03 2
30 Flynn, Brandon 7 Lordstown 15.00 15.29 5
31 Buzzelli, Brandon 8 Bristol 14.60 15.51 3
32 Meyers, James 8 McDonald 15.68 16.07 4
33 Clayton, Cole 7 Mathews 15.00 16.43 6
34 Jones, Jake 7 Lordstown 16.50 1
35 Kassos, Nicholas 8 Warren 17.72 5
36 Strenk, Stephen 7 Lordstown 18.00 19.14 2
— Washington, Charle 7 Hubbard 13.90 SCR 6
— Shiley, Darren 7 McDonald 16.55 SCR 2
— Conklin, Colin 7 Mathews 15.06 SCR 5

Event 4 Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Stadium/Meet: ! 11.30 5/8/1999 Tjawanker Putman, Warren
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Molnar, Travis 8 Niles 12.51 12.09 9 12.0871
1 Osborn, Shawn 8 Mineral Ridg 12.40 12.09 9 12.0804
3 Vaughn, Philip 8 Niles 12.55 12.23 6
4 Summerlin, Brandon 8 Howland 12.53 12.29 5
5 744 Costianes, Nick 8 Champion 12.44 12.32 4
6 Gibson, Haden 8 Brookfield 12.44 12.36 3
7 Kocher, William 8 Liberty 12.61 12.37 2
8 McCleery, Josh 8 Howland 12.65 12.39 1

Event 5 Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Meet: M 5:25.80 5/18/2015 Hailey Zelinsky, Niles
Stadium: S 5:21.73 5/16/2015 Hailey Zelinsky, Niles
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Dobler, Sydney 8 Lakeview 5:47.00 5:34.63 10
2 Dean, Chloe 7 McDonald 5:50.00 5:48.45 8
3 Yasnowski, Molly 8 Howland 5:45.00 5:50.10 6
4 Donaldson, Hailey 8 Badger 5:53.00 5:52.72 5
5 Reuschling, Gabby 8 Howland 5:40.00 5:53.64 4
6 Nay, Abbey 7 Maplewood 5:59.71 5:54.18 3
7 Traw, Sylvia 7 Mineral Ridg 5:59.00 5:54.56 2
8 Stinson, Katie 8 Hubbard 5:46.00 5:57.29 1
9 Starcher, Bailey 7 Maplewood 6:03.21 6:04.97
10 Cowles, Riley 7 Mineral Ridg 6:18.00 6:09.28
11 Campana, Abbie 7 Lakeview 6:20.00 6:16.00
12 Gentis, Kalliopi 8 Howland 6:16.83
13 Elser, Camryn 7 Champion 6:29.00 6:18.26
14 DeProfio, Kaitlyn 8 Lakeview 6:14.00 6:19.53
15 O’Connell, Emma 8 McDonald 6:30.00 6:27.97
16 604 Ferguson, Peyton 7 Lordstown 6:45.00 6:39.72
17 Fitzgerald, Emily 8 Girard 6:43.47 6:42.10
18 Maurice, Ellie 8 Girard 7:05.48 6:43.18
19 Barrickman, Aaliya 7 Badger 6:43.40
20 Erwin, Alissa 7 Niles 6:50.00 6:46.64
21 Lewis, Maggie 8 Hubbard 7:01.00 6:50.13
22 615 Knox, Emily 8 Lordstown 7:00.00 7:14.82
23 Williams, Makayla 8 Niles 7:23.76
24 Miller, Julianna 7 Badger 7:13.00 7:30.80
25 Durham, Jordan 8 Champion 8:12.24 7:54.62
— Wagaman, Tiffany 7 Niles 6:44.00 DNF
— Drake, Lexie 7 Newton Falls 6:08.00 DNF
— Gardner, Katie 8 McDonald 6:35.00 SCR
— Miller, Grace 7 Mineral Ridg 6:45.00 SCR
— Amodio, Erika 8 Howland 5:50.00 SCR
— Haidet, Madison 8 Newton Falls 6:30.00 SCR
— Digman, Briley 8 Niles 7:00.00 SCR

Event 6 Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Stadium/Meet: ! 4:45.84 5/16/2009 Wyatt Hartman, Maplewood
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Rupe, Brody 8 McDonald 4:56.00 4:54.76 10
2 Zahoransky, Jacob 8 Badger 5:05.00 4:57.37 8
3 Dean, Zack 8 McDonald 5:02.00 5:08.04 6
4 Dancison, Ryan 8 Maplewood 5:23.79 5:09.05 5
5 Frank, Jay 8 Lordstown 5:17.00 5:09.12 4
6 Hopkins, Lincon 8 Badger 5:10.00 5:13.19 3
7 Cline, Ryan 8 Niles 5:17.00 5:14.34 2
8 Darrin, Christian 8 Howland 5:11.00 5:14.41 1
9 Goble, Lane 8 Howland 5:13.00 5:21.67
10 Baxter, Sean 8 Badger 5:31.00 5:21.87
11 Fetterolf, Gary 8 Newton Falls 5:15.00 5:23.74
12 Rollison, Jim 8 Howland 5:25.23
13 Marsico, Ricky 7 Girard 5:29.77 5:29.71
14 Perry, Levi 7 Bristol 5:35.20 5:31.02
15 Burns, Zach 8 Bristol 5:35.50 5:31.85
16 O’Connell, Ethan 8 McDonald 5:30.00 5:33.59
17 Myers, Christopher 7 Liberty 5:32.00 5:35.35
18 Steeves, Nicholas 8 Liberty 5:59.00 5:38.23
19 Anderson, Michael 8 Hubbard 5:45.00 5:44.58
20 Richards, Caleb 7 Maplewood 5:51.00 5:47.84
21 Farr, Landon 7 Lakeview 5:58.00 5:51.37
22 729 Angell, Matt 8 Champion 6:10.90 5:56.71
23 Rhodes, John 8 Girard 5:51.65 5:57.24
24 Tatebe, Jacob 7 Warren 6:40.00 5:59.86
25 Ainsley, Gavin 7 Maplewood 6:04.47 6:03.38
26 Reid, Peyton 7 Lordstown 5:50.00 6:06.09
27 Hall, Joshua 7 Warren 6:33.00 6:07.88
28 Spurlock, Blake 8 Newton Falls 5:55.00 6:10.00
29 Nelson, Curtis 7 Niles 6:18.00 6:16.55
30 441 Harris, Bryson 7 LaBrae 5:58.00 6:16.75
31 Vinetti, Isaiah 8 Hubbard 7:00.00 6:17.11
32 Blair, Gil 7 Mineral Ridg 6:16.00 6:21.06
33 Sulc, Zack 7 Lakeview 6:05.00 6:21.69
34 Brekoski, Vinnie 7 Liberty 6:03.00 6:22.20
35 448 Faler, Cole 8 LaBrae 6:41.00 6:26.62
36 719 Clark, Joey 8 Champion 6:31.10
37 O’Brien, Aidan 7 Mineral Ridg 6:20.00 6:42.25
— Greenwood, Dominic 7 Mathews 5:45.00 SCR
— King, Ian 8 Newton Falls 5:39.00 SCR
— 708 Abruzzi, Joseph 7 Champion 6:24.80 SCR
— 713 King, Raven 8 Champion 5:51.90 SCR
— James, Zach 7 Mineral Ridg 5:30.00 SCR
— 710 Herrmann, Austin 8 Champion SCR

Event 7 Girls 4×100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Stadium/Meet: ! 52.50 5/11/2000 Warren City
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Liberty 55.90 53.74 3 10
1) DiNardo, Bellah 7 2) Gilchrist, Nysa 8
3) Gilchrist, Alyssa 7 4) Banks, Jordiee 7
2 Warren 56.00 53.99 3 8
1) Powell, Makaila 7 2) Parisi, Na’Veyah 7
3) Brocious, Alexis 8 4) Phillips, Diamond 8
3 Lakeview 56.00 54.13 3 6
1) Kubic, Emma 8 2) Dorma, Alexa 8
3) Peterson, Anna 8 4) Mauzy, Danaysha 8
4 Badger 57.16 55.60 3 5
1) Rice, Madison 7 2) Jablonski, Calena 8
3) Popovich, Grace 8 4) Sutton, Analyse 8
5 Howland 55.03 55.61 3 4
1) Andamasaris, Malina 8 2) Andamasaris, Ryley 7
3) Li, Kate 8 4) Merlo, Gianna 8
6 Champion 55.60 55.81 3 3
1) Gania, Kaylee 8 2) Gumont, Emma 8
3) Beach, Emily 8 4) Katradis, Katie 8
7 Bristol 57.70 57.64 3 2
1) Miller, Maddie 8 2) Mooney, Brittany 8
3) Woolf, Hannah 8 4) Webb, Kaitlyn 8
8 Hubbard 59.20 57.73 2 1
1) Bentley, Kylee 8 2) Edwards, Dana 8
3) Nadjusak, Alexis 7 4) Lintz, Riley 8
9 McDonald 59.07 59.25 2
1) Gabrelcik, Lea 7 2) Kunkel, Isabel 7
3) Nolf, Madison 8 4) Leskovac, Emily 8
10 Girard 1:00.00 59.77 2
1) Culver, Kaitlyn 7 2) Duris, Samantha 8
3) Giddings, Sadie 8 4) Cochran, Ali 7
11 Maplewood 1:02.13 59.79 2
1) Miller, Shelby 8 2) Thomas, Hannah 7
3) Crown, Grace 7 4) Crouch, Mabel 8
12 LaBrae 1:02.37 59.87 1
1) 413 Phillips, Lauren 7 2) 442 Harris, Brynley 7
3) 438 Bechdel, Zoe 8 4) 439 Hyland, Emily 8
13 Mathews 1:02.00 1:00.83 2
1) Richards, Hannah 8 2) Bauer, Brittney 8
3) DeGaten, Sydney 8 4) Kuhn, Kylie 8
14 Chalker 1:06.00 1:03.64 1
1) Pack, Aleeyah 8 2) Shaffer, Kaitlyn 8
3) Brook, Morgan 8 4) Bodenhamer, Keaira 7
15 Newton Falls 1:10.00 1:04.76 1
1) Hartley, Alyssa 8 2) Hutson, Bree 8
3) Valot, Olivia 7 4) Bryner, Morgan 8
— Mineral Ridge 55.20 FS 3
1) Lesko, Katelyn 8 2) Christy, Chelsea 7
3) Baird, Hannah 8 4) Ayers, Janelle 7
— Lordstown 1:10.00 SCR 1
1) 616 Miller, Sophia 8 2) 618 Simmons, Gentry 7
3) 612 Wilson, Sophia 7 4) 642 Miller, Natasha 8

