Boys Varsity Cross Country · Boys Varsity Cross Country finishes 13th place at Billy Goat at McDonald Woodland Park


  Place Points
Woodridge High School 1st 24
Mcdonald High School 2nd 48
Chardon High School 3rd 108
Maplewood High School 4th 151
Crestwood High School 5th 200
Lakeview High School 6th 205
Canfield High School 7th 205
Jefferson Area High School 8th 215
East Palestine High School 9th 252
Streetsboro High School 10th 255
Girard High School 11th 263
James A Garfield High School 12th 280
Mineral Ridge High School 13th 280

LACE TEAM POINTS PLACES OF FINISHERS AVG. TIME SPREAD

1 Woodridge 24 1 2 4 8 9 10 12 17:17.3 0:37.4
2 McDonald 48 3 5 7 14 19 34 37 17:49.1 1:28.8
3 Chardon 108 6 22 23 24 33 45 66 18:39.3 2:02.3
4 Maplewood 151 16 20 27 40 48 49 64 19:11.6 1:30.6
5 Crestwood 200 29 35 36 43 57 59 77 19:38.4 0:59.6
6* Lakeview 205 25 28 38 56 58 60 67 19:33.2 1:19.2
7* Canfield 205 11 44 47 50 53 65 69 19:36.7 2:02.6
8 Jefferson Area 215 15 21 46 62 71 75 78 19:38.8 2:27.3
9 East Palestine 252 13 41 55 63 80 83 86 19:57.3 3:15.5
10 Streetsboro 255 30 51 52 54 68 73 81 19:59.4 1:20.2
11 Girard 261 26 32 42 79 82 84 20:13.9 2:37.4
12 Garfield 263 17 39 61 70 76 20:05.3 2:29.3
13 Mineral Ridge 280 18 31 72 74 85 20:22.0 3:20.2

Incomplete Teams: Cvca, Jackson-Milton, Lake Center Chr., Chaney, Columbiana
Struthers, Warren G Harding, Champion
Individuals

PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE

1. Woodridge
1 Ryan Champa, 11 16:55.1 5:27
2 Zayd Elkurd, 11 17:08.4 5:32
4 Aaron Dutt, 10 17:19.6 5:35
8 Sam Dutt, 12 17:30.7 5:39
9 Micah Blair, 12 17:32.5 5:40
10 Andrew Lauck, 11 17:56.5 5:47
12 Ryan Lauck, 11 18:07.5 5:51
Total Time = 1:26:26.3 Total Places = 24

2. McDonald
3 Brody Rupe, 11 17:12.3 5:33
5 Ethan Domitrovich, 12 17:22.4 5:36
7 Connor Symbolik, 12 17:28.5 5:38
14 Zack Canada, 12 18:20.9 5:55
19 Greg Dickson, 11 18:41.0 6:02
34 Caleb Domitrovich, 9 19:30.6 6:18
37 Eli Street, 11 19:34.5 6:19
Total Time = 1:29:05.1 Total Places = 48

3. Chardon
6 Luke Danison, 10 17:25.1 5:37
22 Chris Gehrke, 10 18:46.0 6:03
23 Jack Sweet, 11 18:48.7 6:04
24 Caden Dawson, 10 18:49.2 6:04
33 Nathan Eads, 9 19:27.3 6:17
45 Aidan Macaskill, 12 19:56.5 6:26
66 Jonathan Moore, 11 20:28.5 6:36
Total Time = 1:33:16.3 Total Places = 108

4. Maplewood
16 Hunter Omerzo, 12 18:30.9 5:58
20 Matt Freel, 10 18:44.4 6:03
27 Ryan Dancison, 11 19:03.4 6:09
40 Caleb Richards, 10 19:37.7 6:20
48 Bryson Himes, 9 20:01.4 6:28
49 Wyatt Omerzo, 9 20:01.6 6:28
64 Austin Dority, 10 20:25.7 6:35
Total Time = 1:35:57.8 Total Places = 151

