Boys Varsity Track · Boys Varsity Track finishes 3rd place at MVAC Championships at Western Reserve


  Place Points
Mcdonald High School 1st 176
Springfield Local High School 2nd 132.5
Mineral Ridge High School 3rd 97.5
Western Reserve High School 4th 77
Jackson-Milton Local High School 5th 66
Lowellville Local High School 6th 17
Sebring McKinley High School 7th 12
Waterloo High School 8th 9

Mahoning Valley Athletic Conference – 5/9/2019
HS League Championship Meet
Western Reserve High School
Results

Event 1 Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Meet: # 12:23.29 5/7/2018 ANNA GUERRA, McDonald
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Guerra, Anna 11 McDonald 11:30.00 12:10.59# 10
2 Klase, Sophie 11 McDonald 13:20.00 14:05.43 8
3 Jackson, Olivia 9 Mineral Ridg 13:30.00 14:55.13 6
4 DiMaiolo, Ava 10 Springfield 14:40.00 15:50.69 5
5 Cameron, Ashley 12 Jackson-Milt 15:00.00 16:08.28 4
6 Rossi, Olivia 9 Mineral Ridg 14:00.00 16:56.14 3

Event 2 Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Meet: # 10:49.19 5/7/2018 CONNOR SYMBOLIK, McDonald
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Symbolik, Connor 11 McDonald 10:15.00 10:58.30 10
2 Gibbons, Elliot 12 McDonald 10:30.00 11:07.38 8
3 Graham, Cole 9 Jackson-Milt 11:20.00 11:11.81 6
4 Terranova, Anthony 10 Jackson-Milt 11:20.00 11:25.26 5
5 McMannis, Jordan 11 Springfield 12:05.00 11:44.18 4
6 Cupan, Will 11 Mineral Ridg 12:14.40 12:15.96 3
7 Billingsley, Lucas 10 Seb. McKinle 12:41.70 12:52.47 2
8 Latham, Andrew 9 Seb. McKinle 12:10.59 14:07.54 1
9 Hvisc, Dylan 11 Mineral Ridg 12:31.10 15:16.62

Event 3 Girls 4×800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Meet: # 10:29.91 5/7/2018 MCDONALD, McDonald
A Guerra, S Jones, S Klase, J Martinelli
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 McDonald 10:30.00 11:11.91 10
1) Jones, Sela 11 2) Klase, Sophie 11
3) Wolford, Bella 11 4) Martinelli, Janessa 11
2 Western Reserve 10:50.00 11:19.12 8
1) Altiere, Olivia 10 2) Nicopolis, Sabra 10
3) Rowley, Megan 9 4) Herron, Alyssa 9
3 Springfield 11:21.00 11:33.12 6
1) Centofanti, Macy 11 2) Hughes, Courtney 11
3) Odonnell, Brooke 10 4) Sandine, Julianna 11
4 Lowellville 12:15.20 12:42.76 5
1) McGarry, Emmalee 10 2) Grace, Annika 9
3) Mesaros, Alexis 10 4) Williams, Gianna 11
5 Mineral Ridge 12:00.00 13:40.07 4
1) Jackson, Olivia 9 2) Tucker, Jersey 10
3) Miller, Grace 9 4) Rossi, Olivia 9
6 Jackson-Milton 12:00.00 14:17.19 3
1) Clear, Chloe 12 2) Taylor, Kelsie 10
3) Wilson, Kylie 9 4) Cameron, Ashley 12

Event 4 Boys 4×800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Meet: # 9:27.43 5/7/2018 MCDONALD, McDonald
Z Dean, B Rupe, C Symbolik, Z Canada
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 McDonald 8:30.00 9:05.63# 10
1) Gibbons, Elliot 12 2) Symbolik, Connor 11
3) Dickson, Greg 10 4) Canada, Zack 11
2 Lowellville 9:00.00 9:09.49# 8
1) Zupko, Evan 12 2) Ballone, Joey 12
3) Fitch, John 12 4) Docherty, Giovanni 9
3 Mineral Ridge 9:17.44 9:36.95 6
1) Shepherd, Eric 9 2) Kurjan, Nathan 10
3) Cowles, Brock 10 4) Hvisc, Dylan 11
4 Springfield 10:10.00 10:19.20 5
1) Stallsmith, Garrett 11 2) McMannis, Jordan 11
3) Druschel, Bobby 11 4) Miglets, Mitchell 10
5 Jackson-Milton 10:23.00 10:44.18 4
1) Terranova, Anthony 10 2) Higgins, Ryan 9
3) Liberato, Michael 11 4) Graham, Cole 9
6 Seb. McKinley 10:33.69 10:57.56 3
1) Billingsley, Lucas 10 2) Mcdonald, David 10
3) Stanford, Joseph 10 4) Gargus, Larry 10
7 Western Reserve 10:30.00 11:04.73 2
1) Brown, Matt 10 2) Engler, Chris 10
3) Silva, Alex 10 4) Jones, Luke 9