Event 8 Boys 4×100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Stadium/Meet: ! 46.60 5/11/2000 Warren City
Walker, Stroud, Gordon, Davis
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Mineral Ridge 48.77 49.57 2 10
1) Weiss, Triston 8 2) Miller, Randall 8
3) Beshara, Jevon 7 4) Osborn, Shawn 8
2 Niles 48.75 50.00 2 8
1) Foster, Maurice 8 2) Vaughn, Philip 8
3) Moss, Billy 8 4) Molnar, Travis 8
3 Liberty 50.02 50.37 2 6
1) Blauser, Samuel 7 2) Kocher, William 8
3) Venters, Donte 7 4) Whitted, JaQuan 8
4 Howland 51.00 1 5
1) Mendenhall, Carter 8 2) Massucci, Luca 7
3) Mijavec, Nick 8 4) Stanton, Dylan 8
5 Hubbard 49.10 51.10 2 4
1) Pesce, Tino 7 2) Kim, Eloy 8
3) Gagliardi, Anthony 8 4) Frank, Andrew 8
6 Champion 49.98 51.82 2 3
1) 731 Booth, Austin 8 2) 744 Costianes, Nick 8
3) 720 Pawcio, Jacob 8 4) 716 Lindsey, Chase 8
7 Badger 52.09 52.08 1 2
1) Bower, Riley 8 2) Ritch, Luke 8
3) Richards, Jaden 7 4) Houser, Tanner 8
8 LaBrae 51.84 52.42 2 1
1) 440 Stassinas, Austin 8 2) 411 Drake, Tre’von 7
3) 410 Stephens, Aidan 7 4) 420 Carter, Devin 7
9 Lakeview 50.10 52.88 2
1) Roberts, Kyle 8 2) Wilms, Jake 7
3) Spicher, Mason 8 4) Evans, Austin 8
10 Warren 51.00 53.88 2
1) Powell, Bryson 7 2) Perkins, Emarion 8
3) Klaholz, Jack 8 4) Felton, Jabari 8
11 Lordstown 53.00 55.01 1
1) Bort, Alex 8 2) Campbell, Brandt 8
3) Paisley, Jack 8 4) Frank, Jay 8
12 Chalker 57.50 57.36 1
1) Iceman, Justin 8 2) Nicholas, Blake 8
3) Krukowski, Seth 8 4) Cabot, Jack 8
13 Brookfield 1:25.00 57.71 1
1) Webb, J.P. 8 2) Branham, Laven 7
3) Sees, Austin 8 4) Hoover, Codi 7

Event 9 Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Stadium/Meet: ! 1:00.61 5/18/2013 Makayla Trebella, Girard
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Mathews, Hanna 8 Lakeview 1:02.70 1:03.99 6 10
2 Lewis, Brooke 8 McDonald 1:04.00 1:04.73 6 8
3 Li, Kate 8 Howland 1:06.90 1:05.59 6 6
4 Quarles, Mariah 7 Howland 1:08.00 1:05.72 5 5
5 404 Groubert, Ariell 8 LaBrae 1:09.00 1:05.91 5 4
6 Campolito, Rachel 7 Lakeview 1:07.00 1:06.36 6 3
7 DiNardo, Bellah 7 Liberty 1:09.00 1:07.38 5 2
8 Benson, Olivia 8 Liberty 1:09.00 1:07.69 5 1
9 Aulet, Danielle 8 Mineral Ridg 1:04.80 1:07.80 6
10 Giddings, Sadie 8 Girard 1:11.03 1:09.09 4
11 Donaldson, Hailey 8 Badger 1:09.00 1:09.18 5
12 Augustine, Allie 8 Lakeview 1:09.00 1:09.35 5
13 Matig, Riley 7 McDonald 1:08.00 1:09.81 6
14 Flynn, Amber 8 Hubbard 1:14.00 1:10.62 3
15 Haught, Christina 8 Howland 1:09.00 1:10.72 4
16 Alsharif, Raneem 8 Liberty 1:16.00 1:10.75 3
17 Hopkins, Ashlyn 8 Badger 1:12.00 1:11.41 4
18 Serrano, Maya 8 Girard 1:11.81 1:12.06 4
19 609 Cuckovich, Riley 7 Lordstown 1:08.00 1:12.26 5
20 Miller, Evinn 7 McDonald 1:13.00 1:12.87 4
21 Basham, Natalie 8 Champion 1:15.40 1:13.01 3
22 Bontrager, Rebecca 7 Bristol 1:13.10 1:14.70 3
23 May, Shayla 7 Warren 1:25.25 1:14.94 1
24 Carsone, Kaitlyn 7 Brookfield 1:25.00 1:15.36 1
25 Clarke, Talia 8 Mineral Ridg 1:15.62 1
26 Bryner, Morgan 8 Newton Falls 1:10.00 1:15.88 4
27 Eucker, Grace 8 Badger 1:16.24 3
28 Cowles, Delaney 7 Mineral Ridg 1:19.00 1:16.68 2
29 Bender, Makayla 8 Champion 1:18.40 1:17.77 2
30 Pogacnik, Anna 8 Hubbard 1:19.50 1:18.11 2
31 Allen, Jade 7 Warren 1:23.29 1:18.45 1
32 Perris, Camryn 7 Bristol 1:17.40 1:19.63 2
33 Benka, Mykaela 8 Niles 1:15.00 1:20.92 3
34 Breighner, Alison 7 Brookfield 1:35.00 1:21.36 1
35 Gerace, Dru 7 Brookfield 1:35.00 1:23.42 1
— Williams, Makayla 8 Niles 1:08.00 SCR 5
— Quilling, Shariah 8 Warren 1:10.25 SCR 4
— Stinson, Katie 8 Hubbard 1:07.50 SCR 6
— Vaupel, Ella 7 Mathews 1:20.00 SCR 2
— Sheely, Kylie 7 Maplewood 1:07.00 SCR
— Powell, Analise 7 Champion 1:21.70 SCR
— Flowers, Eve 8 Badger 1:14.00 SCR
— Fishel, Sophia 8 Newton Falls 1:17.00 SCR
— Butler, Emily 7 Maplewood 1:09.54 SCR

Event 10 Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Stadium/Meet: ! 52.27 5/18/2013 Victor Williams, Howland
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Summerlin, Brandon 8 Howland 56.20 55.93 6 10
2 Sheehan, Jordan 8 Brookfield 1:03.00 1:00.08 4 8
3 Royal-Eiland, Jale 8 Niles 59.61 1:00.35 6 6
4 Dickson, Greg 8 McDonald 59.26 1:00.48 6 5
5 727 Orwig, Ethan 8 Champion 1:02.30 1:00.74 5 4
6 Domitrivich, Joshu 7 Mineral Ridg 1:00.00 1:01.29 6 3
7 Spicher, Mason 8 Lakeview 1:01.00 1:01.57 6 2
8 Wallace, Jahmel 8 Liberty 1:02.00 1:02.27 5 1
9 Perry, Ben 8 Bristol 1:01.20 1:02.51 5
10 Zahoransky, Jacob 8 Badger 1:01.00 1:03.02 6
11 Pettit, Gauge 8 Maplewood 1:04.14 1
12 Runner, Dallas 8 Mathews 1:03.00 1:04.18 4
13 723 Quimby, Trace 8 Champion 1:04.72 5
14 Fabian, Matthew 8 Liberty 1:04.00 1:04.73 4
15 Priddy, Blake 8 Badger 1:06.00 1:05.07 3
16 Collins, Michael 7 Mineral Ridg 1:02.34 1:05.20 5
17 Lilley, Corey 7 Mathews 1:03.00 1:05.22 5
18 Kirin, Xicoyu 7 Howland 1:03.00 1:05.50 4
19 Hudson, Alijah 8 Warren 1:16.00 1:05.83 2
20 Grzelewski, Jake 8 Howland 1:06.19 1
21 Thorp, Zach 7 Maplewood 1:20.00 1:06.64 1
22 Dipero, Logan 8 Hubbard 1:15.00 1:07.25 2
23 Wilson, David 7 Niles 1:06.00 1:08.04 3
24 Litvak, Jonah 8 Newton Falls 1:18.00 1:08.13 2
25 Miller, Nevin 7 Girard 1:08.96 1:08.81 3
26 Mann, Blayne 8 Newton Falls 1:05.00 1:08.90 3
27 Porter, Matthew 7 McDonald 1:04.00 1:09.16 4
28 Smallsreed, Ethan 7 Niles 1:07.00 1:09.43 3
29 724 McDermott, Keegan 7 Champion 1:10.00 1:10.40 3
30 Buzzelli, Brandon 8 Bristol 1:13.50 1:12.00 2
31 Bacon, Aidan 7 Newton Falls 1:35.00 1:12.11 1
32 Tatebe, Jacob 7 Warren 1:13.00 1:12.82 2
33 Slusher, Caleb 7 Chalker 1:14.00 1:13.56 2
34 Streeter, William 7 Warren 1:20.00 1:15.75 1
35 Jones, Jake 7 Lordstown 1:18.64 6
— Greenwood, Vincent 7 Mathews 1:03.00 SCR 4
— Farr, Landon 7 Lakeview 1:02.00 SCR 5
— 410 Stephens, Aidan 7 LaBrae 1:03.00 SCR 4
— Higgins, Noah 8 Lakeview 1:03.00 SCR 4
— 707 Richards, Chase 8 Champion 1:02.40 SCR
— Aguayo, Jacob 8 Girard SCR
— Gilliland, Gabe 8 Hubbard 57.40 SCR
— Wildman, Jarrett 8 Badger SCR
— Campbell, Brandt 8 Lordstown 59.00 SCR
— Ritch, Luke 8 Badger 1:02.77 SCR
— Olesky, Gavin 7 Mineral Ridg 1:06.40 SCR

