Boys Varsity Cross Country · Boys Varsity Cross Country finishes 28th place at Suburban League Championship


  Place Points
Mineral Ridge High School 28th 816

1 McDonald 63 3 4 5 23 28 35 50 17:54.2 1:02.7
2 Canfield 109 1 8 27 33 40 44 51 18:03.6 2:16.8
3 Boardman 178 2 26 32 54 64 75 92 18:32.5 2:28.1
4 Howland 182 21 22 34 42 63 80 93 18:46.5 1:05.8
5 Poland Seminary 190 7 11 38 66 68 107 124 18:40.4 1:52.3
6 Austintown-Fitch 207 12 45 47 48 55 57 65 18:48.1 1:09.6
7 Maplewood 233 17 30 52 61 73 82 112 18:55.8 1:29.7
8 South Range 249 9 18 58 81 83 86 96 18:58.0 2:09.1
9 McKinley 270 10 31 62 79 88 103 117 19:06.5 2:12.4
10* Lakeview 326 37 49 74 76 90 99 109 19:25.5 1:12.6
11* Girard 326 39 46 53 78 110 127 140 19:24.7 1:36.9
12 East Palestine 336 15 16 72 102 131 139 173 19:30.4 3:32.9
13 Badger 390 6 24 97 105 158 187 19:55.3 5:20.3
14 Bristol 407 29 43 95 115 125 126 159 19:57.5 2:46.5
15 United 415 13 85 98 106 113 19:49.5 2:41.1
16 Ursuline 445 14 70 91 100 170 181 191 20:18.0 5:38.4
17 Jackson-Milton 449 67 71 89 108 114 154 162 20:02.5 1:10.7
18 Champion 460 19 60 122 123 136 166 168 20:19.5 3:30.4
19 Columbiana 469 56 77 87 121 128 135 146 20:16.5 2:19.5
20 Newbury 483 25 59 116 119 164 192 20:30.4 4:39.7
21 LaBrae 590 69 111 130 137 143 163 165 21:04.2 2:31.9
22 Heartland Christian 597 20 133 144 147 153 183 21:24.7 4:19.1
23 Hubbard 604 36 84 150 157 177 179 189 21:43.4 5:49.0
24 Chaney 619 104 120 129 132 134 141 174 21:13.4 1:16.8
25 Crestview 641 41 101 149 172 178 193 195 22:04.5 5:52.2
26 East Liverpool 733 94 152 156 160 171 182 184 22:26.2 3:43.3
27 Lakeside 756 138 145 151 155 167 169 176 22:33.8 1:35.8
28 Mineral Ridge 816 118 148 175 185 190 24:38.7 7:51.1
29 Lordstown 857 142 161 180 186 188 194 25:17.8 5:54.6

Incomplete Teams: Beaver, Brookfield, Mooney, Chalker, David Anderson, Lowellville
Mathews, Seb. McKinley, Southern Local, Springfield, Struthers, Warren G Harding

Individuals
PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE

1. McDonald
3 Connor Symbolik, 11 17:29.5 5:39
4 Brody Rupe, 10 17:29.6 5:39
5 Zack Canada, 11 17:34.8 5:40
23 Elliot Gibbons, 12 18:25.2 5:56
28 Zack Dean, 10 18:32.2 5:59
35 Eli Street, 10 18:43.0 6:02
50 Brian Fisher, 9 19:02.2 6:08
Total Time = 1:29:31.1 Total Places = 63

2. Canfield
1 Giovanni Copploe, 12 16:33.4 5:20
8 Nick Plant, 9 17:41.8 5:43
27 Jake Yurchison, 9 18:30.8 5:58
33 Bobby Smallwood, 11 18:41.6 6:02
40 Zach Russo, 11 18:50.2 6:05
44 Ronnie Sinkovich, 9 18:57.7 6:07
51 Trent Childers, 10 19:03.9 6:09
Total Time = 1:30:17.7 Total Places = 109

3. Boardman
2 Mitchel Dunham, 11 16:59.4 5:29
26 Anthony Marshall, 10 18:30.1 5:58
32 Justin Maloney, 10 18:39.1 6:01
54 Caydin Newberry, 10 19:06.6 6:10
64 Beau Gorby, 10 19:27.5 6:17
75 Cameron Maloney, 12 19:36.1 6:19
92 Andrew Beichner, 12 20:01.8 6:28
Total Time = 1:32:42.5 Total Places = 178

4. Howland
21 William Eisen, 12 18:21.5 5:55
22 Lane Goble, 10 18:24.8 5:56
34 Zachary Brill, 10 18:42.0 6:02
42 James Rollison, 10 18:56.7 6:07
63 Isaac Robertson, 11 19:27.3 6:17
80 Abhishek Shah, 12 19:49.3 6:24
93 Angelo Mauri, 12 20:02.2 6:28
Total Time = 1:33:52.2 Total Places = 182

5. Poland Seminary
7 Geno Gallo, 11 17:40.2 5:42
11 Tony Gallo, 10 17:51.7 5:46
38 Jet Bailey, 11 18:48.5 6:04
66 Andrew Biggs, 9 19:29.1 6:17
68 Dante Parente, 11 19:32.4 6:18
107 Sam James, 10 20:24.1 6:35
124 Ryan O’Kane, 12 21:18.7 6:52
Total Time = 1:33:21.7 Total Places = 190