5. Crestwood
29 Evan Schmitt, 11 19:06.7 6:10
35 Bryce Pruzynski, 11 19:33.8 6:19
36 Nick Zizwarek, 12 19:34.3 6:19
43 Johnny Peters, 11 19:50.5 6:24
57 Connor Thigpen, 12 20:06.3 6:29
59 Josh Ondash, 12 20:10.0 6:30
77 Henry Hoover, 9 21:10.1 6:50
Total Time = 1:38:11.6 Total Places = 200

6*. Lakeview
25 Nate Charnas, 12 18:49.7 6:04
28 Caleb Carlson, 11 19:04.9 6:09
38 Hunter Picuri, 11 19:36.4 6:19
56 Chris Bowman, 10 20:05.8 6:29
58 Landon Farr, 10 20:08.8 6:30
60 Zac Haley, 9 20:10.3 6:30
67 Ethan Lewis, 12 20:31.6 6:37
Total Time = 1:37:45.6 Total Places = 205

7*. Canfield
11 Nick Plant, 10 18:01.8 5:49
44 Blake McMurray, 11 19:54.6 6:25
47 Danny Marciniak, 11 20:00.8 6:27
50 Jack Hamilton, 10 20:01.7 6:28
53 Ryan Bennett, 10 20:04.4 6:28
65 Ronnie Sinkovich, 10 20:28.4 6:36
69 Jake Yurchison, 10 20:33.7 6:38
Total Time = 1:38:03.3 Total Places = 205

8. Jefferson Area
15 Luke Robinson, 11 18:21.4 5:55
21 Nick Diehl, 12 18:45.8 6:03
46 Grayson Moody, 9 19:57.2 6:26
62 Josh Diehl, 10 20:20.5 6:34
71 Nate Henson, 11 20:48.7 6:43
75 Stephen Sly, 9 21:05.5 6:48
78 Chris Stevens, 9 21:25.3 6:55
Total Time = 1:38:13.6 Total Places = 215

9. East Palestine
13 Cole Rutledge, 12 18:10.6 5:52
41 Matthew Garcia, 12 19:41.2 6:21
55 Dominic Fertsch, 11 20:05.0 6:29
63 Zachary Thorpe, 11 20:23.6 6:35
80 Dominic Ludt, 10 21:26.0 6:55
83 George Bozworth, 10 21:38.7 6:59
86 Gavin Lambert, 12 22:02.0 7:06
Total Time = 1:39:46.4 Total Places = 252

10. Streetsboro
30 Zachary Vales, 9 19:12.7 6:12
51 Taeven Genovese, 9 20:03.0 6:28
52 Maddox Plecko, 11 20:03.4 6:28
54 Griffin Plecko, 11 20:04.8 6:29
68 Alex Antoncic, 12 20:32.9 6:38
73 Raynard Sims, 10 20:56.7 6:45
81 Ethan Schuster, 11 21:27.8 6:55
Total Time = 1:39:56.8 Total Places = 255

11. Girard
26 Ricky Marsico, 10 18:58.8 6:07
32 Jonathan Rhodes, 11 19:25.8 6:16
42 Nevin Miller, 10 19:43.0 6:22
79 Christian Dixon, 12 21:25.5 6:55
82 Colin Fairfield, 10 21:36.2 6:58
84 Thomas Cardiero, 9 21:57.8 7:05
Total Time = 1:41:09.3 Total Places = 261

12. Garfield
17 Nolan Wysong, 11 18:37.5 6:00
39 Michael Martin, 12 19:37.3 6:20
61 Cole Owens, 11 20:18.1 6:33
70 Cody Leasure, 11 20:46.5 6:42
76 Max May, 9 21:06.8 6:49
Total Time = 1:40:26.2 Total Places = 263

