Skip to content

Mineral Ridge High School Girls Varsity Track finishes 2nd place at the ITCL Championships

221 Reads

0 Comments

girls high track 1

Saturday, May 13, 2017

10:00 AM

Place

2

Points

91

Meet Recap

Licensed to East Palestine High School HY-TEK’s Meet Manager
2017 ITCL Championship – 5/13/2017
Reid Stadium
East Palestine, OH
Results

Girls MVP Red Division: Alexis Cunningham, East Palestine – 1st 1600, 1st 800, 1st 3200
Girls MVP White Division: Izabella Strohecker, Columbiana – 1st 100, 1st 200, 1st 400 Relay, 1st 800 Relay
Madison Stryffeler, Columbiana – 1st 100 hurdles, 1st 300 hurdles, 1st 400 Relay, 1st 800 Relay
Arianna Russell, Leetonia – 1st discus, 1st shot put, 3rd high jump
Girls MVP Blue Division: Abby Strohmeyer, Mineral Ridge – 1st 200, 1st 400, 3rd 100, 3rd 1600 Relay
Boys MVP Red Division: Ethan Nezbeth, Springfield – 1st 200, 1st 400, 2nd 100, 1st 800 relay
Boys MVP White Division: T J Carr, Columbiana – 1st 800, 1st 1600, 1st 3200, 1st 3200 relay
Boys MVP Blue Division: Hayden Sloan, McDonald – 1st 100, 1st 200, 1st 400, 1600 relay

Event 65 Girls 4×800 Meter Relay Blue
================================================================================
Reid Stadium: * 9:47.30 1987 Cleve. Collinwood, Cleve. Collinwood
Henson, Bullock, Campbell, Cain
ITCL: # 10:11.23 5/16/2015 McDonald, McDonald
Y El Nobani, A Jamison, B Oakes, H Hoffman
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 McDonald 9:50.00 9:52.24# 8
1) Malina Mitchell 11 2) Bella Wolford 9
3) Sela Jones 9 4) Anna Guerra 9
2 Mineral Ridge 11:46.79 11:34.91 6
1) Taryn Kolesar 11 2) Lizzy Panic 9
3) Natalie Bacak 9 4) Kalyn Stricklin 10
3 Jackson-Milton 11:59.41 11:50.56 4
1) Chloe Clear 10 2) Taylor Hayes 11
3) Heather Kirk 12 4) Ashley Cameron 10
4 Western Reserve 12:00.00 12:54.97 2
1) Elizabeth Bowman 12 2) Bella Bindas 9
3) Justine Knauff 10 4) Brooke Pater 11

Event 66 Boys 4×800 Meter Relay Blue
================================================================================
Reid Stadium: * 8:07.00 3/31/2007 Boardman, Howland
R Lape, M Moore, J Lape, M Lesko
ITCL: # 8:31.92 5/14/2016 McDonald, McDonald
C Seitz, D Loomis, M Mediati, L Garland
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 McDonald 8:33.00 8:22.96# 8
1) Ethan Domitrovich 9 2) C.J. Seitz 12
3) Connor Fortune 12 4) Carson Fortune 10
2 Mineral Ridge 8:26.79 8:30.55# 6
1) Jacob Colon 12 2) Dylan Hvisc 9
3) Justin Cox 12 4) Palmer Cameron 12
3 Lowellville 9:25.00 9:18.58 4
1) Anthony Santoro 12 2) John Fitch 10
3) Mike Hedrich 11 4) Alex Mamula 11
4 Western Reserve 10:00.00 9:37.82 2
1) John Martin 12 2) Hunter Kiesewetter 9
3) Nick Dagnon 9 4) Nick Flavian 10
5 Jackson-Milton 9:56.00 9:50.39
1) Jacob Cline 11 2) Travis Dornbush 10
3) Nate Morrow 11 4) Michael Zayas 11

Event 67 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Blue
=====================================================================================
Reid Stadium: * 15.09 4/9/2011 Jade Barber – Midpark, Midpark
ITCL: # 17.14 5/14/2016 Michaelina Terranova, Jackson-Milt
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Michaelina Terranova 11 Jackson-Milt 16.84 16.18# NWI 8
2 Maddie Owen 10 Western Rese 16.00 17.33 NWI 6
3 Faith Borer 12 Lowellville 17.60 17.74 NWI 4
4 Abriella Gillespie 9 McDonald 18.20 17.94 NWI 2
5 Lizzy Panic 9 Mineral Ridg 19.50 18.88 NWI 1
6 Courtney Mercer 9 Jackson-Milt 19.95 20.20 NWI
— Nevaeh Cruz 10 Mineral Ridg 17.73 FS NWI

