Boys Middle School Track · Boys Middle School Track finishes 4th place at Trumbull County Meet


Licensed to Lakeview High School -OH HY-TEK’s Meet Manager 5/11/2019 03:01 PM
2019 Trumbull County Jr. High Meet – 5/12/2019
26th Annual Track & Field Meet
Lakeview High School, Cortland, OH 44410
Results

Girls Meet MVP

Sieasia Triplett, Girard – 22 Points
Girls Running MVP
Caleigh Richards, Maplewood – 22 1/4 points
Mattie Fell, Champion – 21 1/4 Points
Girls Field MVP
Courtney Clark, Howland – 20 points

Boys Meet MVP

Marc Manning, W S Guy – 30 Points
Boys Running MVP
Nicolas Leasure, Howland – 28 points
Boys Field MVP
Giovan Gilbert, Mineral Ridge – 12 points

Event 1 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Stadium/Meet: ! 15.36 5/13/2017 Faith Burch, Warren
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Fell, Mattie 8 Champion 17.14 17.46q 4
2 Wargo, Rosie 8 Warren 17.89q 1
3 Hall, Anastasia 8 Lakeview 17.42 18.05q 2
4 Gaydosh, Audri 8 Mineral Ridg 17.40 18.48q 3
5 Gross, Mackenzie 8 Badger 18.34 18.75q 2
6 Sierra, Lauren 7 McDonald 18.70 18.98q 4
7 Wellman, Cailey 7 Brookfield 18.06 19.06q 1
8 Grexa, Katie 7 Badger 18.34 19.18q 1
9 Natalie, Strader 7 Newton Falls 19.28 19.43 3
10 Schmader, Emma 8 Lakeview 18.75 19.47 5
11 Jones, Mia 7 Warren 19.66 1
12 Alhmeed, Hanan 8 W.S. Guy 20.16 19.68 5
13 Barr, Rheanna 7 Hubbard 19.90 19.78 4
14 Brook, Payton 7 Southington 19.30 19.80 2
15 Bronson, Jane 7 Howland 19.00 19.99 5
16 Fabrizio, Rielly 8 Howland 19.50 20.06 1
17 Brigham, Lindsey 7 Champion 19.27 20.09 4
18 Ridgeway, Callisto 7 Champion 19.56 20.29 2
19 Weeks, Katie 8 Howland 19.90 20.38 3
20 Freeman, Leeasia 7 Warren 20.47 2
21 Peterson, Sydney 8 Lakeview 19.30 20.63 1
22 McKernan, Regan 8 W.S. Guy 19.92 20.64 5
23 Galios, Brooklynn 7 Niles 21.50 20.76 4
24 Dennis, Hailey 7 Bristol 20.50 20.85 2
25 Agardi, Haley 7 Maplewood 22.00 20.92 5
26 Aubrey, Cadle 7 Newton Falls 16.00 20.98 5
27 Roy, Sierra 8 Hubbard 24.00 21.10 3
28 607 Urcheck, Emma 8 Lordstown 21.20 21.12 2
29 Brown, Leona 7 Brookfield 21.46 21.39 3
30 Mariano, Ashlee 7 Hubbard 21.78 3
31 Thompson, Madison 8 W.S. Guy 22.44 4
32 Wade, Aniya 8 Niles 24.20 2
33 Brown, Gabby 8 Mathews 23.70 25.45 4
— Andenbruck, Jordyn 7 Maplewood 21.79 SCR 5
— Thomas, Chloe 8 McDonald 21.00 SCR 1

Event 1 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Stadium/Meet: ! 15.36 5/13/2017 Faith Burch, Warren
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Fell, Mattie 8 Champion 17.46 17.22 10
2 Hall, Anastasia 8 Lakeview 18.05 17.42 8
3 Gaydosh, Audri 8 Mineral Ridg 18.48 17.83 6
4 Wargo, Rosie 8 Warren 17.89 17.89 5
5 Sierra, Lauren 7 McDonald 18.98 18.44 4
6 Gross, Mackenzie 8 Badger 18.75 18.72 3
7 Wellman, Cailey 7 Brookfield 19.06 18.97 2
8 Grexa, Katie 7 Badger 19.18 19.24 1

Event 2 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Stadium/Meet: ! 15.72 5/14/2011 Chad Zallow, J.F.K.
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Manning, Marc 8 W.S. Guy 16.50 16.93q 3
2 Stout, Clayton 8 LaBrae 17.76 17.33q 1
3 Kim, Elliot 8 Hubbard 15.90 17.41q 5
4 Miller, Mason 8 Mineral Ridg 17.50 17.64q 2
5 Martin, Andrae 8 Girard 18.50 18.65q 4
6 Mccoy, Josh 7 Warren 17.78 19.07q 1
7 Randall, Mark 8 Brookfield 18.00 19.45q 2
8 D’Ambrosi, Antonio 8 Girard 18.90 19.68q 5
9 Arkwright, David 8 Mathews 18.99 19.78 4
10 Spencer, Thomas 8 Lakeview 19.00 19.93 3
11 Walls, Michael 8 Warren 19.45 20.00 2
12 Salsgiver, Alexand 8 LaBrae 20.41 20.22 3
13 Ramsey, Evan 8 Howland 19.65 20.31 1
14 Bradshaw, Michael 7 Warren 18.23 20.33 3
15 Rupe, Dylan 8 Champion 20.56 20.46 5
16 Oriti, Cole 8 Lakeview 18.70 20.84 5
17 Sherwood, Derek 8 Southington 21.05 21.10 3
18 Harper, Sam 7 Lakeview 21.00 21.34 4
19 Meola, Sam 8 Warren Jfk 20.43 21.45 4
20 Tyler, Pliszka 8 Newton Falls 20.00 21.71 1
21 Alex, Stinson 7 Newton Falls 22.00 22.05 2
22 Wildman, Mason 8 Badger 20.54 22.08 5
23 Castle, Connor 8 Southington 22.63 22.09 5
24 White, Richard 8 Mathews 21.21 22.10 2
25 Brooks, Kasen 7 Champion 21.78 22.26 1
26 Agler, Ty 8 McDonald 22.00 22.36 4
27 Pompili, Andon 8 Hubbard 16.20 22.52 4
28 Davis, Cody 7 Lordstown 22.00 22.88 3
29 Brant, Alex 7 Bristol 22.91 1
30 Hause, Tanner 8 Howland 21.40 23.51 1
31 Edwards, Noah 7 Girard 20.30 24.38 2
32 Burgard, Nolan 8 Maplewood 25.90 3
33 Myers, David 8 Lordstown 23.00 27.67 5
— Beard, Nicholas 8 Howland 23.30 FS 4
— Burggraf, Logan 8 Maplewood SCR 2

Event 2 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Stadium/Meet: ! 15.72 5/14/2011 Chad Zallow, J.F.K.
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Manning, Marc 8 W.S. Guy 16.93 16.68 10
2 Stout, Clayton 8 LaBrae 17.33 16.72 8
3 Kim, Elliot 8 Hubbard 17.41 17.30 6
4 Miller, Mason 8 Mineral Ridg 17.64 17.61 5
5 Martin, Andrae 8 Girard 18.65 18.32 4
6 Randall, Mark 8 Brookfield 19.45 19.07 3
7 D’Ambrosi, Antonio 8 Girard 19.68 19.56 2
8 Mccoy, Josh 7 Warren 19.07 19.88 1

Event 3 Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Stadium/Meet: ! 12.40 5/11/2000 Cachet Murray, Girard
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Triplett, Sieasia 8 Girard 12.30 12.89q 7
2 Brown, Melinda 8 McDonald 12.90 13.26q 6
3 Moore, Anasia 8 Warren 13.62q 1 13.6117
4 Foster, Aaliyah 7 W.S. Guy 13.13 13.62q 3 13.6131
5 Grace, Kennady 7 Champion 13.50 13.78q 3
6 Betts, Hannah 7 Badger 13.64 13.84q 5
7 Matlock, KyRenae 8 Howland 13.50 13.95q 2
8 King, Brielle 7 Champion 13.12 13.97q 4
9 Lathan, Amoni 7 Warren Jfk 13.58 14.00 4
10 Lucarelli Kennedy, 8 Howland 13.90 14.04 6
11 Fox, Selena 8 Mineral Ridg 13.50 14.11 1
12 Huscroft, Brianna 7 Badger 14.00 14.19 2
13 Guarino, Gianna 8 Lakeview 13.20 14.22 2
14 Butler, Elise 7 Maplewood 14.00 14.33 3
15 Ellision, Imani 7 Warren 14.35 2
16 Brady, Layla 7 Warren Jfk 13.79 14.45 6
17 Figueroa, Amerish 8 W.S. Guy 13.90 14.46 7
18 Daniels, Ariana 8 Hubbard 13.00 14.47 5
19 Chimielewski, Rile 8 Howland 13.92 14.48 5
20 Logan, Katie 8 Badger 13.94 14.52 4
21 Powell, Chase 7 Warren 14.54 3
22 Bonner, Elise 8 Niles 14.10 14.58 1
23 Bash, Brionna 8 Bristol 14.90 14.58 1
24 Booksing, Annalies 7 Niles 14.50 14.60 6
25 Davis, Maddie 7 Niles 14.30 14.67 6
26 DelGarbino, Bella 8 Mathews 14.49 14.87 7
27 Brigham, Lindsey 7 Champion 14.52 14.90 4
28 Banks, Areiya 7 Girard 14.91 7
29 English, Lola 8 Lakeview 14.20 14.94 3
30 Thomas, Kylee 7 Hubbard 13.30 14.94 1
31 DeFrance, Zoe 7 Girard 14.20 14.96 4
32 McCoy, Laura 8 LaBrae 14.12 14.99 1
33 Page, Nalena 7 LaBrae 14.15 15.02 2
34 Turner, Clarissa 8 Lakeview 14.40 15.05 7
35 Aubrey, Cadle 7 Newton Falls 14.80 15.28 2
36 Ashick, Nadia 7 Bristol 15.20 15.32 2
37 Maglis, Teagan 8 Mineral Ridg 14.50 15.42 5
38 Hoso, Ava 8 Warren Jfk 14.23 15.52 5
39 Proverbs, Emily 8 Southington 15.64 15.63 5
40 Buckner, Lexi 7 McDonald 15.70 15.81 6
41 Ewa, Persin 8 Newton Falls 15.50 15.82 4
42 604 Hostutler, Monet 8 Lordstown 17.00 15.92 3
43 Smith, Emily 8 Mathews 16.00 16.29 7
44 Simmons, Kacie 8 Mathews 15.94 16.39 7
45 612 Higinbotham, Cindy 8 Lordstown 16.73 2
46 606 Smith, Trista 8 Lordstown 17.00 16.82 1
47 Dockery, Meegan 7 McDonald 16.50 16.96 4
48 Johnson, Jennifer 7 LaBrae 18.01 4
— Bland, Morgan 7 Bristol 16.50 FS 5

Event 3 Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Stadium/Meet: ! 12.40 5/11/2000 Cachet Murray, Girard
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Triplett, Sieasia 8 Girard 12.89 12.85 10
2 Brown, Melinda 8 McDonald 13.26 13.34 8
3 Foster, Aaliyah 7 W.S. Guy 13.62 13.57 6
4 Moore, Anasia 8 Warren 13.62 13.74 5
5 Betts, Hannah 7 Badger 13.84 13.75 4
6 Matlock, KyRenae 8 Howland 13.95 14.05 3
7 Grace, Kennady 7 Champion 13.78 14.06 2
8 King, Brielle 7 Champion 13.97 14.28 1

