Girls Varsity Cross Country · Girls Varsity Cross Country finishes 7th place at Billy Goat Challenge


  Place Points
Mineral Ridge High School 7th 180

Last updated Aug. 25, 2018 12:20 PM
PLACE TEAM POINTS PLACES OF FINISHERS AVG. TIME SPREAD

1 Woodridge 56 4 10 12 14 16 17 43 22:01.3 1:03.4
2 Howland 79 9 11 13 19 27 39 45 22:20.5 1:06.9
3 McDonald 108 3 6 29 34 36 38 50 22:33.4 2:44.8
4 Cvca 126 2 5 22 48 49 54 58 22:41.1 3:49.9
5 Lakeview 140 7 28 30 33 42 46 52 23:05.7 2:11.3
6 Crestwood 170 1 18 37 51 63 65 82 23:24.7 5:56.6
7 Mineral Ridge 180 20 21 35 40 64 23:44.5 3:45.5
8 East Palestine 185 8 15 26 47 89 92 96 24:15.0 8:12.7
9 Jefferson Area 231 23 25 53 59 71 73 76 24:26.9 4:06.3
10 Garfield 258 24 31 57 69 77 85 86 25:02.8 4:58.1
11 Champion 284 32 44 66 70 72 80 88 25:28.3 3:28.9
12 Streetsboro 340 61 62 68 74 75 87 91 26:40.7 1:52.5
13 LaBrae 346 41 55 67 90 93 94 95 28:02.1 11:08.4
14 Girard 354 56 60 78 79 81 83 84 26:51.1 3:26.4

Incomplete Teams: Jackson-Milton, Lake Center Chr., Springfield, Mathews, Struthers
Western Reserve
Individuals

PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE

1. Woodridge
4 Izzy Best, 9 21:19.2 6:53
10 Libby Howard, 11 21:53.2 7:04
12 Sarah Frederick, 12 22:12.3 7:10
14 Jenna Kaiser, 12 22:19.0 7:12
16 Anastasia Bakuhn, 10 22:22.5 7:13
17 Rosie Sterling, 11 22:23.9 7:14
43 Leah Stanfield, 11 23:55.7 7:43
Total Time = 1:50:06.2 Total Places = 56

2. Howland
9 Molly Yasnowski, 10 21:50.1 7:03
11 Jenna Craigo, 12 22:08.6 7:09
13 Gabby Reuschling, 10 22:18.3 7:12
19 Elenie McNally, 11 22:28.5 7:15
27 Maria Dellimuti, 11 22:56.9 7:24
39 Gillian Hart-O’brien, 10 23:45.9 7:40
45 Alyssa Tarr, 11 24:03.8 7:46
Total Time = 1:51:42.4 Total Places = 79

3. McDonald
3 Anna Guerra, 11 20:53.5 6:44
6 Bella Wolford, 11 21:37.9 6:59
29 Sophie Klase, 11 23:01.4 7:26
34 Grace Kawecki, 11 23:35.8 7:37
36 Chloe Dean, 9 23:38.2 7:37
38 Katie Gardner, 10 23:45.0 7:40
50 Gianna Mediati, 11 24:29.3 7:54
Total Time = 1:52:46.8 Total Places = 108

4. Cvca
2 Isabella Payne, 11 20:37.0 6:39
5 Anna Ripple, 9 21:21.7 6:53
22 Julia Lyda, 12 22:34.5 7:17
48 Taliyah Hicks, 12 24:25.2 7:53
49 Hadley Began, 9 24:26.8 7:53
54 Casey Warren, 9 24:46.0 7:59
58 Avery Nikodem, 9 25:21.6 8:11
Total Time = 1:53:25.2 Total Places = 126

5. Lakeview
7 Sydney Dobler, 10 21:43.3 7:00
28 Hailee Hoover, 9 22:58.7 7:25
30 Taylor Garver, 10 23:20.5 7:32
33 Kaitlyn Deprofio, 10 23:31.5 7:35
42 Lexie Petrosky, 10 23:54.5 7:43
46 Emily Bennett, 9 24:17.8 7:50
52 Avery Probst, 10 24:36.9 7:56
Total Time = 1:55:28.5 Total Places = 140

6. Crestwood
1 Zoe Simmons, 10 20:10.5 6:30
18 Alyssa Blasiole, 12 22:25.4 7:14
37 Justine Lesnewski, 12 23:44.0 7:39
51 Hannah Herron, 9 24:36.4 7:56
63 Ally Sabol, 10 26:07.1 8:26
65 Addie Oliphant, 9 26:18.0 8:29
82 Elizabeth O’Bryant, 9 28:30.6 9:12
Total Time = 1:57:03.4 Total Places = 170