Event 68 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Blue
=====================================================================================
Reid Stadium: * 14.00 2001 Derrick Williams – GlenOak, GlenOak
ITCL: # 15.18 5/16/2015 Joe Falasca, Western Rese
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Nate Shaffer 12 Western Rese 16.00 16.64 0.8 8
2 Darren Jordonek 11 Mineral Ridg 17.10 17.20 0.8 6
3 Ryan Staton 9 Jackson-Milt 18.90 18.28 0.8 4
4 Braden Rupe 11 McDonald 18.50 18.51 0.8 2
5 Zack Canada 9 McDonald 18.50 18.87 0.8 1
6 Jacob Cline 11 Jackson-Milt 19.00 21.08 0.8

Event 69 Girls 100 Meter Dash Blue
========================================================================================
Reid Stadium: * 12.30 1985 Jacelyn Aduma – Youngstown East
Record tied: + 12.30 1989 Trinese Summerlin-War. Wes. Res.
ITCL: # 13.26 5/16/2015 Iva Domitrovich, McDonald
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Kendra Kelly 12 McDonald 13.40 13.38 1.8 2 8
2 Hayley Lengyel 11 Jackson-Milt 13.15 13.50 1.8 2 6
3 Abbey Strohmeyer 10 Mineral Ridg 13.80 13.53 1.8 2 4
4 Josie Shultz 9 Mineral Ridg 14.01 13.59 1.5 1 2
5 Taylor Mayorga 10 Western Rese 13.00 13.72 1.8 2 1
6 Bailey Estes 9 Jackson-Milt 13.70 13.82 1.8 2
7 Alyssa Anderson 12 Lowellville 13.90 14.09 1.5 1
8 Aubrie McClellan 9 Lowellville 14.38 1.8 2
9 Nattel Smtih 9 Western Rese 13.50 14.61 1.8 2
10 Kaitlyn Johnson 11 McDonald 15.93 1.5 1

Event 70 Boys 100 Meter Dash Blue
========================================================================================
Reid Stadium: * 10.60 1986 Voren Hughes – LaBrae, LaBrae
Record tied: + 10.60 1998 Lewis Daniels – Liberty, Liberty
Record tied: + 10.60 2006 Jay Provitt – Harding, Warren Harding
ITCL: # 11.67 5/16/2015 Myron Anderson, Lowellville
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Hayden Sloan 12 McDonald 11.40 11.57# 1.2 2 8
2 Jarred Miller 11 Mineral Ridg 11.40 11.58# 1.2 2 6
3 Noah Shopinsky 12 McDonald 11.40 11.92 1.2 2 4
4 Darren Brandt 10 Mineral Ridg 11.70 11.93 1.2 2 2
5 Evan Stevens 12 Lowellville 11.60 12.04 1.2 2 1
6 Brandon Jarvis 10 Western Rese 12.00 12.23 1.2 2
7 Dyllen Gibbs 10 Jackson-Milt 12.70 12.34 0.4 1
8 Jimmy Mayberry 9 Western Rese 12.00 12.55 0.4 1
9 Michael Liberato 9 Jackson-Milt 12.60 13.05 0.4 1

Event 71 Girls 4×200 Meter Relay Blue
================================================================================
Reid Stadium: * 1:45.50 1995 Cleveland Heights
McFarland, Jones, Holliday, Bundy
ITCL: # 1:52.80 5/16/2015 McDonald, McDonald
A Ritz, V Perry, A Pratt, S Joseph
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jackson-Milton 2:02.48 1:51.84# 8
1) Hayley Lengyel 11 2) Bailey Estes 9
3) Emily Williams 11 4) Michaelina Terranova 11
2 McDonald 1:53.00 1:52.38# 6
1) Kendra Kelly 12 2) Vanessa Perry 12
3) Jessica Stamp 10 4) Abbie Matig 11
3 Mineral Ridge 1:55.66 1:59.94 4
1) Samantha Marstellar 9 2) Makenzie Butcherine 10
3) Josie Shultz 9 4) Audrey Hostetler 9
4 Lowellville 1:58.00 2:00.68 2
1) Alyssa Anderson 12 2) Maddie Ballone 10
3) Maddie Warren 11 4) Aubrie McClellan 9
5 Western Reserve 2:00.00 2:03.10
1) Elizabeth Bowman 12 2) Nattel Smtih 9
3) Gracie Baranowski 9 4) Abbey Dahler 11