Event 4 Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Stadium/Meet: ! 11.30 5/8/1999 Tjawanker Putman, Warren
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Leasure, Nicolas 8 Howland 11.90 12.14q 5
2 Auxier, Mason 8 Champion 11.69 12.28q 7
3 Ramsay, Talan 7 McDonald 12.00 12.46q 2
4 Russo, Oniah 7 Lakeview 12.10 12.57q 1
5 Dipaolo, Dante 8 Warren Jfk 11.84 12.65q 6
6 Romesberg, Evan 8 Niles 12.80 12.71q 2 12.7078
7 Vesey, Nicholas 8 Champion 11.93 12.71q 3 12.7093
8 Dukes, Oryan 7 Warren 12.68 12.77q 5
9 Young, Brian 7 Maplewood 12.42 12.85 4
10 Adams, Kai 8 Bristol 12.30 12.95 2
11 Massucci, Marco 8 Howland 12.35 13.06 3
12 Hoso, Ambrose 8 Warren Jfk 12.07 13.10 1
13 Valley, Triston 8 Girard 12.50 13.15 7
14 Grove, Gavin 8 Mathews 12.87 13.16 2
15 Daniels, Lavonte 7 Hubbard 12.60 13.19 6
16 McRoberts, Andrew 8 Lakeview 12.50 13.20 6
17 Smith, Antoine 7 Warren 12.43 13.36 5
18 Costianes, Joseph 8 Champion 12.78 13.46 3
19 Steward, Justus 7 Mineral Ridg 13.00 13.50 4
20 Drew, Montgomery 8 Newton Falls 13.30 13.51 4
21 Bartolin, A.J. 8 Brookfield 13.00 13.57 7
22 Dulka, Aaron 8 Southington 13.74 13.58 1
23 Gross, Bryce 7 Badger 13.78 13.63 2
24 Witherow, Dalen 8 Niles 13.00 13.68 3
25 Hart, Remy 8 Lakeview 12.80 13.68 1
26 Phibbs, Skylar 8 Hubbard 13.81 5
27 Omerzo, Wyatt 7 Maplewood 13.87 1
28 Cameron, Hunt 8 Newton Falls 13.30 13.89 3
29 Hamilton, Kavaun 8 Girard 13.50 13.94 2
30 Morris, Caiden 8 McDonald 13.20 13.97 5
31 Jones, Isaac 8 Maplewood 14.00 14.09 5
32 Simione, Racen 7 LaBrae 13.87 14.35 3
33 Jones, Nick 7 Mathews 14.00 14.51 4
34 Foster, Loyal 7 W.S. Guy 13.00 15.10 6
35 Nohra, Dominic 7 W.S. Guy 14.83 15.24 6
36 Ellis, Devonte 7 Warren Jfk 13.55 15.38 1
37 Shafer, Zane 7 Bristol 15.20 15.67 6
38 Root, Braeden 7 LaBrae 15.00 15.67 7
39 Martin, Matthew 8 Southington 16.74 15.92 5
40 Davis, Cody 7 Lordstown 15.96 3
41 Hill, Ryan 8 LaBrae 17.00 18.09 4
42 Holiday, Mark 7 Lordstown 18.31 1
43 Simmons, Frank 7 Lordstown 20.00 20.81 2
— Edwards, Noah 7 Girard FS 7
— Kim, Hyeonggyun Pa 7 Mathews 11.90 FS 4
— Stevens, Jake 7 Howland 13.05 SCR 7

Event 4 Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Stadium/Meet: ! 11.30 5/8/1999 Tjawanker Putman, Warren
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Leasure, Nicolas 8 Howland 12.14 11.96 10
2 Auxier, Mason 8 Champion 12.28 12.09 8
3 Vesey, Nicholas 8 Champion 12.71 12.51 6
4 Russo, Oniah 7 Lakeview 12.57 12.62 5
5 Dipaolo, Dante 8 Warren Jfk 12.65 12.73 4
6 Romesberg, Evan 8 Niles 12.71 12.82 3
7 Dukes, Oryan 7 Warren 12.77 13.17 2
— Ramsay, Talan 7 McDonald 12.46 FS

Event 5 Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Meet: M 5:25.80 5/18/2015 Hailey Zelinsky, Niles
Stadium: S 5:21.73 5/14/2015 Hailey Zelinsky, Niles
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Richards, Caleigh 7 Maplewood 5:28.00 5:26.17 10
2 Hipple, Megan 8 Howland 5:39.00 5:33.91 8
3 Cappuzzello, Lily 7 McDonald 5:50.00 5:41.16 6
4 Petrilla, Morgan 8 Howland 5:44.00 5:42.01 5
5 Nevinsky, Ella 7 Maplewood 6:15.00 6:06.58 4
6 Nadaud, Mia 7 Champion 5:58.80 6:11.63 3
7 Shadowens, Rylee 7 W.S. Guy 6:11.00 6:12.05 2
8 Maiorano, McKenzie 7 Howland 6:10.00 6:12.59 1
9 Bregar, Mariah 7 McDonald 6:15.00 6:13.55
10 Agardi, Haley 7 Maplewood 6:20.00 6:13.86
11 Marsh, Mia 7 Warren Jfk 6:02.83 6:28.90
12 Fellenger, Madison 7 Champion 6:36.80 6:37.62
13 Vega, Taylor 7 Lakeview 6:45.00 6:37.99
14 Harper, Haley 8 Lakeview 6:35.00 6:48.76
15 Riley, Emily 8 Warren 6:59.00
16 Penn, Alexandria 8 Badger 6:53.00 7:09.10
17 Mark, Caitlin 8 Lakeview 7:07.90 7:09.50
18 Nicholson, Miranda 8 Brookfield 7:04.24 7:14.55
19 Bickerstaff, Madis 7 Niles 7:25.20 7:16.87
20 Mason, Scarlett 8 McDonald 7:15.00 7:20.21
21 Sandy, Lizzie 7 Hubbard 8:20.00 7:22.12
22 Bugos, Julia 8 Champion 7:23.60 7:23.77
23 Arlene, Adams 8 Newton Falls 7:45.00 7:36.60
24 Perris, Leah 7 Bristol 7:29.50 7:37.06
25 Jasmine, Dangerfie 8 Newton Falls 8:04.00 7:38.92
26 Khlem, Abigail 7 LaBrae 8:24.00 7:39.91
27 Knight, Kaitlyn 7 LaBrae 8:49.00 7:52.75
28 Sawtelle, Natalie 7 Badger 7:27.00 7:53.75
29 Proverbs, Emily 8 Southington 7:51.00 8:19.12
30 McAnany, Samantha 8 Brookfield 9:25.00 9:17.98
— Ragozzino, Marie 8 Girard 6:45.00 SCR
— Riley, Delanie 8 Warren SCR
— Williams, Raven 7 Girard 7:30.00 SCR
— Bitner, Brenna 7 Warren SCR
— Foust, Isabella 8 Brookfield 6:57.72 SCR

Event 6 Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Stadium/Meet: ! 4:45.84 5/16/2009 Wyatt Hartman, Maplewood
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Murray, Brayden 8 Hubbard 5:00.00 4:56.29 10
2 Pappagallo, Timmy 8 Mineral Ridg 5:10.00 4:59.76 8
3 Inden, Nick 8 Mineral Ridg 5:11.00 5:05.60 6
4 Russo, Ashton 8 Niles 5:03.02 5:05.75 5
5 Donaldson, Alex 7 Maplewood 5:13.88 5:11.23 4
6 James, Nathan 8 Warren 5:16.40 3
7 Domitrovich, Caleb 8 McDonald 5:26.00 5:17.44 2
8 Flere, Brock 8 McDonald 5:28.00 5:26.23 1
9 Gentis, Vasili 8 Howland 5:14.00 5:27.13
10 Comichisto, Luca 7 Lakeview 5:25.00 5:27.18
11 Durig, Connor 8 Howland 5:39.00 5:27.37
12 Null, Brandon 8 Howland 5:26.00 5:27.53
13 Cardiero, Thomas 8 Girard 5:30.00 5:29.36
14 Jacob, Sipka 8 Newton Falls 5:44.00 5:31.33
15 Stewart, Cole 7 Maplewood 5:35.00 5:37.70
16 Walley, Giovanni 8 Hubbard 5:45.00 5:42.12
17 Haley, Zach 8 Lakeview 6:05.00 5:43.04
18 Stanyard, Logan 8 Warren 5:47.20
19 Landon, Pigg 7 Newton Falls 5:55.00 5:47.92
20 Slywczak, Jeremy 8 Badger 6:06.90 6:08.74
21 Chandler, Luke 7 W.S. Guy 6:13.00 6:10.00
22 Terranova, Max 8 McDonald 6:00.00 6:10.03
23 Griffin, Nicholas 8 W.S. Guy 6:08.54 6:11.70
24 Young, Maxwell 7 LaBrae 6:07.00 6:13.90
25 Sergeant, Ronald 8 LaBrae 6:45.00 6:15.10
26 Wear, Brady 7 Badger 6:10.00 6:16.90
27 Williams, Solomon 7 Brookfield 6:30.00 6:20.90
28 Miller, Canyon 8 Lakeview 6:11.00 6:28.40
29 Mazey, Zach 7 Mathews 6:00.00 6:29.07
30 Sheely, Cash 7 Niles 6:30.50 6:34.20
31 Martin, Joshua 8 Champion 6:37.80
32 Smith, Brian 7 Brookfield 6:29.00 6:39.50
33 Brooks, Kasen 7 Champion 6:08.46 6:42.90
34 Zahoransky, Samuel 8 Badger 6:35.72 7:00.10
35 Sampson, Baylor 8 LaBrae 6:10.00 7:13.40
36 Anderson, Zachary 7 Niles 7:10.50 7:29.60
— Martin, Matthew 8 Girard 6:15.00 SCR
— Klaholz, Luke 8 Warren SCR
— Kennedy, Ashton 7 Mathews 7:24.00 SCR
— Clower, Nathan 8 Mathews 7:05.00 SCR