6. Austintown-Fitch
12 Christian Davis, 12 17:57.8 5:48
45 Nick Rutter, 12 18:57.8 6:07
47 Corbin Roby, 10 18:58.4 6:07
48 Derek Phillips, 11 18:59.1 6:07
55 Matthew Smutny, 11 19:07.3 6:10
57 Benjamin Anderson, 11 19:13.9 6:12
65 Derek Sletvold, 12 19:28.1 6:17
Total Time = 1:34:00.3 Total Places = 207

7. Maplewood
17 Hunter Omerzo, 11 18:04.6 5:50
30 Mark Kirch, 11 18:36.4 6:00
52 John Crouch, 10 19:04.8 6:09
61 Matt Freel, 9 19:19.0 6:14
73 Ryan Dancison, 10 19:34.2 6:19
82 Ethan Faatz, 12 19:50.0 6:24
112 Austin Dority, 9 20:37.7 6:39
Total Time = 1:34:38.8 Total Places = 233

8. South Range
9 Luke Baun, 12 17:42.5 5:43
18 Nick Millison, 12 18:11.6 5:52
58 Connor Nichols, 10 19:14.6 6:12
81 Michael Hvizdos, 10 19:50.0 6:24
83 Derek Rutledge, 11 19:51.5 6:24
86 Isaac Baun, 10 19:55.1 6:25
96 Connor Tarr, 12 20:07.8 6:30
Total Time = 1:34:49.9 Total Places = 249

9. McKinley
10 Micah Curry, 11 17:45.4 5:44
31 Nathan Lanham, 10 18:37.4 6:00
62 Ryan Cline, 10 19:24.7 6:16
79 Anthony Elbon, 11 19:47.1 6:23
88 Adam Bonneau, 11 19:57.7 6:26
103 Mario Gioiello, 12 20:18.4 6:33
117 David Wilson, 9 20:56.0 6:45
Total Time = 1:35:32.1 Total Places = 270

10*. Lakeview
37 Ethan Dobler, 12 18:48.3 6:04
49 Caleb Carlson, 10 19:02.1 6:08
74 Nate Charnas, 11 19:35.4 6:19
76 Alex Rohrer, 12 19:40.5 6:21
90 Nate Woofter, 11 20:00.9 6:27
99 Hunter Picuri, 10 20:15.6 6:32
109 Chris Bowman, 9 20:24.9 6:35
Total Time = 1:37:07.1 Total Places = 326

11*. Girard
39 Louis Larney, 12 18:49.1 6:04
46 Ricky Marsico, 9 18:58.2 6:07
53 Christian Dixon, 11 19:06.1 6:10
78 Johnathan Rhodes, 10 19:44.3 6:22
110 Nevin Miller, 9 20:26.0 6:35
127 Adam Smith, 12 21:27.0 6:55
140 Brett Zeigler, 11 21:59.1 7:05
Total Time = 1:37:03.5 Total Places = 326

12. East Palestine
15 Andrew Cunningham, 12 18:01.9 5:49
16 Cole Rutledge, 11 18:03.7 5:50
72 Matthew Garcia, 11 19:34.0 6:19
102 Zachary Thorpe, 10 20:17.9 6:33
131 Dominic Fertsch, 10 21:34.7 6:58
139 Dominic Ludt, 9 21:56.4 7:05
173 George Bozworth, 9 24:00.1 7:45
Total Time = 1:37:32.0 Total Places = 336

13. Badger
6 Lincon Hopkins, 10 17:37.6 5:41
24 Jacob Zahoransky, 10 18:25.8 5:57
97 Jarrett Wildman, 10 20:13.0 6:31
105 Jacob Miller, 11 20:22.5 6:34
158 Dylan Santore, 12 22:57.8 7:24
187 Tanner Houser, 10 27:52.6 9:00
Total Time = 1:39:36.5 Total Places = 390

14. Bristol
29 Matthew Church, 11 18:36.2 6:00
43 Nicholas Church, 9 18:57.5 6:07
95 Levi Perry, 9 20:07.2 6:29
115 Zachary Burns, 10 20:44.0 6:41
125 Garrett Roach, 9 21:22.7 6:54
126 Zachary Miller, 9 21:24.5 6:54
159 Ben Perry, 10 22:58.7 7:25
Total Time = 1:39:47.3 Total Places = 407

15. United
13 Daniel Frase, 12 17:58.1 5:48
85 Joshua Kataro, 12 19:54.1 6:25
98 Landry Hardcastle, 10 20:13.1 6:31
106 Jacob Kataro, 12 20:23.0 6:34
113 Zachary Nastari, 9 20:39.2 6:40
Total Time = 1:39:07.4 Total Places = 415

16. Ursuline
14 Stephen Babik, 12 18:00.7 5:49
70 Brady Leugers, 11 19:32.7 6:18
91 Ben Rovnyak, 12 20:01.8 6:28
100 Joel Kreuzwieser, 12 20:15.8 6:32
170 Jeremy Kreuzwieser, 11 23:39.0 7:38
181 Jack Scudier, 10 25:43.0 8:18
191 Chris Bass, 10 28:52.2 9:19
Total Time = 1:41:29.8 Total Places = 445

17. Jackson-Milton
67 Devan Christoff, 12 19:31.5 6:18
71 Anthony Terranova, 10 19:33.0 6:18
89 Cole Graham, 9 20:00.8 6:27
108 Anthony Pizzuto, 12 20:24.7 6:35
114 Jeremy Seka, 12 20:42.2 6:41
154 Rayce Edwards, 12 22:41.4 7:19
162 Garrik Catania, 10 23:03.0 7:26
Total Time = 1:40:12.1 Total Places = 449