Event 72 Boys 4×200 Meter Relay Blue
================================================================================
Reid Stadium: * 1:29.92 5/4/2010 Salem, Salem
B Eisel, D Matak, T Cosma, Z Penick
ITCL: # 1:35.45 5/14/2016 Mineral Ridge, Mineral Ridg
D Brandt, D Baptiste, D Lopez, T Rummell
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Mineral Ridge 1:35.54 1:35.72 8
1) Justin Cox 12 2) Darren Brandt 10
3) John Beshara 9 4) DeCosta Baptiste 11
2 McDonald 1:36.00 1:35.73 6
1) Alex Cintron 10 2) Nick Zarbaugh 9
3) Jack Bucan 10 4) Tyler Worrell 10
3 Lowellville 1:38.00 1:38.29 4
1) Evan Stevens 12 2) Joey Ballone 10
3) Devin Wright 12 4) John Fitch 10
4 Jackson-Milton 1:42.00 1:40.33 2
1) Dyllen Gibbs 10 2) Michael Liberato 9
3) Taylor Kleinknecht 11 4) Nate Morrow 11
5 Western Reserve 1:45.00 1:42.92
1) Joey Clegg 11 2) Ryan Burcaw 9
3) Nate Shaffer 12 4) Aaron Posten 11

Event 73 Girls 1600 Meter Run Blue
================================================================================
Reid Stadium: * 5:03.90 1988 Laurie Gomez – Boardman
ITCL: # 5:21.41 5/16/2015 Malina Mitchell, McDonald
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Anna Guerra 9 McDonald 5:30.00 5:16.22# 8
2 Abby Pratt 11 McDonald 5:49.00 5:52.52 6
3 Natalie Bacak 9 Mineral Ridg 6:19.70 6:13.46 4
4 Kaley Garland 11 Mineral Ridg 6:59.58 6:52.32 2
5 Ashley Cameron 10 Jackson-Milt 6:37.02 6:55.28 1
6 Heather Kirk 12 Jackson-Milt 6:48.17 7:04.38

Event 74 Boys 1600 Meter Run Blue
================================================================================
Reid Stadium: * 4:16.90 1977 Alan Scharsu – Fitch, Austintown Fitch
ITCL: # 4:36.48 5/14/2016 Palmer Cameron, Mineral Ridg
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Carson Fortune 10 McDonald 4:50.00 4:49.09 8
2 Palmer Cameron 12 Mineral Ridg 4:43.28 4:49.10 6
3 C.J. Seitz 12 McDonald 4:50.00 5:21.62 4
4 Dylan Hvisc 9 Mineral Ridg 5:22.60 5:23.19 2
5 Jeremy Seka 10 Jackson-Milt 5:15.00 5:23.94 1
6 Mike Hedrich 11 Lowellville 5:20.00 5:25.70
7 Michael Zayas 11 Jackson-Milt 5:30.00 5:33.96
8 Nick Flavian 10 Western Rese 5:30.00 5:42.79
9 Nick Martinelli 9 Western Rese 6:00.00 5:44.49

Event 75 Girls 4×100 Meter Relay Blue
================================================================================
Reid Stadium: * 49.88 4/12/2008 Mass. Perry, Mass. Perry
S Keister, A George, M Forney, K Lemon
ITCL: # 53.47 5/16/2015 Western Reserve, Western Rese
B Harley, H Lude, L Falasca, H Grace
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jackson-Milton 54.38 52.85# 8
1) Hayley Lengyel 11 2) Bailey Estes 9
3) Emily Williams 11 4) Michaelina Terranova 11
2 Mineral Ridge 55.15 54.41 6
1) Samantha Marstellar 9 2) Makenzie Butcherine 10
3) Josie Shultz 9 4) Audrey Hostetler 9
3 Western Reserve 54.00 55.80 4
1) Nattel Smtih 9 2) Taylor Mayorga 10
3) Gracie Baranowski 9 4) Abbey Dahler 11
4 Lowellville 55.00 56.00 2
1) Faith Borer 12 2) Jessica Grow 11
3) Aubrie McClellan 9 4) Alyssa Anderson 12