7. Mineral Ridge
20 Moriah-Ruth Toth, 9 22:30.0 7:15
21 Sylvia Traw, 9 22:31.4 7:16
35 Olivia Jackson, 9 23:37.0 7:37
40 Hannah-Abigail Toth, 12 23:48.5 7:41
64 Sarah Pezzenti, 12 26:15.4 8:28
Total Time = 1:58:42.3 Total Places = 180

8. East Palestine
8 Hope Figley, 10 21:44.6 7:01
15 Emily Zimmerman, 11 22:20.6 7:12
26 Faith Figley, 10 22:52.4 7:23
47 Heather Bishop, 10 24:20.2 7:51
89 Cady McLaughlin, 9 29:57.2 9:40
92 Alexia Hughes, 11 34:19.7 11:04
96 Savannah Jones, 10 36:12.5 11:41
Total Time = 2:01:15.0 Total Places = 185

9. Jefferson Area
23 Tracy Squatrito, 11 22:36.3 7:17
25 Allie Wintz, 9 22:41.1 7:19
53 Alyssa Meaney, 11 24:43.9 7:59
59 Riley Dietrich, 9 25:30.3 8:14
71 Abby Discher, 11 26:42.5 8:37
73 Emilie Burr, 11 27:25.3 8:51
76 Kylie Synder, 12 27:34.4 8:54
Total Time = 2:02:14.1 Total Places = 231

10. Garfield
24 Kaitlynn Yukich, 10 22:37.1 7:18
31 Gianna D’Amico, 11 23:21.0 7:32
57 Grace Spreitzer, 9 25:04.2 8:05
69 Elizabeth Edic, 10 26:36.2 8:35
77 Meili Warren, 10 27:35.2 8:54
85 Sarah DeSalvo, 12 29:06.7 9:23
86 Keirsten Williams, 9 29:22.9 9:29
Total Time = 2:05:13.7 Total Places = 258

11. Champion
32 Haley Brugler, 12 23:26.9 7:34
44 Lyndsey Davis, 11 23:57.2 7:44
66 Camry Elser, 9 26:24.4 8:31
70 Serenity Muresan, 10 26:37.1 8:35
72 Sera Brady, 11 26:55.7 8:41
80 Laura Haynie, 9 27:50.8 8:59
88 Madison Hoopes, 11 29:32.3 9:32
Total Time = 2:07:21.3 Total Places = 284

12. Streetsboro
61 Julia Laudato, 10 25:41.3 8:17
62 Kylee Malloy, 9 26:03.6 8:24
68 Allison Laudato, 10 26:32.6 8:34
74 Delaney Maglionico, 9 27:31.9 8:53
75 Lily Basar, 12 27:33.8 8:53
87 Olivia Brace, 10 29:27.6 9:30
91 Summer McCombs, 10 30:04.3 9:42
Total Time = 2:13:23.2 Total Places = 340

13. LaBrae
41 Chloe Rose, 11 23:51.2 7:42
55 Paige Wilson, 11 24:49.4 8:00
67 Zoe Bechdel, 10 26:29.6 8:33
90 Marissa Roberts, 12 30:00.6 9:41
93 Julie Bianco, 9 34:59.5 11:17
94 Diamond Hineman-Hawk, 11 35:29.4 11:27
95 BriAnna Saner, 10 35:40.8 11:31
Total Time = 2:20:10.3 Total Places = 346

14. Girard
56 Maddie Stears, 12 24:51.4 8:01
60 Nicole Chalker, 11 25:40.2 8:17
78 Isabella Minotti, 11 27:37.0 8:54
79 Emily Fitzgerald, 10 27:48.8 8:58
81 Katie Durkin, 11 28:17.8 9:08
83 Ellie Maurice, 10 28:48.1 9:17
84 Kaylynn Thomas, 9 29:03.1 9:22
Total Time = 2:14:15.2 Total Places = 354
TEAM
PLACE SCORE FINISHER TIME PACE TEAM

