Girls Varsity Track · Girls Varsity Track finishes 2nd place at MVAC Championships at Western Reserve


Mahoning Valley Athletic Conference – 5/9/2019
HS League Championship Meet
Western Reserve High School
Results

Event 1 Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Meet: # 12:23.29 5/7/2018 ANNA GUERRA, McDonald
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Guerra, Anna 11 McDonald 11:30.00 12:10.59# 10
2 Klase, Sophie 11 McDonald 13:20.00 14:05.43 8
3 Jackson, Olivia 9 Mineral Ridg 13:30.00 14:55.13 6
4 DiMaiolo, Ava 10 Springfield 14:40.00 15:50.69 5
5 Cameron, Ashley 12 Jackson-Milt 15:00.00 16:08.28 4
6 Rossi, Olivia 9 Mineral Ridg 14:00.00 16:56.14 3

Event 2 Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Meet: # 10:49.19 5/7/2018 CONNOR SYMBOLIK, McDonald
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Symbolik, Connor 11 McDonald 10:15.00 10:58.30 10
2 Gibbons, Elliot 12 McDonald 10:30.00 11:07.38 8
3 Graham, Cole 9 Jackson-Milt 11:20.00 11:11.81 6
4 Terranova, Anthony 10 Jackson-Milt 11:20.00 11:25.26 5
5 McMannis, Jordan 11 Springfield 12:05.00 11:44.18 4
6 Cupan, Will 11 Mineral Ridg 12:14.40 12:15.96 3
7 Billingsley, Lucas 10 Seb. McKinle 12:41.70 12:52.47 2
8 Latham, Andrew 9 Seb. McKinle 12:10.59 14:07.54 1
9 Hvisc, Dylan 11 Mineral Ridg 12:31.10 15:16.62

Event 3 Girls 4×800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Meet: # 10:29.91 5/7/2018 MCDONALD, McDonald
A Guerra, S Jones, S Klase, J Martinelli
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 McDonald 10:30.00 11:11.91 10
1) Jones, Sela 11 2) Klase, Sophie 11
3) Wolford, Bella 11 4) Martinelli, Janessa 11
2 Western Reserve 10:50.00 11:19.12 8
1) Altiere, Olivia 10 2) Nicopolis, Sabra 10
3) Rowley, Megan 9 4) Herron, Alyssa 9
3 Springfield 11:21.00 11:33.12 6
1) Centofanti, Macy 11 2) Hughes, Courtney 11
3) Odonnell, Brooke 10 4) Sandine, Julianna 11
4 Lowellville 12:15.20 12:42.76 5
1) McGarry, Emmalee 10 2) Grace, Annika 9
3) Mesaros, Alexis 10 4) Williams, Gianna 11
5 Mineral Ridge 12:00.00 13:40.07 4
1) Jackson, Olivia 9 2) Tucker, Jersey 10
3) Miller, Grace 9 4) Rossi, Olivia 9
6 Jackson-Milton 12:00.00 14:17.19 3
1) Clear, Chloe 12 2) Taylor, Kelsie 10
3) Wilson, Kylie 9 4) Cameron, Ashley 12

Event 4 Boys 4×800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Meet: # 9:27.43 5/7/2018 MCDONALD, McDonald
Z Dean, B Rupe, C Symbolik, Z Canada
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 McDonald 8:30.00 9:05.63# 10
1) Gibbons, Elliot 12 2) Symbolik, Connor 11
3) Dickson, Greg 10 4) Canada, Zack 11
2 Lowellville 9:00.00 9:09.49# 8
1) Zupko, Evan 12 2) Ballone, Joey 12
3) Fitch, John 12 4) Docherty, Giovanni 9
3 Mineral Ridge 9:17.44 9:36.95 6
1) Shepherd, Eric 9 2) Kurjan, Nathan 10
3) Cowles, Brock 10 4) Hvisc, Dylan 11
4 Springfield 10:10.00 10:19.20 5
1) Stallsmith, Garrett 11 2) McMannis, Jordan 11
3) Druschel, Bobby 11 4) Miglets, Mitchell 10
5 Jackson-Milton 10:23.00 10:44.18 4
1) Terranova, Anthony 10 2) Higgins, Ryan 9
3) Liberato, Michael 11 4) Graham, Cole 9
6 Seb. McKinley 10:33.69 10:57.56 3
1) Billingsley, Lucas 10 2) Mcdonald, David 10
3) Stanford, Joseph 10 4) Gargus, Larry 10
7 Western Reserve 10:30.00 11:04.73 2
1) Brown, Matt 10 2) Engler, Chris 10
3) Silva, Alex 10 4) Jones, Luke 9