Event 76 Boys 4×100 Meter Relay Blue
================================================================================
Reid Stadium: * 43.10 1987 Rayen, Rayen
Jones, Lewis, Smith, Sharpe
ITCL: # 45.22 5/16/2015 Mineral Ridge, Mineral Ridg
J Bourgoin, J Miller, T Cross, T Rummell
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Mineral Ridge 45.87 46.21 8
1) Preston Hake 12 2) Jarred Miller 11
3) Darren Brandt 10 4) DeCosta Baptiste 11
2 McDonald 46.00 46.95 6
1) Alex Cintron 10 2) Nick Zarbaugh 9
3) Jack Bucan 10 4) Tyler Worrell 10
3 Western Reserve 49.00 47.55 4
1) Lucky Kiesewetter 9 2) Jimmy Mayberry 9
3) Josh Miller 9 4) Brandon Jarvis 10
4 Jackson-Milton 47.30 48.18 2
1) Dyllen Gibbs 10 2) Ryan Staton 9
3) Taylor Kleinknecht 11 4) Nate Morrow 11

Event 77 Girls 400 Meter Dash Blue
================================================================================
Reid Stadium: * 57.71 4/9/2011 Jade Barber – Midpark, Midpark
ITCL: # 1:00.87 5/16/2015 Iva Domitrovich, McDonald
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Abbey Strohmeyer 10 Mineral Ridg 1:03.28 1:01.99 8
2 Abbie Matig 11 McDonald 1:04.50 1:04.15 6
3 Sela Jones 9 McDonald 1:06.00 1:05.71 4
4 Taryn Kolesar 11 Mineral Ridg 1:05.48 1:05.91 2
5 Taylor Mayorga 10 Western Rese 1:02.00 1:07.15 1
6 Abbey Dahler 11 Western Rese 1:02.00 1:09.78
7 Taylor Hayes 11 Jackson-Milt 1:14.06 1:12.77
8 Addie Robbs 11 Jackson-Milt 1:20.73 1:14.41

Event 78 Boys 400 Meter Dash Blue
===================================================================================
Reid Stadium: * 48.30 1986 Voren Hughes – LaBrae, LaBrae
ITCL: # 52.35 5/14/2016 Hayden Sloan, McDonald
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Hayden Sloan 12 McDonald 50.90 50.80# 2 8
2 Jarred Miller 11 Mineral Ridg 50.50 50.92# 2 6
3 Caleb Emerson 12 McDonald 52.50 53.69 2 4
4 Justin Cox 12 Mineral Ridg 54.24 54.55 2 2
5 John Fitch 10 Lowellville 55.00 56.52 2 1
6 Preston Reed 9 Western Rese 58.00 58.16 1
7 Jacob Cline 11 Jackson-Milt 1:01.00 59.47 1
8 Luke Kilbert 9 Western Rese 1:00.73 2
9 Travis Dornbush 10 Jackson-Milt 1:00.00 1:02.84 1

Event 79 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Blue
================================================================================
Reid Stadium: * 44.88 4/9/2011 Kaila Barber, Midpark
ITCL: # 49.50 5/14/2016 Michaelina Terranova, Jackson-Milt
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Michaelina Terranova 11 Jackson-Milt 48.94 47.16# 8
2 Nevaeh Cruz 10 Mineral Ridg 51.43 49.29# 6
3 Maddie Owen 10 Western Rese 54.00 50.69 4
4 Abriella Gillespie 9 McDonald 54.50 53.18 2
5 Audrey Hostetler 9 Mineral Ridg 56.89 54.99 1
6 Faith Borer 12 Lowellville 55.00 56.12