Event 11 Girls 4×200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Stadium/Meet: ! 1:53.77 5/18/2010 Howland
H Robinson, C Carr, G Matlock, N Hill
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Liberty 1:56.00 1:54.16 2 10
1) Banks, Jordiee 7 2) Gilchrist, Nysa 8
3) Gilchrist, Alyssa 7 4) Rhodes, Attaya 7
2 Badger 2:02.13 1:54.32 2 8
1) Popovich, Grace 8 2) Jablonski, Calena 8
3) Sutton, Analyse 8 4) Rice, Madison 7
3 Howland 1:58.00 1:58.88 2 6
1) Andamasaris, Malina 8 2) Merlo, Gianna 8
3) Quarles, Mariah 7 4) Andamasaris, Ryley 7
4 Maplewood 2:00.00 1:59.10 2 5
1) Nay, Abbey 7 2) Sheely, Kylie 7
3) Ventura, Marrissa 7 4) Butler, Emily 7
5 Bristol 2:03.70 2:01.28 2 4
1) Miller, Maddie 8 2) Mooney, Brittany 8
3) Woolf, Hannah 8 4) Webb, Kaitlyn 8
6 Hubbard 2:01.80 2:02.40 2 3
1) Bentley, Kylee 8 2) Edwards, Dana 8
3) Nadjusak, Alexis 7 4) Lintz, Riley 8
7 Champion 2:04.50 2:03.20 1 2
1) Teuscher, Kylie 8 2) Pack, Helen 8
3) Koon, Hayley 8 4) Muresan, Serenity 8
8 McDonald 2:05.60 2:03.61 1 1
1) Gabrelcik, Lea 7 2) Stitt, Carley 8
3) Kunkel, Isabel 7 4) Leskovac, Emily 8
9 Warren 2:15.00 2:04.36 1
1) Brocious, Alexis 8 2) Vogel, Janiyah 7
3) Joseph, Makaili 7 4) Safford, N’Diah 8
10 Lakeview 2:02.00 2:04.45 2
1) Danklefson, Rachel 8 2) Probst, Avery 8
3) Morrow, Amber 7 4) Augustine, Allie 8
11 Mineral Ridge 2:10.00 2:05.38 1
1) Christy, Chelsea 7 2) Baird, Hannah 8
3) Sigley, Morgan 8 4) Lesko, Katelyn 8
12 Mathews 2:03.00 2:07.18 2
1) Bauer, Brittney 8 2) Kuhn, Kylie 8
3) McDaniel, Amelia 7 4) Greenwood, Izabella 7
— LaBrae 2:08.52 SCR 1
1) 438 Bechdel, Zoe 8 2) 439 Hyland, Emily 8
3) 434 Mackenzie, Anna 8 4) 442 Harris, Brynley 7
— Newton Falls SCR 1
1) Hartley, Alyssa 8 2) Hutson, Bree 8
3) Valot, Olivia 7 4) Bryner, Morgan 8
— Lordstown 2:16.00 SCR 1
1) 616 Miller, Sophia 8 2) 618 Simmons, Gentry 7
3) 612 Wilson, Sophia 7 4) 642 Miller, Natasha 8

Event 12 Boys 4×200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Stadium/Meet: ! 1:38.62 5/16/2015 Warren
Z Brady, K Adams, S Parks, T Hargrove
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Howland 1:44.05 1 10
1) Mendenhall, Carter 8 2) Massucci, Luca 7
3) Stanton, Dylan 8 4) McCleery, Josh 8
2 Hubbard 1:45.00 1:45.31 2 8
1) Pesce, Tino 7 2) Gilliland, Gabe 8
3) Gagliardi, Anthony 8 4) Kim, Eloy 8
3 Badger 1:50.24 1:47.28 2 6
1) Houser, Tanner 8 2) Ritch, Luke 8
3) Richards, Jaden 7 4) Bower, Riley 8
4 Warren 1:48.00 1:47.83 2 5
1) Stockard, James 8 2) Jones, Jashaun 8
3) Klaholz, Jack 8 4) Felton, Jabari 8
5 Liberty 1:50.56 1:47.84 2 4
1) Wallace, Jahmel 8 2) Williamson, Daveyon 7
3) Joseph, Brayden 7 4) Venters, Donte 7
6 Mineral Ridge 1:49.30 1:49.29 2 3
1) Miller, Cameron 8 2) James, Zach 7
3) Domitrivich, Joshua 7 4) Beshara, Jevon 7
7 Champion 1:45.80 1:49.66 2 2
1) 720 Pawcio, Jacob 8 2) 736 Wilforth, Austin 8
3) 716 Lindsey, Chase 8 4) 727 Orwig, Ethan 8
8 McDonald 1:49.30 1:53.69 2 1
1) Hanshaw, Connor 7 2) Wolford, Jacob 8
3) Street, Eli 8 4) Culp, Miles 8
9 LaBrae 2:04.00 2:02.96 1
1) 424 Champlin, Tyler 8 2) 440 Stassinas, Austin 8
3) 405 Wood, Josh 7 4) 441 Harris, Bryson 7
10 Maplewood 1:57.65 2:06.38 2
1) Boyd, Seth 7 2) Thorp, Zach 7
3) Crouch, John 8 4) Richards, Caleb 7
11 Lakeview 2:00.50 2:10.89 1
1) Harper, Alton 8 2) Wilms, Jake 7
3) Higgins, Noah 8 4) Smith, Ethan 8
12 Lordstown 2:00.00 2:11.73 1
1) Reid, Peyton 7 2) Jones, Jake 7
3) Flynn, Brandon 7 4) Bort, Alex 8

Event 13 Girls 200 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Stadium/Meet: ! 30.40 5/14/2004 Nicole Pachol, Howland
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Burch, Faith 8 Warren 30.52 29.22! 5 10
2 Domitrovich, Naomi 8 McDonald 31.17 30.76 5 8
3 Dorma, Alexa 8 Lakeview 33.33 32.90 5 6
4 Morgan, Tori 8 Hubbard 33.50 33.21 5 5
5 Powell, Makaila 7 Warren 33.25 33.36 5 4
6 Vanoverbeke, Olivi 8 Newton Falls 33.20 33.79 5 3
7 Harrison, Ruby 8 Maplewood 35.37 34.25 3 2
8 Gebhart, Jenna 8 Howland 33.40 34.34 5 1 34.333
9 Foist, Jasmyn 8 Brookfield 44.00 34.34 1 34.334
10 413 Phillips, Lauren 7 LaBrae 36.96 34.37 2
11 Griffin, Mya 7 Liberty 34.67 34.90 4
12 Betker, Alexis 8 Bristol 34.80 34.95 4
13 Traw, Sylvia 7 Mineral Ridg 34.40 34.98 4
14 Danklefson, Rachel 8 Lakeview 34.90 35.17 4
15 Null, Lauren 7 Howland 34.07 35.40 5
16 Caraballo, Elana 8 Maplewood 36.57 35.50 2
17 Miller, Melanie 7 Girard 36.14 35.56 2
18 Yauger, Allyson 8 Badger 34.64 35.58 4
19 Hankins, Courtney 8 Newton Falls 36.90 35.72 2
20 Hopkins, Ashlyn 8 Badger 35.54 35.83 3
21 Koon, Hayley 8 Champion 36.11 35.88 2
22 Fife, Lauren 8 Champion 35.90 35.91 3
23 Duris, Samantha 8 Girard 37.37 36.12 2
24 Fine, Krysten 7 Liberty 36.38 1
25 Ayers, Janelle 7 Mineral Ridg 35.40 36.40 3
26 Greenamyer, Mallor 8 Hubbard 34.40 36.83 4
27 Mason, Sage 8 McDonald 36.00 36.85 3
28 Lagaras, Alli 8 Champion 38.92 37.21 1
29 602 Mazurkiewicz, Rose 7 Lordstown 36.00 37.91 2
30 Tucker, Jersey 8 Mineral Ridg 35.80 37.95 3
31 Roberts, Lauren 7 Howland 35.07 38.23 4
32 Viera, Aryonna 7 Warren 34.52 38.28 4
33 614 Wilk, Jacilyn 7 Lordstown 38.00 38.98 1
34 Marion, Joslyn 8 Niles 35.25 41.06 3
35 Lee, Kaley 8 Bristol 43.61 1
— Bodenhamer, Keaira 7 Chalker 38.00 SCR 1
— 434 Mackenzie, Anna 8 LaBrae 38.15 SCR 1
— Robinson, Brielle 7 McDonald 38.00 SCR 1
— Hollobaugh, Faith 7 Niles 35.25 SCR 3
— Helco, Alyssa 8 Liberty 36.90 SCR 2