18. Champion
19 Joe Abramovich, 12 18:13.2 5:53
60 Max Cesta, 11 19:17.5 6:13
122 Trace Quinby, 10 21:10.6 6:50
123 Alex Cesta, 11 21:12.7 6:51
136 Brennan Baclawski, 11 21:43.6 7:00
166 Kyle Atkinson, 10 23:23.2 7:33
168 Joe Abruzzi, 9 23:35.4 7:37
Total Time = 1:41:37.4 Total Places = 460

19. Columbiana
56 Ryuichiro Drew Takamoto, 12
19:10.2 6:11
77 Nick Krusely, 12 19:40.9 6:21
87 Jackson Bussard, 11 19:56.6 6:26
121 Andrew Schach, 11 21:05.4 6:48
128 Evan Kenneally, 12 21:29.7 6:56
135 Dorian Plecha, 9 21:38.6 6:59
146 Jonathan Nate Burnell, 9 22:12.3 7:10
Total Time = 1:41:22.6 Total Places = 469

20. Newbury
25 Max Reardon, 10 18:27.4 5:57
59 Caleb Kaminski, 12 19:16.3 6:13
116 Joey Bond, 10 20:44.1 6:41
119 Thomas Bond, 11 20:57.4 6:46
164 Martin Stefancin, 12 23:07.0 7:27
192 Broedy Fields, 10 31:25.4 10:08
Total Time = 1:42:32.0 Total Places = 483

21. LaBrae
69 Zach Meyer, 12 19:32.5 6:18
111 Connor Meyer, 10 20:28.3 6:36
130 Elijah Owens, 9 21:32.1 6:57
137 Dylan Wood, 12 21:43.7 7:01
143 Cole Faler, 10 22:04.4 7:07
163 Colin Price, 10 23:03.2 7:26
165 Trenton McCombs, 12 23:11.7 7:29
Total Time = 1:45:20.8 Total Places = 590

22. Heartland Christian
20 Sebastian Sharo, 11 18:19.7 5:55
133 Garrett Rossi, 11 21:36.1 6:58
144 Sam Osborn, 9 22:04.5 7:07
147 Damien Phillips, 11 22:24.7 7:14
153 Joey Donofrio, 10 22:38.7 7:18
183 Joel Morgan, 9 26:26.1 8:32
Total Time = 1:47:03.5 Total Places = 597

23. Hubbard
36 Andrew Addy, 12 18:47.3 6:04
84 Lucas Adduci, 12 19:52.3 6:25
150 Michael Anderson, 10 22:30.2 7:16
157 Ben Pasku, 12 22:51.0 7:22
177 Thomas Kempe, 10 24:36.3 7:56
179 Austin Smith, 9 24:58.4 8:03
189 Joey Kempe, 11 28:18.4 9:08
Total Time = 1:48:36.9 Total Places = 604

24. Chaney
104 Jonathan Simmons, 10 20:20.5 6:34
120 Dae’shawn Douglas, 10 21:02.8 6:47
129 Larry Anglin, 11 21:30.7 6:56
132 Montrayell Hathman, 12 21:35.9 6:58
134 Valar Blair, 12 21:37.2 6:58
141 Johaun Whipple, 11 22:03.1 7:07
174 William Ford, 11 24:20.3 7:51
Total Time = 1:46:06.9 Total Places = 619

25. Crestview
41 Jeremy Miller, 12 18:55.7 6:06
101 Eli Moore, 12 20:15.8 6:32
149 Jacob Dean, 12 22:27.2 7:15
172 Collin Wonner, 9 23:55.7 7:43
178 Jon Beveridge, 9 24:47.9 8:00
193 Hank McNichol, 9 32:13.9 10:24
195 Dalton Rothwell, 11 34:37.5 11:10
Total Time = 1:50:22.2 Total Places = 641

26. East Liverpool
94 Brannan Smith, 10 20:06.3 6:29
152 Justin Buchheit, 11 22:32.0 7:16
156 Nathan Latshaw, 11 22:43.4 7:20
160 Hunter Gardner, 10 22:59.5 7:25
171 Nicholas Cope, 10 23:49.6 7:41
182 Sean Fitzgerald, 10 25:53.7 8:21
184 Anthony DeMarco, 10 26:37.2 8:35
Total Time = 1:52:10.6 Total Places = 733

27. Lakeside
138 Thurston Shaw, 9 21:56.1 7:05
145 Brennon Gantner, 10 22:07.2 7:08
151 Brenden Hale, 12 22:31.4 7:16
155 Sebastian Serrano, 12 22:42.4 7:19
167 Joey Varckette, 9 23:31.8 7:35
169 Gavin Richardson, 10 23:38.0 7:37
176 Andrew Burlin, 12 24:31.0 7:55
Total Time = 1:52:48.6 Total Places = 756

28. Mineral Ridge
118 Eric Shepherd, 9 20:56.4 6:45
148 Bryant Garris, 11 22:25.7 7:14
175 Christian Braccini, 9 24:23.7 7:52
185 Aidan O’Brien, 9 26:40.2 8:36
190 Gabe Butcherine, 9 28:47.5 9:17
Total Time = 2:03:13.3 Total Places = 816

