Girls Varsity Cross Country · Girls Varsity Cross Country finishes 5th place at Oscar Grant Invitational


  Place Points
Mineral Ridge High School 5th 131

1. Howland
5 Jenna Craigo, 12 21:06.4 6:49
10 Maria Dellimuti, 11 21:30.6 6:56
12 Molly Yasnowski, 10 21:31.3 6:57
17 Elenie McNally, 11 21:43.1 7:00
19 Gabby Reuschling, 10 21:58.9 7:05
26 Carrie Yasnowski, 12 22:44.9 7:20
32 Erika Amodio, 10 23:09.7 7:28
Total Time = 1:47:50.1 Total Places = 63

2. Maplewood
4 Marrisa Ventura, 9 20:57.1 6:46
11 Brianna Starcher, 11 21:31.2 6:56
13 Bailey Starcher, 9 21:31.5 6:57
15 Bella Kellar, 11 21:33.1 6:57
22 Kylee Sheeley, 10 22:17.8 7:12
29 Emily Kohlmorgan, 11 22:57.6 7:24
36 Abbey Nay, 9 23:32.2 7:36
Total Time = 1:47:50.5 Total Places = 65

3. McDonald
2 Anna Guerra, 11 20:21.7 6:34
16 Sela Jones, 11 21:42.4 7:00
21 Janessa Martinelli, 11 22:07.8 7:08
24 Sophie Klase, 11 22:24.3 7:14
28 Grace Kawecki, 11 22:53.7 7:23
30 Chloe Dean, 9 22:59.5 7:25
33 Bella Wolford, 11 23:13.0 7:29
Total Time = 1:49:29.7 Total Places = 91

4. Lakeview
3 Sydney Dobler, 10 20:24.6 6:35
23 Hailee Hoover, 9 22:17.9 7:12
25 Taylor Garvin, 10 22:34.6 7:17
27 Kaitlyn DeProfio, 10 22:46.5 7:21
34 Lexie Petrosky, 10 23:20.8 7:32
37 Emily Bennett, 9 23:35.2 7:37
44 Avery Probst, 10 23:57.5 7:44
Total Time = 1:51:24.3 Total Places = 112

5. Mineral Ridge
6 Sylvia Traw, 9 21:22.2 6:54
14 Moriah-Ruth Toth, 9 21:32.4 6:57
20 Hannah-Abigail Toth, 12 22:00.3 7:06
45 Olivia Jackson, 9 23:57.9 7:44
46 Natalie Bacak, 11 24:09.2 7:47
52 Sarah Pezzenti, 12 24:51.6 8:01
70 Gillian McMahan, 12 30:37.9 9:53
Total Time = 1:53:01.8 Total Places = 131

6. Badger
1 Miranda Stanhope, 11 19:08.7 6:11
35 Hailey Donaldson, 10 23:28.4 7:34
38 Reanna Douglas, 12 23:45.7 7:40
43 Lauryn Hamilton, 11 23:57.1 7:44
61 Brooke Polon, 9 26:20.5 8:30
65 Sarah Wareham, 11 26:56.4 8:41
67 Julianna Miller, 9 27:13.9 8:47
Total Time = 1:56:40.2 Total Places = 178

7. Py Valley
18 Josie Miller, 9 21:50.1 7:03
31 Reese Eichler, 11 23:07.3 7:27
39 Sara Tilton, 11 23:45.8 7:40
42 Julia Kznaric, 9 23:56.5 7:43
54 Carrie Sanislo, 11 25:06.3 8:06
56 Angela Wagner, 12 25:15.3 8:09
57 Kali Siembor, 9 25:35.5 8:15
Total Time = 1:57:45.8 Total Places = 184

8. Berkshire
7 Madison Romask, 11 21:26.5 6:55
41 Lizzy Dingman, 11 23:49.6 7:41
50 Maria Przybyla, 11 24:42.0 7:58
51 Gabby Adams, 9 24:51.0 8:01
58 Gennah Brown, 10 25:51.6 8:21
64 Morgan Scott, 11 26:45.2 8:38
69 Cameron Schaden, 11 27:36.0 8:54
Total Time = 2:00:40.5 Total Places = 207

9*. Garfield
8 Kaitlynn Yukich, 10 21:28.5 6:56
40 Isabelle Puleo, 10 23:47.5 7:40
53 Grace Spreitzer, 9 25:06.2 8:06
55 Elizabeth Edic, 10 25:06.4 8:06
59 Meili Warren, 10 26:00.3 8:23
60 Emma Lunardi, 9 26:19.1 8:29
66 Sarah DeSalvo, 12 27:03.2 8:44
Total Time = 2:01:28.7 Total Places = 215

10*. Jefferson Area
9 Allie Wintz, 9 21:29.7 6:56
47 Tracy Squatrito, 11 24:25.6 7:53
48 Riley Dietrich, 9 24:30.8 7:54
49 Alyssa Meaney, 11 24:41.4 7:58
62 Abby Discher, 11 26:26.5 8:32
63 Emilie Burr, 11 26:27.0 8:32
68 Kylie Synder, 12 27:18.7 8:49
Total Time = 2:01:33.9 Total Places = 215
TEAM
PLACE SCORE FINISHER TIME PACE TEAM