Event 7 Girls 4×100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Stadium/Meet: ! 52.50 5/11/2000 Warren City
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 W.S. Guy 53.80 54.36 3 10
1) Watson, Demi 8 2) Triplett, Teiarra 7
3) Lamb, Trinity 8 4) Foster, Aaliyah 7
2 Girard 56.10 54.67 3 8
1) Coman, Olivia 8 2) Wilson, Ar’Marna 8
3) Glass, Celina 8 4) Triplett, Sieasia 8
3 Warren 54.95 1 6
1) Goldberg, Jayda 8 2) Moore, Anasia 8
3) Wargo, Rosie 8 4) Anderson, Deriya 8
4 Champion 55.25 56.55 3 5
1) Grace, Kennady 7 2) King, Brielle 7
3) Fell, Mattie 8 4) Billock, Dylan 7
5 Lakeview 55.35 56.70 3 4
1) Hall, Anastasia 8 2) Sylvester, Ayla 7
3) English, Lola 8 4) Guarino, Gianna 8
6 Badger 58.00 56.95 2 3
1) Thompson, Addison 8 2) Betts, Hannah 7
3) Gross, Mackenzie 8 4) Logan, Katie 8
7 Niles 55.10 57.52 3 2
1) Galios, Brooklynn 7 2) Bonner, Elise 8
3) Booksing, Annaliessa 7 4) Reed, Abbey 8
8 Howland 56.00 57.81 3 1
1) Zucco, Grace 8 2) DeSalvo, Jessie 7
3) Liakaris, Khloe 8 4) Candel, Angela 8
9 Hubbard 56.10 58.20 3
1) Hendrix, Daphne 7 2) Brant, Alexandra 7
3) Thomas, Kylee 7 4) Daniels, Ariana 8
10 Bristol 1:00.40 1:00.39 2
1) Ashick, Nadia 7 2) Klingensmith, Briauna 7
3) Dennis, Hailey 7 4) Bash, Brionna 8
11 Mathews 1:00.56 1:00.92 2
1) DelGarbino, Bella 8 2) Simmons, Kacie 8
3) Smith, Emily 8 4) Gregory, Briannah 8
12 Newton Falls 1:02.42 1:01.09 1
1) Sidney, Orlandi 7 2) Aubrey, Cadle 7
3) Ewa, Persin 8 4) Natalie, Strader 7
13 McDonald 1:00.50 1:01.50 2
1) Stamp, Angela 8 2) Thomas, Chloe 8
3) Buckner, Lexi 7 4) Delbene, Destiny 8
14 Brookfield 1:02.00 1:01.96 1
1) Brown, Leona 7 2) Toth, Lillie 7
3) Wellman, Cailey 7 4) Shingledecker, Lauren 8
15 Lordstown 1:02.00 1:07.46 1
1) 609 Croyle, Malani 8 2) 604 Hostutler, Monet 8
3) 606 Smith, Trista 8 4) 612 Higinbotham, Cindy 8
— Southington 1:07.00 DQ 1 Exchange Zone Violation
1) Brook, Payton 7 2) Krukowski, Julia 7
3) Piecuch, Natalie 8 4) Sprungle, Nicole 8
— Warren Jfk 56.00 DQ 3 Exchange Zone Violation
1) Hoso, Ava 8 2) Brady, Layla 7
3) Yokum, Aubree 8 4) Lathan, Amoni 7
— LaBrae 1:00.00 DQ 2 Exchange Zone Violation
1) Bradley, Kalayah 8 2) McCoy, Laura 8
3) Page, Nalena 7 4) Kohn, Gillian 8

Event 8 Boys 4×100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Stadium/Meet: ! 46.60 5/11/2000 Warren City
Walker, Stroud, Gordon, Davis
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Champion 50.11 50.74 2 10
1) Fell, Joseph 8 2) Vesey, Nicholas 8
3) Costianes, Joseph 8 4) Auxier, Mason 8
2 Lakeview 50.00 50.98 2 8
1) Rozzo, Hayden 8 2) Hart, Remy 8
3) McRoberts, Andrew 8 4) Russo, Oniah 7
3 Hubbard 49.00 51.26 2 6
1) Daniels, Lavonte 7 2) Gathers, Evan 8
3) Saloom, Cole 8 4) McConahey, Royal 8
4 Howland 51.16 51.32 2 5
1) Massucci, Marco 8 2) Stevens, Jake 7
3) Carannante, Pasquale 8 4) Sutton, Caleb 8
5 Warren 51.53 1 4
1) Bradshaw, Michael 7 2) Walls, Michael 8
3) Dukes, Oryan 7 4) Smith, Antoine 7
6 Niles 52.80 52.34 2 3
1) Witherow, Dalen 8 2) Romesberg, Evan 8
3) Shura, Gavin 8 4) Crumel, Logan 8
7 Badger 53.00 53.58 2 2
1) Hamilton, Brad 8 2) Wells, Logan 8
3) Wildman, Mason 8 4) Musloski, Robert 8
8 Mathews 53.07 53.85 1 1
1) Zelaya-Smith, Arick 8 2) Grimes, Ty 7
3) Corson, Wyatt 7 4) Corson, Logan 8
9 Newton Falls 54.20 54.36 1
1) Aibel, Hickman 8 2) Cameron, Hunt 8
3) Nick, Wright 8 4) Tyler, Pliszka 8
10 Mineral Ridge 54.90 54.68 1
1) Lengyl, Hayden 8 2) Pirigyi, Caiden 7
3) Wheeler, Michael 7 4) Steward, Justus 7
11 Girard 58.90 56.67 1
1) Hamilton, Kavaun 8 2) Smith, Mark 8
3) Byrant, Keaton 8 4) Malandro, Dylan 7
12 Warren Jfk 50.00 59.31 2
1) Bowser, Forrest 7 2) Meola, Sam 8
3) Ellis, Devonte 7 4) Sheth, Sharosh 8
— LaBrae DNF 1
1) Stout, Clayton 8 2) Salsgiver, Alexander 8
3) Simione, Racen 7 4) Smith, Landen 8
— Brookfield 47.01 SCR 2
1) Carsone, Brett 7 2) Tetrick, Ryan 8
3) Murphy, Colin 8 4) Franz, Luca 8

Event 9 Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Stadium/Meet: ! 1:00.61 5/18/2013 Makayla Trebella, Girard
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 DelGarbino, Noelle 8 Howland 1:02.88 1:03.22 5 10
2 Triplett, Teiarra 7 W.S. Guy 1:06.50 1:05.64 5 8 1:05.6312
3 Watson, Demi 8 W.S. Guy 1:05.50 1:05.64 5 6 1:05.6378
4 Hobbs, Mirryn 8 McDonald 1:06.80 1:07.17 5 5
5 Farr, Eliza 8 Lakeview 1:09.10 1:07.57 4 4
6 Chimielewski, Rile 8 Howland 1:08.90 1:08.00 4 3
7 Rupe, Bria 8 McDonald 1:08.10 1:08.24 5 2
8 Zack, Cheyenne 8 Niles 1:05.10 1:08.30 5 1
9 Mariani, Gemma 8 Howland 1:08.00 1:08.35 5
10 Cashwell, Jazmine 7 Warren 1:09.68 1
11 Thomas, Kylee 7 Hubbard 1:04.00 1:09.84 5
12 Dority, Abigail 7 Maplewood 1:10.00 1:10.14 4
13 Nadaud, Mia 7 Champion 1:11.10 1:10.19 4
14 Huscroft, Brianna 7 Badger 1:10.64 1:11.11 4
15 Reese, Aryoana 7 Warren 1:11.17 1
16 Brugler, Faith 8 Champion 1:11.00 1:11.21 4
17 Genevieve, Bailey 8 Newton Falls 1:15.03 1:13.28 3
18 Thompson, Addison 8 Badger 1:12.70 1:14.38 4
19 Emila, Colosimo 7 Newton Falls 1:13.35 1:14.50 4
20 607 Urcheck, Emma 8 Lordstown 1:19.00 1:14.96 2
21 McCoy, Laura 8 LaBrae 1:17.35 1:15.25 3
22 Turner, Clarissa 8 Lakeview 1:16.00 1:15.74 3
23 601 Behon, Emily 8 Lordstown 1:19.70 1:15.85 2
24 Money, Brooke 7 Niles 1:18.30 1:16.58 3
25 Green, Cherish Warren 1:17.55 1
26 Sprungle, Nicole 8 Southington 1:15.00 1:17.58 3
27 Rodjers, Ave 7 Niles 1:20.10 1:17.73 2
28 Pavlansky, Maggie 8 Lakeview 1:14.00 1:18.41 3
29 Heald, Eva 8 Champion 1:19.01 1:20.11 2
30 Yokum, Aubree 8 Warren Jfk 1:15.36 1:20.66 3
31 Morris, Jessica 7 LaBrae 1:25.77 1:20.78 1
32 Moore, Dakota 7 Girard 1:25.00 1:22.42 1
33 Sewell, Emily 7 LaBrae 1:27.36 1
— Cella, Marina 8 Girard 1:20.00 SCR 2
— Ragozzino, Marie 8 Girard SCR 2
— Grymberg, Joya 7 Hubbard 1:20.00 SCR 2
— Buckner, Lexi 7 McDonald 1:19.00 SCR 2
— 618 Thornhill, Macayle 7 Lordstown 1:19.00 SCR
— Thomas, Nevaeh 8 Girard 1:25.00 SCR
— Bercheni, Amaria 8 Warren SCR

Event 10 Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Stadium/Meet: ! 52.27 5/18/2013 Victor Williams, Howland
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Bronson, Benjamin 8 Howland 56.63 56.40 5 10
2 Leasure, Nicolas 8 Howland 56.59 57.62 5 8
3 Villanueva, Juan 8 McDonald 58.90 58.38 5 6
4 Burney, William 8 W.S. Guy 58.20 58.60 5 5
5 Maiorca, Vinny 7 Hubbard 56.00 58.74 5 4
6 Hazimihalis, Yiann 8 Hubbard 58.00 58.75 5 3
7 Wells, Logan 8 Badger 59.00 58.76 5 2
8 Chin, Nikko 7 Warren 1:00.00 1 1
9 Aibel, Hickman 8 Newton Falls 1:01.00 1:00.29 4
10 Hua, Jet 8 Howland 1:02.00 1:02.34 4
11 Sheth, Sharosh 8 Warren Jfk 59.45 1:02.65 4
12 Paniagua, Kaden 8 Champion 1:01.80 1:02.92 4
13 McKinney, Kevin 8 Hubbard 1:03.44 1
14 Dahmen, Tom 7 Maplewood 1:03.00 1:04.06 4
15 Shura, Gavin 8 Niles 1:05.40 1:04.55 3
16 Colburn, Nate 8 Mineral Ridg 1:03.00 1:05.75 4
17 Toth, Nolan 7 Lakeview 1:05.00 1:06.63 4
18 Hemphill, Gabe 8 W.S. Guy 1:06.51 1:07.60 3
19 Nohra, Dominic 7 W.S. Guy 1:06.73 1:08.63 3
20 Bolino, Sam 8 Warren Jfk 1:06.35 1:08.89 3
21 Paul, Carter 8 Champion 1:06.90 1:09.75 3
22 Dunbar, Chase 7 Maplewood 1:07.00 1:09.84 3
23 Alex, Stinson 7 Newton Falls 1:11.00 1:10.00 2
24 Shafer, Zane 7 Bristol 1:12.59 1:10.54 2
25 Smith, Landen 8 LaBrae 1:19.00 1:12.41 1
26 Collins, Anthony 7 LaBrae 1:17.00 1:15.51 2
27 Andreatta, Jacob 7 Champion 1:09.43 1:16.75 2
28 Brown, Brandon 7 Niles 1:19.60 1:17.90 1
29 Derry, Davin 7 LaBrae 1:22.00 1:18.13 1
30 Rossi, Thomas 8 Niles 1:15.30 1:22.97 2
— Franz, Luca 8 Brookfield 57.00 FS 5
— Rose, Caleb 7 Lakeview 1:08.00 SCR 3
— Mahan, Chase 7 Bristol 1:12.96 SCR 2
— Simpson, Larry 7 Warren SCR
— Skiffy, Dominic 7 Girard 1:20.00 SCR
— Burggraf, Logan 8 Maplewood 1:01.00 SCR
— Byrant, Keaton 8 Girard 1:11.00 SCR
— Comichisto, Luca 7 Lakeview 1:05.00 SCR
— Wolford, Rowan 7 McDonald 1:15.00 SCR