29. Lordstown
142 Dylan Best, 11 22:03.3 7:07
161 Jimmy Moyers, 11 23:01.3 7:26
180 Jake Jones, 9 25:39.2 8:16
186 Brandon Flynn, 9 27:47.4 8:58
188 Ethan Gearhart, 10 27:57.9 9:01
194 Nicholas Allen, 10 33:45.6 10:53
Total Time = 2:06:28.8 Total Places = 857
TEAM
PLACE SCORE FINISHER TIME PACE TEAM

Top

1 1 Giovanni Copploe, 12 16:33.4 5:20 Canfield
2 2 Mitchel Dunham, 11 16:59.4 5:29 Boardman
3 3 Connor Symbolik, 11 17:29.5 5:39 McDonald
4 4 Brody Rupe, 10 17:29.6 5:39 McDonald
5 5 Zack Canada, 11 17:34.8 5:40 McDonald
6 6 Lincon Hopkins, 10 17:37.6 5:41 Badger
7 7 Geno Gallo, 11 17:40.2 5:42 Poland Seminary
8 8 Nick Plant, 9 17:41.8 5:43 Canfield
9 9 Luke Baun, 12 17:42.5 5:43 South Range
10 10 Micah Curry, 11 17:45.4 5:44 McKinley
11 11 Tony Gallo, 10 17:51.7 5:46 Poland Seminary
12 12 Christian Davis, 12 17:57.8 5:48 Austintown-Fitch
13 13 Daniel Frase, 12 17:58.1 5:48 United
14 14 Stephen Babik, 12 18:00.7 5:49 Ursuline
15 15 Andrew Cunningham, 12 18:01.9 5:49 East Palestine
16 16 Cole Rutledge, 11 18:03.7 5:50 East Palestine
17 17 Hunter Omerzo, 11 18:04.6 5:50 Maplewood
18 18 Nick Millison, 12 18:11.6 5:52 South Range
19 19 Joe Abramovich, 12 18:13.2 5:53 Champion
20 20 Sebastian Sharo, 11 18:19.7 5:55 Heartland Christian
21 21 William Eisen, 12 18:21.5 5:55 Howland
22 22 Lane Goble, 10 18:24.8 5:56 Howland
23 23 Elliot Gibbons, 12 18:25.2 5:56 McDonald
24 24 Jacob Zahoransky, 10 18:25.8 5:57 Badger
25 25 Max Reardon, 10 18:27.4 5:57 Newbury
26 26 Anthony Marshall, 10 18:30.1 5:58 Boardman
27 27 Jake Yurchison, 9 18:30.8 5:58 Canfield
28 28 Zack Dean, 10 18:32.2 5:59 McDonald