Event 5 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Meet: # 16.11 5/7/2018 MICHAELINA TERRANOVA, Jackson-Milt
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Domitrovich, Naomi 10 McDonald 16.20 16.67 2 10
2 Owen, Maddy 12 Western Rese 17.00 17.53 2 8
3 Brown, Bella 9 Springfield 17.70 18.09 2 6
4 Cruz, Nevaeh 12 Mineral Ridg 17.70 18.10 2 5
5 Panic, Lizzy 11 Mineral Ridg 17.70 18.86 2 4
6 Gillespie, Abriella 11 McDonald 18.00 19.22 2 3
7 Blinksy, Paityn 10 Springfield 18.50 19.26 1 2
8 Marsh, Cadence 9 Lowellville 23.10 22.36 1 1
9 Krager, Victoria 9 Waterloo 21.22 24.24 1

Event 6 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Meet: # 17.55 5/7/2018 RYAN STATON, Jackson-Milt
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kilbourne, Tanner 11 McDonald 16.40 16.42# 10
2 Staton, Ryan 11 Jackson-Milt 16.50 16.85# 8
3 Kilbert, Luke 11 Western Rese 16.20 16.93# 6
4 Brungard, Beau 9 Springfield 17.28 17.03# 5
5 Miller, Randall 10 Mineral Ridg 16.99 17.31# 4
6 Fagert, Vince 11 Western Rese 18.00 20.40 3
7 Demski, Joshua 10 Jackson-Milt 20.00 21.30 2
8 Garris, Bryant 11 Mineral Ridg 22.76 1

Event 7 Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Meet: # 13.26 5/7/2018 HALEY LENGYEL, Jackson-Milt
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Mason, Mary Grace 9 Springfield 13.40 13.53 2 10
2 Shultz, Josie 11 Mineral Ridg 13.30 13.88 2 8
3 Suarez, Kaylee 12 Mineral Ridg 13.70 13.89 2 6
4 Owen, Kayla 10 Western Rese 13.50 14.15 2 5
5 Estes, Bailey 11 Jackson-Milt 14.27 14.37 2 4 14.363
6 Furbee, Brittany 11 Springfield 14.40 14.37 2 3 14.368
7 Smtih, Natel 11 Western Rese 13.50 14.68 2 2
8 Mudrick, Kalyn 9 Seb. McKinle 14.72 15.25 1 1
9 Christiansen, Anastasia 9 McDonald 15.40 15.29 1
10 Krager, Victoria 9 Waterloo 14.71 15.35 2
11 Quinn, Mary 9 Seb. McKinle 16.30 16.65 1

Event 8 Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Meet: # 11.13 5/7/2018 GARRETT WALKER, Springfield
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Walker, Garrett 11 Springfield 10.70 11.21 2 10
2 Ebert, Zach 12 Springfield 11.20 11.67 2 8
3 Weiss, Triston 10 Mineral Ridg 11.80 11.88 2 6
4 Beshara, John 11 Mineral Ridg 11.60 11.94 2 5
5 Lengyel, Sean 10 Jackson-Milt 11.92 12.02 2 4
6 Schadl, Dominic 10 McDonald 11.80 12.04 2 3
7 Mayberry, Jimmy 11 Western Rese 11.70 12.19 2 2
8 Gibbs, Dyllen 12 Jackson-Milt 12.05 12.32 1 1
9 Bucan, Jack 12 McDonald 12.00 12.54 1
10 Thomas, Joe 10 Waterloo 11.94 12.72 2
11 Esposito, Michael 11 Lowellville 12.87 1
12 Adair, Russell 10 Western Rese 12.00 12.90 1
13 Novak, Billy 10 Lowellville 14.23 1

Event 9 Girls 4×200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Meet: # 1:50.30 5/7/2018 MCDONALD, McDonald
N Domitrovich, A Matig, O Perry, J Stamp
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 McDonald 1:53.00 1:52.86 10
1) Stamp, Jessica 12 2) Matig, Riley 9
3) Perry, Olivia 12 4) Domitrovich, Naomi 10
2 Springfield 1:56.00 1:55.68 8
1) Mason, Mary Grace 9 2) Furbee, Brittany 11
3) Blinksy, Paityn 10 4) Brown, Bella 9
3 Western Reserve 1:55.00 1:55.78 6
1) Altiere, Olivia 10 2) Mayorga, Taylor 12
3) Pater, Olivia 10 4) Owen, Kayla 10
4 Mineral Ridge 1:53.00 2:00.40 5
1) McMahan, Gillian 12 2) Shultz, Josie 11
3) Lesko, Katelyn 10 4) Cowles, Delany 9
5 Jackson-Milton 2:05.00 2:09.32 4
1) Deak, Alyssa 11 2) Finnie, Megan 9
3) Estes, Bailey 11 4) Davis, Kailee 9
6 Seb. McKinley 2:10.20 2:11.63 3
1) Caliguire, Kalyla 9 2) Quinn, Mary 9
3) Mudrick, Kalyn 9 4) Perkins, Katie 9