Event 11 Girls 4×200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Stadium/Meet: ! 1:53.77 5/18/2010 Howland
H Robinson, C Carr, G Matlock, N Hill
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Howland 1:56.01 1:57.00 2 10
1) Lucarelli Kennedy, Carmen 8 2) Simpson, Makiya 7
3) DeSalvo, Jessie 7 4) Liakaris, Khloe 8
2 McDonald 2:03.00 2:00.98 2 8
1) Morrison, Alivia 8 2) Sierra, Lauren 7
3) Bundy, Grace 7 4) Hobbs, Mirryn 8
3 Lakeview 2:02.80 2:02.01 2 6
1) Farr, Eliza 8 2) Schmader, Emma 8
3) Busefink, Lexi 8 4) Schneider, Brooke 8
4 Girard 2:09.00 2:02.97 2 5
1) Banks, Areiya 7 2) Glass, Celina 8
3) Wasco, Olivia 8 4) Wilson, Ar’Marna 8
5 W.S. Guy 2:01.37 2:05.18 2 4
1) Figueroa, Amerish 8 2) Lamb, Trinity 8
3) Thompson, Madison 8 4) Giles, Laylah 8
6 Mineral Ridge 2:03.50 2:05.43 2 3
1) Gaydosh, Audri 8 2) Maglis, Teagan 8
3) Miller, Braelyn 7 4) Fox, Selena 8
7 Champion 2:06.31 2:06.03 2 2
1) Davis, Morgan 8 2) Danowski, Alivia 7
3) Lefkowitz, Savanna 7 4) Tvaroch, Savannah 8
8 Hubbard 2:03.00 2:06.18 2 1
1) Brainard, Madison 7 2) Grymberg, Joya 7
3) Fields, Amanda 7 4) Brant, Alexandra 7
9 Lordstown 2:12.00 2:14.10 1
1) 607 Urcheck, Emma 8 2) 601 Behon, Emily 8
3) 616 Kihm, Madison 8 4) 604 Hostutler, Monet 8
10 Newton Falls 2:15.00 2:16.02 1
1) Jasmine, Dangerfield 8 2) Sidney, Orlandi 7
3) Genevieve, Bailey 8 4) Ewa, Persin 8
11 Warren Jfk 2:17.69 1
1) Allan, Natasha 7 2) Kuta, Madison 7
3) Powers, Madison 7 4) Pagano, Liana 8
12 Badger 2:13.40 2:27.29 1
1) Hall, Abby 7 2) Penn, Alexandria 8
3) Sawtelle, Natalie 7 4) Collings, Sadie 7

Event 12 Boys 4×200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Stadium/Meet: ! 1:38.62 5/16/2015 Warren
Z Brady, K Adams, S Parks, T Hargrove
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Howland 1:45.82 1:46.81 2 10
1) Massucci, Marco 8 2) Stevens, Jake 7
3) Carannante, Pasquale 8 4) Sutton, Caleb 8
2 Hubbard 2:00.00 1:47.97 1 8
1) Gathers, Evan 8 2) Saloom, Cole 8
3) Wilcox, Benjamin 8 4) McConahey, Royal 8
3 W.S. Guy 1:51.30 1:51.04 2 6
1) Ally, Usayd 8 2) Rivera, Manny 8
3) Foster, Loyal 7 4) Tutwiler, Tawann 7
4 Warren Jfk 1:43.00 1:52.03 2 5
1) Ryan, Nick 7 2) Rossi, Aidan 8
3) Bowser, Forrest 7 4) Hoso, Ambrose 8
5 Champion 1:50.97 1:54.50 2 4
1) Rupe, Dylan 8 2) Nolan, Micah 8
3) Campbell, Maxxamus 8 4) Fell, Joseph 8
6 Mathews 1:54.00 1:54.84 2 3
1) Corson, Logan 8 2) Zelaya-Smith, Arick 8
3) MacGregor, Evan 7 4) Grove, Gavin 8
7 McDonald 1:55.00 1:55.21 2 2
1) Costantino, Greg 8 2) Gibbons, Sammy 8
3) Morris, Caiden 8 4) Villanueva, Juan 8
8 Mineral Ridge 1:59.90 1:58.85 2 1
1) Lengyl, Hayden 8 2) Pirigyi, Caiden 7
3) Wheeler, Michael 7 4) Steward, Justus 7
9 Lakeview 1:53.00 1:59.36 2
1) Gillis, Sam 7 2) Harper, Sam 7
3) Senkowitz, Kyle 7 4) Spencer, Thomas 8
10 Girard 2:03.70 2:01.67 1
1) Hamilton, Kavaun 8 2) Malandro, Dylan 7
3) Smith, Mark 8 4) Byrant, Keaton 8
11 Newton Falls 2:04.00 2:06.53 1
1) Carmelo, Moore 8 2) Jacob, Stimpert 7
3) Nick, Lampman 7 4) Nick, Moss 7

Event 13 Girls 200 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Stadium/Meet: ! 29.22 5/13/2017 Faith Burch, Warren
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Fell, Mattie 8 Champion 32.27 31.61 4 10
2 Hall, Anastasia 8 Lakeview 32.32 32.23 4 8
3 Brady, Layla 7 Warren Jfk 31.87 33.35 4 6
4 Gaydosh, Audri 8 Mineral Ridg 33.80 34.06 4 5
5 Sierra, Lauren 7 McDonald 32.70 34.50 4 4
6 Jones, Mia 7 Warren 34.60 1 3
7 Peterson, Sydney 8 Lakeview 33.32 34.61 4 2
8 Weeks, Katie 8 Howland 34.91 34.63 3 1
9 Fabrizio, Rielly 8 Howland 34.80 34.64 3
10 Gross, Mackenzie 8 Badger 33.34 35.54 4
11 Danowski, Alivia 7 Champion 37.48 35.58 2
12 Davis, Cierra 8 Lakeview 38.28 35.65 2
13 Barr, Rheanna 7 Hubbard 31.00 35.89 4
14 Alhmeed, Hanan 8 W.S. Guy 35.83 36.12 3
15 Ford, Shayla 7 Warren 36.29 1
16 Stamp, Angela 8 McDonald 36.00 36.45 3
17 Bronson, Jane 7 Howland 34.90 36.57 3
18 Bradley, Kalayah 8 LaBrae 35.96 36.58 3
19 Tvaroch, Savannah 8 Champion 36.85 37.03 2
20 Thompson, Madison 8 W.S. Guy 36.80 37.61 2
21 Klingensmith, Bria 7 Bristol 38.30 37.74 2
22 Mariano, Ashlee 7 Hubbard 34.30 37.79 3
23 Brown, Leona 7 Brookfield 37.00 38.38 2
24 Dennis, Hailey 7 Bristol 38.50 38.99 2
25 Long, Allie 8 W.S. Guy 36.67 39.69 2
26 Brown, Gabby 8 Mathews 48.00 42.21 1
— Agardi, Haley 7 Maplewood SCR 1
— Johnson, Alexis 7 Warren SCR 1
— Haycox, Christina 7 Bristol 43.60 SCR 1
— Miner, Emiliee 8 Warren Jfk 34.56 SCR
— 618 Thornhill, Macayle 7 Lordstown 38.50 SCR

Event 14 Boys 200 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Stadium/Meet: ! 26.13 5/14/2011 Chad Zallow, J.F.K.
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Manning, Marc 8 W.S. Guy 27.50 27.36 5 10
2 Kim, Elliot 8 Hubbard 28.00 28.11 5 8
3 Stout, Clayton 8 LaBrae 29.70 28.48 5 6
4 Arkwright, David 8 Mathews 29.51 29.40 5 5
5 Miller, Mason 8 Mineral Ridg 28.00 29.82 5 4
6 Saloom, Cole 8 Hubbard 30.30 30.18 5 3
7 Walls, Michael 8 Warren 30.32 1 2
8 Martin, Andrae 8 Girard 29.40 30.53 5 1
9 Musloski, Robert 8 Badger 31.42 30.77 4
10 Murray, Ryan 8 Hubbard 31.09 1
11 Rossi, Aidan 8 Warren Jfk 30.43 31.23 4
12 Salsgiver, Alexand 8 LaBrae 33.02 31.32 3
13 Randall, Mark 8 Brookfield 32.40 32.10 4
14 Toth, Nolan 7 Lakeview 32.00 32.74 4
15 Ramsey, Evan 8 Howland 33.15 32.91 3
16 Tyler, Pliszka 8 Newton Falls 32.00 33.12 4
17 Mccoy, Josh 7 Warren 33.39 1
18 Cottrill, Worthy 8 Champion 34.65 33.47 2
19 Wildman, Mason 8 Badger 33.42 33.60 3
20 Castle, Connor 8 Southington 36.50 33.91 2
21 White, Richard 8 Mathews 35.00 34.16 2
22 Zach, Stinson 7 Newton Falls 34.20 34.79 3
23 Fowler, Nathan 7 Howland 34.72 34.86 2
24 Shafer, Zane 7 Bristol 34.40 35.03 3
25 Harper, Sam 7 Lakeview 33.00 35.06 3
26 Mazey, Zach 7 Mathews 34.09 35.31 3
27 Wear, Brady 7 Badger 36.00 35.78 2
28 Hovance, Tyler 7 Lakeview 35.00 36.51 2
29 Terranova, Max 8 McDonald 38.00 37.34 1
30 Brooks, Kasen 7 Champion 36.82 37.95 1
31 Hause, Tanner 8 Howland 34.80 39.08 2
— D’Ambrosi, Antonio 8 Girard 31.70 SCR 4
— Bradshaw, Michael 7 Warren SCR 1
— Edwards, Noah 7 Girard 38.00 SCR 1
— Mahan, Chase 7 Bristol 35.20 SCR 2
— Murphy, Colin 8 Brookfield 33.40 SCR 3
— Myers, David 8 Lordstown 32.00 SCR 4
— Rivera, Manny 8 W.S. Guy 29.30 SCR
— Davis, Cody 7 Lordstown 32.00 SCR

Event 15 Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Stadium/Meet: ! 2:24.00 1995 Julie Wright, McDonald
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Richards, Caleigh 7 Maplewood 2:41.00 2:33.57 10
2 Hipple, Megan 8 Howland 2:40.00 2:35.48 8
3 Cappuzzello, Lily 7 McDonald 2:45.00 2:38.19 6
4 Petrilla, Morgan 8 Howland 2:37.00 2:39.52 5
5 Coman, Olivia 8 Girard 2:50.00 2:43.98 4
6 Rupe, Bria 8 McDonald 2:43.00 2:44.56 3
7 Shadowens, Rylee 7 W.S. Guy 2:49.91 2:46.43 2
8 Zack, Cheyenne 8 Niles 3:10.30 2:46.58 1
9 Nevinsky, Ella 7 Maplewood 2:50.00 2:49.25
10 Harper, Haley 8 Lakeview 2:57.29 2:53.32
11 Bregar, Mariah 7 McDonald 2:53.00 2:55.20
12 Maiorano, McKenzie 7 Howland 2:55.00 2:56.83
13 Dority, Abigail 7 Maplewood 2:56.00 2:57.00
14 Rohrer, Renn 7 Warren 2:59.60
15 Marsh, Mia 7 Warren Jfk 2:55.36 3:01.46
16 Nadaud, Mia 7 Champion 2:45.60 3:01.49
17 Vega, Taylor 7 Lakeview 3:08.00 3:04.36
18 Palumbo, Sophia 8 Lakeview 3:09.22 3:06.09
19 Money, Jules 7 Niles 3:15.20 3:11.42
20 Bugos, Julia 8 Champion 3:14.46 3:11.95
21 Rodjers, Ave 7 Niles 3:24.20 3:13.68
22 Perris, Leah 7 Bristol 3:19.20 3:14.57
23 Fellenger, Madison 7 Champion 2:50.46 3:16.49
24 Penn, Alexandria 8 Badger 3:29.00 3:20.03
25 Emila, Colosimo 7 Newton Falls 3:26.28
26 Smith, Brooke 7 Bristol 3:33.40 3:30.35
27 Khlem, Abigail 7 LaBrae 3:50.00 3:30.74
28 Arlene, Adams 8 Newton Falls 3:33.91 3:32.31
29 Piecuch, Natalie 8 Southington 3:51.00 3:50.48
— Bercheni, Amaria 8 Warren SCR
— Brant, Alexandra 7 Hubbard 3:20.00 SCR
— Knight, Kaitlyn 7 LaBrae 4:25.00 SCR
— Riley, Delanie 8 Warren SCR
— Sandy, Lizzie 7 Hubbard 3:29.00 SCR
— Ragozzino, Marie 8 Girard 2:55.00 SCR
— 612 Higinbotham, Cindy 8 Lordstown 3:15.00 SCR
— Thomas, Nevaeh 8 Girard 3:15.00 SCR
— Dani, Drake 7 Newton Falls 3:36.78 SCR