Event 5 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Meet: # 16.11 5/7/2018 MICHAELINA TERRANOVA, Jackson-Milt
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Domitrovich, Naomi 10 McDonald 16.20 16.67 2 10
2 Owen, Maddy 12 Western Rese 17.00 17.53 2 8
3 Brown, Bella 9 Springfield 17.70 18.09 2 6
4 Cruz, Nevaeh 12 Mineral Ridg 17.70 18.10 2 5
5 Panic, Lizzy 11 Mineral Ridg 17.70 18.86 2 4
6 Gillespie, Abriella 11 McDonald 18.00 19.22 2 3
7 Blinksy, Paityn 10 Springfield 18.50 19.26 1 2
8 Marsh, Cadence 9 Lowellville 23.10 22.36 1 1
9 Krager, Victoria 9 Waterloo 21.22 24.24 1

Event 6 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Meet: # 17.55 5/7/2018 RYAN STATON, Jackson-Milt
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kilbourne, Tanner 11 McDonald 16.40 16.42# 10
2 Staton, Ryan 11 Jackson-Milt 16.50 16.85# 8
3 Kilbert, Luke 11 Western Rese 16.20 16.93# 6
4 Brungard, Beau 9 Springfield 17.28 17.03# 5
5 Miller, Randall 10 Mineral Ridg 16.99 17.31# 4
6 Fagert, Vince 11 Western Rese 18.00 20.40 3
7 Demski, Joshua 10 Jackson-Milt 20.00 21.30 2
8 Garris, Bryant 11 Mineral Ridg 22.76 1

Event 7 Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Meet: # 13.26 5/7/2018 HALEY LENGYEL, Jackson-Milt
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Mason, Mary Grace 9 Springfield 13.40 13.53 2 10
2 Shultz, Josie 11 Mineral Ridg 13.30 13.88 2 8
3 Suarez, Kaylee 12 Mineral Ridg 13.70 13.89 2 6
4 Owen, Kayla 10 Western Rese 13.50 14.15 2 5
5 Estes, Bailey 11 Jackson-Milt 14.27 14.37 2 4 14.363
6 Furbee, Brittany 11 Springfield 14.40 14.37 2 3 14.368
7 Smtih, Natel 11 Western Rese 13.50 14.68 2 2
8 Mudrick, Kalyn 9 Seb. McKinle 14.72 15.25 1 1
9 Christiansen, Anastasia 9 McDonald 15.40 15.29 1
10 Krager, Victoria 9 Waterloo 14.71 15.35 2
11 Quinn, Mary 9 Seb. McKinle 16.30 16.65 1

Event 8 Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Meet: # 11.13 5/7/2018 GARRETT WALKER, Springfield
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Walker, Garrett 11 Springfield 10.70 11.21 2 10
2 Ebert, Zach 12 Springfield 11.20 11.67 2 8
3 Weiss, Triston 10 Mineral Ridg 11.80 11.88 2 6
4 Beshara, John 11 Mineral Ridg 11.60 11.94 2 5
5 Lengyel, Sean 10 Jackson-Milt 11.92 12.02 2 4
6 Schadl, Dominic 10 McDonald 11.80 12.04 2 3
7 Mayberry, Jimmy 11 Western Rese 11.70 12.19 2 2
8 Gibbs, Dyllen 12 Jackson-Milt 12.05 12.32 1 1
9 Bucan, Jack 12 McDonald 12.00 12.54 1
10 Thomas, Joe 10 Waterloo 11.94 12.72 2
11 Esposito, Michael 11 Lowellville 12.87 1
12 Adair, Russell 10 Western Rese 12.00 12.90 1
13 Novak, Billy 10 Lowellville 14.23 1

