Girls Varsity Cross Country · Girls Varsity Cross Country finishes 4th place at Spartan Invitational


  Place Points
Mineral Ridge High School 4th 211

Last updated Sep. 15, 2018 10:10 AM
PLACE TEAM POINTS PLACES OF FINISHERS AVG. TIME SPREAD

1 Williamstown 102 2 7 24 30 39 50 101 21:47.9 3:07.5
2 Gilmour Acad 107 4 13 16 33 41 111 120 21:58.0 2:57.5
3 McDonald 109 6 12 22 23 46 57 78 22:03.0 2:38.3
4 Mineral Ridge 211 10 29 36 62 74 138 166 22:58.6 2:46.2
5 Maplewood 213 15 31 40 43 84 85 102 23:02.3 2:33.7
6 Waynedale 252 21 27 48 69 87 157 194 23:19.8 2:11.2
7 East Canton 266 14 28 60 75 89 105 115 23:21.0 2:47.0
8 Independence 279 18 44 49 76 92 164 176 23:29.7 2:29.0
9 Canton Cc 289 11 37 45 93 103 106 114 23:26.1 3:10.2
10 Luth West 297 5 32 52 95 113 129 190 23:13.4 4:51.3
11 Garaway 342 58 59 61 81 83 86 134 23:53.7 0:54.3
12 Kirtland 348 9 42 67 98 132 137 172 23:46.9 4:29.3
13 Our Lady of Sacred He 357 3 25 70 116 143 161 205 23:38.8 6:14.7
14 Pymatuning Valley 370 38 55 90 91 96 110 160 24:02.9 1:34.2
15 Eden Christian Acad 422 19 51 107 121 124 173 181 24:17.0 3:25.7
16 East Palestine 447 20 47 82 131 167 198 207 24:44.9 5:55.2
17 Badger 473 1 73 99 135 165 182 185 24:26.2 8:29.6
18 Berkshire 477 34 66 80 127 170 178 25:03.8 5:37.1
19 Dalton 478 56 68 109 119 126 145 147 24:43.2 2:15.2
20 Rootstown 481 63 79 97 117 125 152 191 24:41.8 1:46.7
21 Smithville 484 35 54 112 141 142 144 151 24:45.8 3:14.5
22 St Thomas Aquinas 500 26 72 94 149 159 169 189 25:04.5 5:02.1
23 United 550 17 100 139 140 154 168 25:14.8 5:09.5
24 New Castle Laurel 644 77 88 133 162 184 187 192 26:31.8 6:10.5
25 LaBrae 663 53 128 146 156 180 186 199 26:34.0 6:35.0
26 Andrews Osborne Acad 692 65 123 153 155 196 27:29.3 9:45.1
27 Trinity 695 71 104 158 174 188 27:19.2 6:51.1
28 Lordstown 711 8 118 179 197 209 210 29:41.9 17:12.4
29 Black River 732 108 122 136 171 195 202 27:37.4 8:03.1
30 Heartland Christian 781 64 148 175 183 211 29:55.8 15:48.6
31 Cuy Heights 858 130 150 177 200 201 30:02.9 8:15.4
32 David Anderson 969 163 193 203 204 206 208 33:36.3 9:33.2

Incomplete Teams: Bristol, Cardinal, Kid Cent Christian, Columbia, Columbiana
Jackson-Milton, Loudonville, Mogadore, Newbury, North East, Sal Southern, Ash St John
Waterloo, Bc Western Reserve, Grand Valley, LoWellville
Individuals

PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE

1. Williamstown
2 Ella Hesson, 10 19:58.1 6:26
7 Natalie Sawin, 9 20:54.8 6:45
24 Chloe Lightfritz, 9 22:22.6 7:13
30 Emilee Ellison, 10 22:38.0 7:18
39 Stella Flanagin, 10 23:05.6 7:27
50 Maybree Rinard, 9 23:21.4 7:32
101 Torie Combs, 9 24:41.5 7:58
Total Time = 1:48:59.1 Total Places = 102

2. Gilmour Acad
4 Katie Engle, 12 20:12.7 6:31
13 Alannah Barton, 12 21:43.7 7:01
16 Mary Lombardo, 9 21:53.9 7:04
33 Jorja Hlifka, 11 22:49.3 7:22
41 Mia Polisena, 9 23:10.1 7:28
111 Madeline Martino, 9 25:02.0 8:04
120 Ava Moe, 9 25:28.0 8:13
Total Time = 1:49:49.7 Total Places = 107

3. McDonald
6 Anna Guerra, 11 20:37.0 6:39
12 Sela Jones, 11 21:40.3 6:59
22 Janessa Martinelli, 11 22:19.6 7:12
23 Bella Wolford, 11 22:22.6 7:13
46 Chloe Dean, 9 23:15.2 7:30
57 Katie Gardner, 10 23:28.4 7:34
78 Sophie Klase, 11 24:13.3 7:49
Total Time = 1:50:14.7 Total Places = 109

4. Mineral Ridge
10 Sylvia Traw, 9 21:24.8 6:54
29 Moriah-Ruth Toth, 9 22:37.0 7:18
36 Hannah-Abigail Toth, 12 22:56.0 7:24
62 Olivia Jackson, 9 23:44.2 7:39
74 Riley Cowles, 9 24:10.9 7:48
138 Sarah Pezzenti, 12 26:05.1 8:25
166 Tabitha-Grace Toth, 10 28:05.0 9:04
Total Time = 1:54:52.9 Total Places = 211

