Skip to content

Mineral Ridge High School Boys Varsity Cross Country at Suburban meet

_DX_1894

Tuesday, September 19, 2017

5:15 PM

Place

0

Points

0

Meet Recap

Delta Timing Group – Contractor License HY-TEK’s Meet Manager
2017 Suburban League Championship – 9/19/2017
Canfield Fairgrounds
Canfield, OH
Last Completed Event

Event 2 Boys 5k Run CC
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 #707 Vincent Mauri 11 Howland 5:13.7 16:14.5 1
2 #604 Giovanni Copploe 11 Canfield 5:20.1 16:34.4 2
3 #799 Ethan Sparks 12 Maplewood 5:20.7 16:36.4 3
4 #811 Ethan Domitrovich 10 McDonald 5:20.9 16:36.9 4
5 #912 Ian Pierson 12 South Range 5:24.3 16:47.4 5
6 #565 Mitchel Dunham 10 Boardman 5:26.4 16:54.1 6
7 #743 Jakob Rose 12 LaBrae 5:27.5 16:57.4 7
8 #505 Christian Davis 11 Austintown-Fitch 5:29.7 17:04.2 8
9 #863 Sam Dwyer 12 Poland Seminary 5:32.3 17:12.4 9
10 #619 Mark Watkins 12 Canfield 5:32.9 17:14.1 10
11 #537 Lincon Hopkins 9 Badger 5:34.0 17:17.6 11
12 #627 Mikel Lagaras 12 Champion 5:35.2 17:21.4 12
13 #864 Geno Gallo 10 Poland Seminary 5:37.0 17:26.9 13
14 #579 Mark Moradian 12 Boardman 5:38.4 17:31.3 14
15 #787 Adam Burgard 12 Maplewood 5:38.5 17:31.6 15
16 #763 Ethan Dobler 11 Lakeview 5:39.9 17:35.9 16
17 #751 Kyle Flowers 12 Lakeside 5:40.0 17:36.2 17
18 #620 Joe Abramavich 11 Champion 5:41.5 17:40.8 18
19 #822 Connor Symbolik 10 McDonald 5:41.7 17:41.4 19
20 #957 Jeff Joseph 11 West Branch 5:43.3 17:46.5 20
21 #807 Zack Canada 10 McDonald 5:44.1 17:48.9 21
22 #818 Brody Rupe 9 McDonald 5:44.3 17:49.7 22
23 #762 Nate Charnas 10 Lakeview 5:45.0 17:51.7 23
24 #795 Hunter Omerzo 10 Maplewood 5:47.3 17:58.9 24
25 #829 Micah Curry 10 McKinley 5:47.4 17:59.2 25
26 #865 Tony Gallo 9 Poland Seminary 5:47.5 17:59.4 26
27 #830 Kevin Dubaj 12 McKinley 5:47.7 18:00.3 27
28 #702 Brandon Gregory 12 Howland 5:49.0 18:04.2 28
29 #814 Elliot Gibbons 11 McDonald 5:49.9 18:06.9 29
30 #917 Cameron Tarr 12 South Range 5:50.3 18:08.2 30
31 #934 Daniel Frase 11 United 5:50.4 18:08.5 31
32 #871 Mason Matiste 9 Poland Seminary 5:50.5 18:08.8 32
33 #790 Frank Constantine 12 Maplewood 5:51.3 18:11.4 33
34 #521 Corbin Roby 9 Austintown-Fitch 5:52.0 18:13.5 34
35 #748 Nick Casey 12 Lakeside 5:52.1 18:13.8 35
36 #522 Dominic Rodino 12 Austintown-Fitch 5:52.2 18:14.2 36
37 #894 Luke Baun 11 South Range 5:52.6 18:15.4 37
38 #515 Zachary Pezzuolo 12 Austintown-Fitch 5:53.6 18:18.5 38
39 #942 Stephen Babik 11 Ursuline 5:53.8 18:19.0 39
40 #590 Matthew Church 10 Bristol 5:54.0 18:19.7 40
41 #523 Lance Rosko 12 Austintown-Fitch 5:54.7 18:21.9 41
42 #738 Zach Meyer 11 LaBrae 5:55.4 18:24.2 42
43 #789 Alex Clark 12 Maplewood 5:57.5 18:30.8 43
44 #582 Caydin Newberry 9 Boardman 5:58.1 18:32.4 44
45 #580 Matt Moradian 12 Boardman 5:58.6 18:33.9 45
46 #770 Alex Rohrer 11 Lakeview 5:59.4 18:36.7 46
47 #875 Marik Rogenski 12 Poland Seminary 5:59.7 18:37.5 47
48 #603 Trent Childers 9 Canfield 5:59.9 18:38.0 48
49 #945 Brady Leugers 10 Ursuline 6:00.1 18:38.8 49
50 #618 Bobby Smallwood 10 Canfield 6:00.2 18:39.1 50