Event 10 Boys 4×200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Meet: # 1:35.43 5/7/2018 MCDONALD, McDonald
A Cintron, T Worrell, D Shadl, T Johnson
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Springfield 1:32.00 1:32.32# 10
1) Ebert, Zach 12 2) Argiro, Dante 10
3) Tindell, Austin 10 4) Walker, Garrett 11
2 Western Reserve 1:35.00 1:35.21# 8
1) Mayberry, Jimmy 11 2) Kilbert, Luke 11
3) Henning, Todd 11 4) Miller, Josh 11
3 McDonald 1:33.80 1:39.45 6
1) Schadl, Dominic 10 2) Worrell, Tyler 12
3) Cintron, Alex 12 4) Chepke, Ian 11
4 Lowellville 1:45.00 1:40.34 5
1) Layko, Vinny 9 2) Novak, Billy 10
3) Zupko, Evan 12 4) Fitch, John 12
5 Mineral Ridge 1:40.29 1:40.61 4
1) Miller, Cameron 10 2) Beshara, Jevon 9
3) Kelly, Isaiah 10 4) Domitrovich, Joshua 9
6 Seb. McKinley 1:46.75 1:46.68 3
1) Bivins, Isaiah 11 2) Frederick, Elijah 9
3) Frederick, Noah 9 4) Stanford, Joseph 10
7 Jackson-Milton 2:00.00 1:47.08 2
1) Higgins, Ryan 9 2) Liberato, Michael 11
3) Davis, Zachary 10 4) Davis, Noah 11

Event 11 Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Meet: # 5:21.49 5/7/2018 MALINA MITCHELL, McDonald
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Guerra, Anna 11 McDonald 5:30.00 5:48.39 10
2 Cowles, Riley 9 Mineral Ridg 5:51.00 6:15.31 8
3 Wilson, Kylie 9 Jackson-Milt 6:30.00 6:23.72 6
4 Rowley, Megan 9 Western Rese 6:20.00 6:25.05 5
5 Odonnell, Brooke 10 Springfield 6:35.00 6:32.76 4
6 Knauf, Justine 12 Western Rese 6:20.00 6:33.19 3
7 Hughes, Courtney 11 Springfield 6:40.00 6:34.84 2
8 Tucker, Jersey 10 Mineral Ridg 6:45.00 7:02.68 1
9 Cameron, Ashley 12 Jackson-Milt 7:00.00 7:42.40
— Martinelli, Janessa 11 McDonald 6:10.00 DNF

Event 12 Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Meet: # 4:59.46 5/7/2018 BRODY RUPE, McDonald
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Symbolik, Connor 11 McDonald 4:40.00 5:16.58 10
2 Rupe, Brody 10 McDonald 4:40.00 5:16.62 8
3 Terranova, Anthony 10 Jackson-Milt 5:10.10 5:25.80 6
4 Cupan, Will 11 Mineral Ridg 5:19.63 5:30.32 5
5 Graham, Cole 9 Jackson-Milt 5:09.00 5:37.41 4
6 McMannis, Jordan 11 Springfield 5:31.00 5:41.39 3
7 Sanchez, Anthony 10 Lowellville 5:20.00 5:42.32 2
8 Billingsley, Lucas 10 Seb. McKinle 5:43.41 5:43.81 1
9 Cowles, Brock 10 Mineral Ridg 5:33.13 5:45.46
10 Wise, Ethan 10 Waterloo 5:49.33 5:48.99
11 Engler, Chris 10 Western Rese 6:10.00 5:49.20
12 Miglets, Mitchell 10 Springfield 5:28.00 5:56.23
13 Brown, Matt 10 Western Rese 6:00.00 5:57.60
14 Latham, Andrew 9 Seb. McKinle 5:40.83 6:03.24
15 Sanchez, Chris 9 Lowellville 5:40.00 6:09.85