Event 9 Girls 4×200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Meet: # 1:50.30 5/7/2018 MCDONALD, McDonald
N Domitrovich, A Matig, O Perry, J Stamp
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 McDonald 1:53.00 1:52.86 10
1) Stamp, Jessica 12 2) Matig, Riley 9
3) Perry, Olivia 12 4) Domitrovich, Naomi 10
2 Springfield 1:56.00 1:55.68 8
1) Mason, Mary Grace 9 2) Furbee, Brittany 11
3) Blinksy, Paityn 10 4) Brown, Bella 9
3 Western Reserve 1:55.00 1:55.78 6
1) Altiere, Olivia 10 2) Mayorga, Taylor 12
3) Pater, Olivia 10 4) Owen, Kayla 10
4 Mineral Ridge 1:53.00 2:00.40 5
1) McMahan, Gillian 12 2) Shultz, Josie 11
3) Lesko, Katelyn 10 4) Cowles, Delany 9
5 Jackson-Milton 2:05.00 2:09.32 4
1) Deak, Alyssa 11 2) Finnie, Megan 9
3) Estes, Bailey 11 4) Davis, Kailee 9
6 Seb. McKinley 2:10.20 2:11.63 3
1) Caliguire, Kalyla 9 2) Quinn, Mary 9
3) Mudrick, Kalyn 9 4) Perkins, Katie 9

Event 10 Boys 4×200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Meet: # 1:35.43 5/7/2018 MCDONALD, McDonald
A Cintron, T Worrell, D Shadl, T Johnson
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Springfield 1:32.00 1:32.32# 10
1) Ebert, Zach 12 2) Argiro, Dante 10
3) Tindell, Austin 10 4) Walker, Garrett 11
2 Western Reserve 1:35.00 1:35.21# 8
1) Mayberry, Jimmy 11 2) Kilbert, Luke 11
3) Henning, Todd 11 4) Miller, Josh 11
3 McDonald 1:33.80 1:39.45 6
1) Schadl, Dominic 10 2) Worrell, Tyler 12
3) Cintron, Alex 12 4) Chepke, Ian 11
4 Lowellville 1:45.00 1:40.34 5
1) Layko, Vinny 9 2) Novak, Billy 10
3) Zupko, Evan 12 4) Fitch, John 12
5 Mineral Ridge 1:40.29 1:40.61 4
1) Miller, Cameron 10 2) Beshara, Jevon 9
3) Kelly, Isaiah 10 4) Domitrovich, Joshua 9
6 Seb. McKinley 1:46.75 1:46.68 3
1) Bivins, Isaiah 11 2) Frederick, Elijah 9
3) Frederick, Noah 9 4) Stanford, Joseph 10
7 Jackson-Milton 2:00.00 1:47.08 2
1) Higgins, Ryan 9 2) Liberato, Michael 11
3) Davis, Zachary 10 4) Davis, Noah 11

Event 11 Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Meet: # 5:21.49 5/7/2018 MALINA MITCHELL, McDonald
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Guerra, Anna 11 McDonald 5:30.00 5:48.39 10
2 Cowles, Riley 9 Mineral Ridg 5:51.00 6:15.31 8
3 Wilson, Kylie 9 Jackson-Milt 6:30.00 6:23.72 6
4 Rowley, Megan 9 Western Rese 6:20.00 6:25.05 5
5 Odonnell, Brooke 10 Springfield 6:35.00 6:32.76 4
6 Knauf, Justine 12 Western Rese 6:20.00 6:33.19 3
7 Hughes, Courtney 11 Springfield 6:40.00 6:34.84 2
8 Tucker, Jersey 10 Mineral Ridg 6:45.00 7:02.68 1
9 Cameron, Ashley 12 Jackson-Milt 7:00.00 7:42.40
— Martinelli, Janessa 11 McDonald 6:10.00 DNF

Event 12 Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Meet: # 4:59.46 5/7/2018 BRODY RUPE, McDonald
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Symbolik, Connor 11 McDonald 4:40.00 5:16.58 10
2 Rupe, Brody 10 McDonald 4:40.00 5:16.62 8
3 Terranova, Anthony 10 Jackson-Milt 5:10.10 5:25.80 6
4 Cupan, Will 11 Mineral Ridg 5:19.63 5:30.32 5
5 Graham, Cole 9 Jackson-Milt 5:09.00 5:37.41 4
6 McMannis, Jordan 11 Springfield 5:31.00 5:41.39 3
7 Sanchez, Anthony 10 Lowellville 5:20.00 5:42.32 2
8 Billingsley, Lucas 10 Seb. McKinle 5:43.41 5:43.81 1
9 Cowles, Brock 10 Mineral Ridg 5:33.13 5:45.46
10 Wise, Ethan 10 Waterloo 5:49.33 5:48.99
11 Engler, Chris 10 Western Rese 6:10.00 5:49.20
12 Miglets, Mitchell 10 Springfield 5:28.00 5:56.23
13 Brown, Matt 10 Western Rese 6:00.00 5:57.60
14 Latham, Andrew 9 Seb. McKinle 5:40.83 6:03.24
15 Sanchez, Chris 9 Lowellville 5:40.00 6:09.85

