Girls Middle School Cross Country · Mineral Ridge Jr. High Girls Compete at the Billy Goat Invitational


away
0 Mineral Ridge High School
home
138 Mcdonald High School
Away   Home
Away Home
Mineral Ridge High School vs Mcdonald High School
0 138

1 Howland 76 11 14 16 17 18 24 26 14:32.3 0:36.2
2 Hudson 87 8 10 20 21 28 30 35 14:31.2 1:30.1
3 Revere 105 3 4 19 38 41 42 43 14:47.1 2:33.4
4 Woodridge 106 5 6 22 27 46 60 79 14:46.1 2:53.3
5 Maplewood 112 2 7 13 40 50 67 14:45.5 3:53.8
6 McDonald 138 9 12 32 34 51 54 61 15:13.6 2:57.7
7 Austintown Red 211 15 25 36 57 78 81 95 16:20.7 4:27.7
8 Cvca 230 1 33 47 65 84 16:29.7 6:53.3
9 Canfield Village 262 31 48 58 59 66 70 77 16:58.1 2:21.4
10 Jefferson Area 281 37 44 56 62 82 96 17:16.3 3:37.5
11 Streetsboro 295 23 55 63 69 85 87 88 17:29.8 4:53.9
12 Copley 320 45 64 68 71 72 74 75 17:48.7 2:04.6
13 Lakeview 331 29 52 73 80 97 19:13.5 10:37.5
14 Girard 333 39 49 76 83 86 89 94 18:14.0 3:46.8
15 Garfield 419 53 90 91 92 93 19:53.0 3:55.2

Incomplete Teams: Crestwood, East Palestine, Jackson-Milton, LaBrae, Mineral Ridge
Sebring McKinley, South Side, Ash St. John, Warren, Carpe Diem Acad., Springfield

Individuals

PLACE FINISHER TIME

1. Howland
11 Ava Alvetro, 7 14:06.9
14 Anna Vrabel, 8 14:32.7
16 McKenzie Maiorano, 8 14:38.1
17 Addie Christy, 7 14:40.6
18 Rachel Perlov, 8 14:43.0
24 Gabby Scott, 8 14:54.0
26 Paraskevi Gentis, 7 15:04.4
Total Time = 1:12:41.3 Total Places = 76

2. Hudson
8 Alexandra Khayat, 8 13:49.0
10 Ellie Gallagher, 8 13:54.7
20 Margaret Chen, 8 14:45.8
21 Rowan Cahalane, 8 14:47.2
28 Maeve Ivey, 7 15:19.1
30 Kaia Mack, 8 15:23.2
35 Addison LeVan, 7 15:47.5
Total Time = 1:12:35.8 Total Places = 87

3. Revere
3 Aleni Bender, 8 13:33.7
4 Ellie Meech, 8 13:39.9
19 Carly Akins, 8 14:43.5
38 Clarissa Bodjanac, 8 15:51.3
41 Hadley Hajdu, 8 16:07.0
42 Brynn Price, 8 16:13.3
43 Abby Thomas, 7 16:13.6
Total Time = 1:13:55.4 Total Places = 105

4. Woodridge
5 Eloise Willet, 8 13:40.2
6 Reese Reaman, 8 13:41.9
22 Marissa Boone, 7 14:49.5
27 Kayla Mayner, 8 15:05.3
46 Riley Yajko, 8 16:33.4
60 Ruby Wuscher, 7 17:23.6
79 Claire Kiley, 7 19:04.2
Total Time = 1:13:50.3 Total Places = 106

5. Maplewood
2 Caleigh Richards, 8 12:49.8
7 Haley Agardi, 8 13:44.1
13 Ella Nevinski, 8 14:23.5
40 Rayne Stewart, 7 16:06.3
50 Julia Thompson, 7 16:43.5
67 Elise Buttler, 8 17:59.8
Total Time = 1:13:47.2 Total Places = 112