51 #529 Derek Sletvold 11 Austintown-Fitch 6:00.4 18:39.7 51
52 #896 Spencer Bush 9 South Range 6:00.6 18:40.3 52
53 #643 Brian Dickson 12 David Anderson 6:00.7 18:40.7
54 #810 Zack Dean 9 McDonald 6:01.2 18:42.0 53
55 #662 Andrew Cunningham 11 East Palestine 6:01.6 18:43.3 54
56 #574 Jimmy Lagese 12 Boardman 6:01.8 18:43.9 55
57 #906 Nick Millison 11 South Range 6:02.5 18:46.2 56
58 #740 Adam Nottingham 12 LaBrae 6:02.8 18:47.1 57
59 #737 Connor Meyer 9 LaBrae 6:03.3 18:48.7 58
60 #540 Jacob Miller 10 Badger 6:03.4 18:49.1 59
61 #614 Zach Russo 10 Canfield 6:04.3 18:51.8 60
62 #792 Ryan Dancison 9 Maplewood 6:04.6 18:52.8 61
63 #725 Devan Christoff 11 Jackson-Milton 6:05.2 18:54.5 62
64 #728 Anthony Pizzuto 11 Jackson-Milton 6:05.3 18:54.8 63
65 #853 Caleb Kaminski 11 Newbury 6:05.7 18:56.0 64
66 #827 Michael Cline 12 McKinley 6:05.9 18:56.7 65
67 #834 Nathan Lanham 9 McKinley 6:06.0 18:57.2 66
68 #530 Matthew Smutney 10 Austintown-Fitch 6:06.2 18:57.6 67
69 #629 Noah Monahan 12 Champion 6:06.5 18:58.5 68
70 #938 Joshua Kataro 11 United 6:07.2 19:00.7 69
71 #946 Angelo Naples 10 Ursuline 6:07.3 19:01.0 70
72 #562 Frank Bero 9 Boardman 6:07.4 19:01.3 71
73 #877 Lewis Schaft 12 Poland Seminary 6:07.6 19:01.9 72
74 #729 Jeremy Seka 11 Jackson-Milton 6:07.8 19:02.7 73
75 #641 Jeremy Miller 11 Crestview 6:09.1 19:06.7
76 #695 Sebastian Sharo 10 Heartland Christian 6:10.1 19:09.6 74
77 #796 Steven Peters 11 Maplewood 6:10.2 19:10.2 75
78 #901 Bobby Kaiser 9 South Range 6:10.6 19:11.4 76
79 #554 Alex Miller 9 Beaver 6:10.8 19:12.1 77
80 #566 Jason Fabian 12 Boardman 6:10.9 19:12.4 78
81 #786 Patrick Begley 10 Maplewood 6:12.5 19:17.3
82 #713 Eisen William 11 Howland 6:12.7 19:17.9 79
83 #706 Angelo Mauri 11 Howland 6:12.9 19:18.6 80
84 #962 Zack Williamson 11 West Branch 6:13.1 19:19.2 81
85 #577 Justin Maloney 9 Boardman 6:13.3 19:19.6
86 #880 Conner Wilson 12 Poland Seminary 6:13.7 19:21.0 82
87 #793 Ethan Fattz 11 Maplewood 6:14.0 19:22.0
88 #943 Ethan Courtney 12 Ursuline 6:14.2 19:22.6 83
89 #905 Nathan Millison 11 South Range 6:14.3 19:22.9 84
90 #954 Justin Cederbloom 9 West Branch 6:14.4 19:23.2 85
91 #709 Isaac Robertson 10 Howland 6:14.5 19:23.5 86
92 #696 Logan Armitage 10 Howland 6:14.7 19:24.1 87
93 #712 Quintin Stearns 12 Howland 6:14.8 19:24.5 88
94 #576 Jackson Lipka 10 Boardman 6:15.4 19:26.2
95 #924 Marcus Reed 9 Southern Local 6:15.5 19:26.6
96 #526 Nick Rutter 11 Austintown-Fitch 6:16.2 19:28.7
97 #561 Andrew Beichner 11 Boardman 6:16.5 19:29.7
98 #700 Emanuel Fakkas 9 Howland 6:16.6 19:30.1
99 #715 Lucas Adduci 11 Hubbard 6:17.0 19:31.2 89
100 #855 Max Reardon 9 Newbury 6:17.6 19:33.0 90
101 #517 Derek Phillips 10 Austintown-Fitch 6:17.9 19:34.0
102 #831 Mario Gioiello 11 McKinley 6:18.2 19:35.0 91
103 #535 Sean Baxter 9 Badger 6:18.7 19:36.6 92
104 #532 Steven Whitten 9 Austintown-Fitch 6:18.9 19:37.2
105 #757 Maverick Rose 12 Lakeside 6:19.2 19:38.2 93
106 #794 Mark Kirch 10 Maplewood 6:19.4 19:38.7
107 #716 Andrew Addy 11 Hubbard 6:19.6 19:39.3 94
108 #760 Calab Carlson 9 Lakeview 6:20.1 19:40.9 95