Event 13 Girls 4×100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Meet: # 51.95 5/7/2018 JACKSON-MILTON, Jackson-Milt
H Lengyel, B Estes, E Williams, M Terranova
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Mineral Ridge 54.50 54.39 10
1) Cruz, Nevaeh 12 2) Shultz, Josie 11
3) Lesko, Katelyn 10 4) McMahan, Gillian 12
2 Western Reserve 55.00 54.59 8
1) Smtih, Natel 11 2) Mayorga, Taylor 12
3) Pater, Olivia 10 4) Altiere, Olivia 10
3 Springfield 56.00 55.09 6
1) Brown, Bella 9 2) Mason, Mary Grace 9
3) Perez-Booksing, Anjelina 11 4) Furbee, Brittany 11
4 Jackson-Milton 57.00 59.00 5
1) Taylor, Kelsie 10 2) Davis, Kailee 9
3) Finnie, Megan 9 4) Estes, Bailey 11
5 Seb. McKinley 1:00.80 1:01.51 4
1) Caliguire, Kalyla 9 2) Quinn, Mary 9
3) Mudrick, Kalyn 9 4) Perkins, Katie 9
6 Lowellville 1:05.60 1:01.85 3
1) Ballone, Maddie 12 2) Serrano, Raegan 12
3) Laudermilt, Livia 9 4) Moore, Sam 9

Event 14 Boys 4×100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Meet: # 45.88 5/7/2018 SPRINGFIELD, Springfield
L Snyder, A Trebella, A Tindell, Z Ebert
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Springfield 46.36 45.48# 10
1) Brungard, Beau 9 2) Ebert, Zach 12
3) Yelkin, Marshall 9 4) Tindell, Austin 10
2 Mineral Ridge 45.68 45.57# 8
1) Osborn, Shawn 10 2) Beshara, John 11
3) Miller, Randall 10 4) Weiss, Triston 10
3 Western Reserve 45.30 45.96 6
1) Mayberry, Jimmy 11 2) Kilbert, Luke 11
3) Henning, Todd 11 4) Miller, Josh 11
4 Jackson-Milton 46.50 46.16 5
1) Liberato, Michael 11 2) Staton, Ryan 11
3) Lengyel, Sean 10 4) Gibbs, Dyllen 12
5 McDonald 46.00 46.69 4
1) Schadl, Dominic 10 2) Tucker, Cam 11
3) Cintron, Alex 12 4) Chepke, Ian 11
6 Seb. McKinley 51.15 50.55 3
1) Bivins, Isaiah 11 2) Frederick, Elijah 9
3) Frederick, Noah 9 4) Stanford, Joseph 10

Event 15 Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Meet: # 1:02.60 5/7/2018 ABBEY STROHMEYER, Mineral Ridg
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Aulet, Danielle 10 Mineral Ridg 1:03.00 1:02.03# 2 10
2 Lewis, Brooke 10 McDonald 1:03.90 1:02.95 2 8
3 Kosek, Kylee 10 Springfield 1:05.00 1:03.74 2 6
4 LaMorticella, Kaila 9 Springfield 1:08.00 1:04.53 2 5
5 Strohmeyer, Abbey 12 Mineral Ridg 1:05.00 1:04.93 2 4
6 Matig, Riley 9 McDonald 1:04.80 1:07.35 2 3
7 Davis, Kailee 9 Jackson-Milt 1:10.00 1:11.58 1 2
8 Fitch, Alaina 10 Western Rese 1:12.00 1:13.31 1 1
9 Clear, Chloe 12 Jackson-Milt 1:10.00 1:37.32 2

Event 16 Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Meet: # 52.02 5/7/2018 NOAH SMITH, Waterloo
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Walker, Garrett 11 Springfield 51.52 50.38# 2 10
2 Worrell, Tyler 12 McDonald 52.00 52.42 2 8
3 Argiro, Dante 10 Springfield 54.04 54.87 2 6
4 Thomas, Joe 10 Waterloo 56.77 56.31 2 5
5 Chepke, Ian 11 McDonald 55.00 56.68 2 4
6 Kelly, Isaiah 10 Mineral Ridg 59.70 56.83 1 3
7 Beshara, Jevon 9 Mineral Ridg 58.28 1:00.27 1 2
8 Liberato, Michael 11 Jackson-Milt 58.00 1:00.40 1 1
9 Gargus, Larry 10 Seb. McKinle 1:07.60 1:02.08 1
10 Burgy, Jimmy 9 Western Rese 58.00 1:03.86 2
11 Higgins, Ryan 9 Jackson-Milt 1:05.00 1:04.39 1
12 Jones, Luke 9 Western Rese 59.00 1:06.30 1
13 Mcdonald, David 10 Seb. McKinle 1:20.00 1:18.16 1