5. Maplewood
15 Marissa Ventura, 9 21:50.0 7:03
31 Bailey Starcher, 9 22:39.2 7:18
40 Brianna Starcher, 11 23:06.6 7:27
43 Kylee Sheeley, 10 23:11.6 7:29
84 Lydia Manes, 12 24:23.7 7:52
85 Abbey Nay, 9 24:24.1 7:52
102 Emily Kohlmorgan, 11 24:41.6 7:58
Total Time = 1:55:11.1 Total Places = 213

6. Waynedale
21 Cassie Scherer, 12 22:17.5 7:11
27 Kylee Gray, 9 22:30.3 7:16
48 Alexis Adams, 12 23:18.4 7:31
69 Alyce Yoder, 9 24:03.9 7:46
87 Kylie Adams, 10 24:28.6 7:54
157 Karrisa Yoder, 9 27:22.3 8:50
194 Hayley Garrod, 10 32:37.8 10:32
Total Time = 1:56:38.7 Total Places = 252

7. East Canton
14 Brianna Martino, 11 21:45.7 7:01
28 Isabella Kline, 10 22:35.8 7:17
60 Marie Murphy, 11 23:37.6 7:37
75 Tori Reichard, 9 24:12.8 7:49
89 Emily Kline, 10 24:32.7 7:55
105 Breyana Buxton, 10 24:52.5 8:01
115 Abby Reichard, 11 25:12.7 8:08
Total Time = 1:56:44.6 Total Places = 266

8. Independence
18 Emily Skoczen, 11 22:07.0 7:08
44 Sonia Sajovie, 9 23:12.1 7:29
49 Erica Esper, 12 23:20.0 7:32
76 Gabby McGreevy, 9 24:13.2 7:49
92 Izabell McGreevy, 11 24:35.9 7:56
164 Samantha Patton, 9 27:51.1 8:59
176 Jordan Kohut, 9 29:22.4 9:29
Total Time = 1:57:28.2 Total Places = 279

9. Canton Cc
11 Maddie Grillo, 11 21:34.0 6:57
37 Angela Maio, 11 23:02.4 7:26
45 Maggie Paul, 12 23:13.8 7:30
93 Tess Hallgren, 9 24:36.2 7:56
103 Anna Leonard, 9 24:44.1 7:59
106 Ellyn Kurtz, 12 24:53.8 8:02
114 Brooke Bajornas, 10 25:12.5 8:08
Total Time = 1:57:10.5 Total Places = 289

10. Luth West
5 Kristin Groppe, 11 20:18.3 6:33
32 Tonola Branch, 12 22:40.2 7:19
52 Paris Mather, 11 23:21.7 7:32
95 Amber Nuti, 12 24:37.0 7:56
113 Madi Kiraly, 10 25:09.5 8:07
129 Taylor Warner, 11 25:45.3 8:18
190 Stephanie Koglman, 9 31:20.0 10:06
Total Time = 1:56:06.7 Total Places = 297

11. Garaway
58 Lauren Goehring, 10 23:28.9 7:34
59 Brianna Rider, 9 23:29.4 7:35
61 Bethany Rider, 11 23:44.1 7:39
81 Megan Weaver, 10 24:22.7 7:52
83 Lydia Weaver, 11 24:23.2 7:52
86 Emily Deam, 9 24:27.2 7:53
134 Arin Frey, 9 25:56.1 8:22
Total Time = 1:59:28.3 Total Places = 342

12. Kirtland
9 Jenna Sayle, 12 21:19.5 6:53
42 Reilly Greenlee, 9 23:11.2 7:29
67 Julie Namciu, 10 23:55.8 7:43
98 Emily Crebs, 12 24:38.9 7:57
132 Aimee Baldrey, 10 25:48.7 8:20
137 Mateja Mrva, 10 26:03.6 8:24
172 Ellie David, 12 28:38.5 9:14
Total Time = 1:58:54.1 Total Places = 348

13. Our Lady of Sacred He
3 Haley Hamilton, 11 20:07.8 6:30
25 Hannah Valenty, 11 22:25.2 7:14
70 Abby Aiello, 10 24:05.7 7:46
116 Malley Aiello, 9 25:12.9 8:08
143 Lisa Nardozzi, 11 26:22.4 8:30
161 Krista Kim, 12 27:36.1 8:54
205 Jordan Martinez, 10 37:04.8 11:58
Total Time = 1:58:14.0 Total Places = 357

14. Pymatuning Valley
38 Josey Miller, 9 23:03.4 7:26
55 Reese Eichler, 11 23:26.6 7:34
90 Sara Tilton, 11 24:32.8 7:55
91 Julia Kznaric, 9 24:33.7 7:55
96 Kali Siembor, 9 24:37.6 7:57
110 Carrie Sanislo, 11 24:59.3 8:04
160 Morgan Sharpe, 10 27:34.2 8:54
Total Time = 2:00:14.1 Total Places = 370

15. Eden Christian Acad
19 Emma Steele, 12 22:07.2 7:08
51 Caeley Scherer, 11 23:21.6 7:32
107 Caitlin Steele, 10 24:54.0 8:02
121 Katie Kirby, 10 25:29.0 8:13
124 Heather Nguyen, 10 25:32.8 8:14
173 Teddy Chao, 12 29:04.9 9:23
181 Paige Barkley, 10 30:05.4 9:42
Total Time = 2:01:24.6 Total Places = 422