Top

1 1 Miranda Stanhope, 11 19:08.7 6:11 Badger
2 2 Anna Guerra, 11 20:21.7 6:34 McDonald
3 3 Sydney Dobler, 10 20:24.6 6:35 Lakeview
4 Jessica Wilk, 12 20:37.7 6:39 Lordstown
5 4 Marrisa Ventura, 9 20:57.1 6:46 Maplewood
6 5 Jenna Craigo, 12 21:06.4 6:49 Howland
7 6 Sylvia Traw, 9 21:22.2 6:54 Mineral Ridge
8 7 Madison Romask, 11 21:26.5 6:55 Berkshire
9 8 Kaitlynn Yukich, 10 21:28.5 6:56 Garfield
10 9 Allie Wintz, 9 21:29.7 6:56 Jefferson Area
11 10 Maria Dellimuti, 11 21:30.6 6:56 Howland
12 11 Brianna Starcher, 11 21:31.2 6:56 Maplewood
13 12 Molly Yasnowski, 10 21:31.3 6:57 Howland
14 13 Bailey Starcher, 9 21:31.5 6:57 Maplewood
15 14 Moriah-Ruth Toth, 9 21:32.4 6:57 Mineral Ridge
16 15 Bella Kellar, 11 21:33.1 6:57 Maplewood

Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top
17 16 Sela Jones, 11 21:42.4 7:00 McDonald
18 17 Elenie McNally, 11 21:43.1 7:00 Howland
19 18 Josie Miller, 9 21:50.1 7:03 Py Valley
20 19 Gabby Reuschling, 10 21:58.9 7:05 Howland
21 20 Hannah-Abigail Toth, 12 22:00.3 7:06 Mineral Ridge
22 21 Janessa Martinelli, 11 22:07.8 7:08 McDonald
23 22 Kylee Sheeley, 10 22:17.8 7:12 Maplewood
24 23 Hailee Hoover, 9 22:17.9 7:12 Lakeview
25 24 Sophie Klase, 11 22:24.3 7:14 McDonald
26 25 Taylor Garvin, 10 22:34.6 7:17 Lakeview
27 26 Carrie Yasnowski, 12 22:44.9 7:20 Howland
28 27 Kaitlyn DeProfio, 10 22:46.5 7:21 Lakeview
29 28 Grace Kawecki, 11 22:53.7 7:23 McDonald
30 29 Emily Kohlmorgan, 11 22:57.6 7:24 Maplewood
31 30 Chloe Dean, 9 22:59.5 7:25 McDonald
32 31 Reese Eichler, 11 23:07.3 7:27 Py Valley
33 32 Erika Amodio, 10 23:09.7 7:28 Howland
34 33 Bella Wolford, 11 23:13.0 7:29 McDonald
35 Gillian Hart-O’brien, 10 23:13.3 7:29 Howland
36 34 Lexie Petrosky, 10 23:20.8 7:32 Lakeview
37 Alyssa Tarr, 11 23:21.2 7:32 Howland
38 35 Hailey Donaldson, 10 23:28.4 7:34 Badger
39 36 Abbey Nay, 9 23:32.2 7:36 Maplewood
40 Katie Gardner, 10 23:32.8 7:36 McDonald
41 37 Emily Bennett, 9 23:35.2 7:37 Lakeview
42 Lydia Manes, 12 23:39.1 7:38 Maplewood
43 38 Reanna Douglas, 12 23:45.7 7:40 Badger
44 39 Sara Tilton, 11 23:45.8 7:40 Py Valley
45 Brooklyn Swiger, 9 23:46.3 7:40 Bristol
46 40 Isabelle Puleo, 10 23:47.5 7:40 Garfield
47 41 Lizzy Dingman, 11 23:49.6 7:41 Berkshire
48 Riley Matig, 9 23:51.8 7:42 McDonald
49 42 Julia Kznaric, 9 23:56.5 7:43 Py Valley
50 43 Lauryn Hamilton, 11 23:57.1 7:44 Badger
51 44 Avery Probst, 10 23:57.5 7:44 Lakeview
52 45 Olivia Jackson, 9 23:57.9 7:44 Mineral Ridge
53 46 Natalie Bacak, 11 24:09.2 7:47 Mineral Ridge
54 Calista Hall, 10 24:09.8 7:48 Lakeview
55 Emily Butler, 9 24:10.4 7:48 Maplewood
56 Kady McClain, 9 24:20.1 7:51 Howland
57 47 Tracy Squatrito, 11 24:25.6 7:53 Jefferson Area
58 Gianna Mediati, 11 24:27.5 7:53 McDonald
59 Allie Mark, 10 24:27.7 7:53 Lakeview
60 48 Riley Dietrich, 9 24:30.8 7:54 Jefferson Area
61 Emma Omerzo, 10 24:39.6 7:57 Maplewood
62 Alyssa Henry, 9 24:40.9 7:58 Howland
63 49 Alyssa Meaney, 11 24:41.4 7:58 Jefferson Area
64 50 Maria Przybyla, 11 24:42.0 7:58 Berkshire
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top
65 51 Gabby Adams, 9 24:51.0 8:01 Berkshire
66 52 Sarah Pezzenti, 12 24:51.6 8:01 Mineral Ridge
67 Kathrina Hromada, 12 24:52.0 8:01 Chalker
68 Rianna Rathburn, 10 24:58.6 8:03 Maplewood
69 53 Grace Spreitzer, 9 25:06.2 8:06 Garfield
70 54 Carrie Sanislo, 11 25:06.3 8:06 Py Valley
71 55 Elizabeth Edic, 10 25:06.4 8:06 Garfield
72 Haylee Adgate, 10 25:11.6 8:08 Howland
73 Katie Merdich, 10 25:12.5 8:08 McDonald
74 56 Angela Wagner, 12 25:15.3 8:09 Py Valley
75 Olivia Perry, 12 25:23.6 8:11 McDonald
76 Emma O’Connell, 10 25:25.4 8:12 McDonald
77 Christina Haught, 10 25:32.8 8:14 Howland
78 Lauren Null, 9 25:35.0 8:15 Howland
79 57 Kali Siembor, 9 25:35.5 8:15 Py Valley
80 Meg Stein, 12 25:38.9 8:16 Lakeview
81 Ariel Kimak, 11 25:46.2 8:19 Bristol
82 58 Gennah Brown, 10 25:51.6 8:21 Berkshire
83 Mariah Quarles, 9 25:54.2 8:21 Howland
84 Peyton Ferguson, 9 25:55.9 8:22 Lordstown
85 Morgan Sharpe, 10 25:59.4 8:23 Py Valley
86 59 Meili Warren, 10 26:00.3 8:23 Garfield
87 Azsah Bradley, 12 26:14.1 8:28 Ravenna
88 Elena Teneva, 9 26:15.6 8:28 Struthers
89 60 Emma Lunardi, 9 26:19.1 8:29 Garfield
90 61 Brooke Polon, 9 26:20.5 8:30 Badger
91 62 Abby Discher, 11 26:26.5 8:32 Jefferson Area
92 63 Emilie Burr, 11 26:27.0 8:32 Jefferson Area
93 Jessie Roach, 9 26:43.5 8:37 Lakeview
94 64 Morgan Scott, 11 26:45.2 8:38 Berkshire
95 65 Sarah Wareham, 11 26:56.4 8:41 Badger
96 Beady Titus, 12 26:59.6 8:42 Lakeview
97 Sarah Gray, 10 27:02.3 8:43 McDonald
98 66 Sarah DeSalvo, 12 27:03.2 8:44 Garfield
99 67 Julianna Miller, 9 27:13.9 8:47 Badger
100 68 Kylie Synder, 12 27:18.7 8:49 Jefferson Area
101 Mabel Crouch, 10 27:22.0 8:50 Maplewood
102 Megan Zetterquist, 11 27:35.2 8:54 Lakeview
103 69 Cameron Schaden, 11 27:36.0 8:54 Berkshire
104 Anjalena Exline, 9 27:45.8 8:57 McDonald
105 Rachel Slywczak, 12 27:47.9 8:58 Badger
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top
106 Karryn Lamp, 9 27:58.3 9:01 Lakeview
107 Julia Vavpetic, 11 27:59.1 9:02 Jefferson Area
108 Haley Sukalac, 12 28:00.2 9:02 Jefferson Area
109 Melody Lowe, 12 28:20.2 9:08 Howland
110 Sydney Morris, 11 28:32.4 9:12 Maplewood
111 Keirsten Williams, 9 28:33.2 9:13 Garfield
112 Sophia Walz, 9 28:50.3 9:18 Garfield
113 Becky Bontrager, 9 29:14.5 9:26 Bristol
114 Abigail Kendzerski, 9 29:25.4 9:29 Jefferson Area
115 Caitlyn Minor, 12 29:35.9 9:33 Garfield
116 Jenica Jenick, 11 29:40.5 9:34 Py Valley
117 Zoe Swenson, 12 29:49.2 9:37 Garfield
118 Amanda Romain, 12 29:57.1 9:40 Lordstown
119 Isabella Kincaid, 12 29:59.2 9:40 Py Valley
120 Makaela Fisher, 10 30:02.0 9:41 Howland
121 70 Gillian McMahan, 12 30:37.9 9:53 Mineral Ridge
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top
122 Sabina Fiorentine, 10 31:05.0 10:02 Struthers
123 Danielle Chasser, 12 31:49.4 10:16 Howland
124 Sophie Fiorentine, 10 32:15.3 10:24 Struthers
125 Lily Simones, 9 33:44.0 10:53 Lordstown
126 Madelyn Scirocco, 11 33:54.6 10:56 Garfield
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top
127 Rachel Lucas, 11 34:09.4 11:01 Garfield

Return to home page.