Event 17 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Meet: # 46.83 5/7/2018 MICHAELINA TERRANOVA, Jackson-Milt
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Owen, Maddy 12 Western Rese 47.00 48.20 2 10
2 Domitrovich, Naomi 10 McDonald 50.00 51.33 2 8
3 Panic, Lizzy 11 Mineral Ridg 53.00 53.79 2 6
4 Estes, Bailey 11 Jackson-Milt 55.00 55.47 2 5
5 Wonner, Lexi 10 Springfield 55.00 55.57 2 4
6 Gillespie, Abriella 11 McDonald 56.00 55.90 1 3
7 Cruz, Nevaeh 12 Mineral Ridg 54.00 57.46 2 2
8 McGarry, Emmalee 10 Lowellville 57.20 57.93 1 1
9 Wilson, Kylie 9 Jackson-Milt 1:01.00 1
10 Krager, Victoria 9 Waterloo 57.22 1:06.08 1

Event 18 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Meet: # 43.63 5/7/2018 ZACK CANADA, McDonald
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Canada, Zack 11 McDonald 42.00 41.67# 2 10
2 Brungard, Beau 9 Springfield 42.00 41.99# 2 8
3 Miller, Randall 10 Mineral Ridg 41.89 42.00# 2 6
4 Kilbourne, Tanner 11 McDonald 43.00 43.95 2 5
5 Weiss, Triston 10 Mineral Ridg 44.95 44.90 2 4
6 Kilbert, Luke 11 Western Rese 43.00 45.92 2 3
7 Ebert, Zach 12 Springfield 44.43 46.55 2 2
8 Adair, Russell 10 Western Rese 46.00 47.84 1 1
9 Demski, Joshua 10 Jackson-Milt 54.00 52.95 1
10 Miller, Kyle 9 Lowellville 55.00 53.93 1
— Staton, Ryan 11 Jackson-Milt 45.00 DNF 2

Event 19 Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Meet: # 2:26.28 5/7/2018 MALINA MITCHELL, McDonald
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Wolford, Bella 11 McDonald 2:25.00 2:25.74# 10
2 Jones, Sela 11 McDonald 2:30.00 2:27.34 8
3 Aulet, Danielle 10 Mineral Ridg 2:27.00 2:39.35 6
4 Traw, Sylvia 9 Mineral Ridg 2:40.00 2:40.78 5
5 Sandine, Julianna 11 Springfield 2:50.00 2:49.60 4
6 Clear, Chloe 12 Jackson-Milt 3:00.00 2:53.97 3
7 Wilson, Kylie 9 Jackson-Milt 3:30.00 3:18.23 2
8 Bindas, Bella 11 Western Rese 3:00.00 3:48.90 1

Event 20 Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Meet: # 2:15.83 5/7/2018 BRODY RUPE, McDonald
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Rupe, Brody 10 McDonald 2:02.00 2:06.89# 10
2 Shepherd, Eric 9 Mineral Ridg 2:04.96 2:10.35# 8
3 Henning, Todd 11 Western Rese 2:10.00 2:13.62# 6
4 Docherty, Giovanni 9 Lowellville 2:15.00 2:16.44 5
5 Kurjan, Nathan 10 Mineral Ridg 2:19.58 2:17.17 4
6 Fitch, John 12 Lowellville 2:15.00 2:18.05 3
7 Dickson, Greg 10 McDonald 2:03.00 2:21.17 2
8 Stallsmith, Garrett 11 Springfield 2:22.00 2:22.70 1
9 Miglets, Mitchell 10 Springfield 2:20.00 2:23.56
10 Terranova, Anthony 10 Jackson-Milt 2:24.00 2:32.53
11 Wise, Ethan 10 Waterloo 2:35.92 2:37.39
12 Graham, Cole 9 Jackson-Milt 2:43.00 2:42.81

Event 21 Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Meet: # 27.55 5/7/2018 CIERRA LATRONICA, Springfield
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Stamp, Jessica 12 McDonald 27.80 28.05 2 10
2 Kosek, Kylee 10 Springfield 27.50 28.39 2 8
3 Suarez, Kaylee 12 Mineral Ridg 27.90 28.59 2 6
4 Mason, Mary Grace 9 Springfield 28.50 28.70 2 5
5 Strohmeyer, Abbey 12 Mineral Ridg 28.00 29.69 2 4
6 Herron, Alyssa 9 Western Rese 27.00 29.85 2 3
7 Perry, Olivia 12 McDonald 29.00 30.26 2 2
8 Smtih, Natel 11 Western Rese 30.00 30.64 1 1
9 Davis, Kailee 9 Jackson-Milt 29.44 31.20 2
10 Caliguire, Kalyla 9 Seb. McKinle 30.10 31.57 1
11 Finnie, Megan 9 Jackson-Milt 32.00 31.65 1
12 Krager, Victoria 9 Waterloo 32.40 34.83 1