16. East Palestine
20 Hope Figley, 10 22:11.2 7:09
47 Faith Figley, 10 23:16.3 7:30
82 Emily Zimmerman, 11 24:22.7 7:52
131 Heather Bishop, 10 25:47.6 8:19
167 Cady McLaughlin, 9 28:06.4 9:04
198 Alexia Hughes, 11 33:42.1 10:52
207 Savannah Jones, 10 37:17.6 12:02
Total Time = 2:03:44.2 Total Places = 447

17. Badger
1 Miranda Stanhope, 11 19:28.0 6:17
73 Reanna Douglas, 12 24:08.8 7:47
99 Lauryn Hamilton, 11 24:39.7 7:57
135 Brooke Polon, 9 25:56.8 8:22
165 Rachel Slywczak, 12 27:57.6 9:01
182 Sarah Wareham, 11 30:14.2 9:45
185 Julianna Miller, 9 30:32.0 9:51
Total Time = 2:02:10.9 Total Places = 473

18. Berkshire
34 Madison Romask, 11 22:51.0 7:22
66 Lizzy Dingman, 11 23:53.0 7:42
80 Maria Przybyla, 11 24:22.5 7:52
127 Gennah Brown, 10 25:44.1 8:18
170 Morgan Scott, 11 28:28.1 9:11
178 Cameron Schaden, 11 29:37.0 9:33
Total Time = 2:05:18.7 Total Places = 477

19. Dalton
56 Molly Soehnlen, 9 23:27.1 7:34
68 Bailey Chenevey, 10 24:02.7 7:45
109 Lily Baechle, 12 24:58.1 8:03
119 Olivia Carpenter, 12 25:25.8 8:12
126 Tori Boyer, 9 25:42.2 8:17
145 Miki Fath, 10 26:24.8 8:31
147 Natalie Steiner, 11 26:30.8 8:33
Total Time = 2:03:35.9 Total Places = 478

20. Rootstown
63 Debbie Vogt, 11 23:46.5 7:40
79 Savannah Munger, 11 24:14.2 7:49
97 Katie Plecko, 9 24:37.7 7:57
117 Theresa Smith, 12 25:17.5 8:09
125 Taylor Coates, 9 25:33.1 8:15
152 Caitlin McKenzie, 12 27:09.7 8:46
191 Ava Cutright, 12 31:38.9 10:13
Total Time = 2:03:29.0 Total Places = 481

21. Smithville
35 Kate Larson, 12 22:56.0 7:24
54 Ashleigh Clabaugh, 11 23:26.1 7:34
112 Emma Oberlin, 11 25:06.9 8:06
141 Alyssa Erb, 12 26:09.3 8:26
142 Josephine Heeke, 10 26:10.5 8:27
144 Sydney Douglas, 9 26:22.8 8:31
151 Hayley Unkefer, 12 27:05.1 8:44
Total Time = 2:03:48.8 Total Places = 484

22. St Thomas Aquinas
26 Hannah Ohman, 12 22:29.8 7:15
72 Robyn Neely, 11 24:07.3 7:47
94 Quinn Lamp, 12 24:36.5 7:56
149 Liz Wheeler, 12 26:37.1 8:35
159 Erin Beskitt, 12 27:31.8 8:53
169 Mia Schloneger, 10 28:09.5 9:05
189 Abbey Beskitt, 10 31:10.2 10:03
Total Time = 2:05:22.5 Total Places = 500

23. United
17 Elizabeth Marhefka, 10 22:04.4 7:07
100 Celeste Powers, 11 24:40.9 7:58
139 Elena Rupert, 10 26:06.5 8:25
140 Jade Watt, 9 26:08.3 8:26
154 Abbey Crawford, 11 27:13.9 8:47
168 Colby Burton, 9 28:09.1 9:05
Total Time = 2:06:14.0 Total Places = 550

24. New Castle Laurel
77 Olivia Kaltenbach, 10 24:13.2 7:49
88 Jenna Kohnen, 10 24:31.2 7:55
133 Shannon Sauders, 9 25:53.5 8:21
162 Annaliese Stone, 12 27:37.4 8:55
184 Arianna Cartwright, 9 30:23.7 9:48
187 Ryleigh Shearer, 10 30:54.7 9:58
192 Sara Morar, 9 31:52.7 10:17
Total Time = 2:12:39.0 Total Places = 644

25. LaBrae
53 Chloe Rose, 11 23:21.9 7:32
128 Paige Wilson, 11 25:44.8 8:18
146 Zoe Bechdel, 10 26:25.3 8:31
156 Ariell Groubert, 10 27:21.0 8:49
180 Marissa Roberts, 12 29:56.9 9:40
186 Julie Bianco, 9 30:48.8 9:56
199 BriAnna Saner, 10 33:48.7 10:54
Total Time = 2:12:49.9 Total Places = 663

26. Andrews Osborne Acad
65 Darcie Gleason, 9 23:50.8 7:42
123 Jane Hammond, 9 25:32.2 8:14
153 Tai Roberts, 9 27:11.6 8:46
155 Lani Pohl, 11 27:15.7 8:48
196 Brynne Stewart, 9 33:35.8 10:50
Total Time = 2:17:26.1 Total Places = 692