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top
29 29 Matthew Church, 11 18:36.2 6:00 Bristol
30 30 Mark Kirch, 11 18:36.4 6:00 Maplewood
31 31 Nathan Lanham, 10 18:37.4 6:00 McKinley
32 32 Justin Maloney, 10 18:39.1 6:01 Boardman
33 33 Bobby Smallwood, 11 18:41.6 6:02 Canfield
34 34 Zachary Brill, 10 18:42.0 6:02 Howland
35 35 Eli Street, 10 18:43.0 6:02 McDonald
36 Cullen Faulk, 11 18:46.5 6:03 Warren G Harding
37 36 Andrew Addy, 12 18:47.3 6:04 Hubbard
38 37 Ethan Dobler, 12 18:48.3 6:04 Lakeview
39 38 Jet Bailey, 11 18:48.5 6:04 Poland Seminary
40 Marcus Reed, 10 18:48.8 6:04 Southern Local
41 39 Louis Larney, 12 18:49.1 6:04 Girard
42 40 Zach Russo, 11 18:50.2 6:05 Canfield
43 41 Jeremy Miller, 12 18:55.7 6:06 Crestview
44 42 James Rollison, 10 18:56.7 6:07 Howland
45 43 Nicholas Church, 9 18:57.5 6:07 Bristol
46 44 Ronnie Sinkovich, 9 18:57.7 6:07 Canfield
47 45 Nick Rutter, 12 18:57.8 6:07 Austintown-Fitch
48 46 Ricky Marsico, 9 18:58.2 6:07 Girard
49 47 Corbin Roby, 10 18:58.4 6:07 Austintown-Fitch
50 48 Derek Phillips, 11 18:59.1 6:07 Austintown-Fitch
51 49 Caleb Carlson, 10 19:02.1 6:08 Lakeview
52 50 Brian Fisher, 9 19:02.2 6:08 McDonald
53 51 Trent Childers, 10 19:03.9 6:09 Canfield
54 52 John Crouch, 10 19:04.8 6:09 Maplewood
55 53 Christian Dixon, 11 19:06.1 6:10 Girard
56 54 Caydin Newberry, 10 19:06.6 6:10 Boardman
57 55 Matthew Smutny, 11 19:07.3 6:10 Austintown-Fitch
58 Jack Hamilton, 9 19:08.5 6:10 Canfield
59 56 Ryuichiro Drew Takamoto, 12
19:10.2 6:11 Columbiana
60 Greg Dickson, 10 19:12.2 6:12 McDonald
61 57 Benjamin Anderson, 11 19:13.9 6:12 Austintown-Fitch
62 58 Connor Nichols, 10 19:14.6 6:12 South Range
63 59 Caleb Kaminski, 12 19:16.3 6:13 Newbury
64 60 Max Cesta, 11 19:17.5 6:13 Champion
65 61 Matt Freel, 9 19:19.0 6:14 Maplewood
66 62 Ryan Cline, 10 19:24.7 6:16 McKinley
67 63 Isaac Robertson, 11 19:27.3 6:17 Howland
68 64 Beau Gorby, 10 19:27.5 6:17 Boardman
69 65 Derek Sletvold, 12 19:28.1 6:17 Austintown-Fitch
70 66 Andrew Biggs, 9 19:29.1 6:17 Poland Seminary
71 67 Devan Christoff, 12 19:31.5 6:18 Jackson-Milton
72 68 Dante Parente, 11 19:32.4 6:18 Poland Seminary
73 69 Zach Meyer, 12 19:32.5 6:18 LaBrae
74 70 Brady Leugers, 11 19:32.7 6:18 Ursuline
75 71 Anthony Terranova, 10 19:33.0 6:18 Jackson-Milton
76 72 Matthew Garcia, 11 19:34.0 6:19 East Palestine
77 73 Ryan Dancison, 10 19:34.2 6:19 Maplewood
78 74 Nate Charnas, 11 19:35.4 6:19 Lakeview
79 Ashton Bowser, 10 19:35.8 6:19 Beaver
80 75 Cameron Maloney, 12 19:36.1 6:19 Boardman
81 76 Alex Rohrer, 12 19:40.5 6:21 Lakeview
82 77 Nick Krusely, 12 19:40.9 6:21 Columbiana
83 Sam Maguire, 11 19:43.4 6:22 Austintown-Fitch
84 78 Johnathan Rhodes, 10 19:44.3 6:22 Girard
85 Logan Smrek, 9 19:46.0 6:23 Austintown-Fitch
86 79 Anthony Elbon, 11 19:47.1 6:23 McKinley
87 John Fitch, 12 19:47.2 6:23 Lowellville
88 80 Abhishek Shah, 12 19:49.3 6:24 Howland
89 81 Michael Hvizdos, 10 19:50.0 6:24 South Range
90 82 Ethan Faatz, 12 19:50.0 6:24 Maplewood
91 83 Derek Rutledge, 11 19:51.5 6:24 South Range
92 84 Lucas Adduci, 12 19:52.3 6:25 Hubbard
93 85 Joshua Kataro, 12 19:54.1 6:25 United
94 86 Isaac Baun, 10 19:55.1 6:25 South Range
95 Vincent Macciomei, 10 19:56.1 6:26 Struthers
96 87 Jackson Bussard, 11 19:56.6 6:26 Columbiana
97 Reed Stanyard, 11 19:56.9 6:26 Warren G Harding
98 Kael Shobel, 11 19:57.6 6:26 McDonald
99 88 Adam Bonneau, 11 19:57.7 6:26 McKinley
100 Jake Wilkeson, 9 19:58.8 6:27 Canfield
101 Ethan Scalzo, 11 19:58.9 6:27 Canfield
102 89 Cole Graham, 9 20:00.8 6:27 Jackson-Milton
103 90 Nate Woofter, 11 20:00.9 6:27 Lakeview
104 91 Ben Rovnyak, 12 20:01.8 6:28 Ursuline
105 92 Andrew Beichner, 12 20:01.8 6:28 Boardman
106 93 Angelo Mauri, 12 20:02.2 6:28 Howland
107 94 Brannan Smith, 10 20:06.3 6:29 East Liverpool
108 95 Levi Perry, 9 20:07.2 6:29 Bristol
109 96 Connor Tarr, 12 20:07.8 6:30 South Range
110 97 Jarrett Wildman, 10 20:13.0 6:31 Badger