109 #612 Alexander Plant 12 Canfield 6:20.2 19:41.2 96
110 #659 Colin Smith 12 East Liverpool 6:21.8 19:46.2 97
111 #699 Christian Darrin 9 Howland 6:22.0 19:46.8
112 #511 Zack Kimble 11 Austintown-Fitch 6:22.2 19:47.2
113 #881 Brendan Yaskulka 12 Poland Seminary 6:22.3 19:47.8
114 #900 Michael Hvizdos 9 South Range 6:22.4 19:48.0
115 #944 Joel Kreuzwieser 11 Ursuline 6:22.5 19:48.3 98
116 #798 Race Shipman 11 Maplewood 6:22.8 19:49.2
117 #767 Ethan Lewis 10 Lakeview 6:23.5 19:51.5 99
118 #711 Abhishek Shah 11 Howland 6:23.8 19:52.4
119 #752 Kenny Hockenberry 11 Lakeside 6:24.0 19:52.9 100
120 #545 Ashton Bowser 9 Beaver 6:24.3 19:53.8 101
121 #914 Derek Rutledge 10 South Range 6:24.4 19:54.2
122 #797 Kameron Peterson 12 Maplewood 6:24.5 19:54.6
123 #611 Vince Patierno 11 Canfield 6:24.9 19:55.7 102
124 #697 Zachary Brill 9 Howland 6:25.4 19:57.3
125 #791 John Crouch 9 Maplewood 6:25.5 19:57.6
126 #560 David Bader 12 Boardman 6:25.6 19:57.9
127 #821 Eli Street 9 McDonald 6:25.8 19:58.5 103
128 #586 Tony Saab 12 Boardman 6:25.9 19:58.8
129 #513 Ross Linert 9 Austintown-Fitch 6:26.2 19:59.6
130 #581 Steven Moradian 10 Boardman 6:26.4 20:00.3
131 #731 Michael Zayas 12 Jackson-Milton 6:27.3 20:03.3 104
132 #630 Jackson Bussard 10 Columbiana 6:27.7 20:04.4 105
133 #573 Jason Lagese 9 Boardman 6:28.4 20:06.5
134 #947 Ben Rovnyak 11 Ursuline 6:29.2 20:09.1 106
135 #634 Evan Kenneally 11 Columbiana 6:30.2 20:12.3 107
136 #824 Tyler Worrell 11 McDonald 6:30.4 20:12.9
137 #820 Christian Street 10 McDonald 6:30.6 20:13.5
138 #840 Dylan Hvisc 10 Mineral Ridge 6:31.1 20:15.1
139 #782 John Fitch 11 Lowellville 6:31.3 20:15.6
140 #918 Connor Tarr 11 South Range 6:31.5 20:16.2
141 #866 Sam James 9 Poland Seminary 6:31.6 20:16.7
142 #839 Brennan Harris 12 Mineral Ridge 6:32.3 20:18.6
143 #553 Austin McCoy 10 Beaver 6:32.5 20:19.5 108
144 #542 Jarrett Wildman 9 Badger 6:33.1 20:21.1 109
145 #876 Karl Schaft 12 Poland Seminary 6:33.1 20:21.3
146 #518 Tom Pitko 12 Austintown-Fitch 6:33.4 20:22.1
147 #775 Johnathan Cress 11 Leetonia 6:34.1 20:24.5
148 #616 Ethan Scalzo 10 Canfield 6:34.3 20:24.9
149 #642 Eli Moore 11 Crestview 6:34.6 20:26.0
150 #682 Johnathan Rhodes 9 Girard 6:34.8 20:26.6 110
151 #605 Conner Cutrer 9 Canfield 6:35.0 20:27.0
152 #874 Jason Rapp 11 Poland Seminary 6:35.1 20:27.4
153 #935 Landry Hardcastle 9 United 6:35.3 20:28.0 111
154 #624 Gabe Deuble 12 Champion 6:35.7 20:29.3 112
155 #564 Alan Cuevas 10 Boardman 6:36.3 20:31.1
156 #596 Michael Wiebe 10 Bristol 6:36.4 20:31.4 113
157 #753 Drew Keener 12 Lakeside 6:36.6 20:32.2 114
158 #536 Johnny Grexa 11 Badger 6:36.8 20:32.6 115
159 #637 Andrew Schach 10 Columbiana 6:36.9 20:33.1 116
160 #921 Colton Bonam 10 Southern Local 6:37.1 20:33.6
161 #671 Zachary Thorpe 9 East Palestine 6:37.3 20:34.2 117
162 #920 Solomon Weiss 12 South Range 6:37.8 20:35.8
163 #869 Nico Lattanzio 11 Poland Seminary 6:38.5 20:37.9
164 #926 Dillen Bieznieks 12 Springfield 6:38.6 20:38.3
165 #524 Jacob Rouan 11 Austintown-Fitch 6:39.4 20:40.6
166 #623 Max Cesta 10 Champion 6:39.5 20:41.2 118