27. Trinity
71 Christina Ibos, 10 24:06.9 7:47
104 Bonnie Daniels, 11 24:45.2 7:59
158 Bryce Zamecnik, 12 27:31.1 8:53
174 Mercedes Lewandowski, 9 29:14.5 9:26
188 Emily Zoeckler, 12 30:58.0 9:59
Total Time = 2:16:35.7 Total Places = 695

28. Lordstown
8 Jessica Wilk, 12 21:11.3 6:50
118 Makayla Neiswanger, 9 25:21.8 8:11
179 Peyton Ferguson, 9 29:52.8 9:38
197 Amanda Romain, 12 33:39.8 10:52
209 Ady McNeil, 10 38:23.6 12:23
210 Lily Simones, 9 38:27.4 12:24
Total Time = 2:28:29.3 Total Places = 711

29. Black River
108 Kaitlyn Clifford, 11 24:57.0 8:03
122 Sarah Kozik, 11 25:31.4 8:14
136 Tara Cleary, 10 26:02.4 8:24
171 Micayla Pluta, 12 28:35.7 9:13
195 Ella Yoder, 12 33:00.1 10:39
202 Nicole Beard, 9 34:56.0 11:16
Total Time = 2:18:06.6 Total Places = 732

30. Heartland Christian
64 Stephanie Johnson, 10 23:47.3 7:40
148 Marissa Geiss, 9 26:36.1 8:35
175 Brennah Osborn, 9 29:21.4 9:28
183 Ella Russell, 10 30:17.9 9:46
211 Cecily Owens, 12 39:35.9 12:46
Total Time = 2:29:38.6 Total Places = 781

31. Cuy Heights
130 Emma Morrow, 12 25:45.5 8:19
150 Acacia May, 12 27:02.9 8:43
177 Victoria Santiago, 12 29:24.7 9:29
200 Tamia Dark, 12 34:00.2 10:58
201 Monica Menkhaus, 10 34:00.8 10:58
Total Time = 2:30:14.1 Total Places = 858

32. David Anderson
163 Megan Chludzinski, 10 27:43.0 8:56
193 Reagan Emmerling, 12 32:10.5 10:23
203 Katie Chludzinski, 12 34:58.1 11:17
204 Halie Smith, 9 35:53.6 11:35
206 Katie Haifley, 12 37:16.1 12:01
208 Marisa Spooner, 12 38:12.8 12:20
Total Time = 2:48:01.3 Total Places = 969
TEAM
PLACE SCORE FINISHER TIME PACE TEAM

Top

1 1 Miranda Stanhope, 11 19:28.0 6:17 Badger
2 2 Ella Hesson, 10 19:58.1 6:26 Williamstown
3 3 Haley Hamilton, 11 20:07.8 6:30 Our Lady of Sacred He
4 4 Katie Engle, 12 20:12.7 6:31 Gilmour Acad
5 5 Kristin Groppe, 11 20:18.3 6:33 Luth West
6 6 Anna Guerra, 11 20:37.0 6:39 McDonald
7 7 Natalie Sawin, 9 20:54.8 6:45 Williamstown
8 8 Jessica Wilk, 12 21:11.3 6:50 Lordstown
9 9 Jenna Sayle, 12 21:19.5 6:53 Kirtland
10 10 Sylvia Traw, 9 21:24.8 6:54 Mineral Ridge
11 Madeleine Finton, 9 21:32.2 6:57 Columbia
12 11 Maddie Grillo, 11 21:34.0 6:57 Canton Cc
13 Madison Hartner, 11 21:37.2 6:58 North East
14 Jocelyn DeVan, 12 21:39.0 6:59 Grand Valley
15 12 Sela Jones, 11 21:40.3 6:59 McDonald

Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | Top
16 13 Alannah Barton, 12 21:43.7 7:01 Gilmour Acad
17 14 Brianna Martino, 11 21:45.7 7:01 East Canton
18 Hope Murphy, 11 21:49.0 7:02 Mogadore
19 15 Marissa Ventura, 9 21:50.0 7:03 Maplewood
20 16 Mary Lombardo, 9 21:53.9 7:04 Gilmour Acad
21 Emma Hinkle, 12 21:57.4 7:05 Loudonville
22 17 Elizabeth Marhefka, 10 22:04.4 7:07 United
23 18 Emily Skoczen, 11 22:07.0 7:08 Independence
24 19 Emma Steele, 12 22:07.2 7:08 Eden Christian Acad
25 20 Hope Figley, 10 22:11.2 7:09 East Palestine
26 21 Cassie Scherer, 12 22:17.5 7:11 Waynedale
27 22 Janessa Martinelli, 11 22:19.6 7:12 McDonald
28 23 Bella Wolford, 11 22:22.6 7:13 McDonald
29 24 Chloe Lightfritz, 9 22:22.6 7:13 Williamstown
30 25 Hannah Valenty, 11 22:25.2 7:14 Our Lady of Sacred He
31 26 Hannah Ohman, 12 22:29.8 7:15 St Thomas Aquinas
32 27 Kylee Gray, 9 22:30.3 7:16 Waynedale
33 28 Isabella Kline, 10 22:35.8 7:17 East Canton
34 29 Moriah-Ruth Toth, 9 22:37.0 7:18 Mineral Ridge
35 30 Emilee Ellison, 10 22:38.0 7:18 Williamstown
36 31 Bailey Starcher, 9 22:39.2 7:18 Maplewood
37 32 Tonola Branch, 12 22:40.2 7:19 Luth West
38 33 Jorja Hlifka, 11 22:49.3 7:22 Gilmour Acad
39 34 Madison Romask, 11 22:51.0 7:22 Berkshire
40 35 Kate Larson, 12 22:56.0 7:24 Smithville
41 36 Hannah-Abigail Toth, 12 22:56.0 7:24 Mineral Ridge
42 37 Angela Maio, 11 23:02.4 7:26 Canton Cc
43 38 Josey Miller, 9 23:03.4 7:26 Pymatuning Valley
44 39 Stella Flanagin, 10 23:05.6 7:27 Williamstown
45 40 Brianna Starcher, 11 23:06.6 7:27 Maplewood
46 41 Mia Polisena, 9 23:10.1 7:28 Gilmour Acad
47 42 Reilly Greenlee, 9 23:11.2 7:29 Kirtland
48 43 Kylee Sheeley, 10 23:11.6 7:29 Maplewood
49 44 Sonia Sajovie, 9 23:12.1 7:29 Independence
50 45 Maggie Paul, 12 23:13.8 7:30 Canton Cc
51 Kiara Salyers, 11 23:14.8 7:30 Mogadore
52 46 Chloe Dean, 9 23:15.2 7:30 McDonald
53 47 Faith Figley, 10 23:16.3 7:30 East Palestine
54 48 Alexis Adams, 12 23:18.4 7:31 Waynedale
55 49 Erica Esper, 12 23:20.0 7:32 Independence
56 50 Maybree Rinard, 9 23:21.4 7:32 Williamstown
57 51 Caeley Scherer, 11 23:21.6 7:32 Eden Christian Acad
58 52 Paris Mather, 11 23:21.7 7:32 Luth West
59 53 Chloe Rose, 11 23:21.9 7:32 LaBrae
60 54 Ashleigh Clabaugh, 11 23:26.1 7:34 Smithville
61 55 Reese Eichler, 11 23:26.6 7:34 Pymatuning Valley
62 56 Molly Soehnlen, 9 23:27.1 7:34 Dalton
63 57 Katie Gardner, 10 23:28.4 7:34 McDonald
64 58 Lauren Goehring, 10 23:28.9 7:34 Garaway
65 59 Brianna Rider, 9 23:29.4 7:35 Garaway
66 60 Marie Murphy, 11 23:37.6 7:37 East Canton
67 61 Bethany Rider, 11 23:44.1 7:39 Garaway
68 62 Olivia Jackson, 9 23:44.2 7:39 Mineral Ridge
69 63 Debbie Vogt, 11 23:46.5 7:40 Rootstown
70 64 Stephanie Johnson, 10 23:47.3 7:40 Heartland Christian
71 65 Darcie Gleason, 9 23:50.8 7:42 Andrews Osborne Acad
72 66 Lizzy Dingman, 11 23:53.0 7:42 Berkshire
73 67 Julie Namciu, 10 23:55.8 7:43 Kirtland
74 Lily Hemry, 10 24:00.8 7:45 Loudonville
75 68 Bailey Chenevey, 10 24:02.7 7:45 Dalton
76 69 Alyce Yoder, 9 24:03.9 7:46 Waynedale
77 70 Abby Aiello, 10 24:05.7 7:46 Our Lady of Sacred He
78 71 Christina Ibos, 10 24:06.9 7:47 Trinity
79 72 Robyn Neely, 11 24:07.3 7:47 St Thomas Aquinas
80 73 Reanna Douglas, 12 24:08.8 7:47 Badger
81 74 Riley Cowles, 9 24:10.9 7:48 Mineral Ridge
82 75 Tori Reichard, 9 24:12.8 7:49 East Canton
83 76 Gabby McGreevy, 9 24:13.2 7:49 Independence
84 77 Olivia Kaltenbach, 10 24:13.2 7:49 New Castle Laurel
85 78 Sophie Klase, 11 24:13.3 7:49 McDonald
86 79 Savannah Munger, 11 24:14.2 7:49 Rootstown
87 Madison Hammond, 9 24:21.5 7:51 North East
88 80 Maria Przybyla, 11 24:22.5 7:52 Berkshire
89 Grace Kawecki, 11 24:22.5 7:52 McDonald