Event 16 Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Stadium/Meet: ! 2:10.23 5/13/2017 Nicholas Plant, Canfield
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Inden, Nick 8 Mineral Ridg 2:19.00 2:13.12 10
2 Bronson, Benjamin 8 Howland 2:16.00 2:13.40 8
3 Murray, Brayden 8 Hubbard 2:14.00 2:14.95 6
4 Burney, William 8 W.S. Guy 1:58.00 2:20.19 5
5 Russo, Ashton 8 Niles 2:25.90 2:20.83 4
6 Burggaf, Logan 8 Maplewood 2:19.00 2:21.53 3
7 Pappagallo, Timmy 8 Mineral Ridg 2:20.00 2:22.78 2
8 James, Nathan 8 Warren 2:25.55 1
9 Gentis, Vasili 8 Howland 2:24.00 2:25.56
10 Gross, Bryce 7 Badger 2:23.20 2:26.71
11 Daugherty, Jake 8 Warren 2:27.71
12 Allison, Owen 8 Howland 2:30.00 2:29.56
13 Cardiero, Thomas 8 Girard 2:35.00 2:31.69
14 Comichisto, Luca 7 Lakeview 2:40.00 2:32.33
15 Walley, Giovanni 8 Hubbard 2:30.00 2:32.63
16 Paniagua, Kaden 8 Champion 2:35.04
17 Domitrovich, Caleb 8 McDonald 2:35.00 2:35.72
18 Flere, Brock 8 McDonald 2:35.00 2:37.32
19 Gibbons, Sammy 8 McDonald 2:39.00 2:38.74
20 Oriti, Cole 8 Lakeview 2:37.00 2:42.09
21 Omalley, Ethan 7 Warren 2:42.10
22 McKinney, Kevin 8 Hubbard 2:31.10 2:43.38
23 Zach, Stinson 7 Newton Falls 2:48.00 2:45.85
24 Landon, Pigg 7 Newton Falls 2:39.00 2:47.49
25 Slywczak, Jeremy 8 Badger 2:51.00 2:49.85
26 Griffin, Nicholas 8 W.S. Guy 2:20.50 2:51.51
27 Mazey, Zach 7 Mathews 2:48.00 2:52.58
28 Hudson, Josh 7 Lakeview 2:45.00 2:53.09
29 Young, Maxwell 7 LaBrae 2:34.00 2:55.88
30 Sergeant, Ronald 8 LaBrae 3:10.00 2:55.99
31 Martin, Joshua 8 Champion 3:04.01 3:01.86
32 Williams, Solomon 7 Brookfield 3:02.00 3:05.51
33 Rossi, Thomas 8 Niles 3:10.60 3:14.58
34 Zahoransky, Samuel 8 Badger 3:10.00 3:15.38
35 Sampson, Baylor 8 LaBrae 3:15.00 3:15.89
36 Sheely, Cash 7 Niles 3:05.40 3:15.93
37 Pinchot, Uriah 7 Brookfield 3:02.16 3:16.19
— Chandler, Luke 7 W.S. Guy SCR
— Clower, Nathan 8 Mathews 2:59.00 SCR
— Myers, David 8 Lordstown 3:05.00 SCR
— Sutton, Mavrick 7 Mathews 3:00.00 SCR
— Kibler, Cody 8 Lordstown 2:57.00 SCR

Event 17 Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Stadium/Meet: ! 26.70 5/11/2000 Cachet Murray, Girard
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Triplett, Sieasia 8 Girard 25.96 ! 25.84q 7
2 Brown, Melinda 8 McDonald 27.60 27.49q 4
3 Foster, Aaliyah 7 W.S. Guy 27.34 27.95q 5
4 Moore, Anasia 8 Warren 28.19q 4
5 DelGarbino, Noelle 8 Howland 29.10 28.67q 2
6 Reed, Abbey 8 Niles 30.10 28.68q 2
7 Lathan, Amoni 7 Warren Jfk 27.31 28.98q 6
8 Triplett, Teiarra 7 W.S. Guy 27.88 29.03q 3
9 Natalie, Strader 7 Newton Falls 30.00 29.04 3
10 Lucarelli Kennedy, 8 Howland 29.23 29.25 4
11 Daniels, Ariana 8 Hubbard 28.00 29.45 2
12 Clark, Courtney 8 Howland 29.99 29.49 4
13 Guarino, Gianna 8 Lakeview 28.61 29.57 1
14 Huscroft, Brianna 7 Badger 31.50 29.60 7
15 Butler, Elise 7 Maplewood 29.90 29.61 5
16 Bradley, Kalayah 8 LaBrae 29.84 29.75 7
17 Busefink, Lexi 8 Lakeview 29.70 29.85 7
18 Hendrix, Daphne 7 Hubbard 30.04 1
19 Bash, Brionna 8 Bristol 29.90 30.23 6
20 Goldberg, Jayda 8 Warren 30.26 1
21 Booksing, Annalies 7 Niles 30.50 30.34 1
22 Lamb, Trinity 8 W.S. Guy 29.13 30.61 3
23 Davis, Morgan 8 Champion 31.15 30.69 6
24 Honzu, Jameire Warren 30.92 2
25 Schneider, Brooke 8 Lakeview 29.52 30.92 6
26 Page, Nalena 7 LaBrae 31.18 3
27 Galios, Brooklynn 7 Niles 30.80 31.22 4
28 Glass, Celina 8 Girard 30.30 31.25 1
29 DeFrance, Zoe 7 Girard 30.74 31.37 3
30 Gregory, Briannah 8 Mathews 30.65 31.55 2
31 Brigham, Lindsey 7 Champion 31.65 31.94 6
32 Lefkowitz, Savanna 7 Champion 31.11 31.98 5
33 Kohn, Gillian 8 LaBrae 32.22 6
34 Miller, Braelyn 7 Mineral Ridg 29.50 32.52 5
35 Sprungle, Nicole 8 Southington 33.27 33.09 2
36 Collings, Sadie 7 Badger 35.14 33.51 7
37 Allan, Natasha 7 Warren Jfk 32.34 33.68 3
38 Thomas, Chloe 8 McDonald 33.50 33.80 3
39 Brown, Gabby 8 Mathews 32.00 33.81 5
40 Proverbs, Emily 8 Southington 33.97 34.12 4
41 Smith, Emily 8 Mathews 35.30 34.14 7
42 Ankenbruck, Jordyn 7 Maplewood 34.30 1
43 Toth, Lillie 7 Brookfield 35.00 34.54 6
44 Komisarov, Anastas 7 Bristol 36.20 34.91 3
45 Pagano, Liana 8 Warren Jfk 33.14 34.93 1
46 Dockery, Meegan 7 McDonald 36.00 35.51 4
47 Haycox, Christina 7 Bristol 41.20 37.04 2
— 614 Roberts, Reagan 7 Lordstown 33.20 SCR 1
— 606 Smith, Trista 8 Lordstown 31.20 SCR 7
— Desiray, Smith 7 Newton Falls 35.57 SCR 5
— 616 Kihm, Madison 8 Lordstown 33.00 SCR 2

Event 17 Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Stadium/Meet: ! 26.70 5/11/2000 Cachet Murray, Girard
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Triplett, Sieasia 8 Girard 25.84 25.51! 10
2 Brown, Melinda 8 McDonald 27.49 27.24 8
3 Foster, Aaliyah 7 W.S. Guy 27.95 27.53 6
4 Moore, Anasia 8 Warren 28.19 27.63 5
5 DelGarbino, Noelle 8 Howland 28.67 28.92 4
6 Triplett, Teiarra 7 W.S. Guy 29.03 28.99 3
7 Reed, Abbey 8 Niles 28.68 29.34 2
8 Lathan, Amoni 7 Warren Jfk 28.98 30.07 1

Event 18 Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Stadium/Meet: ! 23.30 5/14/2005 Fitzgerald Edwards, Liberty
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Leasure, Nicolas 8 Howland 24.70 24.89q 7
2 Auxier, Mason 8 Champion 25.40 24.97q 5
3 Ramsay, Talan 7 McDonald 25.50 25.16q 3
4 Russo, Oniah 7 Lakeview 25.00 25.43q 6
5 Kim, Hyeonggyun Pa 7 Mathews 26.50 25.59q 2
6 Dipaolo, Dante 8 Warren Jfk 25.89 25.60q 1
7 Wells, Logan 8 Badger 28.04 26.16q 4
8 Romesberg, Evan 8 Niles 26.70 26.18q 4
9 Rivera, Manny 8 W.S. Guy 26.19 2
10 Maiorca, Vinny 7 Hubbard 25.90 26.75 1
11 Ryan, Nick 7 Warren Jfk 26.89 26.77 7
12 Valley, Triston 8 Girard 26.50 26.81 3
13 Grove, Gavin 8 Mathews 27.34 26.95 5
14 Sutton, Caleb 8 Howland 27.20 26.95 6
15 Tetrick, Ryan 8 Brookfield 27.91 27.06 1
16 Hoso, Ambrose 8 Warren Jfk 27.03 27.31 7
17 Tutwiler, Tawann 7 W.S. Guy 27.72 27.58 2
18 Fell, Joseph 8 Champion 28.10 27.66 5
19 Zelaya-Smith, Aric 8 Mathews 28.00 27.68 1
20 Stevens, Cole 8 Howland 28.20 27.70 7
21 Musloski, Robert 8 Badger 28.14 27.80 6
22 Simione, Racen 7 LaBrae 29.00 27.88 2
23 Phibbs, Skylar 8 Hubbard 30.20 28.37 3
24 Dulka, Aaron 8 Southington 30.24 28.46 4
25 Rupe, Dylan 8 Champion 28.37 28.76 7
26 Morris, Caiden 8 McDonald 29.00 29.03 4
27 Jones, Isaac 8 Maplewood 29.00 29.08 1
28 Witherow, Dalen 8 Niles 29.21 1
29 Dunbar, Chase 7 Maplewood 31.00 29.27 4
30 Senkowitz, Kyle 7 Lakeview 27.70 29.35 4
31 Ally, Usayd 8 W.S. Guy 28.88 29.38 5
32 Drew, Montgomery 8 Newton Falls 28.80 29.49 6
33 Smith, Landen 8 LaBrae 31.00 30.42 6
34 Castle, Connor 8 Southington 30.72 30.77 5
35 Nick, Moss 7 Newton Falls 30.82 5
36 Mahan, Chase 7 Bristol 31.20 31.01 6
37 Smith, Mark 8 Girard 29.00 31.08 3
38 Hill, Ryan 8 LaBrae 33.00 36.34 3
39 Myers, David 8 Lordstown 37.34 2
— Kim, Elliot 8 Hubbard 25.50 DQ 2 Lane Violation
— Brinson, Jeremiah 7 Warren SCR 1
— Burggraf, Logan 8 Maplewood SCR 7
— Rose, Caleb 7 Lakeview 27.70 SCR 3
— Adams, Kai 8 Bristol 26.80 SCR 6
— Pirigyi, Caiden 7 Mineral Ridg 28.00 SCR 2
— Kibler, Cody 8 Lordstown SCR 7