Event 14 Boys 200 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Stadium/Meet: ! 26.13 5/14/2011 Chad Zallow, J.F.K.
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Miller, Randall 8 Mineral Ridg 28.30 27.91 5 10
2 Felton, Jabari 8 Warren 31.40 28.71 5 8
3 Cox, Josh 8 Howland 31.10 30.25 5 6
4 Naples, Kross 8 Girard 30.18 30.28 5 5
5 718 Jordan, Luke 8 Champion 30.28 30.35 5 4
6 Royal-Eiland, Jale 8 Niles 29.80 30.93 5 3
7 Louis, Jaden 8 Howland 30.40 31.02 5 2
8 Lesky, Dillon 8 Hubbard 31.11 2 1
9 Barry, Brandon 8 Badger 32.93 31.18 4
10 Boivan, Elijah 7 Lakeview 32.30 32.18 4
11 Bell, Trae 7 Girard 32.82 32.90 4
12 Grzelewski, Jake 8 Howland 32.96 1
13 Dunlap, Logan 7 McDonald 33.00 33.54 3
13 440 Stassinas, Austin 8 LaBrae 33.68 33.54 3
15 721 Marlowe, Nathan 7 Champion 32.80 33.72 4
16 Ritenour, Dakota 8 Maplewood 36.41 33.83 2
17 Dufalla, John 7 Newton Falls 34.70 34.26 3
18 Swiger, Sean 8 Niles 35.00 34.49 2
19 Branham, Laven 7 Brookfield 46.00 35.34 1
20 Mann, Blayne 8 Newton Falls 33.90 35.36 3
21 Oyster, Nicholas 8 Newton Falls 36.60 35.39 2
22 Wildman, Jarrett 8 Badger 36.25 36.12 2
23 Chandler, John 8 Liberty 37.57 1
24 Dorma, Nick 7 Lakeview 34.30 37.62 3
25 Sees, Austin 8 Brookfield 50.00 38.27 1
26 449 Mezakowski, Jacob 7 LaBrae 45.26 38.46 1
27 Strenk, Stephen 7 Lordstown 45.00 48.97 1
— Rudolph, Trenton 7 Hubbard 32.00 SCR 4
— Sharp, Cameron 8 Liberty 32.00 SCR 4
— Burnett, Carter 7 Badger 36.30 SCR 2
— Sims, Brandon 8 Lakeview 32.10 SCR 4
— Currie, Siddiq 8 Warren 34.25 SCR 3
— Barr, Danny 7 Hubbard 38.00 SCR
— 707 Richards, Chase 8 Champion 31.30 SCR

Event 15 Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Stadium/Meet: ! 2:24.00 1995 Julie Wright, McDonald
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Yasnowski, Molly 8 Howland 2:38.90 2:36.34 10
2 Garvin, Taylor 8 Lakeview 2:38.00 2:36.55 8
3 Amodio, Erika 8 Howland 2:39.00 2:40.47 6
4 Dean, Chloe 7 McDonald 2:45.00 2:43.69 5
5 Crouch, Mabel 8 Maplewood 2:44.32 4
6 Aulet, Danielle 8 Mineral Ridg 3:10.00 2:45.03 3
7 Reuschling, Gabby 8 Howland 2:43.00 2:45.53 2
8 Hopkins, Ashlyn 8 Badger 2:56.00 2:45.66 1
9 Donaldson, Hailey 8 Badger 2:44.00 2:46.72
10 Flowers, Eve 8 Badger 2:50.33
11 Katradis, Katie 8 Champion 2:54.29 2:55.94
12 Gardner, Katie 8 McDonald 3:00.00 2:56.83
13 Hoover, Hailee 7 Lakeview 2:55.00 2:58.20
14 617 Schneider, Sarah 7 Lordstown 2:50.00 3:00.64
15 Fitzgerald, Emily 8 Girard 3:03.33 3:03.02
16 Bender, Makayla 8 Champion 3:06.20 3:05.56
17 Digman, Briley 8 Niles 3:03.00 3:08.91
18 Perris, Camryn 7 Bristol 3:11.50 3:09.42
19 Erwin, Alissa 7 Niles 3:05.00 3:10.41
20 604 Ferguson, Peyton 7 Lordstown 3:20.00 3:11.30
21 Maurice, Ellie 8 Girard 3:20.54 3:13.01
22 Bellay, Alexis 7 Niles 3:15.00 3:13.61
23 Allen, Jade 7 Warren 3:48.46 3:25.53
24 Perticone, Laura 7 Bristol 4:30.20 4:26.01
— Miller, Grace 7 Mineral Ridg 3:00.00 SCR
— Hartle, Justine 7 Warren 3:52.29 SCR
— Benson, Olivia 8 Liberty 3:02.00 SCR
— Griffin, Mya 7 Liberty 3:13.00 SCR
— Campolito, Rachel 7 Lakeview 2:37.00 SCR
— O’Connell, Emma 8 McDonald 3:00.00 SCR
— Wildman, Hailee 8 Champion SCR
— Villano, Elaina 8 Hubbard 3:05.00 SCR
— Ventura, Marrissa 7 Maplewood 2:44.37 SCR
— Elser, Camryn 7 Champion 3:08.50 SCR
— Haidet, Madison 8 Newton Falls 2:55.00 SCR
— Drake, Lexie 7 Newton Falls 2:53.00 SCR

Event 16 Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Stadium/Meet: ! 2:11.50 5/16/2009 Wyatt Hartman, Maplewood
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Rupe, Brody 8 McDonald 2:12.22 2:17.16 10
2 Dean, Zack 8 McDonald 2:23.00 2:20.76 8
3 Zahoransky, Jacob 8 Badger 2:22.01 2:22.30 6
4 Cline, Ryan 8 Niles 2:22.00 2:22.71 5
5 Darrin, Christian 8 Howland 2:34.00 2:23.60 4
6 Dancison, Ryan 8 Maplewood 3:18.53 2:23.83 3
7 Dickson, Greg 8 McDonald 2:25.00 2:25.50 2
8 720 Pawcio, Jacob 8 Champion 2:29.09 1
9 Goble, Lane 8 Howland 2:29.11
10 Rollison, Jim 8 Howland 2:32.00 2:29.94
11 Hopkins, Lincon 8 Badger 2:30.00 2:31.20
12 Hess, Ethan 8 Niles 2:35.00 2:32.75
13 Borawiec, Gavin 8 Hubbard 2:38.00 2:32.85
14 Crouch, John 8 Maplewood 2:33.15
15 Marsico, Ricky 7 Girard 2:31.03 2:33.63
16 Lilley, Corey 7 Mathews 2:38.00 2:34.59
17 Baxter, Sean 8 Badger 2:32.00 2:34.61
18 Steeves, Nicholas 8 Liberty 2:41.00 2:35.64
19 Myers, Christopher 7 Liberty 2:30.00 2:36.77
20 Burns, Zach 8 Bristol 2:37.50 2:37.17
21 King, Ian 8 Newton Falls 2:40.00 2:38.34
22 James, Zach 7 Mineral Ridg 2:30.00 2:39.50
23 Perry, Levi 7 Bristol 2:35.20 2:41.99
24 Rhodes, John 8 Girard 2:43.47 2:42.25
25 Perry, Ben 8 Bristol 2:35.70 2:42.79
26 Anderson, Michael 8 Hubbard 2:40.00 2:42.99
27 Hall, Joshua 7 Warren 2:51.82 2:43.52
28 Dufalla, John 7 Newton Falls 2:50.00 2:43.94
29 424 Champlin, Tyler 8 LaBrae 2:48.35 2:46.23
30 Richards, Caleb 7 Maplewood 3:15.00 2:46.68
31 Spurlock, Blake 8 Newton Falls 2:57.00 2:47.71
32 Farr, Landon 7 Lakeview 2:29.00 2:49.54
33 Tatebe, Jacob 7 Warren 2:54.86 2:51.86
34 729 Angell, Matt 8 Champion 2:57.70 2:51.87
35 Carlson, Caleb 8 Lakeview 2:30.00 2:52.86
36 Brekoski, Vinnie 7 Liberty 3:45.00 2:55.05
37 Davis, Logan 8 Niles 2:52.00 2:56.48
38 441 Harris, Bryson 7 LaBrae 2:46.15 2:57.06
39 O’Brien, Aidan 7 Mineral Ridg 2:45.00 3:00.50
40 Sulc, Zack 7 Lakeview 2:39.00 3:02.69
41 Pyles, Brock 8 Lordstown 2:56.00 3:03.73
42 Cashwell, Kelly 7 Warren 2:59.22 3:04.22
— 709 Alex, Allen 7 Champion SCR
— Greenwood, Dominic 7 Mathews 2:45.00 SCR
— Frank, Jay 8 Lordstown 2:17.01 SCR
— 713 King, Raven 8 Champion 2:43.80 SCR
— 710 Herrmann, Austin 8 Champion 2:59.20 SCR

Event 17 Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Stadium/Meet: ! 26.70 5/11/2000 Cachet Murray, Girard
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Mauzy, Danaysha 8 Lakeview 27.20 26.77q 6
2 Quilling, Shariah 8 Warren 28.82 27.19q 2
3 Phillips, Diamond 8 Warren 28.53 27.55q 1
4 Banks, Jordiee 7 Liberty 28.66 28.18q 1
5 Lewis, Brooke 8 McDonald 28.30 28.31q 4
6 Jablonski, Calena 8 Badger 28.44 28.37q 2
7 Popovich, Grace 8 Badger 29.00 28.59q 5
8 Muresan, Serenity 8 Champion 29.50 28.67q 5
9 Nadjusak, Alexis 7 Hubbard 28.85 28.79 3
10 Andamasaris, Ryley 7 Howland 28.02 29.03 5
10 Greenwood, Izabell 7 Mathews 28.90 29.03 4
12 404 Groubert, Ariell 8 LaBrae 29.02 29.11 6
13 Andamasaris, Malin 8 Howland 29.99 29.19 2
14 Peterson, Anna 8 Lakeview 29.70 29.37 4
15 Miller, Maddie 8 Bristol 28.30 29.45 3
16 Culver, Kaitlyn 7 Girard 30.40 29.58 1
17 Thomas, Hannah 7 Maplewood 33.15 29.70 5
18 Merlo, Gianna 8 Howland 29.00 29.78 6
19 Dailey, Jackovia 7 Liberty 31.10 30.42 2
20 Christy, Chelsea 7 Mineral Ridg 30.50 30.71 1
21 Leskovac, Emily 8 McDonald 30.80 30.74 3
22 Pack, Helen 8 Champion 31.47 30.96 6
23 Carsone, Kaitlyn 7 Brookfield 30.99 3
24 Munroe, Kayli 8 Champion 31.60 31.42 4
25 Probst, Avery 8 Lakeview 31.30 31.58 5
26 Coxson, Joella 8 Hubbard 32.20 31.60 1
27 Underwood, Majaia 8 Liberty 31.90 31.61 5
28 Kuhn, Kylie 8 Mathews 29.80 31.63 3
29 602 Mazurkiewicz, Rose 7 Lordstown 32.00 31.93 3
30 Kowalsky, Crystal 7 Brookfield 43.00 32.05 1
31 Bontrager, Rebecca 7 Bristol 32.50 32.06 2
32 Shaffer, Alexis 7 Bristol 33.50 32.31 6
33 Nolf, Madison 8 McDonald 32.00 32.62 2
34 Cowles, Delaney 7 Mineral Ridg 33.90 33.05 5
35 Powell, Kaylia 7 Girard 33.10 33.33 4
36 Eucker, Grace 8 Badger 33.74 33.85 6
37 Starcher, Bailey 7 Maplewood 33.88 3
38 612 Wilson, Sophia 7 Lordstown 35.13 1
39 McDaniel, Amelia 7 Mathews 36.00 35.14 2
40 618 Simmons, Gentry 7 Lordstown 39.82 2
— Joseph, Makaili 7 Warren SCR 4