Event 22 Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Meet: # 22.68 5/7/2018 GARRETT WALKER, Springfield
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Walker, Garrett 11 Springfield 22.49 22.98 2 10
2 Worrell, Tyler 12 McDonald 22.80 23.44 2 8
3 Miller, Josh 11 Western Rese 24.00 24.10 2 6
4 Ballone, Joey 12 Lowellville 24.00 24.27 2 5
5 Tindell, Austin 10 Springfield 24.00 24.53 2 4
6 Lengyel, Sean 10 Jackson-Milt 24.40 24.85 1 3
7 Zarbaugh, Nick 11 McDonald 24.00 25.21 2 2
8 Osborn, Shawn 10 Mineral Ridg 25.00 25.53 1 1
9 Beshara, John 11 Mineral Ridg 24.23 25.59 2
10 Layko, Vinny 9 Lowellville 26.50 26.24 1
11 Thomas, Joe 10 Waterloo 24.81 26.25 1
12 Davis, Noah 11 Jackson-Milt 26.10 26.59 1
13 Bivins, Isaiah 11 Seb. McKinle 25.49 26.74 1

Event 23 Girls 4×400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Meet: # 4:21.40 5/7/2018 MCDONALD, McDonald
A Matig, B Wolford, S Jones, O Perry
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 McDonald 4:20.00 4:22.25 10
1) Wolford, Bella 11 2) Stamp, Jessica 12
3) Matig, Riley 9 4) Jones, Sela 11
2 Springfield 4:40.00 4:34.08 8
1) Centofanti, Macy 11 2) Kosek, Kylee 10
3) Sandine, Julianna 11 4) LaMorticella, Kaila 9
3 Mineral Ridge 4:21.00 4:38.68 6
1) Aulet, Danielle 10 2) Suarez, Kaylee 12
3) Strohmeyer, Abbey 12 4) Traw, Sylvia 9
4 Western Reserve 4:20.00 5:06.22 5
1) Altiere, Olivia 10 2) Owen, Kayla 10
3) Mayorga, Taylor 12 4) Owen, Maddy 12
5 Lowellville 5:39.70 5:16.73 4
1) McGarry, Emmalee 10 2) Mesaros, Alexis 10
3) Grace, Annika 9 4) Williams, Gianna 11
6 Jackson-Milton 6:00.00 5:42.99 3
1) Clear, Chloe 12 2) Deak, Alyssa 11
3) Taylor, Kelsie 10 4) Cameron, Ashley 12

Event 24 Boys 4×400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Meet: # 3:42.55 5/7/2018 SPRINGFIELD, Springfield
D Argiro, L Gardner, G Walker, Z Ebert
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 McDonald 3:33.00 3:37.96# 10
1) Worrell, Tyler 12 2) Cintron, Alex 12
3) Dickson, Greg 10 4) Rupe, Brody 10
2 Springfield 3:40.00 3:41.96# 8
1) Argiro, Dante 10 2) Joyce, Jakob 9
3) Snyder, Bo 9 4) Brungard, Beau 9
3 Lowellville 3:45.00 3:46.32 6
1) Ballone, Joey 12 2) Docherty, Giovanni 9
3) Fitch, John 12 4) Zupko, Evan 12
4 Mineral Ridge 3:42.79 3:57.77 5
1) Miller, Randall 10 2) Beshara, John 11
3) Domitrovich, Joshua 9 4) Shepherd, Eric 9
5 Western Reserve 4:20.00 4:16.11 4
1) Burgy, Jimmy 9 2) Adair, Russell 10
3) Engler, Chris 10 4) Fagert, Vince 11
6 Seb. McKinley 4:47.81 4:26.74 3
1) Gargus, Larry 10 2) Bivins, Isaiah 11
3) Mcdonald, David 10 4) Stanford, Joseph 10
7 Jackson-Milton 4:21.00 5:02.38 2
1) Martin, Mark 10 2) Davis, Zachary 10
3) Demski, Joshua 10 4) Higgins, Ryan 9