167 #588 Payton Torres 11 Boardman 6:40.3 20:43.5
168 #690 Eric Grantonic 12 Heartland Christian 6:40.7 20:44.7 119
169 #773 Alex Sweet 10 Lakeview 6:41.2 20:46.5 120
170 #828 Ryan Cline 9 McKinley 6:41.6 20:47.7 121
171 #768 Maxwell Matlack 9 Lakeview 6:42.4 20:50.2 122
172 #850 Thomas Bond 10 Newbury 6:42.5 20:50.5 123
173 #705 Isaac Mattern 11 Howland 6:42.6 20:50.9
174 #548 Zach Chuck 12 Beaver 6:42.8 20:51.4 124
175 #937 Jacob Kataro 11 United 6:44.0 20:55.2 125
176 #959 Jonny Ross 11 West Branch 6:44.1 20:55.5 126
177 #879 Matt Smith 9 Poland Seminary 6:44.3 20:55.9
178 #658 Brannan Smith 9 East Liverpool 6:44.6 20:56.8 127
179 #645 Jacob Mundy 12 David Anderson 6:45.3 20:59.0
180 #547 Phil Campbell 12 Beaver 6:45.8 21:00.7 128
181 #538 Clayton Jablonski 10 Badger 6:45.9 21:01.1 129
182 #893 Isaac Baun 9 South Range 6:46.1 21:01.6
183 #953 Zade Al-Shinawi 11 West Branch 6:46.2 21:02.0 130
184 #626 Raven King 9 Champion 6:46.3 21:02.4 131
185 #936 Kiel Jones 12 United 6:47.0 21:04.4 132
186 #806 Tyler Canada 12 McDonald 6:48.0 21:07.5
187 #769 Hunter Picuri 9 Lakeview 6:48.1 21:07.9
188 #594 Matthew Stephens 10 Bristol 6:48.5 21:09.0 133
189 #885 Luke Clark 12 Seb. McKinley 6:48.6 21:09.5 134
190 #635 Nick Krusely 11 Columbiana 6:49.0 21:10.7 135
191 #531 Sam Warg 11 Austintown-Fitch 6:49.4 21:11.9
192 #783 Michael Hedrich 12 Lowellville 6:49.5 21:12.2
193 #774 Nate Woofter 10 Lakeview 6:49.7 21:12.7
194 #845 William McCaughtry 9 Mooney 6:49.7 21:12.9
195 #539 Sam Macchione 10 Badger 6:49.8 21:13.2 136
196 #744 Austin Stassinis 9 LaBrae 6:50.6 21:15.7 137
197 #730 Anthony Terranova 9 Jackson-Milton 6:51.1 21:17.2 138
198 #746 Dylan Wood 11 LaBrae 6:51.2 21:17.6 139
199 #686 Shawn Thomas 10 Girard 6:51.5 21:18.3 140
200 #549 Michael DeBord 9 Beaver 6:52.0 21:20.0 141
201 #675 Anthony Costarella 12 Girard 6:52.3 21:20.9 142
202 #949 Corey Cobb-Davis 11 Warren G Harding 6:53.7 21:25.2
203 #610 Blake McMurray 9 Canfield 6:54.7 21:28.4
204 #955 Ethan Chapman 10 West Branch 6:54.9 21:29.0 143
205 #500 Ben Anderson 10 Austintown-Fitch 6:55.3 21:30.0
206 #502 Graham Bosley 10 Austintown-Fitch 6:55.6 21:31.0
207 #835 John O’Neill 12 McKinley 6:55.7 21:31.3 144
208 #638 Noah Silver 12 Columbiana 6:56.0 21:32.4 145
209 #584 Cristian Ortiz 9 Boardman 6:56.8 21:34.7
210 #527 David Sherwood 9 Austintown-Fitch 6:56.9 21:35.3
211 #848 Noah Arnold 10 Newbury 6:57.1 21:35.9 146
212 #570 Michael Halchuck 9 Boardman 6:57.5 21:36.9
213 #784 Anthony Mesaros 12 Lowellville 6:58.0 21:38.5
214 #882 Collin Baia 12 Seb. McKinley 6:58.2 21:39.1 147
215 #718 Nathan Barwinski 10 Hubbard 6:58.6 21:40.3 148
216 #693 Damien Phillips 10 Heartland Christian 6:58.8 21:41.1 149
217 #615 Drake Safranic 12 Canfield 6:58.9 21:41.5
218 #557 T.J. Trotter 12 Beaver 6:59.1 21:41.9 150
219 #617 Foster Sipp 10 Canfield 6:59.2 21:42.4
220 #849 Joey Bond 9 Newbury 6:59.5 21:43.1 151
221 #708 Calvin Page 10 Howland 6:59.8 21:44.1
222 #520 Anthony Protopapa 10 Austintown-Fitch 6:59.9 21:44.4
223 #519 Brett Porter 11 Austintown-Fitch 7:00.0 21:44.7