6. McDonald
9 Lilly Cappuzzello, 8 13:51.5
12 Maria Bregar, 8 14:09.5
32 Kylie Flere, 7 15:37.9
34 Brooke Bosheff, 7 15:39.7
51 Gracie Callow, 7 16:49.1
54 Emily Kawecki, 7 16:59.3
61 Kylin Lough, 7 17:25.6
Total Time = 1:16:07.7 Total Places = 138

7. Austintown Red
15 Rachel Spalding, 7 14:35.0
25 Elizabeth Spalding, 7 15:00.8
36 Ella Holbrook, 8 15:48.1
57 Madison Snyder, 8 17:16.9
78 Marissa Conroy, 8 19:02.7
81 Isabella Martinez, 8 19:26.6
95 Grace Basile, 8 21:53.2
Total Time = 1:21:43.5 Total Places = 211

8. Cvca
1 Camille Dunifer, 7 12:45.9
33 Sophie Roush, 7 15:38.3
47 Samantha Anderson, 7 16:34.2
65 Gianna Schupp, 7 17:50.9
84 Sam Williams, 8 19:39.2
Total Time = 1:22:28.5 Total Places = 230

9. Canfield Village
31 Karley Gerst, 7 15:34.6
48 Linsey Plant, 8 16:35.2
58 Lauren Runion, 8 17:21.5
59 Ava Littler, 8 17:22.8
66 Mia Gaffney, 7 17:56.0
70 Breanna Hemming, 7 18:03.6
77 Katie Padgett, 8 18:59.7
Total Time = 1:24:50.1 Total Places = 262

10. Jefferson Area
37 Mallory Ellefsen, 8 15:51.2
44 Kailey Lake, 7 16:17.5
56 Greenlee Donathon, 8 17:12.3
62 Delaney Zeman, 8 17:31.7
82 Peyton Mackellar, 7 19:28.7
96 Sarah Misinec, 7 23:13.3
Total Time = 1:26:21.4 Total Places = 281

11. Streetsboro
23 Grace Vasko, 8 14:50.2
55 Grace Thomson, 7 17:06.3
63 Kenzie LaGuardia, 8 17:44.6
69 Sofia Maglionico, 8 18:03.6
85 Katie Blythe, 7 19:44.0
87 Julia Martin, 7 20:07.1
88 Elizabeth Slaughter, 8 20:07.6
Total Time = 1:27:28.7 Total Places = 295

12. Copley
45 Adrianne Chmielewski, 8 16:24.4
64 Sahithi Yadama, 8 17:46.9
68 Kate Borelle, 8 18:01.6
71 Akaliya White, 7 18:21.4
72 Simone Zhuang, 8 18:28.9
74 Madison Maxwell, 7 18:49.3
75 Caroline Deagan, 7 18:50.0
Total Time = 1:29:03.2 Total Places = 320

13. Lakeview
29 Jalyn DeLeon, 7 15:20.7
52 Addison Briell, 8 16:51.6
73 Alex Marra, 8 18:46.2
80 Jacinta Sutliff, 7 19:10.5
97 Savannah Rosier, 7 25:58.2
Total Time = 1:36:07.2 Total Places = 331

14. Girard
39 Maddy Gassman, 7 16:04.1
49 Dulcinea Paulin, 7 16:42.7
76 Kennedy Newsom, 7 18:59.6
83 Leah Maurice, 7 19:32.5
86 Rheanna Roth, 8 19:50.9
89 Kelsie Newsom, 7 20:10.7
94 Riley DeCiancio, 7 21:23.2
Total Time = 1:31:09.8 Total Places = 333

15. Garfield
53 Kourtney Brahler, 8 16:54.3
90 Leah Bailey, 8 20:23.6
91 Lydia Cain, 7 20:36.7
92 Aliya Few, 7 20:40.6
93 Ruby White, 7 20:49.4
Total Time = 1:39:24.6 Total Places = 419
TEAM
PLACE SCORE FINISHER TIME TEAM