13. Mineral Ridge
18 Timmy Pappagallo, 9 18:40.2 6:01
31 Eric Shepherd, 10 19:18.1 6:14
72 Brock Cowles, 11 20:52.1 6:44
74 Nathan Kurjan, 11 20:59.0 6:46
85 Will Cupan, 12 22:00.3 7:06
Total Time = 1:41:49.7 Total Places = 280
TEAM
PLACE SCORE FINISHER TIME PACE TEAM

Top

1 1 Ryan Champa, 11 16:55.1 5:27 Woodridge
2 2 Zayd Elkurd, 11 17:08.4 5:32 Woodridge
3 3 Brody Rupe, 11 17:12.3 5:33 McDonald
4 4 Aaron Dutt, 10 17:19.6 5:35 Woodridge
5 5 Ethan Domitrovich, 12 17:22.4 5:36 McDonald
6 6 Luke Danison, 10 17:25.1 5:37 Chardon
7 Drennan Akins, 10 17:27.7 5:38 Cvca
8 7 Connor Symbolik, 12 17:28.5 5:38 McDonald
9 8 Sam Dutt, 12 17:30.7 5:39 Woodridge
10 9 Micah Blair, 12 17:32.5 5:40 Woodridge
11 10 Andrew Lauck, 11 17:56.5 5:47 Woodridge
12 11 Nick Plant, 10 18:01.8 5:49 Canfield
13 12 Ryan Lauck, 11 18:07.5 5:51 Woodridge
14 13 Cole Rutledge, 12 18:10.6 5:52 East Palestine
15 Will Holland, 10 18:12.5 5:52 Woodridge
16 14 Zack Canada, 12 18:20.9 5:55 McDonald
17 15 Luke Robinson, 11 18:21.4 5:55 Jefferson Area
18 16 Hunter Omerzo, 12 18:30.9 5:58 Maplewood