Event 13 Girls 4×100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Meet: # 51.95 5/7/2018 JACKSON-MILTON, Jackson-Milt
H Lengyel, B Estes, E Williams, M Terranova
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Mineral Ridge 54.50 54.39 10
1) Cruz, Nevaeh 12 2) Shultz, Josie 11
3) Lesko, Katelyn 10 4) McMahan, Gillian 12
2 Western Reserve 55.00 54.59 8
1) Smtih, Natel 11 2) Mayorga, Taylor 12
3) Pater, Olivia 10 4) Altiere, Olivia 10
3 Springfield 56.00 55.09 6
1) Brown, Bella 9 2) Mason, Mary Grace 9
3) Perez-Booksing, Anjelina 11 4) Furbee, Brittany 11
4 Jackson-Milton 57.00 59.00 5
1) Taylor, Kelsie 10 2) Davis, Kailee 9
3) Finnie, Megan 9 4) Estes, Bailey 11
5 Seb. McKinley 1:00.80 1:01.51 4
1) Caliguire, Kalyla 9 2) Quinn, Mary 9
3) Mudrick, Kalyn 9 4) Perkins, Katie 9
6 Lowellville 1:05.60 1:01.85 3
1) Ballone, Maddie 12 2) Serrano, Raegan 12
3) Laudermilt, Livia 9 4) Moore, Sam 9

Event 14 Boys 4×100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Meet: # 45.88 5/7/2018 SPRINGFIELD, Springfield
L Snyder, A Trebella, A Tindell, Z Ebert
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Springfield 46.36 45.48# 10
1) Brungard, Beau 9 2) Ebert, Zach 12
3) Yelkin, Marshall 9 4) Tindell, Austin 10
2 Mineral Ridge 45.68 45.57# 8
1) Osborn, Shawn 10 2) Beshara, John 11
3) Miller, Randall 10 4) Weiss, Triston 10
3 Western Reserve 45.30 45.96 6
1) Mayberry, Jimmy 11 2) Kilbert, Luke 11
3) Henning, Todd 11 4) Miller, Josh 11
4 Jackson-Milton 46.50 46.16 5
1) Liberato, Michael 11 2) Staton, Ryan 11
3) Lengyel, Sean 10 4) Gibbs, Dyllen 12
5 McDonald 46.00 46.69 4
1) Schadl, Dominic 10 2) Tucker, Cam 11
3) Cintron, Alex 12 4) Chepke, Ian 11
6 Seb. McKinley 51.15 50.55 3
1) Bivins, Isaiah 11 2) Frederick, Elijah 9
3) Frederick, Noah 9 4) Stanford, Joseph 10

Event 15 Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Meet: # 1:02.60 5/7/2018 ABBEY STROHMEYER, Mineral Ridg
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Aulet, Danielle 10 Mineral Ridg 1:03.00 1:02.03# 2 10
2 Lewis, Brooke 10 McDonald 1:03.90 1:02.95 2 8
3 Kosek, Kylee 10 Springfield 1:05.00 1:03.74 2 6
4 LaMorticella, Kaila 9 Springfield 1:08.00 1:04.53 2 5
5 Strohmeyer, Abbey 12 Mineral Ridg 1:05.00 1:04.93 2 4
6 Matig, Riley 9 McDonald 1:04.80 1:07.35 2 3
7 Davis, Kailee 9 Jackson-Milt 1:10.00 1:11.58 1 2
8 Fitch, Alaina 10 Western Rese 1:12.00 1:13.31 1 1
9 Clear, Chloe 12 Jackson-Milt 1:10.00 1:37.32 2

Event 16 Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Meet: # 52.02 5/7/2018 NOAH SMITH, Waterloo
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Walker, Garrett 11 Springfield 51.52 50.38# 2 10
2 Worrell, Tyler 12 McDonald 52.00 52.42 2 8
3 Argiro, Dante 10 Springfield 54.04 54.87 2 6
4 Thomas, Joe 10 Waterloo 56.77 56.31 2 5
5 Chepke, Ian 11 McDonald 55.00 56.68 2 4
6 Kelly, Isaiah 10 Mineral Ridg 59.70 56.83 1 3
7 Beshara, Jevon 9 Mineral Ridg 58.28 1:00.27 1 2
8 Liberato, Michael 11 Jackson-Milt 58.00 1:00.40 1 1
9 Gargus, Larry 10 Seb. McKinle 1:07.60 1:02.08 1
10 Burgy, Jimmy 9 Western Rese 58.00 1:03.86 2
11 Higgins, Ryan 9 Jackson-Milt 1:05.00 1:04.39 1
12 Jones, Luke 9 Western Rese 59.00 1:06.30 1
13 Mcdonald, David 10 Seb. McKinle 1:20.00 1:18.16 1