Top

1 1 Zoe Simmons, 10 20:10.5 6:30 Crestwood

2 2 Isabella Payne, 11 20:37.0 6:39 Cvca

3 3 Anna Guerra, 11 20:53.5 6:44 McDonald

4 4 Izzy Best, 9 21:19.2 6:53 Woodridge

5 5 Anna Ripple, 9 21:21.7 6:53 Cvca

6 6 Bella Wolford, 11 21:37.9 6:59 McDonald

Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

7 7 Sydney Dobler, 10 21:43.3 7:00 Lakeview
8 8 Hope Figley, 10 21:44.6 7:01 East Palestine
9 9 Molly Yasnowski, 10 21:50.1 7:03 Howland
10 10 Libby Howard, 11 21:53.2 7:04 Woodridge
11 11 Jenna Craigo, 12 22:08.6 7:09 Howland
12 12 Sarah Frederick, 12 22:12.3 7:10 Woodridge
13 13 Gabby Reuschling, 10 22:18.3 7:12 Howland
14 14 Jenna Kaiser, 12 22:19.0 7:12 Woodridge
15 15 Emily Zimmerman, 11 22:20.6 7:12 East Palestine
16 16 Anastasia Bakuhn, 10 22:22.5 7:13 Woodridge
17 17 Rosie Sterling, 11 22:23.9 7:14 Woodridge
18 18 Alyssa Blasiole, 12 22:25.4 7:14 Crestwood
19 19 Elenie McNally, 11 22:28.5 7:15 Howland
20 20 Moriah-Ruth Toth, 9 22:30.0 7:15 Mineral Ridge
21 21 Sylvia Traw, 9 22:31.4 7:16 Mineral Ridge
22 22 Julia Lyda, 12 22:34.5 7:17 Cvca
23 23 Tracy Squatrito, 11 22:36.3 7:17 Jefferson Area
24 24 Kaitlynn Yukich, 10 22:37.1 7:18 Garfield
25 25 Allie Wintz, 9 22:41.1 7:19 Jefferson Area
26 26 Faith Figley, 10 22:52.4 7:23 East Palestine
27 27 Maria Dellimuti, 11 22:56.9 7:24 Howland
28 28 Hailee Hoover, 9 22:58.7 7:25 Lakeview
29 29 Sophie Klase, 11 23:01.4 7:26 McDonald
30 30 Taylor Garver, 10 23:20.5 7:32 Lakeview
31 31 Gianna D’Amico, 11 23:21.0 7:32 Garfield
32 32 Haley Brugler, 12 23:26.9 7:34 Champion
33 33 Kaitlyn Deprofio, 10 23:31.5 7:35 Lakeview
34 34 Grace Kawecki, 11 23:35.8 7:37 McDonald
35 35 Olivia Jackson, 9 23:37.0 7:37 Mineral Ridge
36 36 Chloe Dean, 9 23:38.2 7:37 McDonald
37 37 Justine Lesnewski, 12 23:44.0 7:39 Crestwood
38 38 Katie Gardner, 10 23:45.0 7:40 McDonald
39 39 Gillian Hart-O’brien, 10 23:45.9 7:40 Howland
40 40 Hannah-Abigail Toth, 12 23:48.5 7:41 Mineral Ridge
41 41 Chloe Rose, 11 23:51.2 7:42 LaBrae
42 42 Lexie Petrosky, 10 23:54.5 7:43 Lakeview
43 43 Leah Stanfield, 11 23:55.7 7:43 Woodridge
44 44 Lyndsey Davis, 11 23:57.2 7:44 Champion
45 Anna Wojcik, 10 24:01.2 7:45 Woodridge
46 45 Alyssa Tarr, 11 24:03.8 7:46 Howland
47 Megan Rowley, 9 24:08.9 7:47 Western Reserve
48 Eliz Slabaugh, 12 24:10.7 7:48 Lake Center Chr.
49 46 Emily Bennett, 9 24:17.8 7:50 Lakeview
50 47 Heather Bishop, 10 24:20.2 7:51 East Palestine
51 Leah Ziegler, 10 24:23.2 7:52 Woodridge
52 48 Taliyah Hicks, 12 24:25.2 7:53 Cvca
53 Evelyn Willett, 10 24:25.4 7:53 Woodridge
54 49 Hadley Began, 9 24:26.8 7:53 Cvca
55 50 Gianna Mediati, 11 24:29.3 7:54 McDonald
56 51 Hannah Herron, 9 24:36.4 7:56 Crestwood
57 52 Avery Probst, 10 24:36.9 7:56 Lakeview
58 53 Alyssa Meaney, 11 24:43.9 7:59 Jefferson Area
59 Allie Mark, 10 24:45.6 7:59 Lakeview
60 54 Casey Warren, 9 24:46.0 7:59 Cvca

Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

61 55 Paige Wilson, 11 24:49.4 8:00 LaBrae
62 56 Maddie Stears, 12 24:51.4 8:01 Girard
63 Alyssa Henry, 9 24:51.8 8:01 Howland
64 Ellie Kleinhenz, 10 25:01.2 8:04 Woodridge
65 57 Grace Spreitzer, 9 25:04.2 8:05 Garfield
66 Riley Matig, 9 25:05.9 8:06 McDonald
67 Belle Norris, 10 25:06.5 8:06 Woodridge
68 Elise Carey, 10 25:16.5 8:09 Woodridge
69 58 Avery Nikodem, 9 25:21.6 8:11 Cvca
70 Kady McClain, 9 25:24.4 8:12 Howland
71 59 Riley Dietrich, 9 25:30.3 8:14 Jefferson Area
72 Carrie Yasnowski, 12 25:31.7 8:14 Howland
73 Mary Bell, 11 25:32.9 8:14 Cvca
74 Delaney Duve, 10 25:34.6 8:15 Woodridge
75 Christina Haught, 10 25:40.0 8:17 Howland
76 60 Nicole Chalker, 11 25:40.2 8:17 Girard
77 61 Julia Laudato, 10 25:41.3 8:17 Streetsboro
78 Lauren Null, 9 25:50.3 8:20 Howland
79 62 Kylee Malloy, 9 26:03.6 8:24 Streetsboro
80 63 Ally Sabol, 10 26:07.1 8:26 Crestwood
81 Allison Palm, 11 26:12.2 8:27 Woodridge
82 Katie Merdich, 10 26:14.5 8:28 McDonald
83 64 Sarah Pezzenti, 12 26:15.4 8:28 Mineral Ridge
84 Erika Amodio, 10 26:17.3 8:29 Howland
85 65 Addie Oliphant, 9 26:18.0 8:29 Crestwood
86 Elena Teneva, 9 26:19.1 8:29 Struthers
87 Emma O’Connell, 10 26:20.7 8:30 McDonald
88 66 Camry Elser, 9 26:24.4 8:31 Champion
89 Joy Mullet, 11 26:26.1 8:32 Cvca
90 67 Zoe Bechdel, 10 26:29.6 8:33 LaBrae
91 68 Allison Laudato, 10 26:32.6 8:34 Streetsboro
92 69 Elizabeth Edic, 10 26:36.2 8:35 Garfield
93 Leighton Kline, 9 26:36.6 8:35 Woodridge
94 70 Serenity Muresan, 10 26:37.1 8:35 Champion
95 Natalie Majcher, 10 26:38.2 8:36 Cvca
96 Rebecca Bailey, 10 26:40.3 8:36 Cvca
97 71 Abby Discher, 11 26:42.5 8:37 Jefferson Area
98 Jenna Jones, 10 26:45.3 8:38 Jackson-Milton
99 Bethany McDougald, 12 26:47.1 8:38 Cvca
100 Meg Stein, 12 26:51.2 8:40 Lakeview
101 72 Sera Brady, 11 26:55.7 8:41 Champion
102 Brooke O’Donnell, 10 27:08.3 8:45 Springfield
103 Calista Hall, 10 27:13.1 8:47 Lakeview
104 Julianna Sandine, 11 27:13.8 8:47 Springfield
105 Kira DiPaolo, 10 27:20.0 8:49 Cvca
106 73 Emilie Burr, 11 27:25.3 8:51 Jefferson Area
107 Alyssa Kropff, 9 27:28.2 8:52 Woodridge
108 74 Delaney Maglionico, 9 27:31.9 8:53 Streetsboro
109 75 Lily Basar, 12 27:33.8 8:53 Streetsboro
110 76 Kylie Synder, 12 27:34.4 8:54 Jefferson Area
111 77 Meili Warren, 10 27:35.2 8:54 Garfield
112 78 Isabella Minotti, 11 27:37.0 8:54 Girard
113 Julia Vavpetic, 11 27:38.8 8:55 Jefferson Area
114 Mariah Quarles, 9 27:44.3 8:57 Howland
115 79 Emily Fitzgerald, 10 27:48.8 8:58 Girard
116 80 Laura Haynie, 9 27:50.8 8:59 Champion

Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

117 Joie Woodlee, 12 27:53.2 9:00 Cvca
118 Tori Tennant, 10 27:53.6 9:00 Woodridge
119 Julia Holzman, 10 27:55.5 9:00 Cvca
120 Courtney Hughes, 11 28:05.6 9:04 Springfield
121 Betty Sterling, 9 28:06.4 9:04 Woodridge
122 Hannah Lux, 9 28:08.9 9:05 Cvca
123 Jessie Roach, 9 28:14.6 9:07 Lakeview
124 Melody Lowe, 12 28:16.8 9:07 Howland
125 81 Katie Durkin, 11 28:17.8 9:08 Girard
126 Morgan Cowley, 10 28:21.6 9:09 Cvca
127 82 Elizabeth O’Bryant, 9 28:30.6 9:12 Crestwood
128 Beady Titus, 12 28:39.1 9:15 Lakeview
129 Zoe Bowman, 12 28:42.9 9:16 Mathews
130 Jorga Bonar, 9 28:43.4 9:16 Mathews
131 83 Ellie Maurice, 10 28:48.1 9:17 Girard
132 Julia Adams, 12 28:50.6 9:18 Woodridge
133 Haley Sukalac, 12 28:54.1 9:19 Jefferson Area
134 Keira Reid, 9 28:56.4 9:20 Lakeview
135 Karryn Lamp, 9 28:59.2 9:21 Lakeview
136 Julianna Bailey, 12 29:00.7 9:21 Cvca
137 Caitlynn Patton, 10 29:02.9 9:22 Cvca
138 84 Kaylynn Thomas, 9 29:03.1 9:22 Girard
139 85 Sarah DeSalvo, 12 29:06.7 9:23 Garfield
140 Abigail Kendzerski, 9 29:13.4 9:26 Jefferson Area
141 86 Keirsten Williams, 9 29:22.9 9:29 Garfield
142 87 Olivia Brace, 10 29:27.6 9:30 Streetsboro
143 88 Madison Hoopes, 11 29:32.3 9:32 Champion
144 Megan Zetterquist, 11 29:37.2 9:33 Lakeview
145 Catie Meehan, 10 29:40.6 9:34 Woodridge
146 Kaitlyn Stevens, 10 29:42.9 9:35 Jefferson Area
147 89 Cady McLaughlin, 9 29:57.2 9:40 East Palestine
148 Layla Forestal, 10 29:58.8 9:40 Girard
149 90 Marissa Roberts, 12 30:00.6 9:41 LaBrae
150 Madigan Nolan, 9 30:01.0 9:41 Champion
151 Sophia Walz, 9 30:03.7 9:42 Garfield
152 91 Summer McCombs, 10 30:04.3 9:42 Streetsboro
153 Madison Massuri, 9 30:06.8 9:43 Girard
154 Auria Buescher, 10 30:09.5 9:44 Streetsboro
155 Paige Casey, 9 30:12.8 9:45 Streetsboro
156 Mia Barber, 9 30:24.8 9:49 Girard
157 Zoe Swenson, 12 30:49.4 9:57 Garfield
158 Caitlyn Minor, 12 30:58.4 9:59 Garfield

Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

159 Abbi Novotny, 9 31:08.2 10:03 Streetsboro
160 Makaela Fisher, 10 31:27.8 10:09 Howland
161 Haley Ryznar, 12 31:45.7 10:15 Mathews
162 Maggie Musser, 10 31:53.5 10:17 Struthers
163 Shianne Bigelow, 10 32:10.8 10:23 Girard
164 Makayla Foley, 10 32:13.5 10:24 Woodridge
165 Anjalena Exline, 9 32:20.3 10:26 McDonald
166 Madelyn Scirocco, 11 32:22.2 10:27 Garfield
167 Grace Culbertson, 12 32:29.4 10:29 Woodridge
168 Sabina Fiorentine, 10 32:38.6 10:32 Struthers
169 Sophie Fiorentine, 10 33:15.3 10:44 Struthers
170 Kasey Sheridan, 11 33:45.6 10:53 Girard

Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

171 Julianna Biro, 11 34:17.0 11:04 Jackson-Milton
172 92 Alexia Hughes, 11 34:19.7 11:04 East Palestine
173 Kate Huffman, 11 34:46.9 11:13 Champion
174 Corrin Calderone, 12 34:48.5 11:14 Champion
175 Emily Lyke, 9 34:55.9 11:16 Crestwood
176 93 Julie Bianco, 9 34:59.5 11:17 LaBrae
177 94 Diamond Hineman-Hawk, 11 35:29.4 11:27 LaBrae
178 95 BriAnna Saner, 10 35:40.8 11:31 LaBrae
179 96 Savannah Jones, 10 36:12.5 11:41 East Palestine
180 Carra Carroll, 9 36:49.6 11:53 Champion

Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

181 Rachel Lucas, 11 38:15.6 12:21 Garfield

Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

182 Rachael Thomas, 12 40:50.3 13:10 Mathews
183 Danielle Spurio, 10 41:06.3 13:16 East Palestine
184 Mykenzee Hawk, 9 42:37.7 13:45 East Palestine

Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

185 Alexis West, 12 44:05.2 14:13 LaBrae