111 98 Landry Hardcastle, 10 20:13.1 6:31 United
112 Kaden Dowdell, 9 20:14.6 6:32 Beaver
113 99 Hunter Picuri, 10 20:15.6 6:32 Lakeview
114 100 Joel Kreuzwieser, 12 20:15.8 6:32 Ursuline
115 101 Eli Moore, 12 20:15.8 6:32 Crestview
116 Alex Miller, 10 20:17.2 6:33 Beaver
117 102 Zachary Thorpe, 10 20:17.9 6:33 East Palestine
118 103 Mario Gioiello, 12 20:18.4 6:33 McKinley
119 104 Jonathan Simmons, 10 20:20.5 6:34 Chaney
120 105 Jacob Miller, 11 20:22.5 6:34 Badger
121 Mitch Miglets, 10 20:22.5 6:34 Springfield
122 106 Jacob Kataro, 12 20:23.0 6:34 United
123 107 Sam James, 10 20:24.1 6:35 Poland Seminary
124 108 Anthony Pizzuto, 12 20:24.7 6:35 Jackson-Milton
125 109 Chris Bowman, 9 20:24.9 6:35 Lakeview
126 110 Nevin Miller, 9 20:26.0 6:35 Girard
127 Xiaoyu Kirin, 9 20:26.6 6:36 Howland
128 111 Connor Meyer, 10 20:28.3 6:36 LaBrae
129 112 Austin Dority, 9 20:37.7 6:39 Maplewood
130 Chris Smallwood, 9 20:38.3 6:39 Canfield
131 113 Zachary Nastari, 9 20:39.2 6:40 United
132 Liam Justison, 9 20:41.2 6:40 South Range
133 Carson Fortune, 12 20:41.9 6:41 McDonald
134 Mark Rubino, 10 20:42.1 6:41 Howland
135 114 Jeremy Seka, 12 20:42.2 6:41 Jackson-Milton
136 Steven Moradian, 11 20:42.7 6:41 Boardman
137 Michael Halchuck, 10 20:43.7 6:41 Boardman
138 115 Zachary Burns, 10 20:44.0 6:41 Bristol
139 116 Joey Bond, 10 20:44.1 6:41 Newbury
140 Luke Conaway, 9 20:51.6 6:44 Chalker
141 Jason Lagese, 10 20:53.2 6:44 Boardman
142 Ryan Bennett, 9 20:55.3 6:45 Canfield
143 117 David Wilson, 9 20:56.0 6:45 McKinley
144 118 Eric Shepherd, 9 20:56.4 6:45 Mineral Ridge
145 119 Thomas Bond, 11 20:57.4 6:46 Newbury
146 Ben Alvarico, 9 20:58.5 6:46 Boardman
147 Jacob Wolford, 10 20:59.4 6:46 McDonald
148 Connor Brown, 12 21:02.6 6:47 McDonald
149 120 Dae’shawn Douglas, 10 21:02.8 6:47 Chaney
150 Jaymes Soles, 9 21:03.1 6:47 Austintown-Fitch
151 121 Andrew Schach, 11 21:05.4 6:48 Columbiana
152 122 Trace Quinby, 10 21:10.6 6:50 Champion
153 Zander Schobel, 11 21:11.5 6:50 Boardman
154 Jack Graff, 9 21:12.6 6:50 Boardman
155 123 Alex Cesta, 11 21:12.7 6:51 Champion
156 Payton Torres, 12 21:16.7 6:52 Boardman
157 124 Ryan O’Kane, 12 21:18.7 6:52 Poland Seminary
158 Alex Giovannone, 12 21:19.2 6:53 Austintown-Fitch
159 John Pfeffer, 11 21:21.7 6:53 Austintown-Fitch
160 125 Garrett Roach, 9 21:22.7 6:54 Bristol
161 126 Zachary Miller, 9 21:24.5 6:54 Bristol
162 Landon Morucci, 12 21:25.4 6:55 South Range
163 127 Adam Smith, 12 21:27.0 6:55 Girard
164 Kaden McCord, 11 21:28.5 6:56 Howland
165 128 Evan Kenneally, 12 21:29.7 6:56 Columbiana
166 129 Larry Anglin, 11 21:30.7 6:56 Chaney
167 Jackson Lipka, 11 21:31.5 6:57 Boardman
168 130 Elijah Owens, 9 21:32.1 6:57 LaBrae
169 Matt Smith, 10 21:33.2 6:57 Poland Seminary
170 Samuel Warg, 12 21:34.1 6:57 Austintown-Fitch
171 131 Dominic Fertsch, 10 21:34.7 6:58 East Palestine
172 Zach Tabor, 12 21:34.8 6:58 South Range
173 132 Montrayell Hathman, 12 21:35.9 6:58 Chaney
174 133 Garrett Rossi, 11 21:36.1 6:58 Heartland Christian
175 134 Valar Blair, 12 21:37.2 6:58 Chaney
176 135 Dorian Plecha, 9 21:38.6 6:59 Columbiana
177 Griffin Littler, 9 21:39.1 6:59 Canfield
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top
178 Giovanni Docherty, 9 21:40.8 7:00 Lowellville
179 Zachary Henderson, 11 21:41.4 7:00 McKinley
180 David Sherwood, 10 21:42.9 7:00 Austintown-Fitch
181 136 Brennan Baclawski, 11 21:43.6 7:00 Champion
182 137 Dylan Wood, 12 21:43.7 7:01 LaBrae
183 Bryson Tareshawty, 11 21:44.3 7:01 Canfield
184 Ryan Hartley, 9 21:46.8 7:02 Austintown-Fitch
185 Alan Cuevas, 11 21:51.6 7:03 Boardman
186 138 Thurston Shaw, 9 21:56.1 7:05 Lakeside
187 139 Dominic Ludt, 9 21:56.4 7:05 East Palestine
188 Johnny Gabriele, 10 21:57.3 7:05 Boardman
189 Vince Patierno, 12 21:58.0 7:05 Canfield
190 140 Brett Zeigler, 11 21:59.1 7:05 Girard
191 Foster Sipp, 11 22:01.5 7:06 Canfield
192 Chris Altiere, 9 22:03.0 7:07 Canfield
193 141 Johaun Whipple, 11 22:03.1 7:07 Chaney