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | Top
19 17 Nolan Wysong, 11 18:37.5 6:00 Garfield
20 Seth Singer, 9 18:39.4 6:01 Woodridge
21 18 Timmy Pappagallo, 9 18:40.2 6:01 Mineral Ridge
22 19 Greg Dickson, 11 18:41.0 6:02 McDonald
23 Niko Andamasaris, 11 18:43.0 6:02 Cvca
24 20 Matt Freel, 10 18:44.4 6:03 Maplewood
25 21 Nick Diehl, 12 18:45.8 6:03 Jefferson Area
26 22 Chris Gehrke, 10 18:46.0 6:03 Chardon
27 23 Jack Sweet, 11 18:48.7 6:04 Chardon
28 24 Caden Dawson, 10 18:49.2 6:04 Chardon
29 25 Nate Charnas, 12 18:49.7 6:04 Lakeview
30 Caden Hibbs, 11 18:53.3 6:06 Woodridge
31 Jackson Tucker, 12 18:54.3 6:06 Lake Center Chr.
32 26 Ricky Marsico, 10 18:58.8 6:07 Girard
33 27 Ryan Dancison, 11 19:03.4 6:09 Maplewood
34 28 Caleb Carlson, 11 19:04.9 6:09 Lakeview
35 29 Evan Schmitt, 11 19:06.7 6:10 Crestwood
36 Owen Howell, 11 19:07.5 6:10 Woodridge
37 Andrew Schaeffer, 12 19:11.1 6:11 Cvca
38 Reece Mercer, 12 19:12.3 6:12 Woodridge
39 30 Zachary Vales, 9 19:12.7 6:12 Streetsboro
40 Jonathan Simmons, 11 19:15.4 6:13 Chaney
41 31 Eric Shepherd, 10 19:18.1 6:14 Mineral Ridge
42 Andrew Shaheen, 10 19:20.3 6:14 Woodridge
43 32 Jonathan Rhodes, 11 19:25.8 6:16 Girard
44 33 Nathan Eads, 9 19:27.3 6:17 Chardon
45 34 Caleb Domitrovich, 9 19:30.6 6:18 McDonald
46 35 Bryce Pruzynski, 11 19:33.8 6:19 Crestwood
47 36 Nick Zizwarek, 12 19:34.3 6:19 Crestwood
48 37 Eli Street, 11 19:34.5 6:19 McDonald
49 38 Hunter Picuri, 11 19:36.4 6:19 Lakeview
50 39 Michael Martin, 12 19:37.3 6:20 Garfield
51 40 Caleb Richards, 10 19:37.7 6:20 Maplewood
52 41 Matthew Garcia, 12 19:41.2 6:21 East Palestine
53 Max Cesta, 12 19:42.2 6:21 Champion
54 42 Nevin Miller, 10 19:43.0 6:22 Girard
55 Peter LeMay, 11 19:43.0 6:22 Woodridge
56 43 Johnny Peters, 11 19:50.5 6:24 Crestwood
57 Cole Graham, 10 19:51.5 6:24 Jackson-Milton
58 44 Blake McMurray, 11 19:54.6 6:25 Canfield
59 Vincent Macciomei, 11 19:55.9 6:26 Struthers
60 Anthony Terranova, 11 19:56.5 6:26 Jackson-Milton
61 45 Aidan Macaskill, 12 19:56.5 6:26 Chardon
62 46 Grayson Moody, 9 19:57.2 6:26 Jefferson Area
63 Victor Torres, 12 19:59.9 6:27 Woodridge
64 47 Danny Marciniak, 11 20:00.8 6:27 Canfield
65 48 Bryson Himes, 9 20:01.4 6:28 Maplewood
66 49 Wyatt Omerzo, 9 20:01.6 6:28 Maplewood
67 50 Jack Hamilton, 10 20:01.7 6:28 Canfield
68 Jackson Bussard, 12 20:02.2 6:28 Columbiana
69 51 Taeven Genovese, 9 20:03.0 6:28 Streetsboro
70 52 Maddox Plecko, 11 20:03.4 6:28 Streetsboro
71 53 Ryan Bennett, 10 20:04.4 6:28 Canfield
72 54 Griffin Plecko, 11 20:04.8 6:29 Streetsboro
73 55 Dominic Fertsch, 11 20:05.0 6:29 East Palestine
74 Conrad Haas, 11 20:05.5 6:29 Woodridge
75 56 Chris Bowman, 10 20:05.8 6:29 Lakeview
76 57 Connor Thigpen, 12 20:06.3 6:29 Crestwood
77 Johaun Whipple, 12 20:08.7 6:30 Chaney
78 58 Landon Farr, 10 20:08.8 6:30 Lakeview
79 59 Josh Ondash, 12 20:10.0 6:30 Crestwood
80 60 Zac Haley, 9 20:10.3 6:30 Lakeview
81 Balin Soful, 11 20:11.9 6:31 Woodridge
82 61 Cole Owens, 11 20:18.1 6:33 Garfield