Event 80 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Blue
================================================================================
Reid Stadium: * 38.00 1995 Darrick Trimble – War JFK, Warren JFK
ITCL: # 40.97 5/16/2015 Joe Falasca, Western Rese
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Noah Shopinsky 12 McDonald 42.00 42.08 8
2 DeCosta Baptiste 11 Mineral Ridg 44.90 42.49 6
3 Darren Jordonek 11 Mineral Ridg 43.99 44.25 4
4 Ethan Domitrovich 9 McDonald 44.90 45.16 2
5 Nate Shaffer 12 Western Rese 45.00 45.92 1
6 Ryan Staton 9 Jackson-Milt 47.00 48.05

Event 81 Girls 800 Meter Run Blue
================================================================================
Reid Stadium: * 2:20.00 1988 Laurie Gomez – Boardman
ITCL: # 2:32.02 5/16/2015 Brenna Rupe, McDonald
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Bella Wolford 9 McDonald 2:25.00 2:33.21 8
2 Abby Pratt 11 McDonald 2:38.25 6
3 Maddie Warren 11 Lowellville 2:30.00 2:40.41 4
4 Chloe Clear 10 Jackson-Milt 2:55.43 2:50.50 2
5 Kalyn Stricklin 10 Mineral Ridg 3:00.70 2:56.01 1
6 Brooke Pater 11 Western Rese 2:30.00 3:03.12
7 Addie Robbs 11 Jackson-Milt 3:08.58 3:08.33

Event 82 Boys 800 Meter Run Blue
================================================================================
Reid Stadium: * 1:56.20 1986 Mike Lorello – Howland, Howland
ITCL: # 2:04.36 5/16/2015 Logan Smith, Mineral Ridg
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jacob Colon 12 Mineral Ridg 2:01.43 2:04.27# 8
2 Connor Fortune 12 McDonald 2:05.00 2:07.74 6
3 C.J. Seitz 12 McDonald 2:05.00 2:11.83 4
4 Palmer Cameron 12 Mineral Ridg 2:09.80 2:14.01 2
5 Anthony Santoro 12 Lowellville 2:13.00 2:18.31 1
6 Michael Zayas 11 Jackson-Milt 2:21.00 2:19.69
7 Hunter Kiesewetter 9 Western Rese 2:20.00 2:23.11
8 John Martin 12 Western Rese 2:20.00 2:24.05
9 Travis Dornbush 10 Jackson-Milt 2:36.00 2:35.09

Event 83 Girls 200 Meter Dash Blue
=====================================================================================
Reid Stadium: * 25.15 4/10/2010 Kaila Barber – Midpark, Midpark
ITCL: # 26.95 5/14/2016 Iva Domitrovich, McDonald
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Abbey Strohmeyer 10 Mineral Ridg 28.28 27.47 0.5 8
2 Kendra Kelly 12 McDonald 28.50 27.71 0.5 6
3 Jessica Stamp 10 McDonald 28.20 27.82 0.5 4
4 Taylor Mayorga 10 Western Rese 27.50 28.29 0.5 2
5 Hayley Lengyel 11 Jackson-Milt 27.45 28.35 0.5 1
6 Aubrie McClellan 9 Lowellville 29.00 29.92 0.5
7 Bella Bindas 9 Western Rese 35.06 0.5

Event 84 Boys 200 Meter Dash Blue
========================================================================================
Reid Stadium: * 21.70 1986 Voren Hughes – LaBrae, LaBrae
ITCL: # 23.51 5/16/2015 Brian Sunderman, Western Rese
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Hayden Sloan 12 McDonald 23.30 23.07# 1.8 2 8
2 Noah Shopinsky 12 McDonald 23.30 23.29# 1.8 2 6
3 Jarred Miller 11 Mineral Ridg 23.20 24.07 1.8 2 4
4 Darren Brandt 10 Mineral Ridg 24.10 24.42 1.8 2 2
5 Joey Ballone 10 Lowellville 24.00 24.93 1.8 2 1
6 Lucky Kiesewetter 9 Western Rese 25.00 25.23 1.1 1
7 Aaron Posten 11 Western Rese 24.50 25.39 1.8 2
8 Michael Liberato 9 Jackson-Milt 26.70 26.84 1.1 1
9 Anthony Morelli 10 Jackson-Milt 27.70 27.28 1.1 1

