Girls Varsity Cross Country · Girls Varsity Cross Country finishes 9th place at Walsh Jesuit Invitational


  Place Points
Mineral Ridge High School 9th 196

Walsh Jesuit High School HY-TEK’s Meet Manager
Pat Ritchie Cross Country Invitational – 9/8/2018
Walsh Jesuit High School
Last Completed Event

Event 5 Girls 5k Run CC Div II & III Varsity
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points Alternate
=================================================================================
1 Gilson, Ella 10 Hawken 18:46.00 1
2 Metz, Juliana 10 Hawken 19:51.00 2
3 Guerra, Anna 11 McDonald 20:14.00 3
4 Payne, Isabella 11 Cvca 20:24.00 4
5 Newman, Julia 11 Hawken 20:40.00 5
6 Rozeski, Haley 12 Salem 20:44.00 6
7 Craigo, Jenna 12 Howland 20:55.00 7
8 Yasnowski, Molly 10 Howland 20:58.00 8
9 Vitolo, Hailey 12 Perry 21:04.00 9
10 Barton, Caitrina 10 Gilmour Academy 21:07.00 10
11 Traw, Sylvia 9 Mineral Ridge 21:09.00 11
12 Dellimuti, Maria 11 Howland 21:12.00 12
13 Ripple, Anna 9 Cvca 21:18.00 13
14 Ventura, Marrisa 9 Maplewood 21:20.00 14
15 Garofalo, Sophia 10 Gilmour Academy 21:22.00 15
16 Stevenson, Madelynn 9 Perry 21:24.00 16
17 Wolford, Bella 11 McDonald 21:25.00 17
18 Lyda, Julia 12 Cvca 21:26.00 18
19 Starcher, Brianna 11 Maplewood 21:29.00 19
20 Barton, Alannah 12 Gilmour Academy 21:30.00 20
21 Jones, Sela 11 McDonald 21:30.50 21
22 Reuschling, Gabby 10 Howland 21:32.00 22
23 Cochran, Halle 10 Salem 21:38.00 23
24 Hall, Carly 10 Salem 21:41.00 24
25 Starcher, Bailey 9 Maplewood 21:42.00 25
26 McNally, Elenie 11 Howland 21:45.00 26
27 Double, Clara 9 Salem 21:48.00 27
28 Lombardo, Mary 9 Gilmour Academy 21:51.00 28
29 Kellar, Bella 11 Maplewood 21:58.00 29
30 Sheeley, Kylee 10 Maplewood 21:59.00 30
31 Sylvan, Lena 10 Hawken 22:00.00 31
32 Homolya, Camille 11 Perry 22:04.00 32
33 Martinelli, Janessa 11 McDonald 22:05.00 33
34 Downing, Reese 9 Revere 22:08.00 34
35 Martinez, Julia 9 West Geauga 22:14.00 35
36 Hlifka, Jorja 11 Gilmour Academy 22:20.00 36
37 Vis, Alyssa 9 Perry 22:21.00 37
38 Toth, Moriah-Ruth 9 Mineral Ridge 22:27.00 38
39 Johnson, Julia 11 Hawken 22:28.00 39
40 Amodio, Erika 10 Howland 22:35.00 40
41 Toth, Hannah-Abigail 12 Mineral Ridge 22:42.00 41
42 Iacofano, Anna 10 Perry 22:44.00 42
43 Hicks, Taliyah 12 Cvca 22:45.00 43
44 Yasnowski, Carrie 12 Howland 22:50.00 44
45 Klase, Sophie 11 McDonald 22:55.00 45
46 Polisena, Mia 9 Gilmour Academy 22:58.00 46
47 Metres, Adele 11 Hawken 22:59.00 47
48 Isaacson, Emily 10 Beachwood 22:59.50 48
49 Kohlmorgan, Emily 11 Maplewood 23:04.00 49
50 DiBease, Juilia 12 Perry 23:06.00 50
51 Keaton, Macy 12 Revere 23:07.00 51
52 Jackson, Olivia 9 Mineral Ridge 23:10.00 52
53 Kawecki, Grace 11 McDonald 23:11.00 53
54 Hart-O’Brien, Gillian 10 Howland 23:21.00
55 Bacak, Natalie 11 Mineral Ridge 23:24.00 54
56 Hopple, Molly 9 Salem 23:25.00 55
57 Hackathorn, Skye 9 West Geauga 23:30.00 56
58 Tarr, Alyssa 11 Howland 23:34.00
59 Vash, Emily 10 West Geauga 23:35.00 57
60 Kovitch, Olivia 12 Revere 23:36.00 58
61 Barker, Maddie 10 West Geauga 23:38.00 59
62 Tomechko, Keri 11 Revere 23:39.00 60
63 Cowles, Riley 9 Mineral Ridge 23:41.00 61
64 Davidson-Chuck, Alanee 9 Salem 23:42.00 62
65 Petersen, Yvette 10 West Geauga 23:46.00 63
66 Martino, Madeline 9 Gilmour Academy 23:48.00 64
67 Began, Hadley 9 Cvca 23:49.00 65
68 Laudato, Julia 10 Streetsboro 23:50.00 66
69 Chin, Jocelyn 11 Hawken 23:50.30 67
70 Warren, Casey 9 Cvca 24:06.00 68
71 Tucker, Evelyn 9 Revere 24:08.00 69
72 Kless, Sophia 10 Gilmour Academy 24:09.00
73 Murray, Allie 9 Salem 24:18.00 70
74 Nikodem, Avery 9 Cvca 24:25.00 71
75 Murphy, Payton 10 Salem 24:37.00
76 Mediati, Gianna 11 McDonald 24:39.00 72
77 Perry, Olivia 12 McDonald 24:44.00
78 Monahan, Jessica 10 Beachwood 24:51.00 73
79 Pezzenti, Sarah 12 Mineral Ridge 24:52.00 74
80 Malloy, Kylee 9 Streetsboro 24:53.00 75
81 Moe, Ava 9 Gilmour Academy 24:54.00
82 Anand, Ruth 10 Revere 24:57.00 76
83 Raimondo, Jessica 11 Revere 24:58.00 77
84 Morrison, Kate 12 Revere 25:01.00
85 Kraynak, Abby 11 Revere 25:01.50
86 Zheng, Chelsea 10 Beachwood 25:02.00 78
87 Brewer, Brianna 11 Salem 25:10.00
88 Laudato, Allison 10 Streetsboro 25:13.00 79
89 Grasso, Athena 11 Beachwood 25:29.00 80
90 Mansfield, Julia 9 West Geauga 25:51.00 81
91 Maglionico, Delaney 9 Streetsboro 25:53.00 82
92 Basar, Lily 12 Streetsboro 25:58.00 83
93 Joo, Emma 10 Beachwood 26:18.00 84
94 Jung, Somin 10 Beachwood 26:26.00 85
95 Feng, Rena 9 Beachwood 26:40.00 86
96 Zagari, Nina 9 West Geauga 26:45.00 87
97 Long, Parker 9 West Geauga 26:53.00
98 Bystrom, Julia 11 Perry 27:18.00 88
99 Ruffo, Amanda 9 Streetsboro 28:34.00 89
100 McCombs, Summer 10 Streetsboro 28:57.00 90
101 Hall, Olivia 9 Hawken 29:02.00
102 McMahan, Gillian 12 Mineral Ridge 29:37.00
103 Preisler, Shayna 10 Beachwood 30:58.00
104 Lippold, Abby 9 Hawken 31:22.00