83 Nathan Brenneman, 10 20:18.8 6:33 Woodridge
84 62 Josh Diehl, 10 20:20.5 6:34 Jefferson Area
85 63 Zachary Thorpe, 11 20:23.6 6:35 East Palestine
86 Augustus Neitenbach, 11 20:25.0 6:35 Woodridge
87 64 Austin Dority, 10 20:25.7 6:35 Maplewood
88 Luke Coblentz, 9 20:26.4 6:36 Cvca
89 65 Ronnie Sinkovich, 10 20:28.4 6:36 Canfield
90 66 Jonathan Moore, 11 20:28.5 6:36 Chardon
91 Brian Fisher, 10 20:29.8 6:37 McDonald
92 Juan Villanueva, 9 20:30.0 6:37 McDonald
93 67 Ethan Lewis, 12 20:31.6 6:37 Lakeview
94 68 Alex Antoncic, 12 20:32.9 6:38 Streetsboro
95 69 Jake Yurchison, 10 20:33.7 6:38 Canfield
96 Robbie Champa, 9 20:34.2 6:38 Woodridge
97 Logan Lundblad, 11 20:34.9 6:38 Chardon
98 Cameron Burnett, 9 20:35.6 6:39 Canfield
99 Jacob Wolford, 11 20:37.6 6:39 McDonald
100 Brock Flere, 9 20:40.1 6:40 McDonald
101 Jack Kadilak, 9 20:40.6 6:40 Canfield
102 70 Cody Leasure, 11 20:46.5 6:42 Garfield
103 71 Nate Henson, 11 20:48.7 6:43 Jefferson Area
104 72 Brock Cowles, 11 20:52.1 6:44 Mineral Ridge
105 Liam Kiley, 11 20:53.1 6:44 Woodridge
106 73 Raynard Sims, 10 20:56.7 6:45 Streetsboro
107 74 Nathan Kurjan, 11 20:59.0 6:46 Mineral Ridge
108 Nate Woofter, 12 21:01.1 6:47 Lakeview
109 Sam Francis, 9 21:02.1 6:47 Chardon
110 Rhys Russel, 11 21:02.8 6:47 Lakeview
111 75 Stephen Sly, 9 21:05.5 6:48 Jefferson Area
112 76 Max May, 9 21:06.8 6:49 Garfield
113 Bobby Smallwood, 12 21:06.8 6:49 Canfield
114 Ethan Scalzo, 12 21:09.2 6:49 Canfield
115 Kyle Atkinson, 12 21:09.9 6:50 Champion
116 77 Henry Hoover, 9 21:10.1 6:50 Crestwood
117 Ben Carlson, 10 21:13.6 6:51 Lake Center Chr.
118 Sameul Gibbons, 9 21:14.2 6:51 McDonald
119 Christopher Kline, 10 21:16.1 6:52 Lake Center Chr.
120 Caymen Ashley, 10 21:24.3 6:54 Chardon
121 78 Chris Stevens, 9 21:25.3 6:55 Jefferson Area
122 79 Christian Dixon, 12 21:25.5 6:55 Girard
123 80 Dominic Ludt, 10 21:26.0 6:55 East Palestine
124 81 Ethan Schuster, 11 21:27.8 6:55 Streetsboro
125 Colin Snider, 9 21:29.3 6:56 Chardon
126 Matt Miller, 9 21:30.5 6:56 Canfield
127 Jake Wilkeson, 10 21:30.8 6:56 Canfield
128 Kelly Cashwell, 10 21:31.8 6:57 Warren G Harding
129 Colin Galehouse, 10 21:35.0 6:58 Woodridge
130 82 Colin Fairfield, 10 21:36.2 6:58 Girard
131 Joseph Brown, 10 21:36.3 6:58 Columbiana
132 83 George Bozworth, 10 21:38.7 6:59 East Palestine
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | Top
133 Griffin Littler, 10 21:42.2 7:00 Canfield
134 Kevin Murphey, 9 21:42.7 7:00 Streetsboro
135 Trenton Perkins, 11 21:42.9 7:00 Columbiana
136 Doug Gurdak, 12 21:48.4 7:02 Lakeview
137 Bryson Tareshawty, 12 21:49.9 7:03 Canfield
138 Alex Cesta, 12 21:54.0 7:04 Champion
139 Owen Kline, 12 21:54.0 7:04 Woodridge
140 Jacob Wyder, 9 21:56.5 7:05 Lake Center Chr.
141 84 Thomas Cardiero, 9 21:57.8 7:05 Girard
142 85 Will Cupan, 12 22:00.3 7:06 Mineral Ridge
143 86 Gavin Lambert, 12 22:02.0 7:06 East Palestine
144 Colin Priestap, 12 22:03.7 7:07 Jefferson Area

Return to home page.