224 #528 Trevor Sicilia 11 Austintown-Fitch 7:00.1 21:45.1
225 #952 Alexander Toth 12 Warren G Harding 7:00.6 21:46.6
226 #717 Michael Anderson 9 Hubbard 7:00.9 21:47.7 152
227 #552 Cole McComas 10 Beaver 7:01.2 21:48.5
228 #678 Sean Hoid 9 Girard 7:01.8 21:50.3 153
229 #694 Garrett Rossi 10 Heartland Christian 7:01.9 21:50.8 154
230 #723 Ben Pasku 11 Hubbard 7:02.2 21:51.5 155
231 #551 Tanner Hockman 9 Beaver 7:03.2 21:54.6
232 #568 Johnny Gabriele 9 Boardman 7:03.4 21:55.4
233 #930 Vincent Macciomei 9 Struthers 7:04.2 21:57.9
234 #889 Stephen Ketchum 12 Seb. McKinley 7:04.8 21:59.9 156
235 #919 Simon Weiss 12 South Range 7:05.6 22:02.3
236 #569 Beau Gorby 9 Boardman 7:06.4 22:04.6
237 #923 Robert Frank 12 Southern Local 7:06.7 22:05.5
238 #754 Richard Li 11 Lakeside 7:07.3 22:07.4 157
239 #583 Brandon Noel 9 Boardman 7:07.4 22:07.7
240 #587 Zander Schobel 10 Boardman 7:08.7 22:11.9
241 #655 Nathan Latshaw 10 East Liverpool 7:09.0 22:12.7 158
242 #632 Samuel Davis 10 Columbiana 7:09.1 22:13.0 159
243 #833 Zachary Henderson 10 McKinley 7:09.3 22:13.8
244 #800 Seth Arkwright 10 Mathews 7:09.4 22:14.1 160
245 #927 Jordan McMannis 10 Springfield 7:09.7 22:15.0
246 #788 Chris Burgard 10 Maplewood 7:10.0 22:16.0
247 #873 Michael Puhalla 12 Poland Seminary 7:10.4 22:17.1
248 #639 Jacob Dean 11 Crestview 7:11.8 22:21.4
249 #837 John Beshara 10 Mineral Ridge 7:12.0 22:22.0
250 #842 Michael Appugliese 11 Mooney 7:12.1 22:22.3
251 #941 Cody Voytek 12 United 7:12.3 22:23.0 161
252 #779 Romain Greg 12 Lordstown 7:12.4 22:23.3 162
253 #595 Zack Stern 10 Bristol 7:12.6 22:23.9 163
254 #628 Blake Legerski 10 Champion 7:13.0 22:25.3 164
255 #724 Garrik Catania 9 Jackson-Milton 7:13.9 22:28.0 165
256 #761 Dom Caviliere 12 Lakeview 7:14.0 22:28.3
257 #780 Jermaine Jones 10 Lordstown 7:14.6 22:30.3 166
258 #857 Jack Arnett 9 Poland Seminary 7:15.2 22:32.1
259 #856 Martin Stefancin 11 Newbury 7:15.5 22:33.1 167
260 #884 Joey Clark 11 Seb. McKinley 7:16.4 22:35.7 168
261 #825 Adam Bonneau 10 McKinley 7:16.6 22:36.5
262 #509 William Horn 12 Austintown-Fitch 7:16.8 22:36.9
263 #916 Zach Tabor 11 South Range 7:17.1 22:38.0
264 #510 Joe Jadue 12 Austintown-Fitch 7:17.4 22:38.7
265 #648 Justin Buchheit 10 East Liverpool 7:17.5 22:39.3 169
266 #883 Lucas Billingsley 9 Seb. McKinley 7:17.7 22:39.8 170
267 #516 John Pfeffer 10 Austintown-Fitch 7:17.9 22:40.5
268 #600 Ethan Crecraft 12 Brookfield 7:18.1 22:41.1 171
269 #859 Colin Barrett 12 Poland Seminary 7:19.4 22:45.1
270 #772 Eddie Rygalski 10 Lakeview 7:19.6 22:45.6
271 #771 Rys Russel 9 Lakeview 7:20.6 22:48.9
272 #808 Ian Chepke 10 McDonald 7:20.8 22:49.5
273 #908 Landon Morucci 11 South Range 7:21.1 22:50.2
274 #663 Aaron Detmer 10 East Palestine 7:21.9 22:52.8 172
275 #692 Lukas Papperitz 10 Heartland Christian 7:22.0 22:53.0 173
276 #514 Tyler Ludt 10 Austintown-Fitch 7:23.0 22:56.1
277 #598 Matthew Breighner 9 Brookfield 7:23.1 22:56.7 174
278 #613 Michael Prather 10 Canfield 7:23.4 22:57.6
279 #625 Christian Hunt 10 Champion 7:23.5 22:58.0
280 #622 Alex Cesta 10 Champion 7:24.0 22:59.3