Event 18 Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Stadium/Meet: ! 23.30 5/14/2005 Fitzgerald Edwards, Liberty
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Leasure, Nicolas 8 Howland 24.89 24.49 10
2 Auxier, Mason 8 Champion 24.97 24.77 8
3 Ramsay, Talan 7 McDonald 25.16 24.86 6
4 Kim, Hyeonggyun Pa 7 Mathews 25.59 25.61 5
5 Russo, Oniah 7 Lakeview 25.43 25.68 4
6 Dipaolo, Dante 8 Warren Jfk 25.60 26.25 3
7 Romesberg, Evan 8 Niles 26.18 26.65 2
8 Wells, Logan 8 Badger 26.16 26.85 1

Event 19 Girls 4×400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Stadium/Meet: ! 4:23.45 5/13/2017 Maplewood
K Sheely, A Nay, M Ventura, E Butler
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 McDonald 4:37.00 4:24.67 2 10
1) Hobbs, Mirryn 8 2) Rupe, Bria 8
3) Morrison, Alivia 8 4) Cappuzzello, Lily 7
2 Howland 4:30.00 4:34.10 2 8
1) Mariani, Gemma 8 2) Hipple, Megan 8
3) Petrilla, Morgan 8 4) DelGarbino, Noelle 8
3 W.S. Guy 4:48.66 4:46.66 2 6
1) Watson, Demi 8 2) Figueroa, Amerish 8
3) Giles, Laylah 8 4) Shadowens, Rylee 7
4 Maplewood 4:54.00 4:51.87 2 5
1) Butler, Elise 7 2) Nevinsky, Ella 7
3) Dority, Abigail 7 4) Richards, Caleigh 7
5 Girard 5:00.00 4:53.46 2 4
1) Coman, Olivia 8 2) Wasco, Olivia 8
3) Cella, Marina 8 4) Wilson, Ar’Marna 8
6 Warren 4:58.78 1 3
1) Reese, Aryoana 7 2) Rohrer, Renn 7
3) Wertz, Kylie 4) Cashwell, Jazmine 7
7 Hubbard 5:11.00 5:00.21 2 2
1) Flynn, Allison 8 2) Grymberg, Joya 7
3) Fields, Amanda 7 4) Brainard, Madison 7
8 Lakeview 5:05.97 5:02.28 2 1
1) Bayus, Maddie 8 2) Pavlansky, Maggie 8
3) Chadwick, Ella 8 4) Harper, Haley 8
9 Niles 5:20.50 5:05.41 1
1) Booksing, Annaliessa 7 2) Bickerstaff, Madison 7
3) Davis, Maddie 7 4) Zack, Cheyenne 8
10 Newton Falls 5:10.00 5:17.92 2
1) Emila, Colosimo 7 2) Genevieve, Bailey 8
3) Sidney, Orlandi 7 4) Arlene, Adams 8
11 Badger 5:15.30 5:29.70 1
1) Collings, Sadie 7 2) Hall, Abby 7
3) Sawtelle, Natalie 7 4) Thompson, Addison 8
12 Champion 5:26.78 5:33.10 1
1) Heald, Eva 8 2) Scarnecchia, Skylar 7
3) Fellenger, Madison 7 4) Mines, Eliana 8
13 LaBrae 5:50.00 5:41.04 1
1) Kohn, Gillian 8 2) Morris, Jessica 7
3) Khlem, Abigail 7 4) Sewell, Emily 7

Event 20 Boys 4×400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Stadium/Meet: ! 3:53.43 5/18/2013 Maplewood
M Shipman, A Ventura, M Reed, J Hall
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Hubbard 3:59.00 4:00.14 2 10
1) McConahey, Royal 8 2) Hazimihalis, Yianni 8
3) Maiorca, Vinny 7 4) Murray, Brayden 8
2 Howland 4:01.00 4:07.39 2 8
1) Carannante, Pasquale 8 2) Hua, Jet 8
3) Gentis, Vasili 8 4) Bronson, Benjamin 8
3 McDonald 4:14.00 4:09.82 2 6
1) Costantino, Greg 8 2) Domitrovich, Caleb 8
3) Flere, Brock 8 4) Villanueva, Juan 8
4 Mathews 4:19.19 4:13.99 2 5
1) Corson, Wyatt 7 2) Corson, Logan 8
3) Arkwright, David 8 4) Kim, Hyeonggyun Paul 7
5 Maplewood 4:10.00 4:14.16 2 4
1) Burggaf, Logan 8 2) Dahmen, Tom 7
3) Donaldson, Alex 7 4) Young, Brian 7
6 Lakeview 5:13.00 4:16.47 1 3
1) Draa, Keaton 8 2) Comichisto, Luca 7
3) Oriti, Cole 8 4) Rozzo, Hayden 8
7 Warren 4:18.05 1 2
1) Chin, Nikko 7 2) Daugherty, Jake 8
3) Klaholz, Luke 8 4) Omalley, Ethan 7
8 Newton Falls 4:30.00 4:20.20 1 1
1) Alex, Stinson 7 2) Nick, Wright 8
3) Aibel, Hickman 8 4) Jacob, Sipka 8
9 W.S. Guy 4:18.81 4:22.91 2
1) Hemphill, Gabe 8 2) Rivera, Manny 8
3) Tutwiler, Tawann 7 4) Foster, Loyal 7
10 Niles 4:30.50 4:30.27 1
1) Crumel, Logan 8 2) Rossi, Thomas 8
3) Shura, Gavin 8 4) Russo, Ashton 8
11 Champion 4:22.58 4:32.20 2
1) Paul, Carter 8 2) Nolan, Micah 8
3) Andreatta, Jacob 7 4) Paniagua, Kaden 8
12 Warren Jfk 4:21.33 4:35.85 2
1) Sheth, Sharosh 8 2) Rossi, Aidan 8
3) Meola, Sam 8 4) Bolino, Sam 8
13 Girard 5:05.00 4:37.91 1
1) Byrant, Keaton 8 2) D’Ambrosi, Antonio 8
3) Malandro, Dylan 7 4) Martin, Matthew 8
14 LaBrae 5:10.00 5:40.81 1
1) Bauer, Christopher 7 2) Derry, Davin 7
3) Root, Braeden 7 4) Collins, Anthony 7
— Mineral Ridge 4:30.00 SCR 1
1) Pappagallo, Timmy 8 2) Rozzi, Julian 7
3) Colburn, Nate 8 4) Inden, Nick 8

Event 21 Girls High Jump
================================================================================
Opening Height 4-0
Stadium/Meet: ! 5-02.25 5/12/2007 Jordan Moxely, Maplewood
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Grexa, Katie 7 Badger 4-06.00 4-05.00 10
2 Solarz, Lexus 8 Howland 4-04.00 4-04.00 8
3 Poptic, Sydney 8 Lakeview 4-04.00 4-02.00 5.50 0 misses @ 4-2 0 prior
3 Fields, Amanda 7 Hubbard 4-02.00 4-02.00 5.50 0 misses @ 4-2 0 prior
5 Shingledecker, Lau 8 Brookfield 4-06.00 4-02.00 3.50 1 miss @ 4-2 0 prior
5 Bregar, Mariah 7 McDonald 4-02.00 4-02.00 3.50 1 miss @ 4-2 0 prior
7 Klingensmith, Bria 7 Bristol 4-02.00 4-02.00 1.50 2 misses @ 4-2 0 prior
7 Ridgeway, Callisto 7 Champion 4-06.00 4-02.00 1.50 2 misses @ 4-2 0 prior
9 Weeks, Katie 8 Howland 4-04.00 4-00.00
9 Miller, Braelyn 7 Mineral Ridg 4-00.00 4-00.00
9 Koon, Emma 8 Champion 4-00.00 4-00.00
9 Cella, Marina 8 Girard 4-02.00 4-00.00
9 Brugler, Faith 8 Champion 4-02.00 4-00.00
— Haycox, Christina 7 Bristol 3-10.00 NH
— Delbene, Destiny 8 McDonald 3-10.00 NH
— Morrison, Alivia 8 McDonald 4-02.00 NH
— Sayers, Chesney 8 Niles 4-00.00 NH
— Ashick, Nadia 7 Bristol 4-00.00 NH
— Tovtin, Lexa 7 W.S. Guy NH
— Mickel, Leah 7 Howland 4-00.00 NH
— Wellman, Cailey 7 Brookfield 4-06.00 NH
— Langley, Chloe 7 Girard 4-02.00 NH
— Wasco, Olivia 8 Girard 4-02.00 NH
— Chadwick, Ella 8 Lakeview 4-00.00 NH
— Peterson, Sydney 8 Lakeview 4-02.00 NH
— 604 Hostutler, Monet 8 Lordstown 3-10.00 SCR

Event 22 Boys High Jump
================================================================================
Opening Height 4-6
Stadium/Meet: ! 5-10 5/17/2008 Nathan Bucci, Girard
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Manning, Marc 8 W.S. Guy 5-07.00 10
2 Adams, Kai 8 Bristol 5-04.00 5-04.00 8
3 Durig, Connor 8 Howland 5-00.00 5-02.00 6
4 Murray, Ryan 8 Hubbard 5-06.00 5-00.00 5 0 misses @ 5-0
5 Miller, Mason 8 Mineral Ridg 5-02.00 5-00.00 4 1 miss @ 5-0
6 Draa, Keaton 8 Lakeview 4-08.00 5-00.00 3 2 misses @ 5-0
7 Frazzini, Dominic 8 Mathews 5-02.00 4-10.00 1.50 0 misses @ 4-10 0 prior
7 Hamilton, Brad 8 Badger 5-00.00 4-10.00 1.50 0 misses @ 4-10 0 prior
9 Valley, Triston 8 Girard 4-08.00 4-10.00 0 misses @ 4-10 1 prior
10 Nolan, Micah 8 Champion 5-00.00 4-10.00 2 misses @ 4-10
10 Cardiero, Thomas 8 Girard 4-08.00 4-10.00 2 misses @ 4-10
12 Wilcox, Benjamin 8 Hubbard 4-10.00 4-08.00
12 Griffin, Nicholas 8 W.S. Guy 4-08.00
12 Null, Brandon 8 Howland 5-02.00 4-08.00
15 Bartolin, A.J. 8 Brookfield 4-08.00 4-06.00
15 Hendrix, Nickolas 8 Hubbard 4-10.00 4-06.00
— Costantino, Greg 8 McDonald 4-06.00 NH
— Franklin, Reese 8 W.S. Guy NH
— Gajski, Francis 7 Howland 4-08.00 NH
— Mariani, Andrew 8 Badger 4-06.00 NH
— Schulman, Aidan 8 Lakeview 4-06.00 NH
— Brant, Alex 7 Bristol NH
— Randall, Mark 8 Brookfield 4-09.00 NH
— Kibler, Cody 8 Lordstown 4-07.00 NH
— Charlton, Camden 8 Mathews 4-08.00 SCR
— Kahnell, Blake 8 LaBrae 4-02.00 SCR
— Holden, Hanzel 8 Newton Falls 4-05.00 SCR