Event 85 Girls 3200 Meter Run Blue
================================================================================
Reid Stadium: * 11:10.80 1996 Andrea Cohol – Fitch
ITCL: # 11:34.00 5/14/2016 Heidi Hoffman, McDonald
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Malina Mitchell 11 McDonald 11:15.00 11:14.20# 8
2 Alyssa Lynch 11 McDonald 12:15.00 12:50.49 6
3 Maddie Warren 11 Lowellville 13:30.00 13:06.73 4
4 Natalie Bacak 9 Mineral Ridg 14:06.00 14:03.06 2
5 Justine Knauff 10 Western Rese 12:30.00 14:25.58 1
6 Brooke Testa 12 Mineral Ridg 15:46.42 15:25.73
7 Ashley Cameron 10 Jackson-Milt 15:01.22 15:41.51
8 Heather Kirk 12 Jackson-Milt 15:19.17 15:45.91

Event 86 Boys 3200 Meter Run Blue
================================================================================
Reid Stadium: * 9:07.60 1972 Bob Bentz – Beaver Local, Beaver Local
ITCL: # 10:17.64 5/14/2016 Palmer Cameron, Mineral Ridg
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Carson Fortune 10 McDonald 10:00.00 10:26.59 8
2 Elliot Gibbons 10 McDonald 10:45.00 10:44.93 6
3 Palmer Cameron 12 Mineral Ridg 10:35.79 11:18.30 4
4 Jeremy Seka 10 Jackson-Milt 11:59.47 11:40.00 2
5 Danny Linebaugh 12 Mineral Ridg 11:38.18 11:40.35 1
6 John Martin 12 Western Rese 12:00.00 12:17.12
7 Mike Hedrich 11 Lowellville 12:00.00 12:18.31
8 Michael Zayas 11 Jackson-Milt 12:15.00 12:31.57
9 Nick Dagnon 9 Western Rese 12:00.00 12:59.57

Event 87 Girls 4×400 Meter Relay Blue
================================================================================
Reid Stadium: * 4:02.80 1987 Steubenville
Young, Thorn, Govey, West
ITCL: # 4:18.51 5/16/2015 McDonald, McDonald
A Ritz, S Joseph, M Mitchell, B Rupe
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 McDonald 4:20.00 4:26.41 8
1) Abbie Matig 11 2) Bella Wolford 9
3) Jessica Stamp 10 4) Anna Guerra 9
2 Mineral Ridge 4:34.32 4:30.01 6
1) Abbey Strohmeyer 10 2) Kalyn Stricklin 10
3) Taryn Kolesar 11 4) Nevaeh Cruz 10
3 Jackson-Milton 4:39.00 5:00.45 4
1) Alex Simkins 11 2) Addie Robbs 11
3) Taylor Hayes 11 4) Chloe Clear 10

Event 88 Boys 4×400 Meter Relay Blue
================================================================================
Reid Stadium: * 3:25.10 1987 Rayen, Rayen
Winford, Pippin, Sharpe, Jones
ITCL: # 3:37.17 5/14/2016 McDonald, McDonald
D Irwin, Z Fedyski, N Shopinsky, M Mediati
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 McDonald 3:33.00 3:40.56 8
1) Hayden Sloan 12 2) Noah Shopinsky 12
3) Tyler Worrell 10 4) Caleb Emerson 12
2 Mineral Ridge 3:33.99 3:43.80 6
1) Justin Cox 12 2) Jacob Colon 12
3) John Beshara 9 4) Dylan Hvisc 9
3 Western Reserve 3:55.00 3:51.94 4
1) Lucky Kiesewetter 9 2) Preston Reed 9
3) Jimmy Mayberry 9 4) Ryan Burcaw 9
4 Jackson-Milton 3:56.00 3:58.52 2
1) Nate Morrow 11 2) Jacob Cline 11
3) Travis Dornbush 10 4) Taylor Kleinknecht 11
5 Lowellville 3:50.00 3:59.76
1) Anthony Santoro 12 2) Evan Stevens 12
3) John Fitch 10 4) Alex Mamula 11

Event 89 Girls Discus Throw Blue
================================================================================
Reid Stadium: * 155-09 1989 Julie Victor – Fitch
ITCL: # 118-06 5/16/2015 Iva Domitrovich, McDonald
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Olivia Lovas 11 McDonald 110-00 110-08 8
2 Clari Chiclowe 12 Mineral Ridg 109-01 103-03 6
3 Trinity Hobbs 9 McDonald 100-00 96-01 4
4 Cheyenne Finney 12 Western Rese 100-00 93-00 2
5 Janessa Rivera 11 Lowellville 100-00 88-02 1
6 Emily Williams 11 Jackson-Milt 90-02 87-07
7 Malin Goemann 10 Mineral Ridg 87-03 83-08
8 Taylor Hayes 11 Jackson-Milt 84-01 83-01
9 Sofia Romeo 10 Lowellville 80-00 68-05