90 81 Megan Weaver, 10 24:22.7 7:52 Garaway
91 82 Emily Zimmerman, 11 24:22.7 7:52 East Palestine
92 83 Lydia Weaver, 11 24:23.2 7:52 Garaway
93 84 Lydia Manes, 12 24:23.7 7:52 Maplewood
94 85 Abbey Nay, 9 24:24.1 7:52 Maplewood
95 86 Emily Deam, 9 24:27.2 7:53 Garaway
96 87 Kylie Adams, 10 24:28.6 7:54 Waynedale
97 88 Jenna Kohnen, 10 24:31.2 7:55 New Castle Laurel
98 89 Emily Kline, 10 24:32.7 7:55 East Canton
99 90 Sara Tilton, 11 24:32.8 7:55 Pymatuning Valley
100 91 Julia Kznaric, 9 24:33.7 7:55 Pymatuning Valley
101 Riley Matig, 9 24:34.6 7:56 McDonald
102 92 Izabell McGreevy, 11 24:35.9 7:56 Independence
103 93 Tess Hallgren, 9 24:36.2 7:56 Canton Cc
104 94 Quinn Lamp, 12 24:36.5 7:56 St Thomas Aquinas
105 95 Amber Nuti, 12 24:37.0 7:56 Luth West
106 96 Kali Siembor, 9 24:37.6 7:57 Pymatuning Valley
107 97 Katie Plecko, 9 24:37.7 7:57 Rootstown
108 98 Emily Crebs, 12 24:38.9 7:57 Kirtland
109 99 Lauryn Hamilton, 11 24:39.7 7:57 Badger
110 100 Celeste Powers, 11 24:40.9 7:58 United
111 101 Torie Combs, 9 24:41.5 7:58 Williamstown
112 102 Emily Kohlmorgan, 11 24:41.6 7:58 Maplewood
113 103 Anna Leonard, 9 24:44.1 7:59 Canton Cc
114 104 Bonnie Daniels, 11 24:45.2 7:59 Trinity
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | Top
115 105 Breyana Buxton, 10 24:52.5 8:01 East Canton
116 106 Ellyn Kurtz, 12 24:53.8 8:02 Canton Cc
117 107 Caitlin Steele, 10 24:54.0 8:02 Eden Christian Acad
118 108 Kaitlyn Clifford, 11 24:57.0 8:03 Black River
119 109 Lily Baechle, 12 24:58.1 8:03 Dalton
120 110 Carrie Sanislo, 11 24:59.3 8:04 Pymatuning Valley
121 111 Madeline Martino, 9 25:02.0 8:04 Gilmour Acad
122 Emma O’Connell, 10 25:03.1 8:05 McDonald
123 112 Emma Oberlin, 11 25:06.9 8:06 Smithville
124 113 Madi Kiraly, 10 25:09.5 8:07 Luth West
125 114 Brooke Bajornas, 10 25:12.5 8:08 Canton Cc
126 115 Abby Reichard, 11 25:12.7 8:08 East Canton
127 116 Malley Aiello, 9 25:12.9 8:08 Our Lady of Sacred He
128 Danielle Lebo, 11 25:14.5 8:09 East Canton
129 117 Theresa Smith, 12 25:17.5 8:09 Rootstown
130 Amber Morris, 9 25:20.0 8:10 Mogadore
131 118 Makayla Neiswanger, 9 25:21.8 8:11 Lordstown
132 119 Olivia Carpenter, 12 25:25.8 8:12 Dalton
133 Ivy Winters, 11 25:27.2 8:13 Sal Southern
134 Erin Norris, 9 25:27.9 8:13 East Canton
135 120 Ava Moe, 9 25:28.0 8:13 Gilmour Acad
136 121 Katie Kirby, 10 25:29.0 8:13 Eden Christian Acad
137 122 Sarah Kozik, 11 25:31.4 8:14 Black River
138 Gracie Turner, 9 25:31.7 8:14 Canton Cc
139 123 Jane Hammond, 9 25:32.2 8:14 Andrews Osborne Acad
140 124 Heather Nguyen, 10 25:32.8 8:14 Eden Christian Acad
141 125 Taylor Coates, 9 25:33.1 8:15 Rootstown
142 126 Tori Boyer, 9 25:42.2 8:17 Dalton
143 127 Gennah Brown, 10 25:44.1 8:18 Berkshire
144 128 Paige Wilson, 11 25:44.8 8:18 LaBrae
145 129 Taylor Warner, 11 25:45.3 8:18 Luth West
146 130 Emma Morrow, 12 25:45.5 8:19 Cuy Heights
147 Anna Blubaugh, 11 25:45.6 8:19 Cardinal
148 131 Heather Bishop, 10 25:47.6 8:19 East Palestine
149 Olivia Perry, 12 25:48.4 8:19 McDonald
150 Gianna Mediati, 11 25:48.6 8:20 McDonald
151 132 Aimee Baldrey, 10 25:48.7 8:20 Kirtland
152 Corena Scott, 10 25:49.3 8:20 Loudonville
153 133 Shannon Sauders, 9 25:53.5 8:21 New Castle Laurel
154 Annabell Hlbek, 9 25:55.1 8:22 Grand Valley
155 134 Arin Frey, 9 25:56.1 8:22 Garaway
156 135 Brooke Polon, 9 25:56.8 8:22 Badger
157 136 Tara Cleary, 10 26:02.4 8:24 Black River
158 137 Mateja Mrva, 10 26:03.6 8:24 Kirtland
159 Ariel Kimak, 11 26:04.3 8:25 Bristol
160 138 Sarah Pezzenti, 12 26:05.1 8:25 Mineral Ridge
161 139 Elena Rupert, 10 26:06.5 8:25 United
162 140 Jade Watt, 9 26:08.3 8:26 United
163 Rianna Rathburn, 10 26:08.4 8:26 Maplewood