281 #727 Rayce Edwards 11 Jackson-Milton 7:24.7 23:01.5 175
282 #607 Aaron Ferguson 9 Canfield 7:25.1 23:02.6
283 #765 Doug Gurdak 10 Lakeview 7:26.2 23:06.1
284 #895 Zachary Beckett 10 South Range 7:26.4 23:06.7
285 #777 Alex Bort 9 Lordstown 7:26.5 23:07.3 176
286 #684 Adam Smith 11 Girard 7:26.7 23:07.9 177
287 #714 Michael Zannetakis 12 Howland 7:27.1 23:09.0
288 #898 Jacob Davidson 9 South Range 7:28.1 23:12.0
289 #621 Brennan Backlawski 10 Champion 7:29.1 23:15.1
290 #801 Jackson Gillis 10 Mathews 7:29.2 23:15.4 178
291 #676 Doug Duffield 9 Girard 7:29.4 23:16.1 179
292 #512 Nick Leskovac 9 Austintown-Fitch 7:29.6 23:16.6
293 #734 Jeffrey Estes 12 LaBrae 7:30.1 23:18.3 180
294 #735 Cole Faler 9 LaBrae 7:31.7 23:23.2
295 #541 Dylan Santore 11 Badger 7:31.9 23:23.8
296 #910 Michael Orr 9 South Range 7:31.9 23:24.1
297 #646 Joshua Adams 10 East Liverpool 7:32.4 23:25.5 181
298 #758 Sebastian Serrano 11 Lakeside 7:33.0 23:27.2 182
299 #838 Bryant Garris 10 Mineral Ridge 7:33.4 23:28.6
300 #733 Joseph Cusimano 12 LaBrae 7:34.1 23:30.7
301 #742 Colin Price 9 LaBrae 7:34.6 23:32.2
302 #649 Braden Buzzard 12 East Liverpool 7:34.7 23:32.5 183
303 #929 Anthony Bennett 11 Struthers 7:35.5 23:35.2
304 #703 Nathaniel Hafely 9 Howland 7:35.7 23:35.8
305 #726 Jacob Cline 12 Jackson-Milton 7:35.8 23:36.1
306 #940 Gabe Snyder 10 United 7:36.7 23:39.0 184
307 #710 Mark Rubino 9 Howland 7:38.5 23:44.5
308 #687 Seth Barrett 10 Heartland Christian 7:39.4 23:47.1 185
309 #781 Jimmy Moyers 10 Lordstown 7:40.2 23:49.7 186
310 #673 Josh Butler 12 Girard 7:41.4 23:53.5 187
311 #665 Noah Garvin 10 East Palestine 7:43.7 24:00.5 188
312 #819 Kael Shobel 10 McDonald 7:44.1 24:01.9
313 #563 Sal Buonamici 9 Boardman 7:46.0 24:07.9
314 #550 Clayton Gourley 10 Beaver 7:46.6 24:09.5
315 #631 Matthew Davis 12 Columbiana 7:47.4 24:12.1 189
316 #956 Christopher Greenfi 9 West Branch 7:48.3 24:14.9 190
317 #826 Jack Burgess 12 McKinley 7:49.1 24:17.4
318 #589 Matthew Bontrager 12 Bristol 7:49.6 24:19.0 191
319 #640 Tyler Deidrick 12 Crestview 7:50.3 24:21.1
320 #664 Dominic Fertsch 9 East Palestine 7:50.8 24:22.5 192
321 #854 Tristan Kristo 9 Newbury 7:51.5 24:24.7 193
322 #836 Sean Swiger 9 McKinley 7:51.6 24:25.1
323 #890 Wes Latham 12 Seb. McKinley 7:52.5 24:28.0 194
324 #507 Nathan Ferguson 9 Austintown-Fitch 7:52.8 24:28.7
325 #698 Joshua Cox 9 Howland 7:53.0 24:29.4
326 #911 Mytchell Peace 11 South Range 7:53.1 24:29.8
327 #750 Gavin Fleissner 11 Lakeside 7:53.4 24:30.6
328 #888 Griffin Hardy 9 Seb. McKinley 7:56.7 24:41.0 195
329 #680 Jacob Manente 10 Girard 8:01.1 24:54.7
330 #756 Gavin Richardson 9 Lakeside 8:01.2 24:55.0
331 #755 Jayden Mellin 9 Lakeside 8:01.4 24:55.5
332 #922 Curtis Ebert 11 Southern Local 8:03.0 25:00.6
333 #720 Dom Cheffo 10 Hubbard 8:03.5 25:02.1 196
334 #559 Tim Wirth 12 Beaver 8:04.6 25:05.4
335 #722 Thomas Kempe 9 Hubbard 8:05.7 25:09.0 197
336 #689 Joey Donofrio 9 Heartland Christian 8:06.2 25:10.4 198
337 #892 Braeden Allen 9 South Range 8:06.8 25:12.3
338 #861 Caleb Bowen 9 Poland Seminary 8:07.1 25:13.1