Event 23 Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
Stadium/Meet: ! 16-00 5/12/2018 Na’Veyah Parisi, Howland
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Logan, Katie 8 Badger 14-03.00 14-05.00 10
2 Zucco, Grace 8 Howland 14-05.00 14-01.75 8
3 Chimielewski, Rile 8 Howland 14-11.00 13-11.50 6
4 Hendrix, Daphne 7 Hubbard 12-08.00 13-07.00 5
5 Betts, Hannah 7 Badger 14-01.00 13-06.50 4
6 Liakaris, Khloe 8 Howland 14-01.00 13-04.50 3
7 Fox, Selena 8 Mineral Ridg 14-00.00 13-01.50 2
8 Schneider, Brooke 8 Lakeview 14-01.25 13-01.00 1
9 Brown, Melinda 8 McDonald 14-00.00 12-11.50
10 Gregory, Briannah 8 Mathews 13-06.00 12-10.25
11 Stamp, Angela 8 McDonald 12-00.00 12-07.50
12 Hurst, Courtney 8 Champion 13-00.50 12-06.00
13 601 Behon, Emily 8 Lordstown 13-02.00 12-05.25
13 Pavlansky, Maggie 8 Lakeview 13-01.00 12-05.25
15 Turner, Clarissa 8 Lakeview 12-08.00 12-04.75
16 Barr, Rheanna 7 Hubbard 12-05.00 11-11.75
17 Maglis, Teagan 8 Mineral Ridg 12-10.00 11-11.50
18 612 Higinbotham, Cindy 8 Lordstown 11-00.00 11-08.00
18 Delbene, Destiny 8 McDonald 12-00.00 11-08.00
20 DeFrance, Zoe 7 Girard 11-05.00 11-06.50
21 Scarnecchia, Skyla 7 Champion 12-02.50 11-01.75
22 Morris, Jessica 7 LaBrae 10-11.50
23 Carson, Kristen 8 W.S. Guy 10-11.00
24 Lefkowitz, Savanna 7 Champion 12-05.75 10-10.00
25 Sayers, Chesney 8 Niles 10-07.00 10-09.50
26 Patterson, Kyla Warren 10-08.75
27 Langley, Chloe 7 Girard 11-01.00 10-04.25
28 Brown, Savon 8 W.S. Guy 10-01.00
29 Riley, Delanie 8 Warren 9-11.00
30 Toth, Julia 8 Warren Jfk 15-08.00 9-05.75
31 616 Kihm, Madison 8 Lordstown 11-00.00 9-04.75
32 Kleismit, Rachel 7 Bristol 9-04.00 9-01.50
32 Bryant, Ja’laija Warren 9-01.50
34 Komisarov, Anastas 7 Bristol 9-01.00 8-10.50
35 Piecuch, Natalie 8 Southington 9-06.00 8-08.50
36 Bland, Morgan 7 Bristol 9-02.00 8-05.00
37 Ruschak, Alyson 7 Brookfield 8-10.00 8-02.75
38 Kasiewicz, Jael 7 Mathews 7-10.00 6-10.50
— Aulizia, Annalese 6 Warren Jfk 10-05.00 SCR
— Douglas, Danielle 6 Warren Jfk 10-05.00 SCR
— Reardon, Reanna 7 Brookfield 8-04.00 SCR
— Appiagyei, Victori 7 Girard 8-04.00 SCR
— Alivia, Young 7 Newton Falls 9-00.00 SCR
— Jones, Tamara 7 Southington 9-05.00 SCR
— Ewa, Persin 8 Newton Falls 8-02.00 SCR

Event 24 Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
Meet: M 19-01.50 5/17/2007 Dominic D’Amico, Lordstown
Stadium: S 19-08.75 4/17/2016 SayQuon Parks, Warren
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ramsay, Talan 7 McDonald 17-06.00 16-10.00 10
2 Burney, William 8 W.S. Guy 16-06.50 8
3 Vesey, Nicholas 8 Champion 17-01.00 16-04.00 6
4 Rozzo, Hayden 8 Lakeview 16-09.00 16-02.00 5
5 Hazimihalis, Yiann 8 Hubbard 16-08.00 15-11.00 4
6 Frazzini, Dominic 8 Mathews 16-07.25 15-10.00 3
7 Brown, Darrell 8 W.S. Guy 15-09.75 2
8 Nick, Wright 8 Newton Falls 13-07.00 15-09.00 1
9 Dulka, Aaron 8 Southington 16-03.00 15-07.00
10 Smith, Antoine 7 Warren 15-05.75
11 Ryan, Nick 7 Warren Jfk 15-11.00 15-04.75
12 Daniels, Lavonte 7 Hubbard 15-00.00 15-04.50
13 Bradshaw, Michael 7 Warren 15-01.25
14 Costianes, Joseph 8 Champion 14-10.25 15-00.00
15 Cameron, Hunt 8 Newton Falls 13-01.00 14-11.25
15 Hamilton, Brad 8 Badger 16-05.00 14-11.25
17 Tetrick, Ryan 8 Brookfield 16-02.00 14-10.25
18 Charlton, Camden 8 Mathews 15-09.00 14-08.00
18 Martin, Andrae 8 Girard 15-11.00 14-08.00
20 Omerzo, Wyatt 7 Maplewood 14-09.00 14-07.00
21 Hart, Remy 8 Lakeview 14-11.00 14-03.50
22 Mccoy, Josh 7 Warren 13-09.00
23 Colburn, Nate 8 Mineral Ridg 15-07.00 13-08.00
24 D’Ambrosi, Antonio 8 Girard 13-09.00 13-06.50
25 Wear, Brady 7 Badger 13-01.25
26 Gross, Bryce 7 Badger 14-01.00 12-11.75
27 Sherwood, Derek 8 Southington 12-11.00 12-11.50
28 Spencer, Thomas 8 Lakeview 14-09.00 12-07.00
28 Stevens, Cole 8 Howland 13-09.00 12-07.00
30 Brant, Alex 7 Bristol 12-01.75
31 Franko, Justin 7 Mathews 11-09.75 12-00.25
32 Young, Maxwell 7 LaBrae 13-05.00 11-11.75
33 Hendrix, Nickolas 8 Hubbard 14-02.00 11-10.75
34 Burgard, Nolan 8 Maplewood 11-07.00 10-11.00
35 Davis, Cody 7 Lordstown 12-00.00 10-08.50
36 Bolino, Sam 8 Warren Jfk 14-06.00 10-05.50
— Skiffy, Dominic 7 Girard 10-06.00 SCR
— Conn, Sam 7 Lordstown 12-00.00 SCR
— Mattern, Josiah 8 Howland 16-07.50 SCR
— Steward, Seth 8 Mineral Ridg 16-00.00 SCR
— Simmons, Frank 7 Lordstown 7-00.00 SCR

Event 25 Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
Meet: M 38-02.25 5/17/2017 Brooklynn Whitt, Champion
Stadium: S 40-09 4/17/2017 Kyla Jamison, Salem
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Clark, Courtney 8 Howland 41-00.00 41-11.00S 10
2 Tovtin, Lexa 7 W.S. Guy 34-00.00 35-07.00 8
3 Matlock, KyRenae 8 Howland 35-07.00 34-02.00 6
4 Hubbard, Jasmine 7 Brookfield 29-04.00 33-09.50 5
5 Carson, Kristen 8 W.S. Guy 32-00.00 32-10.00 4
6 Booth, Olivia 8 McDonald 30-00.00 32-06.25 3
7 Miller, Tayler 8 Hubbard 23-02.00 32-01.00 2
8 Solarz, Lexus 8 Howland 31-04.00 1
9 Reed, Abbey 8 Niles 30-01.00 30-08.50
10 Wade, Aniya 8 Niles 30-05.00 30-08.00
11 Toth, Julia 8 Warren Jfk 30-10.00 30-04.25
12 Loeb, Hannah 8 Mineral Ridg 28-08.00 29-10.50
13 Cikosh, Madison 7 Maplewood 29-02.00 29-07.50
14 Bundy, Grace 7 McDonald 30-00.00 29-07.00
15 Shelby, Fowler 8 Newton Falls 28-06.00 29-05.00
16 Gibson, Katie 8 Brookfield 28-04.00 29-04.00
17 Grexa, Katie 7 Badger 29-04.00 29-03.00
18 Simion, Chole 8 Niles 28-05.00 28-07.75
19 Nuel, Kalyh 8 Hubbard 26-03.00 28-06.00
20 Barnett, Cassidy 8 Bristol 26-02.00 28-05.75
21 Syxx, Moore 7 Newton Falls 25-07.00 28-00.00
22 Ashlie, Harvey 8 Newton Falls 29-00.00 27-11.50
23 Sanderson, Kennedy 8 LaBrae 28-00.00 27-08.00
24 Dally, Mekhia 8 Champion 25-03.75 26-10.50
25 Hughes, Dawn 8 Lakeview 26-11.00 26-07.25
26 Howser, Julia 8 Bristol 28-05.00 26-06.00
27 Rice, Sidney 8 Girard 22-00.00 26-05.50
28 Regelman, Mackenzi 8 McDonald 25-00.00 25-05.00
29 Kennedy-Snodgrass, 8 Champion 23-02.00 25-01.25
30 614 Roberts, Reagan 7 Lordstown 21-00.00 24-02.75
31 Palumbo, Sophia 8 Lakeview 24-04.00 24-02.50
32 Black, Jamie 7 Lakeview 24-00.00 24-01.00
33 Roden, Olivia 8 Mineral Ridg 25-02.00 23-08.25
34 Andenbruck, Jordyn 7 Maplewood 25-08.00 23-06.00
35 Schwartz, Vivian 8 Mathews 19-04.00 22-02.50
36 Lancaster, Karli 8 LaBrae 23-07.00 22-01.50
37 Wildman, Alayna 7 Champion 22-07.00 21-07.50
38 Villagrana, Illean 8 Girard 23-00.00 21-07.00
39 Gilliliand, Victor 7 Warren 21-05.00
40 Brantley, Zamirra Warren 21-04.50
41 Brand, Morgan 8 Bristol 24-07.00 20-07.50
42 Kiester, Kyleigh 7 Hubbard 20-00.00 20-04.25
43 Miller, Jada 8 Girard 19-02.00 19-03.50
44 Hackett, Bella Warren 19-01.75
44 Tarr, Makayla 8 Mathews 19-06.00 19-01.75
46 617 Johnson, Rosetti 7 Lordstown 15-00.00 13-06.00
— 609 Croyle, Malani 8 Lordstown 17-00.00 SCR
— Jones, Tamara 7 Southington 24-11.00 SCR
— Brown, Savon 8 W.S. Guy 25-00.00 SCR
— Stewart, Rakiyah 8 Warren SCR