Event 17 Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Stadium/Meet: ! 26.70 5/11/2000 Cachet Murray, Girard
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Mauzy, Danaysha 8 Lakeview 26.77 27.06 10
2 Quilling, Shariah 8 Warren 27.19 27.67 8
3 Phillips, Diamond 8 Warren 27.55 27.79 6
4 Jablonski, Calena 8 Badger 28.37 28.39 5
5 Popovich, Grace 8 Badger 28.59 28.55 4
6 Lewis, Brooke 8 McDonald 28.31 28.71 3
7 Muresan, Serenity 8 Champion 28.67 28.97 2
— Banks, Jordiee 7 Liberty 28.18 DNF

Event 18 Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Stadium/Meet: ! 23.30 5/14/2005 Fitzgerald Edwards, Liberty
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Summerlin, Brandon 8 Howland 26.57 24.61q 5
2 Osborn, Shawn 8 Mineral Ridg 25.50 25.22q 2
3 Houser, Tanner 8 Badger 25.65 25.23q 2
4 744 Costianes, Nick 8 Champion 25.00 25.25q 6
5 Kocher, William 8 Liberty 25.50 25.28q 3
6 Molnar, Travis 8 Niles 25.40 25.43q 4
7 Mendenhall, Carter 8 Howland 25.92 25.44q 3
8 Wallace, Jahmel 8 Liberty 27.05 25.67q 2
9 Gilliland, Gabe 8 Hubbard 25.40 25.77 5
10 Gibson, Haden 8 Brookfield 32.00 25.80 2
11 Vaughn, Philip 8 Niles 25.60 25.84 1
12 McCabe, Christian 8 Newton Falls 26.80 26.44 4
13 411 Drake, Tre’von 7 LaBrae 27.28 26.55 5
14 Beshara, Jevon 7 Mineral Ridg 25.50 26.70 1
15 Moss, Billy 8 Niles 27.08 26.96 3
16 723 Quimby, Trace 8 Champion 26.70 27.24 3
17 Frank, Jay 8 Lordstown 27.55 1
18 718 Jordan, Luke 8 Champion 27.60 27.56 5
19 410 Stephens, Aidan 7 LaBrae 28.24 27.74 3
20 Culp, Miles 8 McDonald 26.50 28.02 6
21 Powell, Bryson 7 Warren 26.25 28.37 5
22 Cabot, Jack 8 Chalker 28.73 28.41 2
23 Halloway, Te’Eliya 7 Warren 26.22 28.62 4
24 Smith, Ethan 8 Lakeview 28.20 29.38 4
25 Finnerty, Ryan 8 Bristol 28.10 29.77 1
26 Jenkins, Andrew 8 Chalker 35.00 29.97 4
27 Dukes, Ethan 8 Bristol 31.70 30.20 3
28 Wildman, Jarrett 8 Badger 31.24 31.02 4
29 Quilling, Milton 7 Warren 31.60 6
30 Meyers, James 8 McDonald 31.00 33.18 1
31 Clayton, Cole 7 Mathews 32.19 33.38 5
32 Strenk, Stephen 7 Lordstown 40.48 6
— Honeycutt, Joshua 8 Newton Falls 26.80 SCR 1
— Washington, Charle 7 Hubbard SCR 1
— Lowe, Kaden 7 Brookfield 34.05 SCR 5
— Webb, J.P. 8 Brookfield 34.05 SCR 6
— Stanton, Dylan 8 Howland SCR 1
— Kelly, Isaiah 8 McDonald 26.67 SCR 4
— Hart, Curtis 7 Newton Falls SCR 2
— Conklin, Colin 7 Mathews 35.00 SCR 3
— Harper, Alton 8 Lakeview 28.20 SCR 6

Event 18 Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Stadium/Meet: ! 23.30 5/14/2005 Fitzgerald Edwards, Liberty
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Summerlin, Brandon 8 Howland 24.61 24.94 10
2 744 Costianes, Nick 8 Champion 25.25 25.35 8
3 Mendenhall, Carter 8 Howland 25.44 25.42 6
4 Kocher, William 8 Liberty 25.28 25.52 5
5 Houser, Tanner 8 Badger 25.23 25.64 4
6 Osborn, Shawn 8 Mineral Ridg 25.22 25.78 3
7 Molnar, Travis 8 Niles 25.43 25.98 2
8 Wallace, Jahmel 8 Liberty 25.67 26.94 1

Event 19 Girls 4×400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Stadium/Meet: ! 4:30.80 5/16/2009 Brookfield
T Thompson, A Harpster, C Corns, K Boyer
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Maplewood 4:30.32 4:23.45! 2 10
1) Sheely, Kylie 7 2) Nay, Abbey 7
3) Ventura, Marrissa 7 4) Butler, Emily 7
2 Lakeview 4:39.00 4:27.67! 2 8
1) Dobler, Sydney 8 2) Campolito, Rachel 7
3) Garvin, Taylor 8 4) Mathews, Hanna 8
3 Howland 4:44.00 4:43.42 2 6
1) Yasnowski, Molly 8 2) Quarles, Mariah 7
3) Haught, Christina 8 4) Li, Kate 8
4 Mineral Ridge 4:34.41 4:48.51 2 5
1) Aulet, Danielle 8 2) Baird, Hannah 8
3) Traw, Sylvia 7 4) Cowles, Riley 7
5 McDonald 4:45.00 4:50.09 2 4
1) Dean, Chloe 7 2) Pratt, Emily 8
3) O’Connell, Emma 8 4) Matig, Riley 7
6 Liberty 5:05.11 4:53.65 1 3
1) DiNardo, Bellah 7 2) Benson, Olivia 8
3) Alsharif, Raneem 8 4) Fine, Krysten 7
7 Hubbard 4:56.90 4:57.96 2 2
1) Bentley, Kylee 8 2) Flynn, Amber 8
3) Lewis, Maggie 8 4) Stinson, Katie 8
8 Girard 5:08.10 5:03.09 1 1
1) Forestal, Layla 8 2) Giddings, Sadie 8
3) Fitzgerald, Emily 8 4) Serrano, Maya 8
9 Champion 5:03.20 5:05.66 2
1) Basham, Natalie 8 2) Katradis, Katie 8
3) Bender, Makayla 8 4) Beach, Emily 8
10 Warren 5:13.21 1
1) Vogel, Janiyah 7 2) Pasek, Madalyn 8
3) Brocious, Alexis 8 4) Quilling, Shariah 8
11 Badger 5:08.00 5:15.04 1
1) Shaffer, Suzanne 8 2) Yauger, Allyson 8
3) Flowers, Eve 8 4) Eucker, Grace 8
12 Niles 5:03.00 5:21.89 2
1) Williams, Makayla 8 2) Benka, Mykaela 8
3) Digman, Briley 8 4) Wagaman, Tiffany 7
— LaBrae SCR 1
1) 434 Mackenzie, Anna 8 2) 431 Gilligan, Hannah 7
3) 439 Hyland, Emily 8 4) 438 Bechdel, Zoe 8

Event 20 Boys 4×400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Stadium/Meet: ! 3:53.43 5/18/2013 Maplewood
M Shipman, A Ventura, M Reed, J Hall
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Hubbard 4:11.10 4:03.61 2 10
1) Pesce, Tino 7 2) Gagliardi, Anthony 8
3) Kim, Eloy 8 4) Gilliland, Gabe 8
2 McDonald 4:02.00 4:05.02 2 8
1) Dickson, Greg 8 2) Wolford, Jacob 8
3) Street, Eli 8 4) Rupe, Brody 8
3 Howland 4:13.21 1 6
1) Goble, Lane 8 2) Louis, Jaden 8
3) Cox, Josh 8 4) Darrin, Christian 8
4 Niles 4:10.00 4:18.23 2 5
1) Cline, Ryan 8 2) Wilson, David 7
3) Hess, Ethan 8 4) Royal-Eiland, Jalen 8
5 Mineral Ridge 4:16.37 4:22.53 2 4
1) Miller, Cameron 8 2) Miller, Randall 8
3) James, Zach 7 4) Collins, Michael 7
6 Liberty 4:52.50 4:23.87 1 3
1) Fabian, Matthew 8 2) Blauser, Samuel 7
3) Williamson, Daveyon 7 4) Joseph, Brayden 7
7 Champion 4:29.90 4:39.34 2 2
1) 705 Machamer, Brandon 8 2) 724 McDermott, Keegan 7
3) 719 Clark, Joey 8 4) 727 Orwig, Ethan 8
8 Maplewood 4:19.33 4:39.55 2 1
1) Crouch, John 8 2) Ainsley, Gavin 7
3) Dancison, Ryan 8 4) Boyd, Seth 7
9 Girard 4:33.74 4:40.76 2
1) Naples, Kross 8 2) Bell, Trae 7
3) Marsico, Ricky 7 4) Miller, Nevin 7
10 Badger 4:51.00 4:48.13 1
1) Donaldson, William 7 2) Hopkins, Lincon 8
3) Ritch, Luke 8 4) Baxter, Sean 8
11 Lakeview 4:25.00 4:48.89 2
1) Harper, Alton 8 2) Sims, Brandon 8
3) Smith, Ethan 8 4) Carlson, Caleb 8
12 Warren 4:53.66 1
1) Streeter, William 7 2) Quilling, Milton 7
3) Cashwell, Kelly 7 4) Bartlett, Simon 8
13 Lordstown 5:00.00 4:56.23 1
1) Bort, Alex 8 2) Campbell, Brandt 8
3) Flynn, Brandon 7 4) Reid, Peyton 7
— Mathews SCR 1
1) Lilley, Corey 7 2) Greenwood, Vincent 7
3) Greenwood, Dominic 7 4) Runner, Dallas 8
— LaBrae 6:00.00 SCR 1
1) 449 Mezakowski, Jacob 7 2) 448 Faler, Cole 8
3) 441 Harris, Bryson 7 4) 424 Champlin, Tyler 8