339 #847 Evan Arnold 9 Newbury 8:07.1 25:13.4
340 #802 Cale Grimes 10 Mathews 8:08.2 25:16.6 199
341 #651 Nicholas Cope 9 East Liverpool 8:08.8 25:18.6 200
342 #666 Patrick Ludt 10 East Palestine 8:09.0 25:19.3 201
343 #739 Mark Munroe 9 LaBrae 8:10.4 25:23.5
344 #872 Nicholas Nuttall 10 Poland Seminary 8:11.3 25:26.4
345 #747 Andrew Burlin 11 Lakeside 8:12.3 25:29.3
346 #501 Jackson Belknap 12 Austintown-Fitch 8:12.9 25:31.3
347 #933 Brendan Detwiller 12 United 8:13.3 25:32.5
348 #804 Butchie Strama 11 Mathews 8:13.7 25:33.7 202
349 #843 Blake DelSignore 11 Mooney 8:16.1 25:41.3
350 #899 Phil Dispenza 11 South Range 8:16.5 25:42.3
351 #868 Nathaniel Kendall 11 Poland Seminary 8:16.5 25:42.6
352 #608 Tom Gorman 12 Canfield 8:16.7 25:43.0
353 #878 Bryce Schmid 9 Poland Seminary 8:16.8 25:43.5
354 #656 Isaac Long 12 East Liverpool 8:18.0 25:47.2
355 #907 Stephen Moore 11 South Range 8:24.2 26:06.2
356 #732 Matthew Biery 9 LaBrae 8:24.5 26:07.3
357 #745 Riley Sullivan 12 LaBrae 8:26.3 26:12.9
358 #862 Christian Compton 11 Poland Seminary 8:27.9 26:18.0
359 #633 Eric Ji 9 Columbiana 8:31.3 26:28.5
360 #860 Will Blumel 9 Poland Seminary 8:33.5 26:35.4
361 #592 Seth Mooney 10 Bristol 8:36.4 26:44.2 203
362 #653 Anthony DeMarco 9 East Liverpool 8:37.3 26:47.1
363 #891 David McDonald 9 Seb. McKinley 8:43.7 27:07.1
364 #534 Brandon Barry 9 Badger 8:50.2 27:27.2
365 #846 Conor Stevens 10 Mooney 8:51.0 27:29.5
366 #721 Joey Kempe 10 Hubbard 8:53.1 27:36.1
367 #652 Nathan Dawson 9 East Liverpool 8:53.3 27:36.7
368 #948 Jack Scudier 9 Ursuline 8:54.6 27:40.9 204
369 #599 Connor Brennan 9 Brookfield 8:57.9 27:51.2 205
370 #558 Jared Walker 12 Beaver 8:58.9 27:54.2
371 #681 Nathan Mitchell 10 Girard 9:02.4 28:05.1
372 #719 Chris Black 9 Hubbard 9:02.6 28:05.7
373 #887 Brent Gargus 9 Seb. McKinley 9:03.9 28:09.8
374 #602 Auston Sees 9 Brookfield 9:05.2 28:13.7 206
375 #903 Sean Kudler 11 South Range 9:13.5 28:39.7
376 #832 Christian Grubb 10 McKinley 9:14.0 28:41.2
377 #601 Isaac Foust 9 Brookfield 9:18.1 28:53.8 207
378 #654 Cade Karnosh 9 East Liverpool 9:22.0 29:05.9
379 #852 Xander Harrison 9 Newbury 9:28.7 29:26.7
380 #785 Nathanael Warren 12 Lowellville 9:28.8 29:27.1
381 #667 William McIntosh 10 East Palestine 9:33.6 29:41.9 208
382 #668 Joshua Mohney 10 East Palestine 9:34.9 29:45.9
383 #683 Jason Seidler 9 Girard 9:53.6 30:44.1
384 #657 Chris Osborn 10 East Liverpool 9:53.6 30:44.1
385 #939 Luke Salmen 12 United 9:53.6 30:44.1
386 #544 Jeremy Balmenti 12 Beaver 9:53.6 30:44.1
387 #870 Matteo Lefoer 11 Poland Seminary 9:53.6 30:44.1
388 #778 Ethan Gearhart 9 Lordstown 9:53.6 30:44.1 209
389 #803 Tyler Koeppen 12 Mathews 9:53.6 30:44.1 210
390 #597 Nicholas Bolotenny 9 Brookfield 9:53.6 30:44.1 211
391 #674 Adam Catterlin 10 Girard 9:53.6 30:44.1
392 #759 Torando Walker 9 Lakeside 9:53.6 30:44.1
393 #867 Jalin Kaden 9 Poland Seminary 9:53.6 30:44.1
394 #904 Alex Kuzior 9 South Range 9:53.6 30:44.1
395 #950 Zarien Emerson 11 Warren G Harding 9:53.6 30:44.1
396 #670 Konner Thomas 9 East Palestine 15:46.3 49:00.0