Event 26 Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
Meet: M 47-08.50 5/13/2017 Riley LaPorte, Garfield
Stadium: S 47-11.75 4/13/2019 Jesse Grace, Garfield
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Valent, Patrick 8 Warren Jfk 39-08.00 40-05.50 10
2 Gilbert, Giovan 8 Mineral Ridg 41-10.00 37-07.00 8
3 Sass, Killian 7 W.S. Guy 32-00.00 36-08.25 6
4 Webster, Mason 8 Maplewood 34-10.00 35-08.25 5
5 Merlo, Tino 8 Howland 35-07.25 35-07.50 4
6 Williams, Kenneth 8 Champion 36-07.25 33-08.00 3
7 Crown, Kyle 8 McDonald 37-00.00 33-06.50 2
8 Agler, Ty 8 McDonald 34-00.00 33-02.00 1
9 Schneider, Tyler 8 Hubbard 32-07.00 32-09.50
10 Omerzo, Jimmy 8 Maplewood 32-03.00 32-05.50
10 Makroglou, Stefano 8 Lakeview 34-00.00 32-05.50
12 Hovance, Tyler 7 Lakeview 32-02.00 32-05.00
13 Chaney, Ben 8 Hubbard 32-04.00 32-02.50
14 Kahnell, Blake 8 LaBrae 28-00.00 32-02.00
15 Franklin, Reese 8 W.S. Guy 28-00.00 31-11.50
16 Dewberry, Aaron 8 LaBrae 31-00.00 31-10.50
16 Mariani, Andrew 8 Badger 35-00.00 31-10.50
18 Merkel, Simon 8 Howland 34-05.75 31-07.00
19 Turner, Elijah 8 Warren 31-03.00
20 Baxter, Jakob 8 Howland 31-07.00 30-11.00
21 Hazy, Andrew 8 Hubbard 32-00.00 30-09.00
22 Collins, Ben 8 Mineral Ridg 28-06.00 30-02.00
23 Schulman, Aidan 8 Lakeview 35-00.00 29-11.00
24 Kibler, Cody 8 Lordstown 25-05.00 28-09.50
25 Macali, Anthony 8 Warren Jfk 32-04.00 28-06.25
26 Campbell, Maxxamus 8 Champion 31-10.00 28-03.00
27 Martin, Matthew 8 Girard 28-02.50
28 Conn, Sam 7 Lordstown 26-00.00 28-02.00
29 Wade, Juan 7 Niles 26-02.00 27-07.00
30 Smith, David 8 Warren Jfk 28-03.00 27-06.50
31 Giddings, James 8 Girard 25-01.50 26-04.00
32 Stamford, Wilson 7 Girard 27-11.00 25-11.00
33 Poindexter, Randal 7 Mathews 26-00.75 24-01.00
34 Flowers, Wyatt 7 Badger 26-00.00 23-04.50
35 Khlem, Thomas 7 LaBrae 24-00.00 21-07.25
36 Verner, Owen 7 Mathews 17-05.50 17-03.50
— Gray, Danny 8 McDonald 41-00.00 FOUL
— Brown, Darrell 8 W.S. Guy 43-00.00 FOUL
— Steinbeck, Nick 8 Southington 32-09.00 SCR
— Conttrill, Gavin 7 Maplewood SCR
— Battee, Knowledge 8 Warren SCR
— Williams, Robert 8 Warren SCR
— Brindza, Dominic 8 Brookfield 32-00.00 SCR
— Batchelder, Parker 8 Lordstown 31-00.00 SCR
— Brindza, Robert 8 Brookfield 33-01.00 SCR
— Holden, Hanzel 8 Newton Falls 29-00.00 SCR
— Crumel, Logan 8 Niles 22-00.00 SCR
— Hayes, Kyle 7 Mathews 13-04.00 SCR
— Graham, Kylan 7 Girard 21-04.00 SCR

Event 27 Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
Stadium/Meet: ! 115-08 5/9/1998 Chasten Clemson, Maplewood
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Clark, Courtney 8 Howland 95-00 90-03 10
2 Matlock, KyRenae 8 Howland 89-02 87-07 8
3 Ashlie, Harvey 8 Newton Falls 82-00 82-05 6
4 Grace, Kennady 7 Champion 76-01 81-01 5
5 Loeb, Hannah 8 Mineral Ridg 73-03 79-00 4
6 Solarz, Lexus 8 Howland 78-09 3
7 Simion, Chole 8 Niles 86-04 77-03 2
8 Syxx, Moore 7 Newton Falls 54-05 76-11 1
9 Bundy, Grace 7 McDonald 81-00 69-01
10 Palumbo, Sophia 8 Lakeview 69-09 68-08
11 Nuel, Kalyh 8 Hubbard 68-02 67-04
12 Hubbard, Jasmine 7 Brookfield 50-05 66-10
13 Gibson, Katie 8 Brookfield 75-00 64-11
14 Alsharif, Nadeen 8 W.S. Guy 65-00 64-10
15 Miller, Tayler 8 Hubbard 64-09 64-01
16 Krukowski, Rachel 7 Southington 60-07 62-07
17 Shelby, Fowler 8 Newton Falls 61-04 62-02
18 Carson, Kristen 8 W.S. Guy 62-05 61-03
19 Roden, Olivia 8 Mineral Ridg 68-05 60-11
20 Tovtin, Lexa 7 W.S. Guy 68-11 60-09
21 Booth, Olivia 8 McDonald 88-00 58-09
22 Wade, Aniya 8 Niles 69-05 58-06
23 Swartz, Kylie 8 Lakeview 53-10 56-04
24 Kiester, Kyleigh 7 Hubbard 62-05 56-03
25 Howser, Julia 8 Bristol 54-05 55-08
26 Schwartz, Vivian 8 Mathews 43-06 54-07
27 Brantley, Zamirra Warren 54-02
28 Tarr, Makayla 8 Mathews 53-03 54-00
29 Toth, Julia 8 Warren Jfk 82-04 53-09
30 Mathews, Maddie 8 Lakeview 53-02
31 Rice, Sidney 8 Girard 63-08 53-01
32 614 Roberts, Reagan 7 Lordstown 50-00 53-00
33 Regelman, Mackenzi 8 McDonald 70-00 52-09
34 Krukowski, Julia 7 Southington 50-02 52-06
35 Sanderson, Kennedy 8 LaBrae 56-00 52-01
36 Markley, Laney 8 Bristol 52-03 51-04
37 Ankenbruck, Jordyn 7 Maplewood 50-08
38 Cikosh, Madison 7 Maplewood 38-00 50-00
39 Barnett, Cassidy 8 Bristol 53-04 49-01
40 Duris, Alex 7 Girard 47-03 48-02
41 Smith, Iliana 7 Girard 49-06 48-00
42 Hackett, Bella Warren 46-10
43 Money, Jules 7 Niles 55-07 45-02
44 Scarnecchia, Skyla 7 Champion 48-00 44-08
45 Lancaster, Karli 8 LaBrae 49-06 43-01
46 Gilliliand, Victor 7 Warren 42-08
47 Wildman, Alayna 7 Champion 38-05.50 41-11
48 617 Johnson, Rosetti 7 Lordstown 35-00 25-02
— Smith, Brooke 7 Bristol SCR
— 620 Click, Piper 7 Lordstown SCR
— Hughes, Dawn 8 Lakeview 58-06 SCR
— Stewart, Rakiyah 8 Warren SCR

Event 28 Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
Meet: M 152-08 5/15/2010 Jordan Lowther, Lakeview
Stadium: S 153-03 4/20/2013 Conner Hluch, Rootstown
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Gray, Danny 8 McDonald 130-00 113-11 10
2 Crown, Kyle 8 McDonald 120-00 113-03 8
3 Merlo, Tino 8 Howland 122-04 108-06 6
4 Butler, Clayton 8 Mineral Ridg 120-00 106-09 5
5 Gilbert, Giovan 8 Mineral Ridg 94-00 103-11 4
6 Young, Brian 7 Maplewood 104-10 102-09 3
7 Agler, Ty 8 McDonald 109-00 101-02 2
8 Dewberry, Aaron 8 LaBrae 93-00 97-09 1
9 Baxter, Jakob 8 Howland 109-09 97-04
10 Brown, Darrell 8 W.S. Guy 120-00 93-02
11 Hazy, Andrew 8 Hubbard 95-03 91-05
12 Omerzo, Jimmy 8 Maplewood 82-07 91-03
13 Stamford, Wilson 7 Girard 88-09 87-11
14 Williams, Kenneth 8 Champion 114-01 87-03
14 Mariani, Andrew 8 Badger 100-00 87-03
16 Crumel, Logan 8 Niles 83-01.50 86-10
17 Chaney, Ben 8 Hubbard 97-11 86-07
18 Schulman, Aidan 8 Lakeview 90-00 85-07
19 Webster, Mason 8 Maplewood 85-09 85-00
20 Makroglou, Stefano 8 Lakeview 93-00 84-01
21 Kahnell, Blake 8 LaBrae 72-00 84-00
22 Valent, Patrick 8 Warren Jfk 92-05 83-10
22 Schultz, Carson 7 Howland 92-05 83-10
24 Franklin, Reese 8 W.S. Guy 97-00 83-02
25 Batchelder, Parker 8 Lordstown 98-00 82-00
26 Martin, Matthew 8 Girard 76-00 77-06
27 Cottrill, Worthy 8 Champion 74-11 75-01
28 Drew, Montgomery 8 Newton Falls 71-00 74-02
29 Nicholas, Jake 7 Lakeview 89-00 72-01
30 Conn, Sam 7 Lordstown 75-00 71-07
31 Giddings, James 8 Girard 70-09
32 Schneider, Tyler 8 Hubbard 85-05 70-08
33 Turner, Elijah 8 Warren 69-04
34 Wade, Juan 7 Niles 81-00 68-03
35 Macali, Anthony 8 Warren Jfk 75-05 66-01
36 Sass, Killian 7 W.S. Guy 64-09
37 Paul, Carter 8 Champion 87-00 63-03
38 Slywczak, Jeremy 8 Badger 76-00 62-08
39 Holiday, Mark 7 Lordstown 55-00 58-01
40 Poindexter, Randal 7 Mathews 53-11 57-03
41 Faler, Charles 7 LaBrae 55-00 54-07
42 Macchione, Zack 7 Warren Jfk 74-08 49-01
43 Verner, Owen 7 Mathews 44-03 42-06
44 Martin, Matthew 8 Southington 41-01 35-05
— Spagnoletta, Domin 7 Mathews 58-07 SCR
— Williams, Robert 8 Warren SCR
— Battee, Knowledge 8 Warren SCR
— Flowers, Wyatt 7 Badger 70-00 SCR
— Holden, Hanzel 8 Newton Falls 78-00 SCR
— Montgomery, Hayes 8 Brookfield 70-00 SCR
— Brindza, Dominic 8 Brookfield 65-00 SCR
— Steinbeck, Nick 8 Southington 73-06 SCR
— Graham, Kylan 7 Girard 69-10 SCR
— Greer, Joseph 8 W.S. Guy 71-00 SCR

Women – Team Rankings – 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Howland 130 2) McDonald 70.50
3) W.S. Guy 65 4) Girard 41
5) Champion 39.50 5) Lakeview 39.50
7) Badger 35 8) Maplewood 29
9) Warren 27 10) Mineral Ridge 20
11) Hubbard 15.50 12) Brookfield 10.50
13) Niles 8 14) Newton Falls 7
14) Warren JFK 7 16) Bristol 1.50

Men – Team Rankings – 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Howland 85 2) Hubbard 73
3) W.S. Guy 62 4) Mineral Ridge 57
5) McDonald 56 6) Champion 45
7) Lakeview 28 8) Mathews 23.50
9) Warren JFK 22 10) Maplewood 19
11) Niles 17 12) Warren 16
13) LaBrae 15 14) Bristol 8
15) Girard 7 16) Badger 6.50
17) Brookfield 3 18) Newton Falls 2