Skip to content

Mineral Ridge High School Boys Varsity Cross Country finishes 10th place

xc boys

Thursday, August 31, 2017

4:30 PM

Place

10

Points

274

Meet Recap

PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE
1. McDonald
4 Ethan Domitrovich, 10 17:14.1 5:34
5 Carson Fortune, 11 17:26.8 5:38
9 Zack Canada, 10 17:41.8 5:42
12 Connor Symbolik, 10 17:55.6 5:47
13 Brody Rupe, 9 18:03.1 5:49
16 Elliot Gibbons, 11 18:10.3 5:52
31 Connor Brown, 11 18:52.4 6:05
Total Time = 1:28:21.4 Total Places = 43
2. Jefferson Area
3 Brandon Park, 12 17:10.2 5:32
8 Jason Mayes, 11 17:41.7 5:42
10 Travis Brandt, 12 17:45.3 5:44
11 Richard Price, 12 17:53.6 5:46
21 Matt Stevens, 11 18:26.9 5:57
27 Nick Diehl, 10 18:44.2 6:03
43 Luke Robinson, 9 20:01.9 6:28
Total Time = 1:28:57.7 Total Places = 53
3. Maplewood
2 Ethan Sparks, 12 17:03.6 5:30
7 Adam Burgard, 12 17:34.0 5:40
14 Ethan Fattz, 11 18:06.0 5:50
17 Hunter Omerzo, 10 18:13.2 5:53
25 Alex Clark, 12 18:32.0 5:59
30 Kameron Peterson, 12 18:51.3 6:05
32 Mark Kirch, 10 18:55.9 6:06
Total Time = 1:29:28.8 Total Places = 65
4. Garfield
1 Tyler Klouda, 11 16:51.3 5:26
19 Nolan Wysong, 9 18:19.4 5:55
23 Alex Bell, 11 18:28.1 5:57
26 Travis Synnestvedt, 11 18:33.9 5:59
37 Jason Conley, 11 19:28.1 6:17
46 Daniel Demma, 11 20:18.1 6:33
51 Michael Martin, 10 20:37.5 6:39
Total Time = 1:31:40.8 Total Places = 106
5. Lakeview
6 Ethan Dobler, 11 17:33.2 5:40
15 Nate Charnas, 10 18:07.5 5:51
28 Alex Rohrer, 11 18:47.5 6:04
33 David Dulka, 12 19:11.8 6:12
39 Calab Carlson, 9 19:37.9 6:20
42 Dom Caviliere, 12 20:01.3 6:27
47 Ethan Lewis, 10 20:26.1 6:35
Total Time = 1:33:17.9 Total Places = 121
6. Badger
18 Lincon Hopkins, 9 18:19.2 5:55
20 Jacob Zahoransky, 9 18:22.2 5:56
36 Jacob Miller, 10 19:21.0 6:14
41 Sean Baxter, 9 19:41.0 6:21
44 Jarrett Wildman, 9 20:04.8 6:29
52 Johnny Grexa, 11 20:38.3 6:39
65 Dylan Santore, 11 24:15.0 7:49
Total Time = 1:35:48.2 Total Places = 159
7. Pymatuning Valley
29 Austin Roberts, 11 18:49.5 6:04
34 Jonathon Burnett, 12 19:17.6 6:13
35 Noah Wilkerson, 10 19:20.4 6:14
40 Tim Seimbor, 12 19:38.2 6:20
48 Austin Gruskiewicz, 12 20:26.7 6:36
56 Nick Sapp, 11 21:16.6 6:52
57 Jesse Young, 11 21:18.6 6:52
Total Time = 1:37:32.4 Total Places = 186
8. Girard
22 Louis Larney, 11 18:27.9 5:57
45 Johnathan Rhodes, 9 20:11.8 6:31
55 Shawn Thomas, 10 21:00.0 6:46
58 Adam Smith, 11 21:20.5 6:53
60 Sean Hoid, 9 21:47.8 7:02
61 Doug Duffield, 9 23:12.6 7:29
63 Josh Butler, 12 23:51.3 7:42
Total Time = 1:42:48.0 Total Places = 240
9. Bristol
24 Matthew Church, 10 18:28.3 5:58
50 Damion Durst, 11 20:37.2 6:39
53 Michael Wiebe, 10 20:41.8 6:41
54 Ben Perry, 9 20:56.6 6:45
64 Matthew Bontrager, 12 23:56.0 7:43
Total Time = 1:44:39.9 Total Places = 245
10. Mineral Ridge
38 Dylan Hvisc, 10 19:37.4 6:20
49 Brennan Harris, 12 20:33.8 6:38
59 John Beshara, 10 21:36.2 6:58
62 Bryant Garris, 10 23:23.8 7:33
66 Michael Sheely, 10 28:56.1 9:20
Total Time = 1:54:07.3 Total Places = 274