Event 21 Girls High Jump
================================================================================
Stadium/Meet: ! 5-02.25 5/12/2007 Jordan Moxely, Maplewood
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Burch, Faith 8 Warren 5-02.00 4-10.00 10
2 Dobler, Sydney 8 Lakeview 4-04.00 4-06.00 8 0 misses @ 4-6
3 Shaffer, Suzanne 8 Badger 4-06.00 4-06.00 5.50 1 miss @ 4-6 0 prior
3 Sissler, Maddie 8 Howland 4-08.00 4-06.00 5.50 1 miss @ 4-6 0 prior
5 617 Schneider, Sarah 7 Lordstown 4-10.00 4-06.00 4 1 miss @ 4-6 1 prior
6 Woolf, Hannah 8 Bristol 4-08.00 4-06.00 3 2 misses @ 4-6 0 prior
7 Haines, Madi 8 Champion 4-04.00 4-06.00 2 2 misses @ 4-6 3 prior
8 Null, Lauren 7 Howland 4-04.00 4-04.00 0.50
8 Schultz, Chloe 8 Howland 4-04.00 4-04.00 0.50
10 Griffin, Mya 7 Liberty 4-00.00 4-02.00
10 Omerzo, Emma 8 Maplewood 4-02.00 4-02.00
10 609 Cuckovich, Riley 7 Lordstown 4-06.00 4-02.00
— Mason, Sage 8 McDonald 4-00.00 NH
— Crown, Grace 7 Maplewood 4-04.00 NH
— Powell, Makaila 7 Warren 4-06.00 NH
— Sullivan, Bailey 8 McDonald 3-08.00 NH
— Wakefield, Mattie 8 Maplewood 4-00.00 NH
— Cochran, Ali 7 Girard 3-10.00 NH
— Taylor, Ciara 8 Girard 3-08.00 NH
— Basham, Natalie 8 Champion 4-04.00 NH
— Munroe, Kayli 8 Champion 4-02.00 NH
— Augustine, Allie 8 Lakeview 4-04.00 NH
— Probst, Avery 8 Lakeview 4-02.00 NH
— Jones, Allyson 7 Liberty 4-00.00 NH
— Skeins, Heidi 8 McDonald 3-06.00 SCR
— 434 Mackenzie, Anna 8 LaBrae 4-00.00 SCR

Event 22 Boys High Jump
================================================================================
Stadium/Meet: ! 5-10 5/17/2008 Nathan Bucci, Girard
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Weiss, Triston 8 Mineral Ridg 5-04.00 5-04.00 10
2 Priddy, Blake 8 Badger 5-02.00 5-00.00 8 1 miss @ 5-0
3 Burman, David 8 Howland 5-02.00 5-00.00 5.50 2 misses @ 5-0
3 Paisley, Jack 8 Lordstown 5-03.00 5-00.00 5.50 2 misses @ 5-0
5 Perry, Ben 8 Bristol 4-10.00 4-10.00 4 0 misses @ 4-10 0 prior
6 715 Murray, Jaden 8 Champion 5-00.00 4-10.00 3 0 misses @ 4-10 1 prior
7 722 Baker, Wesley 8 Champion 5-00.00 4-10.00 1.50 1 miss @ 4-10 0 prior
7 McCleery, Josh 8 Howland 5-02.00 4-10.00 1.50 1 miss @ 4-10 0 prior
9 411 Drake, Tre’von 7 LaBrae 5-00.00 4-10.00 1 miss @ 4-10 1 prior
10 Perkins, Emarion 8 Warren 4-08.00
10 Frank, Andrew 8 Hubbard 4-10.00 4-08.00
10 Sundy, Paul 8 Hubbard 5-02.00 4-08.00
10 Campbell, Brandt 8 Lordstown 4-10.00 4-08.00
10 Venters, Donte 7 Liberty 4-11.00 4-08.00
— Jones, Jashaun 8 Warren NH
— Halloway, Te’Eliya 7 Warren 4-08.00 NH
— King, Ian 8 Newton Falls 4-08.00 NH
— 735 Skebe, Will 8 Champion NH
— Sims, Brandon 8 Lakeview 5-02.00 NH
— Fox, Caden 8 Maplewood 4-00.00 NH
— Christianson, Raid 7 Howland NH
— Murphy, Logan 8 Badger 4-08.00 NH
— Myers, Christopher 7 Liberty 4-06.00 SCR
— Sharp, Cameron 8 Liberty 4-00.00 SCR
— Hoover, Codi 7 Brookfield 4-06.00 SCR
— Burnett, Carter 7 Badger 4-06.00 SCR
— Breighner, Matt 8 Brookfield 4-08.00 SCR
— Hull, Carter 8 Lakeview 5-00.00 SCR
— Ainsley, Gavin 7 Maplewood 4-00.00 SCR
— Davis, Andrew 8 Lakeview 4-10.00 SCR
— Currie, Siddiq 8 Warren 5-02.00 SCR
— 712 Mahan, Nic 8 Champion 4-10.00 SCR
— Dukes, James 7 Bristol 4-10.00 SCR

Event 23 Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
Stadium/Meet: ! 15-07.25 5/11/1996 Marilyn Testa, McDonald
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Gania, Kaylee 8 Champion 15-08.50 15-05.25 10
2 Parisi, Na’Veyah 7 Warren 15-04.00 15-01.50 8
3 Phillips, Diamond 8 Warren 14-05.00 14-06.75 6
4 Sutton, Analyse 8 Badger 13-08.00 14-01.75 5
5 Peterson, Anna 8 Lakeview 14-00.25 13-09.75 4
6 Lesko, Katelyn 8 Mineral Ridg 14-04.50 13-05.25 3
7 Matig, Riley 7 McDonald 13-05.00 13-00.00 2
8 Garvin, Taylor 8 Lakeview 13-05.00 12-08.75 1
9 Gebhart, Jenna 8 Howland 13-05.50 12-07.50
10 Gardner, Katie 8 McDonald 12-01.00 12-05.50
11 Harrison, Ruby 8 Maplewood 14-02.00 12-05.00
12 Meszaros, Myia 7 Girard 12-00.00 12-02.00
13 Sigley, Morgan 8 Mineral Ridg 12-09.50 12-00.50
14 431 Gilligan, Hannah 7 LaBrae 12-03.00 12-00.25
15 Adgate, Haylee 8 Howland 11-05.00 12-00.00
16 Caraballo, Elana 8 Maplewood 13-02.00 11-10.50
17 Kowalsky, Crystal 7 Brookfield 12-09.00 11-08.00
18 Muresan, Serenity 8 Champion 13-06.50 11-07.75
19 Allen, Jade 7 Warren 11-06.75
20 Bontrager, Rebecca 7 Bristol 12-05.00 11-06.25
21 Hall, Calista 8 Lakeview 11-10.00 11-05.75
22 Gumont, Emma 8 Champion 12-02.00 11-05.50
23 614 Wilk, Jacilyn 7 Lordstown 11-00.00 11-05.00
24 Nolf, Madison 8 McDonald 11-01.00 11-04.00
25 Morgan, Tori 8 Hubbard 12-04.00 11-03.50
25 Miller, Shelby 8 Maplewood 12-08.00 11-03.50
27 Taylor, Ciara 8 Girard 11-04.50 11-03.25
28 Pack, Aleeyah 8 Chalker 11-02.00 11-03.00
29 Bauer, Brittney 8 Mathews 11-08.00 11-02.00
30 Vanoverbeke, Olivi 8 Newton Falls 11-09.00 11-00.00
31 Papini, Brooke 8 Hubbard 12-10.00 10-09.50
31 Betker, Alexis 8 Bristol 12-02.00 10-09.50
33 Sissler, Maddie 8 Howland 11-05.00 10-08.75
34 Clarke, Talia 8 Mineral Ridg 10-07.25
35 Shaffer, Alexis 7 Bristol 11-05.00 10-05.00
36 Isabella, Brooke 7 Niles 11-09.00 10-04.50
37 Richards, Hannah 8 Mathews 10-00.00 10-04.25
38 615 Knox, Emily 8 Lordstown 12-00.00 10-01.00
38 Cauffield, Madison 8 Badger 11-07.25 10-01.00
40 Sprauge, Kaitlyn 7 Niles 10-02.00 9-08.00
41 Valot, Olivia 7 Newton Falls 10-00.00 9-05.00
42 Melius, Jenna 7 Niles 10-05.00 8-07.25
43 Nipple, Kamry 7 Badger 8-06.25
44 Shaffer, Kaitlyn 8 Chalker 9-00.00 8-03.00
— 438 Bechdel, Zoe 8 LaBrae SCR
— Gilchrist, Alyssa 7 Liberty 18-00.00 SCR
— Flowers, Eve 8 Badger 10-00.00 SCR
— Vogel, Janiyah 7 Warren 15-02.00 SCR