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Howland 75 7 8 12 22 26 40 44
Total Time: 1:46:22.00
Average: 21:16.40
2 Hawken 78 1 2 5 31 39 47 67
Total Time: 1:43:45.00
Average: 20:45.00
3 Gilmour Academy 109 10 15 20 28 36 46 64
Total Time: 1:48:10.00
Average: 21:38.00
4 Maplewood 117 14 19 25 29 30 49
Total Time: 1:48:28.00
Average: 21:41.60
5 McDonald 119 3 17 21 33 45 53 72
Total Time: 1:48:09.50
Average: 21:37.90
6 Salem 135 6 23 24 27 55 62 70
Total Time: 1:49:16.00
Average: 21:51.20
7 Perry 136 9 16 32 37 42 50 88
Total Time: 1:49:37.00
Average: 21:55.40
8 Cvca 143 4 13 18 43 65 68 71
Total Time: 1:49:42.00
Average: 21:56.40
9 Mineral Ridge 196 11 38 41 52 54 61 74
Total Time: 1:52:52.00
Average: 22:34.40
10 West Geauga 270 35 56 57 59 63 81 87
Total Time: 1:56:43.00
Average: 23:20.60
11 Revere 272 34 51 58 60 69 76 77
Total Time: 1:56:38.00
Average: 23:19.60
12 Beachwood 363 48 73 78 80 84 85 86
Total Time: 2:04:39.50
Average: 24:55.90
13 Streetsboro 385 66 75 79 82 83 89 90
Total Time: 2:05:47.00
Average: 25:09.40