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 McDonald 95 4 19 21 22 29 53 103
Total Time: 1:28:03.80
Average: 17:36.76
2 Maplewood 118 3 15 24 33 43 61 75
Total Time: 1:28:49.10
Average: 17:45.82
3 Poland Seminary 127 9 13 26 32 47 72 82
Total Time: 1:29:25.00
Average: 17:53.00
4 Austintown-Fitch 157 8 34 36 38 41 51 67
Total Time: 1:30:12.30
Average: 18:02.46
5 Boardman 164 6 14 44 45 55 71 78
Total Time: 1:30:15.60
Average: 18:03.12
6 Canfield 170 2 10 48 50 60 96 102
Total Time: 1:29:57.40
Average: 17:59.48
7 South Range 180 5 30 37 52 56 76 84
Total Time: 1:30:37.50
Average: 18:07.50
8 Howland 274 1 28 79 80 86 87 88
Total Time: 1:32:18.70
Average: 18:27.74
9 McKinley 274 25 27 65 66 91 121 144
Total Time: 1:33:28.40
Average: 18:41.68
10 Lakeview 279 16 23 46 95 99 120 122
Total Time: 1:33:36.70
Average: 18:43.34
11 LaBrae 301 7 42 57 58 137 139 180
Total Time: 1:34:13.11
Average: 18:50.62
12 Champion 328 12 18 68 112 118 131 164
Total Time: 1:35:11.20
Average: 19:02.24
13 Ursuline 339 39 49 70 83 98 106 204
Total Time: 1:35:09.70
Average: 19:01.94
14 Lakeside 359 17 35 93 100 114 157 182
Total Time: 1:35:53.30
Average: 19:10.66
15 Badger 386 11 59 92 109 115 129 136
Total Time: 1:36:37.00
Average: 19:19.40
16 Jackson-Milton 440 62 63 73 104 138 165 175
Total Time: 1:38:12.50
Average: 19:38.50
17 West Branch 442 20 81 85 126 130 143 190
Total Time: 1:38:26.40
Average: 19:41.28
18 United 468 31 69 111 125 132 161 184
Total Time: 1:39:36.80
Average: 19:55.36
19 Beaver 538 77 101 108 124 128 141 150
Total Time: 1:41:17.50
Average: 20:15.50
20 Newbury 574 64 90 123 146 151 167 193
Total Time: 1:42:38.50
Average: 20:31.70
21 Columbiana 608 105 107 116 135 145 159 189
Total Time: 1:43:32.90
Average: 20:42.58
22 Hubbard 638 89 94 148 152 155 196 197
Total Time: 1:44:30.00
Average: 20:54.00
23 Bristol 640 40 113 133 163 191 203
Total Time: 1:46:43.00
Average: 21:20.60
24 Heartland Christian 669 74 119 149 154 173 185 198
Total Time: 1:46:19.20
Average: 21:15.84
25 Girard 722 110 140 142 153 177 179 187
Total Time: 1:48:04.00
Average: 21:36.80
26 East Palestine 723 54 117 172 188 192 201 208
Total Time: 1:50:33.30
Average: 22:06.66
27 East Liverpool 732 97 127 158 169 181 183 200
Total Time: 1:49:00.50
Average: 21:48.10
28 Seb. McKinley 775 134 147 156 168 170 194 195
Total Time: 1:50:04.00
Average: 22:00.80
29 Lordstown 899 162 166 176 186 209
Total Time: 2:02:34.70
Average: 24:30.94
30 Mathews 949 160 178 199 202 210
Total Time: 2:07:03.90
Average: 25:24.78
31 Brookfield 963 171 174 205 206 207 211
Total Time: 2:10:36.50
Average: 26:07.30

Opponents

School Place Points
Mineral Ridge High School
0
0
  • Latest Photo Galleries

    View More Galleries

  • SUPPORT OUR SPONSORS

  • FOLLOW US ON TWITTER

    New Story: Mineral Ridge High School Boys Varsity Soccer falls to United High School 5-2 ramsathletics.org/2017/10/28/…

    About 2 days ago · reply · retweet · favorite

  • LIKE US ON FACEBOOK

  • SUPPORT OUR SPONSORS