Event 24 Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
Meet: M 19-01.50 5/17/2007 Dominic D’Amico, Lordstown
Stadium: S 19-08.75 4/17/2016 SayQuon Parks, Warren
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Frank, Andrew 8 Hubbard 18-00.00 17-01.00 10
2 420 Carter, Devin 7 LaBrae 16-08.00 16-09.00 8
3 Gibson, Haden 8 Brookfield 17-05.00 16-03.75 6
4 Sheehan, Jordan 8 Brookfield 16-08.00 16-01.25 5
5 715 Murray, Jaden 8 Champion 15-10.00 15-09.00 4
6 Jones, Jashaun 8 Warren 15-10.00 15-06.75 3
7 Domitrovich, Joshu 7 Mineral Ridg 16-03.25 15-06.50 2 2nd jump 15-5.75
8 Williamson, Daveyo 7 Liberty 16-05.00 15-06.50 1 2nd jump 15-4
9 Stockard, James 8 Warren 15-08.00 15-06.00
10 Massucci, Luca 7 Howland 16-11.00 15-05.25
11 Finnerty, Ryan 8 Bristol 15-02.00 15-04.00
12 Spicher, Mason 8 Lakeview 16-09.00 15-00.50
13 Culp, Miles 8 McDonald 15-06.00 14-11.75
14 Breighner, Matt 8 Brookfield 16-08.00 14-10.00
15 Paisley, Jack 8 Lordstown 16-03.00 14-09.75
16 Kwiecinski, Jordan 8 Newton Falls 13-00.00 14-08.75
17 Cabot, Jack 8 Chalker 14-08.00 14-07.25
18 Kirin, Xicoyu 7 Howland 14-06.00
19 Barry, Brandon 8 Badger 14-00.00 14-05.50
20 Borawiec, Gavin 8 Hubbard 14-00.00 14-05.00
21 Boyd, Seth 7 Maplewood 13-08.00 14-04.00
21 Krukowski, Seth 8 Chalker 13-06.00 14-04.00
23 Runner, Dallas 8 Mathews 12-00.00 14-03.50
24 McCabe, Christian 8 Newton Falls 14-00.00 14-03.25
25 724 McDermott, Keegan 7 Champion 14-04.00 14-02.00
26 731 Booth, Austin 8 Champion 15-05.75 13-11.00
27 Burman, David 8 Howland 14-08.00 13-10.75
28 405 Wood, Josh 7 LaBrae 13-06.00
29 Miller, Cameron 8 Mineral Ridg 13-05.25
30 Stout, Logan 8 Badger 13-03.00 13-00.50
31 Macik, Zach 7 Niles 12-11.75
32 Dukes, Ethan 8 Bristol 13-04.00 12-09.50
33 Buzzelli, Brandon 8 Bristol 13-07.00 12-08.00
34 Isabella, Brad 7 Niles 13-09.00 12-05.50
35 Porter, Matthew 7 McDonald 12-04.00 11-11.25
36 Hudson, Alijah 8 Warren 12-02.00 11-07.25
37 Donaldson, William 7 Badger 11-04.00 11-03.00
38 Clayton, Cole 7 Mathews 11-06.00 11-02.25
— Hull, Carter 8 Lakeview 17-04.00 SCR
— Koches, Jason 8 Niles 14-09.00 SCR
— Butcherine, Gabrie 7 Mineral Ridg 11-03.75 SCR
— Davis, Andrew 8 Lakeview 13-00.00 SCR
— Loychik, Chris 8 Niles 14-06.00 SCR
— Honeycutt, Joshua 8 Newton Falls 14-07.00 SCR

Event 25 Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
Stadium: S 40-09 4/17/2017 Kyla Jamison, Salem
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Whitt, Brooklynn 8 Champion 35-10.25 38-02.25 10
2 Rich, Emma 8 Mineral Ridg 31-01.00 36-02.00 8
3 464 Kujala, Mara 8 LaBrae 38-03.00 36-00.25 6
4 649 Drewek, Lexie 8 Lordstown 35-00.00 34-11.00 5
5 Stitt, Carley 8 McDonald 33-10.00 34-09.50 4
6 Gorospe, Victoria 8 Badger 27-02.00 30-01.50 3
7 Scott, Madaline 8 Howland 30-10.00 29-09.00 2
8 Senek, Harley 8 Hubbard 28-11.00 29-06.00 1
9 658 Kresic, Natalia 8 Lordstown 28-00.00 28-10.00
10 Jones, Allyson 7 Liberty 27-00.00 28-09.50
11 Pratt, Emily 8 McDonald 31-00.00 28-08.25
12 Foor, Samantha 8 Newton Falls 24-09.00 28-04.00
13 Hazlett, Jillian 8 Girard 27-11.00 28-02.75
14 467 Cook, Mallory 8 LaBrae 27-08.00 28-01.00
15 Batchelder, Leanna 8 McDonald 28-00.00 27-10.75
16 Brook, Morgan 8 Chalker 27-11.00 27-06.00
17 Schultz, Chloe 8 Howland 30-05.00 27-03.50
18 Lee, Kaley 8 Bristol 25-05.00 27-01.25
19 Kubic, Emma 8 Lakeview 28-00.00 26-09.50
19 Realty, Breanna 7 Hubbard 30-01.00 26-09.50
21 629 Herlinger, Fallon 7 Lordstown 22-00.00 26-02.50
22 Cramer, Lexie 8 Liberty 26-00.00 25-10.00
23 Whittaker, Brooke 7 Newton Falls 25-00.00 25-09.75
24 Ensminger, Sarah 8 Chalker 26-04.00 25-08.75
25 Mullenax, Brooklyn 8 Bristol 26-02.00 25-02.00
26 Faatz, Hannah 7 Maplewood 19-08.00 25-01.00
26 Zheng, Anna 8 Champion 23-05.50 25-01.00
28 Feist, Maria 8 Lakeview 25-09.00 25-00.75
29 Clark, Bronwyn 8 Badger 25-09.00 24-10.50
30 Hutson, Bree 8 Newton Falls 26-03.00 24-06.50
31 Schultz, Alison 7 Brookfield 22-00.00 24-06.00
31 Palm, Madison 8 Champion 25-00.50 24-06.00
33 Marion, Joslyn 8 Niles 22-00.00 24-05.50
34 Wakefield, Mattie 8 Maplewood 23-05.00 24-00.00
35 Kufchak, Grace 7 Bristol 24-02.00 23-10.50
36 Gaylog, Hanna 7 Maplewood 21-06.00 23-05.50
37 Safford, N’Diah 8 Warren 24-05.00 23-01.00
38 Dignan, Maggie Mae 7 Howland 30-00.00 22-04.75
39 Cauffield, Madison 8 Badger 23-06.75 22-02.25
40 Blair, Alayna 8 Lakeview 23-00.00 22-00.75
41 Husnick, Nikole 8 Brookfield 24-00.00 21-11.75
42 Hackett, Bailey 7 Brookfield 22-00.00 20-03.25
43 Joseph, Makaili 7 Warren 19-04.00
44 Pasek, Madalyn 8 Warren 25-06.00 18-11.00
45 Larney, Gia 8 Girard 17-02.50 18-10.50
46 Miller, Giulia 8 Niles 19-00.00 18-06.00
— Hvisc, Kiara 8 Mineral Ridg 27-06.00 SCR
— Miller, Claire 8 Mathews 38-00.00 SCR
— Johnson, Arissa 8 Niles 21-00.00 SCR
— Pugh, Hayley 8 Mineral Ridg SCR
— Pustay, Alyssa 7 Hubbard 19-04.00 SCR
— Brocious, Alexis 8 Warren 25-07.00 SCR

Event 26 Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
Stadium/Meet: ! 46-01.75 5/14/2011 Matt Jones, Reed
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Mijavec, Nick 8 Howland 43-00.00 43-09.00 10
2 Roberts, Kyle 8 Lakeview 39-10.00 42-01.50 8
3 733 Scher, Zack 8 Champion 42-06.00 40-11.00 6
4 Dawson, Omarion 8 Liberty 37-00.00 40-08.25 5
5 736 Wilforth, Austin 8 Champion 39-05.50 39-10.75 4
6 Whitted, JaQuan 8 Liberty 45-00.00 38-04.00 3
7 Barker, Danny 8 McDonald 38-05.00 36-07.50 2
8 Evans, Austin 8 Lakeview 34-06.00 36-03.00 1
9 Oles, Jacob 8 Mineral Ridg 33-08.00 34-00.00
10 Hazy, Jeff 8 Hubbard 37-00.00 33-11.00
11 Lough, Nathan 8 Niles 33-00.00 33-09.25
12 Priddy, Blake 8 Badger 32-00.00 33-06.00
13 Awaida, Thomas 8 Howland 33-01.50
14 Gibson, Brayden 8 Howland 35-00.00 32-10.75
15 Wilms, Jake 7 Lakeview 31-00.00 32-08.25
16 Zombar, Matt 7 Maplewood 31-03.00 32-07.50
17 735 Skebe, Will 8 Champion 37-01.00 32-03.50
18 Elswick, Jordan 8 Mineral Ridg 33-08.00 32-03.00
19 Krilich, Collin 8 Hubbard 32-00.00 32-01.50
20 Nicholas, Blake 8 Chalker 30-10.00 32-00.50
21 Hanshaw, Connor 7 McDonald 36-05.00 31-06.00
22 Mediati, Dante 7 McDonald 33-05.00 30-04.75
23 Beckstine, Lucas 7 Brookfield 30-00.00 30-00.25
24 Bryan, River 7 Niles 27-00.00 29-09.00
25 Battison, Shayne 8 Newton Falls 30-08.00 29-02.00
26 Murphy, Logan 8 Badger 28-09.00 28-00.00
27 Gossick, Joey 8 Newton Falls 29-05.00 27-11.50
28 Wells, Gage 8 Badger 31-00.00 27-09.75
29 Bonacci, Chris 8 Niles 26-00.00 27-07.00
30 Houser, Andrew 8 Newton Falls 21-00.00 26-04.00
31 Cernuto, Cobe 8 Chalker 24-05.00 25-06.25
32 McQuinn, Quentin 8 Maplewood 22-05.00 24-11.25
33 Baird, Brandon 7 Lordstown 27-00.00 24-06.00
34 417 Mocella, Brady 7 LaBrae 25-00.00 24-05.50
35 450 Bennett, Gabriel 8 LaBrae 22-00.00 22-01.50
36 Kassos, Nicholas 8 Warren 20-10.00 20-01.75
37 Allen, Nick 8 Lordstown 22-00.00 20-01.50
38 Bartlett, Simon 8 Warren 19-09.00
39 Guarino, Anthony 7 Girard 17-00.50 16-11.50
— Sturgeon, Alex 7 Mineral Ridg 24-01.00 SCR
— Hoover, Codi 7 Brookfield SCR
— Currie, Siddiq 8 Warren 32-10.00 SCR
— Todd, Josiah 7 Warren 23-01.00 SCR
— Hogue, Gavin 8 Brookfield 34-00.00 SCR
— Ball, Nicholas 7 Newton Falls SCR