Event 90 Boys Discus Throw Blue
================================================================================
Reid Stadium: * 190-06 5/16/2015 Christian Smith, McDonald
ITCL: # 190-06 5/16/2015 Christian Smith, McDonald
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Zach Gray 10 McDonald 143-00 152-07 8
2 Evan Magill 12 McDonald 143-00 139-06 6
3 Antionio Tedesco 11 Mineral Ridg 127-01 122-10 4
4 Lucas Kozma 11 Jackson-Milt 98-06 97-09 2
5 Dyllen Gibbs 10 Jackson-Milt 93-05 89-10 1
6 Christian Rowley 9 Western Rese 100-00 67-08
— Mathew Henry 10 Western Rese 140-00 FOUL
— Nathan Chiclowe 10 Mineral Ridg 136-02 FOUL

Event 91 Girls Shot Put Blue
================================================================================
Reid Stadium: * 43-03 1989 Julie VIctor – Fitch
ITCL: # 35-06.50 5/14/2016 Cheyene Finney, Western Rese
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Clari Chiclowe 12 Mineral Ridg 33-06.00 34-10.25 8
2 Cheyenne Finney 12 Western Rese 44-00.00 33-09.75 6
3 Olivia Lovas 11 McDonald 30-05.00 32-07.75 4
4 Kaitlyn Johnson 11 McDonald 29-05.00 30-00.75 2
5 Janessa Rivera 11 Lowellville 30-00.00 29-06.50 1
6 Malin Goemann 10 Mineral Ridg 24-02.00 24-03.00
7 Ashley Cameron 10 Jackson-Milt 21-04.00 23-02.25
8 Alyssa Anderson 12 Lowellville 24-00.00 22-06.75
9 Tiffany Barlett 10 Jackson-Milt 23-02.00 22-01.50
10 Morgan Reed 9 Western Rese 20-00.00 19-04.75

Event 92 Boys Shot Put Blue
================================================================================
Reid Stadium: * 65-01 4/3/2010 Dustin Brode, Canfield
ITCL: # 56-07.50 5/16/2015 Christian Smith, McDonald
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Nathan Chiclowe 10 Mineral Ridg 47-07.00 46-06.25 8
2 Mathew Henry 10 Western Rese 45-00.00 46-02.00 6
3 Evan Magill 12 McDonald 45-00.00 45-02.00 4
4 Tyler Stellmar 12 Lowellville 47-00.00 44-04.00 2
5 Nathan Hevener 12 Mineral Ridg 44-04.50 41-11.50 1
6 Zach Gray 10 McDonald 45-00.00 38-05.00
7 Christian Rowley 9 Western Rese 35-00.00 33-00.75
8 Lucas Kozma 11 Jackson-Milt 31-03.00 31-04.25
9 David Santangelo 10 Lowellville 27-01.75
10 Diven Ellert 9 Jackson-Milt 27-06.00 26-00.50

Event 93 Girls Long Jump Blue
=====================================================================================
Reid Stadium: * 18-07.25 1999 Alex Casi – East Palestine
ITCL: # 16-05.75 5/16/2015 Hannah Grace, Western Rese
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Emily Williams 11 Jackson-Milt 14-11.00 14-11.25 NWI 8
2 Nevaeh Cruz 10 Mineral Ridg 15-00.00 14-10.25 NWI 6
3 Maddie Owen 10 Western Rese 16-00.00 14-06.50 NWI 4
4 Josie Shultz 9 Mineral Ridg 13-07.00 13-04.00 NWI 2
5 Maddie Ballone 10 Lowellville 13-05.00 12-06.25 NWI 1
— Michaelina Terranova 11 Jackson-Milt 14-10.25 FOUL