Top

1 1 Camille Dunifer, 7 12:45.9 Cvca
2 2 Caleigh Richards, 8 12:49.8 Maplewood
3 3 Aleni Bender, 8 13:33.7 Revere
4 4 Ellie Meech, 8 13:39.9 Revere
5 5 Eloise Willet, 8 13:40.2 Woodridge
6 6 Reese Reaman, 8 13:41.9 Woodridge
7 7 Haley Agardi, 8 13:44.1 Maplewood
8 8 Alexandra Khayat, 8 13:49.0 Hudson
9 9 Lilly Cappuzzello, 8 13:51.5 McDonald
10 10 Ellie Gallagher, 8 13:54.7 Hudson
11 11 Ava Alvetro, 7 14:06.9 Howland
12 12 Maria Bregar, 8 14:09.5 McDonald
13 Jylene Jackson, 8 14:13.1 East Palestine
14 13 Ella Nevinski, 8 14:23.5 Maplewood
15 Kristen Campbell, 7 14:29.2 Jackson-Milton
16 14 Anna Vrabel, 8 14:32.7 Howland
17 15 Rachel Spalding, 7 14:35.0 Austintown Red
18 16 McKenzie Maiorano, 8 14:38.1 Howland
19 17 Addie Christy, 7 14:40.6 Howland
20 18 Rachel Perlov, 8 14:43.0 Howland
21 19 Carly Akins, 8 14:43.5 Revere
22 20 Margaret Chen, 8 14:45.8 Hudson
23 21 Rowan Cahalane, 8 14:47.2 Hudson
24 22 Marissa Boone, 7 14:49.5 Woodridge
25 23 Grace Vasko, 8 14:50.2 Streetsboro
26 24 Gabby Scott, 8 14:54.0 Howland
27 Lydia-Faith Toth, 8 14:56.0 Carpe Diem Acad.
28 25 Elizabeth Spalding, 7 15:00.8 Austintown Red
29 26 Paraskevi Gentis, 7 15:04.4 Howland
30 27 Kayla Mayner, 8 15:05.3 Woodridge
31 28 Maeve Ivey, 7 15:19.1 Hudson
32 29 Jalyn DeLeon, 7 15:20.7 Lakeview
33 30 Kaia Mack, 8 15:23.2 Hudson
34 31 Karley Gerst, 7 15:34.6 Canfield Village
35 Sophia Powell, 7 15:35.9 Howland
36 32 Kylie Flere, 7 15:37.9 McDonald
37 33 Sophie Roush, 7 15:38.3 Cvca
38 34 Brooke Bosheff, 7 15:39.7 McDonald
39 Piper Hua, 7 15:44.2 Howland
40 Emily Adams, 7 15:46.8 Howland
41 35 Addison LeVan, 7 15:47.5 Hudson
42 Paige Sutton, 7 15:47.8 Hudson
43 36 Ella Holbrook, 8 15:48.1 Austintown Red
44 Leah Mickel, 8 15:48.8 Howland
45 Camille Sutton, 8 15:51.0 Howland
46 37 Mallory Ellefsen, 8 15:51.2 Jefferson Area
47 38 Clarissa Bodjanac, 8 15:51.3 Revere
48 Adalie Jordan, 8 15:52.3 Hudson
49 Jasmine Ludt, 8 15:59.4 East Palestine
50 39 Maddy Gassman, 7 16:04.1 Girard
51 40 Rayne Stewart, 7 16:06.3 Maplewood
52 41 Hadley Hajdu, 8 16:07.0 Revere
53 Dakota Kwasney, 7 16:11.2 Hudson
54 42 Brynn Price, 8 16:13.3 Revere
55 43 Abby Thomas, 7 16:13.6 Revere
56 44 Kailey Lake, 7 16:17.5 Jefferson Area
57 45 Adrianne Chmielewski, 8 16:24.4 Copley
58 Renee Morgan, 8 16:31.1 Hudson
59 46 Riley Yajko, 8 16:33.4 Woodridge
60 Hayley Maiorano, 7 16:33.6 Howland
61 47 Samantha Anderson, 7 16:34.2 Cvca