194 142 Dylan Best, 11 22:03.3 7:07 Lordstown
195 143 Cole Faler, 10 22:04.4 7:07 LaBrae
196 144 Sam Osborn, 9 22:04.5 7:07 Heartland Christian
197 Doug Gurdak, 11 22:06.0 7:08 Lakeview
198 145 Brennon Gantner, 10 22:07.2 7:08 Lakeside
199 Joey Valentine, 9 22:07.4 7:08 McKinley
200 Jason Rapp, 12 22:09.9 7:09 Poland Seminary
201 Van Blasko, 9 22:11.5 7:10 Poland Seminary
202 146 Jonathan Nate Burnell, 9 22:12.3 7:10 Columbiana
203 Eddie Rygalski, 11 22:17.8 7:12 Lakeview
204 Jordan McMannis, 11 22:22.0 7:13 Springfield
205 Brenden Freeman, 10 22:23.7 7:13 Warren G Harding
206 Cale Grimes, 11 22:24.3 7:14 Mathews
207 147 Damien Phillips, 11 22:24.7 7:14 Heartland Christian
208 148 Bryant Garris, 11 22:25.7 7:14 Mineral Ridge
209 149 Jacob Dean, 12 22:27.2 7:15 Crestview
210 Scotty Crawford, 9 22:27.6 7:15 Canfield
211 Anthony Protopapa, 11 22:29.2 7:15 Austintown-Fitch
212 150 Michael Anderson, 10 22:30.2 7:16 Hubbard
213 151 Brenden Hale, 12 22:31.4 7:16 Lakeside
214 152 Justin Buchheit, 11 22:32.0 7:16 East Liverpool
215 Curtis Ebert, 12 22:37.1 7:18 Southern Local
216 Emanuel Fakkas, 10 22:37.3 7:18 Howland
217 153 Joey Donofrio, 10 22:38.7 7:18 Heartland Christian
218 Colin Fairfield, 9 22:39.9 7:19 Girard
219 154 Rayce Edwards, 12 22:41.4 7:19 Jackson-Milton
220 Sean Hoid, 10 22:42.2 7:19 Girard
221 155 Sebastian Serrano, 12 22:42.4 7:19 Lakeside
222 156 Nathan Latshaw, 11 22:43.4 7:20 East Liverpool
223 157 Ben Pasku, 12 22:51.0 7:22 Hubbard
224 Robert Mountz, 11 22:52.5 7:23 David Anderson
225 Ian Chepke, 11 22:52.9 7:23 McDonald
226 Noah Shurell, 9 22:55.3 7:24 Boardman
227 Andrew Steele, 10 22:56.8 7:24 McKinley
228 158 Dylan Santore, 12 22:57.8 7:24 Badger
229 159 Ben Perry, 10 22:58.7 7:25 Bristol
230 Lucas Billingsley, 10 22:58.8 7:25 Seb. McKinley
231 160 Hunter Gardner, 10 22:59.5 7:25 East Liverpool
232 161 Jimmy Moyers, 11 23:01.3 7:26 Lordstown
233 Brett Porter, 12 23:02.1 7:26 Austintown-Fitch
234 Andrew Latham, 9 23:02.6 7:26 Seb. McKinley
235 162 Garrik Catania, 10 23:03.0 7:26 Jackson-Milton
236 163 Colin Price, 10 23:03.2 7:26 LaBrae
237 164 Martin Stefancin, 12 23:07.0 7:27 Newbury
238 165 Trenton McCombs, 12 23:11.7 7:29 LaBrae
239 Anthony Bennett, 12 23:12.4 7:29 Struthers
240 Samuel Davis, 11 23:21.4 7:32 Columbiana
241 166 Kyle Atkinson, 10 23:23.2 7:33 Champion
242 Cory Underwood, 11 23:24.6 7:33 McDonald
243 Brian Stanley, 9 23:28.2 7:34 South Range
244 167 Joey Varckette, 9 23:31.8 7:35 Lakeside
245 Kurt Boggs, 11 23:32.0 7:35 LaBrae
246 Anthony Scarmack, 9 23:32.6 7:36 Canfield
247 Nicholas Majetich, 12 23:34.2 7:36 Mooney
248 168 Joe Abruzzi, 9 23:35.4 7:37 Champion
249 Armand Giovannone, 9 23:36.9 7:37 Austintown-Fitch
250 169 Gavin Richardson, 10 23:38.0 7:37 Lakeside
251 170 Jeremy Kreuzwieser, 11 23:39.0 7:38 Ursuline
252 Sean Adams, 9 23:47.7 7:41 Struthers
253 171 Nicholas Cope, 10 23:49.6 7:41 East Liverpool
254 Will Blumel, 10 23:49.8 7:41 Poland Seminary
255 Nathaniel Hafely, 10 23:51.9 7:42 Howland
256 Jack Arnett, 10 23:52.3 7:42 Poland Seminary
257 Nathan Ferguson, 10 23:54.0 7:43 Austintown-Fitch
258 172 Collin Wonner, 9 23:55.7 7:43 Crestview
259 Doug Duffield, 10 23:56.0 7:43 Girard
260 173 George Bozworth, 9 24:00.1 7:45 East Palestine
261 Curtis Nelson, 9 24:01.4 7:45 McKinley
262 Trey DePietro, 9 24:05.2 7:46 Boardman
263 Conner Cutrer, 10 24:05.9 7:46 Canfield
264 Jonathan Kosco, 11 24:07.0 7:47 Girard
265 Brice Bankhead, 9 24:08.1 7:47 Austintown-Fitch
266 Zachary Beckett, 11 24:09.5 7:48 South Range
267 Brock Baker, 9 24:11.7 7:48 Canfield
268 Kadin Rader, 9 24:20.3 7:51 Jackson-Milton
269 174 William Ford, 11 24:20.3 7:51 Chaney
270 175 Christian Braccini, 9 24:23.7 7:52 Mineral Ridge
271 Brent Gargus, 10 24:25.7 7:53 Seb. McKinley
272 James Kover, 9 24:27.2 7:53 McKinley
273 Caleb Long, 11 24:29.3 7:54 Columbiana
274 176 Andrew Burlin, 12 24:31.0 7:55 Lakeside