Event 17 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Meet: # 46.83 5/7/2018 MICHAELINA TERRANOVA, Jackson-Milt
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Owen, Maddy 12 Western Rese 47.00 48.20 2 10
2 Domitrovich, Naomi 10 McDonald 50.00 51.33 2 8
3 Panic, Lizzy 11 Mineral Ridg 53.00 53.79 2 6
4 Estes, Bailey 11 Jackson-Milt 55.00 55.47 2 5
5 Wonner, Lexi 10 Springfield 55.00 55.57 2 4
6 Gillespie, Abriella 11 McDonald 56.00 55.90 1 3
7 Cruz, Nevaeh 12 Mineral Ridg 54.00 57.46 2 2
8 McGarry, Emmalee 10 Lowellville 57.20 57.93 1 1
9 Wilson, Kylie 9 Jackson-Milt 1:01.00 1
10 Krager, Victoria 9 Waterloo 57.22 1:06.08 1

Event 18 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Meet: # 43.63 5/7/2018 ZACK CANADA, McDonald
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Canada, Zack 11 McDonald 42.00 41.67# 2 10
2 Brungard, Beau 9 Springfield 42.00 41.99# 2 8
3 Miller, Randall 10 Mineral Ridg 41.89 42.00# 2 6
4 Kilbourne, Tanner 11 McDonald 43.00 43.95 2 5
5 Weiss, Triston 10 Mineral Ridg 44.95 44.90 2 4
6 Kilbert, Luke 11 Western Rese 43.00 45.92 2 3
7 Ebert, Zach 12 Springfield 44.43 46.55 2 2
8 Adair, Russell 10 Western Rese 46.00 47.84 1 1
9 Demski, Joshua 10 Jackson-Milt 54.00 52.95 1
10 Miller, Kyle 9 Lowellville 55.00 53.93 1
— Staton, Ryan 11 Jackson-Milt 45.00 DNF 2

Event 19 Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Meet: # 2:26.28 5/7/2018 MALINA MITCHELL, McDonald
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Wolford, Bella 11 McDonald 2:25.00 2:25.74# 10
2 Jones, Sela 11 McDonald 2:30.00 2:27.34 8
3 Aulet, Danielle 10 Mineral Ridg 2:27.00 2:39.35 6
4 Traw, Sylvia 9 Mineral Ridg 2:40.00 2:40.78 5
5 Sandine, Julianna 11 Springfield 2:50.00 2:49.60 4
6 Clear, Chloe 12 Jackson-Milt 3:00.00 2:53.97 3
7 Wilson, Kylie 9 Jackson-Milt 3:30.00 3:18.23 2
8 Bindas, Bella 11 Western Rese 3:00.00 3:48.90 1

Event 20 Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Meet: # 2:15.83 5/7/2018 BRODY RUPE, McDonald
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Rupe, Brody 10 McDonald 2:02.00 2:06.89# 10
2 Shepherd, Eric 9 Mineral Ridg 2:04.96 2:10.35# 8
3 Henning, Todd 11 Western Rese 2:10.00 2:13.62# 6
4 Docherty, Giovanni 9 Lowellville 2:15.00 2:16.44 5
5 Kurjan, Nathan 10 Mineral Ridg 2:19.58 2:17.17 4
6 Fitch, John 12 Lowellville 2:15.00 2:18.05 3
7 Dickson, Greg 10 McDonald 2:03.00 2:21.17 2
8 Stallsmith, Garrett 11 Springfield 2:22.00 2:22.70 1
9 Miglets, Mitchell 10 Springfield 2:20.00 2:23.56
10 Terranova, Anthony 10 Jackson-Milt 2:24.00 2:32.53
11 Wise, Ethan 10 Waterloo 2:35.92 2:37.39
12 Graham, Cole 9 Jackson-Milt 2:43.00 2:42.81

Event 21 Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Meet: # 27.55 5/7/2018 CIERRA LATRONICA, Springfield
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Stamp, Jessica 12 McDonald 27.80 28.05 2 10
2 Kosek, Kylee 10 Springfield 27.50 28.39 2 8
3 Suarez, Kaylee 12 Mineral Ridg 27.90 28.59 2 6
4 Mason, Mary Grace 9 Springfield 28.50 28.70 2 5
5 Strohmeyer, Abbey 12 Mineral Ridg 28.00 29.69 2 4
6 Herron, Alyssa 9 Western Rese 27.00 29.85 2 3
7 Perry, Olivia 12 McDonald 29.00 30.26 2 2
8 Smtih, Natel 11 Western Rese 30.00 30.64 1 1
9 Davis, Kailee 9 Jackson-Milt 29.44 31.20 2
10 Caliguire, Kalyla 9 Seb. McKinle 30.10 31.57 1
11 Finnie, Megan 9 Jackson-Milt 32.00 31.65 1
12 Krager, Victoria 9 Waterloo 32.40 34.83 1