TEAM
PLACE SCORE FINISHER TIME PACE TEAM
Top
1 1 Tyler Klouda, 11 16:51.3 5:26 Garfield
2 2 Ethan Sparks, 12 17:03.6 5:30 Maplewood
3 3 Brandon Park, 12 17:10.2 5:32 Jefferson Area
4 4 Ethan Domitrovich, 10 17:14.1 5:34 McDonald
5 5 Carson Fortune, 11 17:26.8 5:38 McDonald
6 6 Ethan Dobler, 11 17:33.2 5:40 Lakeview
7 7 Adam Burgard, 12 17:34.0 5:40 Maplewood
8 8 Jason Mayes, 11 17:41.7 5:42 Jefferson Area
9 9 Zack Canada, 10 17:41.8 5:42 McDonald
10 10 Travis Brandt, 12 17:45.3 5:44 Jefferson Area
11 11 Richard Price, 12 17:53.6 5:46 Jefferson Area
12 12 Connor Symbolik, 10 17:55.6 5:47 McDonald
13 13 Brody Rupe, 9 18:03.1 5:49 McDonald
14 14 Ethan Fattz, 11 18:06.0 5:50 Maplewood
15 15 Nate Charnas, 10 18:07.5 5:51 Lakeview
16 16 Elliot Gibbons, 11 18:10.3 5:52 McDonald
17 17 Hunter Omerzo, 10 18:13.2 5:53 Maplewood
18 Gianni Giarrano, 12 18:13.3 5:53 Ravenna
19 18 Lincon Hopkins, 9 18:19.2 5:55 Badger
20 19 Nolan Wysong, 9 18:19.4 5:55 Garfield
21 20 Jacob Zahoransky, 9 18:22.2 5:56 Badger
22 21 Matt Stevens, 11 18:26.9 5:57 Jefferson Area
23 22 Louis Larney, 11 18:27.9 5:57 Girard
24 23 Alex Bell, 11 18:28.1 5:57 Garfield
25 24 Matthew Church, 10 18:28.3 5:58 Bristol
26 25 Alex Clark, 12 18:32.0 5:59 Maplewood
27 26 Travis Synnestvedt, 11 18:33.9 5:59 Garfield
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | Top
28 27 Nick Diehl, 10 18:44.2 6:03 Jefferson Area
29 28 Alex Rohrer, 11 18:47.5 6:04 Lakeview
30 29 Austin Roberts, 11 18:49.5 6:04 Pymatuning Valley
31 30 Kameron Peterson, 12 18:51.3 6:05 Maplewood
32 31 Connor Brown, 11 18:52.4 6:05 McDonald
33 32 Mark Kirch, 10 18:55.9 6:06 Maplewood
34 Zack Dean, 9 18:59.8 6:08 McDonald
35 Steven Peters, 11 19:03.6 6:09 Maplewood
36 33 David Dulka, 12 19:11.8 6:12 Lakeview
37 Tyler Worrell, 11 19:17.2 6:13 McDonald
38 34 Jonathon Burnett, 12 19:17.6 6:13 Pymatuning Valley
39 Eli Street, 9 19:18.6 6:14 McDonald
40 Frank Constantine, 12 19:19.0 6:14 Maplewood
41 35 Noah Wilkerson, 10 19:20.4 6:14 Pymatuning Valley
42 36 Jacob Miller, 10 19:21.0 6:14 Badger
43 Ryan Dancison, 9 19:23.1 6:15 Maplewood
44 37 Jason Conley, 11 19:28.1 6:17 Garfield
45 Patrick Begley, 10 19:36.2 6:19 Maplewood
46 38 Dylan Hvisc, 10 19:37.4 6:20 Mineral Ridge
47 39 Calab Carlson, 9 19:37.9 6:20 Lakeview
48 40 Tim Seimbor, 12 19:38.2 6:20 Pymatuning Valley
49 41 Sean Baxter, 9 19:41.0 6:21 Badger
50 John Crouch, 9 19:44.4 6:22 Maplewood
51 Race Shipman, 11 19:51.4 6:24 Maplewood
52 Tanner Matig, 11 19:56.8 6:26 McDonald
53 42 Dom Caviliere, 12 20:01.3 6:27 Lakeview
54 43 Luke Robinson, 9 20:01.9 6:28 Jefferson Area
55 44 Jarrett Wildman, 9 20:04.8 6:29 Badger
56 45 Johnathan Rhodes, 9 20:11.8 6:31 Girard
57 Christian Street, 10 20:14.1 6:32 McDonald
58 46 Daniel Demma, 11 20:18.1 6:33 Garfield
59 47 Ethan Lewis, 10 20:26.1 6:35 Lakeview
60 48 Austin Gruskiewicz, 12 20:26.7 6:36 Pymatuning Valley
61 49 Brennan Harris, 12 20:33.8 6:38 Mineral Ridge
62 50 Damion Durst, 11 20:37.2 6:39 Bristol