Event 25 Girls Discus Throw
===================================================================================
Meet: # 112-02 5/7/2018 OLIVIA LOVAS, McDonald
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Hobbs, Trinity 11 McDonald 115-05 125-05# 2 10
2 McDevitt, Grace 11 Jackson-Milt 103-09 108-06 1 8
3 Rich, Emma 10 Mineral Ridg 105-09 103-04 2 6
4 Pratt, Emily 10 McDonald 95-00 87-08 2 5
5 Wills, Maddie 10 Western Rese 80-00 79-08 1 4
6 Romeo, Sofia 12 Lowellville 76-00 78-09 1 3
7 Fagert, Emily 9 Springfield 75-00 77-04 2 2
8 Masterson, Grace 9 Mineral Ridg 74-04 76-05 2 1
9 Deak, Alyssa 11 Jackson-Milt 65-00 70-03 1
10 Eichert, Kennedy 10 Western Rese 70-00 70-02 1
11 Santangelo, Gianna 11 Springfield 75-00 64-09 2
12 Rotunno, Brianna 11 Lowellville 55-00 45-01 1

Event 26 Boys Discus Throw
===================================================================================
Meet: # 150-10 5/7/2018 ZACH GRAY, McDonald
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Gray, Zach 12 McDonald 180-00 178-07# 1 10
2 Stofko, Kameron 12 McDonald 140-00 144-10 1 8
3 Henry, Mathew 12 Western Rese 150-00 142-11 2 6
4 Chaszeyka, Benny 12 Springfield 160-00 142-01 1 5
5 Chiclowe, Nathan 12 Mineral Ridg 147-05 141-10 1 4
6 Henry, Ryan 9 Western Rese 130-00 138-07 2 3
7 Linton, Isaac 12 Waterloo 149-07 136-04 1 2
8 Kertesz, Coleson 10 Springfield 135-00 129-09 1 1
9 Timms, Donny 12 Mineral Ridg 112-07 109-06 1
10 Gibbs, Dyllen 12 Jackson-Milt 119-02 105-09 2
11 Santangelo, David 12 Lowellville 85-00 86-11 2
12 Martin, Mark 10 Jackson-Milt 85-05 86-04 2
13 Jones, Max 9 Lowellville 54-11 2

Event 27 Girls High Jump
================================================================================
Meet: # 4-10 5/7/2018 ABRIELLA GILLESPIE, McDonald
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Suarez, Kaylee 12 Mineral Ridg 4-08.00 4-08.00 10
2 Gillespie, Abriella 11 McDonald 4-00.00 4-08.00 8
3 Panic, Lizzy 11 Mineral Ridg 4-08.00 4-08.00 6
4 Perry, Olivia 12 McDonald 4-06.00 5
5 Perkins, Katie 9 Seb. McKinle 4-04.00 4-06.00 4
6 Wiery, Anna 10 Springfield 4-06.00 4-04.00 3
7 Costello, Rena 11 Jackson-Milt 4-04.00 4-04.00 2
8 Wills, Maddie 10 Western Rese 4-00.00 4-02.00 1
— Caliguire, Kalyla 9 Seb. McKinle NH

Event 28 Boys High Jump
================================================================================
Meet: # 6-00 5/7/2018 CAM TUCKER, McDonald
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Tucker, Cam 11 McDonald 6-02.00 6-01.00# 10
2 Staton, Ryan 11 Jackson-Milt 5-08.00 6-00.00# 8
3 Weiss, Triston 10 Mineral Ridg 5-10.00 5-08.00 5.50
3 Joyce, Jakob 9 Springfield 5-09.00 5-08.00 5.50
5 Peterson, Kenton 10 Lowellville 5-06.00 5-06.00 4
6 Stallsmith, Garrett 11 Springfield 5-04.00 5-03.00 3
7 Miller, Cameron 10 Mineral Ridg 4-10.00 4-09.00 2
8 Frederick, Elijah 9 Seb. McKinle 4-06.00 4-06.00 1
— Frederick, Noah 9 Seb. McKinle 4-04.00 NH

Event 29 Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
Meet: # 16-03 5/7/2018 KATELYN LESKO, Mineral Ridg
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lesko, Katelyn 10 Mineral Ridg 15-01.00 15-02.00 10
2 Owen, Maddy 12 Western Rese 16-00.00 15-00.00 8
3 Kosek, Kylee 10 Springfield 14-08.00 14-09.00 6
4 Cruz, Nevaeh 12 Mineral Ridg 14-01.50 13-11.00 5
5 Matig, Riley 9 McDonald 14-00.00 13-10.50 4
6 Costello, Rena 11 Jackson-Milt 12-00.00 13-08.50 3
7 Simboli, Emily 10 Springfield 12-08.00 13-04.00 2
8 Gardner, Katie 10 McDonald 13-00.00 13-00.00 1
9 Ballone, Maddie 12 Lowellville 12-09.00 12-11.00
10 Finnie, Megan 9 Jackson-Milt 11-00.00 11-07.50
11 Perkins, Katie 9 Seb. McKinle 12-03.00 11-03.00
12 Marsh, Cadence 9 Lowellville 11-01.50 11-02.00
13 Quinn, Mary 9 Seb. McKinle 11-05.00 9-04.00