Event 22 Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Meet: # 22.68 5/7/2018 GARRETT WALKER, Springfield
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Walker, Garrett 11 Springfield 22.49 22.98 2 10
2 Worrell, Tyler 12 McDonald 22.80 23.44 2 8
3 Miller, Josh 11 Western Rese 24.00 24.10 2 6
4 Ballone, Joey 12 Lowellville 24.00 24.27 2 5
5 Tindell, Austin 10 Springfield 24.00 24.53 2 4
6 Lengyel, Sean 10 Jackson-Milt 24.40 24.85 1 3
7 Zarbaugh, Nick 11 McDonald 24.00 25.21 2 2
8 Osborn, Shawn 10 Mineral Ridg 25.00 25.53 1 1
9 Beshara, John 11 Mineral Ridg 24.23 25.59 2
10 Layko, Vinny 9 Lowellville 26.50 26.24 1
11 Thomas, Joe 10 Waterloo 24.81 26.25 1
12 Davis, Noah 11 Jackson-Milt 26.10 26.59 1
13 Bivins, Isaiah 11 Seb. McKinle 25.49 26.74 1

Event 23 Girls 4×400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Meet: # 4:21.40 5/7/2018 MCDONALD, McDonald
A Matig, B Wolford, S Jones, O Perry
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 McDonald 4:20.00 4:22.25 10
1) Wolford, Bella 11 2) Stamp, Jessica 12
3) Matig, Riley 9 4) Jones, Sela 11
2 Springfield 4:40.00 4:34.08 8
1) Centofanti, Macy 11 2) Kosek, Kylee 10
3) Sandine, Julianna 11 4) LaMorticella, Kaila 9
3 Mineral Ridge 4:21.00 4:38.68 6
1) Aulet, Danielle 10 2) Suarez, Kaylee 12
3) Strohmeyer, Abbey 12 4) Traw, Sylvia 9
4 Western Reserve 4:20.00 5:06.22 5
1) Altiere, Olivia 10 2) Owen, Kayla 10
3) Mayorga, Taylor 12 4) Owen, Maddy 12
5 Lowellville 5:39.70 5:16.73 4
1) McGarry, Emmalee 10 2) Mesaros, Alexis 10
3) Grace, Annika 9 4) Williams, Gianna 11
6 Jackson-Milton 6:00.00 5:42.99 3
1) Clear, Chloe 12 2) Deak, Alyssa 11
3) Taylor, Kelsie 10 4) Cameron, Ashley 12

Event 24 Boys 4×400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Meet: # 3:42.55 5/7/2018 SPRINGFIELD, Springfield
D Argiro, L Gardner, G Walker, Z Ebert
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 McDonald 3:33.00 3:37.96# 10
1) Worrell, Tyler 12 2) Cintron, Alex 12
3) Dickson, Greg 10 4) Rupe, Brody 10
2 Springfield 3:40.00 3:41.96# 8
1) Argiro, Dante 10 2) Joyce, Jakob 9
3) Snyder, Bo 9 4) Brungard, Beau 9
3 Lowellville 3:45.00 3:46.32 6
1) Ballone, Joey 12 2) Docherty, Giovanni 9
3) Fitch, John 12 4) Zupko, Evan 12
4 Mineral Ridge 3:42.79 3:57.77 5
1) Miller, Randall 10 2) Beshara, John 11
3) Domitrovich, Joshua 9 4) Shepherd, Eric 9
5 Western Reserve 4:20.00 4:16.11 4
1) Burgy, Jimmy 9 2) Adair, Russell 10
3) Engler, Chris 10 4) Fagert, Vince 11
6 Seb. McKinley 4:47.81 4:26.74 3
1) Gargus, Larry 10 2) Bivins, Isaiah 11
3) Mcdonald, David 10 4) Stanford, Joseph 10
7 Jackson-Milton 4:21.00 5:02.38 2
1) Martin, Mark 10 2) Davis, Zachary 10
3) Demski, Joshua 10 4) Higgins, Ryan 9