164 141 Alyssa Erb, 12 26:09.3 8:26 Smithville
165 142 Josephine Heeke, 10 26:10.5 8:27 Smithville
166 143 Lisa Nardozzi, 11 26:22.4 8:30 Our Lady of Sacred He
167 144 Sydney Douglas, 9 26:22.8 8:31 Smithville
168 Emily Butler, 9 26:24.1 8:31 Maplewood
169 145 Miki Fath, 10 26:24.8 8:31 Dalton
170 146 Zoe Bechdel, 10 26:25.3 8:31 LaBrae
171 147 Natalie Steiner, 11 26:30.8 8:33 Dalton
172 148 Marissa Geiss, 9 26:36.1 8:35 Heartland Christian
173 149 Liz Wheeler, 12 26:37.1 8:35 St Thomas Aquinas
174 Emily Bigler, 11 26:41.4 8:37 East Canton
175 Chloe Dubasik, 9 26:43.6 8:37 Cardinal
176 Isabelle Olivieri, 10 26:48.8 8:39 Canton Cc
177 Emmalee McGarry, 10 26:57.8 8:42 LoWellville
178 Justine Knauf, 12 26:58.9 8:42 Bc Western Reserve
179 150 Acacia May, 12 27:02.9 8:43 Cuy Heights
180 Emma Omerzo, 10 27:03.2 8:44 Maplewood
181 151 Hayley Unkefer, 12 27:05.1 8:44 Smithville
182 Olivia MacQueen, 12 27:07.7 8:45 Loudonville
183 152 Caitlin McKenzie, 12 27:09.7 8:46 Rootstown
184 153 Tai Roberts, 9 27:11.6 8:46 Andrews Osborne Acad
185 Grace Bentzel, 11 27:12.6 8:47 Canton Cc
186 Hailey Troyer, 9 27:13.7 8:47 Garaway
187 154 Abbey Crawford, 11 27:13.9 8:47 United
188 Bella Ley, 9 27:14.8 8:47 Garaway
189 155 Lani Pohl, 11 27:15.7 8:48 Andrews Osborne Acad
190 Sophie Durst, 11 27:16.4 8:48 North East
191 Autumn Norris, 11 27:19.1 8:49 East Canton
192 156 Ariell Groubert, 10 27:21.0 8:49 LaBrae
193 157 Karrisa Yoder, 9 27:22.3 8:50 Waynedale
194 Natalie Cole, 9 27:28.3 8:52 Smithville
195 158 Bryce Zamecnik, 12 27:31.1 8:53 Trinity
196 159 Erin Beskitt, 12 27:31.8 8:53 St Thomas Aquinas
197 Elizabeth Heeke, 10 27:33.7 8:53 Smithville
198 160 Morgan Sharpe, 10 27:34.2 8:54 Pymatuning Valley
199 Caroline Johnston, 10 27:34.5 8:54 Canton Cc
200 161 Krista Kim, 12 27:36.1 8:54 Our Lady of Sacred He
201 162 Annaliese Stone, 12 27:37.4 8:55 New Castle Laurel
202 163 Megan Chludzinski, 10 27:43.0 8:56 David Anderson
203 164 Samantha Patton, 9 27:51.1 8:59 Independence
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | Top
204 Tara Fleming, 9 27:52.6 9:00 Williamstown
205 Jenna Jones, 10 27:52.7 9:00 Jackson-Milton
206 Jadzia Eddy, 12 27:54.0 9:00 East Canton
207 Alexis Dimmerling, 10 27:55.3 9:00 East Canton
208 165 Rachel Slywczak, 12 27:57.6 9:01 Badger
209 166 Tabitha-Grace Toth, 10 28:05.0 9:04 Mineral Ridge
210 167 Cady McLaughlin, 9 28:06.4 9:04 East Palestine
211 Shelby White, 11 28:08.1 9:05 Waterloo
212 168 Colby Burton, 9 28:09.1 9:05 United
213 169 Mia Schloneger, 10 28:09.5 9:05 St Thomas Aquinas
214 Jenna Ayer, 11 28:11.0 9:05 Cardinal
215 Autumn Zak, 11 28:13.3 9:06 Cardinal
216 Erica Murphy, 10 28:14.2 9:06 East Canton
217 Sierra Nussbaum, 11 28:17.7 9:08 Kid Cent Christian
218 Angela Wagner, 12 28:20.4 9:08 Pymatuning Valley
219 Katie Merdich, 10 28:26.3 9:10 McDonald
220 170 Morgan Scott, 11 28:28.1 9:11 Berkshire
221 Morgan Dunlap, 10 28:32.2 9:12 Columbiana
222 171 Micayla Pluta, 12 28:35.7 9:13 Black River
223 172 Ellie David, 12 28:38.5 9:14 Kirtland
224 Mabel Crouch, 10 28:52.3 9:19 Maplewood
225 173 Teddy Chao, 12 29:04.9 9:23 Eden Christian Acad
226 Lauryn Thut, 12 29:06.7 9:23 Smithville
227 Kristin Schar, 12 29:06.7 9:23 Smithville
228 Anjalena Exline, 9 29:11.0 9:25 McDonald
229 Sarah Gray, 10 29:13.0 9:25 McDonald
230 174 Mercedes Lewandowski, 9 29:14.5 9:26 Trinity
231 Gillian McMahan, 12 29:16.5 9:27 Mineral Ridge
232 175 Brennah Osborn, 9 29:21.4 9:28 Heartland Christian
233 176 Jordan Kohut, 9 29:22.4 9:29 Independence
234 177 Victoria Santiago, 12 29:24.7 9:29 Cuy Heights
235 178 Cameron Schaden, 11 29:37.0 9:33 Berkshire
236 Sarah Gingerich, 9 29:46.7 9:36 Kid Cent Christian