62 48 Linsey Plant, 8 16:35.2 Canfield Village
63 Cami Thornhill, 8 16:38.8 Howland
64 Aspen Baynes, 8 16:39.8 Crestwood
65 Deja Bao, 8 16:39.9 Hudson
66 Hannah Clark, 7 16:42.3 Hudson
67 Lily Fox, 7 16:42.7 Revere
68 49 Dulcinea Paulin, 7 16:42.7 Girard
69 50 Julia Thompson, 7 16:43.5 Maplewood
70 Laura Wagner, 8 16:44.0 Revere
71 Ava Stefanoni, 8 16:46.7 Hudson
72 51 Gracie Callow, 7 16:49.1 McDonald
73 Leah Valentine, 8 16:49.2 Revere
74 52 Addison Briell, 8 16:51.6 Lakeview
75 53 Kourtney Brahler, 8 16:54.3 Garfield
76 Kaitlyn Bonnette, 7 16:57.0 Hudson
77 54 Emily Kawecki, 7 16:59.3 McDonald
78 Aidan Robinette, 8 17:02.4 Springfield
79 55 Grace Thomson, 7 17:06.3 Streetsboro
80 56 Greenlee Donathon, 8 17:12.3 Jefferson Area
81 Nataleigh Nigrelli, 8 17:14.7 Hudson
82 Ava Lukac, 8 17:15.7 Hudson
83 57 Madison Snyder, 8 17:16.9 Austintown Red
84 58 Lauren Runion, 8 17:21.5 Canfield Village
85 59 Ava Littler, 8 17:22.8 Canfield Village
86 60 Ruby Wuscher, 7 17:23.6 Woodridge
87 61 Kylin Lough, 7 17:25.6 McDonald
88 Kennedi Hause, 8 17:28.0 Howland
89 62 Delaney Zeman, 8 17:31.7 Jefferson Area
90 Allyson Schultz, 7 17:36.7 Revere
91 Riya Hegde, 7 17:40.1 Hudson
92 63 Kenzie LaGuardia, 8 17:44.6 Streetsboro
93 64 Sahithi Yadama, 8 17:46.9 Copley
94 Carrie Hegedish, 7 17:50.2 Hudson
95 65 Gianna Schupp, 7 17:50.9 Cvca
96 Adriana Harasyn, 7 17:52.7 McDonald
97 Megan Riley, 7 17:53.7 Revere
98 Elizabeth Darrin, 7 17:55.1 Howland
99 66 Mia Gaffney, 7 17:56.0 Canfield Village
100 Ava Slaby, 8 17:58.6 Revere
101 67 Elise Buttler, 8 17:59.8 Maplewood
102 68 Kate Borelle, 8 18:01.6 Copley
103 69 Sofia Maglionico, 8 18:03.6 Streetsboro
104 70 Breanna Hemming, 7 18:03.6 Canfield Village
105 71 Akaliya White, 7 18:21.4 Copley
106 Arianna McFarland, 8 18:23.3 Ash St. John
107 Nina Printy, 7 18:28.8 Revere
108 72 Simone Zhuang, 8 18:28.9 Copley
109 Saumya Mahajan, 7 18:35.2 Revere
110 Annie Stencel, 8 18:39.7 Revere
111 Anya Makkar, 7 18:41.2 Revere
112 Miya Foster, 8 18:43.0 Howland
113 73 Alex Marra, 8 18:46.2 Lakeview
114 Ella Perry, 8 18:47.1 Springfield
115 74 Madison Maxwell, 7 18:49.3 Copley
116 Kate Wilson, 8 18:50.0 Revere
117 75 Caroline Deagan, 7 18:50.0 Copley
118 Whitney Kirkwood, 8 18:55.9 Hudson
119 Natalie Hortum, 7 18:58.6 Howland
120 Grace Dies, 8 18:58.7 Copley
121 76 Kennedy Newsom, 7 18:59.6 Girard
122 77 Katie Padgett, 8 18:59.7 Canfield Village