Event 25 Girls Discus Throw
===================================================================================
Meet: # 112-02 5/7/2018 OLIVIA LOVAS, McDonald
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Hobbs, Trinity 11 McDonald 115-05 125-05# 2 10
2 McDevitt, Grace 11 Jackson-Milt 103-09 108-06 1 8
3 Rich, Emma 10 Mineral Ridg 105-09 103-04 2 6
4 Pratt, Emily 10 McDonald 95-00 87-08 2 5
5 Wills, Maddie 10 Western Rese 80-00 79-08 1 4
6 Romeo, Sofia 12 Lowellville 76-00 78-09 1 3
7 Fagert, Emily 9 Springfield 75-00 77-04 2 2
8 Masterson, Grace 9 Mineral Ridg 74-04 76-05 2 1
9 Deak, Alyssa 11 Jackson-Milt 65-00 70-03 1
10 Eichert, Kennedy 10 Western Rese 70-00 70-02 1
11 Santangelo, Gianna 11 Springfield 75-00 64-09 2
12 Rotunno, Brianna 11 Lowellville 55-00 45-01 1

Event 26 Boys Discus Throw
===================================================================================
Meet: # 150-10 5/7/2018 ZACH GRAY, McDonald
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Gray, Zach 12 McDonald 180-00 178-07# 1 10
2 Stofko, Kameron 12 McDonald 140-00 144-10 1 8
3 Henry, Mathew 12 Western Rese 150-00 142-11 2 6
4 Chaszeyka, Benny 12 Springfield 160-00 142-01 1 5
5 Chiclowe, Nathan 12 Mineral Ridg 147-05 141-10 1 4
6 Henry, Ryan 9 Western Rese 130-00 138-07 2 3
7 Linton, Isaac 12 Waterloo 149-07 136-04 1 2
8 Kertesz, Coleson 10 Springfield 135-00 129-09 1 1
9 Timms, Donny 12 Mineral Ridg 112-07 109-06 1
10 Gibbs, Dyllen 12 Jackson-Milt 119-02 105-09 2
11 Santangelo, David 12 Lowellville 85-00 86-11 2
12 Martin, Mark 10 Jackson-Milt 85-05 86-04 2
13 Jones, Max 9 Lowellville 54-11 2

Event 27 Girls High Jump
================================================================================
Meet: # 4-10 5/7/2018 ABRIELLA GILLESPIE, McDonald
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Suarez, Kaylee 12 Mineral Ridg 4-08.00 4-08.00 10
2 Gillespie, Abriella 11 McDonald 4-00.00 4-08.00 8
3 Panic, Lizzy 11 Mineral Ridg 4-08.00 4-08.00 6
4 Perry, Olivia 12 McDonald 4-06.00 5
5 Perkins, Katie 9 Seb. McKinle 4-04.00 4-06.00 4
6 Wiery, Anna 10 Springfield 4-06.00 4-04.00 3
7 Costello, Rena 11 Jackson-Milt 4-04.00 4-04.00 2
8 Wills, Maddie 10 Western Rese 4-00.00 4-02.00 1
— Caliguire, Kalyla 9 Seb. McKinle NH

Event 28 Boys High Jump
================================================================================
Meet: # 6-00 5/7/2018 CAM TUCKER, McDonald
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Tucker, Cam 11 McDonald 6-02.00 6-01.00# 10
2 Staton, Ryan 11 Jackson-Milt 5-08.00 6-00.00# 8
3 Weiss, Triston 10 Mineral Ridg 5-10.00 5-08.00 5.50
3 Joyce, Jakob 9 Springfield 5-09.00 5-08.00 5.50
5 Peterson, Kenton 10 Lowellville 5-06.00 5-06.00 4
6 Stallsmith, Garrett 11 Springfield 5-04.00 5-03.00 3
7 Miller, Cameron 10 Mineral Ridg 4-10.00 4-09.00 2
8 Frederick, Elijah 9 Seb. McKinle 4-06.00 4-06.00 1
— Frederick, Noah 9 Seb. McKinle 4-04.00 NH

Event 29 Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
Meet: # 16-03 5/7/2018 KATELYN LESKO, Mineral Ridg
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lesko, Katelyn 10 Mineral Ridg 15-01.00 15-02.00 10
2 Owen, Maddy 12 Western Rese 16-00.00 15-00.00 8
3 Kosek, Kylee 10 Springfield 14-08.00 14-09.00 6
4 Cruz, Nevaeh 12 Mineral Ridg 14-01.50 13-11.00 5
5 Matig, Riley 9 McDonald 14-00.00 13-10.50 4
6 Costello, Rena 11 Jackson-Milt 12-00.00 13-08.50 3
7 Simboli, Emily 10 Springfield 12-08.00 13-04.00 2
8 Gardner, Katie 10 McDonald 13-00.00 13-00.00 1
9 Ballone, Maddie 12 Lowellville 12-09.00 12-11.00
10 Finnie, Megan 9 Jackson-Milt 11-00.00 11-07.50
11 Perkins, Katie 9 Seb. McKinle 12-03.00 11-03.00
12 Marsh, Cadence 9 Lowellville 11-01.50 11-02.00
13 Quinn, Mary 9 Seb. McKinle 11-05.00 9-04.00