63 51 Michael Martin, 10 20:37.5 6:39 Garfield
64 52 Johnny Grexa, 11 20:38.3 6:39 Badger
65 Alex Sweet, 10 20:39.3 6:40 Lakeview
66 53 Michael Wiebe, 10 20:41.8 6:41 Bristol
67 Jonathan Knam, 9 20:52.2 6:44 Jefferson Area
68 54 Ben Perry, 9 20:56.6 6:45 Bristol
69 Maxwell Matlack, 9 20:58.1 6:46 Lakeview
70 55 Shawn Thomas, 10 21:00.0 6:46 Girard
71 Hunter Picuri, 9 21:03.3 6:47 Lakeview
72 56 Nick Sapp, 11 21:16.6 6:52 Pymatuning Valley
73 Billy Criblez, 12 21:18.5 6:52 Garfield
74 57 Jesse Young, 11 21:18.6 6:52 Pymatuning Valley
75 58 Adam Smith, 11 21:20.5 6:53 Girard
76 Mikey Redmond, 10 21:25.8 6:55 McDonald
77 Tyler Canada, 12 21:26.0 6:55 McDonald
78 59 John Beshara, 10 21:36.2 6:58 Mineral Ridge
79 Nate Henson, 9 21:37.3 6:58 Jefferson Area
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | Top
80 60 Sean Hoid, 9 21:47.8 7:02 Girard
81 Tyler Powell, 10 22:12.4 7:10 Pymatuning Valley
82 Ralph Grandizio, 10 22:13.2 7:10 Garfield
83 Nate Woofter, 10 22:17.8 7:12 Lakeview
84 David Hoover, 9 22:35.1 7:17 Lakeview
85 Jordan Asher, 9 22:36.6 7:18 Jefferson Area
86 Ian Chepke, 10 22:42.5 7:19 McDonald
87 Nathan Hale, 12 22:47.6 7:21 Garfield
88 Rys Russel, 9 22:50.1 7:22 Lakeview
89 Max Kane, 11 22:51.0 7:22 Garfield
90 Jason Schaefer, 9 23:11.3 7:29 Garfield
91 61 Doug Duffield, 9 23:12.6 7:29 Girard
92 Devin Nelson, 10 23:19.2 7:31 Jefferson Area
93 Cody Leasure, 9 23:20.6 7:32 Garfield
94 62 Bryant Garris, 10 23:23.8 7:33 Mineral Ridge
95 Eddie Rygalski, 10 23:25.7 7:33 Lakeview
96 Clinton Wolf, 10 23:32.1 7:35 Pymatuning Valley
97 Jayden Rogers, 9 23:38.3 7:38 Ravenna
98 Jack Norris, 9 23:39.8 7:38 Garfield
99 63 Josh Butler, 12 23:51.3 7:42 Girard
100 64 Matthew Bontrager, 12 23:56.0 7:43 Bristol
101 Nathan Gray, 9 24:14.7 7:49 Jefferson Area
102 65 Dylan Santore, 11 24:15.0 7:49 Badger
103 Cole Owens, 9 24:37.6 7:57 Garfield
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | Top
104 Jacob Manente, 10 24:56.7 8:03 Girard
105 Nathan Mitchell, 10 25:06.8 8:06 Girard
106 Jason Seidler, 9 25:18.5 8:10 Girard
107 Stuart Struna, 10 25:32.1 8:14 Pymatuning Valley
108 Eric Jackson, 11 25:40.9 8:17 Garfield
109 Christian Bell, 9 26:05.1 8:25 Garfield
110 Kael Shobel, 10 26:18.5 8:29 McDonald
111 Brandon Barry, 9 26:50.9 8:40 Badger
112 Matthew Kane, 9 27:16.2 8:48 Garfield

Opponents

School Place Points
Mcdonald High School
1
43
Jefferson Area High School
2
53
Maplewood High School
3
65
James A Garfield High School
4
106
Lakeview High School
5
121
Badger High School
6
159
Pymatuning Valley High School
7
186
Girard High School
8
240
Bristol High School
9
245
Mineral Ridge High School
10
274
  • Latest Photo Galleries

    View More Galleries

  • SUPPORT OUR SPONSORS

  • FOLLOW US ON TWITTER

    New Story: Layer like a champ for Winter Sports - Presented by 37.5® Technology ramsathletics.org/2017/11/07/…

    About 2 weeks ago · reply · retweet · favorite

  • LIKE US ON FACEBOOK

  • SUPPORT OUR SPONSORS