237 Sydney Morris, 11 29:48.5 9:37 Maplewood
238 179 Peyton Ferguson, 9 29:52.8 9:38 Lordstown
239 180 Marissa Roberts, 12 29:56.9 9:40 LaBrae
240 Macy Millet, 9 29:56.9 9:40 Garaway
241 Lia Neuenschwander, 11 30:03.4 9:42 Kid Cent Christian
242 181 Paige Barkley, 10 30:05.4 9:42 Eden Christian Acad
243 182 Sarah Wareham, 11 30:14.2 9:45 Badger
244 183 Ella Russell, 10 30:17.9 9:46 Heartland Christian
245 Katie Christman, 11 30:23.5 9:48 Smithville
246 184 Arianna Cartwright, 9 30:23.7 9:48 New Castle Laurel
247 Andrea Frankel, 12 30:26.5 9:49 Kirtland
248 Emma Heeke, 11 30:28.6 9:50 Smithville
249 185 Julianna Miller, 9 30:32.0 9:51 Badger
250 Allison Hirst, 10 30:32.1 9:51 Dalton
251 Abby Yoder, 9 30:41.2 9:54 Kid Cent Christian
252 186 Julie Bianco, 9 30:48.8 9:56 LaBrae
253 187 Ryleigh Shearer, 10 30:54.7 9:58 New Castle Laurel
254 188 Emily Zoeckler, 12 30:58.0 9:59 Trinity
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | Top
255 Lily Sprinkle, 9 31:01.4 10:00 Columbia
256 Jenica Jenick, 11 31:08.7 10:03 Pymatuning Valley
257 Becky Bontrager, 9 31:08.9 10:03 Bristol
258 189 Abbey Beskitt, 10 31:10.2 10:03 St Thomas Aquinas
259 Ninah Johnson, 11 31:18.8 10:06 Kirtland
260 190 Stephanie Koglman, 9 31:20.0 10:06 Luth West
261 Julianna Biro, 11 31:31.4 10:10 Jackson-Milton
262 Gillian Jones, 10 31:36.3 10:12 East Canton
263 191 Ava Cutright, 12 31:38.9 10:13 Rootstown
264 Carson Fulford, 10 31:51.0 10:16 Kirtland
265 192 Sara Morar, 9 31:52.7 10:17 New Castle Laurel
266 Lauren Marshall, 12 31:58.6 10:19 Canton Cc
267 193 Reagan Emmerling, 12 32:10.5 10:23 David Anderson
268 Isabella Kincaid, 12 32:36.4 10:31 Pymatuning Valley
269 194 Hayley Garrod, 10 32:37.8 10:32 Waynedale
270 Madison Kingsbury, 12 32:49.4 10:35 Canton Cc
271 195 Ella Yoder, 12 33:00.1 10:39 Black River
272 Olivia White, 9 33:21.8 10:46 Waterloo
273 Hannah Pastwa, 12 33:27.9 10:48 Kirtland
274 Zoe Gregory, 12 33:30.4 10:49 Kirtland
275 Aleesha Tingler, 12 33:31.6 10:49 Bristol
276 196 Brynne Stewart, 9 33:35.8 10:50 Andrews Osborne Acad
277 Aubrey Murphy, 12 33:38.2 10:51 Waynedale
278 197 Amanda Romain, 12 33:39.8 10:52 Lordstown
279 198 Alexia Hughes, 11 33:42.1 10:52 East Palestine
280 Elaina Casteel, 10 33:42.8 10:53 Canton Cc
281 199 BriAnna Saner, 10 33:48.7 10:54 LaBrae
282 200 Tamia Dark, 12 34:00.2 10:58 Cuy Heights
283 201 Monica Menkhaus, 10 34:00.8 10:58 Cuy Heights
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | Top
284 Jenna Fabian, 10 34:26.5 11:07 New Castle Laurel
285 Caroline Birdy, 11 34:34.0 11:09 Eden Christian Acad
286 Sara Scarlett, 12 34:46.4 11:13 Waterloo
287 Rebekah Silver, 11 34:50.2 11:14 Columbiana
288 202 Nicole Beard, 9 34:56.0 11:16 Black River
289 203 Katie Chludzinski, 12 34:58.1 11:17 David Anderson
290 Anna Eisses, 11 35:10.1 11:21 Eden Christian Acad
291 204 Halie Smith, 9 35:53.6 11:35 David Anderson
292 Sophie Larson, 9 36:00.3 11:37 Smithville
293 Sarah Perez, 12 36:03.7 11:38 Newbury
294 Kayla Grant, 12 36:50.9 11:53 Columbiana
295 205 Jordan Martinez, 10 37:04.8 11:58 Our Lady of Sacred He
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | Top
296 206 Katie Haifley, 12 37:16.1 12:01 David Anderson
297 207 Savannah Jones, 10 37:17.6 12:02 East Palestine
298 Elizabeth Currier, 11 37:46.2 12:11 North East
299 208 Marisa Spooner, 12 38:12.8 12:20 David Anderson
300 209 Ady McNeil, 10 38:23.6 12:23 Lordstown
301 210 Lily Simones, 9 38:27.4 12:24 Lordstown
302 Gwen Fuentes, 11 38:28.3 12:25 Ash St John
303 Sydney Burgard, 11 38:35.3 12:27 Ash St John
304 Claudia Wagner, 10 38:37.0 12:27 Ash St John
305 211 Cecily Owens, 12 39:35.9 12:46 Heartland Christian

Return to home page.