Event 27 Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
Stadium/Meet: ! 115-08 5/9/1998 Chasten Clemson, Maplewood
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 649 Drewek, Lexie 8 Lordstown 88-00 87-08 10
2 Rich, Emma 8 Mineral Ridg 79-01 83-04 8
3 Senek, Harley 8 Hubbard 84-05 82-01 6
4 Schultz, Chloe 8 Howland 73-09 81-05 5
5 Whitt, Brooklynn 8 Champion 85-03.50 80-10 4
6 464 Kujala, Mara 8 LaBrae 90-06 80-09 3
7 Batchelder, Leanna 8 McDonald 73-00 80-05 2
8 467 Cook, Mallory 8 LaBrae 56-05 77-07 1
9 Pratt, Emily 8 McDonald 76-00 75-08
10 Shaffer, Cassidy 8 Champion 82-09 74-01
11 Hazlett, Jillian 8 Girard 72-01 73-01
12 Stitt, Carley 8 McDonald 74-00 72-09
13 Gorospe, Victoria 8 Badger 71-11 72-02
14 Sigley, Morgan 8 Mineral Ridg 75-10 71-02
15 Scott, Madaline 8 Howland 83-02 69-04
16 Wakefield, Mattie 8 Maplewood 34-09 68-09
17 Foor, Samantha 8 Newton Falls 62-01 66-03
18 Cramer, Lexie 8 Liberty 66-00 64-01
19 Realty, Breanna 7 Hubbard 72-00 64-00
20 658 Kresic, Natalia 8 Lordstown 70-00 63-01
21 Barnhart, Sophia 7 Lakeview 62-10
22 Ensminger, Sarah 8 Chalker 62-05 62-02
23 Zheng, Anna 8 Champion 64-00.50 60-04
23 Cauffield, Madison 8 Badger 66-03 60-04
25 Narotsky, Leah 8 Niles 45-00 57-07
26 Clark, Bronwyn 8 Badger 57-00 55-05
27 Hackett, Bailey 7 Brookfield 60-00 55-01
28 Kufchak, Grace 7 Bristol 57-05 53-08
29 Perticone, Laura 7 Bristol 44-05 52-03
30 Mullenax, Brooklyn 8 Bristol 64-05 52-02
31 Feist, Maria 8 Lakeview 54-01 51-10
32 Whittaker, Brooke 7 Newton Falls 50-05 50-11
33 Blair, Alayna 8 Lakeview 45-05 49-04
34 Husnick, Nikole 8 Brookfield 59-00 49-00
35 Safford, N’Diah 8 Warren 39-02 47-05
36 Dignan, Maggie Mae 7 Howland 70-03 46-09
37 Gardner, Lindsay 7 Newton Falls 48-00 46-02
38 Meeker, Delaney 7 Brookfield 59-00 46-00
39 629 Herlinger, Fallon 7 Lordstown 50-00 43-10
40 Faatz, Hannah 7 Maplewood 42-06 39-03
41 Ellison-Greene, Ab 7 Chalker 45-02 35-02
42 Pasek, Madalyn 8 Warren 37-05 31-09
43 May, Shayla 7 Warren 21-00
— Johnson, Arissa 8 Niles 45-00 SCR
— Miller, Claire 8 Mathews 70-00 SCR
— Johnson, Nya 8 Maplewood 68-01 SCR
— Hvisc, Kiara 8 Mineral Ridg SCR
— Lyon, Bella 8 Lakeview 65-05 SCR
— Perline, Madison 7 Hubbard 45-00 SCR

Event 28 Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
Meet: M 152-08 5/15/2010 Jordan Lowther, Lakeview
Stadium: S 153-03 4/20/2013 Conner Hluch, Rootstown
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Roberts, Kyle 8 Lakeview 147-11 141-08 10
2 Whitted, JaQuan 8 Liberty 112-00 127-08 8
3 Hanshaw, Connor 7 McDonald 107-07 115-10 6
4 Mijavec, Nick 8 Howland 110-06 111-02 5
5 733 Scher, Zack 8 Champion 107-10 109-03 4
6 Evans, Austin 8 Lakeview 110-00 104-02 3
7 Hazy, Jeff 8 Hubbard 112-00 102-00 2
8 Barker, Danny 8 McDonald 102-04 101-11 1
9 Krilich, Collin 8 Hubbard 106-00 99-03
10 Mediati, Dante 7 McDonald 100-05 97-09
11 Elswick, Jordan 8 Mineral Ridg 112-04 95-00
12 Murphy, Logan 8 Badger 87-10 90-07
13 Bryan, River 7 Niles 90-00 90-00
14 Gossick, Joey 8 Newton Falls 82-00 84-10
15 417 Mocella, Brady 7 LaBrae 75-00 84-06
16 Pyles, Brock 8 Lordstown 84-00 84-00
16 Stout, Logan 8 Badger 76-09 84-00
18 Money, Cole 8 Niles 88-00 81-08
19 Awaida, Thomas 8 Howland 95-00 80-06
20 Cernuto, Cobe 8 Chalker 71-08 78-10
21 Pawlosky, Charles 7 Lakeview 85-00 78-00
22 Zombar, Matt 7 Maplewood 78-04 76-07
23 Snelson, Jacob 8 Howland 76-03
24 McQuinn, Quentin 8 Maplewood 80-06 76-01
25 Oles, Jacob 8 Mineral Ridg 78-05 75-05
26 Baird, Brandon 7 Lordstown 85-00 74-08
27 Lough, Nathan 8 Niles 83-00 72-09
28 450 Bennett, Gabriel 8 LaBrae 64-00 71-00
29 Fox, Caden 8 Maplewood 70-05 69-08
30 Persino, Alex 7 Newton Falls 68-00 69-02
31 Radcliffe, Joshua 8 Newton Falls 64-07
32 Allen, Nick 8 Lordstown 65-00 58-10
33 Trumbull, Matt 7 Champion 53-08 57-06
34 Bartlett, Simon 8 Warren 51-04 51-07
35 Guarino, Anthony 7 Girard 51-02 45-00
36 Kassos, Nicholas 8 Warren 41-04
37 Quilling, Milton 7 Warren 27-07
— Fabian, Matthew 8 Liberty 85-00 FOUL
— 736 Wilforth, Austin 8 Champion 97-10 SCR
— Anderson, Garrett 7 Chalker 56-02 SCR
— Sturgeon, Alex 7 Mineral Ridg 82-10 SCR
— Breighner, Matt 8 Brookfield 88-00 SCR
— Perkins, Emarion 8 Warren 90-00 SCR
— Todd, Josiah 7 Warren 50-02 SCR
— Hogue, Gavin 8 Brookfield 70-00 SCR
— Battison, Shayne 8 Newton Falls 79-06 SCR

Women – Team Rankings – 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Lakeview 92 2) Warren 84
3) Howland 72.50 4) McDonald 58
5) Champion 42 6) Badger 41.50
7) Mineral Ridge 29 8) Maplewood 28
9) Liberty 26 10) Hubbard 19
10) Lordstown 19 12) LaBrae 15
13) Bristol 9 14) Newton Falls 8
15) Girard 2

Men – Team Rankings – 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Howland 98 2) Mineral Ridge 64
3) McDonald 59 4) Champion 54.50
5) Niles 46 6) Liberty 39
7) Badger 37 8) Hubbard 35
9) Warren 26 10) Lakeview 24
11) Brookfield 22 12) Girard 10
13) Lordstown 9.50 14) Maplewood 9
14) LaBrae 9 16) Bristol 4

Opponents

School Place Points
Howland High School
1
98
Mineral Ridge High School
2
64
Mcdonald High School
3
59
Champion High School
4
55
Niles Mckinley High School
5
46
Liberty High School
6
39
Badger High School
7
37
Hubbard High School
8
35
Warren G Harding High School
9
26
Lakeview High School
10
24
Brookfield High School
11
22
Girard High School
12
11
Lordstown High School
13
10
Maplewood High School
14
9
Labrae High School
14
9
Bristol High School
16
4
  • Latest Photo Galleries

    View More Galleries

  • SUPPORT OUR SPONSORS

  • FOLLOW US ON TWITTER

    New Story: Layer like a champ for Winter Sports - Presented by 37.5® Technology ramsathletics.org/2017/11/07/…

    About 2 weeks ago · reply · retweet · favorite

  • LIKE US ON FACEBOOK

  • SUPPORT OUR SPONSORS