Event 94 Boys Long Jump Blue
=====================================================================================
Reid Stadium: * 24-01.75 1985 Marzett Hawins – Alliance, Alliance
ITCL: # 20-09 5/16/2015 Brian Sunderman, Western Rese
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Danny Linebaugh 12 Mineral Ridg 19-00.50 18-07.25 NWI 8
2 Taylor Kleinknecht 11 Jackson-Milt 18-01.00 18-06.25 NWI 6
3 Donte Fellows 10 Mineral Ridg 19-03.00 18-04.75 NWI 4
4 Anthony Morelli 10 Jackson-Milt 17-11.00 18-03.25 NWI 2
5 Jack Bucan 10 McDonald 18-00.00 18-00.50 NWI 1
6 Devin Wright 12 Lowellville 17-00.00 17-11.50 NWI
7 Josh Miller 9 Western Rese 17-09.00 17-11.00 NWI
8 Joey Clegg 11 Western Rese 17-00.00 16-00.75 NWI
9 Zack Schenk 11 Lowellville 15-04.25 NWI
— Alex Cintron 10 McDonald 18-00.00 FOUL

Event 95 Girls High Jump Blue
================================================================================
Reid Stadium: * 5-06.25 2002 Amber Bland – Boardman
ITCL: # 4-08 5/16/2015 Vanessa Perry, McDonald
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Abriella Gillespie 9 McDonald 4-06.00 4-06.00 8
2 Lizzy Panic 9 Mineral Ridg 4-08.00 4-03.00 5
2 Tiffany Barlett 10 Jackson-Milt 4-06.00 4-03.00 5
4 Vanessa Perry 12 McDonald 4-06.00 J4-03.00 2
5 Natalie Bacak 9 Mineral Ridg 4-10.00 J4-03.00 1
6 Elizabeth Bowman 12 Western Rese 4-02.00 4-00.00
— Payton Delgado 11 Jackson-Milt 4-02.00 NH

Event 96 Boys High Jump Blue
================================================================================
Reid Stadium: * 6-09.25 1988 Aric Long – E Liverpool, East Liverpool
ITCL: # 6-00 5/16/2015 Zack Fedyski, McDonald
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Cam Tucker 9 McDonald 5-08.00 5-08.00 8
2 Ryan Staton 9 Jackson-Milt 5-08.00 5-06.00 6
3 Donte Fellows 10 Mineral Ridg 5-08.00 J5-06.00 4
4 Devin Wright 12 Lowellville 5-10.00 5-04.00 2
5 Nate Shaffer 12 Western Rese 5-08.00 J5-04.00 1
6 Caleb Emerson 12 McDonald 5-08.00 5-02.00
7 DeCosta Baptiste 11 Mineral Ridg 5-10.00 J5-02.00
8 Luke Kilbert 9 Western Rese 5-00.00 5-00.00
— Zack Schenk 11 Lowellville 5-00.00 NH

Women – Red – Team Rankings – 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) United 82 2) Springfield 78
3) South Range 72 4) East Palestine 62
5) Crestview 38

Women – White – Team Rankings – 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Columbiana 125 2) Leetonia 78
3) David Anderson 42 4) Southern 36
5) Wellsville 28

Women – Blue – Team Rankings – 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) McDonald 124 2) Mineral Ridge 91
3) Jackson-Milton 63 4) Western Reserve 33
5) Lowellville 19

Men – Red – Team Rankings – 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) South Range 83.50 2) East Palestine 76.50
3) Springfield 65 4) United 56
5) Crestview 51

Men – White – Team Rankings – 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Columbiana 108 2) David Anderson 86
3) Wellsville 58 4) Leetonia 55
5) Southern 25

Men – Blue – Team Rankings – 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) McDonald 142 2) Mineral Ridge 118
3) Jackson-Milton 30 4) Western Reserve 26
5) Lowellville 16

Opponents

School Place Points
Mcdonald High School
1
124
Mineral Ridge High School
2
91
Jackson-Milton Local High School
3
63
Western Reserve High School
4
33
Lowellville Local High School
5
19
  • Latest Photo Galleries

    View More Galleries

  • SUPPORT OUR SPONSORS

  • FOLLOW US ON TWITTER

    New Story: Layer like a champ for Winter Sports - Presented by 37.5® Technology ramsathletics.org/2017/11/07/…

    About 2 weeks ago · reply · retweet · favorite

  • LIKE US ON FACEBOOK

  • SUPPORT OUR SPONSORS