Event 30 Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
Meet: # 20-09 5/7/2018 TAYLOR KLEINKNECHT, Jackson-Milt
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Miller, Josh 11 Western Rese 22-08.00 21-05.00# 10
2 Tindell, Austin 10 Springfield 20-00.00 19-05.00 8
3 Tucker, Cam 11 McDonald 20-00.00 18-09.50 6
4 Peterson, Kenton 10 Lowellville 18-05.00 18-08.00 5
5 Lengyel, Sean 10 Jackson-Milt 19-01.00 18-07.00 4
6 Domitrovich, Joshua 9 Mineral Ridg 19-07.50 18-01.50 3
7 Thomas, Joe 10 Waterloo 19-02.00 17-10.00 2
8 Joyce, Jakob 9 Springfield 18-00.00 17-08.00 1
9 Davis, Noah 11 Jackson-Milt 16-08.00 16-03.00
10 Collins, Michael 9 Mineral Ridg 17-04.50 16-02.00
11 Frederick, Elijah 9 Seb. McKinle 16-02.25 15-07.00
12 Peterson, Ashton 9 Lowellville 15-00.00 14-02.50
13 Latham, Andrew 9 Seb. McKinle 10-01.50
— Henning, Todd 11 Western Rese 18-00.00 FOUL

Event 31 Girls Shot Put
===================================================================================
Meet: # 32-04.25 5/7/2018 MCKENZIE BURKE, Waterloo
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 McDevitt, Grace 11 Jackson-Milt 35-05.00 34-06.50# 2 10
2 Santangelo, Gianna 11 Springfield 31-00.00 32-07.00# 1 8
3 Hobbs, Trinity 11 McDonald 30-05.00 31-10.00 1 6
4 Eichert, Kennedy 10 Western Rese 35-00.00 31-00.75 2 5
5 McKinney, Darah 9 Springfield 27-00.00 30-01.00 1 4
6 Wills, Maddie 10 Western Rese 35-00.00 29-08.50 2 3
7 Taylor, Kelsie 10 Jackson-Milt 31-07.00 29-01.75 2 2
8 Rich, Emma 10 Mineral Ridg 34-09.00 29-01.00 1 1
9 Masterson, Grace 9 Mineral Ridg 29-02.00 28-03.00 1
10 Pratt, Emily 10 McDonald 25-05.00 26-11.25 1
11 Romeo, Sofia 12 Lowellville 23-00.00 24-06.75 2
12 Rotunno, Brianna 11 Lowellville 19-02.50 2

Event 32 Boys Shot Put
===================================================================================
Meet: # 48-08.25 5/7/2018 ZACH GRAY, McDonald
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Gray, Zach 12 McDonald 52-00.00 53-05.25# 2 10
2 Chiclowe, Nathan 12 Mineral Ridg 54-01.50 53-02.00# 2 8
3 Henry, Ryan 9 Western Rese 52-00.00 51-08.00# 1 6
4 Henry, Mathew 12 Western Rese 54-00.00 49-01.50# 1 5
5 Cunningham, Nathan 11 McDonald 48-00.00 48-02.00 2 4
6 Chaszeyka, Benny 12 Springfield 48-00.00 47-06.50 2 3
7 Thompson, Sean 11 Springfield 42-00.00 41-06.25 2 2
8 Gibbs, Dyllen 12 Jackson-Milt 41-06.00 41-05.00 1 1
9 Timms, Donny 12 Mineral Ridg 46-03.00 40-11.00 2
10 Martin, Mark 10 Jackson-Milt 35-11.00 34-11.00 1
11 Santangelo, David 12 Lowellville 28-00.00 29-05.00 1
12 Rivera Ocasio, Francisco 10 Lowellville 34-00.00 27-09.25 1
— Linton, Isaac 12 Waterloo 44-02.00 FOUL 2

Women – Team Rankings – 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) McDonald 162 2) Mineral Ridge 148
3) Springfield 117 4) Western Reserve 87
5) Jackson-Milton 66 6) Lowellville 17
7) Seb. McKinley 12

Men – Team Rankings – 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) McDonald 176 2) Springfield 132.50
3) Mineral Ridge 97.50 4) Western Reserve 77
5) Jackson-Milton 66 6) Lowellville 43
7) Seb. McKinley 17 8) Waterloo 9