123 78 Marissa Conroy, 8 19:02.7 Austintown Red
124 Aliya Estephan, 7 19:03.6 Copley
125 79 Claire Kiley, 7 19:04.2 Woodridge
126 Lexi Hersey, 8 19:10.1 Copley
127 80 Jacinta Sutliff, 7 19:10.5 Lakeview
128 Mara Kandel, 8 19:23.8 Mineral Ridge
129 81 Isabella Martinez, 8 19:26.6 Austintown Red
130 82 Peyton Mackellar, 7 19:28.7 Jefferson Area
131 Courtney Wilcox, 7 19:32.5 Warren
132 83 Leah Maurice, 7 19:32.5 Girard
133 Anika Anderson, 8 19:37.6 Hudson
134 84 Sam Williams, 8 19:39.2 Cvca
135 85 Katie Blythe, 7 19:44.0 Streetsboro
136 86 Rheanna Roth, 8 19:50.9 Girard
137 87 Julia Martin, 7 20:07.1 Streetsboro
138 88 Elizabeth Slaughter, 8 20:07.6 Streetsboro
139 Italia Kolar, 7 20:10.1 Hudson
140 Maya Smith, 8 20:10.4 Copley
141 89 Kelsie Newsom, 7 20:10.7 Girard
142 Lizzie Dormann, 7 20:10.9 Crestwood
143 Kennedy Rhodes, 7 20:13.8 Crestwood
144 Elizabeth Gardner, 7 20:16.2 McDonald
145 Victoria Tambunan, 8 20:17.4 Mineral Ridge
146 Rebekah Sears, 7 20:18.0 Streetsboro
147 90 Leah Bailey, 8 20:23.6 Garfield
148 Fallon Luhta, 8 20:24.6 Ash St. John
149 Gia Regec, 7 20:29.3 Woodridge
150 91 Lydia Cain, 7 20:36.7 Garfield
151 92 Aliya Few, 7 20:40.6 Garfield
152 93 Ruby White, 7 20:49.4 Garfield
153 Jesmin Sangha, 8 20:52.1 Hudson
154 Isabella Corll, 7 21:04.0 Canfield Village
155 Addison Hanousek, 8 21:05.0 Canfield Village
156 Alainey Rhoads, 7 21:14.2 Howland
157 Madilyn Forst, 7 21:16.0 Hudson
158 Samantha Eiswerth, 8 21:22.0 Hudson
159 94 Riley DeCiancio, 7 21:23.2 Girard
160 Kaitllyn Knight, 8 21:27.9 LaBrae
161 Liliy Dunn, 7 21:34.5 Revere
162 Charlotte Wall, 7 21:35.2 Howland
163 Elizabeth Kim, 8 21:48.9 Hudson
164 95 Grace Basile, 8 21:53.2 Austintown Red
165 Paige Urichko, 8 22:19.9 South Side
166 Liliy Sterling, 7 22:39.0 Woodridge
167 Sierra Lee, 8 22:59.1 East Palestine
168 96 Sarah Misinec, 7 23:13.3 Jefferson Area
169 Sidney Gibson, 7 23:34.7 East Palestine
170 Isabella Orr, 7 24:00.7 Woodridge
171 Chloe Gill, 8 24:35.6 South Side
172 Alivia Campbell, 7 24:53.3 Streetsboro
173 Icelina Duffield, 8 24:54.9 Girard
174 Olivia Aliberti, 8 25:01.1 Copley
175 Elizabeth Siembida, 8 25:10.4 South Side
176 97 Savannah Rosier, 7 25:58.2 Lakeview
177 Amaya Harris, 8 25:59.5 Mineral Ridge
178 Cambria Padula, 7 27:08.2 LaBrae
179 Emma Crawford, 8 28:01.4 Streetsboro
180 Stephanie McCune, 8 28:20.8 Canfield Village
181 Candyce Agnew, 7 30:15.3 Sebring McKinley