Event 30 Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
Meet: # 20-09 5/7/2018 TAYLOR KLEINKNECHT, Jackson-Milt
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Miller, Josh 11 Western Rese 22-08.00 21-05.00# 10
2 Tindell, Austin 10 Springfield 20-00.00 19-05.00 8
3 Tucker, Cam 11 McDonald 20-00.00 18-09.50 6
4 Peterson, Kenton 10 Lowellville 18-05.00 18-08.00 5
5 Lengyel, Sean 10 Jackson-Milt 19-01.00 18-07.00 4
6 Domitrovich, Joshua 9 Mineral Ridg 19-07.50 18-01.50 3
7 Thomas, Joe 10 Waterloo 19-02.00 17-10.00 2
8 Joyce, Jakob 9 Springfield 18-00.00 17-08.00 1
9 Davis, Noah 11 Jackson-Milt 16-08.00 16-03.00
10 Collins, Michael 9 Mineral Ridg 17-04.50 16-02.00
11 Frederick, Elijah 9 Seb. McKinle 16-02.25 15-07.00
12 Peterson, Ashton 9 Lowellville 15-00.00 14-02.50
13 Latham, Andrew 9 Seb. McKinle 10-01.50
— Henning, Todd 11 Western Rese 18-00.00 FOUL

Event 31 Girls Shot Put
===================================================================================
Meet: # 32-04.25 5/7/2018 MCKENZIE BURKE, Waterloo
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 McDevitt, Grace 11 Jackson-Milt 35-05.00 34-06.50# 2 10
2 Santangelo, Gianna 11 Springfield 31-00.00 32-07.00# 1 8
3 Hobbs, Trinity 11 McDonald 30-05.00 31-10.00 1 6
4 Eichert, Kennedy 10 Western Rese 35-00.00 31-00.75 2 5
5 McKinney, Darah 9 Springfield 27-00.00 30-01.00 1 4
6 Wills, Maddie 10 Western Rese 35-00.00 29-08.50 2 3
7 Taylor, Kelsie 10 Jackson-Milt 31-07.00 29-01.75 2 2
8 Rich, Emma 10 Mineral Ridg 34-09.00 29-01.00 1 1
9 Masterson, Grace 9 Mineral Ridg 29-02.00 28-03.00 1
10 Pratt, Emily 10 McDonald 25-05.00 26-11.25 1
11 Romeo, Sofia 12 Lowellville 23-00.00 24-06.75 2
12 Rotunno, Brianna 11 Lowellville 19-02.50 2

Event 32 Boys Shot Put
===================================================================================
Meet: # 48-08.25 5/7/2018 ZACH GRAY, McDonald
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Gray, Zach 12 McDonald 52-00.00 53-05.25# 2 10
2 Chiclowe, Nathan 12 Mineral Ridg 54-01.50 53-02.00# 2 8
3 Henry, Ryan 9 Western Rese 52-00.00 51-08.00# 1 6
4 Henry, Mathew 12 Western Rese 54-00.00 49-01.50# 1 5
5 Cunningham, Nathan 11 McDonald 48-00.00 48-02.00 2 4
6 Chaszeyka, Benny 12 Springfield 48-00.00 47-06.50 2 3
7 Thompson, Sean 11 Springfield 42-00.00 41-06.25 2 2
8 Gibbs, Dyllen 12 Jackson-Milt 41-06.00 41-05.00 1 1
9 Timms, Donny 12 Mineral Ridg 46-03.00 40-11.00 2
10 Martin, Mark 10 Jackson-Milt 35-11.00 34-11.00 1
11 Santangelo, David 12 Lowellville 28-00.00 29-05.00 1
12 Rivera Ocasio, Francisco 10 Lowellville 34-00.00 27-09.25 1
— Linton, Isaac 12 Waterloo 44-02.00 FOUL 2

Women – Team Rankings – 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) McDonald 162 2) Mineral Ridge 148
3) Springfield 117 4) Western Reserve 87
5) Jackson-Milton 66 6) Lowellville 17
7) Seb. McKinley 12

Men – Team Rankings – 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) McDonald 176 2) Springfield 132.50
3) Mineral Ridge 97.50 4) Western Reserve 77
5) Jackson-Milton 66 6) Lowellville 43
7) Seb. McKinley 17 8) Waterloo 9