275 Josh Cubarrubia, 9 24:31.6 7:55 Boardman
276 Matthew Breighner, 10 24:32.1 7:55 Brookfield
277 Kyle Schafer, 9 24:32.6 7:55 Austintown-Fitch
278 177 Thomas Kempe, 10 24:36.3 7:56 Hubbard
279 Tyler Murphy, 10 24:37.8 7:57 Austintown-Fitch
280 Jake Blazina, 9 24:40.0 7:57 Boardman
281 Noah Garvin, 11 24:42.2 7:58 East Palestine
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top
282 178 Jon Beveridge, 9 24:47.9 8:00 Crestview
283 Nathan Mitchell, 11 24:50.9 8:01 Girard
284 Matthew Biery, 10 24:53.7 8:02 LaBrae
285 179 Austin Smith, 9 24:58.4 8:03 Hubbard
286 Alex Garwacki, 9 24:59.8 8:04 South Range
287 Anthony Diceglie, 9 25:05.3 8:06 Girard
288 Jacob Davidson, 10 25:06.2 8:06 South Range
289 Bryce Schmid, 10 25:09.1 8:07 Poland Seminary
290 Brady Smith, 9 25:17.2 8:09 Beaver
291 Quentin Pew, 9 25:18.1 8:10 South Range
292 Thomas Larney, 9 25:18.9 8:10 Girard
293 Mytchell Peace, 12 25:21.8 8:11 South Range
294 Aiden Chunn, 9 25:24.4 8:12 Boardman
295 Seth Kollar, 10 25:26.1 8:12 Poland Seminary
296 Zach Ebert, 12 25:26.6 8:12 Springfield
297 Kyler Bair, 11 25:27.4 8:13 Springfield
298 Noah Snyder, 9 25:29.4 8:13 Austintown-Fitch
299 180 Jake Jones, 9 25:39.2 8:16 Lordstown
300 181 Jack Scudier, 10 25:43.0 8:18 Ursuline
301 Ryan Yeager, 9 25:45.7 8:19 Austintown-Fitch
302 Conor Stevens, 11 25:53.5 8:21 Mooney
303 182 Sean Fitzgerald, 10 25:53.7 8:21 East Liverpool
304 Daevon McDowell, 10 26:02.8 8:24 Chaney
305 Greggory Wright, 9 26:04.8 8:25 David Anderson
306 Griffin Hardy, 10 26:06.2 8:25 Seb. McKinley
307 Ryan Johnston, 12 26:08.7 8:26 Chalker
308 Brady Phillips, 12 26:09.9 8:26 LaBrae
309 Patrick Ludt, 11 26:10.7 8:27 East Palestine
310 Christian Grubb, 11 26:11.5 8:27 McKinley
311 Derek Linden, 10 26:23.2 8:31 Lowellville
312 183 Joel Morgan, 9 26:26.1 8:32 Heartland Christian
313 Nathaniel Kendall, 12 26:28.2 8:32 Poland Seminary
314 Jacob Frederick, 9 26:30.4 8:33 LaBrae
315 184 Anthony DeMarco, 10 26:37.2 8:35 East Liverpool
316 185 Aidan O’Brien, 9 26:40.2 8:36 Mineral Ridge
317 Cole Clayton, 9 26:52.3 8:40 Mathews
318 Billy Fell, 9 26:54.2 8:41 Lakeview
319 Anthony Piganelli, 9 27:04.5 8:44 Girard
320 Alec Martin, 11 27:04.8 8:44 Poland Seminary
321 186 Brandon Flynn, 9 27:47.4 8:58 Lordstown
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top
322 187 Tanner Houser, 10 27:52.6 9:00 Badger
323 188 Ethan Gearhart, 10 27:57.9 9:01 Lordstown
324 Cooper Figley, 9 28:06.5 9:04 East Palestine
325 189 Joey Kempe, 11 28:18.4 9:08 Hubbard
326 Eric Ji, 10 28:21.6 9:09 Columbiana
327 Matteo Lefoer, 12 28:32.5 9:12 Poland Seminary
328 Auston Sees, 10 28:36.4 9:14 Brookfield
329 190 Gabe Butcherine, 9 28:47.5 9:17 Mineral Ridge
330 191 Chris Bass, 10 28:52.2 9:19 Ursuline
331 Eli Strohecker, 11 29:06.7 9:23 Columbiana
332 Trey Angelo, 9 29:13.3 9:26 Canfield
333 Phil Dispenza, 12 29:50.2 9:37 South Range
334 Michael Paulchel, 9 29:52.1 9:38 Lakeside
335 Cade Karnosh, 10 29:57.0 9:40 East Liverpool
336 Alex O’brien, 11 30:01.6 9:41 Mathews
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top
337 192 Broedy Fields, 10 31:25.4 10:08 Newbury
338 Adam Catterlin, 11 31:26.4 10:08 Girard
339 Dylan McBride, 9 31:50.5 10:16 Poland Seminary
340 Aaron Nevinski, 11 32:06.2 10:21 Mathews
341 193 Hank McNichol, 9 32:13.9 10:24 Crestview
342 Isaac Foust, 10 32:42.2 10:33 Brookfield
343 194 Nicholas Allen, 10 33:45.6 10:53 Lordstown
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top
344 Joshua Mohney, 11 34:17.2 11:04 East Palestine
345 195 Dalton Rothwell, 11 34:37.5 11:10 Crestview
346 Sam Wirtz, 9 34:52.9 11:15 Hubbard
347 Shayne Scragg, 9 35:52.0 11:34 Crestview
348 Chris Osborn, 11 36:51.3 11:53 East Liverpool
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top
349 Caleb Moore, 9 37:34.5 12:07 Crestview
350 Jalin Kaden, 10 40:11.1 12:58 Poland Seminary
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top
351 Cole Lynch, 11 40:51.1 13:11 Austintown-Fitch